Monterey Clambake

Monterey, CA
12/31/18 - 01/06/19

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Mon Aft 299er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.23
1


Debra Leggett - Douglas Leggett, Sacramento CA65.00%
1.75
2
1
1
Charlie Chen, San Jose CA; Kayden Ge, Cupertino CA64.58%
1.31
3
2

Jessica Su - Chris Chang, Mountain View CA62.08%
1.07
4
3
2
Edward Schrenzel, Marina CA; Neville Kirby, Monterey CA60.00%
0.74
5
4

Josephine Callahan, Monterey CA; Mary Lou Donegan, Carmel CA53.33%
0.80

3
Margaret Garms - Allan McAllister, Oakland CA51.67%

Cannery Row Mon Aft Side - 13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.36
1


Henriette Mufich - Rodney Paxton, Ashland OR63.94%
3.79
2
1
1
Cecil Ward - Pauline Ward, Santa Maria CA61.38%
2.84
3
2

Josephine Ventura, San Mateo CA; Mark McKechnie, Medford OR57.37%
1.88
4


Joe Tang, Sunnyvale CA; Suzanne Cook, McKinleyville CA56.89%
1.38
5


Bob Glasson - Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ56.25%
2.13
6
3

Thomas Eby - Ewan Eby, Marina CA56.09%
1.60
4

- Maja, Marina CA; Martha Hawley, Carmel Valley CA54.01%
1.33
5

Donald Bierman, San Ramon CA; Sarah Simmerman, San Leandro CA53.21%
0.95
6

Barbara Simon - Wayne Kaneko, Honolulu HI51.92%
1.84

2
Al Quod - Karen Trapp, Santa Maria CA50.64%
1.38

3
Dan Thatte - Manda Thatte, Palo Alto CA47.60%
1.03

4
Joan Little - Steven Little, Los Angeles CA46.31%

Mon Aft Side Swiss - 18 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.23
1
1

Steve Chen - Sarah Chen, San Jose CA; Qiang Zhang - Renjun Guo, Dublin CA66.00
3.43
2/3


Stephen Sturm, Fullerton CA; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Jack Waller, Dana Point CA; Bruce Horiguchi, Gardena CA54.00
3.43
2/3
2
1
Rory Xiao - Bo Xiao, Fremont CA; Xin Ge - Brandon Ge, Cupertino CA54.00
2.21
4


Jenni Carmichael - Tom Carmichael, Mill Creek WA; Thuy Tran, San Franciso CA; Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA53.00
1.65
5


Jackie Stewart, Pebble Beach CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Mark Moss, Piedmont CA; Gary Soules, Elk Grove CA52.00
1.57
3/4
2
William Dalton, Dublin OH; Margaret Dalton, Saratoga CA; Joel Reimnitz - Charlene Reimnitz, Los Gatos CA45.00
1.57
3/4

Tim Berta, Sequim WA; Trulee Ricketts, Carmel Valley CA; Sally Lynum-Lee, Port Townsend WA; Jack Crary, Detroit Lakes MN45.00

Mon Eve Zip KOs-1 - 14 Tables

RankNames
1
Ellis Feigenbaum - Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Thomas Maccormac, Dublin Ireland; Bruce Horiguchi, Gardena CA
2
Brent Xiao - Rory Xiao, Fremont CA; S Reese Koppel, Metairie LA; Steve Chen, San Jose CA
3/4
Gary Tomczyk, Las Vegas NV; Eugene Chan, Richmond BC; Alfred Lee, San Mateo CA; Suzanne Cook, McKinleyville CA
3/4
Sigrid Price - Russell Quinnell, Napa CA; Bob Klein, Santa Rosa CA; Sara Rothmuller, Occidental CA

Mon-Wed Side Series - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.98
1


Ron Beall - Jennifer Beall, Bellingham WA61.81%
2.99
2


Robert Thomson, San Rafael CA; Martha England, Mill Valley CA59.38%
3.60
3
1

Susan Wheeler - G Steve Wheeler, Castle Rock CO59.03%
2.70
4
2
1
Ed Becker - Margaret Becker, Saratoga CA56.97%
2.03
5
3

Sam Litovsky, Los Angeles CA; Charles Conrad, Castro Valley CA55.88%
1.52
6
4

Trulee Ricketts, Carmel Valley CA; Helen Rubin, Monterey CA54.95%
1.81
5
2
Al Quod - Karen Trapp, Santa Maria CA53.70%
1.36

3
Robert Crosby, San Mateo CA; George Kuppler, Brookings OR52.46%
1.02

4
Scott Hanham, Carmel CA; Glenn Chee, Salinas CA52.16%

Tue Aft 299er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63
1
1
1
David Ow, Salinas CA; Steven Green, Prunedale CA59.23%
1.97
2
2
2
Robin Lasser, Capitola CA; Angie Millslagle, Santa Cruz CA57.74%
1.48
3
3

Tillie Myers, San Jose CA; Judy Reeve, Saratoga CA55.65%
1.11
4
4

Anna Ravenscroft - Alex Martelli, Sunnyvale CA55.06%
0.83
5


Cindy De Santis, Los Gatos CA; Sandra Erickson, Monte Sereno CA53.57%
0.71
6
5

Helen Bohl - Trish Rodimer, Sonoma CA53.27%
0.81

3/4
Lesley Waltner - Joanne Gitner, Morgan Hill CA52.38%
0.81

3/4
Josephine Callahan - Mary Lou Donnegan, Monterey CA52.38%

Tue Aft 99er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.75
1
1
1
Allan McAllister - Margaret Garms, Oakland CA64.50%
1.31
2
2
2
Dorothy Hines - Toni Mahoney, Nipomo CA51.50%
0.98
3


Helen Chow - Nathan Chow, San Francisco CA51.00%
0.65
4/5


Barbara Callaway, Carmel Valley CA; Sam Callaway, Monterey CA49.50%
0.65
4/5


Janice Smith, San Louis Obis CA; James Smith, San Luis Obispo CA49.50%

Mon-Tue Bracketed KO-1 - 15 Tables

MPsRankNames
39.75
1
Joe Grue, New York NY; Sylvia Moss, Boca Raton FL; Brad Moss, Denver CO; Justin Lall, Little Elm TX; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV
27.83
2
Joe Tang, Sunnyvale CA; Rhonda Monro - Joe Monro, Beverly Hills MI; Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH
15.90
3/4
Jessica Lai - Grant Vance, Oakland CA; Len Vishnevsky - Jo Ginsberg, San Francisco CA
15.90
3/4
Robert Munson - Nancy Munson, Danville CA; Linda Friedman - Daniel Friedman, Orinda CA

Tue Open Pairs - 22.0 Tables / Based on 59 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
30.19
1


Fred Chasalow, Belmont CA; Jack Waller, Dana Point CA61.39%
22.64
2


Crispin Barrere - Bruce Tuttle, Berkeley CA60.59%
16.98
3


Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Peter Gelfand, Corralitos CA58.69%
12.74
4


Rich Pavlicek Jr, Santa Clara CA; Richard Pavlicek, Fort Lauderdale FL58.65%
12.35
5
1

Anant Rathi - Ankur Rathi, San Francisco CA56.25%
9.26
6
2
1
Daniel Sonner, Redwood City CA; Finn Kolesnik, Ventura CA55.89%
7.55
7
3

David Strauss, San Francisco CA; Paul Kushner, So Lake Tahoe CA55.86%
6.71
8


Nancy Gunn, Santa Rosa CA; Sarita Mathiasen, Albany CA55.85%
6.04
9


Valentin Kovachev, Las Vegas NV; Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA54.52%
5.49
10


Ishmael Del'Monte, Las Vegas NV; Eric Leong, Oakland CA53.88%
5.03
11


Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA53.75%
5.21
4
2
Arthur Zhou - Michael Hu, San Jose CA52.30%
4.12
5

Eileen Ojakangas - Leona Hanson, Davis CA50.57%
3.53
6
3
Bob Cuccias, Laguna Woods CA; Doris Dunn, Arroyo Grande CA50.47%
2.89

4
Neal Mazaroff - Sherry Larsen Beville, Oakland CA50.17%

Tue Eve Side Game 4/6 - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.60
1


Mindy Foos - Michael Fleisher, Campbell CA132.31
3.41
2
1
1
Olivia Stockton - Annie Chiljian, Fresno CA122.88
2.56
3
2

Etty Yenni, Santa Barbara CA; Michael Gritz, Andover MA121.88
1.92
4
3
2
Manda Thatte - Dan Thatte, Palo Alto CA120.98
1.44
5
4

Thomas Eby - Ewan Eby, Marina CA118.81
1.08
5

Richard Betcher, Panama City FL; Kim Morris, Fresno CA117.38
1.27

3
Timothy Maloney, Palo Alto CA; Benjamin Levy, Vancouver WA117.19

Tue Eve 299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.84
1


Roy Tsai - Marie Chong, San Jose CA68.75%
1.61
2
1

Dorothy Hines - Toni Mahoney, Nipomo CA54.17%
1.21
3
2

David Ow, Salinas CA; Steven Green, Prunedale CA51.39%

Tue Gold Rush Pairs - 24.0 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
7.81
1

Sue Bockmann - Annie Green, Palo Alto CA58.79%
5.86
2

Robert Robyns - Judith Robyns, Reno NV58.02%
4.39
3

Roger Bohl - Helen Herbaugh, Sonoma CA57.76%
3.29
4

Charles Rauch, Monterey CA; Yumiko Hough, Barnstable MA56.01%
2.60
5

Rick Zinman - Josh Karter, Santa Cruz CA55.92%
4.33
6
1
Sherrie Barakatt, Modesto CA; Susan Dietz, San Jose CA55.44%
1.95
7

Margaret Dalton, Saratoga CA; William Dalton, Dublin OH55.11%
1.74
8

Marlene Felix, Los Angeles CA; Kathleen Shinkle, Hermosa Beach CA54.76%
1.94
9

Mary Schelling - John Schelling, Orinda CA54.70%
3.25
10
2
Alicia Keen, Aptos CA; John Walker, Santa Cruz CA54.29%
2.44
11
3
Bill Cohen - Ray Mok, Pebble Beach CA54.08%
1.83
12
4
Dan Greenberg - Faith Greenberg, Walnut Creek CA53.74%
1.44
5
Irwin Javinsky - Malcolm Mendelson, Moraga CA53.24%
1.38
6
Bruce Innes, Greenbrae CA; Steve Marsh, Mills Valley CA51.97%

Wed AM 299er Pairs - 12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.89
1
1

John Wesolowski - Farol Henderson, Santa Cruz CA63.69%
2.17
2
2

Sylvia Christensen, Playa Del Rey CA; Betty Gifford, Torrance CA59.74%
1.63
3


Stephen Gryte - Peggy Christianson, Cambria CA58.04%
1.46
4
3

Vivien Moyer, Portola Valley CA; Sue Friedenbach, Redwood City CA56.55%
1.10
5
4

Adrienne Sarmiento, Santa Monica CA; Mary Williams, Playa Del Rey CA55.65%
1.87
6
5
1
Donna Wirt - Linda Kenigsberg, Saratoga CA55.06%
0.91
6

Arleen Howell - Martha Walser, Hollister CA53.57%
1.40

2
Marilyn Press, Menlo Park CA; Clive Surfleet, Los Altos CA53.27%
1.05

3
Susan Mehra, Pacific Grove CA; Patricia Landee, Pebble Beach CA52.08%
0.79

4
Susan Beech, Tiburon CA; Deihleen Claffey, Pacifica CA50.64%

Wed AM Side 2/5 - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.98
1
1
1
Anthony Muller, Pebble Beach CA; Joyce Newell, Monterey CA61.61%
2.99
2
2

Brad Dow - James Pond, Carmel CA60.12%
2.24
3


Teri Smoot, Placerville CA; Suman Agarwal, Columbus OH56.25%
2.03
4
3

Robert Crosby, San Mateo CA; Henry Kingdon, San Rafael CA55.65%
1.33
5/6
4/5

Lauren Upson, Carmel CA; Fred Quadros, Salinas CA53.57%
1.33
5/6
4/5

Richard Betcher, Panama City FL; Kim Morris, Fresno CA53.57%
1.61

2
Carol Morse, Glen Ellen CA; Brooke Farkas, Sonoma CA52.38%
1.20

3
Josephine Ventura, San Mateo CA; Jo Black, Davis CA51.49%

Wed Daylight Pairs - 37.0 Tables / Based on 36 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
20.13
1


Jack Waller, Dana Point CA; Bob Etter, Elk Grove CA64.48%
15.10
2


Lynn Shannon, Campbell CA; Patricia Griffin, Sausalito CA64.20%
11.32
3


Gillian Miniter - John Hurd, New York NY62.30%
8.49
4


Veronica McMurdie, Sacramento CA; Howard Parker III, Clements CA60.86%
6.71
5


Jean Barry, Livermore CA; Erwin Linzner, Santa Rosa CA60.83%
5.75
6


Ron Jauch - Jamie Newman, Nevada City CA59.39%
5.03
7


James Slinger, Corralitos CA; Ken Llacera, Santa Cruz CA59.28%
4.47
8


Andy Goodman, Carmel CA; Steve Zolotow, Las Vegas NV58.87%
6.56
9


Allan Deserpa, Tempe AZ; Brian Gilbert, Irvine CA58.55%
4.06
10


Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Peter Gelfand, Corralitos CA57.93%
3.36
11


James Griffin, Sausalito CA; Richard Riezman, Saint Louis MO57.86%
3.48
12


David Wheeler, Palo Alto CA; Marolyn Imaoka, San Jose CA57.58%
2.88
13


Gerald Fox, Napa CA; Danielle Hejmanowski, Folsom CA55.75%
7.68
14
1
1
Charles Messenger, Salinas CA; Bill Cohen, Pebble Beach CA55.39%
2.56
15


Peter Lit, Elk CA; Russell Quinnell, Napa CA55.15%
5.76
16
2

Xiaoxu Ning, Carmel CA; Mitsuo Tatsugawa, Salinas CA55.10%
2.30
17


D Jones, Sacramento CA; Chris Compton, Dallas TX55.02%
6.56
18


Nancy Wainer, Soquel CA; Ken Gamble, Capitola CA54.21%
4.32
3

Edward Hornung, San Bruno CA; Virginia Wailes, Hillsborough CA54.00%
3.53
4
2
Matthew Quint, San Rafael CA; Ralph Briskin, Emeryville CA53.07%
2.56
5

Betty Rosa - Barbara Dahl, San Jose CA52.58%
2.19
6

Anne Hollingsworth, Walnut Creek CA; Laura Gherman, Pebble Beach CA51.96%
1.92
7

Barbara Simon - Wayne Kaneko, Honolulu HI50.36%
2.47
8
3
Carol Swenson, Stanford CA; Robert Horowitz, Los Altos CA50.23%
2.56
9

Raghu Agarwal - Karen Rice, San Jose CA50.21%
1.84

4
Jacci Sterling, Aptos CA; Bonnie Simon, Soquel CA49.40%
1.45

5
Ann Schweichler - Annette Tham, San Rafael CA47.65%

Wed Aft 299er Pairs - 17.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.54
1
1
1
Sandra Hicks - Margaret Sheridan, Sonoma CA67.42%
2.33
2/3


Albert Chu - Ingrid Hsu, Walnut Creek CA60.23%
2.33
2/3
2

Alex Martelli - Anna Ravenscroft, Sunnyvale CA60.23%
1.74
4
3

Arleen Howell - Martha Walser, Hollister CA58.33%
1.31
5
4

Vivien Moyer, Portola Valley CA; Sue Friedenbach, Redwood City CA57.39%
0.98
6
5

Gerre Buehler, Sacramento CA; Carol Buchanan, Gold River CA56.63%
0.74
6

Joanne Cornbleet - Donna Wirt, Saratoga CA56.25%
1.31

2
Susan Mehra, Pacific Grove CA; Patricia Landee, Pebble Beach CA54.55%
0.98

3
Rochelle Alhadeff - Francine Effren, Saratoga CA54.36%
0.88

4
Swan Day - Kathy Ann Wilson, Napa CA52.84%

Wed Aft 99er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.10
1


Ronald Gross - Barbara Gross, Livermore CA60.42%
1.58
2


Barbara Callaway, Carmel Valley CA; Neville Kirby, Monterey CA59.52%
1.18
3


Laurie Vree - Judy Duport, Santa Rosa CA59.23%
0.89
4


Gerald Williams - George Albright, Carmel CA58.63%
1.53
5
1

Lori Chang, San Francisco CA; Beatrice Fu, Los Altos Hills CA57.44%
1.31
2
1
Kayden Ge, Cupertino CA; Andrew Chen, San Jose CA54.76%
0.98
3
2
Judy Seropan, San Francisco CA; Mary Ward, Novato CA51.49%
0.74
4
3
Jeanne Urich, Hillsborough CA; Barbara Lewis, Foster City CA49.70%

Mon-Wed Side Series - 20.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.69
1


Mindy Foos - Michael Fleisher, Campbell CA67.46%
4.27
2


Rodney Paxton, Ashland OR; Mark McKechnie, Medford OR62.36%
5.12
3
1
1
Jonni Faircrest, Los Gatos CA; Salvatore Turano Jr, Scotts Valley CA59.70%
3.84
4
2

Kim Morris, Fresno CA; Richard Betcher, Panama City FL58.65%
2.88
5
3
2
Susan Nurock - Robert Alfandary, Lafayette CA57.84%
1.63
6


Tony Glynne, Gilroy CA; Donna Derr, Orinda CA57.58%
2.16
7
4
3
Carolyn Chaney, Emerald Hills CA; Valerie Baldwin, Portola Valley CA57.36%
1.94
5
4
Benjamin Levy, Vancouver WA; Timothy Maloney, Palo Alto CA55.01%
1.22
6

Robert Rouse - Joan Rouse, Lincoln CA54.11%
1.17

5
Henry Kingdon, San Rafael CA; Robert Crosby, San Mateo CA52.94%
1.29

6
Patricia Heller, Marina CA; Carol Sendell, Pacific Grove CA52.88%

Mon-Wed Side Series - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.79
1


Jack Waller, Dana Point CA; Bruce Horiguchi, Gardena CA64.58%
2.84
2


Mindy Foos - Michael Fleisher, Campbell CA62.27%
2.13
3


Linda Lewis, Las Vegas NV; Jean Barry, Livermore CA60.19%
1.60
4


Rodney Paxton, Ashland OR; Loretta Bromberg, Bel Tiburon CA57.41%
3.41
5
1
1
Donald Bierman, San Ramon CA; Sarah Simmerman, San Leandro CA57.18%
2.56
6
2

Charlie Chen - Steve Chen, San Jose CA55.56%
1.92
3

Josephine Ventura, San Mateo CA; Carol Raimondo, Cayucos CA53.94%
1.44
4

Phyllis Vierra, Palm Desert CA; Paula Olivares, Valencia CA53.24%
1.69
5
2
Ed Becker - Margaret Becker, Saratoga CA51.62%
1.27

3
Min Bai - Kayden Ge, Cupertino CA50.69%

Mon Open Pairs - 15.0 Tables / Based on 45 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
24.06
1
1

Anant Rathi - Ankur Rathi, San Francisco CA59.96%
15.79
2/3


Ishmael Del'Monte, Las Vegas NV; Eric Leong, Oakland CA58.93%
15.79
2/3
2
1
Arthur Zhou - Michael Hu, San Jose CA58.93%
10.15
4


Nancy Gunn - Bob Klein, Santa Rosa CA58.38%
8.02
5
3

William Ringbom, Arroyo Grande CA; Eli Zinner, Nipomo CA56.52%
6.87
6


Bob Etter, Elk Grove CA; Peter Lit, Elk CA55.63%
6.02
7


Valentin Kovachev, Las Vegas NV; Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA55.56%
5.35
8
4
2
S Reese Koppel, Metairie LA; Brent Xiao, Fremont CA54.46%
4.01
5
3
Jennifer Kuhn - Philip Kuhn, San Mateo CA51.65%
2.56

4
Don-Min Tsou, Cupertino CA; Qing Lu, San Jose CA48.76%

Mon Monterey Gold Pairs - 12.0 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
5.05
1

Xiaoxu Ning, Carmel CA; Konny Murray, Carmel Valley CA60.61%
3.79
2
1
David Wong - Anjan Ghose, Palo Alto CA59.00%
2.84
3
2
Joanne Cornbleet - Linda Kenigsberg, Saratoga CA57.58%
2.13
4
3
Betty Wilkinson, Henderson NV; Diane Gunter, Soquel CA54.64%
1.68
5

Patricia Heller, Marina CA; Dinah Irino, Salinas CA53.79%
1.44
6

Chuck Wiesen, Tracy CA; Barbara Hansen, Fremont CA53.41%
1.33
4
Kevin Smith, Ione CA; Michael Saeler, Modesto CA50.47%

Wed Midflight Pairs - 11.0 Tables / Based on 51 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
20.02
1

Jerry Nakamura - Terence Degan, El Dorado Hills CA57.64%
15.02
2

David Snyder, Emeryville CA; Susan Boyers, Oakland CA57.29%
12.01
3
1
Lynne Humphrey - Mark Humphrey, Moraga CA54.28%
8.45
4

Becky Bien, Little Rock AR; Linda Gross, Lafayette CA54.17%
9.01
5
2
Richard Rogers - Stephanie Rogers, San Francisco CA53.59%
6.76
6
3
Roseanne Smith, Alameda CA; Janice Kosel, Kensington CA53.13%
5.07
4
Anthony Foti - Dorothy Foti, Cupertino CA53.01%
4.00
5
Charles Conrad, Castro Valley CA; Mitchell Darnell, Fremont CA52.66%

Wed Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables / Based on 67 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
32.13
1

Edward Wojewoda, Tempe AZ; Leszek Rabiega, Watsonville CA65.29%
24.10
2

Richard Pavlicek, Fort Lauderdale FL; Rich Pavlicek Jr, Santa Clara CA60.58%
18.07
3
1
Manfred Michlmayr, Orinda CA; Jack Beers, Oakland CA57.71%
13.55
4
2
Sarita Mathiasen, Albany CA; David Neuman, San Francisco CA57.62%
10.71
5

Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA; Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA54.04%
9.18
6

Nick Wiebe, Oakland CA; Evelyn Holtz, Santa Rosa CA53.39%
8.03
7

Ishmael Del'Monte, Las Vegas NV; Eric Leong, Oakland CA53.37%
7.14
8

Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA53.09%
9.60
3
Brent Xiao, Fremont CA; Cornelius Duffie, Palo Alto CA52.73%
7.20
4
Stuart Goodgold - Buddhadeb Biswas, San Jose CA51.80%
5.69
5
Ken Rosenfeld - Steve Hubbell, Mountain View CA51.54%
4.88
6
William Kraybill - Maria Tsoukalas, Las Vegas NV50.97%

Wed Gold Rush Pairs - 40.0 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
10.05
1/2

Sandra Sullivan - Sue Schmidt, Lincoln CA62.80%
10.05
1/2
1
David Wong - Eric Byler, Palo Alto CA62.80%
6.46
3
2
Irwin Javinsky - Malcolm Mendelson, Moraga CA62.03%
4.84
4
3
Kevin Smith, Ione CA; Michael Saeler, Modesto CA61.31%
3.83
5

Mindy Kane - Nancy Hull, Livermore CA60.57%
3.28
6

Jim Hulseman - Carl Baeuerlen, Los Altos CA58.44%
2.87
7
4
Denny Tweed - Cathleen Burden, Fresno CA57.08%
2.55
8
5
Deb Dotters - Vern Katz, Eugene OR56.99%
2.30
9
6
Forrest Bottomley - Barbara Bottomley, Lafayette CA56.78%
2.09
10

Carol Warren, Piedmont CA; Renate Bialy, Sonoma CA56.21%
1.91
11

Marlene Felix, Los Angeles CA; Kathleen Shinkle, Hermosa Beach CA55.95%
1.77
12

Patricia Barnes, Lincoln CA; Diane Strategos, Sacramento CA55.80%
1.69
13

Bill Yeast, Mill Valley CA; Stephen Levinson, San Rafael CA55.36%
1.96
14

Renee Laquerriere, Clovis CA; Rhonda Hampton, Auberry CA55.21%
1.44
15

Sam Earnhardt - Edwin Gunn, Walnut Creek CA54.95%
1.58
16
7
Gary Gram, Grover Beach CA; Helma Smulders, San Luis Obispo CA54.51%
1.28
17

Gwen Toso, Corte Madera CA; Judith Leedy, San Rafael CA54.46%
2.17
18

Wayne Miller, Benicia CA; Laurie Hailey, Walnut Creek CA54.32%
1.75
19

Vera Huelbig, Morgan Hill CA; Carol Nicoletti, Gilroy CA54.14%
1.71
20
8
Sally Rea - Tim Rea, Ventura CA54.04%
1.26
9
George Welch, San Jose CA; Gretchen Zaballos, Pleasanton CA53.15%
1.61
10
David Sweet - Jo Streich, San Francisco CA52.38%
1.61
11
Clare Smith, Walnut Creek CA; Jeanette Bartz, Clayton CA52.10%

Wed Eve 299er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63
1


Dana Daugherty, El Dorado Hills CA; Takwah Tsang, Elk Grove CA60.71%
2.36
2
1

Anna Ravenscroft - Alex Martelli, Sunnyvale CA60.42%
1.77
3
2
1
Robert Schenker - Joy Schenker, Oakland CA56.55%
1.33
4
3

Carol Shannon, Walnut Creek CA; Barbara Promessi, Concord CA56.25%
1.22
5
4
2
Katherine Schram, Santa Rosa CA; Patricia Lebeck, Normal IL55.95%
0.75
6
5

Betsy Twaddell - Thomas Twaddell, San Francisco CA55.65%
0.92

3
Laurie Vree - Judy Duport, Santa Rosa CA52.98%

Mon-Wed Side Series - 10.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.98
1


Mindy Foos - Michael Fleisher, Campbell CA66.93%
2.99
2


Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA; Thuy Tran, San Franciso CA62.76%
3.03
3/4
1
1
Benjamin Levy, Vancouver WA; Timothy Maloney, Palo Alto CA56.71%
2.09
3/4


Rodney Paxton, Ashland OR; Mark McKechnie, Medford OR56.71%
1.99
5/6
2/3

Ronald Morris - Deborah Steffen, Santa Barbara CA53.24%
1.99
5/6
2/3

William Ringbom, Arroyo Grande CA; Carol Raimondo, Cayucos CA53.24%
1.69
4
2
Sally Rockholt - Pam Elliott, Angels Camp CA53.01%
1.63

3
Patricia Heller, Marina CA; Marilyn Minden, Stockton CA52.87%

Mon-Wed Side Series - 50.25 Tables / Based on 16 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
9.96
1/2
Michael Fleisher, Campbell CA134.39%
9.96
1/2
Mindy Foos, Campbell CA134.39%
8.63
3
Rodney Paxton, Ashland OR126.30%
7.11
4
Mark McKechnie, Medford OR119.73%
5.59
5
Henriette Mufich, Ashland OR116.86%
4.92
6/7
Kim Morris, Fresno CA112.99%
4.92
6/7
Richard Betcher, Panama City FL112.99%
4.96
8/9
G Steve Wheeler, Castle Rock CO112.93%
4.96
8/9
Susan Wheeler, Castle Rock CO112.93%

Tue Daylight Pairs - 26.0 Tables / Based on 25 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
15.31
1


Kenji Miyakuni - Ayako Miyakuni, Tokyo Japan66.14%
11.48
2


Allan Deserpa, Tempe AZ; Brian Gilbert, Irvine CA63.24%
8.61
3


Susan Slinger - James Slinger, Corralitos CA60.92%
7.39
4
1

Philip Kuhn - Jennifer Kuhn, San Mateo CA60.31%
5.10
5


Russell Quinnell, Napa CA; Elizabeth De Paola, San Jose CA58.66%
4.37
6


Joann Glasson - Bob Glasson, Pennington NJ57.47%
3.83
7


Eugene Chan, Richmond BC; Gary Tomczyk, Las Vegas NV57.02%
5.54
8
2

David Levin - Marguerite Levin, Belmont MA55.94%
3.06
9


Wilson Wallace, Mariposa CA; Charles Burns, Vancouver WA55.66%
2.78
10


Stephen Sturm, Fullerton CA; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA55.19%
4.16
11
3

Virginia Wailes, Hillsborough CA; Edward Hornung, San Bruno CA54.75%
3.12
12
4

Sally Hale - Jeffrey Rogers, San Jose CA54.69%
4.60
13


Ron Jauch - Jamie Newman, Nevada City CA54.30%
4.59
5
1
James Chenu - Julie Chenu, Sacramento CA51.98%
2.11
6

Mary Teply, Mill Valley CA; Michael Levin, San Francisco CA51.52%
1.85
7

Marjorie O'Malley - Charles O'Malley III, San Diego CA51.14%
3.44
8
2
Lewis Voils - Nancy Voils, Berkeley CA51.12%
2.58

3
John Shribbs - Patricia Shribbs, Petaluma CA50.90%
1.94

4
Luke Shenoy - Kimber Shenoy, Rio Linda CA50.88%
1.53

5
Robert Allen - Jory Segal, San Jose CA50.11%
2.74

6
Steven Smith, Corralitos CA; John Oppenheimer, Aptos CA49.35%

Thu Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables / Based on 82 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
34.43
1

Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA; Paul Kushner, So Lake Tahoe CA60.39%
25.82
2

Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Edward Zuckerberg, Los Altos Hills CA58.21%
19.37
3

Rich Pavlicek Jr, Santa Clara CA; Richard Pavlicek, Fort Lauderdale FL57.68%
14.63
4
1
Stephen Castellino, Castro Valley CA; Mukund Thapa, Palo Alto CA56.47%
11.48
5

Jean Barry, Livermore CA; Ed Ulman, Portland OR55.60%
9.84
6

Mark Moss, Piedmont CA; Gary Soules, Elk Grove CA55.31%
8.61
7

Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Carole Liss, San Rafael CA54.48%
7.65
8

Debbie Rosenberg, Sunnyvale CA; Shelly Dunietz, Santa Rosa CA54.14%
6.89
9

Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; David Sokolow, Austin TX53.84%
6.26
10

Finn Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA53.80%
10.97
2
Stuart Goodgold - Buddhadeb Biswas, San Jose CA53.04%
8.23
3
Barbara Fendel - Joshua Fendel, Walnut Creek CA51.30%
6.17
4
David Pankratz, Santa Rosa CA; Kathy Venton, Petaluma CA50.42%
4.88
5
Desiree Soto, Sacramento CA; Teri Smoot, Placerville CA50.21%
4.18
6
Gary Porter, Redwood City CA; David Strauss, San Francisco CA50.18%

Thu Eve Side Game 2/6 - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.60
1


Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH; Rhonda Monro, Beverly Hills MI65.05%
2.70
2


Mindy Foos - Michael Fleisher, Campbell CA63.43%
3.22
3
1
1
Dick Powell - Peter Weber, Fresno CA59.26%
2.42
4
2
2
Benjamin Levy, Vancouver WA; Timothy Maloney, Palo Alto CA58.33%
1.84
5
3

Gerry Piaget - Joan Piaget, Portola Valley CA54.86%
1.36
4
3
Steven Mercer, Yountville CA; Suzie Davis, Sonoma CA53.01%
1.02
5
4
Jeanie Kwong - Katherine Kwong, Foster City CA52.78%

Thu Eve 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.10
1
1
1
Nicholas Paris - Catherine Paris, Clayton CA64.58%
1.58
2
2

C Vivian Pezzani, Palo Alto CA; Cindy Tolliver, Saratoga CA58.33%
1.18
3
3
2
Marilyn Reeve, Pleasanton CA; Nancy Mulligan, Livermore CA54.17%
0.89
4
4

Donna Wirt - Joanne Cornbleet, Saratoga CA53.75%

Thu Midflight Pairs - 23.0 Tables / Based on 63 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
23.57
1

Jerry Nakamura - Terence Degan, El Dorado Hills CA62.01%
17.68
2
1
Brenna Wundram, Los Altos CA; Vivian Betcher, Panama City FL61.27%
13.26
3

Sheryl Nagy - Nancy Munson, Danville CA58.61%
9.94
4

Joye Sidoti - Cathleen Otvos, Oakland CA56.53%
7.86
5

Gary Peck, Hayward CA; Charles Conrad, Castro Valley CA56.40%
6.73
6

William Wood - Jill Wood, Meridian ID55.44%
8.61
7
2
Mark Humphrey - Lynne Humphrey, Moraga CA55.27%
6.46
8
3
Peter Clay, Wellesley MA; Charlotte Bailey, Needham MA54.92%
4.84
9
4
Robert Rouse - Joan Rouse, Lincoln CA54.77%
4.29
10

Marion Robertson, San Francisco CA; Eusebio Menezes, Cupertino CA54.25%
3.93
11
5
Loretta Dimitruck, Alameda CA; Shirley Rodenborn, Oakland CA54.24%
3.63
12

Marjorie O'Malley - Charles O'Malley III, San Diego CA54.03%
3.28
6
Josephine Ventura, San Mateo CA; Bo Xiao, Fremont CA52.21%
2.87
7
Roseanne Smith, Alameda CA; Janice Kosel, Kensington CA51.77%

Thu Gold Rush Pairs - 39.0 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
11.25
1

Carolyn Farren, Larkspur CA; Paulette Moe, Ross CA61.16%
8.44
2

Manda Thatte - Dan Thatte, Palo Alto CA59.08%
5.71
3/4
1
Jeanine Ardourel, Menlo Park CA; Suzanne Wingate, Palo Alto CA58.18%
5.54
3/4

Gary Mankin, San Francisco CA; Renate Bialy, Sonoma CA58.18%
3.75
5

Brenda Hatton, San Jose CA; Eunice Menezes, Cupertino CA57.84%
3.21
6

Vera Huelbig, Morgan Hill CA; Pat Wong, San Jose CA57.26%
2.81
7

Mary Levine, Piedmont CA; Julie Burnet, Oakland CA56.70%
2.50
8

Charles Rauch, Monterey CA; Lisa Young, New York NY56.25%
2.30
9

Scott Maa, Belmont CA; Akiko Murakami, Foster City CA56.17%
4.28
10
2
Barbara Bottomley - Forrest Bottomley, Lafayette CA56.10%
2.30
11

Nancy Hull - Mindy Kane, Livermore CA55.95%
1.73
12

Lili Bassett, Piedmont CA; Marcia Mattoon, Albany CA55.61%
3.21
13
3
Steven Anderson - James Collart, Lincoln CA55.49%
2.41
14
4
Clare Smith, Walnut Creek CA; Jeanette Bartz, Clayton CA55.34%
1.73
15

Christine Haedt, Mill Valley CA; Melanie Haddad, Tiburon CA55.06%
2.09
16
5
James Ostrowski - Katherine Nelson, Pleasanton CA54.85%
1.45
17

Carol Harrison, Saanichton BC; Sandi Cummings, Moraga CA54.72%
1.75
18
6
Gary Gram, Grover Beach CA; Helma Smulders, San Luis Obispo CA54.58%
1.53
19
7
Judy Weil - S Douglas Weil, San Francisco CA54.30%
1.27
20
8
Kevin Patterson, Hayward CA; Karen Corburn, San Ramon CA54.21%
1.14
9
Lee Pollak - Leeann Steiner, San Francisco CA53.40%
1.04
10
David Merenbach - Lisa Merenbach, Belmont CA52.45%

Fri Aft 299er Pairs - 16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.41
1
1

Gerre Buehler, Sacramento CA; Carol Buchanan, Gold River CA62.29%
2.56
2
2

C Vivian Pezzani, Palo Alto CA; Cindy Tolliver, Saratoga CA60.54%
1.92
3
3

David Sweet - Jo Streich, San Francisco CA59.23%
1.44
4


S Douglas Weil - Judy Weil, San Francisco CA59.22%
1.31
5
4

Marcia Laird - James Laird, Manteca CA55.99%
1.20
6
5

Alex Martelli - Anna Ravenscroft, Sunnyvale CA55.56%
1.87
6
1
Susan Mehra, Pacific Grove CA; Cindy Owens, Anaheim Hills CA55.54%
1.40

2
Ann Brick - Mary Friedman, Berkeley CA55.11%
1.05

3
John Wesolowski - Angie Millslagle, Santa Cruz CA54.87%
0.79

4
Marilyn Schaeffer, Benicia CA; Renee Gaines, Pinole CA53.27%

Fri Aft 99er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.84
1/2
1/2

Larry Bazinett - Gretchen Zaballos, Pleasanton CA56.85%
1.84
1/2
1/2
1
Michele Stephens - Helen Yost, Calistoga CA56.85%
1.18
3
3

Robert Schenker - Joy Schenker, Oakland CA56.25%
0.89
4


Carol Cowen, Capitola CA; Gina Brown, Soquel CA55.36%
0.98
5
4
2
Alice Lowe - Gloria McBeth, Walnut Creek CA54.46%
0.74

3
Lori Sherk - Maureen Buick, San Francisco CA49.70%

Thu-Sat Side Series - 27.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.01
1


Teresa Boyd - Grant Robinson, Dublin CA69.73%
5.26
2


Ravi Bhalla, Berkeley CA; Edwin Seputis, Oakland CA62.32%
6.07
3
1

Loretta Dimitruck, Alameda CA; Shirley Rodenborn, Oakland CA59.62%
4.55
4
2
1
David Gillette - Theresa Gillette, Paso Robles CA59.47%
3.41
5
3

Roseanne Smith, Alameda CA; Sandi Davis, El Cerrito CA57.62%
2.22
6


Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA; Sara Carlson, Thousand Oaks CA57.48%
2.89
7
4
2
Scott Hanham - Donna Jett, Carmel CA57.41%
2.17
5
3
Edward Easley, Sacramento CA; Deborah Drysdale, San Francisco CA55.77%
1.55
6

Jan Grieff Zinner, Nipomo CA; Carol Raimondo, Cayucos CA54.42%
1.62
7
4
Russ Kirschenbaum - Steven Drucker, Oakland CA53.99%
1.22

5
Georgia Lambert, Brentwood CA; Alan Morris, Oakley CA53.77%
1.74

6
Anthony Muller, Pebble Beach CA; Joyce Newell, Monterey CA52.92%

Fri Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables / Based on 34 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
33.26
1
Jianming Zhang, Union City CA; Brent Xiao, Fremont CA65.66%
24.95
2
Thomas Maccormac, Dublin Ireland; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA62.40%
18.71
3
Ishmael Del'Monte, Las Vegas NV; Eric Leong, Oakland CA60.46%
14.03
4
Ronald Powell, Santa Clara CA; Stephen Tu, Milpitas CA59.22%
11.09
5
Rich Pavlicek Jr, Santa Clara CA; Richard Pavlicek, Fort Lauderdale FL58.71%
9.50
6
Jessica Lai - Grant Vance, Oakland CA57.80%
8.32
7
Bob Klein, Santa Rosa CA; David Neuman, San Francisco CA57.04%
7.39
8
John Hoffman, Mountain View CA; Leila Sink, Los Gatos CA56.88%
6.65
9
Edward Nagy, Danville CA; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA56.51%
6.05
10
Jo Ginsberg - Len Vishnevsky, San Francisco CA56.15%
5.54
11
Manfred Michlmayr, Orinda CA; Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA56.04%
5.12
12
Yu Chang, Milpitas CA; Sherman Gao, Brea CA55.76%
4.75
13
Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Bruce Horiguchi, Gardena CA54.83%
4.43
14
Richard Rogers - Stephanie Rogers, San Francisco CA54.49%
4.83
15
Joann Glasson - Bob Glasson, Pennington NJ54.09%
3.91
16
Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH; Rhonda Monro, Beverly Hills MI53.86%
3.70
17
Lynn Shannon, Campbell CA; John Miller, Discovery Bay CA53.66%

Friday Morn Side - 15.0 Tables

ABCNames
1


Mary Ose, Sacramento CA; Prudence Saunders, Palo Alto CA
2


Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA; Valentin Kovachev, Las Vegas NV
3


Jim Johnsen, San Diego CA; Harriet Smith, Solana Beach CA
4
1
1
Joan Little - Steven Little, Los Angeles CA
5


Teri Smoot, Placerville CA; Suman Agarwal, Columbus OH
6
2

William Kraybill - Maria Tsoukalas, Las Vegas NV

3
2
Estelle Baum, Oakland CA; Esther Rubke, Piedmont CA

4

Brad Dow - Shirley Temple, Carmel CA

5

Connie Shapiro, San Francisco CA; Judy Salgado, Novato CA

6

Howard Arquette, Kingsburg CA; Avis Morse, Fresno CA


3
David Gillette - Theresa Gillette, Paso Robles CA


4
Donald Bierman, San Ramon CA; Sarah Simmerman, San Leandro CA

Wed-Thu AM Swiss - 22 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
11.20
1


Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Finn Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA; Edward Nagy, Danville CA; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA108.00
8.40
2


Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA; Valentin Kovachev, Las Vegas NV; Kenji Miyakuni - Ayako Miyakuni, Tokyo Japan92.00
6.30
3


Marjorie Michelin - Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA; Jennifer Jones - Bob Klein, Santa Rosa CA; Thomas Maccormac, Dublin Ireland84.00
4.73
4


Len Vishnevsky - Jo Ginsberg, San Francisco CA; Jessica Lai - Grant Vance, Oakland CA79.00
4.73
5/7
1/3
1/2
Douglas Halleen, Carmel CA; Barbara Alexander, Pebble Beach CA; Janice Flowers-Sonne, Seaside CA; Jean Lesieutre, Salinas CA69.00
4.73
5/7
1/3
1/2
Annetta Patrick - Maria Black - Stephen Black - Charles Patrick, Santa Barbara CA69.00
4.73
5/7
1/3

Tim Berta, Sequim WA; Sally Lynum-Lee, Port Townsend WA; Helen Rubin, Monterey CA; Trulee Ricketts, Carmel Valley CA69.00
2.32
4/5
3/4
Charles Rauch - Janice Gleason, Monterey CA; Yumiko Hough, Barnstable MA; Lisa Young, New York NY60.00
2.32
4/5
3/4
Lewis Voils - Nancy Voils, Berkeley CA; David Niver - Judy Niver, Alamo CA60.00
1.47

5
Gary Smith, Merced CA; Lorraine Bocks, Legrand CA; Dee Heller, Atwater CA; Patricia Gallo, Livingston CA59.00

Saturday Morn Side - 11.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.17
1


Jennifer Beall - Ron Beall, Bellingham WA65.46%
3.98
2
1
1
Michael Stambaugh, Fremont CA; Robert Hamilton, Castro Valley CA65.46%
2.99
3
2

Martha Keller, San Francisco CA; Josephine Ventura, San Mateo CA57.14%
2.24
4
3

Eusebio Menezes, Cupertino CA; Robert Liu, Honolulu HI56.55%
1.68
5
4

Linda Decquir, Wildomar CA; Calvin Harper, Oakland CA55.73%
1.93
6
5
2
Joan Little - Steven Little, Los Angeles CA54.80%
1.45
6
3
Toni Gold, Los Angeles CA; Emily Kreins, Nipomo CA53.46%
1.08

4
Laura Gherman, Pebble Beach CA; Joyce Newell, Monterey CA52.38%

Saturday Morn 299er Pairs - 15.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
3.28
1
1

Joanne Cornbleet - Linda Kenigsberg, Saratoga CA64.27%
2.46
2
2
1
Gary Effren - Barry Alhadeff, Saratoga CA62.50%
1.85
3
3
2
Naomi Spiegelman, Mill Valley CA; Joan Berger, San Francisco CA61.33%
1.38
4
4
3
Nanette Prolo, Benicia CA; Jack Beeler, Vallejo CA57.44%
1.15
5
5
4
James Kaye - Glenys Kaye, Roseville CA56.78%
0.82
6
6
5
Kenneth Derr - Donna Derr, Orinda CA56.75%

Sat AM 99er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsDENamesScore
1.63
1
1
Steven Nelson, Watsonville CA; Shellie Roy, Aptos CA65.90%
1.22
2

Judith Tillinghast, Lodi CA; Shirley Womack, Manteca CA56.43%
1.07
3
2
Stephanie Duff-Ericksen - Martie Lemos, Calistoga CA54.15%
0.80
3
Nancy Green, Camel CA; Karen Mok, Pebble Beach CA52.83%

Jack Lemmon KO - Bkt 1 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
40.98
1
JoAnna Stansby - Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Chip Martel - Jan Martel, Davis CA; Kit Woolsey - Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA
28.69
2
Farid Assemi - Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Gerard Laquerriere, Clovis CA; Linda Lewis, Las Vegas NV
16.39
3/4
Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Paul Markarian, Lancaster CA; Gale Senter, San Clemente CA
16.39
3/4
Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA; Thuy Tran, San Franciso CA; Tom Carmichael - Jenni Carmichael, Mill Creek WA

Jack Lemmon KO - Bkt 2 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
15.84
1
Robert Richardson - Candace Allen, Clinton WA; Diane Felure, Vashon WA; Joel Castoriano, Mercer Island WA
11.09
2
Ron Coffee - - Maja, Marina CA; Ronald Loiacono, Salinas CA; Sharon Larson, Carmel CA
6.34
3/4
Eli Zinner - Jan Grieff Zinner, Nipomo CA; William Ringbom, Arroyo Grande CA; Carol Raimondo, Cayucos CA
6.34
3/4
Louis Golm - Linda Golm - Bette Meers-O'Hara - Michael O'Hara, San Francisco CA

Jack Lemmon KO - Bkt 3 - 13 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.99
1
Steve Chen - Charlie Chen, San Jose CA; Qiang Zhang - Renjun Guo - Brian Zhang, Dublin CA
9.09
2
Brandon Ge - Xin Ge, Cupertino CA; Rory Xiao - Bo Xiao, Fremont CA
5.20
3/4
Andy Scott, San Jose CA; Irene Hashfield, Los Altos CA; Frank Xie, Sunnyvale CA; Ying Liu, Palo Alto CA
5.20
3/4
Karen Corburn, San Ramon CA; Bonnie Macbride - Irwin Lichtblau, Lafayette CA; Kevin Patterson, Hayward CA

Rory McIlroy KO - Bkt 1 - 15 Tables

MPsRankNames
53.64
1
Joe Grue, New York NY; Brad Moss, Denver CO; Justin Lall, Little Elm TX; Sylvia Moss, Boca Raton FL; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV
37.55
2
Guy Gecht, Los Altos CA; Michael Rosenberg, Sunnyvale CA; Cheryl Mandala - Yul Inn, Cupertino CA
21.46
3/4
Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA; Valentin Kovachev, Las Vegas NV; Kenji Miyakuni - Ayako Miyakuni, Tokyo Japan
21.46
3/4
Geeske Joel - Sarah Youngquist, Palo Alto CA; William Watson, Sunnyvale CA; Steve Weinstein, Montclair NJ

Rory McIlroy KO - Bkt 2 - 15 Tables

MPsRankNames
22.80
1
Ken Imboden - Ronald Baron - Norman Marks, San Jose CA; Paul Nelson, Santa Clara CA
15.96
2
Susan Vogtlin, Rio Vista CA; Barbara Lemme, Sonoma CA; Sheila Malinowski, Vallejo CA; Doris Ashcroft, Stockton CA
9.12
3/4
Dick Powell - Avis Morse - Peter Weber, Fresno CA; Howard Arquette, Kingsburg CA
9.12
3/4
Joyce Klein - Benjamin Klein, Houston TX; Alan Godes, Needham MA; Bob Cuccias, Laguna Woods CA

Rory McIlroy KO - Bkt 3 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
17.25
1
Patricia Hertz, Sebastopol CA; Nancy Johnson - Eleanor Wales, Santa Rosa CA; Susan Campbell, Graton CA
12.08
2
Lynne Bromley - Elizabeth Silverman, Piedmont CA; Norma Fetters, Stockton CA; Kathy O'Neil Traback, Pacific Grove CA
6.90
3/4
Richard Papst - Alan Hedegard - Glenn Chee - David Ow, Salinas CA
6.90
3/4
Joanne Brown, Santa Cruz CA; Dorothy Malutta - Carol Avenmarg - Phyllis Cramblet, Aptos CA

Rory McIlroy KO - Bkt 4 - 14 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.18
1
Kimber Shenoy - Luke Shenoy, Rio Linda CA; Donna Neff - Nancy Thompson, San Francisco CA
7.83
2
Elizabeth Helgerson - Ronald Helgerson, Atascadero CA; James Pope - Marie Pope, Paso Robles CA
4.47
3/4
Nick Ward - Anne Ward, Los Altos Hills CA; Gillian Barsley - Paul Barsley, Palo Alto CA
4.47
3/4
David Puryear - Kathy Puryear - Joanie Dinsmore, Mountain View CA; Judi Gentry, Los Altos CA

Wed Eve Side Swiss - 29 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.28
1


Edward Nagy, Danville CA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA63.00
5.46
2


Finn Kolesnik - Emma Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Alexander Kolesnik, Los Angeles CA; Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA61.00
5.06
3
1

Kevin Patterson, Hayward CA; Irwin Lichtblau - Bonnie Macbride, Lafayette CA; Karen Corburn, San Ramon CA58.00
3.07
4


Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Gale Senter, San Clemente CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Paul Markarian, Lancaster CA55.00
3.80
5
2
1
S Andrew Sass - Michael Stambaugh, Fremont CA; Drayton Swartz - Robert Hamilton, Castro Valley CA54.00
1.73
6


Marjorie Michelin - Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA; Thomas Maccormac, Dublin Ireland; David Sokolow, Austin TX51.00
2.85
7
3
2
Andy Scott, San Jose CA; Irene Hashfield, Los Altos CA; Frank Xie, Sunnyvale CA; Ying Liu, Palo Alto CA47.00
2.13
4

Alan Hamilton - Susan Hamilton, Angels Camp CA; Robert Solomon - Lydia Solomon, Hathaway Pines CA45.00
1.60
5

Lorna Crooks, Manteca CA; Cynthia Rodgers - Vicki MacClyment - Joyce Rudesill, Modesto CA43.00
1.45
6/7
3/4
Esther Rubke, Piedmont CA; Estelle Baum - Herbert Chung - Susie Chung, Oakland CA42.00
1.45
6/7
3/4
Miriam Steinberg - Marc Grunseth, Carmichael CA; Ed Gould - Cornelia Gould, Incline Village NV42.00
0.82

5/6
Kathryn Von Dohre, Concord CA; Rosemary Boss - Eleanor Gauger, Benicia CA; Janice Vad, Vallejo CA41.00
0.82

5/6
Susan Campbell - Terry Levin - Mary Kay Leveroni, San Francisco CA; Lucy Buchanan, Dallas TX41.00

Fri Eve Side Swiss - 33 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.03
1


Jenni Carmichael - Tom Carmichael, Mill Creek WA; Chris Wiegand, Portland OR; Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA70.00
6.02
2


Tracey Bauer, San Rafael CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; Jason Chiu, San Jose CA; Richard Meffley, Fresno CA61.00
4.57
3
1
1
Gary Smith - Judith Smith, Merced CA; Lorraine Bocks, Legrand CA; Sherrie Barakatt, Modesto CA56.00
3.39
4


Alain Schreiber, Bellevue WA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Gary Soules, Elk Grove CA; Mark Moss, Piedmont CA53.00
2.23
5/6


Kate Hill - Shelly Dunietz - David Pankratz, Santa Rosa CA; Kathy Venton, Petaluma CA51.00
3.43
5/6
2

David Snyder, Emeryville CA; Susan Boyers - Carol Smith - David Cartwright, Oakland CA51.00
1.25
7/8


Sara Rothmuller, Occidental CA; Nancy Gunn, Santa Rosa CA; Jacqueline Ortiz, Rohnert Park CA; Bruce Blakely, San Rafael CA50.00
1.25
7/8


Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA; Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; Jean Barry, Livermore CA; Ed Ulman, Portland OR50.00
2.57
3

Eli Zinner - Jan Grieff Zinner, Nipomo CA; William Ringbom, Arroyo Grande CA; Carol Raimondo, Cayucos CA48.00
1.93
4

Becky Bien, Little Rock AR; Dan Scarola, Oakland CA; Linda Gross, Lafayette CA; Daniel Rubinfeld, Berkeley CA43.00
1.83
5
2
Andy Scott - Colin Hemsley - Anne Dudman, San Jose CA; Irene Hashfield, Los Altos CA40.00
1.37

3
Regina Norberg - Kathleen Weiman, Cupertino CA; Lynn Giusti, Los Altos Hills CA; Eileen Zefting, Palo Alto CA39.00
1.03

4
Kathy High - Dee Alexander - Pam Sands, Modesto CA; Candace Garvey, Sedona AZ31.00

Thu Eve Side Swiss - 20 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.60
1


Daniel Friedman - Linda Friedman, Orinda CA; Robert Munson, Danville CA; Bill Heid, Santa Fe NM74.00
4.20
2


Edward Nagy, Danville CA; Valentin Kovachev, Las Vegas NV; Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA59.00
3.15
3


Alfred Lee, San Mateo CA; Jennifer Carini - Michael Ravera, Fremont CA; Loretta Bromberg, Bel Tiburon CA49.00
3.76
4
1

Ying Liu, Palo Alto CA; Frank Xie, Sunnyvale CA; Bruce Luttrell, San Jose CA; Anne Harrington, San Diego CA48.00
2.82
5
2
1
Betsy A Bolen - Leandra Stewart - Judy Kale - Lana Stanley, Napa CA46.00
2.12
6
3

Alan Hamilton - Susan Hamilton, Angels Camp CA; Robert Solomon - Lydia Solomon, Hathaway Pines CA45.00
1.59
4

Millie Sherman, San Ramon CA; Lo Pesavento, Walnut Creek CA; Sherry Larsen Beville, Oakland CA; Susan Kovacevic, Alameda CA44.00
1.64
5
2
Ed Gould - Cornelia Gould, Incline Village NV; Marc Grunseth - Miriam Steinberg, Carmichael CA42.00
1.23

3
Kathy High - Pam Sands - Dee Alexander, Modesto CA; Candace Garvey, Sedona AZ36.00

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO-1 - 15 Tables

MPsRankNames
51.94
1
Joe Grue, New York NY; Justin Lall, Little Elm TX; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Sylvia Moss, Boca Raton FL; Brad Moss, Denver CO
36.36
2
JoAnna Stansby - Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA; Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA
20.78
3/4
Geeske Joel - Sarah Youngquist, Palo Alto CA; William Watson, Sunnyvale CA; Steve Weinstein, Montclair NJ
20.78
3/4
Finn Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Daniel Sonner, Redwood City CA; Cheryl Mandala - Yul Inn, Cupertino CA

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO-2 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
18.88
1
Robert Richardson - Candace Allen, Clinton WA; Diane Felure, Vashon WA; Joel Castoriano, Mercer Island WA
13.22
2
Pat Larin, Rancho Mirage CA; David White, Lancaster CA; Phillip Frankel, McKinleyville CA; Marie-France Benoit, Gatineau QC
7.55
3/4
S Andrew Sass, Fremont CA; Drayton Swartz - Charles Conrad, Castro Valley CA; Gary Peck, Hayward CA
7.55
3/4
Michael Fleisher - Mindy Foos, Campbell CA; Thuy Tran, San Franciso CA; Tony Greenberg, Malibu CA

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO-3 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
15.20
1
Jack Uppal, Lincoln CA; Shailesh Sampat, San Jose CA; Edward Lin, Saratoga CA; Edward So, Pleasanton CA
10.64
2
Debbie Machlin, Los Altos CA; Rita Rubenfeld, Portola Valley CA; Dan Thatte - Manda Thatte, Palo Alto CA
6.08
3/4
Eleanor Wales - Nancy Johnson, Santa Rosa CA; Susan Campbell, Graton CA; Patricia Hertz, Sebastopol CA
6.08
3/4
Merle Orelove - Alan Polish, Palo Alto CA; Beth Eggers, San Carlos CA; Jane McLaughlin, San Francisco CA

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO-4 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.79
1
Cornelia Gould - Ed Gould, Incline Village NV; Jon Greenfield - Lorelei Greenfield, Hillsborough CA
7.55
2
Rick Zinman - Alan Chase - Josh Karter, Santa Cruz CA; Carol Avenmarg, Aptos CA
4.32
3/4
Debra Dezarn, Stockton CA; William Mitchell, Lodi CA; Wendy Buchanan, Woodbridge CA; Usha Bansal, Buena Park CA
4.32
3/4
Bill Yeast, Mill Valley CA; Conrad Larkin, Santa Rosa CA; Patricia Dunbar, Little River CA; Andrea Johnson, Tiburon CA

Sat Eve Side 6/6 - 7.0 Tables

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Daniel Sonner, Redwood City CA; Finn Kolesnik, Ventura CA100.50
2
2

Doris Ashcroft, Stockton CA; Susan Vogtlin, Rio Vista CA95.00
3


Gary Peck, Hayward CA; Charles Conrad, Castro Valley CA89.50
4
3
2
Merle Orelove - Alan Polish, Palo Alto CA88.50
5
4
3
Bill Yeast, Mill Valley CA; Conrad Larkin, Santa Rosa CA88.00

Sat Eve 299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.84
1
1
1
Patricia Lebeck, Normal IL; Maxine Reagh, Sebastopol CA56.25%
1.38
2
2
2
Shirley Womack, Manteca CA; Judith Tillinghast, Lodi CA53.47%
0.91
3/4


Mary Turley - Wayne J P Turley, Calgary AB50.00%
0.91
3/4


Minna Williams - Linda Williamson, Calistoga CA50.00%

Sat Aft Side 5/6 - 15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.74
1
1

David Cartwright - Carol Smith, Oakland CA59.46%
3.56
2
2

Doris Ashcroft, Stockton CA; Susan Vogtlin, Rio Vista CA59.13%
2.67
3
3

Roseanne Smith, Alameda CA; Sandi Davis, El Cerrito CA58.97%
2.04
4
4

David Snyder, Emeryville CA; Susan Boyers, Oakland CA56.89%
2.73
5
5
1
David Fotland - Wendy Fotland, San Jose CA55.13%
1.46
6
6

Eusebio Menezes, Cupertino CA; Robert Liu, Honolulu HI54.65%
2.05

2
Janelle Van Rensselaer, Burlingame CA; Susan Papilion, San Mateo CA53.85%
1.54

3
J Charlebois, San Jose CA; Michael Gritz, Andover MA51.92%
1.36

4
Annetta Patrick - Charles Patrick, Santa Barbara CA51.76%
0.86

5
Laura Gherman, Pebble Beach CA; Joyce Newell, Monterey CA49.68%

Sat Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
12.25
1


Debbie Rosenberg - Kevin Rosenberg, Sunnyvale CA68.53%
9.19
2


Lynn Blumenthal - Evelyn Holtz, Santa Rosa CA59.16%
6.89
3


Peter Bonfanti, Oakland CA; Daniel Kroll, Berkeley CA57.64%
5.17
4


Michael Bodell - Mike Cailean, Santa Clara CA56.80%
4.08
5


Raymond Yuenger, Campbell CA; Panette Talia, Kelseyville CA55.21%
3.50
6


Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA; Tahir Gokcen, Mountain View CA54.29%
3.06
7


Dana Brown, Coulterville CA; Jack Verson, San Jose CA54.26%
2.72
8


Ishmael Del'Monte, Las Vegas NV; Eric Leong, Oakland CA54.02%
2.34
9/10


Fred Chasalow, Belmont CA; Jacqueline Ortiz, Rohnert Park CA53.36%
4.08
9/10


Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten, Foster City CA; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA53.36%
5.21
1

Kris Wong - Michael Levin, San Francisco CA52.15%
3.91
2

Philip Kuhn - Jennifer Kuhn, San Mateo CA52.00%
4.08
3

Neeta Mone, Livingston NJ; Steve Burnham, Cupertino CA49.15%
3.19
4
1
Xin Ge - Brandon Ge, Cupertino CA48.92%
1.84
5

Peter Clay, Wellesley MA; Michael Marcucci, San Gabriel CA48.87%
2.39

2
Pangjie Xu, San Jose CA; Winston Huang, Los Altos CA48.68%

Thu-Fri Bracketed KO-1 - 11 Tables

MPsRankNames
43.92
1
James Slinger, Corralitos CA; Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Leszek Rabiega, Watsonville CA; Edward Wojewoda, Tempe AZ
30.74
2
Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Ron Smith, Chicago IL; Jill Levin, Henderson NV; Hansa Narasimhan, Mountain View CA
17.57
3/4
Kit Woolsey - Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA; Suman Agarwal, Columbus OH; Joe Monro, Beverly Hills MI
17.57
3/4
Veronica McMurdie - D Jones, Sacramento CA; Howard Parker III, Clements CA; Chris Compton, Dallas TX

Thu-Fri Bracketed KO-2 - 11 Tables

MPsRankNames
17.39
1
Anne Hollingsworth, Walnut Creek CA; Michael Kruley, Pleasant Hill CA; Jacqueline Zayac, Lafayette CA; Jacob Rosenberg, Moraga CA
12.17
2
David Fotland - Wendy Fotland, San Jose CA; Philip Freiberger, Los Gatos CA; Steve Burnham, Cupertino CA
6.96
3/4
Ralph Briskin, Emeryville CA; Matthew Quint, San Rafael CA; Dennis Bromley, Piedmont CA; Neal Mazaroff, Oakland CA
6.96
3/4
Julie Nadel - Gail Kahan - Ronald Morris - Deborah Steffen, Santa Barbara CA

Thu-Fri Bracketed KO-3 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
14.36
1
Kip Kado - Buz Battle, Los Altos CA; Susan Zhang - Richard Herzog, Los Altos Hills CA
10.05
2
Raghu Agarwal - Karen Rice - Douglas Hong, San Jose CA; Dee Heller, Atwater CA; Patricia Gallo, Livingston CA
5.74
3/4
Kris Wong - Hinda Gilbert - Edwin Mah, San Francisco CA; Neeta Mone, Livingston NJ
5.74
3/4
Barbara Page - Gail Vick - Connie Arnold - Judith Remmers, Modesto CA

Thu-Fri Bracketed KO-4 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.37
1
John Shribbs - Patricia Shribbs, Petaluma CA; Rita Schaulat - Miriam Kaegi, Novato CA
8.66
2
Linda Duchscherer, Castro Valley CA; Kate Hare, Alameda CA; Ben Moraine, Carlsbad CA; Mitchell Darnell, Fremont CA
4.95
3/4
Mary Lou Pease - Judy Jessick, Fresno CA; Renee Laquerriere, Clovis CA; Rhonda Hampton, Auberry CA
4.95
3/4
Lani Valentine, Belvedere CA; Martha Marriott - Margaret Callinan, Mill Valley CA; Vicki Quinn, Corte Madera CA

Tue Eve Side Swiss - 11 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.92
1


John Clark, Simi Valley CA; Sara Carlson - William Carlson Jr, Thousand Oaks CA; Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA62.00
2.94
2


Nancy Munson - Robert Munson, Danville CA; Linda Friedman - Daniel Friedman, Orinda CA55.00
2.45
3
1

Robert Karriker - A Heidi Karriker, Paso Robles CA; Judy Brown - Ron Brown, Houston TX48.00
1.65
4


Bob Klein - Jennifer Jones, Santa Rosa CA; Adrienne Kuehneman - Gene Kuehneman, Bethesda MD45.00
1.84
2

Neeta Mone, Livingston NJ; Marie-France Benoit, Gatineau QC; Roy Markham, Montesano WA; Gina Kirk, San Luis Obispo CA41.00
1.67

1
Robert Barnes, Concord CA; Ray Barber, Lafayette CA; Clare Smith, Walnut Creek CA; Jeanette Bartz, Clayton CA34.00

Tue-Sat AM Side Series - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.60
1


Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA; Valentin Kovachev, Las Vegas NV72.02%
2.70
2


Ron Beall - Jennifer Beall, Bellingham WA66.96%
2.03
3


Ian Kirk - Deanna Birch, Portland OR59.82%
3.22
4
1
1
Donna Jett, Carmel CA; Ron Brown, Houston TX55.65%
2.42
5
2

Robert Crosby, San Mateo CA; George Kuppler, Brookings OR54.17%
1.81
3

James Pond, Carmel CA; Fred Quadros, Salinas CA52.08%
1.73
4/5
2
Joan Little - Steven Little, Los Angeles CA51.79%
1.19
4/5

Don-Min Tsou, Cupertino CA; Qing Lu, San Jose CA51.79%
1.29

3
Anthony Muller, Pebble Beach CA; Joyce Newell, Monterey CA50.00%
0.97

4
Carol Morse, Glen Ellen CA; Brooke Farkas, Sonoma CA43.45%

Tue AM 299er Pairs - 6.5 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.23
1


Kelly O'Keefe, Salinas CA; Jerome Weiss, Carmel CA61.95%
1.98
2
1

Suzanne Haley, Aptos CA; Paula Cole, Santa Cruz CA58.65%
1.63
3
2
1
Kathy Borland - Jim Borland, San Luis Obispo CA57.89%
1.22
4
3
2
Chris Chang - Jessica Su, Mountain View CA57.37%
0.84
5
4

Alicia Keen, Aptos CA; John Walker, Santa Cruz CA55.57%
0.92

3
Angie Millslagle, Santa Cruz CA; Robin Lasser, Capitola CA52.71%

Thu Aft 299er Pairs - 19.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.81
1
1
1
Donna Derr - Kenneth Derr, Orinda CA67.80%
2.86
2
2
2
Laurie Vree - Judy Duport, Santa Rosa CA58.33%
2.14
3
3
3
George Albright - Gerald Williams, Carmel CA57.01%
1.61
4


Judith Franich, Watsonville CA; Shirley Smith, Aptos CA55.30%
1.62
5/6


Albert Chu - Ingrid Hsu, Walnut Creek CA55.11%
1.67
5/6
4

Donna Wirt - Joanne Cornbleet, Saratoga CA55.11%
1.17
5
4
Joan Berger, San Francisco CA; Naomi Spiegelman, Mill Valley CA54.92%
0.79
6

Linda Kenigsberg, Saratoga CA; George Schlinkert, San Jose CA54.55%
0.71

5
Sandra Hicks - Margaret Sheridan, Sonoma CA54.17%

Thu Aft 99er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.33
1


Pam Sawyer, Oakland CA; Gail Oraftik, Piedmont CA66.37%
1.75
2
1

Nancy Mulligan, Livermore CA; Marilyn Reeve, Pleasanton CA62.20%
1.31
3


Barbara Callaway, Carmel Valley CA; Neville Kirby, Monterey CA60.12%
1.31
4
2

Lori Chang, San Francisco CA; Beatrice Fu, Los Altos Hills CA58.93%
0.74
5


Shirley Womack, Manteca CA; Judith Tillinghast, Lodi CA57.14%
0.98
6
3

Lois Everett - Ted Everett, San Mateo CA55.36%
1.31
4
1
Deihleen Claffey, Pacifica CA; Susan Beech, Tiburon CA54.76%
0.98
5
2
Debbie Carey, Emerald Hills CA; Eileen Digiorgio, San Carlos CA53.57%
0.74

3
Michele Stephens - Helen Yost, Calistoga CA48.51%

Thu-Sat Side Series - 19.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.50
1
1

Ian Kirk - Deanna Birch, Portland OR62.20%
4.13
2


Mindy Foos - Michael Fleisher, Campbell CA61.87%
3.09
3


Lisa Evans, Danville CA; Cheryl Haines, Half Moon Bay CA61.55%
2.32
4


Paul Darin, San Diego CA; Mary Loehr, El Cajon CA60.89%
3.56
5
2
1
Shailesh Sampat, San Jose CA; Edward Lin, Saratoga CA59.37%
2.67
6
3

Joan Weiss - Maria Abbott, San Francisco CA59.26%
2.00
4

Lyde McReynolds - Lauren Upson, Carmel CA58.50%
2.29
5
2
Carolyn Chaney, Emerald Hills CA; Valerie Baldwin, Portola Valley CA57.73%
1.84
6

Kevin Liberg - Andrew Straus, San Francisco CA57.52%
1.72

3
Garold Adamson, Santa Maria CA; Frank Swanson, Solvang CA53.70%
1.63

4
Steven Smith - Kristin Smith, Corralitos CA51.53%
0.97

5
Timothy Maloney, Palo Alto CA; Benjamin Levy, Vancouver WA51.20%

Friday Daylight Pairs - 45.0 Tables / Based on 46 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
24.50
1


Michael Rosenberg, Sunnyvale CA; Guy Gecht, Los Altos CA65.43%
18.38
2


Ray Humiston, Surfside FL; Robert Levin, Henderson NV64.73%
13.78
3
1
1
Preston Kauk, Cupertino CA; Dorr Clark, Campbell CA64.42%
10.34
4


Aaron Jones, North Bethesda MD; Richard Riezman, Saint Louis MO63.33%
8.17
5


John Hurd - Gillian Miniter, New York NY61.82%
7.00
6


Felicity Moore - Tom McCrackin, Albuquerque NM60.75%
6.13
7


Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA59.85%
5.44
8


Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM; Walter Schafer Jr, Fountain Valley CA59.64%
8.96
9
2

Maria Abbott - Joan Weiss, San Francisco CA59.35%
6.72
10
3

Pam Moreland - Michael Moreland, Penn Valley CA57.15%
4.42
11


Gary Tomczyk, Las Vegas NV; Eugene Chan, Richmond BC57.14%
5.04
12
4

Kenneth Johnson - Joanne Wicker, Morgan Hill CA57.12%
3.98
13
5

Eusebio Menezes, Cupertino CA; Robert Liu, Honolulu HI56.91%
3.98
14


Robert Thomson, San Rafael CA; Martha England, Mill Valley CA56.49%
3.41
15
6

Rosemary Boss, Benicia CA; Kathryn Von Dohre, Concord CA56.10%
3.71
16
7

Dana Brown, Coulterville CA; Wilson Wallace, Mariposa CA55.55%
4.13
17
8
2
Henry Kingdon - Jorgen Hildebrandt, San Rafael CA55.42%
2.99
18
9

Edward Hornung, San Bruno CA; Virginia Wailes, Hillsborough CA55.35%
2.65
19


Robert Ng, Millbrae CA; Raja Smadi, Saratoga CA55.21%
2.66
20


Gerald Fox, Napa CA; Danielle Hejmanowski, Folsom CA55.18%
2.41
21
10

Gloria Leitstein - Kathie Shaw, Palo Alto CA54.79%
2.13
22


Nick Wiebe, Oakland CA; Alan Davis, Fremont CA53.98%
3.15
23
11
3
William Shellooe - David Maddox, Carmel CA53.96%
2.50
12

Frank Xie, Sunnyvale CA; Ying Liu, Palo Alto CA53.82%
2.65
13

Stephen Castellino - Colette Castellino, Castro Valley CA53.26%
2.35
14
4
Charles Messenger, Salinas CA; Bill Cohen, Pebble Beach CA53.23%
1.75
15

Louann Partridge, San Jose CA; Louise Heil, El Dorado Hills CA52.71%
2.20
16
5
Barbara Lanier, Berkeley CA; Jack Crary, Detroit Lakes MN51.84%
1.57

6
Glenys Kaye - James Kaye, Roseville CA50.81%
2.04

7
Jory Segal, San Jose CA; Roger Joseph, Sunnyvale CA49.48%

Michelle Wei Swiss - 30 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
14.00
1


Carole Liss, San Rafael CA; Marcus Evans, Orange CA; Thomas Maccormac, Dublin Ireland; Ellis Feigenbaum - Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA88.00
10.50
2


Finn Kolesnik - Emma Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Alexander Kolesnik, Los Angeles CA; Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA; Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA84.00
7.96
3
1
1
Mary Lou Pease - Judy Jessick, Fresno CA; Renee Laquerriere, Clovis CA; Rhonda Hampton, Auberry CA77.00
5.91
4


Anthony Toto, Clovis CA; Benjamin Klein - Joyce Klein, Houston TX; Anthony Trebaol, Milpitas CA76.00
4.06
5/7


Edwin Seputis - Susan Boyers, Oakland CA; Ravi Bhalla, Berkeley CA; David Snyder, Emeryville CA74.00
5.97
5/7
2

Garold Adamson, Santa Maria CA; Frank Swanson, Solvang CA; Robert Crosby, San Mateo CA; Phillip Frankel, McKinleyville CA74.00
4.06
5/7


Linda Bandler - Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; Jerry Weitzner, Danville CA; Christopher Pisarra, Lafayette CA; Grant Robinson - Teresa Boyd, Dublin CA74.00
4.48
8
3
2
John Shribbs - Patricia Shribbs, Petaluma CA; Mel Chaplin - Marilyn Chaplin, Brentwood CA72.00
3.01
4/5
3/4
David Merenbach - Lisa Merenbach, Belmont CA; Barbara Boyle - Donna Neff, San Francisco CA71.00
3.01
4/5
3/4
Kevin Patterson, Hayward CA; Karen Corburn, San Ramon CA; Clare Smith, Walnut Creek CA; Jeanette Bartz, Clayton CA71.00
2.27
6
5
Joe Norton, Monterey CA; Stephanie Booth, Seaside CA; Keith Hedlund - Joan Roberts - David Ow, Salinas CA69.00

Sat Daylight Open Pairs - 43.5 Tables / Based on 84 Tables

MPsAXYNamesScore
34.71
1


Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA; Valentin Kovachev, Las Vegas NV64.05%
26.03
2


Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; July Ratley, Redding CA63.11%
19.52
3


Ray Humiston, Surfside FL; Robert Levin, Henderson NV62.86%
14.64
4


Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA62.61%
11.57
5


Len Vishnevsky - Jo Ginsberg, San Francisco CA59.05%
9.92
6


Felicity Moore - Tom McCrackin, Albuquerque NM58.84%
8.68
7


Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Bob Etter, Elk Grove CA58.32%
7.71
8


Yu Chang, Milpitas CA; Sherman Gao, Brea CA58.25%
6.94
9


Grant Vance - Jessica Lai, Oakland CA57.82%
6.31
10


Brian Gilbert, Irvine CA; Sara Rothmuller, Occidental CA57.61%
5.79
11


Eugene Chan, Richmond BC; Gary Tomczyk, Las Vegas NV56.77%
6.05
12


Lynn Shannon, Campbell CA; Patricia Griffin, Sausalito CA56.45%
4.96
13


Bruce Ruskin, Modesto CA; Allan Deserpa, Tempe AZ56.27%
15.38
14
1

Don-Min Tsou, Cupertino CA; Henryk Szejnwald, Los Altos CA55.78%
4.34
15


Ayako Miyakuni - Kenji Miyakuni, Tokyo Japan55.62%
11.54
16
2
1
Charles Messenger, Salinas CA; - Maja, Marina CA55.39%
3.86
17


John Hurd - Gillian Miniter, New York NY54.52%
8.65
18
3
2
Jorgen Hildebrandt - Henry Kingdon, San Rafael CA54.49%
3.47
19


Jack Yeasley, Santa Barbara CA; William Corliss, Davis CA54.06%
3.31
20


Walter Schafer Jr, Fountain Valley CA; Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM53.79%
3.16
21


Lori Spaeth, Los Altos CA; Marolyn Imaoka, San Jose CA53.78%
3.02
22


Aaron Jones, North Bethesda MD; Richard Riezman, Saint Louis MO53.52%
6.49
4
3
Mukund Thapa, Palo Alto CA; Daniel Solow, Cleveland OH53.45%
5.13
5

Bruce Luttrell, San Jose CA; Carolle Carter, Los Altos CA53.41%
4.96
6
4
Daniel Claassen, Fremont CA; Robert Allen, San Jose CA53.33%
3.85
7

Steve Slinger, Randolph WI; Susan Slinger, Corralitos CA52.73%
3.42
8

Paul Pugsley - Brenda Pugsley, Carson City NV51.28%
3.08
9
5
Thomas Eby - Ewan Eby, Marina CA50.74%
2.80
10

Christopher Friday, San Francisco CA; Jeffrey Reid, San Rafael CA50.53%
2.56
11

Sara Foster, San Francisco CA; Linda Danzig, Tiburon CA50.27%
2.37
12

Danny O'Broclyn - Mary Mayfield, Yuba City CA49.86%
2.20
13

Michael Gosnell - Julia Gosnell, Walnut Creek CA49.82%

Sat Gold Rush Pairs - 23.5 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
7.81
1

Mary Levine, Piedmont CA; Julie Burnet, Oakland CA64.68%
5.86
2

Lillian Trac, San Rafael CA; Jody Newman, Tiburon CA57.59%
4.39
3

Vera Huelbig, Morgan Hill CA; Linda Rocha, Los Gatos CA57.51%
4.13
4
1
Alex Martelli - Anna Ravenscroft, Sunnyvale CA57.29%
2.60
5

David Puryear - Kathy Puryear, Mountain View CA57.09%
2.23
6

Tim Gillott, Salinas CA; Bill Cohen, Pebble Beach CA53.72%
3.10
7
2
Anne Ward - Nick Ward, Los Altos Hills CA53.50%
2.32
8
3
Jackie Thomas, San Ramon CA; Sam Earnhardt, Walnut Creek CA53.42%
1.74
9
4
Jo Streich, San Francisco CA; Glenn Chee, Salinas CA53.27%
1.42
10

Phillip Mumford - John Liebenberg, Livermore CA52.98%
1.38
11/12

Malcolm Mendelson, Moraga CA; Ira Feldman, Walnut Creeki CA52.68%
1.25
11/12

Christine Haedt, Mill Valley CA; Melanie Haddad, Tiburon CA52.68%
1.54
5/6
Muthiah Ramanathan, Santa Rosa CA; Michael Saeler, Modesto CA51.79%
1.28
5/6
Steve Carr, Belmont CA; Marc Cervellino, Palo Alto CA51.79%

Thu Daylight Pairs - 48.0 Tables / Based on 49 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
25.81
1


Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA62.79%
19.36
2


James Griffin, Sausalito CA; Mark Peterson, Larkspur CA60.98%
14.52
3


Bruce Luttrell, San Jose CA; Susana Krulevitch, Los Altos CA59.82%
10.89
4
1

Sally Hale - Jeffrey Rogers, San Jose CA59.21%
8.60
5


John Hurd - Gillian Miniter, New York NY59.20%
7.37
6


David Wheeler, Palo Alto CA; Marolyn Imaoka, San Jose CA58.95%
7.46
7
2

Pam Moreland - Michael Moreland, Penn Valley CA58.80%
5.74
8


Allan Deserpa, Tempe AZ; Brian Gilbert, Irvine CA57.39%
5.16
9


Ray Humiston, Surfside FL; Robert Levin, Henderson NV57.05%
4.69
10


Malcolm Sprott, Watsonville CA; Barry Samuel, Santa Rosa CA56.91%
4.30
11


Aaron Jones, North Bethesda MD; Richard Riezman, Saint Louis MO56.84%
3.97
12


Robert Ng, Millbrae CA; Raja Smadi, Saratoga CA56.54%
3.69
13


Charles Messenger, Salinas CA; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA56.37%
3.93
14


Bob Glasson - Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ56.26%
3.23
15


Jack Waller, Dana Point CA; Bob Etter, Elk Grove CA55.89%
4.03
16


Ravi Bhalla, Berkeley CA; Edwin Seputis, Oakland CA55.75%
2.87
17


Charles Burns, Vancouver WA; Wilson Wallace, Mariposa CA55.39%
5.60
18
3

Maryanne Sievers, Clements CA; Pamela Ann Kitto, Stockton CA55.35%
2.58
19


Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM; Walter Schafer Jr, Fountain Valley CA55.26%
4.20
20
4

Edward Hornung, San Bruno CA; Virginia Wailes, Hillsborough CA55.24%
2.35
21


Ray Boehne, Oceanside CA; Betty Jackson, Pebble Beach CA55.03%
2.56
22


Jack Yeasley, Santa Barbara CA; William Corliss, Davis CA55.01%
4.08
23


Tony Glynne, Gilroy CA; Dawn Black, Palo Alto CA54.99%
2.06
24


Marcus Evans - Frances Every, Orange CA54.67%
3.27
25


David Neuman, San Francisco CA; Ron Karr, Sunnyvale CA54.53%
3.65
5

Janice Nakao, San Mateo CA; Randy Jones, Los Altos CA54.44%
2.84
6

Thomas Eby - Ewan Eby, Marina CA53.83%
5.51
7
1
Pam Elliott - Sally Rockholt, Angels Camp CA52.92%
2.36
8

Frank Xie, Sunnyvale CA; Ying Liu, Palo Alto CA52.75%
2.31
9

Lewis Richardson Jr - Monica Taylor, Astoria OR52.62%
2.07
10

Kenneth Johnson, Morgan Hill CA; Vincent McLoughlin, Gilroy CA51.92%
1.68
11

Elaine Lowenthal - Joyce Friedman, San Francisco CA51.88%
2.48
12

David Levin - Marguerite Levin, Belmont MA51.63%
2.35
13

Louann Partridge, San Jose CA; Louise Heil, El Dorado Hills CA49.25%
4.13

2
John Benich, Aptos CA; Gary Oing, Capitola CA49.19%
3.10

3
Susan O'Neil - Pat O'Neil, Orinda CA48.76%
2.32

4
Carol Swenson, Stanford CA; Robert Horowitz, Los Altos CA48.42%
1.84

5
Jorgen Hildebrandt - Henry Kingdon, San Rafael CA48.42%
1.88

6
Carol Warren, Piedmont CA; Larry Schaleger, Oakland CA47.45%
1.80

7
Ray Barber, Lafayette CA; Robert Barnes, Concord CA47.29%
2.22

8
Karin Heidi Hollmann, Monterey CA; Jerome Weiss, Carmel CA47.16%

Fri AM 99er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsGHINamesScore
1.63
1


Pam Sawyer, Oakland CA; Gail Oraftik, Piedmont CA67.77%
1.43
2
1
1
Minna Williams - Linda Williamson, Calistoga CA66.77%
1.07
3
2
2
Michele Stephens - Helen Yost, Calistoga CA62.50%
0.80
3

Joy Schenker - Robert Schenker, Oakland CA52.33%

Fri Gold Rush Pairs - 41.0 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
11.71
1

Stacie Bowman, Sunnyvale CA; George Welch, San Jose CA62.63%
8.78
2

Paulette Moe, Ross CA; Carolyn Farren, Larkspur CA60.86%
6.59
3

Judith Robyns - Robert Robyns, Reno NV58.63%
4.94
4

Mary Levine, Piedmont CA; Julie Burnet, Oakland CA58.42%
3.90
5

Lillian Trac, San Rafael CA; Jody Newman, Tiburon CA58.35%
6.30
6
1
Alice Smith - Michael Chin, Palo Alto CA57.97%
4.73
7
2
Kevin Patterson, Hayward CA; Karen Corburn, San Ramon CA57.70%
2.60
8

Marc Grunseth - Miriam Steinberg, Carmichael CA57.12%
3.54
9
3
Rich Nielsen, Los Altos CA; William Bushnell, Sunnyvale CA56.99%
2.13
10

Kal Aziz, San Mateo CA; Dorothy Lloyd, Discovery Bay CA56.04%
2.66
11
4
Clare Smith, Walnut Creek CA; Jeanette Bartz, Clayton CA55.82%
2.15
12
5
James Ostrowski - Katherine Nelson, Pleasanton CA55.59%
1.80
13
6
Kathy Wheeler, Half Moon Bay CA; Stephanie Youngquist, Palo Alto CA55.44%
1.56
14

Bette Harken, Aptos CA; Judith Murdock, Capitola CA55.38%
1.58
15
7
Marie Pope - James Pope, Paso Robles CA55.34%
1.81
16
8
Pamela Hakman, Hillsborough CA; Linda Duncan, San Mateo CA54.62%
1.30
17
9
Kelly O'Keefe, Salinas CA; Jerome Weiss, Carmel CA54.51%
1.99
18/19

Gary Gram, Grover Beach CA; Rick Shepard, Atascadero CA53.83%
1.20
18/19

Linda Ingham, Lafayette CA; Duvall Holthaus, Oakley CA53.83%
1.53
20
10
Jeanie Kwong - Katherine Kwong, Foster City CA53.76%
1.53
21

Leandra Stewart - Betsy A Bolen, Napa CA53.57%
1.61
11
Rajani Chandrasekar, Livermore CA; Michael Saeler, Modesto CA53.42%

Fri Eve 299er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.49
1


Roger Hanlon, Sonora CA; Dwight Curry, Lincoln CA64.58%
1.87
2


Barry Rauchle, San Ramon CA; Kerry Smith, Walnut Creek CA59.23%
2.23
3
1

Kathy Ormseth, Saratoga CA; Nancy Caldwell, San Jose CA57.14%
1.67
4
2
1
Marilyn Schaeffer, Benicia CA; Renee Gaines, Pinole CA55.65%
1.25
5
3

Marcia Laird - James Laird, Manteca CA53.87%
1.22
4
2
Michele Stephens - Helen Yost, Calistoga CA52.38%
0.71
5

Donna Jett, Carmel CA; Cindy Owens, Anaheim Hills CA51.79%
0.92

3
Debbie Carey, Emerald Hills CA; Suzanne Vuko, San Mateo CA49.11%

Thu-Sat Side Series - 19.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.50
1
1

Don-Min Tsou, Cupertino CA; Henryk Szejnwald, Los Altos CA62.50%
4.13
2


Eileen Ojakangas - Leona Hanson, Davis CA60.90%
3.09
3


Lynn Blumenthal - Evelyn Holtz, Santa Rosa CA60.58%
2.32
4


Allan Deserpa, Tempe AZ; Bruce Ruskin, Modesto CA58.97%
2.37
5


Raymond Yuenger, Campbell CA; Lynn Bartz, San Jose CA58.76%
3.27
6
2
1
Russ Kirschenbaum - Steven Drucker, Oakland CA58.23%
2.45
3
2
Jack Hawks - Belinda Ledgerwood, Walnut Creek CA57.26%
1.84
4

Doris Ashcroft, Stockton CA; Susan Vogtlin, Rio Vista CA55.66%
1.54
5
3
Jan Winham, Soquel CA; Rachael Spencer, Davenport CA53.42%
1.03
6

Martha Keller, San Francisco CA; Josephine Ventura, San Mateo CA52.78%
1.15

4
Robert Crosby, San Mateo CA; Robert Allen, San Jose CA52.03%
0.86

5
Judith Remmers, Manteca CA; Connie Arnold, Modesto CA51.60%

Sat Bracketed Teams - 1 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
31.80
1
Emma Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Alexander Kolesnik, Los Angeles CA; Ankur Rathi - Anant Rathi, San Francisco CA76.00
20.87
2/3
Ron Smith, Chicago IL; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Hansa Narasimhan, Mountain View CA; Jill Levin, Henderson NV71.00
20.87
2/3
Alain Schreiber, Bellevue WA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Gary Soules, Elk Grove CA; Mark Moss, Piedmont CA71.00
13.42
4
Thomas Maccormac, Dublin Ireland; David Sokolow, Austin TX; Marjorie Michelin - Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA69.00

Sat Bracketed Teams - 2 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
22.85
1
Erwin Linzner - Bob Klein, Santa Rosa CA; Jean Barry, Livermore CA; Suresh Mahajan, Del Mar CA114.00
17.14
2
Jenni Carmichael - Tom Carmichael, Mill Creek WA; Chris Wiegand, Portland OR; Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA108.00
12.85
3
Kathleen Harper, Menlo Park CA; Jim O'Neil, Cupertino CA; Betsey Schneider, San Carlos CA; Malcolm McLaughlin, San Jose CA98.00
9.64
4
Daniel Friedman - Linda Friedman, Orinda CA; Robert Munson, Danville CA; Bruce Tuttle, Berkeley CA; Bill Heid, Santa Fe NM85.00

Sat Bracketed Teams - 3 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
13.24
1
Dawn Campbell, Portland OR; Mary Loehr, El Cajon CA; Margaret Peterson, Larkspur CA; Jim Johnsen, San Diego CA106.00
9.93
2
Stephen Castellino, Castro Valley CA; Paul Cornelius, Mountain View CA; Stephen Tu, Milpitas CA; Ronald Powell, Santa Clara CA98.00
7.45
3
Ken Imboden - Ronald Baron, San Jose CA; Georgianna Spinazze, Westlake OR; Tsao-Tung Tsai, Cupertino CA88.00
5.59
4
Randy Ryals, Menlo Park CA; Carol Kemper, Portola Valley CA; Arthur Mirin, Castro Valley CA; Stephanie Singer, Belmont CA85.00

Sat Bracketed Teams - 4 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
8.69
1
Kathy High - Dee Alexander - Pam Sands, Modesto CA; Candace Garvey, Sedona AZ108.00
6.52
2
Denise Pitsch, Mountain View CA; Clara Chang, Palo Alto CA; Barbara Wheeler, Sacramento CA; Patricia Zavadil, Denver CO104.00
4.89
3
Steve Chen - Charlie Chen, San Jose CA; Kayden Ge, Cupertino CA; Qiang Zhang, Dublin CA93.00
3.67
4
Jianming Zhang, Union City CA; Brent Xiao - Rory Xiao - Bo Xiao, Fremont CA87.00

Sat Bracketed Teams - 5 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.21
1
Jonathan Shi - Matthew Shi - Jun Shi, Palo Alto CA; Xiaoxu Ning, Carmel CA; Songtao Zhang, San Jose CA114.00
5.41
2
Andy Scott - Colin Hemsley - Anne Dudman, San Jose CA; Irene Hashfield, Los Altos CA91.00
4.06
3
Regina Norberg - Kathleen Weiman, Cupertino CA; Lynn Giusti, Los Altos Hills CA; Eileen Zefting, Palo Alto CA87.00
3.04
4
Chin Chao - Melody Chao, San Jose CA; Mei Wu, Palo Alto CA; James Wu, Fremont CA85.00

Sat Bracketed Teams - 6 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.41
1
Brenda Hatton - George Schlinkert - Joan Schlinkert, San Jose CA; Eunice Menezes, Cupertino CA98.00
4.06
2
David Gillette - Theresa Gillette, Paso Robles CA; Jamie Herbon - Art Herbon, Nipomo CA94.00
3.04
3
Charles Rauch, Monterey CA; Lisa Young, New York NY; Donna Neff - Barbara Boyle, San Francisco CA93.00
2.28
4
John Shribbs - Patricia Shribbs, Petaluma CA; Rita Schaulat - Miriam Kaegi, Novato CA88.00

Thursday Morn Side - 14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.55
1
1

Neeta Mone, Livingston NJ; Jerry Nakamura, El Dorado Hills CA63.20%
3.41
2


Loretta Bromberg, Bel Tiburon CA; Alfred Lee, San Mateo CA61.55%
3.27
3
2

Stephen Lubeck, Redwood City CA; Karen Kulander, Sunnyvale CA58.78%
2.45
4
3

Mary Ose - Desiree Soto, Sacramento CA58.28%
3.05
5
4
1
Donald Bierman, San Ramon CA; Sarah Simmerman, San Leandro CA56.30%
1.96
6
5

Lorna Crooks, Manteca CA; Joyce Rudesill, Modesto CA55.09%
1.03
6

Karen Rice, San Jose CA; Josephine Ventura, San Mateo CA54.75%
2.29

2
Ed Becker - Margaret Becker, Saratoga CA54.17%
1.72

3
Cynthia Rodgers - Vicki MacClyment, Modesto CA53.39%
1.29

4
Jane Williamson - Barbara Hake, Carmel CA52.60%
0.97

5
William Mitchell, Lodi CA; Lynette Foppiano, Stockton CA50.19%

Thu AM 299er Pairs - 21.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
4.07
1


Albert Chu - Ingrid Hsu, Walnut Creek CA60.25%
3.59
2
1
1
Patricia Lebeck, Normal IL; Katherine Schram, Santa Rosa CA59.36%
2.69
3
2

Enid Barnes, Santa Rosa CA; Maxine Reagh, Sebastopol CA57.84%
1.72
4


Fran McGrew - Patricia Haynes, Salinas CA56.45%
2.02
5
3

Joanne Cornbleet - Donna Wirt, Saratoga CA56.21%
0.97
6


Stephen Gryte - Peggy Christianson, Cambria CA55.95%
1.93
4
2
Nanette Prolo, Benicia CA; Jack Beeler, Vallejo CA55.78%
1.31
5

Carol Shannon, Walnut Creek CA; Barbara Promessi, Concord CA54.72%
1.45
6
3
Pam Sawyer, Oakland CA; Gail Oraftik, Piedmont CA54.68%
1.08

4
Susan Beech, Tiburon CA; Deihleen Claffey, Pacifica CA54.52%
0.81

5
Gloria McBeth - Alice Lowe, Walnut Creek CA54.50%
0.61

6
Lori Chang, San Francisco CA; Beatrice Fu, Los Altos Hills CA53.90%

Fri AM 299er Pairs - 21.5 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
4.20
1
1
1
Laurie Vree - Judy Duport, Santa Rosa CA67.51%
3.15
2
2

Lee Pollak - Leeann Steiner, San Francisco CA62.97%
2.36
3
3
2
Carla Shockley - Andy Shockley, Pleasanton CA60.29%
1.77
4
4

Arleen Howell - Irene Ryan, Hollister CA58.48%
1.38
5
5
3
Nanette Prolo, Benicia CA; Jack Beeler, Vallejo CA54.92%
1.38
6
6

Darel Hodgson - Janine Hodgson, Palo Alto CA54.89%
1.03

4
Joan Berger, San Francisco CA; Naomi Spiegelman, Mill Valley CA54.39%
0.82

5
Nicholas Paris - Catherine Paris, Clayton CA54.26%
0.69

6
Larry Bazinett - Gretchen Zaballos, Pleasanton CA52.75%

Sun A/X Swiss - 40 Tables / Based on 110 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
30.23
1

Bob Etter, Elk Grove CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Jessica Lai - Grant Vance, Oakland CA106.00
22.67
2
1
Brenda Pugsley - Paul Pugsley, Carson City NV; Dave Vidaver - Mary Ose, Sacramento CA97.00
17.00
3

Veronica McMurdie - D Jones, Sacramento CA; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Howard Parker III, Clements CA95.00
12.75
4

Jason Chiu, San Jose CA; Tracey Bauer, San Rafael CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; Valentin Kovachev, Las Vegas NV; Aaron Jones, North Bethesda MD88.00
10.08
5
2
Finn Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Daniel Sonner, Redwood City CA; Cheryl Mandala - Yul Inn, Cupertino CA86.00
8.10
6/7

Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten, Foster City CA; Paul Markarian, Lancaster CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA85.00
8.10
6/7

Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Ishmael Del'Monte, Las Vegas NV; Debbie Rosenberg, Sunnyvale CA; Max Schireson, Stanford CA85.00
6.72
8

Ron Smith, Chicago IL; Hansa Narasimhan, Mountain View CA; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Jill Levin, Henderson NV84.00
6.05
9
3
Stephen Tu, Milpitas CA; Ronald Powell - Michael Bodell - Mike Cailean, Santa Clara CA83.00
5.06
10/12

John Jones, Santa Fe Spgs CA; C. Valerie Gamio, Palos Verdes Pn CA; Gale Senter, San Clemente CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA82.00
5.06
10/12

Jenni Carmichael - Tom Carmichael, Mill Creek WA; Chris Wiegand, Portland OR; Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA82.00
5.06
10/12

Alain Schreiber, Bellevue WA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Gary Soules, Elk Grove CA; Mark Moss, Piedmont CA82.00
3.83
4
Emma Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Alexander Kolesnik, Los Angeles CA; Brent Xiao, Fremont CA; Kevin Rosenberg, Sunnyvale CA79.00
3.02
5
Anant Rathi - Ankur Rathi, San Francisco CA; John Miller, Discovery Bay CA; Lynn Shannon, Campbell CA72.00

Sun 0-2500 Bkt'd Teams-1 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
9.79
1
Randy Ryals, Menlo Park CA; Carol Kemper, Portola Valley CA; Arthur Mirin, Castro Valley CA; Stephanie Singer, Belmont CA91.00
7.34
2
Jim Lauderdale - Sarah Stern, Monterey CA; Trulee Ricketts, Carmel Valley CA; James Pond, Carmel CA82.00
5.51
3
Tony Greenberg, Malibu CA; Thuy Tran, San Franciso CA; Sara Foster, San Francisco CA; Linda Danzig, Tiburon CA72.00

Sun 0-2500 Bkt'd Teams-2 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.59
1
Jack Uppal, Lincoln CA; Edward Lin, Saratoga CA; Shailesh Sampat, San Jose CA; Edward So, Pleasanton CA112.00
5.69
2
Donald Bierman, San Ramon CA; Sarah Simmerman, San Leandro CA; Steven Drucker - Russ Kirschenbaum, Oakland CA85.00
4.27
3
Regina Norberg - Kathleen Weiman, Cupertino CA; Lynn Giusti, Los Altos Hills CA; Eileen Zefting, Palo Alto CA84.00

Sun 0-2500 Bkt'd Teams-3 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.48
1
Brandon Ge - Xin Ge, Cupertino CA; Rory Xiao - Bo Xiao, Fremont CA114.00
4.86
2
Anthony Muller, Pebble Beach CA; Joyce Newell, Monterey CA; William Shellooe - David Maddox, Carmel CA87.00
3.65
3
Andy Scott, San Jose CA; Irene Hashfield, Los Altos CA; Gavin Scott, Los Gatos CA; Daniel Claassen, Fremont CA79.00

Sun 0-2500 Bkt'd Teams-4 - 13 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.83
1/2
Eric Byler - David Wong - Anjan Ghose, Palo Alto CA; Omer Barnir, Sunnyvale CA88.00
5.83
1/2
Charles Rauch - Janice Gleason, Monterey CA; Bill Cohen - Ray Mok, Pebble Beach CA88.00
3.75
3
Stacie Bowman, Sunnyvale CA; Shelia Martin, Cupertino CA; Roy Woolsey, Los Altos Hills CA; Edward Lechner, Seattle WA82.00
2.81
4
Kayden Ge - Min Bai, Cupertino CA; Charlie Chen - Sarah Chen, San Jose CA80.00
2.22
5
Kevin Patterson, Hayward CA; Dwight Curry, Lincoln CA; Kevin Smith, Ione CA; Daniela Tone, Santa Clara CA79.00

Sat Aft 99er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.10
1
1
1
Minna Williams - Linda Williamson, Calistoga CA60.12%
1.58
2


Warren Kaplan - Ed Becker, Saratoga CA59.82%
1.15
3/4
2/3
2/3
Lori Sherk - Maureen Buick, San Francisco CA59.52%
1.15
3/4
2/3
2/3
Carol Marquart - Rita Sturgeon, Pacific Grove CA59.52%
0.73
5
4
4
Deane Satow - Ellie Satow, Castroville CA58.04%
0.55
5

Karen Mok, Pebble Beach CA; Nancy Green, Camel CA56.25%

Sat Aft 299er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.76
1
1
1
James Kaye - Glenys Kaye, Roseville CA63.99%
2.07
2
2

Maureen Fox - Geri Murphy, San Francisco CA60.89%
1.55
3
3
2
Suzanne Vuko, San Mateo CA; Lynne Crawford, San Francisco CA58.45%
1.16
4
4
3
Nancy Ficarrotta, Soquel CA; John Walker, Santa Cruz CA57.91%
0.87
5
5
4
Mary Lou Donnegan - Josephine Callahan, Monterey CA57.74%
0.59
6/7
6/7

Shirley Larsen, Pacific Grove CA; Wolf Sommer, Monterey CA55.36%
0.62
6/7
6/7

Cindy De Santis - John De Santis, Los Gatos CA55.36%

Sun Fast Open Pairs - 33.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
18.81
1


Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; July Ratley, Redding CA65.02%
14.11
2


Paul Darin, San Diego CA; Peter Gelfand, Corralitos CA63.82%
10.58
3


Yu Chang, Milpitas CA; Sherman Gao, Brea CA63.09%
7.94
4


Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA62.26%
6.27
5


Bruce Horiguchi, Gardena CA; Suman Agarwal, Columbus OH58.03%
5.37
6


Jo Ginsberg - Len Vishnevsky, San Francisco CA57.20%
4.70
7


Eileen Ojakangas - Leona Hanson, Davis CA57.19%
4.55
8


Jacqueline Ortiz, Rohnert Park CA; Evelyn Holtz, Santa Rosa CA57.02%
8.27
9
1

Christopher Friday, San Francisco CA; Jeffrey Reid, San Rafael CA56.56%
4.62
10


Patricia Griffin, Sausalito CA; David Sokolow, Austin TX56.30%
3.14
11


Edwin Seputis, Oakland CA; Ravi Bhalla, Berkeley CA55.75%
2.89
12


Ralph Jungwirth - Latrelle Uhl, Modesto CA55.53%
4.40
13


Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Carole Liss, San Rafael CA55.39%
2.51
14


Allan Deserpa, Tempe AZ; Bruce Ruskin, Modesto CA55.03%
2.35
15


Nancy Gunn, Santa Rosa CA; Lisa Evans, Danville CA54.85%
2.71
16


Brian Gilbert, Irvine CA; Sara Rothmuller, Occidental CA54.80%
6.20
17
2

Michael Gosnell - Julia Gosnell, Walnut Creek CA54.66%
4.81
3/4
1
Pangjie Xu, San Jose CA; Winston Huang, Los Altos CA53.47%
4.07
3/4

Charles Conrad, Castro Valley CA; S Andrew Sass, Fremont CA53.47%
2.76
5

Brenda Glaze, Anchorage AK; Anthony Toto, Clovis CA53.35%
2.36
6

Mukund Thapa, Palo Alto CA; Daniel Solow, Cleveland OH52.35%
2.07
7

Peter Clay, Wellesley MA; Michael Marcucci, San Gabriel CA51.59%
3.61
8
2
Rajeev Jog - Niraj Jain, San Jose CA50.77%
2.71
9
3
Kip Kado, Los Altos CA; Susan Zhang, Los Altos Hills CA49.86%
2.03

4
Dorothy Malutta - Phyllis Cramblet, Aptos CA46.83%
1.60

5
Jonni Faircrest, Los Gatos CA; Salvatore Turano Jr, Scotts Valley CA46.30%
1.98

6
Barbara Alexander, Pebble Beach CA; Janice Flowers-Sonne, Seaside CA45.65%

Thu-Sat Side Series - 63.50 Tables / Based on 22 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
12.25
1/2
Michael Fleisher, Campbell CA125.30%
12.25
1/2
Mindy Foos, Campbell CA125.30%
6.90
3/4
Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH119.41%
6.90
3/4
Rhonda Monro, Beverly Hills MI119.41%
6.08
5/6
Sandi Davis, El Cerrito CA116.59%
6.08
5/6
Roseanne Smith, Alameda CA116.59%
5.98
7/8
Susan Vogtlin, Rio Vista CA115.68%
5.98
7/8
Doris Ashcroft, Stockton CA115.68%
5.75
9/10
Edwin Seputis, Oakland CA115.53%
5.75
9/10
Ravi Bhalla, Berkeley CA115.53%
6.08
11/12
Deanna Birch, Portland OR115.08%
6.08
11/12
Ian Kirk, Portland OR115.08%

Tue-Sat AM Side Series - 37.00 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
9.19
1/2
Jennifer Beall, Bellingham WA132.42%
9.19
1/2
Ron Beall, Bellingham WA132.42%
7.16
3/4
Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA132.06%
7.16
3/4
Valentin Kovachev, Las Vegas NV132.06%
7.19
5
Mary Ose, Sacramento CA119.02%
4.87
6
Alfred Lee, San Mateo CA117.73%
5.45
7/8
Jerry Nakamura, El Dorado Hills CA116.39%
5.45
7/8
Neeta Mone, Livingston NJ116.39%

 


Total masterpoints: 15292.69 earned by 1399 players.
Total attendance: 2449 tables.

   1 145.33 Sylvia Moss, Boca Raton FL
   2 145.33 Justin Lall, Little Elm TX
   3 145.33 Joe Grue, New York NY
   4 145.33 Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV
   5 145.33 Brad Moss, Denver CO
   6  99.30 Valentin Kovachev, Las Vegas NV
   7  88.37 Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA
   8  80.79 Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA
   9  78.66 Lew Stansby, Dublin CA
  10  78.66 JoAnna Stansby, Dublin CA
  11  78.17 Leszek Rabiega, Watsonville CA
  12  78.17 Edward Wojewoda, Tempe AZ
  13  74.73 Farid Assemi, Fresno CA
  14  71.23 Ankur Rathi, San Francisco CA
  15  71.23 Anant Rathi, San Francisco CA
  16  71.16 Finn Kolesnik, Ventura CA
  17  71.13 Bob Etter, Elk Grove CA
  18  71.04 Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA
  19  68.41 Yul Inn, Cupertino CA
  20  68.41 Cheryl Mandala, Cupertino CA
  21  68.12 Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA
  22  67.46 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA
  23  67.30 Richard Pavlicek, Fort Lauderdale FL
  24  67.30 Rich Pavlicek Jr, Santa Clara CA
  25  67.30 Jessica Lai, Oakland CA
  26  67.30 Grant Vance, Oakland CA
  27  66.93 Ron Smith, Chicago IL
  28  66.93 Jill Levin, Henderson NV
  29  66.93 Jacob Morgan, Madison WI
  30  66.93 Hansa Narasimhan, Mountain View CA
  31  64.35 Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA
  32  63.78 Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV
  33  62.46 Thomas Maccormac, Dublin   
  34  62.05 Michael Rosenberg, Sunnyvale CA
  35  62.05 Guy Gecht, Los Altos CA
  36  61.19 Jack Waller, Dana Point CA
  37  61.09 Ishmael Del'Monte, Las Vegas NV
  38  61.09 Eric Leong, Oakland CA
  39  60.96 James Slinger, Corralitos CA
  40  59.97 Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA
  41  59.97 Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA
  42  59.90 Brent Xiao, Fremont CA
  43  55.50 Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA
  44  54.87 Bob Klein, Santa Rosa CA
  45  53.04 Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA
  46  51.77 Jerry Nakamura, El Dorado Hills CA
  47  51.35 Kenji Miyakuni, Tokyo   
  48  51.35 Ayako Miyakuni, Tokyo   
  49  51.08 Tom Carmichael, Mill Creek WA
  50  51.08 Jenni Carmichael, Mill Creek WA
  51  50.34 Alexander Kolesnik, Los Angeles CA
  52  49.94 Mark Moss, Piedmont CA
  53  49.94 Gary Soules, Elk Grove CA
  54  49.58 Paul Kushner, So Lake Tahoe CA
  55  49.11 July Ratley, Redding CA
  56  48.34 Joe Monro, Beverly Hills MI
  57  47.49 Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA
  58  46.84 Emma Kolesnik, Ventura CA
  59  46.81 Jean Barry, Livermore CA
  60  46.79 Veronica McMurdie, Sacramento CA
  61  46.79 Howard Parker III, Clements CA
  62  46.32 Terence Degan, El Dorado Hills CA
  63  45.87 Len Vishnevsky, San Francisco CA
  64  45.87 Jo Ginsberg, San Francisco CA
  65  45.82 Robert Levin, Henderson NV
  66  45.82 Ray Humiston, Surfside FL
  67  45.26 Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA
  68  44.50 William Watson, Sunnyvale CA
  69  44.50 Steve Weinstein, Montclair NJ
  70  44.50 Sarah Youngquist, Palo Alto CA
  71  44.50 Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA
  72  43.34 Daniel Sonner, Redwood City CA
  73  41.99 Robert Munson, Danville CA
  74  41.33 Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH
  75  41.08 Rhonda Monro, Beverly Hills MI
  76  40.98 Jan Martel, Davis CA
  77  40.98 Chip Martel, Davis CA
  78  40.60 D Jones, Sacramento CA
  79  40.60 Chris Compton, Dallas TX
  80  40.19 Bruce Tuttle, Berkeley CA
  81  40.18 Daniel Friedman, Orinda CA
  82  39.90 Linda Friedman, Orinda CA
  83  39.89 Peter Gelfand, Corralitos CA
  84  39.73 Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA
  85  38.55 Mindy Foos, Campbell CA
  86  38.55 Michael Fleisher, Campbell CA
  87  37.29 Paul Markarian, Lancaster CA
  88  37.29 Ellen Anten, Encino CA
  89  36.93 Jianming Zhang, Union City CA
  90  36.93 Fred Chasalow, Belmont CA
  91  36.43 Richard Meffley, Fresno CA
  92  35.87 Thuy Tran, San Franciso CA
  93  34.72 Robert Richardson, Clinton WA
  94  34.72 Joel Castoriano, Mercer Island WA
  95  34.72 Diane Felure, Vashon WA
  96  34.72 Candace Allen, Clinton WA
  97  34.25 Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA
  98  34.25 Gale Senter, San Clemente CA
  99  34.13 Brian Gilbert, Irvine CA
 100  33.57 Allan Deserpa, Tempe AZ
 101  33.50 Nancy Munson, Danville CA
 102  33.36 Paul Pugsley, Carson City NV
 103  33.36 Brenda Pugsley, Carson City NV
 104  32.96 Linda Lewis, Las Vegas NV
 105  32.95 Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA
 106  32.70 Mary Ose, Sacramento CA
 107  32.26 Ronald Powell, Santa Clara CA
 108  31.95 John Hurd, New York NY
 109  31.95 Gillian Miniter, New York NY
 110  31.47 Joe Tang, Sunnyvale CA
 111  31.41 Gerard Laquerriere, Clovis CA
 112  31.32 Erwin Linzner, Santa Rosa CA
 113  31.05 Suman Agarwal, Columbus OH
 114  31.03 Ronald Baron, San Jose CA
 115  31.03 Ken Imboden, San Jose CA
 116  30.41 Aaron Jones, North Bethesda MD
 117  30.32 Edward Zuckerberg, Los Altos Hills CA
 118  30.23 Chris Wiegand, Portland OR
 119  30.01 Stephen Tu, Milpitas CA
 120  29.93 Bo Xiao, Fremont CA
 121  29.79 Rory Xiao, Fremont CA
 122  29.53 Debbie Rosenberg, Sunnyvale CA
 123  29.41 Suresh Mahajan, Del Mar CA
 124  29.32 Alain Schreiber, Bellevue WA
 125  28.81 Steve Chen, San Jose CA
 126  28.59 Patricia Griffin, Sausalito CA
 127  28.53 Stephen Castellino, Castro Valley CA
 128  27.87 Lynn Shannon, Campbell CA
 129  27.45 David Neuman, San Francisco CA
 130  27.34 David Sokolow, Austin TX
 131  27.32 Charles Conrad, Castro Valley CA
 132  27.31 Evelyn Holtz, Santa Rosa CA
 133  27.28 James Griffin, Sausalito CA
 134  26.99 Bruce Horiguchi, Gardena CA
 135  26.96 Don-Min Tsou, Cupertino CA
 136  26.86 Manfred Michlmayr, Orinda CA
 137  26.35 Shailesh Sampat, San Jose CA
 138  26.35 Edward Lin, Saratoga CA
 139  26.31 Susan Boyers, Oakland CA
 140  26.31 David Snyder, Emeryville CA
 141  26.30 Charles Messenger, Salinas CA
 142  26.27 Bruce Luttrell, San Jose CA
 143  26.22 Jack Uppal, Lincoln CA
 144  26.22 Edward So, Pleasanton CA
 145  26.17 Xin Ge, Cupertino CA
 146  26.17 Brandon Ge, Cupertino CA
 147  25.90 - Maja, Marina CA
 148  25.81 Susan Vogtlin, Rio Vista CA
 149  25.81 Doris Ashcroft, Stockton CA
 150  25.25 Dave Vidaver, Sacramento CA
 151  25.15 Sarita Mathiasen, Albany CA
 152  25.00 Charlie Chen, San Jose CA
 153  24.78 William Ringbom, Arroyo Grande CA
 154  24.31 Mukund Thapa, Palo Alto CA
 155  23.83 Qiang Zhang, Dublin CA
 156  23.81 Jim Johnsen, San Diego CA
 157  23.73 Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA
 158  23.73 Edward Nagy, Danville CA
 159  23.52 Manda Thatte, Palo Alto CA
 160  23.52 Dan Thatte, Palo Alto CA
 161  23.41 Yu Chang, Milpitas CA
 162  23.41 Sherman Gao, Brea CA
 163  23.33 Susan Campbell, Graton CA
 164  23.33 Patricia Hertz, Sebastopol CA
 165  23.33 Nancy Johnson, Santa Rosa CA
 166  23.33 Eleanor Wales, Santa Rosa CA
 167  23.29 Mark Peterson, Larkspur CA
 168  23.21 Henryk Szejnwald, Los Altos CA
 169  22.81 Jason Chiu, San Jose CA
 170  22.80 Paul Nelson, Santa Clara CA
 171  22.80 Norman Marks, San Jose CA
 172  22.79 Eli Zinner, Nipomo CA
 173  22.43 Carole Liss, San Rafael CA
 174  22.43 Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA
 175  22.39 Tracey Bauer, San Rafael CA
 176  22.22 Patricia Shribbs, Petaluma CA
 177  22.22 John Shribbs, Petaluma CA
 178  22.08 Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA
 179  21.84 Paul Darin, San Diego CA
 180  21.59 Nancy Gunn, Santa Rosa CA
 181  21.55 Bill Cohen, Pebble Beach CA
 182  21.49 Kevin Patterson, Hayward CA
 183  21.15 Paulette Moe, Ross CA
 184  21.15 Carolyn Farren, Larkspur CA
 185  21.12 Anne Hollingsworth, Walnut Creek CA
 186  21.09 Xiaoxu Ning, Carmel CA
 187  21.02 Richard Riezman, Saint Louis MO
 188  21.00 Michael Hu, San Jose CA
 189  21.00 Arthur Zhou, San Jose CA
 190  20.79 Phillip Frankel, McKinleyville CA
 191  20.62 Mark Humphrey, Moraga CA
 192  20.62 Lynne Humphrey, Moraga CA
 193  20.38 Irene Hashfield, Los Altos CA
 194  20.38 Andy Scott, San Jose CA
 195  20.12 Steve Burnham, Cupertino CA
 196  20.11 Vivian Betcher, Panama City FL
 197  20.11 Brenna Wundram, Los Altos CA
 198  20.00 Jack Beers, Oakland CA
 199  19.67 David Wong, Palo Alto CA
 200  19.61 Charles Rauch, Monterey CA
 201  19.60 Neeta Mone, Livingston NJ
 202  19.38 Stuart Goodgold, San Jose CA
 203  19.38 Buddhadeb Biswas, San Jose CA
 204  19.29 Alfred Lee, San Mateo CA
 205  19.27 Karen Corburn, Brentwood CA
 206  19.26 Joyce Klein, Houston TX
 207  19.26 Benjamin Klein, Houston TX
 208  19.00 Donna Neff, San Francisco CA
 209  18.94 Renjun Guo, Dublin CA
 210  18.93 Sarah Simmerman, San Leandro CA
 211  18.93 Jacqueline Zayac, Lafayette CA
 212  18.65 Bill Heid, Santa Fe NM
 213  18.58 Henry Kingdon, San Rafael CA
 214  18.55 Ron Beall, Bellingham WA
 215  18.55 Jennifer Beall, Bellingham WA
 216  18.29 Carol Raimondo, Cayucos CA
 217  18.15 David Strauss, San Francisco CA
 218  18.13 Peter Lit, Elk CA
 219  17.81 Mary Loehr, El Cajon CA
 220  17.75 Susan Zhang, Los Altos Hills CA
 221  17.75 Kip Kado, Los Altos CA
 222  17.70 Tom McCrackin, Albuquerque NM
 223  17.70 Felicity Moore, Albuquerque NM
 224  17.67 Stacie Bowman, Sunnyvale CA
 225  17.49 Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten, Foster City CA
 226  17.49 Eric Byler, Palo Alto CA
 227  17.48 Randy Ryals, Menlo Park CA
 228  17.48 Carol Kemper, Portola Valley CA
 229  17.39 Michael Kruley, Pleasant Hill CA
 230  17.39 Jacob Rosenberg, Moraga CA
 231  17.30 Donald Bierman, San Ramon CA
 232  17.22 Gary Peck, Hayward CA
 233  17.19 Sheila Malinowski, Vallejo CA
 234  17.19 Barbara Lemme, Sonoma CA
 235  16.98 Ravi Bhalla, Berkeley CA
 236  16.98 Edwin Seputis, Oakland CA
 237  16.91 Marie-France Benoit, Gatineau QC
 238  16.84 Trulee Ricketts, Carmel Valley CA
 239  16.67 Ying Liu, Palo Alto CA
 240  16.67 Frank Xie, Sunnyvale CA
 241  16.63 Wendy Fotland, San Jose CA
 242  16.63 David Fotland, San Jose CA
 243  16.60 Susana Krulevitch, Los Altos CA
 244  16.43 Rhonda Hampton, Auberry CA
 245  16.36 Susan Slinger, Corralitos CA
 246  16.33 Stephanie Singer, Belmont CA
 247  16.33 Arthur Mirin, Castro Valley CA
 248  16.28 Mary Levine, Piedmont CA
 249  16.21 Virginia Wailes, Hillsborough CA
 250  16.18 Renee Laquerriere, Clovis CA
 251  16.14 S Andrew Sass, Fremont CA
 252  16.09 Teri Smoot, Placerville CA
 253  16.08 Kevin Rosenberg, Sunnyvale CA
 254  16.07 Josephine Ventura, San Mateo CA
 255  15.99 Pat Larin, Rancho Mirage CA
 256  15.99 David White, Lancaster CA
 257  15.96 Roseanne Smith, Alameda CA
 258  15.83 Gary Tomczyk, Las Vegas NV
 259  15.83 Eugene Chan, Richmond BC
 260  15.82 Ed Ulman, Portland OR
 261  15.76 Peter Clay, Wellesley MA
 262  15.75 Philip Kuhn, San Mateo CA
 263  15.75 Jennifer Kuhn, San Mateo CA
 264  15.67 Edward Hornung, San Bruno CA
 265  15.56 Julie Burnet, Oakland CA
 266  15.54 Luke Shenoy, Rio Linda CA
 267  15.54 Kimber Shenoy, Rio Linda CA
 268  15.46 Rita Schaulat, Novato CA
 269  15.46 Miriam Kaegi, Novato CA
 270  15.35 Carol Avenmarg, Aptos CA
 271  15.31 Ken Gamble, Capitola CA
 272  15.30 Marolyn Imaoka, San Jose CA
 273  15.27 Stephanie Rogers, San Francisco CA
 274  15.27 Richard Rogers, San Francisco CA
 275  15.04 Richard Herzog, Los Altos Hills CA
 276  15.04 Buz Battle, Los Altos CA
 277  14.94 Robert Crosby, San Mateo CA
 278  14.91 Sara Rothmuller, Occidental CA
 279  14.91 Dorr Clark, Campbell CA
 280  14.89 Margaret Peterson, Larkspur CA
 281  14.89 Dawn Campbell, Portland OR
 282  14.88 Ed Gould, Incline Village NV
 283  14.88 Cornelia Gould, Incline Village NV
 284  14.68 Sally Hale, San Jose CA
 285  14.68 Karen Rice, San Jose CA
 286  14.68 Jeffrey Rogers, San Jose CA
 287  14.62 Jorgen Hildebrandt, San Rafael CA
 288  14.57 Betsey Schneider, San Carlos CA
 289  14.51 Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ
 290  14.51 Bob Glasson, Pennington NJ
 291  14.38 Jan Grieff Zinner, Nipomo CA
 292  14.37 Linda Gross, Lafayette CA
 293  14.37 Becky Bien, Little Rock AR
 294  14.35 Brian Zhang, Dublin CA
 295  14.32 Joye Sidoti, Oakland CA
 296  14.21 George Welch, San Jose CA
 297  14.18 Pam Moreland, Penn Valley CA
 298  14.18 Michael Moreland, Penn Valley CA
 299  14.17 Jim O'Neil, Cupertino CA
 300  14.15 Mary Lou Pease, Fresno CA
 301  14.15 Judy Jessick, Fresno CA
 302  14.12 David Ow, Salinas CA
 303  14.10 Ronald Loiacono, Salinas CA
 304  13.96 James Pond, Carmel CA
 305  13.93 Maria Abbott, San Francisco CA
 306  13.93 Joan Weiss, San Francisco CA
 307  13.91 Bob Cuccias, Laguna Woods CA
 308  13.90 Philip Freiberger, Los Gatos CA
 309  13.82 Leona Hanson, Davis CA
 310  13.82 Eileen Ojakangas, Davis CA
 311  13.81 Rita Rubenfeld, Portola Valley CA
 312  13.81 Joyce Newell, Monterey CA
 313  13.81 Debbie Machlin, Los Altos CA
 314  13.78 Preston Kauk, Cupertino CA
 315  13.76 Joanne Cornbleet, Saratoga CA
 316  13.75 Irwin Lichtblau, Lafayette CA
 317  13.73 Anthony Trebaol, Milpitas CA
 318  13.65 Raghu Agarwal, San Jose CA
 319  13.64 Anthony Muller, Pebble Beach CA
 320  13.55 Rodney Paxton, Ashland OR
 321  13.46 Jeffrey Reid, San Rafael CA
 322  13.46 Christopher Friday, San Francisco CA
 323  13.35 Eusebio Menezes, Cupertino CA
 324  13.26 Sheryl Nagy, Danville CA
 325  13.16 Marion Robertson, San Francisco CA
 326  13.12 Peter Weber, Fresno CA
 327  13.12 Dick Powell, Fresno CA
 328  13.06 Tony Greenberg, Malibu CA
 329  12.93 Theresa Gillette, Paso Robles CA
 330  12.93 David Gillette, Paso Robles CA
 331  12.92 Norma Fetters, Stockton CA
 332  12.92 Lynne Bromley, Piedmont CA
 333  12.92 Kathy O'Neil Traback, Pacific Grove CA
 334  12.92 Elizabeth Silverman, Piedmont CA
 335  12.87 Ron Coffee, Marina CA
 336  12.85 Malcolm McLaughlin, San Jose CA
 337  12.85 Kathleen Harper, Menlo Park CA
 338  12.84 Mitsuo Tatsugawa, Salinas CA
 339  12.79 Ken Rosenfeld, Mountain View CA
 340  12.78 Kevin Smith, Ione CA
 341  12.76 Regina Norberg, Cupertino CA
 342  12.66 Mitchell Darnell, Fremont CA
 343  12.63 Cathleen Otvos, Oakland CA
 344  12.62 Wilson Wallace, Mariposa CA
 345  12.57 Lorelei Greenfield, Hillsborough CA
 346  12.57 Jon Greenfield, Hillsborough CA
 347  12.47 David Cartwright, Oakland CA
 348  12.47 Carol Smith, Oakland CA
 349  12.46 Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA
 350  12.45 Robert Robyns, Reno NV
 351  12.45 Judith Robyns, Reno NV
 352  12.42 Patricia Gallo, Livingston CA
 353  12.42 Dee Heller, Atwater CA
 354  12.38 Ian Kirk, Portland OR
 355  12.38 Deanna Birch, Portland OR
 356  12.28 Lynn Blumenthal, Santa Rosa CA
 357  12.14 Kenneth Johnson, Morgan Hill CA
 358  12.13 Sharon Larson, Carmel CA
 359  12.07 Drayton Swartz, Castro Valley CA
 360  12.03 Kayden Ge, Cupertino CA
 361  12.01 Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA
 362  11.95 Kathleen Weiman, Cupertino CA
 363  11.94 Sue Schmidt, Lincoln CA
 364  11.94 Sandra Sullivan, Lincoln CA
 365  11.87 Nancy Thompson, San Francisco CA
 366  11.73 Benjamin Levy, Vancouver WA
 367  11.72 Michael Saeler, Modesto CA
 368  11.72 Linda Kenigsberg, Saratoga CA
 369  11.71 Pam Sands, Modesto CA
 370  11.71 Kathy High, Modesto CA
 371  11.71 Dee Alexander, Modesto CA
 372  11.71 Candace Garvey, Sedona AZ
 373  11.70 Kris Wong, San Francisco CA
 374  11.65 Ralph Briskin, Emeryville CA
 375  11.65 Matthew Quint, San Rafael CA
 376  11.58 Brenda Hatton, San Jose CA
 377  11.48 Marcus Evans, Orange CA
 378  11.48 David Wheeler, Palo Alto CA
 379  11.43 Russell Quinnell, Napa CA
 380  11.41 Shelly Dunietz, Santa Rosa CA
 381  11.36 Jeanette Bartz, Clayton CA
 382  11.36 Clare Smith, Walnut Creek CA
 383  11.33 Walter Schafer Jr, Fountain Valley CA
 384  11.33 Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM
 385  11.32 Teresa Boyd, Dublin CA
 386  11.32 Grant Robinson, Dublin CA
 387  11.31 Nick Wiebe, Oakland CA
 388  11.30 Steven Drucker, Oakland CA
 389  11.30 Russ Kirschenbaum, Oakland CA
 390  11.25 Paul Cornelius, Mountain View CA
 391  11.25 Howard Arquette, Kingsburg CA
 392  11.25 Avis Morse, Fresno CA
 393  11.23 Neal Mazaroff, Oakland CA
 394  11.23 Anjan Ghose, Palo Alto CA
 395  11.22 Mike Cailean, Santa Clara CA
 396  11.22 Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA
 397  11.21 Suzanne Cook, McKinleyville CA
 398  11.13 Anna Ravenscroft, Sunnyvale CA
 399  11.13 Alex Martelli, Sunnyvale CA
 400  11.06 Glenn Chee, Salinas CA
 401  11.05 Michael Gosnell, Walnut Creek CA
 402  11.05 Loretta Bromberg, Bel Tiburon CA
 403  11.05 Julia Gosnell, Walnut Creek CA
 404  11.05 Josh Karter, Santa Cruz CA
 405  11.05 Alan Godes, Needham MA
 406  10.95 Roger McNay, Beaverton OR
 407  10.93 Robert Allen, San Jose CA
 408  10.93 Bonnie Macbride, Lafayette CA
 409  10.77 Linda Duchscherer, Castro Valley CA
 410  10.72 Sara Foster, San Francisco CA
 411  10.72 Linda Danzig, Tiburon CA
 412  10.69 Eunice Menezes, Cupertino CA
 413  10.67 Sherrie Barakatt, Modesto CA
 414  10.66 Thomas Eby, Marina CA
 415  10.66 Ewan Eby, Marina CA
 416  10.57 Harriet Smith, Solana Beach CA
 417  10.55 Timothy Maloney, Palo Alto CA
 418  10.46 Lynn Giusti, Los Altos Hills CA
 419  10.46 Eileen Zefting, Palo Alto CA
 420  10.40 Kathy Venton, Petaluma CA
 421  10.40 David Pankratz, Santa Rosa CA
 422  10.38 Steven Little, Los Angeles CA
 423  10.38 John Jones, Santa Fe Spgs CA
 424  10.38 Joan Little, Los Angeles CA
 425  10.38 C. Valerie Gamio, Palos Verdes Pn CA
 426  10.35 Ron Jauch, Nevada City CA
 427  10.35 Jamie Newman, Nevada City CA
 428  10.25 Shirley Rodenborn, Oakland CA
 429  10.25 Loretta Dimitruck, Alameda CA
 430  10.23 William Kraybill, Las Vegas NV
 431  10.23 Maria Tsoukalas, Las Vegas NV
 432  10.20 Ray Mok, Pebble Beach CA
 433  10.15 Rick Zinman, Santa Cruz CA
 434  10.05 Malcolm Mendelson, Moraga CA
 435  10.02 Michael Levin, San Francisco CA
 436  10.00 Jennifer Jones, Santa Rosa CA
 437   9.95 Lisa Young, New York NY
 438   9.93 Ed Becker, Saratoga CA
 439   9.92 Merle Orelove, Palo Alto CA
 440   9.92 Alan Polish, Palo Alto CA
 441   9.91 Nancy Wainer, Soquel CA
 442   9.89 Vera Huelbig, Morgan Hill CA
 443   9.87 Salvatore Turano Jr, Scotts Valley CA
 444   9.87 Margaret Becker, Saratoga CA
 445   9.85 Mark McKechnie, Medford OR
 446   9.79 Colin Hemsley, San Jose CA
 447   9.79 Bruce Ruskin, Modesto CA
 448   9.79 Anne Dudman, San Jose CA
 449   9.76 Lillian Trac, San Rafael CA
 450   9.76 Jody Newman, Tiburon CA
 451   9.75 Garold Adamson, Santa Maria CA
 452   9.75 Frank Swanson, Solvang CA
 453   9.74 Ronald Morris, Santa Barbara CA
 454   9.74 Deborah Steffen, Santa Barbara CA
 455   9.73 Joshua Fendel, Walnut Creek CA
 456   9.73 Barbara Fendel, Walnut Creek CA
 457   9.70 Bill Yeast, Mill Valley CA
 458   9.63 Janice Kosel, Kensington CA
 459   9.60 Cornelius Duffie, Palo Alto CA
 460   9.55 Anthony Toto, Clovis CA
 461   9.54 S Reese Koppel, Metairie LA
 462   9.47 Desiree Soto, Sacramento CA
 463   9.42 Daniel Claassen, Fremont CA
 464   9.41 Marie Pope, Paso Robles CA
 465   9.41 James Pope, Paso Robles CA
 466   9.37 Sara Carlson, Thousand Oaks CA
 467   9.37 Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA
 468   9.21 Konny Murray, Carmel Valley CA
 469   9.16 Laurie Vree, Santa Rosa CA
 470   9.16 Judy Duport, Santa Rosa CA
 471   9.08 Ron Brown, Houston TX
 472   9.02 Sally Rockholt, Angels Camp CA
 473   9.02 Pam Elliott, Angels Camp CA
 474   9.00 Barbara Alexander, Pebble Beach CA
 475   8.93 Phyllis Cramblet, Aptos CA
 476   8.93 Dorothy Malutta, Aptos CA
 477   8.93 Annie Green, Palo Alto CA
 478   8.91 Charles Burns, Vancouver WA
 479   8.88 Marguerite Levin, Belmont MA
 480   8.88 David Levin, Belmont MA
 481   8.85 Daniel Solow, Cleveland OH
 482   8.81 Sue Bockmann, Palo Alto CA
 483   8.74 Jonni Faircrest, Los Gatos CA
 484   8.68 Sarah Chen, San Jose CA
 485   8.67 Patricia Lebeck, Normal IL
 486   8.67 Irwin Javinsky, Moraga CA
 487   8.66 Kate Hare, Alameda CA
 488   8.66 Ben Moraine, Carlsbad CA
 489   8.64 Ronald Helgerson, Atascadero CA
 490   8.64 Elizabeth Helgerson, Atascadero CA
 491   8.62 Mike Bandler, Alamo CA
 492   8.61 Michael Gritz, Andover MA
 493   8.50 Robert Hamilton, Castro Valley CA
 494   8.50 Michael Stambaugh, Fremont CA
 495   8.50 Jerry Weitzner, Danville CA
 496   8.41 Alan Chase, Santa Cruz CA
 497   8.39 Richard Papst, Salinas CA
 498   8.37 Michael O'Hara, San Francisco CA
 499   8.37 Bette Meers-O'Hara, San Francisco CA
 500   8.31 Ginny Curtis, Citrus Heights CA
 501   8.30 Yumiko Hough, Barnstable MA
 502   8.30 John Walker, Santa Cruz CA
 503   8.23 Tsao-Tung Tsai, Cupertino CA
 504   8.23 Georgianna Spinazze, Westlake OR
 505   8.20 Lorraine Bocks, Legrand CA
 506   8.18 Gerald Fox, Napa CA
 507   8.15 Janice Gleason, Monterey CA
 508   8.14 Jacqueline Ortiz, Rohnert Park CA
 509   8.14 Charlotte Bailey, Needham MA
 510   8.13 Sarah Stern, Monterey CA
 511   8.13 Jim Lauderdale, Monterey CA
 512   8.13 Gary Porter, Redwood City CA
 513   8.11 Nick Ward, Los Altos Hills CA
 514   8.11 Anne Ward, Los Altos Hills CA
 515   8.10 Max Schireson, Stanford CA
 516   8.09 Dana Brown, Coulterville CA
 517   8.07 Robert Ng, Millbrae CA
 518   8.05 Steve Hubbell, Mountain View CA
 519   8.04 Louis Golm, San Francisco CA
 520   8.04 Linda Golm, San Francisco CA
 521   8.02 Ingrid Hsu, Walnut Creek CA
 522   8.02 Albert Chu, Walnut Creek CA
 523   8.01 William Shellooe, Carmel CA
 524   8.01 David Maddox, Carmel CA
 525   7.98 Tim Berta, Sequim WA
 526   7.98 Sally Lynum-Lee, Port Townsend WA
 527   7.98 Carol Warren, Piedmont CA
 528   7.88 William Wood, Meridian ID
 529   7.88 Jill Wood, Meridian ID
 530   7.82 Jane McLaughlin, San Francisco CA
 531   7.82 Beth Eggers, San Carlos CA
 532   7.81 William Carlson Jr, Thousand Oaks CA
 533   7.81 John Clark, Simi Valley CA
 534   7.78 Marjorie O'Malley, San Diego CA
 535   7.78 Charles O'Malley III, San Diego CA
 536   7.75 Julie Nadel, Santa Barbara CA
 537   7.75 Gail Kahan, Santa Barbara CA
 538   7.68 Robert Liu, Honolulu HI
 539   7.66 Raja Smadi, Saratoga CA
 540   7.66 Janice Flowers-Sonne, Seaside CA
 541   7.63 Sherry Larsen Beville, Oakland CA
 542   7.63 Renate Bialy, Sonoma CA
 543   7.63 Gary Smith, Merced CA
 544   7.61 Joanne Wicker, Morgan Hill CA
 545   7.58 Robert Thomson, San Rafael CA
 546   7.52 Ken Llacera, Santa Cruz CA
 547   7.49 Doris Dunn, Arroyo Grande CA
 548   7.39 Leila Sink, Los Gatos CA
 549   7.39 John Hoffman, Mountain View CA
 550   7.37 Forrest Bottomley, Lafayette CA
 551   7.37 Barbara Bottomley, Lafayette CA
 552   7.35 William Corliss, Davis CA
 553   7.35 Pamela Ann Kitto, Stockton CA
 554   7.35 Maryanne Sievers, Clements CA
 555   7.35 Jack Yeasley, Santa Barbara CA
 556   7.30 Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA
 557   7.24 Conrad Larkin, Santa Rosa CA
 558   7.22 George Schlinkert, San Jose CA
 559   7.20 Winston Huang, Los Altos CA
 560   7.20 Pangjie Xu, San Jose CA
 561   7.20 Maya Alela, Kayenta AZ
 562   7.19 Donna Wirt, Saratoga CA
 563   7.17 Douglas Hong, San Jose CA
 564   7.16 Jun Shi, Palo Alto CA
 565   7.13 Barbara Boyle, San Francisco CA
 566   7.11 Judith Remmers, Manteca CA
 567   7.11 Connie Arnold, Modesto CA
 568   7.10 Joel Koransky, Saratoga CA
 569   7.10 Alan Hedegard, Salinas CA
 570   7.08 Bruce Blakely, San Rafael CA
 571   7.07 Steven Smith, Corralitos CA
 572   7.07 Kathy Puryear, Mountain View CA
 573   7.07 David Puryear, Mountain View CA
 574   7.03 Helen Rubin, Monterey CA
 575   7.02 Patricia Zavadil, Denver CO
 576   7.02 Barbara Wheeler, Sacramento CA
 577   7.00 Sandi Davis, El Cerrito CA
 578   7.00 Gary Gram, Grover Beach CA
 579   6.98 Martha Hawley, Carmel Valley CA
 580   6.97 Martha England, Mill Valley CA
 581   6.96 Gary Mankin, San Francisco CA
 582   6.96 Dennis Bromley, Piedmont CA
 583   6.94 Nancy Hull, Livermore CA
 584   6.94 Mindy Kane, Livermore CA
 585   6.93 Jerome Weiss, Carmel CA
 586   6.93 Gail Vick, Modesto CA
 587   6.93 Barbara Page, Modesto CA
 588   6.90 Joanne Brown, Santa Cruz CA
 589   6.89 Peter Bonfanti, Oakland CA
 590   6.89 Daniel Kroll, Berkeley CA
 591   6.85 Hinda Gilbert, San Francisco CA
 592   6.85 Georgia Lambert, Brentwood CA
 593   6.83 Katherine Schram, Santa Rosa CA
 594   6.83 Daniel Rubinfeld, Berkeley CA
 595   6.82 Donna Jett, Carmel CA
 596   6.82 Charles Patrick, Santa Barbara CA
 597   6.82 Annetta Patrick, Santa Barbara CA
 598   6.77 Denise Pitsch, Mountain View CA
 599   6.77 Clara Chang, Palo Alto CA
 600   6.76 Suzanne Wingate, Palo Alto CA
 601   6.76 Jeanine Ardourel, Menlo Park CA
 602   6.72 Nanette Prolo, Benicia CA
 603   6.72 John Miller, Discovery Bay CA
 604   6.64 Patricia Heller, Marina CA
 605   6.61 Debra Dezarn, Stockton CA
 606   6.58 Julie Chenu, Sacramento CA
 607   6.58 James Chenu, Sacramento CA
 608   6.57 Danielle Hejmanowski, Folsom CA
 609   6.51 Nancy Voils, Berkeley CA
 610   6.51 Lewis Voils, Berkeley CA
 611   6.50 Linda Rocha, Los Gatos CA
 612   6.49 Edwin Mah, San Francisco CA
 613   6.45 Raymond Yuenger, Campbell CA
 614   6.44 Linda Bandler, Alamo CA
 615   6.43 Joan Schlinkert, San Jose CA
 616   6.42 Prudence Saunders, Palo Alto CA
 617   6.41 Miriam Steinberg, Carmichael CA
 618   6.41 Marc Grunseth, Carmichael CA
 619   6.41 Judith Smith, Merced CA
 620   6.38 Mel Chaplin, Brentwood CA
 621   6.38 Marilyn Chaplin, Brentwood CA
 622   6.36 Michael Marcucci, San Gabriel CA
 623   6.31 Phyllis Vierra, Palm Desert CA
 624   6.31 Paula Olivares, Valencia CA
 625   6.30 Michael Chin, Palo Alto CA
 626   6.30 Alice Smith, Palo Alto CA
 627   6.27 William Mitchell, Lodi CA
 628   6.26 Donna Derr, Orinda CA
 629   6.25 Richard Betcher, Panama City FL
 630   6.25 Kim Morris, Fresno CA
 631   6.21 Stephen Sturm, Fullerton CA
 632   6.20 Lisa Evans, Danville CA
 633   6.18 Sam Earnhardt, Walnut Creek CA
 634   6.18 Dorothy Foti, Cupertino CA
 635   6.18 Anthony Foti, Cupertino CA
 636   6.17 Gerre Buehler, Sacramento CA
 637   6.17 Barbara Callaway, Carmel Valley CA
 638   6.16 Alan Morris, Oakley CA
 639   6.14 Stephen Black, Santa Barbara CA
 640   6.14 Maria Black, Santa Barbara CA
 641   6.14 Carol Maggipinto, Aptos CA
 642   6.06 Robert Rouse, Lincoln CA
 643   6.06 Neville Kirby, Monterey CA
 644   6.06 Joan Rouse, Lincoln CA
 645   5.98 Elizabeth De Paola, San Jose CA
 646   5.96 Michael Ravera, Fremont CA
 647   5.92 Carol Buchanan, Gold River CA
 648   5.91 Jo Streich, San Francisco CA
 649   5.91 Dwight Curry, Lincoln CA
 650   5.88 Carolle Carter, Los Altos CA
 651   5.87 Robert Karriker, Paso Robles CA
 652   5.87 A Heidi Karriker, Paso Robles CA
 653   5.86 Judy Brown, Houston TX
 654   5.83 Omer Barnir, Sunnyvale CA
 655   5.82 Lisa Merenbach, Belmont CA
 656   5.82 Jackie Stewart, Pebble Beach CA
 657   5.82 David Merenbach, Belmont CA
 658   5.71 Tony Glynne, Gilroy CA
 659   5.71 Ron Karr, Sunnyvale CA
 660   5.65 Kal Aziz, San Mateo CA
 661   5.63 Wendy Buchanan, Woodbridge CA
 662   5.59 Henriette Mufich, Ashland OR
 663   5.57 Douglas Halleen, Carmel CA
 664   5.56 Jennifer Carini, Fremont CA
 665   5.54 John Chan, Sacramento CA
 666   5.53 Steve Slinger, Randolph WI
 667   5.52 Roger Bohl, Sonoma CA
 668   5.52 Joan Piaget, Portola Valley CA
 669   5.52 Helen Herbaugh, Sonoma CA
 670   5.52 Gerry Piaget, Portola Valley CA
 671   5.51 Patricia Irwin, Mill Valley CA
 672   5.49 Jean Lesieutre, Salinas CA
 673   5.48 James Kaye, Roseville CA
 674   5.48 Glenys Kaye, Roseville CA
 675   5.47 Leandra Stewart, Napa CA
 676   5.47 Betsy A Bolen, Napa CA
 677   5.45 Malcolm Sprott, Watsonville CA
 678   5.45 Barry Samuel, Santa Rosa CA
 679   5.44 Ray Boehne, Oceanside CA
 680   5.44 Betty Jackson, Pebble Beach CA
 681   5.41 Songtao Zhang, San Jose CA
 682   5.41 Pam Sawyer, Oakland CA
 683   5.41 Matthew Shi, Palo Alto CA
 684   5.41 Jonathan Shi, Palo Alto CA
 685   5.41 Gail Oraftik, Piedmont CA
 686   5.40 Deborah Drysdale, San Francisco CA
 687   5.39 Wayne Kaneko, Honolulu HI
 688   5.39 Jack Beeler, Vallejo CA
 689   5.39 Barbara Simon, Honolulu HI
 690   5.36 Marion Keyworth, Carmel CA
 691   5.34 Gene Kuehneman, Bethesda MD
 692   5.34 Adrienne Kuehneman, Bethesda MD
 693   5.32 Kathie Shaw, Palo Alto CA
 694   5.32 Gloria Leitstein, Palo Alto CA
 695   5.31 Vincent McLoughlin, Gilroy CA
 696   5.31 James Perkins, Los Angeles CA
 697   5.31 Jack Crary, Detroit Lakes MN
 698   5.30 Randy Jones, Los Altos CA
 699   5.30 Janice Nakao, San Mateo CA
 700   5.29 Valerie Baldwin, Portola Valley CA
 701   5.29 Carolyn Chaney, Emerald Hills CA
 702   5.28 Laura Gherman, Pebble Beach CA
 703   5.27 Olivia Stockton, Fresno CA
 704   5.27 Annie Chiljian, Fresno CA
 705   5.23 Jack Hawks, Walnut Creek CA
 706   5.23 Belinda Ledgerwood, Walnut Creek CA
 707   5.22 Susan Nurock, Lafayette CA
 708   5.22 Robert Alfandary, Lafayette CA
 709   5.18 Lee Pollak, San Francisco CA
 710   5.17 John Wesolowski, Santa Cruz CA
 711   5.16 Katherine Nelson, Pleasanton CA
 712   5.16 James Ostrowski, Pleasanton CA
 713   5.15 Steve Zolotow, Las Vegas NV
 714   5.15 Judi Callaham, Fair Oaks CA
 715   5.15 Carrie Touslee, Roseville CA
 716   5.15 Andy Goodman, Carmel CA
 717   5.13 Sandra Hicks, Sonoma CA
 718   5.13 Margaret Sheridan, Sonoma CA
 719   5.12 S Douglas Weil, San Francisco CA
 720   5.12 Judy Weil, San Francisco CA
 721   5.09 Rosemary Boss, Benicia CA
 722   5.09 Kathryn Von Dohre, Concord CA
 723   5.07 Karin Heidi Hollmann, Monterey CA
 724   5.07 Edward Easley, Sacramento CA
 725   5.02 John Oppenheimer, Aptos CA
 726   5.01 Susan Hamilton, Angels Camp CA
 727   5.01 Robert Solomon, Hathaway Pines CA
 728   5.01 Lydia Solomon, Hathaway Pines CA
 729   5.01 Helma Smulders, San Luis Obispo CA
 730   5.01 Alan Hamilton, Angels Camp CA
 731   4.99 Mie Thiemmedh, San Bruno CA
 732   4.96 Susan Wheeler, Castle Rock CO
 733   4.96 G Steve Wheeler, Castle Rock CO
 734   4.95 Vicki Quinn, Corte Madera CA
 735   4.95 Martha Marriott, Mill Valley CA
 736   4.95 Margaret Callinan, Mill Valley CA
 737   4.95 Lani Valentine, Belvedere CA
 738   4.90 Linda Decquir, Wildomar CA
 739   4.89 Jim Leuker, San Francisco CA
 740   4.87 Michele Stephens, Calistoga CA
 741   4.87 Helen Yost, Calistoga CA
 742   4.86 Dan Scarola, Oakland CA
 743   4.86 Barbara Dahl, San Jose CA
 744   4.84 Susan Dietz, San Jose CA
 745   4.84 Maxine Reagh, Sebastopol CA
 746   4.84 Etty Yenni, Santa Barbara CA
 747   4.79 Robert Horowitz, Los Altos CA
 748   4.79 Carol Swenson, Stanford CA
 749   4.76 Douglas Leggett, Sacramento CA
 750   4.76 Debra Leggett, Sacramento CA
 751   4.75 Brad Dow, Carmel CA
 752   4.74 Susan Kovacevic, Alameda CA
 753   4.74 Naomi Spiegelman, Mill Valley CA
 754   4.74 Millie Sherman, San Ramon CA
 755   4.74 Lo Pesavento, Walnut Creek CA
 756   4.74 Joan Berger, San Francisco CA
 757   4.74 Jackie Thomas, San Ramon CA
 758   4.73 Susan Mehra, Pacific Grove CA
 759   4.72 Shelia Martin, Cupertino CA
 760   4.72 Min Bai, Cupertino CA
 761   4.64 William Bushnell, Sunnyvale CA
 762   4.64 John Benich, Aptos CA
 763   4.63 Kenneth Derr, Orinda CA
 764   4.63 Diane Gunter, Soquel CA
 765   4.63 Betty Wilkinson, Henderson NV
 766   4.55 Cindy Tolliver, Saratoga CA
 767   4.55 C Vivian Pezzani, Palo Alto CA
 768   4.48 Susan O'Neil, Orinda CA
 769   4.48 Pat O'Neil, Orinda CA
 770   4.48 Frances Every, Orange CA
 771   4.47 Paul Barsley, Palo Alto CA
 772   4.47 Judi Gentry, Los Altos CA
 773   4.47 Joanie Dinsmore, Mountain View CA
 774   4.47 Gillian Barsley, Palo Alto CA
 775   4.45 Dorothy Lloyd, Discovery Bay CA
 776   4.44 Minna Williams, Calistoga CA
 777   4.44 Linda Williamson, Calistoga CA
 778   4.42 Jamie Herbon, Nipomo CA
 779   4.42 Art Herbon, Nipomo CA
 780   4.42 Arleen Howell, Hollister CA
 781   4.41 Gretchen Zaballos, Pleasanton CA
 782   4.40 Alicia Keen, Aptos CA
 783   4.39 Jana Cushman, Mountain View CA
 784   4.39 Carol-Ann Ackerman, Fremont CA
 785   4.38 Jack Verson, San Jose CA
 786   4.37 John Mount, Brentwood CA
 787   4.36 Rick Shepard, Atascadero CA
 788   4.36 Leslie Kelly, Menlo Park CA
 789   4.36 Kathleen Kelly, Palo Alto CA
 790   4.35 Jim Hulseman, Los Altos CA
 791   4.35 Carl Baeuerlen, Los Altos CA
 792   4.33 Esther Rubke, Piedmont CA
 793   4.33 Estelle Baum, Oakland CA
 794   4.33 Carol Morse, Glen Ellen CA
 795   4.33 Brooke Farkas, Sonoma CA
 796   4.32 Usha Bansal, Stockton CA
 797   4.32 Patricia Dunbar, Little River CA
 798   4.32 Andrea Johnson, Tiburon CA
 799   4.29 Ralph Jungwirth, Modesto CA
 800   4.29 Leeann Steiner, San Francisco CA
 801   4.29 Latrelle Uhl, Modesto CA
 802   4.23 Steven Anderson, Lincoln CA
 803   4.23 James Collart, Lincoln CA
 804   4.22 Lori Spaeth, Los Altos CA
 805   4.17 David Sweet, San Francisco CA
 806   4.16 Scott Hanham, Carmel CA
 807   4.15 Marlene Felix, Los Angeles CA
 808   4.15 Kathleen Shinkle, Hermosa Beach CA
 809   4.14 Carol Shannon, Walnut Creek CA
 810   4.14 Barbara Promessi, Concord CA
 811   4.13 Gary Oing, Capitola CA
 812   4.10 Mariann Kessler, Walnut Creek CA
 813   4.10 Louise Heil, El Dorado Hills CA
 814   4.10 Louann Partridge, San Jose CA
 815   4.10 Bob Enenstein, Los Altos CA
 816   4.10 Barbara Smith, Walnut Creek CA
 817   4.08 Panette Talia, Kelseyville CA
 818   4.08 Dawn Black, Palo Alto CA
 819   4.06 Stephen Lubeck, Redwood City CA
 820   4.06 Karen Kulander, Sunnyvale CA
 821   4.02 Martha Keller, San Francisco CA
 822   4.00 J Charlebois, San Jose CA
 823   3.96 Joe Blackford, Lincoln CA
 824   3.95 Richard Wasserstrom, Santa Cruz CA
 825   3.94 Lana Stanley, Napa CA
 826   3.94 Judy Kale, Napa CA
 827   3.94 Angie Millslagle, Santa Cruz CA
 828   3.93 Monica Taylor, Astoria OR
 829   3.93 Lewis Richardson Jr, Astoria OR
 830   3.91 Susan Papilion, San Mateo CA
 831   3.91 Sigrid Price, Napa CA
 832   3.91 Janelle Van Rensselaer, Burlingame CA
 833   3.87 Gerald Williams, Carmel CA
 834   3.87 George Albright, Carmel CA
 835   3.86 Trina Bowman, Los Altos CA
 836   3.85 Cheryl Haines, Half Moon Bay CA
 837   3.84 Steven Green, Prunedale CA
 838   3.82 Mary Schelling, Orinda CA
 839   3.82 John Schelling, Orinda CA
 840   3.79 Rich Nielsen, Los Altos CA
 841   3.79 Pauline Ward, Santa Maria CA
 842   3.79 Cecil Ward, Santa Maria CA
 843   3.78 George Kuppler, Brookings OR
 844   3.76 Carl Oeser, Roseville CA
 845   3.76 Anne Harrington, San Diego CA
 846   3.75 Susan Beech, Tiburon CA
 847   3.75 Roy Woolsey, Los Altos Hills CA
 848   3.75 Robert Schenker, Oakland CA
 849   3.75 Qing Lu, San Jose CA
 850   3.75 Joy Schenker, Oakland CA
 851   3.75 Edward Lechner, Seattle WA
 852   3.75 Deihleen Claffey, Pacifica CA
 853   3.74 Vivien Moyer, Portola Valley CA
 854   3.74 Sue Friedenbach, Redwood City CA
 855   3.74 Dottie Reid, Union City CA
 856   3.73 Gina Kirk, San Luis Obispo CA
 857   3.69 Judy Soong, San Francisco CA
 858   3.69 Jeanette Shinsako, San Francisco CA
 859   3.68 Stephen Russell, Brentwood CA
 860   3.67 Katherine Kwong, Foster City CA
 861   3.67 Jeanie Kwong, Foster City CA
 862   3.66 Kay Afdahl, Oro Valley AZ
 863   3.66 Darwin Afdahl, Oro Valley AZ
 864   3.65 Karen Trapp, Santa Maria CA
 865   3.65 Gavin Scott, Los Gatos CA
 866   3.65 Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA
 867   3.65 Earl Cutler, San Antonio TX
 868   3.65 Doyle Cutler, Davis CA
 869   3.65 Al Quod, Santa Maria CA
 870   3.64 Wayne J P Turley, Calgary AB
 871   3.64 Mary Turley, Calgary AB
 872   3.62 Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX
 873   3.62 Claudette Hartman, Austin TX
 874   3.61 Takwah Tsang, Elk Grove CA
 875   3.61 Rajeev Jog, San Jose CA
 876   3.61 Niraj Jain, San Jose CA
 877   3.61 Melody Chao, San Jose CA
 878   3.61 Mei Wu, Palo Alto CA
 879   3.61 James Wu, Fremont CA
 880   3.61 Dana Daugherty, El Dorado Hills CA
 881   3.61 Chin Chao, San Jose CA
 882   3.60 Roy Markham, Montesano WA
 883   3.57 Jory Segal, San Jose CA
 884   3.56 Lorna Crooks, Manteca CA
 885   3.56 Joyce Rudesill, Modesto CA
 886   3.53 Mary Steele, Los Gatos CA
 887   3.53 Kelly O'Keefe, Salinas CA
 888   3.52 William Dalton, Dublin OH
 889   3.52 Margaret Dalton, Saratoga CA
 890   3.51 Mary Teply, Mill Valley CA
 891   3.50 Tahir Gokcen, Mountain View CA
 892   3.48 Judy Edmondson, Santa Barbara CA
 893   3.48 James Edmondson, Santa Barbara CA
 894   3.47 Robert Barnes, Concord CA
 895   3.47 Ray Barber, Lafayette CA
 896   3.46 Faith Greenberg, Walnut Creek CA
 897   3.46 Dan Greenberg, Walnut Creek CA
 898   3.45 Lori Chang, San Francisco CA
 899   3.45 Beatrice Fu, Los Altos Hills CA
 900   3.43 Mick Friedberg, Santa Cruz CA
 901   3.40 Lauren Friedman, Daly City CA
 902   3.40 Joan Smith, San Jose CA
 903   3.39 Mary Sievers, Stockton CA
 904   3.39 Mary Hill, Stockton CA
 905   3.39 Brenda Glaze, Anchorage AK
 906   3.38 Steve Marsh, Mills Valley CA
 907   3.38 Patricia Barnes, Lincoln CA
 908   3.36 Robert Madalena, San Jose CA
 909   3.36 John Schoenbrun, Los Altos CA
 910   3.34 Shirley Womack, Manteca CA
 911   3.34 Judith Tillinghast, Lodi CA
 912   3.33 Lauren Upson, Carmel CA
 913   3.32 Vicki MacClyment, Modesto CA
 914   3.32 Mary Kay Leveroni, San Francisco CA
 915   3.32 Lucy Buchanan, Dallas TX
 916   3.32 Cynthia Rodgers, Modesto CA
 917   3.31 Jessica Su, Mountain View CA
 918   3.31 Chris Chang, Mountain View CA
 919   3.25 Susan Panter, Santa Barbara CA
 920   3.25 Rick Panter, Santa Barbara CA
 921   3.25 Linda Gruber, Camarillo CA
 922   3.25 Bob Gruber, Camarillo CA
 923   3.24 Nicholas Paris, Clayton CA
 924   3.24 Lynne Crawford, San Francisco CA
 925   3.24 Judith Murdock, Capitola CA
 926   3.24 Catherine Paris, Clayton CA
 927   3.22 Carla Francis, Castro Valley CA
 928   3.21 Sam Litovsky, Los Angeles CA
 929   3.21 Pat Wong, San Jose CA
 930   3.20 Patricia Uhlman, Foster RI
 931   3.20 John Bakulich, Laguna Woods CA
 932   3.20 Catherine Cram, Laguna Woods CA
 933   3.19 Wayne Miller, Benicia CA
 934   3.19 Pamela Hakman, Hillsborough CA
 935   3.19 Linda Duncan, San Mateo CA
 936   3.19 Laurie Hailey, Walnut Creek CA
 937   3.19 Kathleen Clay, Wellesley MA
 938   3.17 Muthiah Ramanathan, Santa Rosa CA
 939   3.16 Robert Dean, San Jose CA
 940   3.16 Margaret Garms, Oakland CA
 941   3.16 Marcia Dean, San Jose CA
 942   3.16 Allan McAllister, Oakland CA
 943   3.15 Farol Henderson, Santa Cruz CA
 944   3.14 Fred Quadros, Salinas CA
 945   3.14 Annemarie Von Adelung, Monterey CA
 946   3.10 Renee Gaines, Pinole CA
 947   3.10 Marilyn Schaeffer, Benicia CA
 948   3.09 Stewart Rubenstein, Chestnut Hill MA
 949   3.09 Daniela Tone, Santa Clara CA
 950   3.09 Christina Parker, Chestnut Hill MA
 951   3.07 Judy Niver, Alamo CA
 952   3.07 Helen Bohl, Sonoma CA
 953   3.07 David Niver, Alamo CA
 954   3.07 Andrew Straus, San Francisco CA
 955   3.06 Stephen Gryte, Cambria CA
 956   3.06 Peggy Christianson, Cambria CA
 957   3.05 Diane Strategos, Sacramento CA
 958   3.05 David Harken, Aptos CA
 959   3.05 Bette Harken, Aptos CA
 960   3.04 James Coke, Shingle Springs CA
 961   3.04 David Willmott, Folsom CA
 962   3.02 Judith Ritchie, Pebble Beach CA
 963   3.02 Christine Evans, Walnut Creek CA
 964   3.02 Carolynn Zocchi, Petaluma CA
 965   3.01 Donna Cleary, El Dorado Hills CA
 966   3.01 Bob Shafer, El Dorado Hills CA
 967   3.00 Enid Barnes, Santa Rosa CA
 968   2.98 Melanie Haddad, Tiburon CA
 969   2.98 Christine Haedt, Mill Valley CA
 970   2.95 Christopher Pisarra, Lafayette CA
 971   2.93 Nancy Mulligan, Livermore CA
 972   2.93 Marilyn Reeve, Pleasanton CA
 973   2.92 Toni Mahoney, Nipomo CA
 974   2.92 Dorothy Hines, Nipomo CA
 975   2.91 Tillie Myers, San Jose CA
 976   2.91 Judy Reeve, Saratoga CA
 977   2.91 Cindy Owens, Anaheim Hills CA
 978   2.89 Robin Lasser, Capitola CA
 979   2.87 Denny Tweed, Fresno CA
 980   2.87 Cathleen Burden, Fresno CA
 981   2.86 Patricia Landee, Pebble Beach CA
 982   2.86 Jay Margulies, Los Altos CA
 983   2.85 Roger Joseph, Sunnyvale CA
 984   2.85 Roger Hanlon, Sonora CA
 985   2.82 Kathrine Loh, Walnut Creek CA
 986   2.79 Nancy Caldwell, San Jose CA
 987   2.79 Kathy Ormseth, Saratoga CA
 988   2.78 Tim Rea, Ventura CA
 989   2.78 Sally Rea, Ventura CA
 990   2.77 Steve Carr, Belmont CA
 991   2.77 Marc Cervellino, Palo Alto CA
 992   2.77 Jan Winham, Soquel CA
 993   2.76 Bruce Innes, Greenbrae CA
 994   2.71 Stephen Levinson, San Rafael CA
 995   2.71 Bill Dougherty, Saratoga CA
 996   2.69 Suzanne Haley, Aptos CA
 997   2.69 Paula Cole, Santa Cruz CA
 998   2.69 Larry Schaleger, Oakland CA
 999   2.67 Annette Tham, San Rafael CA
1000   2.67 Ann Schweichler, San Rafael CA
1001   2.67 Andrew Chen, San Jose CA
1002   2.66 Geri Derby, Palo Alto CA
1003   2.65 Martha Walser, Hollister CA
1004   2.65 Joel Reimnitz, Los Gatos CA
1005   2.65 Colette Castellino, Castro Valley CA
1006   2.65 Charlene Reimnitz, Los Gatos CA
1007   2.64 Tom Jacobson, Fairfield CA
1008   2.64 Carla Shockley, Pleasanton CA
1009   2.64 Andy Shockley, Pleasanton CA
1010   2.63 Charles Pender, Santa Cruz CA
1011   2.57 Suzie Davis, Sonoma CA
1012   2.57 Steven Mercer, Yountville CA
1013   2.57 Chuck Wiesen, Tracy CA
1014   2.57 Barbara Hansen, Fremont CA
1015   2.56 Marcia Laird, Manteca CA
1016   2.56 James Laird, Manteca CA
1017   2.56 Betty Rosa, San Jose CA
1018   2.55 Vern Katz, Eugene OR
1019   2.55 Sheilah Wasserman, San Rafael CA
1020   2.55 Enid Rubin, Tiburon CA
1021   2.55 Deb Dotters, Eugene OR
1022   2.54 Marcia Mattoon, Albany CA
1023   2.54 Lili Bassett, Piedmont CA
1024   2.53 Larry Bazinett, Pleasanton CA
1025   2.52 Leonard Chriss, Monterey CA
1026   2.49 Carol Sendell, Pacific Grove CA
1027   2.49 Barbara Hake, Carmel CA
1028   2.47 Suzanne Vuko, San Mateo CA
1029   2.46 Rajani Chandrasekar, Livermore CA
1030   2.46 Gary Effren, Saratoga CA
1031   2.46 Barry Alhadeff, Saratoga CA
1032   2.45 Laurie Faulkner, Saratoga CA
1033   2.45 Judy Salgado, Novato CA
1034   2.45 Connie Shapiro, San Francisco CA
1035   2.42 Sandi Cummings, Moraga CA
1036   2.42 Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA
1037   2.42 Josephine Callahan, Monterey CA
1038   2.42 Carol Harrison, Moraga CA
1039   2.42 Brenda Keller, Palm Springs CA
1040   2.39 James Lasswell, San Diego CA
1041   2.38 Judy Kaplan, Saratoga CA
1042   2.38 Betty Prunty, Salinas CA
1043   2.37 Mary Mayfield, Yuba City CA
1044   2.37 Lynn Bartz, San Jose CA
1045   2.37 Danny O'Broclyn, Yuba City CA
1046   2.37 Carol Holman, Templeton CA
1047   2.36 Fred Smith, Menlo Park CA
1048   2.34 Catherine Molnar, Piedmont CA
1049   2.30 Steve Conaway, San Jose CA
1050   2.30 Scott Maa, Belmont CA
1051   2.30 Rick Jasper, San Jose CA
1052   2.30 Kathy Jasper, San Jose CA
1053   2.30 Akiko Murakami, Foster City CA
1054   2.29 Susan Mazzei, Aptos CA
1055   2.27 Stephanie Booth, Seaside CA
1056   2.27 Lorraine Day, Sacramento CA
1057   2.27 Keith Hedlund, Salinas CA
1058   2.27 Joe Norton, Monterey CA
1059   2.27 Jean Macdonald, Sacramento CA
1060   2.25 Ronald Oest, Palmdale CA
1061   2.25 Mira Rowe, Newhall CA
1062   2.23 Tim Gillott, Salinas CA
1063   2.23 Kate Hill, Santa Rosa CA
1064   2.20 Mary Stewart, Cupertino CA
1065   2.20 Malcolm Stewart, Cupertino CA
1066   2.20 Gretchen Filer, Benicia CA
1067   2.20 Carolyn Loe, Benicia CA
1068   2.20 Barbara Lanier, Berkeley CA
1069   2.19 Phillip Mumford, Livermore CA
1070   2.19 Karen Mok, Pebble Beach CA
1071   2.19 John Liebenberg, Livermore CA
1072   2.18 Barbara McKay, Alamo CA
1073   2.17 Sylvia Christensen, Playa Del Rey CA
1074   2.17 Betty Gifford, Torrance CA
1075   2.15 Gina Brown, Soquel CA
1076   2.15 Carol Cowen, Capitola CA
1077   2.14 Paul Lewis, Las Vegas NV
1078   2.14 Kerry Smith, Walnut Creek CA
1079   2.14 Barry Rauchle, San Ramon CA
1080   2.13 Alan Davis, Fremont CA
1081   2.11 Marilyn Press, Menlo Park CA
1082   2.11 Clive Surfleet, Los Altos CA
1083   2.10 Ronald Gross, Livermore CA
1084   2.10 Barbara Gross, Livermore CA
1085   2.07 Maureen Fox, San Francisco CA
1086   2.07 Geri Murphy, San Francisco CA
1087   2.06 Pat Ingoglia, Sacramento CA
1088   2.06 Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA
1089   2.06 Mary McCormick, Waukesha WI
1090   2.06 Kimberly Fanady, San Francisco CA
1091   2.06 Cindy Daugherty, Sacramento CA
1092   2.05 Stephanie Youngquist, Palo Alto CA
1093   2.05 Kristin Smith, Corralitos CA
1094   2.05 Kathy Wheeler, Half Moon Bay CA
1095   2.05 Kathy Borland, San Luis Obispo CA
1096   2.05 Jim Borland, San Luis Obispo CA
1097   2.04 Dinah Irino, Salinas CA
1098   2.03 Judith Leedy, San Rafael CA
1099   2.03 Gwen Toso, Corte Madera CA
1100   2.02 Frances Cava, Salinas CA
1101   2.01 Wayne Rechnitz, Orinda CA
1102   2.01 Laura Walters, San Jose CA
1103   2.01 Debby Rechnitz, Orinda CA
1104   2.00 Lyde McReynolds, Carmel CA
1105   1.99 Warren Kaplan, Saratoga CA
1106   1.98 Suzanne Taunt, Carmel CA
1107   1.96 Ron Lien, Brea CA
1108   1.96 Robert Shore, Los Angeles CA
1109   1.96 Diane Simpson, Bethel Island CA
1110   1.96 Carol Henry, Brentwood CA
1111   1.95 Lynette Foppiano, Stockton CA
1112   1.94 Sallie Robbins, San Francisco CA
1113   1.94 Carolyn Kotner, San Francisco CA
1114   1.90 Howard Feldstein, Santa Cruz CA
1115   1.90 Debbie Carey, Emerald Hills CA
1116   1.89 Ted Mirwald, Arroyo Grande CA
1117   1.89 Maureen Buick, San Francisco CA
1118   1.89 Lori Sherk, San Francisco CA
1119   1.89 Joyce Mirwald, Arroyo Grande CA
1120   1.88 Marilyn Minden, Stockton CA
1121   1.87 Dolores Mackinnon, San Francisco CA
1122   1.86 Virgina Randall, Los Osos CA
1123   1.86 Sharon Murphy, Shell Beach CA
1124   1.86 Janine Hodgson, Palo Alto CA
1125   1.86 Darel Hodgson, Palo Alto CA
1126   1.85 Linda Ingham, Lafayette CA
1127   1.84 Roy Tsai, San Jose CA
1128   1.84 Marie Chong, San Jose CA
1129   1.84 Kevin Liberg, San Francisco CA
1130   1.84 Jocelyn Startz, San Francisco CA
1131   1.84 Jacci Sterling, Aptos CA
1132   1.84 Bonnie Simon, Soquel CA
1133   1.84 Andrea Ventris, Tiburon CA
1134   1.82 Terry Ahern, Santa Clara CA
1135   1.81 Peter Avotins, Pismo Beach CA
1136   1.81 Patricia Avotins, Pismo Beach CA
1137   1.80 Sandra Erickson, Monte Sereno CA
1138   1.80 Arlene Seckel, Seaside CA
1139   1.79 Susan Schlicht, Orinda CA
1140   1.79 Kathy Miles, Redwood City CA
1141   1.79 Gloria McBeth, Walnut Creek CA
1142   1.79 Gayle Everett, Danville CA
1143   1.79 Alice Lowe, Walnut Creek CA
1144   1.77 Irene Ryan, Hollister CA
1145   1.76 Sylvia Markham, Montesano WA
1146   1.76 Shirley Temple, Carmel CA
1147   1.76 Richard Williams, San Carlos CA
1148   1.76 Jody Williams, San Carlos CA
1149   1.75 Carol Nicoletti, Gilroy CA
1150   1.74 Alan Wood, San Jose CA
1151   1.73 Rachael Spencer, Davenport CA
1152   1.73 Judy Orchard, Placerville CA
1153   1.73 Iris Appleby, Garden Valley CA
1154   1.72 Thomas Twaddell, San Francisco CA
1155   1.72 Patricia Haynes, Salinas CA
1156   1.72 Kenneth Martin, Santa Cruz CA
1157   1.72 Fran McGrew, Salinas CA
1158   1.72 Bruce Dau, Santa Cruz CA
1159   1.72 Betsy Twaddell, San Francisco CA
1160   1.70 Robert McEwan, Moraga CA
1161   1.70 Jeanne McEwan, Moraga CA
1162   1.69 Lisa Euphrat, Piedmont CA
1163   1.69 Ching Chao, Danville CA
1164   1.69 Bob Johnson, Burlingame CA
1165   1.69 Amy Hansell, Piedmont CA
1166   1.68 Qucheng Gong, Newark CA
1167   1.68 Michael Xu, Palo Alto CA
1168   1.68 Mary Lou Donnegan, Monterey CA
1169   1.68 Joyce Friedman, San Francisco CA
1170   1.68 Janice Vad, Vallejo CA
1171   1.68 Eleanor Gauger, Benicia CA
1172   1.68 Elaine Lowenthal, San Francisco CA
1173   1.68 Chris Chen, San Francisco CA
1174   1.68 Calvin Harper, Oakland CA
1175   1.68 Anjalie Kulkarni, Salinas CA
1176   1.68 Andrew Sinclair, Albany CA
1177   1.66 Sydney Reuben, Santa Cruz CA
1178   1.66 Hetty Eddy, Salinas CA
1179   1.64 Incy Brooks, Pebble Beach CA
1180   1.63 Steven Nelson, Watsonville CA
1181   1.63 Shellie Roy, Aptos CA
1182   1.61 Shirley Smith, Aptos CA
1183   1.61 Sharon Neff, Lincoln CA
1184   1.61 Judith Franich, Watsonville CA
1185   1.55 Winston Stone, Gilroy CA
1186   1.55 Jonna Robinson, San Jose CA
1187   1.54 Kurt Schnebele, Seaside CA
1188   1.53 Linda Bucklin, Mill Valley CA
1189   1.53 Daphne Bransten, San Francisco CA
1190   1.52 Sally Burns, Campbell CA
1191   1.50 Suzanne Klein, Salinas CA
1192   1.50 Maria Gussner, Salinas CA
1193   1.49 Joe Timmreck, San Francisco CA
1194   1.49 Andrew Kerr, San Francisco CA
1195   1.47 Richard Picheny, San Juan Capo CA
1196   1.47 Frances Krause, San Juan Capo CA
1197   1.46 Jo Black, Davis CA
1198   1.45 Toni Gold, Los Angeles CA
1199   1.45 Susie Chung, Oakland CA
1200   1.45 Maryann Hinden, Palo Alto CA
1201   1.45 Herbert Chung, Oakland CA
1202   1.45 Emily Kreins, Nipomo CA
1203   1.45 Cindy De Santis, Los Gatos CA
1204   1.44 Edwin Gunn, Walnut Creek CA
1205   1.43 Sherry Ruskin, San Francisco CA
1206   1.43 Marvin Segar, Paso Robles CA
1207   1.43 Jim Parks, Atascadero CA
1208   1.40 Wendy Castagna, New Canaan CT
1209   1.40 Mary Friedman, Berkeley CA
1210   1.40 Barbara Lewis, Foster City CA
1211   1.40 Ann Brick, Berkeley CA
1212   1.38 Ira Feldman, Walnut Creeki CA
1213   1.35 Wayne McIntyre, Pebble Beach CA
1214   1.35 Sally Reed, Pebble Beach CA
1215   1.35 Nancy Green, Camel CA
1216   1.33 Terry Levin, San Francisco CA
1217   1.33 Susan Campbell, San Francisco CA
1218   1.33 Olga Swartz, Castro Valley CA
1219   1.33 Joyce Martin, Gilroy CA
1220   1.33 Jim Martin, Gilroy CA
1221   1.33 Eva Cheung, Menlo Park CA
1222   1.33 Camele Wanat, San Mateo CA
1223   1.32 Frances Dickman, San Jose CA
1224   1.32 Diane Shannon, Campbell CA
1225   1.32 Chuck Wong, Danville CA
1226   1.31 Kenneth Luskey, Saratoga CA
1227   1.31 Ken Wirt, Saratoga CA
1228   1.29 Nancy Benedict, Centennial CO
1229   1.29 Jane Williamson, Carmel CA
1230   1.29 Gerald Benedict, Centennial CO
1231   1.26 Sharyn Siebert, Carmel CA
1232   1.26 Cindy Kirk, Novato CA
1233   1.26 Chet Young, Alameda CA
1234   1.26 Carole Champion, Carmel CA
1235   1.25 Rochelle Alhadeff, Saratoga CA
1236   1.25 Francine Effren, Saratoga CA
1237   1.24 Vivian Schwab, Davis CA
1238   1.24 Patricia O'Toole, Wilton CA
1239   1.22 Lois Genovese, Seaside CA
1240   1.22 Barbara Genovese, Marina CA
1241   1.21 Larry Page, Glen Ellen CA
1242   1.21 Dolores Jaquez, Sonoma CA
1243   1.20 Duvall Holthaus, Oakley CA
1244   1.18 Ruth Waddington, San Francisco CA
1245   1.18 Phil Waddington, San Francisco CA
1246   1.18 James Van Ness, Millbrae CA
1247   1.18 Arline Van Ness, Millbrae CA
1248   1.17 Trish Rodimer, Sonoma CA
1249   1.16 Thomas Morse, Milpitas CA
1250   1.16 Nancy Ficarrotta, Soquel CA
1251   1.16 Carolyn Drozdiak, Los Gatos CA
1252   1.15 Victoria Bell, Aptos CA
1253   1.15 Rita Sturgeon, Pacific Grove CA
1254   1.15 Judith Ford, Felton CA
1255   1.15 Carol Marquart, Pacific Grove CA
1256   1.14 Joan Roberts, Salinas CA
1257   1.13 Ron Schwarer, Pismo Beach CA
1258   1.13 Mark Maggipinto, Aptos CA
1259   1.13 H Lyle Supp, Morgan Hill CA
1260   1.13 Elizabeth Borgese, Cumming GA
1261   1.13 Beverly Wright, Los Gatos CA
1262   1.13 Arlie Stephens, Sunnyvale CA
1263   1.10 Mary Williams, Playa Del Rey CA
1264   1.10 Adrienne Sarmiento, Santa Monica CA
1265   1.08 Sharon Krawetz, Sunnyvale CA
1266   1.08 Rochelle Gutmann, Cupertino CA
1267   1.08 John Wainright, Cupertino CA
1268   1.08 Ann Wainright, Cupertino CA
1269   1.07 Stephanie Duff-Ericksen, Calistoga CA
1270   1.07 Martie Lemos, Calistoga CA
1271   1.07 Janice Smith, San Louis Obis CA
1272   1.07 James Smith, San Luis Obispo CA
1273   1.07 Edward Schrenzel, Marina CA
1274   1.06 Janice Scott, Nipomo CA
1275   1.06 Bruce Scott, Nipomo CA
1276   1.04 Josephine Murray, Campbell CA
1277   1.03 Robert Moyer, Los Angeles CA
1278   1.03 Anita Nagler, Chicago IL
1279   1.00 Virginia Lyons, Los Altos CA
1280   0.98 Ted Everett, San Mateo CA
1281   0.98 Nathan Chow, San Francisco CA
1282   0.98 Mary Ward, Novato CA
1283   0.98 Lois Everett, San Mateo CA
1284   0.98 Judy Seropan, San Francisco CA
1285   0.98 Helen Chow, San Francisco CA
1286   0.98 Eileen Digiorgio, San Carlos CA
1287   0.98 Deborah Greenberg, Stockton CA
1288   0.97 Joseph Truskot, Salinas CA
1289   0.95 Judith Scheithauer, Santa Maria CA
1290   0.95 Arthur Scheithauer, Santa Maria CA
1291   0.94 Michael Landino, Los Osos CA
1292   0.94 Bettye Landino, Los Osos CA
1293   0.93 D Webb, Aptos CA
1294   0.93 Claire Swetland, Aptos CA
1295   0.92 Thomas Pajak, Oakland CA
1296   0.92 Marianne Van Gelder, Monterey CA
1297   0.91 Katherine Gray, Lafayette CA
1298   0.90 Kenneth Murray, Redding CA
1299   0.90 Hubert (Bud) Hamilton, Redding CA
1300   0.89 Stuart Pollak, San Francisco CA
1301   0.88 Swan Day, Napa CA
1302   0.88 Kathy Ann Wilson, Napa CA
1303   0.88 Don Nemiro, Hollister CA
1304   0.88 Diana Dragt, Gilroy CA
1305   0.88 David Jackson, Morgan Hill CA
1306   0.87 Donald Buchanan, Gold River CA
1307   0.84 Louise Barnard, Monterey CA
1308   0.84 Frances Soskins, Monterey CA
1309   0.83 Patricia Rolandelli, Orinda CA
1310   0.83 Marilyn Horan, Walnut Creek CA
1311   0.83 Mansoor Gowani, San Jose CA
1312   0.81 Shrikant Joshi, Sunnyvale CA
1313   0.81 Sandhya Vora, Sunnyvale CA
1314   0.81 Lesley Waltner, Morgan Hill CA
1315   0.81 Joanne Gitner, Morgan Hill CA
1316   0.79 Thomas Sheahan, Sonoma CA
1317   0.79 Philip Hebner, Aptos CA
1318   0.79 Marsha Horowitz, Sonoma CA
1319   0.79 Diane Duey, Aptos CA
1320   0.78 Susan Bailey, Emeryville CA
1321   0.78 Peter Andrews, Aptos CA
1322   0.78 Pamela Benz, Aptos CA
1323   0.78 Kerstin Barnett, Emeryville CA
1324   0.78 Judy Lesieutre, Salinas CA
1325   0.78 Irma Andrews, Aptos CA
1326   0.78 Amy Pofcher, Salinas CA
1327   0.75 Valerie Hatton, Los Altos CA
1328   0.75 Elizabeth Cowell, Mountain View CA
1329   0.74 Mary Lou Donegan, Carmel CA
1330   0.74 Jeanne Urich, Hillsborough CA
1331   0.73 Ellie Satow, Castroville CA
1332   0.73 Deane Satow, Castroville CA
1333   0.69 Robert Johnson, Santa Cruz CA
1334   0.69 Patricia Lewis, Lincoln CA
1335   0.69 Kaye Andrews, Lincoln CA
1336   0.69 Judy Grossman, San Francisco CA
1337   0.69 Cindy Morris, Kentfield CA
1338   0.68 Daniel Raider, San Mateo CA
1339   0.66 Susan Osborne, Carmel Valley CA
1340   0.65 Sam Callaway, Monterey CA
1341   0.65 Ron Rose, Stockton CA
1342   0.65 Peggy Rose, Stockton CA
1343   0.65 Leah McKechnie, Medford OR
1344   0.65 Jeanne Mok, Walnut Creek CA
1345   0.64 James Hopkin, Orinda CA
1346   0.64 Doug Couchman, Berkeley CA
1347   0.64 Diane Hidy, Orinda CA
1348   0.64 Bettina Brill, Berkeley CA
1349   0.63 Ruth Watkins, Laguna Woods CA
1350   0.63 Robert Garret, Gardnerville NV
1351   0.63 Bob Sendall, Morro Bay CA
1352   0.63 Arthur Watkins, Laguna Woods CA
1353   0.62 Will Kenigsberg, Saratoga CA
1354   0.62 Phyllis Rader, Windsor CA
1355   0.62 John De Santis, Los Gatos CA
1356   0.62 Jock Rader, Windsor CA
1357   0.62 Jean Buckley, Mill Valley CA
1358   0.60 Mike Wyman, San Jose CA
1359   0.60 Helen Johnson, San Francisco CA
1360   0.59 Wolf Sommer, Monterey CA
1361   0.59 Shirley Larsen, Pacific Grove CA
1362   0.58 Lani Ray, Santa Cruz CA
1363   0.57 Don Kosovac, Point Richmond CA
1364   0.57 Caroline Kosovac, Point Richmond CA
1365   0.56 Linda Toland, Oakland CA
1366   0.56 Charlene Campbell, Green Valley AZ
1367   0.54 Philip Scatena, Palo Alto CA
1368   0.54 Lois Dickerson, Kenwood CA
1369   0.54 Eileen Holsten, Sonoma CA
1370   0.53 Vicki Setzer, Vancouver WA
1371   0.53 Cindy Carbonetti, Castro Valley CA
1372   0.51 Michael Burtch, Santa Cruz CA
1373   0.50 Polly Bell, Los Angeles CA
1374   0.50 Nita Roethe, Orinda CA
1375   0.50 Mark Pensler, Los Gatos CA
1376   0.50 Kathleen Keener, Fremont CA
1377   0.50 James Roethe, Orinda CA
1378   0.50 Irene Shibuya, Santa Clara CA
1379   0.50 Deneys Purcell, Los Angeles CA
1380   0.48 Shannon Luck, Sandy UT
1381   0.48 Aaron Dewell, Coalville UT
1382   0.43 Melinda Hall, Walnut Creek CA
1383   0.43 J Ney, Lafayette CA
1384   0.42 Rosalind Fisher, Carmel CA
1385   0.40 Frances Bennett, Palo Alto CA
1386   0.40 David Sisson, Fremont CA
1387   0.36 Shankar Iyer, Cupertino CA
1388   0.36 Gregory Gauthier, Mountain View CA
1389   0.33 Judy Goodnow, Palo Alto CA
1390   0.33 Joan Erickson, San Carlos CA
1391   0.31 Lester Loops, Capitola CA
1392   0.26 Betty Cutler, San Antonio TX
1393   0.25 Jennifer Duval, Santa Clara CA
1394   0.25 Gail Giffen, Lafayette CA
1395   0.25 Edward Hampton, Auberry CA
1396   0.25 Diane Todd, Reno NV
1397   0.25 Carol Scott, El Cerrito CA
1398   0.25 Carmen Meuter, Brentwood CA
1399   0.19 Margaret Suddards, Santa Cruz CA