Total masterpoints: 1094.96 earned by 325 players.
Total attendance: 234 tables.
1 40.22 Bob Gwirtzman, Brooklyn NY
2 30.52 Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ
3 30.52 Glenn Robbins, New York NY
4 28.82 Alexander Allen, Annandale NJ
5 27.42 Stephen Arshan, Jackson NJ
6 25.28 Donna Dulet, Ocean NJ
7 23.58 Stasha Cohen, West Orange NJ
8 23.58 Mark Cohen, West Orange NJ
9 21.30 Dennis Thompson, Lake Hiawatha NJ
10 21.15 Meyer Kotkin, Cherry Hill NJ
11 18.30 Stephen Nellissen, Washington Twp NJ
12 17.67 Richard Ross, Highland Park NJ
13 16.68 Ettore Bianchi, Dobbs Ferry NY
14 16.68 Andrew Dyson, New York NY
15 14.17 Joyce Menezes, Ridgewood NJ
16 13.73 Lee Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ
17 13.10 Peter Stein, Hillsborough NJ
18 13.01 Peter Wright, Kendall Park NJ
19 13.01 Michal Zagajewski, Hightstown NJ
20 13.00 Eli Schneider, East Brunswick NJ
21 13.00 Cynthia Schneider, East Brunswick NJ
22 10.32 Robert Coyne, Colonia NJ
23 10.32 Peter Szabados, Paramus NJ
24 10.18 Ruth Yeselson, Highland Park NJ
25 10.06 Jan Weber, Hamburg NJ
26 10.06 George Weber, Hamburg NJ
27 9.80 Joe Grue, New York NY
28 9.80 Gillian Miniter, New York NY
29 9.01 Susan E G Slusky, Highland Park NJ
30 9.01 Louis Glasthal, Berwyn PA
31 9.01 Andrew Markowitz, Lahaska PA
32 8.41 Warren Chang, Flushing NY
33 8.41 Stephannie Culbertson, New York NY
34 8.41 Rachael Moller, New York NY
35 8.41 Kari Tetzlaff, Brooklyn NY
36 7.76 Stephen Levine, New York NY
37 7.76 Rona Levine, New York NY
38 6.73 Vijay Bhise, North Caldwell NJ
39 6.73 Kim Feddersen, Maplewood NJ
40 6.31 Wendy Lee, East Hanover NJ
41 6.31 Joan Sherman, Morristown NJ
42 6.31 Chung-Zong Wan, Somerset NJ
43 6.31 Chorng-Hour Yang, Parsippany NJ
44 6.29 Richard Podkowik, Highland Lakes NJ
45 6.29 Fred Shubert, Andover NJ
46 6.10 Stefano Merlo, Brooklyn NY
47 6.10 Robert Forster, Little Neck NY
48 5.75 Cynthia Martin, Moorestown NJ
49 5.75 Carol Eastwood, Mount Laurel NJ
50 5.66 Stephen Cooper, Belle Mead NJ
51 5.59 John Kuharetz, New Milford NJ
52 5.56 Komal Kamat, Plainsboro NJ
53 5.56 Chandu Mehta, Morris Plains NJ
54 5.34 Kelley Hwang, New York NY
55 5.34 David Hoffner, Galloway NJ
56 5.25 Robert Rose, Franklin Park NJ
57 5.21 Michael Minoff, Cherry Hill NJ
58 5.21 Glenn Fuhrman, Cherry Hill NJ
59 5.20 Bonnie Britton, Staten Island NY
60 5.05 Stanley Weiss, Livingston NJ
61 5.01 Scott McDermott, New York NY
62 5.01 Alan Davidson, New York NY
63 4.96 Paul Blumberg, Highland Park NJ
64 4.78 Paul Irvine, Allentown PA
65 4.73 Subrata Ghosh, Paramus NJ
66 4.73 Ke Zhao, Edison NJ
67 4.73 Ashok Agarwala, Edison NJ
68 4.72 Zenon Komar, Summit NJ
69 4.72 Romesh Arora, New Providence NJ
70 4.72 Ming Li, Summit NJ
71 4.72 Colin Couchman, New Providence NJ
72 4.63 Franklin Kerfoot, Red Bank NJ
73 4.63 Edward Sable, Marlboro NJ
74 4.55 John Gimblette, Lakewood NJ
75 4.47 Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC
76 4.47 Francis Savaria, Mercier QC
77 4.37 Gregory Gorshkov, Somerville NJ
78 4.28 Stanley Tuhrim, New York NY
79 4.28 Betty Mintz, New York NY
80 4.20 Pramod Khanna, East Windsor NJ
81 4.16 Sam Borenstein, West Orange NJ
82 4.13 A William Schmidt, Morton PA
83 4.00 Marilynn Greenberg, West Orange NJ
84 3.81 Arnold Dorin, Manalapan NJ
85 3.56 Jian Wang, Hopatcong NJ
86 3.54 Ved Gupta, Princeton Jct NJ
87 3.43 Jill Fouad, New Canaan CT
88 3.43 Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT
89 3.35 Jay Fisher, Florham Park NJ
90 3.33 Stephanie Austin, West Caldwell NJ
91 3.21 Stephen Riepenhoff, Skillman NJ
92 3.21 Kathleen Riepenhoff, Skillman NJ
93 3.21 Julie Grossman, Hopewell NJ
94 3.21 Edward Andrews Jr, Skillman NJ
95 3.21 Dinkar Pujara, Lakewood NJ
96 3.14 Linda O'Malley, Lafayette Hill PA
97 3.14 Brendan O'Malley, Lafayette Hill PA
98 3.12 Ronald Kraft, East Windsor NJ
99 3.12 Denise Fisher, Florham Park NJ
100 3.00 James Metzger, New York NY
101 3.00 Herb Freedman, New York NY
102 2.95 Renee Waas, Mountain Lakes NJ
103 2.95 Enid Smith-Helck, Madison NJ
104 2.86 John Routel, Flemington NJ
105 2.86 Fred Hankins, Flemington NJ
106 2.77 Robert Goldbloom, Hastings Hudson NY
107 2.77 Joel Steinberg, Princeton Jct NJ
108 2.63 Richard Schroeder, Califon NJ
109 2.63 Joseph Jiuliano, Branchburg NJ
110 2.50 Robert Frantzen, Princeton NJ
111 2.50 Chantal Frantzen, Princeton NJ
112 2.41 Sharon Gross, Pt Pleasant Bch NJ
113 2.41 Nicole Hudak, New York NY
114 2.41 Matthew Gordon, Northport NY
115 2.41 Lee Lin, New York NY
116 2.41 Bingjie Wang, New York NY
117 2.41 Arline Fulton, Neptune NJ
118 2.32 Dorothy Koernig, Summit NJ
119 2.23 Susan Fulton, Maplewood NJ
120 2.21 Om Singh, Whitehouse Sts NJ
121 2.21 Myrna Smith, Frenchtown NJ
122 2.19 Jonathan Eskridge, Morristown NJ
123 2.19 Cynthia Prell, Morristown NJ
124 2.18 Robert Ayers Jr, Toms River NJ
125 2.18 Lauretta Ayers, Toms River NJ
126 2.08 William Schoener, Maplewood NJ
127 2.08 Janet Schoener, Maplewood NJ
128 2.05 Marc Weil, Ocean NJ
129 2.05 Herbert Shulman, Colts Neck NJ
130 2.01 Victor Lish, Wappingers Fls NY
131 2.01 Beverly Persky, Newburgh NY
132 1.99 Ken Mitchell, Milford CT
133 1.99 Gregory Rich, Newtown CT
134 1.95 Charles Hage, Monmouth Beach NJ
135 1.79 Edward Fisher, Manalapan NJ
136 1.79 Charles Dvorkin, Manalapan NJ
137 1.73 Arnold Kohn, Monroe Township NJ
138 1.70 Wendy Miller, Morristown NJ
139 1.70 Peter Ruben, Roslyn NY
140 1.70 Jean Yoder, Summit NJ
141 1.70 Harris Ruben, Berkeley Hts NJ
142 1.64 Valerie Deneroff, New York NY
143 1.64 Martin Deneroff, New York NY
144 1.60 Jordan Lampe, New York NY
145 1.58 Bill Tyler, Morristown NJ
146 1.58 Anthony Szulczewski, Middlesex NJ
147 1.54 Stephanie Miller, Kendall Park NJ
148 1.54 Bill Miller, Kendall Park NJ
149 1.45 William Levy, Metuchen NJ
150 1.45 Richard Helfman, Metuchen NJ
151 1.39 Marlene Levitt, West Orange NJ
152 1.39 Arnold Levitt, Las Vegas NV
153 1.38 Larry Youell, South Orange NJ
154 1.38 Henry Gibson, Livingston NJ
155 1.34 Zelig Mestel, Lakewood NJ
156 1.34 Sidney Kanter, Clifton NJ
157 1.34 Brett Kunin, West Orange NJ
158 1.26 Jeanne Hanrahan, East Norwich NY
159 1.26 Alan Kudisch, East Norwich NY
160 1.22 Steven Gewirtzman, Ambler PA
161 1.22 Rosalind Powell, Livingston NJ
162 1.22 Elayne Pollet, East Hanover NJ
163 1.22 Clifford Wilson Jr, Princeton NJ
164 1.16 Momo Sacko, Orange NJ
165 1.16 Justin Dapoah, Orange NJ
166 1.13 Steven Angstreich, Cherry Hill NJ
167 1.13 Myung Bondy, Summit NJ
168 1.13 Maria Zazzera, New Providence NJ
169 1.13 Leslie Heselton III, Moorestown NJ
170 1.08 Barbara Clark, West Orange NJ
171 1.06 Michael Hewlett, Bridgewater NJ
172 1.06 Jacqueline Hewlett, Bridgewater NJ
173 1.02 Thomas Arnold, Basking Ridge NJ
174 1.02 Carol Arnold, Basking Ridge NJ
175 1.01 William Robinson, Chester NJ
176 1.01 Mitchell Cayen, Bedminster NJ
177 0.92 Stephen Strell, New Paltz NY
178 0.92 Roy Weber, Glen Rock NJ
179 0.92 Jeffrey Alifanz, Woodland Park NJ
180 0.92 Hans Neuteboom, Manchester NJ
181 0.92 Anthony Giampapa, Woodland Park NJ
182 0.91 Joy Hochstadt, Holmdel NJ
183 0.91 Joseph Casale, W Long Branch NJ
184 0.88 Derrick Zhao, Westfield NJ
185 0.88 Caroline Zhao, Westfield NJ
186 0.87 Tamyra Rumble, Orange NJ
187 0.87 Ibrahima Sacko, Orange NJ
188 0.83 Jennifer Kerper, Glen Rock NJ
189 0.83 Hallie Brown, Glen Rock NJ
190 0.82 David Griegel, Ringwood NJ
191 0.79 Marcia Milgrom, Monroe Township NJ
192 0.79 Eleanor Weisenberg, Monroe Township NJ
193 0.78 Yi Zhao, Princeton NJ
194 0.78 Yan Zhang, Jersey City NJ
195 0.78 Will Ehlers, West Orange NJ
196 0.78 Samuel Ehrlichman, Brooklyn NY
197 0.78 Sam Berman, New York NY
198 0.78 Robert Heitzman Jr, Allendale NJ
199 0.78 Richard Dubrovsky, Howell NJ
200 0.78 R Rubinstein, Sunnyside NY
201 0.78 Philip Geibel, Durhamville NY
202 0.78 Nathan Finkle, New York NY
203 0.78 Leora Dubrovsky, Howell NJ
204 0.78 Jin Hu, New York NY
205 0.78 Edward Alcoff, Plymouth Meetng PA
206 0.78 Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ
207 0.78 D Wolkowitz, Brooklyn NY
208 0.78 Christopher Moh, New York NY
209 0.78 Aaron Balleisen, Durham NC
210 0.72 William Sumner, Lawrenceville NJ
211 0.72 Pamela Stone, Summit NJ
212 0.72 Janice Beckmen, Summit NJ
213 0.72 David Burnett, New York NY
214 0.71 Steve Albin, Plainsboro NJ
215 0.70 Lisa Walsh, Eatontown NJ
216 0.70 Daniel Walsh, Tinton Falls NJ
217 0.68 Suzanne Curtis, North Haledon NJ
218 0.68 Patricia Linnemeyer, Franklin Lakes NJ
219 0.68 Jean Lyons, S Plainfield NJ
220 0.68 Frederick Linnemeyer, Franklin Lakes NJ
221 0.68 Ed Lyons, S Plainfield NJ
222 0.66 Vincent Loomis III, Orange NJ
223 0.66 Munachiso Iherobiem, Orange NJ
224 0.66 John Faber, Thornton PA
225 0.65 Zhao Tan,
226 0.65 Reid Busse, Westfield NJ
227 0.62 Herbert Marche, Nanuet NY
228 0.62 Deborah Williams, Nanuet NY
229 0.61 Rochelle Imhoff, Scotch Plains NJ
230 0.61 Robert Imhoff, Scotch Plains NJ
231 0.60 Steve Highfill, Ridgewood NJ
232 0.60 Saurav Dutta, Montebello NY
233 0.60 Michael Fried, Edison NJ
234 0.60 Martin Singer, New City NY
235 0.60 Joseph Wright, Westfield NJ
236 0.60 Al Steinberger, Colonia NJ
237 0.57 Vijay Ahuja, Orange NJ
238 0.57 Sean Manns, Murray Hill NJ
239 0.57 Richard Lum, Freehold NJ
240 0.57 Bill Cassano, Berkeley Hts NJ
241 0.57 Barbara Lum, Freehold NJ
242 0.56 Soukeinatou Sacko,
243 0.56 Roland Bechade, Somerville NJ
244 0.56 Iyahna Barrett, South Orange NJ
245 0.56 Fred Douglis, Basking Ridge NJ
246 0.53 Trina Frankel, Short Hills NJ
247 0.53 Howard Booth, Summit NJ
248 0.52 Sylvia Winters, West Orange NJ
249 0.52 Susan Tillis, Madison NJ
250 0.52 Stephen Mokis, Clifton NJ
251 0.52 Ruth Fleischmann, New York NY
252 0.52 Ron Nelken, Clifton NJ
253 0.52 Mustafa Cem Tokay, Roma 00197
254 0.52 Molly Ball, Morristown NJ
255 0.52 Mike Giesler, Philadelphia PA
256 0.52 Mark Bolotin, Philadelphia PA
257 0.52 Lynn Condon, Philadelphia PA
258 0.52 Linda Einhorn-Ihde, New York NY
259 0.52 Joan Vrba, Morristown NJ
260 0.52 Janet Dzwinczyk, Morris Plains NJ
261 0.52 David Forbes, Florham Park NJ
262 0.52 Danielle Cusson, New York NY
263 0.52 Andrew Getzler, Montclair NJ
264 0.52 Allison Brandt, Philadelphia PA
265 0.51 Tiger Lili Williams, Fair Lawn NJ
266 0.51 Marc Kelley, Cranford NJ
267 0.51 Jared Egerer, Mount Arlington NJ
268 0.51 George Moehringer, Monroe Township NJ
269 0.51 Anthony Palumbo, Brielle NJ
270 0.51 Akshay Shah, Somerset NJ
271 0.50 Oliver Que, Princeton NJ
272 0.50 Andrew Jin, Newtown PA
273 0.47 Marc Rothschild, Medford NJ
274 0.47 Israel Kapilevitch, Cherry Hill NJ
275 0.46 Julie Bernhardt, Nutley NJ
276 0.46 Dominick D'Ascoli, Lake Hiawatha NJ
277 0.45 Virginia Alworth, Lincroft NJ
278 0.45 Patricia Savage, Middletown NJ
279 0.44 Michael Hu, Plainsboro NJ
280 0.44 Judith Snyder, Springfield NJ
281 0.44 Joel Landsman, Springfield NJ
282 0.44 Jerry Yao,
283 0.42 Vladimir Friedman, Scotch Plains NJ
284 0.42 Paul Adler, Morganville NJ
285 0.42 Kathleen McGrail, Mahwah NJ
286 0.42 Dom Mancini, Oradell NJ
287 0.41 Chidumebi Iherobiem, Orange NJ
288 0.41 Chidigo Iherobiem, Springfield NJ
289 0.39 Shirley Reinhard, Marlboro NJ
290 0.39 Richard Reinhard, Marlboro NJ
291 0.39 Martin Eisenberg, Holmdel NJ
292 0.39 Esther Eisenberg, Holmdel NJ
293 0.37 Markel Powell, Orange NJ
294 0.37 Chibuihie Iherobiem, Orange NJ
295 0.31 Martha Johnson, Orange NJ
296 0.31 Ariana Black, Orange NJ
297 0.30 Teresa Chek, Bedminster NJ
298 0.30 Sherry Kovacs, Livingston NJ
299 0.30 Michael Lo, Bedminster NJ
300 0.30 Michael Kovacs, Livingston NJ
301 0.29 Stephen Raleigh, Marlboro NJ
302 0.29 Robert Brolin, Plainsboro NJ
303 0.29 Autumn Tarver, Orange NJ
304 0.29 Aryssa Black, Orange NJ
305 0.26 Yong Ok Son, Orangeburg NY
306 0.26 Ryo Ohtaka, Hillsdale NJ
307 0.26 Kayoko Nishitani, Ridgewood NJ
308 0.26 Eiko Shimoyama, Wyckoff NJ
309 0.23 Lorraine Novinski, Morristown NJ
310 0.23 Joel Fierstien, Monroe Township NJ
311 0.23 Joan Fierstien, Monroe Township NJ
312 0.23 Jane Grewcock, Summit NJ
313 0.23 Elizabeth Carlson, Summit NJ
314 0.23 Deborah Crisfield, Philadelphia PA
315 0.23 Allison McGeough, Saint Augustine FL
316 0.22 Loretta Smith, Summit NJ
317 0.22 Diane Klaif, Summit NJ
318 0.15 Susan Atteridge, Morristown NJ
319 0.15 Irene Reiter, Pine Brook NJ
320 0.15 David Sutton, West Orange NJ
321 0.15 Barbara Lowenstein, Cranford NJ
322 0.13 Mary Ann Oehlerking, New York NY
323 0.13 Jacqlyn Wank, New York NY
324 0.13 Damon Suden, New York NY
325 0.13 Anthony Chiocchi, New York NY
|