Monday Eve Open Pairs
- 72.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 14.12 |
Larry Harding - Roger Samson; Unit #118 Wilmington | 69.05%
| 10.59 |
Tom Rutledge - Cynthia Deaton; GCDBC Monday Afternoons | 65.77%
| 7.94 |
J Timothy Laverty Jr - James Thomas; Burlington-Alamance Bridg | 65.10%
| 7.92 |
Kathleen Dillingham - Rebecca Wilson; Cedar Point Bridge Club | 63.00%
| 4.47 |
Susan Wolfe - J Wolfe; Ruff 'N Sluff Bridge Club | 62.75%
| 5.20 |
Pat Castle - Joan Swann; H LeRoy Henderson Duplica | 62.50%
| 5.20 |
John Robey - Nelda Lowrance; H LeRoy Henderson Duplica | 62.50%
| 1.88 |
Charles Wagner, III - Robbie McConnell; Big Orange Country DBC | 62.00%
| 4.63 |
Lorene Evans - Cathy Scott; Bridge at the Village | 61.93%
| 3.47 |
Margaret Cloud - Louise Blanchard; Montgomery Bridge Club | 61.64%
| 1.59 |
Margaret Peabody - David MacRae; Ruff 'N Sluff Bridge Club | 61.57%
| 2.60 |
Carol Camino - John Mathis; Csra Bridge Club II | 61.46%
| 1.41 |
John Rosson Jr - Brian Hingerty; Big Orange Country DBC | 60.50%
| 1.32 |
Ellen Allen - Brenda Klinker; GCDBC Monday Afternoons | 60.12%
| 1.41 |
Tom Arnette - Sue Stanford; Burlington-Alamance Bridg | 59.90%
| 2.06 |
Kathy Kimmerling - Eddie Crosby; Columbia Duplicate Bridge | 59.63%
| 1.44 |
Mirza Baig - Michael Bitonti; Columbia Duplicate Bridge | 59.26%
| 1.88 |
Graydon Vadas - Susan Wright; GCDBC Monday Afternoons | 59.23%
| 1.95 |
Romae Bush - Thomas Fenn; Montgomery Bridge Club | 58.69%
| 1.46 |
Mary Sutton - Eloise Carter; Bridge at the Village | 58.68%
| 1.28 |
Jean Clements - Gayle Gentry; Carrollton & Carroll Coun | 57.50%
| 1.28 |
Betty Wells - John Wells; Carrollton & Carroll Coun | 57.50%
| |
---|
Monday Eve 499'ers
- 21.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.91 |
Carolyn Brown - Chris Luttrell; Big Orange Country DBC | 65.08%
| 2.18 |
Tammy Milligan - Leslie Milligan; Big Orange Country DBC | 62.70%
| 1.64 |
Tyler Smith - Mary Ruth Smith; Chattanooga Bridge Club | 62.50%
| 1.23 |
Mary Hudson - Carolyn Stowers; L.R.D.B.C. | 62.16%
| 1.49 |
Barbara Johnson - Barbara Sugue; Big Orange Country DBC | 59.52%
| 0.69 |
Helen Herr - Maybian Wardlaw; L.R.D.B.C. | 58.96%
| 1.12 |
Kimberly Wood - Ann Rita Ditmore; Big Orange Country DBC | 56.35%
| 0.84 |
Stan Roller - Phil Watson; Big Orange Country DBC | 55.56%
| 0.64 |
Gordon Park - Myra Tatum; Chattanooga Bridge Club | 54.86%
| 1.05 |
John Watson - Kay Meredith; Big Orange Country DBC | 54.76%
| 0.69 |
Dave Youngblood - Mike Farrell; Big Orange Country DBC | 52.38%
| 0.69 |
Lynn Mercer - Vicki McMahan; Big Orange Country DBC | 52.38%
| 0.44 |
Margie Moses - Louis Mucciolo; Chattanooga Bridge Club | 52.34%
| |
---|
Monday Eve 99'er Pairs
- 5.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.13 |
Beverly Wilson - Roger Adamson; Vanderbilt Bridge Club | 58.75%
| 0.85 |
Laura Lonergan - Sherry Andrews; Vanderbilt Bridge Club | 57.50%
| 0.64 |
Mary Ahluwalia - Tammy Edens; Vanderbilt Bridge Club | 56.88%
| 0.48 |
Pat Collins - Pat Panther; Vanderbilt Bridge Club | 55.00%
| 0.59 |
Leo Lindsay - Carl Zehner; Vanderbilt Bridge Club | 48.75%
| |
---|
Monday Eve 1999'ers
- 12.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.68 |
Mike Smithfield - John Ford; Vanderbilt Bridge Club | 61.90%
| 2.01 |
Michele Bass - Bill Golab; Vanderbilt Bridge Club | 61.31%
| 1.51 |
Marcy Ehrlich - Regina Jones; Vanderbilt Bridge Club | 58.93%
| 1.13 |
Ellen Lea - Carolyn Vick; Vanderbilt Bridge Club | 56.25%
| 0.85 |
Jim Jones - Jim Southerland; Vanderbilt Bridge Club | 55.95%
| 1.06 |
Mickey Wilson - John T. Lee; Vanderbilt Bridge Club | 54.76%
| 0.79 |
Dorothy Pace - Merrie Alexander; Vanderbilt Bridge Club | 52.68%
| 0.59 |
Barbara Bennett - Denise Hays; Vanderbilt Bridge Club | 51.49%
| |
---|
Monday Eve Open Pairs Monday Eve Session
| Section B North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| O. Gordon Lien III - John Baker; Csra Bridge Club II | 59.17%
| Bill Phillips - Dave Noller; Csra Bridge Club II | 55.83%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Carol Camino - John Mathis; Csra Bridge Club II | 61.46%
| Marsha Shlaer - Robert Coleman; Csra Bridge Club II | 51.04%
| |
---|
Section A
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Kathy Kimmerling - Eddie Crosby; Columbia Duplicate Bridge | 59.63%
| Mirza Baig - Michael Bitonti; Columbia Duplicate Bridge | 59.26%
| Beth Watson - Pat Webb; Columbia Duplicate Bridge | 55.56%
| Abdul Ghaffar - Carolyn Cromer; Columbia Duplicate Bridge | 54.07%
| Morris Mitchem Jr - Stella Donelan; Columbia Duplicate Bridge | 51.48%
| Craig Smith - Myra Jaynes; Columbia Duplicate Bridge | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section H
A | B | C | Names | Score
| J Timothy Laverty Jr - James Thomas; Burlington-Alamance Bridg | 65.10%
| Tom Arnette - Sue Stanford; Burlington-Alamance Bridg | 59.90%
| Patsy Jourdan - June Satterfield; Burlington-Alamance Bridg | 57.81%
| Vee Chandler - Tony Max Litten; Burlington-Alamance Bridg | 54.17%
| Rita Arnette - Tim Stecker; Burlington-Alamance Bridg | 54.17%
| |
---|
Section A
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Larry Harding - Roger Samson; Unit #118 Wilmington | 69.05%
| James Magee - Eric Holm; Unit #118 Wilmington | 58.33%
| Clifford Goetsch - Vivian Goetsch; Unit #118 Wilmington | 55.95%
| Stephen Preston - Sylvia Kveton; Unit #118 Wilmington | 47.02%
| Barbara Ward - Norma Freeman; Unit #118 Wilmington | 45.83%
| |
---|
Section C
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Margaret Cloud - Louise Blanchard; Montgomery Bridge Club | 61.64%
| Romae Bush - Thomas Fenn; Montgomery Bridge Club | 58.69%
| Alice Byrne - Ed Barnes; Montgomery Bridge Club | 58.24%
| Samantha Davis - Malcolm Steeves; Montgomery Bridge Club | 54.48%
| Alan Todd - Linda Tarver; Montgomery Bridge Club | 52.71%
| |
---|
Monday Eve 499'ers Monday Eve Session
| Section A
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Mary Hudson - Carolyn Stowers; L.R.D.B.C. | 62.16%
| Helen Herr - Maybian Wardlaw; L.R.D.B.C. | 58.96%
| JeanBeth Hill - John Mueller; L.R.D.B.C. | 54.33%
| Bart Gray - Carolyn Gray; L.R.D.B.C. | 54.07%
| Annette Connaway - Judy Graves; L.R.D.B.C. | 50.79%
| |
---|
Monday Eve Open Pairs Monday Eve Session
| Section B North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Susan Wolfe - J Wolfe; Ruff 'N Sluff Bridge Club | 62.75%
| Bill Grisham - Walter Reeves Jr; Ruff 'N Sluff Bridge Club | 52.08%
| Mike Riley - Nancy Smith; Ruff 'N Sluff Bridge Club | 51.08%
| Corinna Sams - Maggie Miller; Ruff 'N Sluff Bridge Club | 49.42%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Margaret Peabody - David MacRae; Ruff 'N Sluff Bridge Club | 61.57%
| Nancy Motes - William Burks III; Ruff 'N Sluff Bridge Club | 52.29%
| George Powell - Ron Gill; Ruff 'N Sluff Bridge Club | 50.74%
| |
---|
Monday Eve 99'er Pairs Monday Eve Session
| Section M North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Laura Lonergan - Sherry Andrews; Vanderbilt Bridge Club | 57.50%
| Leo Lindsay - Carl Zehner; Vanderbilt Bridge Club | 48.75%
| Jerry Batte - Gavin Maloy; Vanderbilt Bridge Club | 48.75%
| |
---|
Section M East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Beverly Wilson - Roger Adamson; Vanderbilt Bridge Club | 58.75%
| Mary Ahluwalia - Tammy Edens; Vanderbilt Bridge Club | 56.88%
| |
---|
Monday Eve 1999'ers Monday Eve Session
| Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Marcy Ehrlich - Regina Jones; Vanderbilt Bridge Club | 58.93%
| Mickey Wilson - John T. Lee; Vanderbilt Bridge Club | 54.76%
| Walter Brostrom - Cat Sweeney; Vanderbilt Bridge Club | 51.79%
| Barbara Bennett - Denise Hays; Vanderbilt Bridge Club | 51.49%
| Betty Mercy Rourke - Ed Gaffney; Vanderbilt Bridge Club | 50.89%
| Nat Harris - Sara Helfrich; Vanderbilt Bridge Club | 50.89%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Mike Smithfield - John Ford; Vanderbilt Bridge Club | 61.90%
| Michele Bass - Bill Golab; Vanderbilt Bridge Club | 61.31%
| Ellen Lea - Carolyn Vick; Vanderbilt Bridge Club | 56.25%
| Jim Jones - Jim Southerland; Vanderbilt Bridge Club | 55.95%
| Joseph Lebeau - Linda Murdock; Vanderbilt Bridge Club | 53.27%
| Dorothy Pace - Merrie Alexander; Vanderbilt Bridge Club | 52.68%
| |
---|
Monday Eve Open Pairs Monday Eve Session
| Section A
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Pat Castle - Joan Swann; H LeRoy Henderson Duplica | 62.50%
| John Robey - Nelda Lowrance; H LeRoy Henderson Duplica | 62.50%
| Jim Gallagher - Clinton Swafford; H LeRoy Henderson Duplica | 56.25%
| Ardona Boles - Ralph Boles; H LeRoy Henderson Duplica | 52.78%
| Elaine Stumpf - Virginia Matthews; H LeRoy Henderson Duplica | 47.92%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| John Rosson Jr - Brian Hingerty; Big Orange Country DBC | 60.50%
| Alfred Crews - Arnold Cohen; Big Orange Country DBC | 54.00%
| Casey Jones - Brenda McSpadden; Big Orange Country DBC | 53.00%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Charles Wagner, III - Robbie McConnell; Big Orange Country DBC | 62.00%
| Brad Vander Zanden - David Shepler; Big Orange Country DBC | 58.00%
| Alan Smuckler M.D. - Karen Smuckler; Big Orange Country DBC | 50.00%
| |
---|
Monday Eve 499'ers Monday Eve Session
| Section B North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Tammy Milligan - Leslie Milligan; Big Orange Country DBC | 62.70%
| Barbara Johnson - Barbara Sugue; Big Orange Country DBC | 59.52%
| Diane Thrash - Gaile Caudle; Big Orange Country DBC | 55.95%
| Stan Roller - Phil Watson; Big Orange Country DBC | 55.56%
| Dave Youngblood - Mike Farrell; Big Orange Country DBC | 52.38%
| Kathy Duggan - Martha Emrey; Big Orange Country DBC | 52.38%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Carolyn Brown - Chris Luttrell; Big Orange Country DBC | 65.08%
| Kimberly Wood - Ann Rita Ditmore; Big Orange Country DBC | 56.35%
| John Watson - Kay Meredith; Big Orange Country DBC | 54.76%
| Mary Davidson - Betty McBroom; Big Orange Country DBC | 52.78%
| Lynn Mercer - Vicki McMahan; Big Orange Country DBC | 52.38%
| |
---|
Monday Eve Open Pairs Monday Eve Session
| Section A
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Lorene Evans - Cathy Scott; Bridge at the Village | 61.93%
| Mary Sutton - Eloise Carter; Bridge at the Village | 58.68%
| Ruth Adams - Ervin Hill; Bridge at the Village | 53.23%
| Douglas Harris - Connie Harris; Bridge at the Village | 52.43%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Mark Brennesholtz - Jamie Sue Schmidt; Cedar Point Bridge Club | 54.00%
| Tudi Moldestad - Sylvia Karasinski; Cedar Point Bridge Club | 53.50%
| Shay Decandia - Susan Langdon; Cedar Point Bridge Club | 53.50%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Kathleen Dillingham - Rebecca Wilson; Cedar Point Bridge Club | 63.00%
| C C Ellis - Mitchell Riley; Cedar Point Bridge Club | 53.00%
| Arthur Schools Jr - Isabel Stout; Cedar Point Bridge Club | 46.00%
| |
---|
Section A
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Jean Clements - Gayle Gentry; Carrollton & Carroll Coun | 57.50%
| Betty Wells - John Wells; Carrollton & Carroll Coun | 57.50%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Tom Rutledge - Cynthia Deaton; GCDBC Monday Afternoons | 65.77%
| Ellen Allen - Brenda Klinker; GCDBC Monday Afternoons | 60.12%
| Linda Hurd - Chesta Anderson; GCDBC Monday Afternoons | 58.04%
| Jack Corley - Stephanie Richter; GCDBC Monday Afternoons | 55.36%
| John Montgomery - Kaaren Montgomery; GCDBC Monday Afternoons | 49.70%
| Lorraine Pellegrini - Judyann Schnorf; GCDBC Monday Afternoons | 49.40%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Graydon Vadas - Susan Wright; GCDBC Monday Afternoons | 59.23%
| Steven Goodman - Ellen Dudash; GCDBC Monday Afternoons | 55.95%
| Emily Whipple - Barbara Lasher; GCDBC Monday Afternoons | 53.87%
| Kingsley Brooks - Carole Lapinsky; GCDBC Monday Afternoons | 52.98%
| |
---|
Monday Eve 499'ers Monday Eve Session
| Section D
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Tyler Smith - Mary Ruth Smith; Chattanooga Bridge Club | 62.50%
| Robert Tate - Barbara Henderson; Chattanooga Bridge Club | 57.03%
| Gordon Park - Myra Tatum; Chattanooga Bridge Club | 54.86%
| Everett Hixson - Thomas Tomisek; Chattanooga Bridge Club | 54.69%
| Beverly Richards - Linda McKinney; Chattanooga Bridge Club | 52.34%
| Margie Moses - Louis Mucciolo; Chattanooga Bridge Club | 52.34%
| |
---|
Monday Eve Open Pairs Monday Eve Session
| Section A
A | B | C | Names | Score
| David Bybee - Stephen Kishner; LA Bridge Assn | 57.74%
| Pat Ellis - Molly Silvia; LA Bridge Assn | 50.60%
| Judy Nordvoll - Sigurd Nordvoll; LA Bridge Assn | 49.40%
| Gail Fayard - Audrey Cerise; LA Bridge Assn | 49.40%
| |
---|
Section TT
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Kathleen Dwyer - Andy Symmes; Triad Bridge Club | 58.83%
| Richard Peffer - Joseph Hoesl; Triad Bridge Club | 57.76%
| Eric Peffer - Leslie Marchut; Triad Bridge Club | 55.43%
| Janet McCall - Marcia Maury; Triad Bridge Club | 52.33%
| Judy Hellen - Martin Benjamin; Triad Bridge Club | 52.26%
| Lena Zimmerman - Trond Zimmerman; Triad Bridge Club | 52.13%
| |
---|