Total masterpoints: 827.90 earned by 268 players.
Total attendance: 216 tables.
1 44.22 Gillian Miniter, New York NY
2 23.83 Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY
3 21.58 Radu Nistor, Woodside NY
4 18.36 Glenn Robbins, New York NY
5 17.39 Om Singh, Whitehouse Sts NJ
6 17.21 Bob Gwirtzman, Brooklyn NY
7 15.85 Stephen Cooper, Belle Mead NJ
8 13.94 James Sundstrom, Wyckoff NJ
9 12.86 Tod Thorgersen, Hillsdale NJ
10 12.86 Lee Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ
11 12.43 Donna Dulet, Ocean NJ
12 11.98 Stephen Levine, New York NY
13 11.98 Rona Levine, New York NY
14 11.86 Brian Glubok, New York NY
15 11.55 Sandy Johnson, Ho Ho Kus NJ
16 11.47 Himanshu Joshi, Chester NJ
17 9.51 Burrell Humphreys, Pompton Plains NJ
18 8.75 Frederick Linnemeyer, Franklin Lakes NJ
19 8.66 Will Ehlers, West Orange NJ
20 8.66 Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ
21 8.66 Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY
22 8.66 Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ
23 8.63 Brett Kunin, West Orange NJ
24 8.40 Myrna Smith, Frenchtown NJ
25 7.74 Ruth Yeselson, Highland Park NJ
26 7.32 Richard Podkowik, Highland Lakes NJ
27 7.32 Fred Shubert, Andover NJ
28 7.29 Patricia Linnemeyer, Franklin Lakes NJ
29 6.86 Manoj Kanti Deb-Roy, Hillsborough NJ
30 6.57 Joel Lipset, Suffern NY
31 6.57 Joann Krey, Mahwah NJ
32 6.50 Jerry Goldberg, New York NY
33 6.50 Jane Dillenberg, New York NY
34 6.25 Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY
35 6.14 Cynthia Schneider, East Brunswick NJ
36 6.11 Michael Fried, Edison NJ
37 6.11 Lewis Lefkowitz, Edison NJ
38 5.45 Kathy Sibi, Woodcliff Lake NJ
39 5.30 Eli Schneider, East Brunswick NJ
40 5.25 Ira Tarnow, West Orange NJ
41 5.15 Serge Aronovich, Tuxedo Park NY
42 5.15 Marianne Aronovich, Tuxedo Park NY
43 4.87 Siqing Yu, New York NY
44 4.87 Robert Forster, Little Neck NY
45 4.87 Jordan Lampe, New York NY
46 4.87 Christopher Moh, New York NY
47 4.81 Jan Weber, Hamburg NJ
48 4.81 George Weber, Hamburg NJ
49 4.69 Sarah Wiener, Fort Lee NJ
50 4.54 R Barkley Calkins, Allendale NJ
51 4.54 Glenda Calkins, Allendale NJ
52 4.35 John Forbes, Ramsey NJ
53 4.17 Michelle Lanigan, Wyckoff NJ
54 4.14 Stephen Nellissen, Washington Twp NJ
55 4.13 Charles Hage, Monmouth Beach NJ
56 3.98 Stephen Strell, New Paltz NY
57 3.98 Roy Weber, Glen Rock NJ
58 3.85 Stanley Tuhrim, New York NY
59 3.85 Betty Mintz, New York NY
60 3.85 Arnold Kohn, Monroe Township NJ
61 3.78 Wayne Olson, Hastings Hudson NY
62 3.78 Sandra Miller, Hastings Hudson NY
63 3.74 Lorraine Novinski, Morristown NJ
64 3.69 Michael Otte, Little Falls NJ
65 3.69 John Klaus, Up Saddle River NJ
66 3.67 Robert Heitzman Jr, Allendale NJ
67 3.66 Janet Bailey, White Plains NY
68 3.61 Stanley Weiss, Livingston NJ
69 3.45 Kathleen Lathrop, Montebello NY
70 3.44 Steve Strickman, Edgewater NJ
71 3.44 Carol Strickman, Edgewater NJ
72 3.26 William Whitman, Rutherford NJ
73 3.16 Wendy Miller, Morristown NJ
74 3.13 Damon Suden, New York NY
75 3.13 Anthony Chiocchi, New York NY
76 3.11 Audrey Royer, Franklin Lakes NJ
77 3.09 James Finn, Ridgewood NJ
78 3.09 Amal Abouhamad, Ridgewood NJ
79 3.01 Miyoko Boswell, Ramsey NJ
80 2.86 Glenn Salka, Fair Lawn NJ
81 2.84 Mark Goodman, Fort Lee NJ
82 2.84 Kathleen McGrail, Mahwah NJ
83 2.84 Dom Mancini, Oradell NJ
84 2.84 Bruce Humphreys, Clifton NJ
85 2.83 Wally Gebara, Ho Ho Kus NJ
86 2.83 Charles Shanes, Wappingers Fls NY
87 2.80 Eleanor Gilman, Ridgewood NJ
88 2.80 Christine Machorek, Westwood NJ
89 2.77 Susan Werbe, Hartsdale NY
90 2.76 Silvia Szanto, Cos Cob CT
91 2.76 Rufus Cole, Cos Cob CT
92 2.74 Deborah Williams, Nanuet NY
93 2.65 Stanley Sterenberg, New York NY
94 2.65 Renee Waas, Mountain Lakes NJ
95 2.65 Laura Schisgall, New York NY
96 2.65 Gary Steinkohl, New York City NY
97 2.65 David Weil, New Vernon NJ
98 2.64 Susan Crane, Hanover NH
99 2.64 Jonathan Crane, Hanover NH
100 2.60 Mark Pesner, Cedar Grove NJ
101 2.55 Stephen Garreffa, Randolph NJ
102 2.55 David Katzen, Sparta NJ
103 2.48 Valerie Deneroff, New York NY
104 2.48 Martin Deneroff, New York NY
105 2.32 Peter Szabados, Paramus NJ
106 2.18 Robert Sorce, Franklin Lakes NJ
107 2.18 Mary Thurber, Franklin Lakes NJ
108 2.15 Thomas Gerchman, Avon CT
109 2.15 Terry Fair, Phoenixville PA
110 2.15 Jay Fisher, Florham Park NJ
111 2.13 Leslie Zucker, Springfield NJ
112 2.13 Leonard Helfgott, Teaneck NJ
113 2.13 Gregory Rosoff, Mahwah NJ
114 2.13 Bernadine David, Wayne NJ
115 2.11 Simon Streatfeild, Up Saddle River NJ
116 2.11 Cyndi Morrissey, Ridgewood NJ
117 2.08 Tiger Lili Williams, Fair Lawn NJ
118 2.03 Richard Nathan, Mahwah NJ
119 2.03 Dan Benjamin, Wayne NJ
120 2.00 Ruth Bernstein, Ramsey NJ
121 1.81 Wendy Bazelow, Wayne NJ
122 1.78 Ellen Papera, Wyckoff NJ
123 1.78 Carole Addison, Franklin Lakes NJ
124 1.73 Susan Katz, Up Saddle River NJ
125 1.73 Steve Highfill, Ridgewood NJ
126 1.73 Richard Eisenman Jr, Milford NJ
127 1.73 Joseph Wright, Westfield NJ
128 1.70 Jeffrey Marshall, New York NY
129 1.70 Herbert Marche, Nanuet NY
130 1.70 Deborah Marshall, New York NY
131 1.63 Ronna Morrison, Demarest NJ
132 1.63 Lynn Mackall, Ringwood NJ
133 1.57 Carol Quinn, Wayne NJ
134 1.48 Roy Knapp, Rockaway NJ
135 1.48 Parkins William, Denville NJ
136 1.46 Lynn Goldberg, Morristown NJ
137 1.46 Cooki Gulkin, West Caldwell NJ
138 1.42 Jesse Cohen, Califon NJ
139 1.42 Howard Booth, Summit NJ
140 1.35 Wayne Carr, Hackensack NJ
141 1.35 David Kuenzler, Montvale NJ
142 1.31 Fran Goldberg, Hillsdale NJ
143 1.29 J Scherl, New York NY
144 1.29 Audrey Meredith, New York NY
145 1.28 Phyllis Heilborn, Ridgewood NJ
146 1.28 Mikhail Kreslavskiy, Clifton NJ
147 1.28 Michael Prahin, Irvington NY
148 1.28 Matthew Rudary, New York NY
149 1.28 L Allison Rudary, New York NY
150 1.28 Greg Warden, Ridgewood NJ
151 1.28 Frank Dinoff, New York NY
152 1.28 David Lilley, Saddle River NJ
153 1.28 David Ganin, Hillsdale NJ
154 1.28 Christopher Rivera, Sunnyside NY
155 1.28 Barbara Ganin, Hillsdale NJ
156 1.28 Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ
157 1.21 Zenon Komar, Summit NJ
158 1.21 Ming Li, Summit NJ
159 1.21 Jeffrey Baker, River Edge NJ
160 1.21 Ann Baker, Riber Edge NJ
161 1.19 Joan Brody, Livingston NJ
162 1.12 Stephanie Austin, West Caldwell NJ
163 1.12 Simon Erlich, Forest Hills NY
164 1.12 Kenneth Jacobs, Up Saddle River NJ
165 1.12 Ira Herman, New York NY
166 1.10 Susan Heiferman, West Nyack NY
167 1.10 Robert Heiferman, West Nyack NY
168 1.09 Susan Fulton, Maplewood NJ
169 1.09 Jian Wang, Hopatcong NJ
170 1.04 Jay Singer, Fair Lawn NJ
171 1.04 James McDonald, East Rutherford NJ
172 1.04 Anita Mary Lynch, Dumont NJ
173 1.03 Julie Tiso, Wayne NJ
174 0.98 Victor Libman, West Orange NJ
175 0.98 Dorothea Libman, West Orange NJ
176 0.96 Sonja Smith, North Granby CT
177 0.96 Ron Nelken, Clifton NJ
178 0.96 Peter Stein, Hillsborough NJ
179 0.96 Paul Burnham, Wilton CT
180 0.96 Julie Bernhardt, Nutley NJ
181 0.96 Joyce Menezes, Ridgewood NJ
182 0.96 Jared Egerer, Mount Arlington NJ
183 0.96 Graham Oakes, Montclair NJ
184 0.94 Marcy Fabiani, White Plains NY
185 0.94 John Fabiani, White Plains NY
186 0.92 Peppi Glass, Morris Plains NJ
187 0.92 Howard Baum, Randolph NJ
188 0.90 John Clark, Hawthorne NJ
189 0.89 Ellen Moore, Ardsley NY
190 0.86 John Kuharetz, New Milford NJ
191 0.84 Melva Cummings, Sparta NJ
192 0.84 Beverly Higgins, Newton NJ
193 0.80 Warren Chang, Flushing NY
194 0.80 Stephen Jansen, Allendale NJ
195 0.80 Samuel Ehrlichman, Brooklyn NY
196 0.80 Kari Tetzlaff, Brooklyn NY
197 0.80 Irene Poonarian, Oradell NJ
198 0.78 Jacob Rosenkranz, Verona NJ
199 0.78 Faye Lehmann, Old Tappan NJ
200 0.78 Ellyn Cohen, Piermont NY
201 0.78 Carol Rosenkranz, Verona NJ
202 0.75 Fredrica Canavan, Monmouth Beach NJ
203 0.75 Cathryn Bergin, Rumson NJ
204 0.73 Lynn Knight, Paramus NJ
205 0.72 Wendy Lee, East Hanover NJ
206 0.72 Stephanie Brand, Cliffside Park NJ
207 0.72 Jonathan Eskridge, Morristown NJ
208 0.72 Joan Sherman, Morristown NJ
209 0.72 Cynthia Prell, Morristown NJ
210 0.72 Chung-Zong Wan, Somerset NJ
211 0.72 Chorng-Hour Yang, Parsippany NJ
212 0.72 Albert Nissim, Fort Lee NJ
213 0.68 Thaddeus Gora, Kinnelon NJ
214 0.68 Barry Kurtz, Wayne NJ
215 0.65 Michael Cotter, Brooklyn NY
216 0.65 Herbert Glantz, New York NY
217 0.64 Mary Lou Van Handle, Succasunna NJ
218 0.64 Lisa Johnson, Pompton Plains NJ
219 0.64 Henry Van Handle, Succasunna NJ
220 0.62 Robert Risholm, Nanuet NY
221 0.62 Nikos Panayotatos, Orangeburg NY
222 0.60 Robin Eastern, North Caldwell NJ
223 0.60 Janet Schoener, Maplewood NJ
224 0.58 Catherine Gould, Ridgewood NJ
225 0.55 Sidney Kanter, Clifton NJ
226 0.55 Roe Ruane, Leonia NJ
227 0.55 June Campos, Englewood Clffs NJ
228 0.54 Yong Ok Son, Pearl River NY
229 0.54 Kayoko Nishitani, Ridgewood NJ
230 0.54 John Routel, Flemington NJ
231 0.54 Jamie Silverstein, Spring Valley NY
232 0.54 Fred Hankins, Flemington NJ
233 0.54 Eiko Shimoyama, Wyckoff NJ
234 0.49 Sam Borenstein, West Orange NJ
235 0.49 Lawrence Samuels, Fairfield NJ
236 0.45 Teresa Chek, Bedminster NJ
237 0.45 Romesh Arora, New Providence NJ
238 0.45 Michael Lo, Bedminster NJ
239 0.45 Kirsten Deutsche, Mountain Lakes NJ
240 0.42 Diane Martucci, Wilton CT
241 0.42 Carolyn Foster, Ridgefield CT
242 0.39 Melvin Evans, Edgewater NJ
243 0.39 John Hogan Jr, Wayne NJ
244 0.39 Jennifer Kerper, Glen Rock NJ
245 0.39 Hallie Brown, Glen Rock NJ
246 0.39 Douglas Gerritsen, Wayne NJ
247 0.39 Dale Knueppel, Monroe NY
248 0.38 Mary Ann Oehlerking, New York NY
249 0.38 Jacqlyn Wank, New York NY
250 0.37 Robert Brolin, Plainsboro NJ
251 0.37 Ke Zhao, Edison NJ
252 0.36 Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick, Saugerties NY
253 0.36 Lisa Brooks, Ridgewood NJ
254 0.36 Diane Martini, Milton NY
255 0.36 Denise Bolte, Staatsburg NY
256 0.36 Daniele Panayotatos, Orangeburg NY
257 0.36 Cecilia Collopy, Millbrook NY
258 0.25 Kay Gray, Ramsey NJ
259 0.24 Richard Poore, Morristown NJ
260 0.24 Karen Sloan, London E153Dy
261 0.23 Susan Adler, West Orange NJ
262 0.23 Ira Walter, West Orange NJ
263 0.23 Dorothy Baldwin, Hawthorne NY
264 0.23 Connie Thiel, Tarrytown NY
265 0.18 Pam Mills, Franklin Lakes NJ
266 0.18 Mimi Christie, Ramsey NJ
267 0.18 Gloria Fant, Wyckoff NJ
268 0.18 Catherine Treloar, Waldwick NJ
|