Sat Aft Open Pairs
- 129.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 16.97 |
Neil Silverman, Fort Lauderdale FL; Barnet Shenkin, Hallandale Bch FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 73.61%
| 12.73 |
Sarah Jones-Chambers - Marshall Kerlin, Sun City Center FL; Sun City Center Duplicate | 67.48%
| 9.55 |
Marjorie Boldus, Tarpon Springs FL; Sandra Peterson, Clearwater FL; Clearwater Bridge Center | 65.87%
| 7.16 |
Richard Polangin - Jim Lyle, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 65.43%
| 10.65 |
Matthew Weingarten, Safety Harbor FL; Justin Coniglio, Tampa FL; Clearwater Bridge Center | 65.38%
| 4.03 |
Angela Kaiser, ; Michael Campbell, Estero FL; Bonita Bridge Club | 64.58%
| 3.02 |
Terry McHenry, ; Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL; Sun City Center Duplicate | 64.56%
| 7.99 |
Bijoy Anand - Janice Madsen, Jacksonville FL; Jacksonville School Of Br | 63.89%
| 5.99 |
Steve Whitaker - Michael Evans, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 63.27%
| 1.77 |
Gail Haire - Adrienne Muslin, Tampa FL; Clearwater Bridge Center | 62.82%
| 4.49 |
Stephen Ross, Micosukee FL; Ken Harris, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 62.65%
| 3.37 |
Susan Kongsvik - Ann Magaha, Deland FL; DeLand Bridge Club | 62.50%
| 1.59 |
Pat Lamb - Harry Leopold, Sarasota FL; In-Between Bridge Club | 62.45%
| 1.59 |
Nancy Glosser - Ana Messiry, Miami FL; Friendshi[p Club | 62.40%
| 1.50 |
Arnold Dubow, Tamarac FL; Sanford Robbins, Pompano Beach FL; Pompano Beach DBC | 62.08%
| 2.53 |
Helga Woodard - Sandra Gross, Vero Beach FL; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 61.80%
| 1.90 |
Elaine McClure - William McClure, Longboat Key FL; In-Between Bridge Club | 61.71%
| 1.59 |
Sharon Sutton - John Kardach, Melbourne FL; Wickham Park | 61.31%
| 1.50 |
Fella Oppenheim, Aventura FL; Guido Delgado, Coconut Creek FL; Pompano Beach DBC | 61.25%
| 2.06 |
Elliot Raphaelson - Mark Raphaelson, Orlando FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 61.11%
| 1.88 |
Jim Barush, Ft Lauderdale FL; Yvonne Morten, Hollywood FL; Hollywood Bridge Club | 60.90%
| 1.77 |
Adeline Collins, Dunedin FL; Henry Mattox, ; Clearwater Bridge Center | 60.90%
| 1.88 |
Nina Tache - Elizabeth Rabicew, ; Hollywood Bridge Club | 60.49%
| 1.05 |
Barbara Warburton - David Warburton, Boca Raton FL; Pompano Beach DBC | 60.42%
| 5.22 |
John Israel - Pinky Israel, Melbourne Beach FL; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 60.38%
| 1.27 |
Catherine Binder, Clearwater FL; Joyce Lee, Palm Harbor FL; Clearwater Bridge Center | 60.10%
| 3.92 |
Harold Elkins - Patricia Bayer, Jacksonville FL; Jacksonville School Of Br | 59.95%
| 0.79 |
Carmela Sauther, Havana FL; Nancy Myers, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 59.26%
| 1.59 |
Pamela Page, Palm Bay FL; Martha Pehlke, Merritt Island FL; Wickham Park | 58.93%
| 2.94 |
Charles Schubiger - Bijoy Telivala, Jacksonville FL; Jacksonville School Of Br | 58.80%
| 2.20 |
Ginny Manderscheid - Karl Manderscheid, Lakeland FL; Sun City Center Duplicate | 58.42%
| 1.65 |
Beth Frazee - Tom Frazee, Casselberry FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 57.78%
| 1.24 |
Philip Potter - Jeanmarie Morton, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 57.41%
| 0.93 |
Joanne Golder - Kenneth Green, Clearwater FL; Clearwater Bridge Center | 56.09%
| 1.78 |
Brenda Gisriel, Naples FL; Louise Schadt, Baltimore MD; Naples Bridge Center | 55.65%
| 0.96 |
William Laslo - Rex Saffer, ; Tampa Bay Bridge Center | 55.36%
| |
---|
Quick Trick 1499'er Pairs
- 16.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.93 |
Gail Del Marco, Aventura FL; Sandra Gordon, Deerfield Beach FL; Quick Tricks Friendly Gay | 62.50%
| 2.20 |
Neville Muschett - Peggy Muschett, Fort Lauderdale FL; Quick Tricks Friendly Gay | 60.42%
| 1.65 |
David Kupperman, Hollywood FL; Deborah Branch, Miami Beach FL; Quick Tricks Friendly Gay | 58.93%
| 1.24 |
Kenneth Esbin, Coconut Creek FL; Martin McClain, Wilton Manors FL; Quick Tricks Friendly Gay | 58.33%
| 1.01 |
Mary Costantino - Nora Dyke, Fort Lauderdale FL; Quick Tricks Friendly Gay | 55.18%
| 0.70 |
David Francis, Cooper City FL; Dale Gary, Lantana FL; Quick Tricks Friendly Gay | 54.76%
| 0.71 |
Mary Kennedy - Carol Newfield, Fort Lauderdale FL; Quick Tricks Friendly Gay | 54.51%
| 0.51 |
Carol Plask - Maris Gherman, Hollywood FL; Quick Tricks Friendly Gay | 53.70%
| |
---|
Jourdan's 999'er Pairs
- 5.0 Tables | MPs | 7 | B | C | Names | Score | 1.48 |
Joan Crumpton, Delray Beach FL; Helene Kaplan, ; Jourdans Bridge Club | 63.51%
| 1.11 |
Linda Jacobson, FL; Vicki Rubin, Boca Raton FL; Jourdans Bridge Club | 59.26%
| 0.83 |
Fred Beaudin, Deerfield Beach FL; Gail Peterson, ; Jourdans Bridge Club | 56.76%
| 0.62 |
Carmela Eyal, Boynton Beach FL; Marilyn Gusky, Boca Raton Fl FL; Jourdans Bridge Club | 56.13%
| 0.83 |
Carol Bush - Jane Platzek, Boca Raton FL; Jourdans Bridge Club | 53.76%
| |
---|
Sat Aft 499'er Pairs
- 33.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.13 |
Richard Krotseng, Lakewood Ranch FL; Teresa GOLUCH, Bradenton FL; Sun City Center Duplicate | 68.52%
| 3.10 |
Tony Pompeo, Delray Beach FL; Bruce Gordon, ; Jourdans Bridge Club | 64.48%
| 2.70 |
Mary Jane Stutz, Sun City Center FL; Nancy Cleary, Sun City FL; Sun City Center Duplicate | 63.31%
| 2.03 |
Vera Walton - Dottie Baxter, Clearwater FL; Clearwater Bridge Center | 63.00%
| 1.31 |
Melvin Einsidler - Judith Einsidler, Boca Raton FL; Jourdans Bridge Club | 62.70%
| 1.52 |
ESTHER GILLIE - MICHAEL GILLIE, ; Sun City Center Duplicate | 62.52%
| 0.74 |
Heather Trivus - Janet Selavka, Sun City Center FL; Sun City Center Duplicate | 60.03%
| 1.50 |
Morris Lipnik, M.D., Bonita Springs FL; Karen Knudson, ; Bonita Bridge Club | 57.50%
| 1.00 |
Bobbi Rossi, ; Sharie Frank, ; Bonita Bridge Club | 57.50%
| 0.80 |
David Sartwell - MaryGayle Sartwell, ; Sun City Center Duplicate | 57.18%
| 0.99 |
Robert Shettle - Adam Deeb, New Port Richey FL; Clearwater Bridge Center | 54.00%
| 0.99 |
Sandie Ramsden - Sandy Travnicek, ; Clearwater Bridge Center | 54.00%
| 0.63 |
Liz Guglielmetti, Riverview FL; Valerie Pelkowski, ; Sun City Center Duplicate | 53.69%
| 0.84 |
Corinne Weber, Palm Beach FL; Lenore Mayer, Boynton Beach FL; Jourdans Bridge Club | 52.19%
| 0.53 |
Don Jr. Acker - Martha Cummings, Sun City Center FL; Sun City Center Duplicate | 49.83%
| |
---|
Naples 99'ers
- 6.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.20 |
Carole Conroy - Martin Conroy, Naples FL; Naples Bridge Center | 55.50%
| 0.92 |
William Murphy - Philip Reed Jr, Naples FL; Naples Bridge Center | 53.00%
| 0.69 |
David Portman - Stephanie Portman, Naples FL; Naples Bridge Center | 52.00%
| 0.51 |
Scott Kinney - Terrye Kinney, Naples FL; Naples Bridge Center | 51.50%
| 0.51 |
Donna Bianco - Courtney Zmach, Naples FL; Naples Bridge Center | 51.50%
| 0.35 |
Kathy Nickel - Susan McMullen, Naples FL; Naples Bridge Center | 51.50%
| 0.40 |
Mary Condon - Liz Opalka, Naples FL; Naples Bridge Center | 51.50%
| |
---|
Villages Limited Pairs
- 9.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.50 |
Bob Martin, The Villages FL; Joseph Ogi, Lady Lake FL; Villages | 61.43%
| 1.15 |
Brenda Davis - Lee Ann Ned, The Villages FL; Villages | 58.44%
| 0.86 |
Barb Ryburn - Glenn Ryburn, The Villages FL; Villages | 58.02%
| 0.65 |
Patricia DeArmond - Frances Rolph, The Villages FL; Villages | 56.44%
| 0.49 |
Gail Singer - Nancy Turner, The Villages FL; Villages | 55.93%
| 0.38 |
Joyce Jackson - Kelley Dryden, The Villages FL; Villages | 55.65%
| |
---|
Sat Aft Invitati'l Pairs
- 15.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.90 |
Gladys Mikel, Lady Lake FL; Marilyn Williams, The Villages FL; Villages | 64.26%
| 2.93 |
Jon Williams - Jack Gleckner, The Villages FL; Villages | 64.11%
| 2.19 |
Charles Showalter - Andy Sloan, The Villages FL; Villages | 62.12%
| 1.66 |
Carol Alspach - Mary Ann Kelly, The Villages FL; Villages | 61.76%
| 1.24 |
David Miller - Guy Emmons, The Villages FL; Villages | 59.38%
| 0.93 |
Dave Stentz - Joe Sacco, The Villages FL; Villages | 57.17%
| 0.93 |
Michael Mocella - David Michaelson, The Villages FL; Villages | 53.26%
| 0.70 |
Larry Abramovitz - Barry Erlich, The Villages FL; Villages | 52.64%
| 0.84 |
Joel Caplin, The Villages FL; Melvyn Hirsch, Palm Bch.gardens FL; Villages | 52.48%
| |
---|
Sat Aft Open Pairs Saturday Aft Session
| Section D
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Elliot Raphaelson - Mark Raphaelson; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 61.11%
| Beth Frazee - Tom Frazee; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 57.78%
| Chris Kindt - Karen Raphaelson; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 54.81%
| Dianne Schupak - Steve Conover; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 52.96%
| Wilbur Radcliffe - Rosalie Radcliffe; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 52.22%
| Susan McDonald - Mary Ellen Kammert; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 52.22%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Fella Oppenheim - Guido Delgado; Pompano Beach DBC | 61.25%
| Barbara Warburton - David Warburton; Pompano Beach DBC | 60.42%
| Jill Pennington - Barbara Powers; Pompano Beach DBC | 53.75%
| Joan Gasparro - Betty Finkelson; Pompano Beach DBC | 37.50%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Arnold Dubow - Sanford Robbins; Pompano Beach DBC | 62.08%
| Patricia Hindlin - Janis Bonvino; Pompano Beach DBC | 55.42%
| Steve Caplan - Dee Kirkbride; Pompano Beach DBC | 50.83%
| |
---|
Section A
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Neil Silverman - Barnet Shenkin; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 73.61%
| Kurt Loeb - Mina Akhnoukh; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 57.41%
| Rosemary Boden - Bella Ionis-Sorren; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 51.39%
| Aubrey Fein - John Countryman; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 50.46%
| Loretta Westler - Michael Schneider; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 48.61%
| |
---|
Quick Trick 1499'er Pairs Saturday Aft Session
| Section B North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Neville Muschett - Peggy Muschett; Quick Tricks Friendly Gay | 60.42%
| Kenneth Esbin - Martin McClain; Quick Tricks Friendly Gay | 58.33%
| James Miller - Emilio Lopez; Quick Tricks Friendly Gay | 54.46%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Gail Del Marco - Sandra Gordon; Quick Tricks Friendly Gay | 62.50%
| David Kupperman - Deborah Branch; Quick Tricks Friendly Gay | 58.93%
| David Francis - Dale Gary; Quick Tricks Friendly Gay | 54.76%
| |
---|
Section C North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Mary Costantino - Nora Dyke; Quick Tricks Friendly Gay | 55.18%
| Mary Kennedy - Carol Newfield; Quick Tricks Friendly Gay | 54.51%
| Carol Plask - Maris Gherman; Quick Tricks Friendly Gay | 53.70%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Trudy Bell - Joanne Gatewood; Quick Tricks Friendly Gay | 54.34%
| Elizabeth Potter - Marilyn McIntosh; Quick Tricks Friendly Gay | 53.36%
| Paul Jacobson - Stefano Marino; Quick Tricks Friendly Gay | 51.36%
| Tracey Tordella - Daniel Tordella; Quick Tricks Friendly Gay | 50.17%
| Myra Groome - Norma Seegal; Quick Tricks Friendly Gay | 48.76%
| |
---|
Sat Aft Open Pairs Saturday Aft Session
| Section E North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Maxine Doughton - Janine Keebler; DeLand Bridge Club | 55.42%
| Bettie LeVeille - Annette Smith; DeLand Bridge Club | 54.17%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Susan Kongsvik - Ann Magaha; DeLand Bridge Club | 62.50%
| Gail Rust - Lynn Berg; DeLand Bridge Club | 56.67%
| Dan Croom - Jill Croom; DeLand Bridge Club | 51.67%
| |
---|
Section E North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Nina Tache - Elizabeth Rabicew; Hollywood Bridge Club | 60.49%
| Arno Hobart - Peter Mosheim; Hollywood Bridge Club | 59.89%
| Marta Molina - Gerty Nassi; Hollywood Bridge Club | 55.87%
| Ernesto Muller - Margarita Garcia; Hollywood Bridge Club | 54.05%
| Etta Sklar - Myra Shaps; Hollywood Bridge Club | 52.59%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Jim Barush - Yvonne Morten; Hollywood Bridge Club | 60.90%
| Judith Farber - Babs Dippell; Hollywood Bridge Club | 54.30%
| Richard Baron - Barbara Bermann; Hollywood Bridge Club | 54.02%
| Marilyn Millstone - Helene Ciforelli; Hollywood Bridge Club | 54.01%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Pamela Page - Martha Pehlke; Wickham Park | 58.93%
| Harold Phillips - Lee Taylor; Wickham Park | 53.57%
| Linda Kitts - Linda James; Wickham Park | 52.98%
| Deborah Phebus - Robert Phebus; Wickham Park | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Sharon Sutton - John Kardach; Wickham Park | 61.31%
| Mary Church - Robert Ezell; Wickham Park | 54.46%
| Alan Owiesny - Georgeanne Bender; Wickham Park | 52.38%
| |
---|
Jourdan's 999'er Pairs Saturday Aft Session
| Section F North-South
7 | B | C | Names | Score
| Joan Crumpton - Helene Kaplan; Jourdans Bridge Club | 63.51%
| Carol Bush - Jane Platzek; Jourdans Bridge Club | 53.76%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
7 | B | C | Names | Score
| Linda Jacobson - Vicki Rubin; Jourdans Bridge Club | 59.26%
| Fred Beaudin - Gail Peterson; Jourdans Bridge Club | 56.76%
| |
---|
Sat Aft 499'er Pairs Saturday Aft Session
| Section C North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Tony Pompeo - Bruce Gordon; Jourdans Bridge Club | 64.48%
| Melvin Einsidler - Judith Einsidler; Jourdans Bridge Club | 62.70%
| Jerry McClurg - Marcia McClurg; Jourdans Bridge Club | 56.94%
| Howard Kamin - Barbara Grossman; Jourdans Bridge Club | 46.50%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Corinne Weber - Lenore Mayer; Jourdans Bridge Club | 52.19%
| Florence Drobbin - Gloria Hecker; Jourdans Bridge Club | 51.39%
| Norma Bodnick - Sheldon Bodnick; Jourdans Bridge Club | 50.99%
| |
---|
Sat Aft Open Pairs Saturday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Hank Parker - Jack McBurney; Bonita Bridge Club | 59.58%
| Fred Scott - Mary Kondash; Bonita Bridge Club | 56.67%
| Henrietta Fox - Elizabeth Getman; Bonita Bridge Club | 50.83%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Angela Kaiser - Michael Campbell; Bonita Bridge Club | 64.58%
| Garry Schuemann - Virginia Schuemann; Bonita Bridge Club | 55.00%
| Andreina Panion - Peggy Yeager; Bonita Bridge Club | 47.92%
| |
---|
Sat Aft 499'er Pairs Saturday Aft Session
| Section B North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Morris Lipnik, M.D. - Karen Knudson; Bonita Bridge Club | 57.50%
| Rita Weiss - Janet Murphy; Bonita Bridge Club | 55.00%
| Jim Roberts - Jane Roberts; Bonita Bridge Club | 53.33%
| Carol Booth - Maria Latina; Bonita Bridge Club | 48.33%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Bobbi Rossi - Sharie Frank; Bonita Bridge Club | 57.50%
| Sandra Estridge - Fran Naples; Bonita Bridge Club | 56.67%
| Bob Mulcahy - Cherie Mulcahy; Bonita Bridge Club | 54.58%
| Sarah Kohler - Carol Ogilvie; Bonita Bridge Club | 48.75%
| |
---|
Sat Aft Open Pairs Saturday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Ginny Manderscheid - Karl Manderscheid; Sun City Center Duplicate | 58.42%
| Charlette Gefke - Betty Cedars; Sun City Center Duplicate | 57.52%
| Rose Ludes - Ronald Golik; Sun City Center Duplicate | 54.83%
| Ronald Wallace - Allan Chapple; Sun City Center Duplicate | 52.69%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Sarah Jones-Chambers - Marshall Kerlin; Sun City Center Duplicate | 67.48%
| Terry McHenry - Gen Geiger; Sun City Center Duplicate | 64.56%
| Leon Arndt - Dorothy Eveleigh; Sun City Center Duplicate | 56.28%
| Leslie Cox - M. Jean Cox; Sun City Center Duplicate | 52.44%
| Betty Hayhurst - Rose Huggard; Sun City Center Duplicate | 50.96%
| Linda Weaver - Bob Weaver; Sun City Center Duplicate | 42.91%
| |
---|
Sat Aft 499'er Pairs Saturday Aft Session
| Section D North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Mary Jane Stutz - Nancy Cleary; Sun City Center Duplicate | 63.31%
| ESTHER GILLIE - MICHAEL GILLIE; Sun City Center Duplicate | 62.52%
| Heather Trivus - Janet Selavka; Sun City Center Duplicate | 60.03%
| Gail Motala - Becky Rahe; Sun City Center Duplicate | 56.78%
| Tom Richard - Gerry Richard; Sun City Center Duplicate | 56.13%
| Claudia Tritabaugh - Donna DeNaples; Sun City Center Duplicate | 54.67%
| Don Jr. Acker - Martha Cummings; Sun City Center Duplicate | 49.83%
| Annie Garrison - Shelley Frankel; Sun City Center Duplicate | 46.54%
| |
---|
Section D East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Richard Krotseng - Teresa GOLUCH; Sun City Center Duplicate | 68.52%
| Flavia Robertson - Larry Johnson; Sun City Center Duplicate | 58.02%
| David Sartwell - MaryGayle Sartwell; Sun City Center Duplicate | 57.18%
| Jay Leiserson - Joyce Leiserson; Sun City Center Duplicate | 56.67%
| Doris DeArment - Wallace DeArment; Sun City Center Duplicate | 56.18%
| K.C. Chilton - Bill Brushwood; Sun City Center Duplicate | 53.84%
| Beverly Fletchall - Don Fletchall; Sun City Center Duplicate | 53.70%
| Liz Guglielmetti - Valerie Pelkowski; Sun City Center Duplicate | 53.69%
| Bob Yavis - Shirley Loebel; Sun City Center Duplicate | 48.95%
| |
---|
Sat Aft Open Pairs Saturday Aft Session
| Section D North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Helga Woodard - Sandra Gross; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 61.80%
| Dell Hatten - Paul Hatten Jr; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 56.29%
| Sue Weller - Gloria Sinni; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 55.93%
| Joanne Matchette - Stephen Osiecki; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 54.15%
| |
---|
Section D East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| John Israel - Pinky Israel; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 60.38%
| Maxwell Hughes - Barton Mefort; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 57.16%
| Theresa Ligon - Deborah Brower; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 53.22%
| Nancy Faigen - Gary B. Smith; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 52.04%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Bijoy Anand - Janice Madsen; Jacksonville School Of Br | 63.89%
| Bruce Bedient - Kim Martin; Jacksonville School Of Br | 59.49%
| Ellen Bierman - Brendan Doyle; Jacksonville School Of Br | 56.25%
| Dennis Bushman - Sharon Bushman; Jacksonville School Of Br | 54.17%
| Miffy Calhoun - Paul Turner; Jacksonville School Of Br | 50.00%
| Hazel Burnett - Hop Hartmann; Jacksonville School Of Br | 43.52%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Harold Elkins - Patricia Bayer; Jacksonville School Of Br | 59.95%
| Charles Schubiger - Bijoy Telivala; Jacksonville School Of Br | 58.80%
| Marilyn Carlson - John Carlson; Jacksonville School Of Br | 56.02%
| Claire Watson - Marlise Cusick; Jacksonville School Of Br | 55.09%
| Christine Nolte - Bonnie Crook; Jacksonville School Of Br | 51.62%
| Pat Williams - Doris Fairgrieve; Jacksonville School Of Br | 51.62%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| William Boas - Fred Tanzer; Tampa Bay Bridge Center | 56.85%
| William Laslo - Rex Saffer; Tampa Bay Bridge Center | 55.36%
| Carl Dahl Jr - Darrow Neves; Tampa Bay Bridge Center | 55.36%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Masood Kizilbash - Betty Wilton; Tampa Bay Bridge Center | 55.65%
| Nancy Hill - Nancy Schulz; Tampa Bay Bridge Center | 53.57%
| James Relihan - Andy Altman; Tampa Bay Bridge Center | 53.27%
| Nellie Lim - Jean Niedorf; Tampa Bay Bridge Center | 51.79%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Brenda Gisriel - Louise Schadt; Naples Bridge Center | 55.65%
| Angela Kelley - Sarah Penn; Naples Bridge Center | 55.36%
| Edward Nield - Michael Hunt; Naples Bridge Center | 52.68%
| Sally Wright - Christine Pumo; Naples Bridge Center | 52.08%
| Belo Kellam - Gloria Weissman; Naples Bridge Center | 50.30%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Paul Freiberg - Bert Murphy; Naples Bridge Center | 58.99%
| Edward Kemnitzer - Chris Shanklin; Naples Bridge Center | 57.14%
| Brenda Kefauver - Jean Miller; Naples Bridge Center | 55.03%
| Anthony Cipolla - Janice Hannsz; Naples Bridge Center | 53.44%
| Linda Meyer - Lawrence Meyer; Naples Bridge Center | 50.26%
| |
---|
Naples 99'ers Saturday Aft Session
| Section B North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Scott Kinney - Terrye Kinney; Naples Bridge Center | 51.50%
| Donna Bianco - Courtney Zmach; Naples Bridge Center | 51.50%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Carole Conroy - Martin Conroy; Naples Bridge Center | 55.50%
| William Murphy - Philip Reed Jr; Naples Bridge Center | 53.00%
| David Portman - Stephanie Portman; Naples Bridge Center | 52.00%
| |
---|
Sat Aft Open Pairs Saturday Aft Session
| Section D North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Pat Lamb - Harry Leopold; In-Between Bridge Club | 62.45%
| Libby Kaufman - Nancy Smith; In-Between Bridge Club | 58.53%
| Sandra Sanborn - Barbara Madden; In-Between Bridge Club | 53.70%
| Carol Pulvino - Chuck Pulvino; In-Between Bridge Club | 52.13%
| |
---|
Section D East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Elaine McClure - William McClure; In-Between Bridge Club | 61.71%
| Dean Congbalay - Mel Weisel; In-Between Bridge Club | 57.99%
| James Gordon - Henry Corwin; In-Between Bridge Club | 53.32%
| Nina Azima - Henry Azima; In-Between Bridge Club | 49.55%
| Ann Friedman - Doris Linton; In-Between Bridge Club | 45.04%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Nancy Glosser - Ana Messiry; Friendshi[p Club | 62.40%
| Douglas Kramer - Norman Pestaina; Friendshi[p Club | 59.42%
| Gloria Mendia - Natalia S Mora; Friendshi[p Club | 53.92%
| Andrea Sharp - Hannah Chartor; Friendshi[p Club | 44.70%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Carol Clifford - Abby Hellring; Friendshi[p Club | 57.99%
| Richard Criswell - Jody Ledford; Friendshi[p Club | 57.38%
| Kim Hall - Susan Elias; Friendshi[p Club | 56.40%
| Judite Katri - Joseph Katri; Friendshi[p Club | 44.69%
| |
---|
Section T
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Richard Polangin - Jim Lyle; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 65.43%
| Steve Whitaker - Michael Evans; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 63.27%
| Stephen Ross - Ken Harris; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 62.65%
| Carmela Sauther - Nancy Myers; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 59.26%
| Philip Potter - Jeanmarie Morton; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 57.41%
| Joyce Stillwell - Dale McColskey; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 50.62%
| Gloria Ford - LaDonna Hutchinson; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 49.69%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Matthew Weingarten - Justin Coniglio; Clearwater Bridge Center | 65.38%
| Gail Haire - Adrienne Muslin; Clearwater Bridge Center | 62.82%
| Catherine Binder - Joyce Lee; Clearwater Bridge Center | 60.10%
| Robert Vollbracht - Diane Vollbracht; Clearwater Bridge Center | 56.41%
| Joanne Golder - Kenneth Green; Clearwater Bridge Center | 56.09%
| Robin Fremer - Kenneth Goldstein; Clearwater Bridge Center | 50.96%
| Hord Tipton - Barbara Baker; Clearwater Bridge Center | 50.80%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Marjorie Boldus - Sandra Peterson; Clearwater Bridge Center | 65.87%
| Adeline Collins - Henry Mattox; Clearwater Bridge Center | 60.90%
| Joan Webb - Keith Harrison; Clearwater Bridge Center | 57.37%
| Steven Ashe - Jeff Edelstein; Clearwater Bridge Center | 56.25%
| Constance Wallace - Larry Li; Clearwater Bridge Center | 53.37%
| Beth Anderson - Howard Rothman; Clearwater Bridge Center | 53.04%
| Thomas Margraff - Wendy Margraff; Clearwater Bridge Center | 51.60%
| Susan Sobestanovich - John Sobestanovich; Clearwater Bridge Center | 50.96%
| |
---|
Sat Aft 499'er Pairs Saturday Aft Session
| Section B
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Vera Walton - Dottie Baxter; Clearwater Bridge Center | 63.00%
| Robert Shettle - Adam Deeb; Clearwater Bridge Center | 54.00%
| Sandie Ramsden - Sandy Travnicek; Clearwater Bridge Center | 54.00%
| |
---|
Villages Limited Pairs Saturday Aft Session
| Section C North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Bob Martin - Joseph Ogi; Villages | 61.43%
| Brenda Davis - Lee Ann Ned; Villages | 58.44%
| Gail Singer - Nancy Turner; Villages | 55.93%
| Donna Brown - Nicholas Pund; Villages | 53.20%
| Jack Franklin - Rhoda DeMattio; Villages | 45.16%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Barb Ryburn - Glenn Ryburn; Villages | 58.02%
| Patricia DeArmond - Frances Rolph; Villages | 56.44%
| Joyce Jackson - Kelley Dryden; Villages | 55.65%
| Carl King - Nancy Brickley; Villages | 53.14%
| |
---|
Sat Aft Invitati'l Pairs Saturday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Jon Williams - Jack Gleckner; Villages | 64.11%
| Frances Gina Doss - Paul Hassett; Villages | 57.14%
| Bev Yankee - Millie Vibbard; Villages | 56.08%
| Larry Abramovitz - Barry Erlich; Villages | 52.64%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Charles Showalter - Andy Sloan; Villages | 62.12%
| Terry Oleske - Jon Greenspan; Villages | 55.44%
| Joel Caplin - Melvyn Hirsch; Villages | 52.48%
| Reene Gleckner - Jeff Hirsch; Villages | 49.70%
| Karen Pickelsimer - Eric Tarleton; Villages | 46.77%
| |
---|
Section B
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Gladys Mikel - Marilyn Williams; Villages | 64.26%
| Carol Alspach - Mary Ann Kelly; Villages | 61.76%
| David Miller - Guy Emmons; Villages | 59.38%
| Dave Stentz - Joe Sacco; Villages | 57.17%
| Michael Mocella - David Michaelson; Villages | 53.26%
| Dean Robinson - Beverly Magnuson; Villages | 53.26%
| Sandy Booke - Alex Booke; Villages | 48.93%
| |
---|