Total masterpoints: 1202.33 earned by 319 players.
Total attendance: 273 tables.
1 30.91 Bob Webber, Waterford MI
2 25.20 Sheldon Kirsch, West Bloomfield MI
3 23.74 Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI
4 20.74 Julie Arbit, Charlotte NC
5 19.38 Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI
6 19.38 Robert Mendelson, Troy MI
7 19.03 Richard Temkin, Farmington MI
8 18.48 Grant Petersen, Taylor MI
9 18.13 William Winokur, West Bloomfield MI
10 17.36 Samir Zeine, Southfield MI
11 16.79 Michael D Alioto, Birmingham MI
12 16.70 Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI
13 15.86 Deepak Dighe, West Bloomfield MI
14 15.18 Sandy Birnholtz, Sylvan Lake MI
15 14.28 Sondra Schubiner, Franklin MI
16 14.28 Barry Lippitt, Southfield MI
17 14.17 Naresh Kapila, Auburn Hills MI
18 12.80 Owen Lien, Oak Park MI
19 12.15 James Walter, Ann Arbor MI
20 12.13 Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI
21 11.67 Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI
22 11.45 Lynda Thal, West Bloomfield MI
23 10.78 Mark Bendure, Grosse Pointe MI
24 10.31 Myles Maddox, Pleasant Ridge MI
25 10.31 Mary Smith, Hazel Park MI
26 10.06 Steven Winokur, Rochester MI
27 9.75 Michael Crane, Farmington Hls MI
28 9.74 Cono Emanuele, Brownstown Twp MI
29 9.64 Debra Eaves, Northville MI
30 9.63 Michael Zerbini, Clarkston MI
31 9.63 Howard Perlman, Franklin MI
32 9.63 Brenda Bryant, Ferndale MI
33 9.52 Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH
34 9.23 Edward White, Grand Blanc MI
35 9.17 Peter Bolgar, Southfield MI
36 8.91 Kurt Dasher, Petersburg MI
37 8.56 Larry Cohen, West Bloomfield MI
38 8.52 Irving Rosenstein, Troy MI
39 8.39 Martin Hirschman, Ann Arbor MI
40 7.73 Alan Cohn, West Bloomfield MI
41 7.66 Dan Sutherland, Northville MI
42 7.40 Wilbur Argersinger, Ann Arbor MI
43 7.39 Rose Burke, Bloomfield Hls MI
44 7.32 Richard Menczer, Bloomfield MI
45 7.32 Daniel Marcus, West Bloomfield MI
46 7.32 Carolyn Simmer, West Bloomfield MI
47 7.04 Suzanne Baker, East Lansing MI
48 7.04 Robert Christensen, Dewitt MI
49 7.04 Katherine Jernigan, Eaton Rapids MI
50 7.04 Gary Theis, Williamston MI
51 6.82 Kathy Twomey, Bloomfield Vlg MI
52 6.82 Emily Miller, Birmingham MI
53 6.78 Sharron Kreindler, Boca Raton FL
54 6.78 Ruth Brownstein, West Bloomfield MI
55 6.75 Satish Shah, Sterling Hgts MI
56 6.54 Brenda Jaffe, Farmington MI
57 6.53 Michael Giordano, Commerce Twp MI
58 6.48 Thomas Hunt, Rochester Hills MI
59 6.48 Ross Weinstein, Oakland MI
60 6.48 Jerome Hasenjager, Troy MI
61 6.31 Sandy Goller, Farmington MI
62 6.00 Ronald Horwitz, Farmington Hls MI
63 5.78 Maria Conti, Dearborn Hgts MI
64 5.75 Robert Raf, West Bloomfield MI
65 5.42 William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI
66 5.42 Gene Owens, Grand Blanc MI
67 5.37 Pamela Radike, Bloomfield Hls MI
68 5.37 Mary Jo Campbell, Bloomfield Twp MI
69 5.28 Thomas Bonfils, Farmington MI
70 5.21 Lynn Root, Birmingham MI
71 5.10 George Christian, Oakland Twp MI
72 5.09 Henry Shevitz, Bloomfield Hls MI
73 4.89 Michele Jacobsen, Bloomfield Hls MI
74 4.89 Melinda Muirhead, Bloomfield Hls MI
75 4.83 Jane Lehman, Grosse Pointe MI
76 4.72 Richard Becher, Bloomfield Hls MI
77 4.70 Robert Brandow, Toledo OH
78 4.70 Gary Brinker, Maumee OH
79 4.64 Jane Gardner, Northville MI
80 4.56 Steven Shumer, Farmington MI
81 4.23 Martha Toon, Ann Arbor MI
82 4.23 Gary Luoma, South Lyon MI
83 4.23 Corey Powell, Ann Arbor MI
84 4.15 David Aderente, Ann Arbor MI
85 4.11 John Philbrook, Manchester MI
86 4.11 John Allen, Tecumseh MI
87 3.96 Jean Hellekjaer, Beverly Hills MI
88 3.88 Steve O'Guin, Taylor MI
89 3.88 Dolores Bright, Milford MI
90 3.84 Judy Mintz, Bloomfield Hls MI
91 3.81 Anastasia Tessler, Ann Arbor MI
92 3.79 John Vollmayer, Rochester Hills MI
93 3.79 Jim Cummins, Harbor Springs MI
94 3.79 Anne Cummins, Harbor Springs MI
95 3.77 Bob Ondo, Lincoln Park MI
96 3.73 Jill Rastelli, Grosse Pointe MI
97 3.72 Robert Parks, East Lansing MI
98 3.72 Matt Parks, Taylor MI
99 3.67 David Satwicz, Northville MI
100 3.61 Rhonda Monro, Beverly Hills MI
101 3.61 Joe Monro, Beverly Hills MI
102 3.57 Marcia Boxman, Farmington Hls MI
103 3.54 James McNamara, Brownstown Town MI
104 3.48 Michael Betzold, Detroit MI
105 3.48 Gerald Wahl, Detroit MI
106 3.46 Steven Kaplan, West Bloomfield MI
107 3.36 Klaus Brondum, Ann Arbor MI
108 3.25 Barb Ferrera, Dearborn MI
109 3.24 James Korte, Brownstown MI
110 3.15 Rosalyn Monticciolo, Canton MI
111 3.15 Joyce Close, Plymouth MI
112 3.12 Laurence Schiff, Bloomfield Hls MI
113 3.12 Barbara Schiff, Bloomfield Hls MI
114 3.10 James Rowe, Oxford MI
115 3.01 Jerrie Sasson, West Bloomfield MI
116 2.86 Richard Peacock, Grosse Pt Shore MI
117 2.86 Patty McCracken, Grosse Pt Farms MI
118 2.86 Lucy Peacock, Grosse Pt Shore MI
119 2.86 Fred Batten, Grosse Pointe MI
120 2.77 Jean Grande, Shelby Township MI
121 2.77 Alan Hassoun, West Bloomfield MI
122 2.75 Stephen Carpman, Ann Arbor MI
123 2.75 Nathan Banker, Flat Rock MI
124 2.75 John Koschik, Livonia MI
125 2.75 Gail Geiger, Ann Arbor MI
126 2.75 Arthur Wasserman, Ann Arbor MI
127 2.71 Arnold Fink, Farmington MI
128 2.68 Judith Kamins, Bloomfield Hls MI
129 2.65 Anita Green, Bloomfield MI
130 2.61 Paul Chirgwin, South Lyon MI
131 2.61 Edward Lough, Canton MI
132 2.60 Gregory Dressler, Ann Arbor MI
133 2.56 James Bloom, Orchard Lake MI
134 2.56 Cheryl Bloom, Orchard Lake MI
135 2.44 Walter Magee, Manitou Beach MI
136 2.44 Lillian Back, Ann Arbor MI
137 2.44 Eric Holder, Temperance MI
138 2.40 Scott Miller, Auburn Hills MI
139 2.39 Irma Glaser, West Bloomfield MI
140 2.38 Marica Janisse, Windsor ON
141 2.38 John Abbott, Windsor ON
142 2.38 Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI
143 2.35 Linda Perlman, Milan MI
144 2.34 James Smyth, Lathrup Village MI
145 2.27 Pearl Lim, Plymouth MI
146 2.27 John Dreifus, Farmington MI
147 2.24 Walter Goldsmith, Bloomfield MI
148 2.24 Diane Kosuda, Rochester Hills MI
149 2.22 Dennis Potocsky, Boca Raton FL
150 2.22 Chun Zhou, Bloomfield Hls MI
151 2.17 Frank Walter, Rochester MI
152 2.17 E Pujdowski, Warren MI
153 2.10 Robert Dietrich, Okemos MI
154 2.10 Jacqueline Larivee, Okemos MI
155 2.07 Chris Hill, Commerce Twp MI
156 2.07 Ann Margosian, West Bloomfield MI
157 2.05 Carol Resnick, Bloomfield Hls MI
158 2.04 Hugh Rosenthal, Delray Beach FL
159 2.03 Warren Block, Birmingham MI
160 2.03 Paul Stunkel, Detroit MI
161 2.01 Sook Wilkinson, Bloomfield Hls MI
162 2.00 Diana Donegan, West Bloomfield MI
163 2.00 David Donegan, West Bloomfield MI
164 1.98 Pat Garant, Windsor ON
165 1.98 Nancy Shulgan, Tecumseh ON
166 1.96 Susan Royer, Grosse Pointe MI
167 1.96 Francis Tseng, Erie PA
168 1.96 Duaine Benard, Redford MI
169 1.96 Charles Royer, Grosse Pointe MI
170 1.95 Stephen Leist, Flushing MI
171 1.95 Pat Coe, Bloomfield Hls MI
172 1.95 James Peresta, Grand Blanc MI
173 1.95 Constance Chapp, Bloomfield Hls MI
174 1.95 Carl Leffler, Brownstown MI
175 1.93 Peter Root, Birmingham MI
176 1.89 Michael McGaw, Auburn Hills MI
177 1.88 Mary Robinson, Grosse Pointe MI
178 1.86 Douglas Sweeder, Bloomfield MI
179 1.84 Richard Cantley, Birmingham MI
180 1.84 Michael Kaleel, Sterling Hgts MI
181 1.84 Dennis Waniolek, Shelby Township MI
182 1.81 Lois Booth, Birmingham MI
183 1.81 David Cleveland, Birmingham MI
184 1.80 Rosemary Sharland, Auburn Hills MI
185 1.80 Mark Hugger, Grand Haven MI
186 1.80 Graham Putnam, Dexter MI
187 1.80 Ed Herstein, Ann Arbor MI
188 1.80 Arlene Borland, Naples FL
189 1.75 Valerie Straith, Bloomfield Hls MI
190 1.75 Richard Verhelle, Troy MI
191 1.75 Patricia Buller, Venice FL
192 1.75 Claudia Snyder, Bingham Farms MI
193 1.69 Steven Jacob, Bloomfield Hls MI
194 1.68 Dennis Ebendick, Wyandotte MI
195 1.67 Kathy Newman, West Bloomfield MI
196 1.67 Denise Brown, West Bloomfield MI
197 1.63 Stephen Pentescu, White Lake MI
198 1.63 Renata Wasserman, Ann Arbor MI
199 1.63 Chris Brewer, Ann Arbor MI
200 1.61 Linda Mittelstaedt, Rochester Hills MI
201 1.58 Robert Brent, Venice FL
202 1.58 Gerald Bloom, Novi MI
203 1.56 Louise Pilchik, MI
204 1.55 Rosemary Bailey, Livonia MI
205 1.53 Linda Golumbia, West Bloomfield MI
206 1.53 Arthur Golumbia, West Bloomfield MI
207 1.50 Susan Marwil, Bloomfield MI
208 1.50 Marilyn Nathanson, Farmington Hls MI
209 1.50 Geraldine Spilman, Orchard Lake MI
210 1.47 Ruthan Brodsky, Bloomfield Hls MI
211 1.47 Ellen Skuta, Bloomfield Hls MI
212 1.43 Gary Boyers, Hamtramck MI
213 1.41 Shelley Boschan, Bloomfield Hls MI
214 1.36 Margie Ried, Clarkston MI
215 1.36 Barbara Button, Bloomfield MI
216 1.35 Ruth Metevier, Troy MI
217 1.35 Phyllis Cohn, Bloomfield Hls MI
218 1.35 Jeffrey London, Troy MI
219 1.30 Daniel Schiffer, West Bloomfield MI
220 1.28 Xiaoxin Susa Xu, Troy MI
221 1.28 Thomas Johnson, Farmington Hls MI
222 1.26 Hilary Mahon, Farmington MI
223 1.26 Darleen Sweeney, Wolverine Lake MI
224 1.22 George Pope, Farmington Hls MI
225 1.19 Bob Rasmussen, Ann Arbor MI
226 1.16 Tracey King, Oak Park MI
227 1.16 David McIntyre, Oak Park MI
228 1.13 Peter Malcolmson, Detroit MI
229 1.13 Mark Stern, Grosse Pointe MI
230 1.10 John Caldwell, Rochester Hills MI
231 1.10 James McCabe, Lake Orion MI
232 1.05 Thomas Ciaramitaro, Rochester Hills MI
233 1.04 Sandra Wolfe, West Bloomfield MI
234 1.04 Lori Strager, Farmington Hls MI
235 1.02 Susan Yester, Birmingham MI
236 1.02 Richard Muntz, Brownstown Twp MI
237 1.01 Robert Bloom, West Bloomfield MI
238 1.01 Marianne Victor, Scottsdale AZ
239 1.01 James Wedell, Farmington Hls MI
240 0.97 Lynn Martin, Oakland MI
241 0.97 Carol Burkett, Rochester Hills MI
242 0.96 Ginny Poulter, Oakland Twp MI
243 0.96 Brad Dracka, Farmington Hls MI
244 0.96 Bonnie Weinstein, Farmington MI
245 0.94 Neil Manley Jr, Northville MI
246 0.94 Elaine Spiro, Novi MI
247 0.93 Stephanie Gasper, Birmingham MI
248 0.93 David Bogrette, Shelby Township MI
249 0.88 Kathleen Streetar, Bloomfield Hls MI
250 0.88 Jane Stewart, Royal Oak MI
251 0.87 Janice McHale, Oakland Twp MI
252 0.86 Charlotte Miller, Farmington Hls MI
253 0.86 Carrie Osborne, Livonia MI
254 0.83 Howard Hansen, Northville MI
255 0.82 Ronald Whitney, Bloomfield MI
256 0.81 Suzanne McIlhiny, Dearborn MI
257 0.81 Kenneth Geisler, Clarkston MI
258 0.81 Ellen Silverest, Brighton MI
259 0.81 Arlene Geisler, Clarkston MI
260 0.79 Linda Schiller, Rochester MI
261 0.78 Victoria Vallone, Macomb MI
262 0.78 Theresa Bellinger, Mount Pleasant MI
263 0.78 Rebecca Bellinger, Leslie MI
264 0.78 Lois Wodika, West Bloomfield MI
265 0.78 K Van Alstine Jr, Eaton Rapids MI
266 0.78 Joan Capuano, Grosse Pointe MI
267 0.78 Harry Jagtiani, Clarkston MI
268 0.78 David Graff, Ann Arbor MI
269 0.78 Clarke Cunningham, Ann Arbor MI
270 0.76 Marianne Linderman, Waterford MI
271 0.76 Craig Linderman, Waterford MI
272 0.76 Albert Sayed, Superior Twp MI
273 0.75 Steven Miller, West Bloomfield MI
274 0.75 Julian Prince, West Bloomfield MI
275 0.73 Barbara Haber, Huntington Wds MI
276 0.64 Tyrone Loving, Lincoln Park MI
277 0.63 Phyllis Schwikert, Troy MI
278 0.63 Arlene Stec, Oakland Twp MI
279 0.62 Mark Chmielewski, West Bloomfield MI
280 0.62 James Bayson, West Bloomfield MI
281 0.57 Murray Bloom, Novi MI
282 0.57 David Winer, The Villages FL
283 0.57 David Dursum, Royal Oak MI
284 0.56 Sally Saunders, Beverly Hills MI
285 0.56 Judy Osher, Walled Lake MI
286 0.56 Harold Osher, Walled Lake MI
287 0.56 Barbara Maertens, Bloomfield MI
288 0.54 Cydnie Reich, West Bloomfield MI
289 0.52 Karen Stankard, Birmingham MI
290 0.52 Gerald Grueter, Birmingham MI
291 0.52 Doris Horton, Royal Oak MI
292 0.52 Cathy Weissenborn, Bloomfield Hls MI
293 0.51 Michiko Ueda, West Bloomfield MI
294 0.51 Kikuko Kobayashi, Novi MI
295 0.47 Gerard Peplowski, Grosse Pointe MI
296 0.46 Teryl Asher, Bloomfield Hls MI
297 0.46 Maurine Sillman, Royal Oak MI
298 0.41 Marilyn Crane, Livonia MI
299 0.39 Mark Merritt, Lake Orion MI
300 0.39 Doreen Lichtman, Orchard Lake MI
301 0.32 Rosemary Murphy, Lasalle ON
302 0.32 Rosemary Heenan, Windsor ON
303 0.32 Joan Roberts, Windsor ON
304 0.32 Brenda St Germain, LaSalle ON
305 0.27 Suzanne Stevenson, Birmingham MI
306 0.27 Susie Bluestein, Bloomfield Hls MI
307 0.27 Sushila Aggarwal, Farmington MI
308 0.27 Subhash Gulati, Bloomfield MI
309 0.27 Norman Wechsler, Farmington MI
310 0.27 Lisa Karam, Bloomfield MI
311 0.27 Karen Mann, Bloomfield Hls MI
312 0.27 Joyce Bell, Oak Park MI
313 0.27 John Pouget, Metamora MI
314 0.27 James Hill, Royal Oak MI
315 0.27 Irving Hershman, Huntington Wds MI
316 0.27 Evelyn Rosen, Bloomfield Hls MI
317 0.26 Robert Nowikowski, Bloomfield Hls MI
318 0.26 James Huston, Birmingham MI
319 0.26 Barbara Nowikowski, Bloomfield Hls MI
|