Total masterpoints: 981.76 earned by 266 players.
Total attendance: 265 tables.
1 28.69 Yue Su, Vancouver BC
2 28.69 Larry Pocock, Vancouver BC
3 22.91 William Ge, Burnaby BC
4 22.58 Shelley Burns, North Vancouver BC
5 20.41 Monica Angus, West Vancouver BC
6 19.00 Zoran Peca, Vancouver BC
7 18.50 John Bryden, Surrey BC
8 18.13 Jack Lee, Richmond BC
9 18.09 Les Fouks, Vancouver BC
10 17.31 Michael Dimich, Burnaby BC
11 15.86 Kai Zhou, Burnaby BC
12 15.64 John Anthony, Vancouver BC
13 14.69 Steve Vincent, Burnaby BC
14 14.58 Laurence Betts, Burnaby BC
15 12.33 Long Xie, Burnaby BC
16 12.30 Eric Pan, Burnaby BC
17 12.11 Barry Yamanouchi, Burnaby BC
18 11.32 Sid Segal, Vancouver BC
19 10.94 Samuel Krikler, Vancouver BC
20 10.94 Kelvin Raywood, Vancouver BC
21 10.94 Greg Morse, Richmond BC
22 9.89 Peter Cooper, Vancouver BC
23 9.89 Julie Smith, Vancouver BC
24 9.88 Sandra Robson, New Westminster BC
25 9.88 Angela Taylor, Nanaimo BC
26 8.70 Shael Smith, Richmond BC
27 8.55 Cindy Oishi, West Vancouver BC
28 8.26 Andrew Krywaniuk, Burnaby BC
29 8.08 Edgar L'Heureux, White Rock BC
30 7.96 Shameine Ali, Vancouver BC
31 7.86 Sidney Yang, Richmond BC
32 7.39 Harry Satanove, Vancouver BC
33 7.28 Stephen Pickett, Vancouver BC
34 6.90 Wolf Fiedler, Port Moody BC
35 6.90 Goran Lamza, Zagreb
36 6.80 Jack Johnson, Surrey BC
37 6.72 Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC
38 6.54 David Waterman, Surrey BC
39 6.53 Martin Johnson, Vancouver BC
40 6.53 Bjarne Christoffersen, Coquitlam BC
41 6.23 Sabine Heyde, Cranbrook BC
42 6.23 Max Heyde, Cranbrook BC
43 6.21 Baixiang Liu, Burnaby BC
44 6.15 Tom Satanove, Surrey BC
45 6.15 Rhoda Tafler, Richmond BC
46 6.00 Jack Qi, North Vancouver BC
47 5.86 Nicholas Stock, North Vancouver BC
48 5.79 Qiang Hua, Vancouver BC
49 5.79 Morris Chen, Surrey BC
50 5.69 Lois Louden, Delta BC
51 5.69 Bobbi Moon, Surrey BC
52 5.65 Kenneth Ramsay, West Vancouver BC
53 5.64 Mike Wilson, New Westminster BC
54 5.64 John Lai, Vancouver BC
55 5.60 Diana Jing, Surrey BC
56 5.33 Thomas Anderson, North Vancouver BC
57 5.24 George Tu, Vancouver BC
58 5.16 Tom Cotton, Surrey BC
59 5.16 Marlene Sumi, Burnaby BC
60 5.11 Yen Karro, Surrey BC
61 5.11 Art Loy, Surrey BC
62 5.03 Katrin Litwin, Burnaby BC
63 5.03 Aidan Ballantyne, Burnaby BC
64 5.00 Ben Takemori, Burnaby BC
65 4.98 Stuart Carr, Burnaby BC
66 4.86 Stephanie Williams, Delta BC
67 4.86 Kathy Adachi, Surrey BC
68 4.84 Trudy Hurdle, Richmond BC
69 4.84 John Hurdle, Richmond BC
70 4.80 Anne Scott, North Vancouver BC
71 4.23 Rex Tu, Bellevue WA
72 4.02 Nigel Fullbrook, Delta BC
73 4.02 Matt Loewen, Vancouver BC
74 3.98 Pamela Delville-Pratt, Coquitlam BC
75 3.98 Luda Tchvialeva, Vancouver BC
76 3.96 Lucy Zhong, North Vancouver BC
77 3.93 Dee Steil, New Westminster BC
78 3.86 Ron Fox, Port Coquitlam BC
79 3.86 Brian Sims, Cultus Lake BC
80 3.82 R Chan, Vancouver BC
81 3.76 Brock Short, Abbotsford BC
82 3.70 Stephen Ottridge, Vancouver BC
83 3.52 Vincent Yung, Vancouver BC
84 3.52 C Tsou, Richmond BC
85 3.51 Jennifer Hong, Burnaby BC
86 3.44 Rhonda Foster, Victoria BC
87 3.44 Gerry McCully, Victoria BC
88 3.29 Bill Matheson, Richmond BC
89 3.21 Marion Crowhurst, North Vancouver BC
90 3.21 Amirali Alibhai, North Vancouver BC
91 3.20 James Lenobel, West Vancouver BC
92 3.00 David Huang, Burnaby BC
93 2.97 Lou Rene Legge, Pitt Meadiows BC
94 2.97 Jim Garnier, Maple Ridge BC
95 2.80 Ian Affleck, Vancouver BC
96 2.80 Glenda Affleck, Vancouver BC
97 2.79 Merilyn Hicks, North Vancouver BC
98 2.79 Brian Yager, North Vancouver BC
99 2.73 Mary Frances Bishop, Delta BC
100 2.73 Bud Bishop, Delta BC
101 2.72 Theodora Friedman, Richmond BC
102 2.72 Robert Gerrie, Richmond BC
103 2.72 Craig Wilson, Burnaby BC
104 2.72 Aban Gerrie, Richmond BC
105 2.70 Paul Fournier, Vancouver BC
106 2.68 Joel Martineau, Vancouver BC
107 2.62 Stephen Emerman, Vancouver BC
108 2.62 Jeremy Bowman, Vancouver BC
109 2.60 James Wu, Surrey BC
110 2.57 Anita Morse, North Vancouver BC
111 2.55 Gilbert Zhang, Vancouver BC
112 2.46 Jane Skinner, North Vancouver BC
113 2.41 Terie Grad, Vancouver BC
114 2.41 Ron Beall, Bellingham WA
115 2.41 Jennifer Beall, Bellingham WA
116 2.39 Larry Meyer, Richmond BC
117 2.39 David Herbert, Vancouver BC
118 2.28 Keith Lee, Vancouver BC
119 2.28 James Harris, Vancouver BC
120 2.23 Ching Chung Lai, Richmond BC
121 2.19 William Osten, Richmond BC
122 2.19 Nolan Derby, Vancouver BC
123 2.19 Julien Levesque, Vancouver BC
124 2.19 Julia Barsel, Burnaby BC
125 2.17 William Ophoff, Surrey BC
126 2.17 Don Gurski, Surrey BC
127 2.11 Ouida McCullough, Bellingham WA
128 2.10 Doug Hansford, Surrey BC
129 2.09 Cathy Miller, Burnaby BC
130 2.04 Nita Dalal, Vancouver BC
131 2.04 Martin Henneberger, Coquitlam BC
132 2.04 Dianne Isfeld, Coquitlam BC
133 1.97 Xiangdong Meng, Surrey BC
134 1.90 Margaret Gibson, Port Moody BC
135 1.88 Jane Youngberg, Surrey BC
136 1.86 Sharon Horvath, Agassiz BC
137 1.86 Lois Mazuren, Chilliwack BC
138 1.85 Vern Porter, North Vancouver BC
139 1.85 Janice Porter, North Vancouver BC
140 1.83 Kathryn Shannon, North Vancouver BC
141 1.82 Angela Fenton, Vancouver BC
142 1.73 Sue White, Ketchum ID
143 1.73 Paul O'Brien, Bellingham WA
144 1.72 Tadeusz Smaruj, Vancouver BC
145 1.67 Karen Tomkins, Burnaby BC
146 1.67 Joel Fuhrman, Kirkland WA
147 1.67 Ian Gilhooley, Vancouver BC
148 1.67 Barry Kirkham, West Vancouver BC
149 1.66 Stephanie Green, West Vancouver BC
150 1.63 Caroline Solonenko, Brackendale BC
151 1.60 Ronald Pratt, Langley BC
152 1.60 Mhairi Longridge, Vancouver BC
153 1.60 Karin Phillips, Vancouver BC
154 1.60 Jean Groome, Delta BC
155 1.60 Ina Andersen, Surrey BC
156 1.60 Diane Ayukawa, Delta BC
157 1.60 Carol Wishart, Vancouver BC
158 1.60 Allan Karro, Surrey BC
159 1.59 Tom Jen Kwan, Vancouver BC
160 1.59 Rosemary Zelinka, Surrey BC
161 1.59 Deborah Vivian, Surrey BC
162 1.56 Nick Parker, Delta BC
163 1.56 Janis Parker, Delta BC
164 1.40 Peter Durant, Vancouver BC
165 1.40 Faye Jensen, Vancouver BC
166 1.33 Dianne Sterling, Vancouver BC
167 1.33 Adelina Wong-Chor, Vancouver BC
168 1.31 Deborah Cool, Blaine WA
169 1.31 Christine Walter, Vancouver BC
170 1.31 Bill Walter, Vancouver BC
171 1.28 Tanweer Saqalan, Richmond BC
172 1.28 Shaviv Ben Neriah, Vancouver BC
173 1.28 Raymond Clemmons, Langley BC
174 1.28 L Ralph Buckley, Vancouver BC
175 1.28 Edee Rumley, Langley BC
176 1.28 Diane Griffiths, Langley BC
177 1.28 David Gabel, Vancouver BC
178 1.28 Amy Gao, Richmond BC
179 1.24 John Demeulemeester, Burnaby BC
180 1.22 Sharon Sneddon, Surrey BC
181 1.22 Andrea Howes, Burnaby BC
182 1.17 Maarten Tjebbes, Vancouver BC
183 1.17 Judy Strebinger, North Vancouver BC
184 1.12 Susan Peters, Vancouver BC
185 1.08 Lesley Laudan, Vancouver BC
186 1.03 Ted Parker, Abbotsford BC
187 1.03 Joanne Parker, Abbotsford BC
188 1.01 Pauline McClafferty, Vancouver BC
189 1.01 Joanne Emerman, Vancouver BC
190 1.01 Frances Adam, Vancouver BC
191 1.01 Anne Smith, Burnaby BC
192 0.97 Claire Burns, North Vancouver BC
193 0.96 Tai Eng, North Vancouver BC
194 0.96 Stephen Beaton, North Vancouver BC
195 0.96 Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC
196 0.96 Jim Walker, West Vancouver BC
197 0.96 Henry Yao, Vancouver BC
198 0.96 Geoffrey Trafford, West Vancouver BC
199 0.96 Gary Post, Vancouver BC
200 0.96 Flora Yan, Langley BC
201 0.96 Andy Hellquist, Surrey BC
202 0.96 Alex Chuang, Burnaby BC
203 0.92 Sumiko Nagumo, Bellevue WA
204 0.92 Linda Simmons, Vancouver BC
205 0.92 Cam Trenor, Bellevue WA
206 0.92 Bryan Hannay, Vancouver BC
207 0.87 Martha McKenzie, West Vancouver BC
208 0.86 Hoy Chow, Edmonton AB
209 0.80 Jennifer Ballantyne, Vancouver BC
210 0.80 Dan Watson, Burnaby BC
211 0.79 Ted Dagan, Richmond BC
212 0.72 Larraine Smith, North Vancouver BC
213 0.72 Alfred Lee, Vancouver BC
214 0.70 Hugh Woolley, Burnaby BC
215 0.65 Leslie Hill, Vancouver BC
216 0.65 Donna Brown, Vancouver BC
217 0.64 Tao Feng, Burnaby BC
218 0.64 Sandi White, Vancouver BC
219 0.64 Robert Begley, Langley BC
220 0.64 Paul Harding, New Westminster BC
221 0.64 Patricia Wotherspoon, Surrey BC
222 0.64 Ole Nilsson, Surrey BC
223 0.64 Norma McNamara, Delta BC
224 0.64 Myra Johnston, North Vancouver BC
225 0.64 Marlene Powell, Vancouver BC
226 0.64 Marlene Barber, Surrey BC
227 0.64 Lotte Elias, Fort Langley BC
228 0.64 John Kay, Blaine WA
229 0.64 Jim McKenzie, Vancouver BC
230 0.64 James Balcom, Burnaby BC
231 0.64 Isabel Chernoff, Surrey BC
232 0.64 Garry Scollon, Langley BC
233 0.64 Diane McNames, Delta BC
234 0.64 David Yu, Burnaby BC
235 0.64 Corrine Tapley, Vancouver BC
236 0.63 Clayton Connolly, Richmond BC
237 0.59 Kun Shao, Surrey BC
238 0.59 Alfred Lau, North Vancouver BC
239 0.55 Myra Andrews, New Westminster BC
240 0.55 Christopher Hearty, New Westminster BC
241 0.54 Jinsheng Huang, Delta BC
242 0.48 Rangie Sylvestre, Vancouver BC
243 0.48 Lorna Hawes, Vancouver BC
244 0.48 Liz Mayan, Richmond BC
245 0.47 Vicki Condon, New Westminster BC
246 0.47 Gloria Somerville, White Rock BC
247 0.44 Wade Carpenter, Burnaby BC
248 0.38 Debbie Martignago, Coquitlam BC
249 0.36 Miranda Levert, Vancouver BC
250 0.36 Karen Trester, Vancouver BC
251 0.32 Winston Young, White Rock BC
252 0.32 Nancy Ruegg, Surrey BC
253 0.32 Lori Staehling, North Vancouver BC
254 0.32 Lauren Cockroft, Surrey BC
255 0.32 Karen Munro, North Vancouver BC
256 0.32 Jeannie Coleman, West Vancouver BC
257 0.32 Insa Fricker, White Rock BC
258 0.32 Don Guichon, White Rock BC
259 0.32 Carroll Guichon, White Rock BC
260 0.32 Bryan Brooking, North Vancouver BC
261 0.32 Bakul Dalal, Vancouver BC
262 0.30 Robert Sewell, North Vancouver BC
263 0.26 Thomas Davis, North Vancouver BC
264 0.20 Julie Mussenden, Vancouver BC
265 0.16 Dorothy MacLeod, West Vancouver BC
266 0.16 A Donald Macleod, West Vancouver BC
|