Thursday Aft Open Pairs
- 25.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.56 |
Mark Blanchard - Summer Rifkah; Altoona DBC | 71.73%
| 4.92 |
Nithi Sivaneri - Vicki Kane; Mountaineer DBC | 66.88%
| 3.69 |
Davis Bonner - Patricia Bonner; Mentor DBC | 62.50%
| 2.77 |
Dennis Welton - William Hall; Mountaineer DBC | 60.63%
| 2.08 |
Gerry Choffey - Sidney Borison; Mentor DBC | 60.19%
| 1.59 |
Bud Kury - Carol Daley-Robson; Altoona DBC | 60.12%
| 1.69 |
Susan Israelson - Charlotte Ludwig; Greensburg DBC | 59.38%
| 1.27 |
Kathie Smith - Karen Ewing; Mountaineer DBC | 59.38%
| 0.95 |
Andrew Cockburn - Bill Johnson; Mountaineer DBC | 57.50%
| 0.94 |
Lois Wiesbrook - Kris Baker; Mentor DBC | 57.41%
| 1.11 |
Jeffrey A Gourley - Larry Gourley; Altoona DBC | 53.57%
| |
---|
Thursday Aft Inv Pairs
- 6.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.40 |
Charleen Drotning - Mary McLeod; Country Bridge | 59.83%
| 1.80 |
Ann Daum - Linda Singleton; Country Bridge | 57.42%
| 1.35 |
Dorothy Farley - Linda Harper; Country Bridge | 56.50%
| 1.01 |
Peggy Friedman - Ruth Friedman; Country Bridge | 56.25%
| |
---|
Thursday Aft 0-1000 Pairs
- 9.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.96 |
James McClure - Richard McGowan; Bridge Center Of Buffalo | 63.39%
| 1.47 |
Joel Brownstein - Sol Messinger; Bridge Center Of Buffalo | 58.04%
| 1.10 |
James Easton - Marilyn Wortzman; Bridge Center Of Buffalo | 57.44%
| 0.83 |
Mary Ball - Joyce Frayer; Bridge Center Of Buffalo | 55.06%
| 1.01 |
Terrence Camp - Patricia Haynes; Bridge Center Of Buffalo | 54.17%
| 0.67 |
David Whitt - Sharon Wilcox; Bridge Center Of Buffalo | 52.38%
| 0.67 |
Patricia Kilbury - Jeffrey Oshlag; Bridge Center Of Buffalo | 52.38%
| 0.61 |
Agi Maisel - Bonnie Clement; Bridge Center Of Buffalo | 52.08%
| |
---|
Thursday Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section D North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Susan Israelson - Charlotte Ludwig; Greensburg DBC | 59.38%
| 1.18 | Cecilia Powell - Peggy Shivetts; Greensburg DBC | 52.43%
| 0.85 | Angela Agnello - Alvin Mariani; Greensburg DBC | 52.08%
| |
---|
Section D East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Deborah Shoup - Martin Kumer; Greensburg DBC | 58.33%
| 1.18 | Barbara Belardi - Patricia Cunkelman; Greensburg DBC | 53.17%
| 0.85 | Susan Dillon - P. Charlene Benedict; Greensburg DBC | 50.79%
| 0.48 | Sam Allen - Anne Allen; Greensburg DBC | 50.40%
| 0.48 | William Feeny - Loaettis Di Vittis; Greensburg DBC | 50.40%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Davis Bonner - Patricia Bonner; Mentor DBC | 62.50%
| 1.32 | Gerry Choffey - Sidney Borison; Mentor DBC | 60.19%
| 0.94 | Lois Wiesbrook - Kris Baker; Mentor DBC | 57.41%
| 0.66 | Joan Zona - Marjorie Kollister; Mentor DBC | 56.94%
| 0.45 | Donna Waggle - Allen Strainic; Mentor DBC | 52.78%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Nithi Sivaneri - Vicki Kane; Mountaineer DBC | 66.88%
| 1.38 | Dennis Welton - William Hall; Mountaineer DBC | 60.63%
| 0.99 | Kathie Smith - Karen Ewing; Mountaineer DBC | 59.38%
| 0.69 | Andrew Cockburn - Bill Johnson; Mountaineer DBC | 57.50%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Bud Kury - Carol Daley-Robson; Altoona DBC | 60.12%
| 1.11 | Jeffrey A Gourley - Larry Gourley; Altoona DBC | 53.57%
| 0.80 | Cheryl Wherry - Pat Dorfmeister; Altoona DBC | 50.30%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Mark Blanchard - Summer Rifkah; Altoona DBC | 71.73%
| 1.11 | David Livingston - Jean Livingston; Altoona DBC | 57.14%
| 0.80 | JoEllen Gehl - Diana Colabrese; Altoona DBC | 48.81%
| 0.52 | Bea Stevens - Mary Moran; Altoona DBC | 46.43%
| |
---|
Thursday Aft Inv Pairs 11 Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | Ann Daum - Linda Singleton; Country Bridge | 57.42%
| 0.84 | Dorothy Farley - Linda Harper; Country Bridge | 56.50%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | Charleen Drotning - Mary McLeod; Country Bridge | 59.83%
| 0.84 | Deanna Katz - Lynn Heiman; Country Bridge | 54.92%
| |
---|
Thursday Aft 0-1000 Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.98 | James McClure - Richard McGowan; Bridge Center Of Buffalo | 63.39%
| 0.69 | Joe Miranda - Usha Khurana; Bridge Center Of Buffalo | 53.27%
| 0.49 | Paula Rosen - Maryann Szafran; Bridge Center Of Buffalo | 52.68%
| 0.54 | David Whitt - Sharon Wilcox; Bridge Center Of Buffalo | 52.38%
| 0.54 | Patricia Kilbury - Jeffrey Oshlag; Bridge Center Of Buffalo | 52.38%
| 0.46 | Marcie Frankel - Judy Katz; Bridge Center Of Buffalo | 46.43%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.98 | Joel Brownstein - Sol Messinger; Bridge Center Of Buffalo | 58.04%
| 0.69 | James Easton - Marilyn Wortzman; Bridge Center Of Buffalo | 57.44%
| 0.49 | Mary Ball - Joyce Frayer; Bridge Center Of Buffalo | 55.06%
| 0.50 | Terrence Camp - Patricia Haynes; Bridge Center Of Buffalo | 54.17%
| 0.36 | Agi Maisel - Bonnie Clement; Bridge Center Of Buffalo | 52.08%
| |
---|