District 10 & 7 STAC

Various
Feb 04-10, 2019


Monday AM 499'ers - 41.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.88
1
1

Charles Waldrop - Evelyn Randall; LA Bridge Assn65.89%
3.66
2
2

Myra Groome - Denise Nagim; LA Bridge Assn64.30%
2.75
3


Hope Read - Susan Guarisco; LA Bridge Assn62.76%
2.18
4
3
1
Dorothy Holding - Jean Samples; Roswell Duplicate Bridge62.50%
1.64
5
4

Joanne Pratt - Marsha Neff; HHIBA62.33%
1.16
6


Laura Demartino - Elizabeth Sorrells; Golden Isles DBC61.90%
1.23
7
5

Jo Ann Beckmann - Barbara Blankenship; HHIBA61.31%
1.58
8
6
2
Janice Pengelly - Mike Pengelly; HHIBA60.93%
0.69
7

Pat Oppenheimer - Evelyn Longsworth; HHIBA59.82%
1.18

3
Debby Habig - Terry Habig; LA Bridge Assn57.57%
0.89

4
Frances Kielt - Diane Altenbach; Golden Isles DBC55.16%
0.66

5
Marajeane Zodtner - Dottie Emde; HHIBA54.89%
0.50

6
Mary Belcher - Debbie Reily; LA Bridge Assn54.81%

Monday AM 0-20 Pairs - 3.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
0.78
1
Shirley Kempf - Mary Ellen Langstine; HHIBA73.75%
0.59
2
Pegge Ledingham - Sunday Molen; HHIBA51.25%

Monday AM 749'ers - 6.0 Tables

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.58
1
1

Susan Jennings - Steven Jennings; Village Card Club, Inc.58.15%
1.19
2


Sandra Raymond - Lucille Lewis; Village Card Club, Inc.56.67%
0.98
3
2

Phyllis Baltz - Rusty Baltz; Village Card Club, Inc.54.44%
0.67
4


Betty Winkler - Elaine Schroeder; Village Card Club, Inc.53.70%
0.74
3

Pat Luehring - Richard Biddle; Village Card Club, Inc.53.33%

Monday Morn Open Pairs - 247.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
20.14
1


Helen Aaron - Sara Babb; Acadiana Bridge Assoc., I71.03%
15.11
2
1

Jackie Ashley - Jessie Sykes; Ace Bridge Club66.50%
11.33
3


Tom Rutledge - Brenda Klinker; Charleston Bridge Club65.83%
8.50
4


Judy Fuller - Judy Robertson; Lake Charles Duplicate Br65.63%
6.37
5


Charles Pierson - Fred Bartlett Jr; Lanierland Duplicate Brid65.56%
4.78
6


Betty Nelson - Alan Tess; Alpharetta Duplicate Brid65.28%
8.78
7
2

Marlyn McBroom - Joanne Minnick; Murfreesboro Duplicate Br65.00%
6.58
8
3

Wendell Adams - David Johnson; McIntosh Duplicate Bridge64.90%
2.24
9


Missy McCain - Somers Collins; L.R.D.B.C.64.41%
4.94
10
4

Daniel Deany - VIVIAN Jones; Valdosta Duplicate Bridge64.35%
7.75
11
5
1
Susan Cetner - James Cash; Carteret County Bridge Cl64.30%
5.81
12
6
2
Lydia Corrill - Phyllis Jacobson; Atomic City Bridge Club64.17%
4.36
13
7
3
Paul Davis - James Bradford Jr; Ace Bridge Club64.00%
1.44
14


Rich Overholt - Ed Crane; McIntosh Duplicate Bridge63.85%
2.06
15


Sue Hinton - Louis Vanos; Mobile Bridge Center63.70%
2.44
16


Gail Zamboni - Janice Ripley; Roswell Duplicate Bridge63.63%
2.16
17


Andrew Hurd - Ellen Allen; Charleston Bridge Club63.34%
2.06
18


Carol Perrin - Todd Lusk; Baton Rouge Bridge Club63.30%
2.53
19
8

Larry Averbuch - Irwin Hodes; Vanderbilt Bridge Club62.98%
1.68
20/21


Gary Schwartz - Dongsheng Wu; Monday Masters62.96%
1.68
20/21


Cindy Sealy - Charles Durrin III; Monday Masters62.96%
2.16
22


Kay Joyce - Henry Ehrenhaft; Vanderbilt Bridge Club62.86%
1.71
23
9

Beverly Wooten - Carol Norman; Roswell Duplicate Bridge62.54%
1.97
24


Paul Munafo - Larry Sealy; Monday Masters62.50%
2.06
25


William Weiss - Donald Daigle; LA Bridge Assn62.04%
3.27
26
10
4
Lawrence Moore - Robert DeWolf II; ERC Duplicate Bridge Club61.90%
1.69
27
11

Thom Stutzman - John Loeber; Calabash61.71%
2.16
28


Patricia Jankovic - Jo Anne Newby; Smoky Mountain DBC61.67%
0.99
29
12

Betty Williams - Katherine Christopher; Monday Masters61.57%
1.38
30/31


Fred Marshall - Daryl Gahm; Monday Masters61.34%
1.25
30/31


Elsa Clauson - Bing Tong; Alpharetta Duplicate Brid61.34%
0.99
32
13

Pamela Barbee - Curtis Barbee; McIntosh Duplicate Bridge61.08%
1.59
33


Virginia Wooten - Janice Bruce; ERC Duplicate Bridge Club61.01%
2.06
34


Joan Van Geffen - Judy Katz; LA Bridge Assn60.83%
2.06
35


Irby Jones - Martha Jo Jones; Baton Rouge Bridge Club60.74%
1.44
36


George Atherton - Susan Atherton; Baton Rouge Bridge Club60.71%
1.44
37


James Thornton - Sherrie Goodman; LA Bridge Assn60.42%
2.45
38
14
5
Janelle Ellis - Tinna Alexander; McIntosh Duplicate Bridge60.26%
1.78
39


R. Arthur Cannamela Jr - Baskaran Sankaran; Alpharetta Duplicate Brid60.19%
1.69
40


Audrey Darlington - Jana Ahneman; Acadiana Bridge Assoc., I60.12%
1.84
41
15
6
Nancy Hensgen - Carroll Beckham; Carteret County Bridge Cl60.08%
0.69
42


Joan Braender - Elizabeth Heard; McIntosh Duplicate Bridge60.01%
2.06
43
16

Larry Calhoun - Roger Greenhalgh; Queen Of Hearts60.00%
2.25
44/45
17/18
7
Bob Ewing - Jim Taylor; SMPC59.85%
2.25
44/45
17/18

Mark Ominsky - John Lane Jr; SMPC59.85%
2.06
46


Ruth Webb - Birdie Harter; Lake Charles Duplicate Br59.77%
1.51
47
19

Alan Smuckler M.D. - Janet Gallagher; Smoky Mountain DBC59.58%
1.78
48
20

Sally Moritz - Dee Broadfoot; Valdosta Duplicate Bridge59.49%
1.38
49
21

Jerri Munford - Jan Puschaver; McIntosh Duplicate Bridge59.33%
1.50
22/23

Marcia Young - Susan Menache; Ace Bridge Club59.00%
0.52
22/23

Charlotte Elmer - Cheryl Brunson; Ace Bridge Club59.00%
1.44
24

Amelia Powell - Sue Jardine; Mobile Bridge Center58.89%
2.06
25
8
Meg Ketron - David Aumiller; Queen Of Hearts58.64%
1.25
26
9
Jeani Synyard - Lynn Petermann; Valdosta Duplicate Bridge58.56%
1.05
27
10
Sheila Hromadka - Doris Galloway; Ace Bridge Club58.50%
1.58
28

Lee Monks - Mark Helikson; SMPC58.33%
0.72
29

Cornelia Givhan - Barbara Ewer; Mobile Bridge Center58.15%
1.13
30
11
Jim Elder - Bill O'Connor; SMPC57.95%
0.89
31/32

Beverly Fox - Shridhar Joshi; Alpharetta Duplicate Brid57.87%
1.25
31/32
12
Lamb Lastinger - Carreen Shapiro; Valdosta Duplicate Bridge57.87%
0.64

13
Steve O'Neil - Larry McCormick; Smoky Mountain DBC57.50%
1.11

14
David Tull - Kenneth Gilson; ERC Duplicate Bridge Club57.44%
1.18

15
Jim Lockley - Tom Byrne; Calabash56.60%
1.18

16
Lola Crochet - Dee Daigle; Acadiana Bridge Assoc., I56.25%

Monday AM 299'ers - 10.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.67
1


Neil Gewirtzman - Beth Zampino; Charleston Bridge Club64.49%
1.35
2
1
1
Eileen Evans - Anne Blouin; Charleston Bridge Club64.38%
1.01
3
2

Susan Campbell - Mary Gus Smith; Charleston Bridge Club60.40%
0.76
4
3
2
Gayle Evans - Lynn Carmody; Charleston Bridge Club58.05%
0.53
5


Carolyn Matthews - Jim Ferro; Charleston Bridge Club57.83%
0.57
6
4

Donna Ryan - Diana R. Bell; Charleston Bridge Club57.10%
0.48
5

Aruna Wijesooriya - Dot Cromartie; Charleston Bridge Club55.53%
0.55

3
Kay Maybank - Ann Wrobleski; Charleston Bridge Club50.45%
0.41

4
Mary Kay Gardenier - Eileen Golden; Charleston Bridge Club46.77%

Monday AM 299'ers - 24.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.95
1


Carol Schnaars - Pat Robichaux; Vanderbilt Bridge Club66.92%
2.31
2
1
1
Gail Davis - Carol Cranford; L.R.D.B.C.62.83%
1.73
3
2

Cindy Alexander - Ken Williams; L.R.D.B.C.61.30%
1.30
4
3
2
John Sage - Dale Loe; L.R.D.B.C.61.24%
0.97
5
4

Nancy Sandidge - Barbara Boegel; Northshore Duplicate Brid58.33%
0.93
6
5
3
Clara Perry - Anita Thigpen; Northshore Duplicate Brid58.04%
0.56
6

Gloria Tisdale - Evelyn Contois; Northshore Duplicate Brid56.55%
0.70

4
Sidney McMinn - Kenneth McMinn; L.R.D.B.C.54.02%
0.52

5
Linda Pennington - Joyce Rothstein; L.R.D.B.C.53.92%
0.68

6
Steven Griel - Pat Lynch; Vanderbilt Bridge Club53.00%

Monday Morn Invita'l Prs - 12.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.24
1
1

Barbara Woodward - Martha Shapiro; M.A. Lightman Bridge Inc.59.97%
1.68
2


Larry Jackson - Lisa Harris; M.A. Lightman Bridge Inc.58.39%
1.26
3


Lyn Yukon - Kay Black; M.A. Lightman Bridge Inc.56.82%
0.95
4


Leah Pleasants - Barbara Terhune; M.A. Lightman Bridge Inc.56.44%
0.71
5


Steven Hodorowski - Linda Sherrell; M.A. Lightman Bridge Inc.55.24%
0.56
6


Lee Smart - Deborah Harrington; M.A. Lightman Bridge Inc.54.55%
1.05
2

Joyce Graflund - Gordon Yukon; M.A. Lightman Bridge Inc.53.22%
0.79
3

Ann Caldwell - Gail Walzer; M.A. Lightman Bridge Inc.52.84%
0.59
4

Flo Seger - Susan Callison; M.A. Lightman Bridge Inc.50.87%
0.44
5

Ann Adler - Bennie Marsh; M.A. Lightman Bridge Inc.49.83%

Monday AM 1999'ers - 13.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.93
1
1
1
Corrine Kimbrell - Nancy Andersen; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge62.76%
2.20
2


Irene Phillips - John Phillips, Jr; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge60.54%
1.65
3
2

Sue Jackson - Patricia Herrick; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge59.87%
1.24
4


Gail Fisher - Jean Franke; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge55.10%
1.11
5
3

Gil Hudnall - John Withers; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge55.00%
0.70
6


Philip Jardina - Shari Naman; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge52.87%
0.83
4

Lorraine Watkins - Fay Szeftel; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge52.19%
0.83
5
2
Sue Fort - Anne Letbetter; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge52.12%
0.49
6

Sue Williams - Suzanne Miell; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge51.81%

Monday AM 199'ers - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1
1

Mary Woodford - Sally Means; Sandhills Bridge Center64.50%
0.90
2


Gwen Parkins - Johanna Edgar; Sandhills Bridge Center59.50%
0.68
3


Lefreda Williams - Elizabeth Rainoff; Sandhills Bridge Center56.50%
0.74
4
2

Kathy Bennett - Debbie Dix; Sandhills Bridge Center54.50%

Mon Morn Small Games - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.38
1
1
1
Lena Tice - Betty Prichard; Silver Belles And Beaus68.75%
2.54
2


David Barnett - Bettie Harden; Silver Belles And Beaus61.81%
1.90
3
2
2
Charles KILLIAN - John PYRON; Gadsden Bridge Club59.52%
1.43
4


Don CALVERT - Manis SMITH; Gadsden Bridge Club56.55%
1.10
5
3
3
Avonia Wood - Rita Richardson; Silver Belles And Beaus55.56%
0.92
4

Geraldine Jimpson - Gloria Rancifer; Silver Belles And Beaus52.78%

Monday AM 99'ers - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.43
1
1

Sandra Poliakoff - Karen Replogle; Columbia Duplicate Bridge71.67%
1.07
2
2
1
Velma Pruitt - Andor Pruitt; Columbia Duplicate Bridge69.44%
0.80
3


Annette Siebert - Pat Cathey; Columbia Duplicate Bridge56.11%
0.63
4
3
2
Ellen Brown - Loretta McPherson; Columbia Duplicate Bridge53.89%
0.60
5
4

Barton Cousins - Sharon Cousins; Smoky Mountain DBC53.75%
0.41

3/4
Bob Robinson - Patti Robinson; Columbia Duplicate Bridge44.44%
0.41

3/4
Patti Suggs - Delores Taylor; Columbia Duplicate Bridge44.44%

Monday AM 499'ers Monday Morn Session

Section M North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Laura Demartino - Elizabeth Sorrells; Golden Isles DBC61.90%
2


Roberta Sortwell - Mary Dalton; Golden Isles DBC52.78%
3
1
1
Eleanore Snow - Diane Laws; Golden Isles DBC50.40%

2

Rabun Matthews - Asa Whitehead; Golden Isles DBC49.21%

Section M East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Frances Kielt - Diane Altenbach; Golden Isles DBC55.16%
2
2

Diane Lovin - Tony Cerrato; Golden Isles DBC53.57%
3


Catherine Gilchrist - Robert Theobald; Golden Isles DBC53.17%

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Jo Ann Beckmann - Barbara Blankenship; HHIBA61.31%
2
2
1
Janice Pengelly - Mike Pengelly; HHIBA60.93%
3
3

Marla Kleinman - Lissa Lowes; HHIBA57.76%
4


Neil Crawford - Judy Baker; HHIBA54.85%

4

Randy Hudson - Jan Hudson; HHIBA51.36%


2
John Adkins - Sally Adkins; HHIBA48.68%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Joanne Pratt - Marsha Neff; HHIBA62.33%
2
2

Pat Oppenheimer - Evelyn Longsworth; HHIBA59.82%
3


Fern Wilson - Roslyn Grossman; HHIBA57.14%
4
3
1
Marajeane Zodtner - Dottie Emde; HHIBA54.89%

4
2
Judith Bloch - Laura Cosimi; HHIBA54.25%

Monday AM 0-20 Pairs Monday Morn Session

Section B

RankNamesScore
1
Shirley Kempf - Mary Ellen Langstine; HHIBA73.75%
2
Pegge Ledingham - Sunday Molen; HHIBA51.25%

Monday AM 749'ers Monday Morn Session

Section G

7BCNamesScore
1
1

Susan Jennings - Steven Jennings; Village Card Club, Inc.58.15%
2


Sandra Raymond - Lucille Lewis; Village Card Club, Inc.56.67%
3
2
1
Phyllis Baltz - Rusty Baltz; Village Card Club, Inc.54.44%
4


Betty Winkler - Elaine Schroeder; Village Card Club, Inc.53.70%
5/6
3
2
Pat Luehring - Richard Biddle; Village Card Club, Inc.53.33%
5/6


Betty Price - Candace Williams; Village Card Club, Inc.53.33%

Monday Morn Open Pairs Monday Morn Session

Section F North-South

ABCNamesScore
1/2


Gary Schwartz - Dongsheng Wu; Monday Masters62.96%
1/2


Cindy Sealy - Charles Durrin III; Monday Masters62.96%
3
1

Betty Williams - Katherine Christopher; Monday Masters61.57%
4
2

Charles Lifer - William Sholes; Monday Masters55.56%


1
James Straub - Jim Ray; Monday Masters43.98%

Section F East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Paul Munafo - Larry Sealy; Monday Masters62.50%
2


Fred Marshall - Daryl Gahm; Monday Masters61.34%
3
1

Cheryl Piette - David Patterson; Monday Masters56.94%
4


Owen Lynch - Andrew Cavalier; Monday Masters54.17%

2

Gordon Brown - Philip Bridges; Monday Masters47.92%

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Andrew Hurd - Ellen Allen; Charleston Bridge Club63.34%
2


Margaret Malaspina - Derrick Niederman; Charleston Bridge Club59.02%
3


Francine Moring - Susanne McLaughlin; Charleston Bridge Club56.00%
4
1
1
Patricia Burton-Papini - John Ligon; Charleston Bridge Club54.71%
5
2

Susan Wright - Robert Bowen; Charleston Bridge Club51.48%

3

Richard Nadol - Malcolm Fages; Charleston Bridge Club51.00%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Tom Rutledge - Brenda Klinker; Charleston Bridge Club65.83%
2


Tom Musso - Paul Wright Jr; Charleston Bridge Club57.79%
3
1

Alberta Mitchum - Kitty McMaster; Charleston Bridge Club56.83%
4


Marti Tyler - Mike Smith; Charleston Bridge Club55.09%
5
2

James Thetford - Meryl Margolies; Charleston Bridge Club54.77%

3

Claudia Boyce - Jill Crocker; Charleston Bridge Club51.72%


1
Anna Mickiewicz - Jean Dolson; Charleston Bridge Club44.86%

Monday AM 299'ers Monday Morn Session

Section E North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Eileen Evans - Anne Blouin; Charleston Bridge Club64.38%
2
2
2
Gayle Evans - Lynn Carmody; Charleston Bridge Club58.05%
3
3

Donna Ryan - Diana R. Bell; Charleston Bridge Club57.10%
4


Christine Olasov - Jo Ellen Basile; Charleston Bridge Club54.43%

Section E East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Neil Gewirtzman - Beth Zampino; Charleston Bridge Club64.49%
2
1

Susan Campbell - Mary Gus Smith; Charleston Bridge Club60.40%
3


Carolyn Matthews - Jim Ferro; Charleston Bridge Club57.83%
4
2

Aruna Wijesooriya - Dot Cromartie; Charleston Bridge Club55.53%

3

Suman Govindan - Riley Kash; Charleston Bridge Club53.39%


1
Kay Maybank - Ann Wrobleski; Charleston Bridge Club50.45%


2
Orin Guidry - Nancy Guidry; Charleston Bridge Club46.74%

Monday Morn Open Pairs Monday Morn Session

Section A

ABCNamesScore
1


Charles Pierson - Fred Bartlett Jr; Lanierland Duplicate Brid65.56%
2


Ronald Cadora - Deborah Cadora; Lanierland Duplicate Brid57.04%
3
1

Hilda Lacher - Elaine Langston; Lanierland Duplicate Brid56.67%
4
2
1
Sherry Jenkins - Peggy Johnson; Lanierland Duplicate Brid51.48%
5
3

Sherry Anton - Claudine Jones; Lanierland Duplicate Brid51.11%


2
Sally Tuohy - Mimi Tesler; Lanierland Duplicate Brid48.89%

Section B North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Bob Ewing - Jim Taylor; SMPC59.85%
2
2

Lee Monks - Mark Helikson; SMPC58.33%
3
3

John Glass - Susan Zamuto; SMPC57.01%
4
4
2
Kathy Thomas - Veronica Tri; SMPC55.49%
5
5
3
Dale Yaged - Jean Dunne; SMPC55.30%
6
6

Carol Fletcher - Patsy Ridge; SMPC54.17%

Section B East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Mark Ominsky - John Lane Jr; SMPC59.85%
2


Richard Chase - Mary Doody; SMPC59.09%
3
2
1
Jim Elder - Bill O'Connor; SMPC57.95%
4
3

Jo Remmey - Chuck Mitchell; SMPC54.73%
5
4
2
Kim Fulmer - Denise Chessler; SMPC53.22%
6


Raelene Kirkbride - Helen Rouleau; SMPC52.65%

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Marcia Young - Susan Menache; Ace Bridge Club59.00%
2
2
1
Sheila Hromadka - Doris Galloway; Ace Bridge Club58.50%


2
Melou James - Mary Lou Lacaze; Ace Bridge Club49.00%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Jackie Ashley - Jessie Sykes; Ace Bridge Club66.50%
2
2
1
Paul Davis - James Bradford Jr; Ace Bridge Club64.00%


2
Leslie Mikell - Adair Gwinn; Ace Bridge Club39.00%

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Ruth Webb - Birdie Harter; Lake Charles Duplicate Br59.77%
2/3
1/2

David Rigney - Mercy Page; Lake Charles Duplicate Br55.00%
2/3
1/2

Ruth Singletary - Fred Sahlmann; Lake Charles Duplicate Br55.00%
4


Tamah Goad - Barbara McManus; Lake Charles Duplicate Br54.32%
5/6
3/4
1/2
Jim Boerman - Danielle Boerman; Lake Charles Duplicate Br52.50%
5/6
3/4
1/2
Betty Clark - Ruth Unkel; Lake Charles Duplicate Br52.50%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Judy Fuller - Judy Robertson; Lake Charles Duplicate Br65.63%
2
1

Robert Cooper - Toni Latimer; Lake Charles Duplicate Br56.67%
3
2

Pat Garber - Heide Chapman; Lake Charles Duplicate Br56.25%
4


Lehrue Stevens Jr - Penny De Rose; Lake Charles Duplicate Br56.04%
5
3

David Frantz - Joanne Frantz; Lake Charles Duplicate Br54.79%


1
Jan Ware - Susan Gerard; Lake Charles Duplicate Br50.63%

Monday AM 299'ers Monday Morn Session

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Nancy Sandidge - Barbara Boegel; Northshore Duplicate Brid58.33%
2
2
1
Clara Perry - Anita Thigpen; Northshore Duplicate Brid58.04%
3/4


Shirlann Finch - Kanwal Dhir; Northshore Duplicate Brid50.60%
3/4


Carolyn Herre - Gail Duffy; Northshore Duplicate Brid50.60%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Janet Gindro - Jim Mayfield; Northshore Duplicate Brid56.85%
2
1

Gloria Tisdale - Evelyn Contois; Northshore Duplicate Brid56.55%
3


Jeanette Hachtel - Fern Milstead; Northshore Duplicate Brid56.25%

2
1
Heather Russell - Yvonne Hunter; Northshore Duplicate Brid44.05%

Monday Morn Open Pairs Monday Morn Session

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Lydia Corrill - Phyllis Jacobson; Atomic City Bridge Club64.17%
2


Larry Lowell Jr - Helen Corbett; Atomic City Bridge Club58.96%
3
2

Dorothy Piper - Jo Sharp; Atomic City Bridge Club56.46%
4


Patricia Dreinhoefer - Sara Leckie; Atomic City Bridge Club53.54%
5


Barbara Heller - Gerald Vaughan; Atomic City Bridge Club52.50%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


James Redheffer - Mary Lockhart; Atomic City Bridge Club59.09%
2


Peter Misslin - James Greiner; Atomic City Bridge Club57.05%
3


Michael Morris - Julia Misslin; Atomic City Bridge Club55.23%
4
1
1
Bill Whitehouse - Tom Paul; Atomic City Bridge Club54.32%
5
2

Toby Brown - Morgan Defenderfer; Atomic City Bridge Club52.95%

Section B North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Robert Haley - Annette Wallace; Calabash56.60%
2
1
1
Priscilla Shoemaker - Patti Lustig; Calabash53.72%
3


Shirish Nanavati - Tony Savant; Calabash53.24%

2
2
Lane Wood - Edith Edwards; Calabash51.56%

Section B East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Thom Stutzman - John Loeber; Calabash61.71%
2
2
1
Jim Lockley - Tom Byrne; Calabash56.60%
3

2
Herb Klippen - Sanda Holtslag; Calabash53.23%

Section E North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Betty Nelson - Alan Tess; Alpharetta Duplicate Brid65.28%
2


Elsa Clauson - Bing Tong; Alpharetta Duplicate Brid61.34%
3
1

Beverly Fox - Shridhar Joshi; Alpharetta Duplicate Brid57.87%
4


Ralph Folkerts - Shirley Folkerts; Alpharetta Duplicate Brid55.32%

Section E East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


R. Arthur Cannamela Jr - Baskaran Sankaran; Alpharetta Duplicate Brid60.19%
2


Charles Semonsky - Carol Semonsky; Alpharetta Duplicate Brid57.87%
3
1

Candace Brown - Richard Brown; Alpharetta Duplicate Brid57.64%
4
2

Robert McFarland - Mary Duval; Alpharetta Duplicate Brid50.46%

3

Indu Virmani - Peggy Bridges; Alpharetta Duplicate Brid49.07%

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Bonnie Hill - Judy Berberich; Murfreesboro Duplicate Br58.57%
2
1
1
Judy Hillman - Morris Kupfer; Murfreesboro Duplicate Br54.29%
3
2
2
Kinney Baxter - Dorothy Nagel; Murfreesboro Duplicate Br48.21%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Marlyn McBroom - Joanne Minnick; Murfreesboro Duplicate Br65.00%
2
2
1
RT Smith - Earl Pond; Murfreesboro Duplicate Br55.83%
3
3
2
Diane Ford - Pat Moss; Murfreesboro Duplicate Br50.00%

Monday Morn Invita'l Prs Monday Morn Session

Section B North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Lyn Yukon - Kay Black; M.A. Lightman Bridge Inc.56.82%
2


Leah Pleasants - Barbara Terhune; M.A. Lightman Bridge Inc.56.44%
3


Lee Smart - Deborah Harrington; M.A. Lightman Bridge Inc.54.55%
4
1

Joyce Graflund - Gordon Yukon; M.A. Lightman Bridge Inc.53.22%
5
2

Ann Caldwell - Gail Walzer; M.A. Lightman Bridge Inc.52.84%

Section B East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Barbara Woodward - Martha Shapiro; M.A. Lightman Bridge Inc.59.97%
2


Larry Jackson - Lisa Harris; M.A. Lightman Bridge Inc.58.39%
3


Steven Hodorowski - Linda Sherrell; M.A. Lightman Bridge Inc.55.24%
4
2
1
Flo Seger - Susan Callison; M.A. Lightman Bridge Inc.50.87%
5
3

Ann Adler - Bennie Marsh; M.A. Lightman Bridge Inc.49.83%

4

Ellie Fristensky - Carolyn Williams; M.A. Lightman Bridge Inc.48.78%

Monday Morn Open Pairs Monday Morn Session

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Lawrence Moore - Robert DeWolf II; ERC Duplicate Bridge Club61.90%
2
2

Mark Shelton - Leslie Bays; ERC Duplicate Bridge Club54.46%
3


John Clark - Steve Quisenberry; ERC Duplicate Bridge Club51.79%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Virginia Wooten - Janice Bruce; ERC Duplicate Bridge Club61.01%
2
1
1
David Tull - Kenneth Gilson; ERC Duplicate Bridge Club57.44%
3


Vivian McIntire - Peggy Bologna; ERC Duplicate Bridge Club52.08%

Section A

ABCNamesScore
1


Sue Hinton - Louis Vanos; Mobile Bridge Center63.70%
2
1

Amelia Powell - Sue Jardine; Mobile Bridge Center58.89%
3


Mickey Groggel - Nancy Hill; Mobile Bridge Center58.52%
4
2

Cornelia Givhan - Barbara Ewer; Mobile Bridge Center58.15%
5


Arun Limaye - Robert Shearer; Mobile Bridge Center52.22%


1
Peggy Griffin - Paulette Clark; Mobile Bridge Center45.56%


2
Marilyn Stewart - Susan Huddle; Mobile Bridge Center45.19%

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Teresa Young - Jere Hines; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge55.95%
2


Jack Feagin Jr - Sara Medlin; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge55.06%
3/4


Allison Milhem - Joan Duffy; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge52.68%
3/4


Judy Fendrick - Richard Wallace; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge52.68%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Michael Strizhevsky - Jim Stogner; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge57.14%
2


Joan Sheldon - Susan Davis; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge53.87%
3


Connie Smilowitz - Lanette Moore; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge52.98%

Monday AM 1999'ers Monday Morn Session

Section Y North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Irene Phillips - John Phillips, Jr; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge60.54%
2


Gail Fisher - Jean Franke; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge55.10%
3
1

Gil Hudnall - John Withers; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge55.00%
4


Philip Jardina - Shari Naman; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge52.87%
5
2

Lorraine Watkins - Fay Szeftel; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge52.19%
6


Marian Lynch - Libba Grace; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge52.17%

3
1
Sue Fort - Anne Letbetter; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge52.12%

4

Ann Martin - William Martin; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge50.68%

Section Y East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Corrine Kimbrell - Nancy Andersen; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge62.76%
2
2

Sue Jackson - Patricia Herrick; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge59.87%
3


Marvin Chesin - Lois Chesin; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge52.35%
4


Harvey Jones - Bo Welander; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge51.92%
5
3

Sue Williams - Suzanne Miell; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge51.81%
6
4

Gail Holzer - Karen Bragman; Atlanta Duplicate Bridge50.09%

Monday Morn Open Pairs Monday Morn Session

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Janelle Ellis - Tinna Alexander; McIntosh Duplicate Bridge60.26%
2
2

Jerri Munford - Jan Puschaver; McIntosh Duplicate Bridge59.33%
3
3

Steve Puschaver - John Robert Hudson; McIntosh Duplicate Bridge55.62%
4


Linda Lundy - Peggy Jordan; McIntosh Duplicate Bridge52.50%


2
Nancy Mikacevich - Ann Monk; McIntosh Duplicate Bridge48.88%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Wendell Adams - David Johnson; McIntosh Duplicate Bridge64.90%
2


Rich Overholt - Ed Crane; McIntosh Duplicate Bridge63.85%
3
2

Pamela Barbee - Curtis Barbee; McIntosh Duplicate Bridge61.08%
4


Joan Braender - Elizabeth Heard; McIntosh Duplicate Bridge60.01%

3
1
Linda Jones - Lynda Bohler; McIntosh Duplicate Bridge49.28%

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Joan Van Geffen - Judy Katz; LA Bridge Assn60.83%
2


James Thornton - Sherrie Goodman; LA Bridge Assn60.42%
3


David Bybee - B. B. Gordon; LA Bridge Assn57.71%
4


Kathy Logue - Julius Rosenfield; LA Bridge Assn52.96%
5/6
1
1
Cily Winkeler - Lilian Kirshbom; LA Bridge Assn50.21%
5/6


Bob Bowers - John Onstott; LA Bridge Assn50.21%

2

Di Lapeyre - Pat Ellis; LA Bridge Assn47.29%

3

Gregory Blum Sr - Sid LeBlanc; LA Bridge Assn46.88%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


William Weiss - Donald Daigle; LA Bridge Assn62.04%
2


Jennie Flynn Sauviac - Ernest Levinson; LA Bridge Assn57.59%
3


Tipping Ellis - Linda Freese; LA Bridge Assn56.48%
4


Douglas De Montluzin - Bill Geary; LA Bridge Assn55.37%
5
1

Karen Dugan - Ellen Lappa; LA Bridge Assn53.52%

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Audrey Darlington - Jana Ahneman; Acadiana Bridge Assoc., I60.12%
2


Bobbie Chambers - Susan Picone; Acadiana Bridge Assoc., I56.10%
3


Jane Ardoin - Gerald Angers; Acadiana Bridge Assoc., I54.12%

1

Leslie Patout - Elizabeth Constantine; Acadiana Bridge Assoc., I51.54%

2

James Bernhard - Barbara Bernhard; Acadiana Bridge Assoc., I43.70%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Helen Aaron - Sara Babb; Acadiana Bridge Assoc., I71.03%
2
1
1
Lola Crochet - Dee Daigle; Acadiana Bridge Assoc., I56.25%
3
2

Beverly Gaudet - Terry Gaudet; Acadiana Bridge Assoc., I52.88%


2
Joann Beyt - Beth Knight; Acadiana Bridge Assoc., I50.00%

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Jim Proctor - G Rhoades; L.R.D.B.C.58.04%
2
1
1
Lorita Cates - Carol Mulach; L.R.D.B.C.55.06%
3


Elaine Lowens - Peter Marvin; L.R.D.B.C.52.08%

2

Barbara Blaine - Beverly Kinneman; L.R.D.B.C.50.30%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Norma Campbell - Richard Kalkbrenner; L.R.D.B.C.58.04%
2


Richard Lowens - Bonnie Fincher; L.R.D.B.C.55.06%
3


Robert Downie Jr - Bonnie Melchior; L.R.D.B.C.53.57%

1

Sherry Wortsmith - Sheila Mehaffy; L.R.D.B.C.52.38%

2

Fran Cockcroft - Bert Turner; L.R.D.B.C.47.32%


1
Gay Hathaway - Nancy Speer; L.R.D.B.C.45.24%

Section B North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Missy McCain - Somers Collins; L.R.D.B.C.64.41%
2
1

David Tetkoskie - Dan Graham; L.R.D.B.C.56.59%
3


Deb Phillips - Janet Tetkoskie; L.R.D.B.C.49.83%

2
1
Vicki Scanlon - Vickey Metrailer; L.R.D.B.C.49.53%

Section B East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Karen Proetz - Leslie Lipke; L.R.D.B.C.55.90%
2


Allan Siebert - Gerald Koonce; L.R.D.B.C.55.23%
3


Skip Henry - Samuel Cobb; L.R.D.B.C.54.89%

2

Janet Trotter - Connie True; L.R.D.B.C.48.64%

Monday AM 299'ers Monday Morn Session

Section C

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Gail Davis - Carol Cranford; L.R.D.B.C.62.83%
2
2

Cindy Alexander - Ken Williams; L.R.D.B.C.61.30%
3
3
2
John Sage - Dale Loe; L.R.D.B.C.61.24%
4
4

John Mueller - Steven Turner; L.R.D.B.C.56.01%
5
5
3
Sidney McMinn - Kenneth McMinn; L.R.D.B.C.54.02%
6
6
4
Linda Pennington - Joyce Rothstein; L.R.D.B.C.53.92%

Monday Morn Open Pairs Monday Morn Session

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Douglas Hirt - Charlynn Foust; Vanderbilt Bridge Club58.77%
2


Mike Reeslund - Connie Spector; Vanderbilt Bridge Club57.57%
3
1

Mechel Frost - Matthew Morgan; Vanderbilt Bridge Club56.73%
4


Chuck Said - Linda Murdock; Vanderbilt Bridge Club56.61%
5
2

Lawson Freeman Jr - Norman Hasty; Vanderbilt Bridge Club56.01%
6


Barbara Newman - Nat Harris; Vanderbilt Bridge Club55.65%
7


Coley McGinnis - Linda Hanson; Vanderbilt Bridge Club53.25%

3

Margia McCulloch - Marie Robinson; Vanderbilt Bridge Club50.60%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Larry Averbuch - Irwin Hodes; Vanderbilt Bridge Club62.98%
2


Pam Allen - Anne Erwin; Vanderbilt Bridge Club59.13%
3


Anne Martin - David Birnbaum; Vanderbilt Bridge Club58.89%
4


Rebecca Lowen - Howard Sandler; Vanderbilt Bridge Club57.69%
5


Sidney Stanley - Clifford Kent; Vanderbilt Bridge Club57.21%
6


Mark St John - Phillip Vest; Vanderbilt Bridge Club56.01%
7


Patricia Beason - Janris Wells; Vanderbilt Bridge Club52.04%

2

Harry Allen - Kathryn Hasty; Vanderbilt Bridge Club51.08%

3

James Wynalek - Betsy Keeling; Vanderbilt Bridge Club50.96%


1
Elizabeth Herstek - Maylene Renegar; Vanderbilt Bridge Club49.64%

Monday AM 299'ers Monday Morn Session

Section B North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Carol Schnaars - Pat Robichaux; Vanderbilt Bridge Club66.92%
2


Mary Lewis - Robin Patton; Vanderbilt Bridge Club56.78%
3
1

Carole Stice - Pat Bridges; Vanderbilt Bridge Club55.33%
4
2

David Coe - Kay Gray; Vanderbilt Bridge Club54.92%

3

Judy Zartman - Russ Young; Vanderbilt Bridge Club47.29%


1
Carol Greiner - Linda Horner; Vanderbilt Bridge Club45.68%


2
Ellen Vaughn - Frannie Ambrose; Vanderbilt Bridge Club45.05%

Section B East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Tom Mason - Jim Southerland; Vanderbilt Bridge Club57.88%
2
1
1
Steven Griel - Pat Lynch; Vanderbilt Bridge Club53.00%
3
2

Michele Bass - Sara Helfrich; Vanderbilt Bridge Club52.48%
4
3
2
Mary Jo Murphy - Margaret Smith; Vanderbilt Bridge Club51.96%

Monday Morn Open Pairs Monday Morn Session

Section C North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Larry Calhoun - Roger Greenhalgh; Queen Of Hearts60.00%
2
2

Paul Breniman - Winkie Fontaine; Queen Of Hearts57.29%
3
3

Nancy Randolph - Liz Sorrell; Queen Of Hearts55.63%
4
4
1
Harriet Kelner - Fred Kelner; Queen Of Hearts54.58%
5


Judie Kindig - Bucky Sydnor; Queen Of Hearts51.46%


2
Michael Allen - Jeannie Sedwick; Queen Of Hearts50.83%

Section C East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Meg Ketron - David Aumiller; Queen Of Hearts58.64%
2
2

Paula Bennett - Gregory Bennett; Queen Of Hearts56.59%
3
3

Janet Fantz - Paul Fantz; Queen Of Hearts55.91%
4
4

Richard Telkamp - Arlene Dworschak; Queen Of Hearts53.64%
5


Lynda Mowery - Marilyn Vanderlugt; Queen Of Hearts52.73%


2
Michael Mendelsohn - Kamal Das; Queen Of Hearts48.86%

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Carol Perrin - Todd Lusk; Baton Rouge Bridge Club63.30%
2


B J McKee - Sally Gerhold; Baton Rouge Bridge Club56.72%
3


Gary Ter Haar - Robert Dale; Baton Rouge Bridge Club56.12%
4


Mark Toney - Wildon Barker; Baton Rouge Bridge Club53.89%
5
1

Suzy Thompson - Jean Clark; Baton Rouge Bridge Club51.67%

2

Jean Dampier - James Hargrove; Baton Rouge Bridge Club50.86%

3

Babette Bartholomew - Carol Yielding; Baton Rouge Bridge Club49.69%


1
Janice Medlin - Jayne Anderson; Baton Rouge Bridge Club48.03%


2
Bob Dennis - Martha Weller; Baton Rouge Bridge Club44.46%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Irby Jones - Martha Jo Jones; Baton Rouge Bridge Club60.74%
2


George Atherton - Susan Atherton; Baton Rouge Bridge Club60.71%
3


Michael Falcon - Debra Gay Falcon; Baton Rouge Bridge Club56.94%
4
1

Michael Cresap - Eric Rider; Baton Rouge Bridge Club55.94%
5


Charlie Robert - Craig Cordes; Baton Rouge Bridge Club55.42%

2

Fred Blosser - Scott Thurston; Baton Rouge Bridge Club52.06%


1
Neel Garland - Virginia Burton; Baton Rouge Bridge Club41.56%

Monday AM 199'ers Monday Morn Session

Section E North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Gwen Parkins - Johanna Edgar; Sandhills Bridge Center59.50%
2


Lefreda Williams - Elizabeth Rainoff; Sandhills Bridge Center56.50%

1

Annie Thomasson - Sue Griggs; Sandhills Bridge Center49.50%

Section E East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Mary Woodford - Sally Means; Sandhills Bridge Center64.50%
2


Kathy Bennett - Debbie Dix; Sandhills Bridge Center54.50%

Mon Morn Small Games Monday Morn Session

Section A

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Charles KILLIAN - John PYRON; Gadsden Bridge Club59.52%
2


Don CALVERT - Manis SMITH; Gadsden Bridge Club56.55%
3


Robert FRITZSCHE, Jr. - Janet KING; Gadsden Bridge Club54.17%

2

Dottie FAMBROUGH - Bryan UTTER; Gadsden Bridge Club50.60%

Section AA North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


David Barnett - Bettie Harden; Silver Belles And Beaus61.81%
2
1
1
Avonia Wood - Rita Richardson; Silver Belles And Beaus55.56%

Section AA East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Lena Tice - Betty Prichard; Silver Belles And Beaus68.75%
2
2

Geraldine Jimpson - Gloria Rancifer; Silver Belles And Beaus52.78%

Monday Morn Open Pairs Monday Morn Session

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Mitchell Locklear - Sally Pappas; Roswell Duplicate Bridge56.49%
2
1

Carol Weaver - Elena Garcia; Roswell Duplicate Bridge55.56%
3
2
1
Sylvia Brill - Jo Anne Martin; Roswell Duplicate Bridge54.91%
4


Peggy Hayes - Ulf Thorson; Roswell Duplicate Bridge54.46%
5
3

Brenda Brettschneider - Jill Kleinman; Roswell Duplicate Bridge52.64%
6
4

Karen Ray - Sophia Boyle; Roswell Duplicate Bridge51.27%

5
2
Jack Mills - Robin Weidener; Roswell Duplicate Bridge50.93%


3
George Cekis - Sue Earl; Roswell Duplicate Bridge50.31%


4
Tecie Thatcher - Sharon Trense; Roswell Duplicate Bridge50.03%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Gail Zamboni - Janice Ripley; Roswell Duplicate Bridge63.63%
2
1

Beverly Wooten - Carol Norman; Roswell Duplicate Bridge62.54%
3


Bonnie Luxton - Bob Luxton; Roswell Duplicate Bridge58.81%
4


Beverly Belling - T Conklin; Roswell Duplicate Bridge55.29%
5
2

Alexander Morgan - Ralph Christian; Roswell Duplicate Bridge53.74%
6
3
1
Barbara Gotsch - Barbara Butler; Roswell Duplicate Bridge53.47%

4

Donald Hill - Clive Gillon; Roswell Duplicate Bridge53.44%

5

Lora Reed - Larry Laibson; Roswell Duplicate Bridge51.35%


2
Judy Hester - Elaine Dugan; Roswell Duplicate Bridge49.46%


3
Stephanie Reaves - Robert Rumsey; Roswell Duplicate Bridge47.58%

Monday AM 499'ers Monday Morn Session

Section F North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Kathryn Chapman - Connie Altobelli; Roswell Duplicate Bridge56.50%
2
2

Celeste Thompson - Jane Blakely; Roswell Duplicate Bridge53.00%


1
Becky Hitch - Saundra Gotfredson; Roswell Duplicate Bridge50.50%

Section F East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Dorothy Holding - Jean Samples; Roswell Duplicate Bridge62.50%
2


Patricia Hall - Bert Grant; Roswell Duplicate Bridge57.00%

2
2
Carol Nagel - Nancy Schneider; Roswell Duplicate Bridge52.00%

Monday Morn Open Pairs Monday Morn Session

Section M

ABCNamesScore
1


Kay Joyce - Henry Ehrenhaft; Vanderbilt Bridge Club62.86%
2


Lance Shull - Bernard Purenne; Vanderbilt Bridge Club55.24%
3
1
1
Miles Muhlada - Ashok Mendiratta; Vanderbilt Bridge Club55.00%
4
2

Henry Cantrell - Kathy Chiulli; Vanderbilt Bridge Club54.58%
5


Tom Menges - Craig Robinson; Vanderbilt Bridge Club54.29%

Section A

ABCNamesScore
1


Patricia Jankovic - Jo Anne Newby; Smoky Mountain DBC61.67%
2
1

Alan Smuckler M.D. - Janet Gallagher; Smoky Mountain DBC59.58%
3


David Lee - John Eskew; Smoky Mountain DBC58.33%
4


Ted Kolczak - D Biven; Smoky Mountain DBC57.92%
5
2
1
Steve O'Neil - Larry McCormick; Smoky Mountain DBC57.50%

Monday AM 99'ers Monday Morn Session

Section B

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Barton Cousins - Sharon Cousins; Smoky Mountain DBC53.75%
2


Michael Gallagher - Paul Zielinski; Smoky Mountain DBC48.75%

Monday Morn Open Pairs Monday Morn Session

Section B North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Susan Cetner - James Cash; Carteret County Bridge Cl64.30%
2
2
2
Mike Gooden - Steve Gooden; Carteret County Bridge Cl54.90%
3
3
3
Susan Hopkins - Susan Langdon; Carteret County Bridge Cl47.70%

Section B East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Nancy Hensgen - Carroll Beckham; Carteret County Bridge Cl60.08%
2
2
2
Cynthia Chamblee - Amy Thullen; Carteret County Bridge Cl53.92%
3


Gail Dembicks - Marge Turney; Carteret County Bridge Cl51.25%

Monday AM 99'ers Monday Morn Session

Section A

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Sandra Poliakoff - Karen Replogle; Columbia Duplicate Bridge71.67%
2
2
1
Velma Pruitt - Andor Pruitt; Columbia Duplicate Bridge69.44%
3


Annette Siebert - Pat Cathey; Columbia Duplicate Bridge56.11%
4
3
2
Ellen Brown - Loretta McPherson; Columbia Duplicate Bridge53.89%
5


Nancy Morris - Joanie Saltzman; Columbia Duplicate Bridge52.78%


3/4
Bob Robinson - Patti Robinson; Columbia Duplicate Bridge44.44%


3/4
Patti Suggs - Delores Taylor; Columbia Duplicate Bridge44.44%

Monday Morn Open Pairs Monday Morn Session

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Sally Moritz - Dee Broadfoot; Valdosta Duplicate Bridge59.49%
2
2
1
Jeani Synyard - Lynn Petermann; Valdosta Duplicate Bridge58.56%
3
3

Gwen Gerber - Maryann Martin; Valdosta Duplicate Bridge57.41%
4
4
2
Nancy Parker - Carole Hotcaveg; Valdosta Duplicate Bridge51.62%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Daniel Deany - VIVIAN Jones; Valdosta Duplicate Bridge64.35%
2
2
1
Lamb Lastinger - Carreen Shapiro; Valdosta Duplicate Bridge57.87%
3
3

Kay Mcbride - Jamie Pitts; Valdosta Duplicate Bridge56.71%
4
4
2
Barbara Browning - Margaret Jones; Valdosta Duplicate Bridge51.39%

Monday AM 499'ers Monday Morn Session

Section C North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Charles Waldrop - Evelyn Randall; LA Bridge Assn65.89%
2


Hope Read - Susan Guarisco; LA Bridge Assn62.76%
3


George Hill - Vivian Hill; LA Bridge Assn55.99%
4
2

Barbara Hammett - Tom Wasson; LA Bridge Assn53.00%
5
3

Hunter McFadden - Robert Whann III; LA Bridge Assn51.43%
6
4

Virgina McMurray - Diana Powell; LA Bridge Assn50.72%
7/8
5/6

Susan Martin - Frieda Johnson; LA Bridge Assn50.39%
7/8
5/6

Marda Johnson - Stephanie Musser; LA Bridge Assn50.39%


1
Glenn Barnett - John Treen; LA Bridge Assn49.87%


2
Gregory Ross - Helen Ross; LA Bridge Assn47.24%

Section C East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Myra Groome - Denise Nagim; LA Bridge Assn64.30%
2
2
1
Debby Habig - Terry Habig; LA Bridge Assn57.57%
3
3

Jane Meyer - Joy Eigher; LA Bridge Assn56.73%
4
4

William Knecht - Ronald Haag; LA Bridge Assn55.29%
5
5
2
Mary Belcher - Debbie Reily; LA Bridge Assn54.81%
6
6

Doris Agin - Mimi Groome; LA Bridge Assn53.25%
7


Steven Plotkin - J Michael Russell; LA Bridge Assn53.00%