Monday Morn Open Pairs
- 56.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 12.38 |
Thomas Jolly Jr - Thomas Dillon; Milt Frazier DBC | 64.58%
| 9.29 |
Charles Wen - Alan Frantz; Southwest DBC | 63.43%
| 6.96 |
Jay Levy - Linda Burroughsford; Bridge Club Meridian | 62.50%
| 5.22 |
Saleh Fetouh - Jay Costello; Bridge Club Meridian | 62.04%
| 4.06 |
Russell Sheldon - James Fox; Milt Frazier DBC | 61.11%
| 3.05 |
Ethel Levine - Donald Averbach; Milt Frazier DBC | 60.42%
| 2.28 |
Bernice Auell - Bob Blodgett; Erie BA Unit 127 | 59.72%
| 1.78 |
Elizabeth Clark - Alan Greer; Airport Bridge Club | 59.40%
| 1.38 |
Gloria Moser - Robert Park; Milt Frazier DBC | 59.26%
| 1.71 |
Jack Hawthorne - Randy Pearson; Milt Frazier DBC | 58.80%
| 1.88 |
David Norris - Gary Montain; Southwest DBC | 57.87%
| 1.18 |
Bud McElhaney - Sandra McCall; Milt Frazier DBC | 57.74%
| 1.69 |
Craig Biddle - Carol Bolen; Milt Frazier DBC | 57.74%
| 2.95 |
Margaret Ball - Sheila Brotherton; Milt Frazier DBC | 56.94%
| 2.21 |
Bob Heasley - Karen McIlwain; Milt Frazier DBC | 56.71%
| 1.66 |
Husein Nakhooda - Bruce Cahoon; Southwest DBC | 55.32%
| 1.24 |
Joanne Lafay - John Fiegl; Airport Bridge Club | 52.88%
| 1.18 |
Carol Henderson - Dennis Jacobs; Milt Frazier DBC | 52.68%
| 0.70 |
Joseph Rooney - Pawan Matta; Airport Bridge Club | 52.59%
| |
---|
Monday Morn Small Games
- 3.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.63 |
Lynn Gibbs - Robert Greco; Natrona Hts Duplicate | 68.48%
| 1.97 |
Judit Bardi - Raymond Kramer; Natrona Hts Duplicate | 60.42%
| 1.48 |
Arthur Aronson - C Nicholas Tredennick; Natrona Hts Duplicate | 59.38%
| |
---|
Monday Morn 0-750 Pairs
- 16.5 Tables | MPs | 7 | B | C | Names | Score | 2.66 |
Bernard Goodman - Susan Goodman; Andy's Bridge Club | 64.58%
| 2.00 |
Jeff Weiss - Maria Missits; Andy's Bridge Club | 62.49%
| 1.50 |
Lynne Macleod - Cindy Richards; Andy's Bridge Club | 61.02%
| 1.12 |
Ruth Friedman - Flora Blumenthal; Andy's Bridge Club | 60.54%
| 0.84 |
Joan Wittenberg - Peggy Friedman; Andy's Bridge Club | 58.06%
| 0.93 |
E Rabin - Kathy Rabin; Andy's Bridge Club | 57.15%
| 0.59 |
Mary Wildeman - George Wildeman; Andy's Bridge Club | 54.65%
| 0.96 |
Jan Biederman - Liz Stern; Andy's Bridge Club | 53.21%
| 0.72 |
Karen Converse - Jeff Stein; Andy's Bridge Club | 53.00%
| 0.54 |
Sandy Holmes - Carol Provan; Andy's Bridge Club | 51.32%
| 0.49 |
Bernice Abrams - Elaine Frayman; Andy's Bridge Club | 50.66%
| |
---|
Monday Morn Open Pairs Morning Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Bernice Auell - Bob Blodgett; Erie BA Unit 127 | 59.72%
| 1.32 | Jim Davis - Norma Jean Herbstritt; Erie BA Unit 127 | 56.94%
| 0.94 | Judie Lamberton - Kathleen Dammeyer; Erie BA Unit 127 | 52.78%
| 0.66 | Doris Kirsch - Regina O'Brien; Erie BA Unit 127 | 52.31%
| 0.69 | Tonia Barbaro - Greg Wolf; Erie BA Unit 127 | 47.69%
| 0.48 | Kathryn Dobrzynski - Stephen Dylewski; Erie BA Unit 127 | 45.37%
| |
---|
Section E North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Russell Sheldon - James Fox; Milt Frazier DBC | 61.11%
| 1.25 | Margaret Ball - Sheila Brotherton; Milt Frazier DBC | 56.94%
| 0.89 | Bob Heasley - Karen McIlwain; Milt Frazier DBC | 56.71%
| 0.62 | Mary Lou Naughton - Annemarie Gordon; Milt Frazier DBC | 55.56%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Thomas Jolly Jr - Thomas Dillon; Milt Frazier DBC | 64.58%
| 1.25 | Gloria Moser - Robert Park; Milt Frazier DBC | 59.26%
| 0.89 | Jack Hawthorne - Randy Pearson; Milt Frazier DBC | 58.80%
| 0.74 | James Gump - Estill Duggins; Milt Frazier DBC | 52.31%
| 0.52 | Patricia Evans - Helen Miller; Milt Frazier DBC | 51.39%
| |
---|
Section F North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Ethel Levine - Donald Averbach; Milt Frazier DBC | 60.42%
| 1.18 | Bud McElhaney - Sandra McCall; Milt Frazier DBC | 57.74%
| 0.85 | Dorothy Mehok - Hugo Churchill; Milt Frazier DBC | 55.65%
| 0.69 | Bernadine Bonessa - Nancy Swensen; Milt Frazier DBC | 49.11%
| 0.48 | Judith Perman - William Neal; Milt Frazier DBC | 47.02%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Craig Biddle - Carol Bolen; Milt Frazier DBC | 57.74%
| 1.18 | Carol Henderson - Dennis Jacobs; Milt Frazier DBC | 52.68%
| 0.85 | Isabella Wagner - Marlene Wandrisco; Milt Frazier DBC | 51.79%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | David Norris - Gary Montain; Southwest DBC | 57.87%
| 1.32 | Roger Tiktin - Susan Stark; Southwest DBC | 57.64%
| 0.94 | Mary Ann Morell - Mary Mitchell; Southwest DBC | 57.41%
| 0.66 | Carolyn Sullivan - Jim Sullivan; Southwest DBC | 56.48%
| 0.74 | Joanne Schumacher - Virginia Padvorac; Southwest DBC | 50.23%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Charles Wen - Alan Frantz; Southwest DBC | 63.43%
| 1.32 | Husein Nakhooda - Bruce Cahoon; Southwest DBC | 55.32%
| 0.94 | Robert Alexander - Stephanie Alexander; Southwest DBC | 53.70%
| 0.66 | Barbara Fear - James Kenney; Southwest DBC | 51.39%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Phillip Becker - Mary Ganske; Sophie's Bridge Club | 56.94%
| 1.38 | Beverly Cohen - Marlene Zinamon; Sophie's Bridge Club | 55.79%
| 1.12 | Joseph Kalk - James Novak; Sophie's Bridge Club | 53.24%
| 0.78 | William Issa - Robert Ryan; Sophie's Bridge Club | 52.55%
| 0.56 | Paula Madvid - Lucille Race; Sophie's Bridge Club | 50.93%
| 0.59 | Kurt Rusch - Marylou Braman; Sophie's Bridge Club | 49.07%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Jeffrey Leeson - Eugene Gordon; Sophie's Bridge Club | 57.41%
| 1.38 | William Schumann - Stephanie Bernstein; Sophie's Bridge Club | 56.71%
| 0.99 | Morton Klein - Joel Kaminsky; Sophie's Bridge Club | 55.79%
| 0.69 | Nicholas Ogan - Hope Ellis; Sophie's Bridge Club | 50.93%
| 0.64 | Roger Marty - Sidney Borison; Sophie's Bridge Club | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Jay Levy - Linda Burroughsford; Bridge Club Meridian | 62.50%
| 1.32 | Saleh Fetouh - Jay Costello; Bridge Club Meridian | 62.04%
| 0.94 | Judy Graf - Sharon Benz; Bridge Club Meridian | 57.41%
| 0.98 | Mary Ball - Arthur Morth; Bridge Club Meridian | 53.70%
| 0.52 | Dian Petrov - Teresa Fraas; Bridge Club Meridian | 53.70%
| 0.69 | S Neubecker - Nancy Wolstoncroft; Bridge Club Meridian | 50.46%
| 0.59 | Paul Morgante - Jeffrey Oshlag; Bridge Club Meridian | 38.43%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | John Kirsits - Nancy Kessler; Airport Bridge Club | 56.47%
| 1.25 | Robert Sommerstein - Allen Beroza; Airport Bridge Club | 56.22%
| 0.89 | Sandra England - Paul Zittel; Airport Bridge Club | 55.39%
| 0.62 | Judie Bailey - Dale Anderson; Airport Bridge Club | 52.93%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Elizabeth Clark - Alan Greer; Airport Bridge Club | 59.40%
| 1.25 | Martin Pieterse - Mike Silverman; Airport Bridge Club | 56.58%
| 0.89 | Joanne Lafay - John Fiegl; Airport Bridge Club | 52.88%
| 0.62 | Joseph Rooney - Pawan Matta; Airport Bridge Club | 52.59%
| |
---|
Monday Morn Small Games Monday Morn Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Lynn Gibbs - Robert Greco; Natrona Hts Duplicate | 68.48%
| 1.11 | Judit Bardi - Raymond Kramer; Natrona Hts Duplicate | 60.42%
| 0.80 | Arthur Aronson - C Nicholas Tredennick; Natrona Hts Duplicate | 59.38%
| |
---|
Monday Morn 0-750 Pairs Monday Morn Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | 7 | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Bernard Goodman - Susan Goodman; Andy's Bridge Club | 64.58%
| 0.93 | E Rabin - Kathy Rabin; Andy's Bridge Club | 57.15%
| 0.67 | Suzanne Cutler - Joan Barzilai; Andy's Bridge Club | 55.77%
| 0.56 | Mary Wildeman - George Wildeman; Andy's Bridge Club | 54.65%
| 0.27 | Diane Peltz - Sheila Wolf; Andy's Bridge Club | 54.09%
| 0.22 | Barbara Markowitz - Eileen Sill; Andy's Bridge Club | 52.78%
| 0.19 | Gregory Bruhn - David Schmidt; Andy's Bridge Club | 51.53%
| 0.40 | Mary Ann Wormser - Nancy Levitan; Andy's Bridge Club | 51.44%
| 0.49 | Bernice Abrams - Elaine Frayman; Andy's Bridge Club | 50.66%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | 7 | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.33 | Jeff Weiss - Maria Missits; Andy's Bridge Club | 62.49%
| 0.93 | Lynne Macleod - Cindy Richards; Andy's Bridge Club | 61.02%
| 0.67 | Ruth Friedman - Flora Blumenthal; Andy's Bridge Club | 60.54%
| 0.47 | Joan Wittenberg - Peggy Friedman; Andy's Bridge Club | 58.06%
| 0.27 | Helen Israelstam - Carol Gray; Andy's Bridge Club | 54.57%
| 0.53 | Jan Biederman - Liz Stern; Andy's Bridge Club | 53.21%
| 0.38 | Karen Converse - Jeff Stein; Andy's Bridge Club | 53.00%
| 0.18 | Judy Solganik - Marvin Solganik; Andy's Bridge Club | 52.92%
| 0.26 | Sandy Holmes - Carol Provan; Andy's Bridge Club | 51.32%
| |
---|