District 10 & 7 STAC

Various
Feb 04-10, 2019


Thurs Morn 499'er Pairs - 16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.44
1


Priscilla Sisson - Glynn Sisson; HHIBA61.74%
1.83
2


Steve McLaughlin - Neil Crawford; HHIBA58.90%
1.52
3
1

Gary Bergin - Kim Carpenter; HHIBA58.52%
1.14
4
2
1
Janice Pengelly - Mike Pengelly; HHIBA58.33%
0.86
5
3
2
Randy Hudson - Jan Hudson; HHIBA57.39%
0.64
6
4
3
Brian Hudson - Alex Czepil; HHIBA57.01%
0.48
5

Diane Sanders - Robert Lane; HHIBA56.82%

Thurs Morn Small Games - 16.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.31
1
1

Vance Neal - J Dolores Neal; Fayetteville Duplicators67.00%
3.23
2


James Straub - Daryl Gahm; Purrfect Game65.00%
2.42
3
2

Carolyn Robertson - Tom Dunn; Slidell Duplicate Bridge63.00%
1.82
4


William Hullings - David Morin; Purrfect Game62.50%
1.69
5


Jeanette Durand - Jeanette Keener; Peachtree City DBC60.71%
1.37
6
3

Mary Ann Gray - Linda Devore; Fayetteville Duplicators58.00%
1.18
4

Mary Lou Guenther - Peggy Jordan; Peachtree City DBC57.14%
1.05
5

Jane Reynolds - Jeff Perigoni; Slidell Duplicate Bridge57.00%
0.58
6

Al Sheasby - Ada Loetzerich; Slidell Duplicate Bridge56.00%
1.69

1
Hugh Bolen - Al Hildreth; Montgomery Bridge Club55.95%
1.18

2/3
Linda Tarver - Malcolm Steeves; Montgomery Bridge Club55.36%
1.04

2/3
George Mikacevich - Nancy Mikacevich; Peachtree City DBC55.36%
0.67

4
Mary Allen - Bob Johnson; Peachtree City DBC54.76%
0.64

5
Julia Strain - Ellenor Barker; Fayetteville Duplicators52.00%

Thurs Morn 749'er Pairs - 16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.56
1
1
1
Chris Campbell - Bob Yane; Pawleys Island Bridge Clu68.75%
1.92
2
2
2
Annie Dethardt - Linda Merritt; Village Card Club, Inc.63.43%
1.44
3


Jim Hart - John Long; Pawleys Island Bridge Clu62.73%
1.08
4


Diana Madden - John Madden; Village Card Club, Inc.60.10%
1.22
5
3

Elaine Weeter - Suzanne Stofer; Village Card Club, Inc.57.53%
0.91
6
4

Joanne Mattingly - Beth Boswell; Pawleys Island Bridge Clu57.41%
0.72
5

Elaine Hackett - Pudgy Forrester; Pawleys Island Bridge Clu56.94%
0.89
6
3
Judy Decker - Jan Whitesell; Pawleys Island Bridge Clu55.56%
0.67

4
Janet Rauchut - Dave Gilliam; Pawleys Island Bridge Clu54.63%
0.50

5
Philip Johnson - Jack Platt; Pawleys Island Bridge Clu52.78%

Thurs Morn Open Pairs - 121.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
16.66
1
1

Mary Kay Scarborough - Marshall Daniel; Thursday AM Bridge75.30%
12.50
2
2
1
Michael Mendelsohn - Bill Leaf; Middle Creek Duplicate69.05%
9.37
3


Mike Sheldon - Joan Braender; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge68.40%
7.03
4


Chuck Said - Nat Harris; Vanderbilt Bridge Club67.13%
5.27
5


Carol Hawley - Robert Dale; Baton Rouge Bridge Club67.01%
3.95
6


Shirley Dail - David Klein; Bridge Tenders65.51%
5.46
7
3
2
Cathy Miller - Nancy Lamb; Sun City Carolina Lakes D65.22%
3.00
8


Craig Robinson - Susie Goldberg; Vanderbilt Bridge Club65.00%
2.34
9


Sally Gerhold - Charlie Robert; Baton Rouge Bridge Club63.63%
2.16
10


Barbara Heller - Brooks McNeely; Thursday Morning BC63.62%
4.10
11
4

Doyle Johnson - Richard Kalkbrenner; L.R.D.B.C.62.79%
3.07
12
5

Greg Lindsay - Mark Ominsky; Sun City Carolina Lakes D62.66%
2.10
13


William High - Henry Ehrenhaft; Vanderbilt Bridge Club62.50%
2.30
14
6

Beverly Kinneman - William Kinneman; L.R.D.B.C.62.11%
1.97
15
7

Karen Kendrick - Linda Murdock; Vanderbilt Bridge Club62.04%
1.64
16


Martha Jo Jones - Irby Jones; Baton Rouge Bridge Club61.84%
1.51
17
8

Jim Higgins - Mary H. Doody; Sun City Carolina Lakes D61.38%
3.04
18
9
3
Donna Bradshaw - Caroline Sloan; Fripp Bridge Club61.25%
1.18
19


Jim Proctor - Bonnie Melchior; L.R.D.B.C.61.20%
2.28
20
10
4
Bonner Heath - Clay Rumble; Thursday AM Bridge60.87%
1.69
21
11

Leslie Lipke - David Tetkoskie; L.R.D.B.C.60.55%
1.17
22


Mark Toney - Fred Blosser; Baton Rouge Bridge Club60.31%
1.50
23


Barton Bloom - Karen Callihan; Vanderbilt Bridge Club60.21%
1.38
24


Larry Averbuch - Bettye Golden; Vanderbilt Bridge Club60.19%
1.25
12

Cinda Brandt - Bernita Harkins; Middle Creek Duplicate60.04%
1.44
13

Ann White - Heidi Meade; Thursday AM Bridge59.82%
1.71
14
5
Leslie Lockman - Clare Charzewski; Thursday AM Bridge59.35%
1.64
15

Jerry Currie - Sally Jones; Baton Rouge Bridge Club59.29%
1.78
16
6
Barbara Frazier - Julie Fitzgerald; Middle Creek Duplicate59.01%
1.51
17
7
Robert Beverley - Chuck Mitchell; Sun City Carolina Lakes D58.65%
1.08

8
Dave Finlon - S Lakskmawan; Sun City Carolina Lakes D58.01%
1.03

9
Parker Thomas, Jr - Frank Walker; Thursday AM Bridge56.59%

Thurs Morn 199'er Pairs - 9.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Robbo Williams - Patty Williams; Thursday AM Bridge67.27%
1.20
2
1
1
Debra Schoendorf - Molly McGill; Thursday AM Bridge60.64%
0.89
3


Kathy Thomas - Veronica Tri; Thursday AM Bridge58.16%
0.90
4
2
2
Meredith Shorkey - Linda Maloney; Thursday AM Bridge55.40%
0.56
5


Ellen Tobin - Kathy Blake; Thursday AM Bridge54.93%
0.40
6


Jeanne Brannon - Jennie Stephens; Thursday AM Bridge54.76%
0.68
3

Barbara Ferguson - Jim Talbot; Thursday AM Bridge54.52%
0.52
4
3
Sally Schulte - Kathryn Braun; Thursday AM Bridge51.12%

Thurs Morn 1999'er Pairs - 29.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.88
1


Joan Glueck - Toni Adler; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge63.64%
3.66
2


Neil Thomas - Michele M. Thomas; B'Ham Duplicate Bridge Cl63.46%
2.95
3
1
1
Lilach Bezalel - Phyllis Ward; Ruff 'N Sluff Bridge Club62.50%
2.06
4


Jeanne Wamack - Barbara Wall; B'Ham Duplicate Bridge Cl61.83%
1.54
5


Mardella Trowbridge - Lee Green; B'Ham Duplicate Bridge Cl58.56%
2.21
6
2
2
Stephanie Reaves - Don Reppert; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge57.77%
1.66
3
3
Jack Mills - Roberto Crocenzi; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge57.58%
1.46
4
4
Mary Polly - Laura Sibille; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge56.63%
0.93
5

Barbara Cody - Anne Powell; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge56.25%
0.89
6

Sam Pezzillo - Debbie Pezzillo; B'Ham Duplicate Bridge Cl55.50%
0.63

5
Puja Chadha - Sandy Brothers; B'Ham Duplicate Bridge Cl53.42%
0.42

6
Alice Bonner - Deborah Greene; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge52.08%

North Shore Teams - 10 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.00
1
1
1
Morris Place - Jim Mayfield - Margaret Cooney - Bill Cousins; Northshore Duplicate Brid58.00
2.25
2
2
2
Pat Emerson - Merilee Vanderbrook - Virginia Corrigan - Loretta Mercola; Northshore Duplicate Brid50.00
1.69
3
3

Celeste Bowden - Ellen Pittman - Margaret Lipps - Kanwal Dhir; Northshore Duplicate Brid45.00
1.27
4
4
3
Jerry Boyd - Abe Lubritz - Helen Herleikson - Michael Roux; Northshore Duplicate Brid44.00

Thurs Morn Under 2500 Prs - 14.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.28
1
1
1
Anita Cathcart - Jean Case; Foothills DBC69.91%
2.46
2
2
2
Glory Stack - Fiona Armson; Foothills DBC68.65%
1.85
3
3
3
Elaine Riley - Nancy Ernst; Foothills DBC59.52%
1.38
4
4
4
Robert Palmer - David Hart; Foothills DBC59.13%
1.12
5/6
5/6
5/6
Mickey Brandstadter - William Saunders; Foothills DBC56.75%
0.91
5/6
5/6
5/6
John Kennedy - Yoshikazu Kinoshita; Foothills DBC56.75%

Thurs Morn 499'er Pairs Thursday Morn Session

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Steve McLaughlin - Neil Crawford; HHIBA58.90%
2
1
1
Janice Pengelly - Mike Pengelly; HHIBA58.33%
3
2

Randy Hudson - Jan Hudson; HHIBA57.39%
4


Diane Sanders - Robert Lane; HHIBA56.82%
5


Lynn Christy - Barbara Schulz; HHIBA55.68%
6


Marilyn Fraser - Jane Rivers; HHIBA55.30%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Priscilla Sisson - Glynn Sisson; HHIBA61.74%
2
1

Gary Bergin - Kim Carpenter; HHIBA58.52%
3
2
1
Brian Hudson - Alex Czepil; HHIBA57.01%
4
3

Olof Palm - Albert Stiffler; HHIBA56.25%
5


David Smith - Lynne Irvine; HHIBA53.98%
6


Dick Currie - Sandy Currie; HHIBA52.08%

4
2
Sylvia Kurtz - Sandra Cliff; HHIBA51.33%

Thurs Morn Small Games Thursday Morn Session

Section F

ABCNamesScore
1


James Straub - Daryl Gahm; Purrfect Game65.00%
2


William Hullings - David Morin; Purrfect Game62.50%

1

Judy Wilson - Robert Darnall; Purrfect Game35.00%

Thurs Morn 749'er Pairs Thursday Morn Session

Section G

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Annie Dethardt - Linda Merritt; Village Card Club, Inc.63.43%
2


Diana Madden - John Madden; Village Card Club, Inc.60.10%
3
2

Elaine Weeter - Suzanne Stofer; Village Card Club, Inc.57.53%
4
3
2
Phyllis Baltz - Rusty Baltz; Village Card Club, Inc.52.20%

Thurs Morn Open Pairs Thursday Morn Session

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Greg Lindsay - Mark Ominsky; Sun City Carolina Lakes D62.66%
2
2

Jim Higgins - Mary H. Doody; Sun City Carolina Lakes D61.38%
3
3
1
Dave Finlon - S Lakskmawan; Sun City Carolina Lakes D58.01%
4
4

Larry Nameroff - Evelyn Nameroff; Sun City Carolina Lakes D55.93%
5
5
2
Sheila Sledge - R Larry Sledge; Sun City Carolina Lakes D53.85%


3
MaryAnne Lindsey - Denise Chessler; Sun City Carolina Lakes D52.40%


4
Deanna Arnold - Marilyn Robbins; Sun City Carolina Lakes D50.80%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Cathy Miller - Nancy Lamb; Sun City Carolina Lakes D65.22%
2
2
2
Robert Beverley - Chuck Mitchell; Sun City Carolina Lakes D58.65%
3
3

Crystal Evans - Jacqueline Stickney; Sun City Carolina Lakes D56.25%
4
4
3
Barbara Mayor - Denyse Haney; Sun City Carolina Lakes D50.64%
5
5

Barbara Maser - Lee Monks; Sun City Carolina Lakes D50.00%


4
Judy Jacobson - Alvin Lebowitz; Sun City Carolina Lakes D49.84%

Section E North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Michael Mendelsohn - Bill Leaf; Middle Creek Duplicate69.05%
2
2

Cinda Brandt - Bernita Harkins; Middle Creek Duplicate60.04%
3
3
2
Lin Rogers - Gerald Guyer; Middle Creek Duplicate48.81%
4
4

Marykay Cole - Robert (Bob) Cole; Middle Creek Duplicate48.55%

Section E East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Barbara Frazier - Julie Fitzgerald; Middle Creek Duplicate59.01%
2
2

Kathleen Telkamp - Richard Telkamp; Middle Creek Duplicate56.42%
3
3

Jeannie Sedwick - Michael Allen; Middle Creek Duplicate55.06%
4


Lynda Mowery - K Mowery; Middle Creek Duplicate53.57%

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Mary Kay Scarborough - Marshall Daniel; Thursday AM Bridge75.30%
2
2
1
Leslie Lockman - Clare Charzewski; Thursday AM Bridge59.35%
3
3

Bill Smith - Marge Wilson; Thursday AM Bridge55.02%
4
4

Cathy Brennan - Mark Helikson; Thursday AM Bridge53.57%
5
5
2
Constance Mehta - Laura Gilchrist; Thursday AM Bridge50.89%


3
Faye Tate - Leslie Goss; Thursday AM Bridge46.68%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Bonner Heath - Clay Rumble; Thursday AM Bridge60.87%
2
2

Ann White - Heidi Meade; Thursday AM Bridge59.82%
3
3
2
Parker Thomas, Jr - Frank Walker; Thursday AM Bridge56.59%
4


William Brunk - Lynn Fort, III; Thursday AM Bridge55.65%
5
4
3
Wendy Wilson - Vinie Walters; Thursday AM Bridge55.40%

Thurs Morn 199'er Pairs Thursday Morn Session

Section D North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Kathy Thomas - Veronica Tri; Thursday AM Bridge58.16%
2


Ellen Tobin - Kathy Blake; Thursday AM Bridge54.93%
3


Jeanne Brannon - Jennie Stephens; Thursday AM Bridge54.76%
4
1

Barbara Ferguson - Jim Talbot; Thursday AM Bridge54.52%

2
1
Sally Schulte - Kathryn Braun; Thursday AM Bridge51.12%

Section D East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Robbo Williams - Patty Williams; Thursday AM Bridge67.27%
2
1
1
Debra Schoendorf - Molly McGill; Thursday AM Bridge60.64%
3
2
2
Meredith Shorkey - Linda Maloney; Thursday AM Bridge55.40%
4


Debbie Dean - Julie Malone; Thursday AM Bridge52.68%

Thurs Morn Open Pairs Thursday Morn Session

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Shirley Dail - David Klein; Bridge Tenders65.51%
2


Bonnie Culbreth - Gloria Woodell; Bridge Tenders56.94%
3


Eleanor Register - Anne Kash; Bridge Tenders56.02%
4
1

Nora Miller - Sylvia Kveton; Bridge Tenders54.63%

2

Pamela Varone - Jacquelyn Cooke; Bridge Tenders50.00%


1
Polly Gibson - Pamela Bradley; Bridge Tenders47.22%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Roger Samson - Sarah McMerty; Bridge Tenders56.02%
2


Larry Harding - James Williams; Bridge Tenders55.32%
3
1

Barbara Parker - Yvonne Dyer; Bridge Tenders53.70%
4
2

Barb Vagedes - Maryann Cotter; Bridge Tenders53.01%

3

Ron Patch - Christianna Johnson; Bridge Tenders51.16%


1
Jean Rogers - Beverly Maurer; Bridge Tenders50.46%

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Dick Briggs - Marcia Meyer; Fripp Bridge Club56.25%
2
1
1
MaryLou Dalziel - Judy Bergin; Fripp Bridge Club55.21%

2
2
Roz Cochran - Dinksie Dobbratz; Fripp Bridge Club47.92%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Donna Bradshaw - Caroline Sloan; Fripp Bridge Club61.25%
2/3
2/3
2/3
Lillian Collings - Susan Defoe; Fripp Bridge Club51.88%
2/3
2/3
2/3
Bob Group - Cindy Group; Fripp Bridge Club51.88%

Thurs Morn 1999'er Pairs Thursday Morn Session

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Mardella Trowbridge - Lee Green; B'Ham Duplicate Bridge Cl58.56%
2


Diane Heath - Dean Welborn; B'Ham Duplicate Bridge Cl55.73%
3
1

Sam Pezzillo - Debbie Pezzillo; B'Ham Duplicate Bridge Cl55.50%
4
2
1
Puja Chadha - Sandy Brothers; B'Ham Duplicate Bridge Cl53.42%
5
3

Jim Scott - Charles Foster; B'Ham Duplicate Bridge Cl51.25%


2
Denise Oliver - Beth Stewart; B'Ham Duplicate Bridge Cl49.37%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Neil Thomas - Michele M. Thomas; B'Ham Duplicate Bridge Cl63.46%
2


Jeanne Wamack - Barbara Wall; B'Ham Duplicate Bridge Cl61.83%
3


Jay Epstein - Ron Goldfon; B'Ham Duplicate Bridge Cl56.45%
4


Sherry Kamber - Linda Oliver; B'Ham Duplicate Bridge Cl56.18%
5
1

George Goymer - Douglas Gundlach; B'Ham Duplicate Bridge Cl54.85%

2

Jill Salmon - Ellen Thomas; B'Ham Duplicate Bridge Cl50.44%

3

Eleanor Girodo - Marilyn Halcomb; B'Ham Duplicate Bridge Cl50.04%

4

Frank Galloway Jr - Rich Henry; B'Ham Duplicate Bridge Cl46.16%


1
Warren Lightfoot - Nancy Beeler; B'Ham Duplicate Bridge Cl45.89%

Thurs Morn Open Pairs Thursday Morn Session

Section A

ABCNamesScore
1


Mike Sheldon - Joan Braender; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge68.40%
2


Jane Bachman - Tom Drinkard; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge57.63%
3


Jack Feagin Jr - Michael Strizhevsky; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge55.04%
4


Bob Simkins - Jim Stogner; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge54.81%
5


Susan Davis - Gabriel Fadel; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge52.52%

Thurs Morn 1999'er Pairs Thursday Morn Session

Section Y North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Joan Glueck - Toni Adler; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge63.64%
2
1
1
Stephanie Reaves - Don Reppert; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge57.77%
3
2
2
Jack Mills - Roberto Crocenzi; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge57.58%
4
3

Barbara Cody - Anne Powell; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge56.25%
5
4

Fay Szeftel - Roslyn Greenberg; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge55.49%
6


Alice Jamieson - Corrine Kimbrell; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge54.17%

Section Y East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Mary Polly - Laura Sibille; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge56.63%
2


Jim Loth - John Singleton; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge55.11%
3
2

Patricia Fine - Linda Hult; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge53.03%
4
3

Gail Holzer - Gil Holzer; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge52.65%
5


Margaret Trott - Dorothy Boice; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge52.27%
6


Sue Williams - Libba Grace; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge51.89%

4
2
Becky Ray - Lynn Ricketts; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge51.70%

Thurs Morn Small Games Thursday Morn Session

Section A

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Vance Neal - J Dolores Neal; Fayetteville Duplicators67.00%
2
2

Mary Ann Gray - Linda Devore; Fayetteville Duplicators58.00%


1
Julia Strain - Ellenor Barker; Fayetteville Duplicators52.00%

Thurs Morn 1999'er Pairs Thursday Morn Session

Section B

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Lilach Bezalel - Phyllis Ward; Ruff 'N Sluff Bridge Club62.50%
2


Dan Severin - Elaine Perlman; Ruff 'N Sluff Bridge Club55.50%

2

Lynda Wier - Sue Jackson; Ruff 'N Sluff Bridge Club47.50%

Thurs Morn Small Games Thursday Morn Session

Section D

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Carolyn Robertson - Tom Dunn; Slidell Duplicate Bridge63.00%
2
2

Jane Reynolds - Jeff Perigoni; Slidell Duplicate Bridge57.00%


1
Sylvia Hansel - Beverly Basha; Slidell Duplicate Bridge41.00%

Section C

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Hugh Bolen - Al Hildreth; Montgomery Bridge Club55.95%
2
2
2
Linda Tarver - Malcolm Steeves; Montgomery Bridge Club55.36%
3


Ed Barnes - Samantha Davis; Montgomery Bridge Club53.57%

Thurs Morn Open Pairs Thursday Morn Session

Section F North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Doyle Johnson - Richard Kalkbrenner; L.R.D.B.C.62.79%
2
2

Burla Sims - Claire Ellefson; L.R.D.B.C.55.15%
3
3

Luraette Tucker - Missy McCain; L.R.D.B.C.54.73%
4


Peter Marvin - Bill Jones; L.R.D.B.C.53.63%


1
Connie True - Leslie Hollingsworth; L.R.D.B.C.50.66%

Section F East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Charlotte Davis - Kay Nichols; L.R.D.B.C.55.75%
2
2

Nancy Speer - Frank Swan; L.R.D.B.C.55.61%
3


Richard Lowens - Elaine Lowens; L.R.D.B.C.54.30%
4


Alex Zacny - David Cockcroft; L.R.D.B.C.50.01%

3

Karen Anderson - Joyce Thornton; L.R.D.B.C.49.25%


1
Nathan Atkinson - Ken Williams; L.R.D.B.C.43.85%

Section E North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Leslie Lipke - David Tetkoskie; L.R.D.B.C.60.55%
2


Skip Henry - G Rhoades; L.R.D.B.C.56.77%
3
2
1
Lorita Cates - Carol Mulach; L.R.D.B.C.51.17%


2
Mary Burton - Susan Woodyard; L.R.D.B.C.42.45%

Section E East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Beverly Kinneman - William Kinneman; L.R.D.B.C.62.11%
2


Jim Proctor - Bonnie Melchior; L.R.D.B.C.61.20%
3


Lowell Lynde Jr - Samuel Cobb; L.R.D.B.C.55.60%

2
1
Anna Hayden - Renee Shackleford; L.R.D.B.C.54.43%

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Chuck Said - Nat Harris; Vanderbilt Bridge Club67.13%
2


Larry Averbuch - Bettye Golden; Vanderbilt Bridge Club60.19%
3


Patricia Beason - Carol Martin; Vanderbilt Bridge Club54.86%
4


Terry Spector - Barbara Zander; Vanderbilt Bridge Club53.01%

1

Carole Chase - Charles Chase; Vanderbilt Bridge Club46.30%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Karen Kendrick - Linda Murdock; Vanderbilt Bridge Club62.04%
2


Richard Roiseman - Howard Sandler; Vanderbilt Bridge Club58.33%
3


Matthew Morgan - Dot Blue; Vanderbilt Bridge Club57.64%
4


Harry Allen - Barbara Newman; Vanderbilt Bridge Club54.86%

2

Norman Hasty - James Wynalek; Vanderbilt Bridge Club52.55%

3

William Lefko - Phillip Vest; Vanderbilt Bridge Club51.85%


1
Blair Willoughby - Margia McCulloch; Vanderbilt Bridge Club37.73%

Thurs Morn Small Games Thursday Morn Session

Section A

ABCNamesScore
1


Jeanette Durand - Jeanette Keener; Peachtree City DBC60.71%
2
1

Mary Lou Guenther - Peggy Jordan; Peachtree City DBC57.14%
3
2
1
George Mikacevich - Nancy Mikacevich; Peachtree City DBC55.36%


2
Mary Allen - Bob Johnson; Peachtree City DBC54.76%

Thurs Morn Under 2500 Prs Thursday Morn Session

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Anita Cathcart - Jean Case; Foothills DBC69.91%
2
2
2
Stephanie Williamson - Donald Williamson; Foothills DBC56.02%
3
3

Donald Eifert - Charlotte Lindsey; Foothills DBC54.63%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Elaine Riley - Nancy Ernst; Foothills DBC59.52%
2
2
2
Robert Palmer - David Hart; Foothills DBC59.13%
3
3

Janet Cannon - Janice Rasmussen; Foothills DBC50.40%

Section B North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Mickey Brandstadter - William Saunders; Foothills DBC56.75%
2
2
2
Pam Mattern - Eilene Morgan; Foothills DBC55.95%
3
3

Janice Dunn - Laura Spinks; Foothills DBC54.37%

Section B East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Glory Stack - Fiona Armson; Foothills DBC68.65%
2
2
2
John Kennedy - Yoshikazu Kinoshita; Foothills DBC56.75%
3
3
3
Roger Dehnel - William Couch; Foothills DBC53.17%

Thurs Morn Open Pairs Thursday Morn Session

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Michael Morris - Robert Pardue; Thursday Morning BC56.41%
2


Sara Leckie - Thomas Timm; Thursday Morning BC56.09%
3


John Rufi - Dick Arnold; Thursday Morning BC55.13%
4
1
1
Sara Klugman - Earl Klugman; Thursday Morning BC54.49%
5
2

Ted Helms - Alfred Crews; Thursday Morning BC54.17%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Barbara Heller - Brooks McNeely; Thursday Morning BC63.62%
2
1

Joan Funkhouser - Mary Brown; Thursday Morning BC56.41%
3
2
1
Julia Fleming - Rosa Davis; Thursday Morning BC55.93%
4


Donald Gray - Casey Jones; Thursday Morning BC53.04%
5
3

Brenda McSpadden - Martha Ann Huggins; Thursday Morning BC51.60%

Thurs Morn 749'er Pairs Thursday Morn Session

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Chris Campbell - Bob Yane; Pawleys Island Bridge Clu68.75%
2
2

Elaine Hackett - Pudgy Forrester; Pawleys Island Bridge Clu56.94%
3
3
2
Judy Decker - Jan Whitesell; Pawleys Island Bridge Clu55.56%
4
4

Philip Johnson - Jack Platt; Pawleys Island Bridge Clu52.78%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Jim Hart - John Long; Pawleys Island Bridge Clu62.73%
2
1

Joanne Mattingly - Beth Boswell; Pawleys Island Bridge Clu57.41%
3
2
1
Janet Rauchut - Dave Gilliam; Pawleys Island Bridge Clu54.63%
4/5
3/4

Lauren Judson - Leah Compel; Pawleys Island Bridge Clu52.31%
4/5
3/4

Paula Ringler - Valerie Crabill; Pawleys Island Bridge Clu52.31%

Thurs Morn Open Pairs Thursday Morn Session

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Sally Gerhold - Charlie Robert; Baton Rouge Bridge Club63.63%
2


Martha Jo Jones - Irby Jones; Baton Rouge Bridge Club61.84%
3


Mark Toney - Fred Blosser; Baton Rouge Bridge Club60.31%
4


Edward Ashworth - B J McKee; Baton Rouge Bridge Club57.11%
5
1
1
Aleta Pickholtz - Charles Brehm; Baton Rouge Bridge Club56.56%
6
2
2
Eric Rider - Walter Rudd; Baton Rouge Bridge Club52.85%

3

Thomas Thomas - Diana Thomas; Baton Rouge Bridge Club49.24%

4

Kathryn Johnson - Myrna Matherne; Baton Rouge Bridge Club48.04%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Carol Hawley - Robert Dale; Baton Rouge Bridge Club67.01%
2
1

Jerry Currie - Sally Jones; Baton Rouge Bridge Club59.29%
3


George Atherton - Susan Atherton; Baton Rouge Bridge Club57.47%
4


Michael Falcon - Debra Gay Falcon; Baton Rouge Bridge Club55.14%
5
2

Michael Cresap - Mary Morton; Baton Rouge Bridge Club53.85%
6
3

Fran Anderson - Teegie Hamilton; Baton Rouge Bridge Club53.59%

4
1
Dee Gerald - Sandy Hardy; Baton Rouge Bridge Club47.88%


2
John Baker - Jack Bartle; Baton Rouge Bridge Club46.25%

Section T

ABCNamesScore
1


Craig Robinson - Susie Goldberg; Vanderbilt Bridge Club65.00%
2


William High - Henry Ehrenhaft; Vanderbilt Bridge Club62.50%
3


Barton Bloom - Karen Callihan; Vanderbilt Bridge Club60.21%
4


Marykatherin Bolch - Lance Shull; Vanderbilt Bridge Club56.67%
5
1

James Rhew - Emily Hungerford; Vanderbilt Bridge Club56.46%
6


Barbara Hudson - Alan Senzel; Vanderbilt Bridge Club54.79%
7


Susan Robb - Gail Dupree; Vanderbilt Bridge Club53.96%
8
2
1
Rebecca Hutchison - John Petersen; Vanderbilt Bridge Club52.29%
9


Peggy Haigler - Thomas Roberg; Vanderbilt Bridge Club50.63%

3

Robert Hockenberger - Theresa Hockenberger; Vanderbilt Bridge Club48.75%

4

Elaine Wilson - William Carr; Vanderbilt Bridge Club47.71%