Thu Aft Open Pairs
- 193.0 Tables / Based on 192 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 18.91 |
Janet Clark - Thomas Clark, Venice FL; Venice Nokomis Duplicate | 69.44%
| 14.18 |
Carole Hollamby - Wilbur Radcliffe, Orlando FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 68.23%
| 10.64 |
Neil Silverman, Fort Lauderdale FL; John Albright, Plantation FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 68.08%
| 7.98 |
Winston Legge - Jennie Legge, Pensacola FL; Pensacola DBC | 67.41%
| 5.98 |
Robert Dennard - Mara Tuttle, Orlando FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 67.33%
| 9.20 |
David Goldstein, ; Clifford Landers, Naples FL; Bonita Bridge Club | 66.37%
| 6.90 |
Sally Schultz - Linda Smith, Naples FL; Bridge Club Of Naples | 64.81%
| 2.52 |
Joan Webb - Keith Harrison, Trinity FL; Clearwater Bridge Center | 64.58%
| 5.17 |
George Flack Jr, Deland FL; Elaine Cobb, DeLand FL; DeLand Bridge Club | 64.29%
| 1.89 |
Paul Friedman, Gulfport FL; Bud Dean, Belleair FL; St. Petersburg Bridge Clu | 63.99%
| 1.72 |
Karl Perkins - Phyllis Tiktin, Miami FL; Friendshi[p Club | 63.65%
| 5.17 |
Margaret Zoltak - Mimi Klug, Vero Beach FL; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 63.58%
| 1.69 |
Rita Seamon, Hollywood FL; Arno Hobart, ; Hollywood Bridge Club | 63.20%
| 2.91 |
Caroline Tunkel - Trish Booton, ; Amelia Island DBC | 63.19%
| 1.69 |
Leslie Paul - Nancy Glosser, Miami FL; The Bidding Box | 63.10%
| 2.34 |
Jonathon Robbins - Mike Dalton, Palm Coast FL; Palm Coast DBC | 62.82%
| 1.78 |
Micki Lassiter, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Dee Harris, Palm City FL; Mandel JCC PBG | 62.73%
| 3.88 |
Tom Meier - Alan Golboro, ; St Catherine Duplicate Br | 62.50%
| 1.91 |
P Shah, Clearwater FL; Patrick Thomas, St Petersburg FL; Clearwater Bridge Center | 62.50%
| 1.88 |
Martha McGhee, Mt. Dora FL; Joan Mager, Leesberg FL; Lake County Duplicate | 62.50%
| 1.88 |
Henry Jacobson, Coconut Creek FL; Bella Ionis-Sorren, Fort Lauderdale FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 62.21%
| 1.69 |
David Rosenblatt - Marc Spellman, Miami FL; The Bidding Box | 62.20%
| 2.91 |
Marilyn Wood - Lois Upton-Werder, Naples FL; Bridge Club Of Naples | 62.04%
| 1.59 |
Harry Kaufmann, N Redington Bch FL; Sandra Peterson, Clearwater FL; St. Petersburg Bridge Clu | 61.90%
| 2.16 |
Madi Drimmer, Sarasota FL; Arleen Klein, Longboat Key FL; In-Between Bridge Club | 61.70%
| 1.38 |
Kathleen Loeb, Altamonte Sprin FL; Maureen Loeb, Orlando FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 61.67%
| 1.18 |
Steven Cohn, Clearwater FL; Surya Shah, St Pet FL; Clearwater Bridge Center | 61.61%
| 1.78 |
Barbara Hammerich, Palm City FL; Frank Cushman, West Palm Beach FL; Mandel JCC PBG | 61.57%
| 1.64 |
Robert Hamilton, Ormond Beach FL; Tom Pinter, Palm Coast FL; Palm Coast DBC | 61.54%
| 1.69 |
Hank Parker, Bonita Spgs FL; Gail Goggin, Naples FL; Bonita Bridge Club | 61.31%
| 1.59 |
Donna Edelstein - Jan Ward, Vero Beach FL; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 61.31%
| 1.69 |
Maxine Brownstone - Edward Nield, Naples FL; Naples Bridge Center | 61.31%
| 1.11 |
Lynn Berg, Deland FL; Tom Rusk, Sanford FL; DeLand Bridge Club | 61.31%
| 1.25 |
Eva Scatassa - Paul Swanson, Jupiter FL; Mandel JCC PBG | 61.01%
| 1.78 |
John Herrmann - Marcia Lanphear, Chattanooga TN; Venice Nokomis Duplicate | 60.88%
| 2.16 |
Edward Carrington, Bradenton FL; Phyllis Prager, Sarasota FL; In-Between Bridge Club | 60.74%
| 1.17 |
James Rhoden, St Augustine FL; Max Thacker, Palm Coast FL; Palm Coast DBC | 60.58%
| 1.78 |
Pennell McCool, Gulf Stream FL; Karla Mahler, Lake Worth FL; St Catherine Duplicate Br | 60.46%
| 2.18 |
Frank Baniewicz - Jeanne Baniewicz, Naples FL; Bridge Club Of Naples | 59.95%
| 1.11 |
Jan Greene, Vero Beach FL; Lawrence Strominger, Tampa FL; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 59.87%
| 1.59 |
John Lewis - Boots Van Nostrand, Vero Beach FL; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 59.77%
| 1.69 |
Michael Waskew, Fernandina Beach FL; Jeff Pearce, ; Amelia Island DBC | 59.52%
| 1.32 |
Marie Matsche - Donald Kramer, Mount Dora FL; Lake County Duplicate | 59.26%
| 1.59 |
Theresa Ligon - Jean Kay, Vero Beach FL; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 59.23%
| 0.98 |
J Roger Pryor - Dianne Pryor, Madeira Beach FL; Clearwater Bridge Center | 59.23%
| 1.69 |
Byron Underwood, Tallahassee FL; Carmela Sauther, Havana FL; Capitol City Dup. Bridge | 59.23%
| 1.23 |
John Shuey - Chris Weyland, Naples FL; Bridge Club Of Naples | 59.03%
| 1.25 |
Sharada Shankar-Alducin, Palm Beach FL; Deepika Parikh, Boynton Beach FL; St Catherine Duplicate Br | 58.80%
| 1.44 |
Carolyn Fontana, Fort Meyers FL; Darlene Zinnen, Naples FL; Bridge Club Of Naples | 58.80%
| 1.18 |
Phyllis Levy, Miami FL; Evan Olster, MIAMI FL; The Bidding Box | 58.63%
| 1.69 |
Dale McColskey, Tallahasse FL; Jim Lyle, Tallahassee FL; Capitol City Dup. Bridge | 58.63%
| 0.85 |
Janice Hannsz - Janis Savitt, Naples FL; Naples Bridge Center | 58.33%
| 1.18 |
C Marquess, Tallahassee FL; Kenneth Harris, Talahassee FL; Capitol City Dup. Bridge | 58.33%
| 1.18 |
Rini Bartlett - Todd Wedewer, Tallahassee FL; Capitol City Dup. Bridge | 58.04%
| 1.18 |
Stephen Wyman - Kate Wyman, ; Amelia Island DBC | 57.54%
| 1.01 |
Victor Keiser - David Sowers, Palm Coast FL; Palm Coast DBC | 57.05%
| |
---|
Thu Aft 499'ers
- 63.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.73 |
Lindy Greening - Jan Smith, Orlando FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 79.90%
| 5.05 |
Linda Stone - Carol Elson, Palm Coast FL; Palm Coast DBC | 67.31%
| 3.79 |
Cliff Garrison, Lake Worth FL; Marilyn S Cohen, Boca Raton FL; Jourdans Bridge Club | 66.67%
| 2.84 |
John Heaton - Ann Heaton, Orlando FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 65.18%
| 2.13 |
Jeanne Balmer, Homosassa FL; Agnes Lee Gerber, Hudson FL; Tampa Bay Bridge Center | 64.33%
| 1.60 |
J Peter Rehling - Nancy Rehling, ; Sun City Center Duplicate | 63.34%
| 1.71 |
Carol Rubel, Boynton Beach FL; Cheryl Schwartzman, ; Jourdans Bridge Club | 63.10%
| 1.05 |
Robert Geeseman - Ray Columbaro, Vero Beach FL; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 63.10%
| 1.28 |
Doris DeArment - Wallace DeArment, ; Sun City Center Duplicate | 62.82%
| 0.96 |
Philip Pearson - Linden Rosa, Palm Coast FL; Palm Coast DBC | 61.86%
| 1.01 |
Martin Wiederkehr - Leon Silverberg, Boca Raton FL; Jourdans Bridge Club | 61.11%
| 0.63 |
Bill Siedenstrang, Tampa FL; Ron Newcomer, Baltimore Mali; Tampa Bay Bridge Center | 60.67%
| 0.69 |
Sheldon Bodnick - Norma Bodnick, Delray Beach FL; Jourdans Bridge Club | 60.32%
| 0.76 |
Ronnie Marshall, Altamonte Spg FL; Kay Lenherr, Maitland FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 59.99%
| 0.94 |
M Carlene Taylor, Altamonte Spg FL; Diane Radigan, Altamonte Sprgs FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 59.18%
| |
---|
Thurs Aft Invit'l Pairs
- 26.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.55 |
Joanne Dayton - Kathleen Rankin, ; IslandWalk Invitational D | 72.50%
| 4.16 |
Dave Stentz - Janet Matthews, The Villages FL; Villages | 63.65%
| 3.12 |
Lynn Hart - Anna Ehlert, Coral Gables FL; Riviera Duplicate Bridge | 63.00%
| 2.34 |
Donna Brown - George Murray, The Villages FL; Villages | 62.92%
| 1.76 |
Jeff Koltenuk, The Villages FL; Edward Schwartz, Pasadena CA; Villages | 61.73%
| 1.32 |
Sarah Woods, Coral Gables FL; Gloria Mendia, Key Biscayne FL; Riviera Duplicate Bridge | 61.00%
| 1.35 |
Michael Mocella - Chet Eicher, The Villages FL; Villages | 59.74%
| 0.82 |
Joan Bradford, Coral Gables FL; Joyce Natter, Miami FL; Riviera Duplicate Bridge | 59.50%
| 1.13 |
Sarah Calabrese - Joel Calabrese, Venice FL; IslandWalk Invitational D | 59.38%
| 1.43 |
Stephen Warner - Roger Yaseen, West Palm Bch FL; Beach Club Duplicate Brid | 58.18%
| 1.00 |
E. Craig Coats - Yvonne Coats, ; Beach Club Duplicate Brid | 57.69%
| |
---|
Thurs Aft 999'ers
- 30.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.13 |
Zeke Lorber, Miami FL; Jay Shahani, Fort Lauderdale FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 66.29%
| 3.10 |
Cheryl Lapin, Northbrook IL; June Rosenthal, Boca Raton FL; Jourdans Bridge Club | 64.58%
| 2.32 |
Susan Braitman - Barbara Rosenberg, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Mandel JCC PBG | 63.86%
| 1.74 |
Mary Kennedy - Gulshan Singh, Fort Lauderdale FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 62.73%
| 1.42 |
Dennis Erwin - David Mell, Weston FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 61.95%
| 1.07 |
William Leh, Fort Lauderdale FL; Joanne Gatewood, Plantation FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 61.61%
| 1.43 |
Ellen Erenstein, Boynton Beach FL; Sharon Shaw, Highland Beach FL; Jourdans Bridge Club | 58.63%
| 0.98 |
Naomi Slifka - Mary Ann Hoffman, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Mandel JCC PBG | 57.78%
| 1.07 |
Leonard Grand, Fort Lauderdale FL; Vivian Darnell, Laud By The Sea FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 57.70%
| 0.80 |
Lois Ullman - Sandi Leary, ; Mandel JCC PBG | 57.10%
| 0.60 |
Ruth Roberts, West Palm Beach FL; Dorothy Ludwig, ; Mandel JCC PBG | 54.55%
| 0.49 |
Janet Droga, New City NY; Rochelle Riven, Boynton Beach FL; Jourdans Bridge Club | 54.46%
| |
---|
Thurs Aft 299'ers
- 14.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.11 |
Ann Young - Richard Young, ; The Bidding Box | 72.50%
| 1.58 |
Judy Bahman - Bob Bahman, ; Naples Bridge Center | 63.10%
| 1.19 |
Betsy Cole - Mary Gately, Naples FL; Naples Bridge Center | 62.50%
| 0.93 |
Catherine Holden, ; Betty Boekholder, Homosassa FL; Nature Coast Bridge Club | 61.48%
| 0.67 |
Connie Mullen - John Mullen, Naples FL; Naples Bridge Center | 56.55%
| 0.65 |
Wayne Miller - Alan Craig, Homosassa FL; Nature Coast Bridge Club | 55.56%
| 0.43 |
Tony (M.C.) Barnard, Parker CO; Helen Gottlieb, Naples FL; Naples Bridge Center | 51.04%
| |
---|
Daytona Teams
- 5 Tables | MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 2.25 |
Madelyn Plattus, South Daytona FL; Joanne Kunz, Flagler Beach FL; Jackie Kimel, Dartona Bch Sh FL; Linda Miller, Ormond Beach FL; DAYTONA METROPOLITAN BRID | 48.00
| 1.69 |
Betty Sandifer - Ruth Jensen, Daytona Beach FL; Harriet Eaton Morris, Ponce Inlet FL; David Pearce, Ormond Beach FL; DAYTONA METROPOLITAN BRID | 45.00
| 1.17 |
Mary Ann Echelberry - A Roger Taylor, Ormond Beach FL; Billie Ritter, Daytona Beach FL; Darryl Sauer, Cornelius NC; DAYTONA METROPOLITAN BRID | 44.00
| |
---|
In Between 199'ers
- 6.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.28 |
Raymond Pilot, Sarasota FL; Lorraine Gregori, Bradenton FL; In-Between Bridge Club | 58.63%
| 1.05 |
Jeffrey Stoltz, Sarasota FL; Peter French, Lakewood Ranch FL; In-Between Bridge Club | 56.77%
| 0.72 |
Edward Goldberg, Sarasota FL; Janet Kirby, Osprey FL; In-Between Bridge Club | 54.69%
| 0.85 |
Catherine Zelaskowski - Doris Walch, Venice FL; In-Between Bridge Club | 54.63%
| 0.64 |
Eileen Finehirsh - Michael Lynch, Sarasota FL; In-Between Bridge Club | 53.88%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section F
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Carole Hollamby - Wilbur Radcliffe; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 68.23%
| Kay Dennis - Charles Miner; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 58.33%
| Maxie Cinnamon - Larry Pack; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 54.17%
| Reddy Raju - Chris Kindt; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 53.13%
| Charles Armbruster - Goeran Eklund; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 51.04%
| Raquel Berdichevsky - Billie Barnby; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 45.31%
| Sam Radwan - Bob Buhrmann; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 41.15%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| William Vaughan - Liane Turner; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 56.96%
| Mary Stelzer - Mary Ann Colvin; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 54.24%
| Michael Blaher - Eileen Easterling; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 54.01%
| Glen Martin - Frederick C Liu; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 52.79%
| David June - Carol June; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 51.75%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Robert Dennard - Mara Tuttle; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 67.33%
| Kathleen Loeb - Maureen Loeb; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 61.67%
| Daryl Drew - Lynn McKinney; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 57.54%
| James Easterling - Dot Davis; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 57.40%
| Perry Poole - Cheryl Doline; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 50.99%
| Shirley Mackey - Joan Dann; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 46.95%
| Lawrence Rogers - Donald Lightner; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 44.08%
| |
---|
Thu Aft 499'ers Thursday Aft Session
| Section D North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| John Heaton - Ann Heaton; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 65.18%
| Ronnie Marshall - Kay Lenherr; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 59.99%
| Bruce Yberg - Russell Colvin; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 53.57%
| Judith Fairweather - Carol Hadley; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 53.32%
| |
---|
Section D East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| M Carlene Taylor - Diane Radigan; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 59.18%
| Carol Brenneman - Louise Shives; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 56.97%
| Joyce Smith - Donald Smith; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 56.73%
| Bud Estes - Ted Callaghan; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 55.36%
| |
---|
Section D North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Lindy Greening - Jan Smith; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 79.90%
| Anil Aggarwal - Barry Orchard; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 57.37%
| Cooledge Butler - Linda Hubbard; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 54.67%
| Barbara Goldberg - Lisa Rosen; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 48.49%
| |
---|
Section D East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Jill Mullane - Kim Sereikas; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 57.79%
| Alice Schultz - David Hoyle; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 53.32%
| Arlene McCord - Vicky Sorensen; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 52.54%
| Nancey Unser - Pete Geary; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 50.95%
| Joy Yoder-Filley - Norman Berdichevsky; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 47.11%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Pennell McCool - Karla Mahler; St Catherine Duplicate Br | 60.46%
| David Merson - Lewis Roth; St Catherine Duplicate Br | 55.36%
| Jay Scott - Barbara Gieseke; St Catherine Duplicate Br | 52.51%
| Irwin Krupnick - Marvin Rulin; St Catherine Duplicate Br | 51.79%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Tom Meier - Alan Golboro; St Catherine Duplicate Br | 62.50%
| Sharada Shankar-Alducin - Deepika Parikh; St Catherine Duplicate Br | 58.80%
| Steven Caplan - Toinette Boalt; St Catherine Duplicate Br | 56.42%
| Corey Krantz - Emily Gardner; St Catherine Duplicate Br | 54.13%
| |
---|
Thurs Aft Invit'l Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Lynn Hart - Anna Ehlert; Riviera Duplicate Bridge | 63.00%
| Cristina Rosado - Natalia S Mora; Riviera Duplicate Bridge | 52.50%
| Edwin Brownell - Marianne Montoro; Riviera Duplicate Bridge | 48.50%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Sarah Woods - Gloria Mendia; Riviera Duplicate Bridge | 61.00%
| Joan Bradford - Joyce Natter; Riviera Duplicate Bridge | 59.50%
| Beatrice Garner - Maida Farrar; Riviera Duplicate Bridge | 53.00%
| |
---|
Thurs Aft 999'ers Thursday Aft Session
| Section F North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Karen Grossman - Carol Blazer; Jourdans Bridge Club | 60.42%
| Thomas Millhiser - Shelly Millhiser; Jourdans Bridge Club | 55.65%
| Janet Droga - Rochelle Riven; Jourdans Bridge Club | 54.46%
| Ken Hutchings - Irene Sell; Jourdans Bridge Club | 52.68%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Cheryl Lapin - June Rosenthal; Jourdans Bridge Club | 64.58%
| Ellen Erenstein - Sharon Shaw; Jourdans Bridge Club | 58.63%
| Morton Herman - Arlene Herman; Jourdans Bridge Club | 53.57%
| Karen Jordan - Joyce Levin; Jourdans Bridge Club | 51.79%
| |
---|
Thu Aft 499'ers Thursday Aft Session
| Section C North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Carol Rubel - Cheryl Schwartzman; Jourdans Bridge Club | 63.10%
| Martin Wiederkehr - Leon Silverberg; Jourdans Bridge Club | 61.11%
| Roxy Zimet - Joan Wexler; Jourdans Bridge Club | 56.75%
| Emmett Miller - Roz Goldberg; Jourdans Bridge Club | 53.97%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Cliff Garrison - Marilyn S Cohen; Jourdans Bridge Club | 66.67%
| Sheldon Bodnick - Norma Bodnick; Jourdans Bridge Club | 60.32%
| Arnold Krassner - Leonard Greenberg; Jourdans Bridge Club | 53.97%
| Joan Altman - Romelle Schwartz; Jourdans Bridge Club | 52.38%
| Ellis Landset - Catherine Jorgens; Jourdans Bridge Club | 51.59%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section T North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Caroline Tunkel - Trish Booton; Amelia Island DBC | 63.19%
| Betty Nielsen - Stuart Billington; Amelia Island DBC | 53.82%
| Paul Mee - Jessica Styers; Amelia Island DBC | 53.13%
| |
---|
Section T East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Michael Waskew - Jeff Pearce; Amelia Island DBC | 59.52%
| Stephen Wyman - Kate Wyman; Amelia Island DBC | 57.54%
| Jim Saxon - Beverly Stormoen; Amelia Island DBC | 56.75%
| |
---|
Section A
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Corinne Cichon - Bernard Goldstein; Tomoka Bridge Club | 56.67%
| William McManus - Allen Land; Tomoka Bridge Club | 55.56%
| Misuzu McManus - Robert Aumiller; Tomoka Bridge Club | 55.19%
| Ken Southwood-Smith - Barbara Monde; Tomoka Bridge Club | 52.22%
| Rochelle Saperston - Elsa Mckenzie; Tomoka Bridge Club | 51.85%
| |
---|
Thurs Aft Invit'l Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Joanne Dayton - Kathleen Rankin; IslandWalk Invitational D | 72.50%
| Susan McConnell - Jeri Jaminet; IslandWalk Invitational D | 52.50%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Sarah Calabrese - Joel Calabrese; IslandWalk Invitational D | 59.38%
| Maryann Melus - Gail Pitzenberger; IslandWalk Invitational D | 56.88%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Karl Perkins - Phyllis Tiktin; Friendshi[p Club | 63.65%
| Ben Feinswog - David Kunstler; Friendshi[p Club | 57.52%
| Malca Flasterstein - Michael Yau; Friendshi[p Club | 55.48%
| Richard DeQuattro - Joellyn Drechsel; Friendshi[p Club | 55.32%
| Steve Klein - Elaine Swanson; Friendshi[p Club | 48.47%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Jeanette Patteson - Kim Hall; Friendshi[p Club | 59.57%
| Michelle Mataillet - Norman Pestaina; Friendshi[p Club | 56.46%
| Takeko Toyama - David Babcock; Friendshi[p Club | 50.77%
| Isabel Hevia De Dardet - Cecile RamirezArellano; Friendshi[p Club | 50.77%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Paul Friedman - Bud Dean; St. Petersburg Bridge Clu | 63.99%
| Howard Braun - Jack Sieling; St. Petersburg Bridge Clu | 57.74%
| Tom Mookas - Michael Varhalamas; St. Petersburg Bridge Clu | 57.44%
| Janice Dashler - Donald Freedman; St. Petersburg Bridge Clu | 52.08%
| Donna Dilonardo - Bob Dilonardo; St. Petersburg Bridge Clu | 42.26%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Harry Kaufmann - Sandra Peterson; St. Petersburg Bridge Clu | 61.90%
| Pamela Gorbics - Anne Person; St. Petersburg Bridge Clu | 58.33%
| Fay Ennis - Henry Ennis; St. Petersburg Bridge Clu | 49.70%
| Ed Priestley - Christine Honadle; St. Petersburg Bridge Clu | 48.81%
| Elaine Post - George Post; St. Petersburg Bridge Clu | 47.62%
| |
---|
Section E North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Rita Seamon - Arno Hobart; Hollywood Bridge Club | 63.20%
| Joni Azari - Joan Lang; Hollywood Bridge Club | 52.64%
| Peter Bronstein - Elizabeth Rabicew; Hollywood Bridge Club | 51.54%
| Etta Sklar - Helene Ciforelli; Hollywood Bridge Club | 49.45%
| Janet Weider - Beverly Freedman; Hollywood Bridge Club | 48.21%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Ed Lundy - Merle Lundy; Hollywood Bridge Club | 56.51%
| Carol Clifford - Hunter Cushing; Hollywood Bridge Club | 55.97%
| Esther de Perczek - Larry Kroll; Hollywood Bridge Club | 55.04%
| Fira Zimilis - Ana Druckman; Hollywood Bridge Club | 53.46%
| Mel Krohn - Ricardo Martinez; Hollywood Bridge Club | 52.77%
| |
---|
Thurs Aft 299'ers Thursday Aft Session
| Section A
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Catherine Holden - Betty Boekholder; Nature Coast Bridge Club | 61.48%
| Wayne Miller - Alan Craig; Nature Coast Bridge Club | 55.56%
| Donna Evans - Ann Sich; Nature Coast Bridge Club | 54.44%
| Judith Elkin - Jane Miller; Nature Coast Bridge Club | 53.70%
| Connie O'Brien - Mary Ritonia; Nature Coast Bridge Club | 53.70%
| David Wright - Marie Farrand; Nature Coast Bridge Club | 50.74%
| |
---|
Thu Aft 499'ers Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| J Peter Rehling - Nancy Rehling; Sun City Center Duplicate | 63.34%
| Maggi Guzinsky - Claudia Tritabaugh; Sun City Center Duplicate | 54.23%
| Joe McHargue - Ray Klein; Sun City Center Duplicate | 53.04%
| Gaye Little - Heather Trivus; Sun City Center Duplicate | 52.78%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Doris DeArment - Wallace DeArment; Sun City Center Duplicate | 62.82%
| Beverly Noren - Linda Duhn; Sun City Center Duplicate | 58.28%
| Gil Todd - Joyce Leiserson; Sun City Center Duplicate | 55.58%
| Gail Motala - Gloria Nunn; Sun City Center Duplicate | 49.31%
| John Mitchell - Annie Garrison; Sun City Center Duplicate | 45.81%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Hank Parker - Gail Goggin; Bonita Bridge Club | 61.31%
| Angela Kaiser - B Z Zions; Bonita Bridge Club | 54.76%
| Margaret Adams - Pat Greene; Bonita Bridge Club | 53.87%
| Jean Tipton - Pauline Chan; Bonita Bridge Club | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| David Goldstein - Clifford Landers; Bonita Bridge Club | 66.37%
| Barry Davis - Helen Kirwan; Bonita Bridge Club | 54.46%
| Suzanne Payne - Linda Percy; Bonita Bridge Club | 53.87%
| Marguerite Matson - Gil Rashbaum; Bonita Bridge Club | 47.62%
| |
---|
Thurs Aft 299'ers Thursday Aft Session
| Section B
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Ann Young - Richard Young; The Bidding Box | 72.50%
| Ken Cohen - Alan Robinson; The Bidding Box | 50.00%
| Marlene Marcus - Lorelee Manheimer; The Bidding Box | 50.00%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Leslie Paul - Nancy Glosser; The Bidding Box | 63.10%
| Phyllis Levy - Evan Olster; The Bidding Box | 58.63%
| Arlene Feldman - Barbara Keyes; The Bidding Box | 55.65%
| Burt Eskow - Joyce Morris; The Bidding Box | 52.38%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| David Rosenblatt - Marc Spellman; The Bidding Box | 62.20%
| Susan Christie - Kenneth Flicker; The Bidding Box | 57.74%
| Camille King - Marge Slott; The Bidding Box | 52.98%
| Dolores A. O'Connell - Peggy Brodnax; The Bidding Box | 51.49%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Theresa Ligon - Jean Kay; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 59.23%
| Joanne Matchette - Stephen Osiecki; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 58.33%
| Bill Lyons - Nancy Marquardt; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 57.44%
| Margot Williams - Sally Corcoran; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 51.19%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Donna Edelstein - Jan Ward; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 61.31%
| Larry Yatsko - Lorie Heiberger; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 54.46%
| Christopher Smith - Deborah Drury; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 53.57%
| Christina Jordan - Charo Segura; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 51.79%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Margaret Zoltak - Mimi Klug; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 63.58%
| Jan Greene - Lawrence Strominger; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 59.87%
| Gini Hauser - Julie Shelquist; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 54.21%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| John Lewis - Boots Van Nostrand; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 59.77%
| Paul Hatten Jr - Martha Glassmeyer; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 58.18%
| Arnie Summers - Liz Gallagher; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 53.98%
| |
---|
Thu Aft 499'ers Thursday Aft Session
| Section D North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Robert Geeseman - Ray Columbaro; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 63.10%
| Beatriz Marriott - Migdalia O Leary; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 56.25%
| Rene Fichera - Ginger Winkler; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 55.65%
| Carol Davis - Joseph Davis; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 53.87%
| |
---|
Section D East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Nancy Garvey - Megan Porter; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 55.36%
| Robert Flor - Marcia Lapp; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 55.06%
| John Stephenson - Gloria Stephenson; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 54.17%
| John Brunner - Patricia Forsdick; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 53.27%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Joy Miller - Claire Miller; Naples Bridge Center | 60.12%
| Helena Fine - Ken Abelson; Naples Bridge Center | 52.38%
| Judy Krueger - Allayne Barnum; Naples Bridge Center | 51.19%
| Jo Rogan - Linda Censits; Naples Bridge Center | 48.21%
| Sally Wright - Syd Blum; Naples Bridge Center | 48.21%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Maxine Brownstone - Edward Nield; Naples Bridge Center | 61.31%
| Sallie Abelson - Paul Freiberg; Naples Bridge Center | 58.63%
| Janice Hannsz - Janis Savitt; Naples Bridge Center | 58.33%
| George King - Michael Hunt; Naples Bridge Center | 52.08%
| Brenda Kefauver - Jeannette Folsom; Naples Bridge Center | 46.43%
| |
---|
Thurs Aft 299'ers Thursday Aft Session
| Section B
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Judy Bahman - Bob Bahman; Naples Bridge Center | 63.10%
| Betsy Cole - Mary Gately; Naples Bridge Center | 62.50%
| Connie Mullen - John Mullen; Naples Bridge Center | 56.55%
| Michelle Stafford - Sam Goodman; Naples Bridge Center | 52.38%
| Tony (M.C.) Barnard - Helen Gottlieb; Naples Bridge Center | 51.04%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Jonathon Robbins - Mike Dalton; Palm Coast DBC | 62.82%
| Robert Hamilton - Tom Pinter; Palm Coast DBC | 61.54%
| James Rhoden - Max Thacker; Palm Coast DBC | 60.58%
| Victor Keiser - David Sowers; Palm Coast DBC | 57.05%
| Dianne Fletcher - Tom Fletcher; Palm Coast DBC | 55.13%
| Gerry Calabrese - George Rupprecht; Palm Coast DBC | 51.28%
| Carolyn Calloway - Shari Hildebrandt; Palm Coast DBC | 50.96%
| Pam Oberg - Linda Long; Palm Coast DBC | 44.87%
| |
---|
Thu Aft 499'ers Thursday Aft Session
| Section B
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Linda Stone - Carol Elson; Palm Coast DBC | 67.31%
| Philip Pearson - Linden Rosa; Palm Coast DBC | 61.86%
| Betsy Thomas - Dudley Thomas; Palm Coast DBC | 54.81%
| Lois S Copeland - Caryl Beckelman; Palm Coast DBC | 52.98%
| Judy Conner - Virginia Schubert; Palm Coast DBC | 51.92%
| Safwan Shams - Sally Larrow; Palm Coast DBC | 50.96%
| Abbas Hendi - Joanne Koppenhafer; Palm Coast DBC | 50.96%
| Paula Engle - Ruby Conover; Palm Coast DBC | 49.68%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Neil Silverman - John Albright; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 68.08%
| Diann Kirsch - Richard Sokol; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 59.75%
| Carole Barroso - John Buschen; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 55.56%
| Esther Litmanovic - Lee Atkinson; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 55.47%
| Nancy Lolli - Yvonne Morten; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 44.62%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Henry Jacobson - Bella Ionis-Sorren; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 62.21%
| Tom Fitzsimmons - Gene Petrey; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 59.81%
| Irma Willenborg - Ron Weissberger; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 59.44%
| Myra Groome - Gilbert Stockton; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 53.37%
| Tamara Lustig - Anne Whitelocke; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 49.77%
| |
---|
Thurs Aft 999'ers Thursday Aft Session
| Section C North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Zeke Lorber - Jay Shahani; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 66.29%
| Dennis Erwin - David Mell; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 61.95%
| William Leh - Joanne Gatewood; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 61.61%
| Judy Halloran - Sam Koster; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 52.30%
| Mary Merchant - Susan Cusimano; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 51.79%
| Maris Gherman - Ellen Lustig; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 49.40%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Mary Kennedy - Gulshan Singh; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 62.73%
| Leonard Grand - Vivian Darnell; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 57.70%
| Sara Gamberg - Gayle Rosenberg; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 54.93%
| Lynn Jacobson - Suzanne Mellin; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 53.23%
| Theresa Hernandez - Trudy Bell; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 51.87%
| Daryla Kenith - Gladyce Slatkin; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 49.70%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| John Herrmann - Marcia Lanphear; Venice Nokomis Duplicate | 60.88%
| Terry Grogan - Gay Grogan; Venice Nokomis Duplicate | 55.79%
| Marcia Ryan - Tom Cooney; Venice Nokomis Duplicate | 51.39%
| Ann Turner - Janet Laudenslager; Venice Nokomis Duplicate | 48.84%
| Carrolena Key - Pamela Cooney; Venice Nokomis Duplicate | 48.61%
| John Hemmert - Norma Verhulst; Venice Nokomis Duplicate | 46.99%
| Jim Chisholm - Pam Hett; Venice Nokomis Duplicate | 45.60%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Janet Clark - Thomas Clark; Venice Nokomis Duplicate | 69.44%
| Margaret Tominosky - Ted Thomas; Venice Nokomis Duplicate | 55.56%
| Jill Urtz - Judy Atteberry; Venice Nokomis Duplicate | 53.94%
| Steve Becker - Sue Marshman; Venice Nokomis Duplicate | 51.85%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Micki Lassiter - Dee Harris; Mandel JCC PBG | 62.73%
| Peter Levathes - Allan Lyons; Mandel JCC PBG | 58.12%
| Elyse Schneiderman - Marion Madoff; Mandel JCC PBG | 55.53%
| Betty Parker - Fred Weissenberg; Mandel JCC PBG | 52.34%
| George Victor - Nancy Lasner; Mandel JCC PBG | 50.85%
| Anne Gilden - Shirley Olin; Mandel JCC PBG | 45.66%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Barbara Hammerich - Frank Cushman; Mandel JCC PBG | 61.57%
| Eva Scatassa - Paul Swanson; Mandel JCC PBG | 61.01%
| Chuck Schneiderman - Charles Lavarini; Mandel JCC PBG | 55.59%
| Sterling Odom - Ellasue Chaitt; Mandel JCC PBG | 55.40%
| Zena Hafetz - Harvey Hafetz; Mandel JCC PBG | 42.18%
| |
---|
Thurs Aft 999'ers Thursday Aft Session
| Section C North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Naomi Slifka - Mary Ann Hoffman; Mandel JCC PBG | 57.78%
| Lois Ullman - Sandi Leary; Mandel JCC PBG | 57.10%
| Marvin Meyers - Richard Melchner; Mandel JCC PBG | 52.48%
| Linda Hornsby - Loretta Fink; Mandel JCC PBG | 51.66%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Susan Braitman - Barbara Rosenberg; Mandel JCC PBG | 63.86%
| Marilyn Parmet - Jane Zarfoss; Mandel JCC PBG | 56.51%
| Mary Cocotos - Judith Hanrahan; Mandel JCC PBG | 55.70%
| Ruth Roberts - Dorothy Ludwig; Mandel JCC PBG | 54.55%
| Leslie Bert - Barbara Harris; Mandel JCC PBG | 44.90%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| P Shah - Patrick Thomas; Clearwater Bridge Center | 62.50%
| Michael Williamson - William Hale; Clearwater Bridge Center | 56.85%
| Matthew Szynkiewicz - Mary Dzyacky; Clearwater Bridge Center | 50.89%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Joan Webb - Keith Harrison; Clearwater Bridge Center | 64.58%
| Steven Cohn - Surya Shah; Clearwater Bridge Center | 61.61%
| J Roger Pryor - Dianne Pryor; Clearwater Bridge Center | 59.23%
| Joyce Lee - Daniel Renault; Clearwater Bridge Center | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section A
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Winston Legge - Jennie Legge; Pensacola DBC | 67.41%
| Betty Sheffield - Dale Miller; Pensacola DBC | 60.00%
| Bill Mikulas - Rod Fullerton; Pensacola DBC | 55.56%
| Yvonne Marsh - Shirley Reischman; Pensacola DBC | 54.44%
| Murray Hall - Sid Kalishman; Pensacola DBC | 53.70%
| Michelle Crane - Vicki Schell; Pensacola DBC | 53.33%
| Joyce Gardner - Fran Viviano; Pensacola DBC | 50.37%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Byron Underwood - Carmela Sauther; Capitol City Dup. Bridge | 59.23%
| C Marquess - Kenneth Harris; Capitol City Dup. Bridge | 58.33%
| Stephen Ross - Gloria Ford; Capitol City Dup. Bridge | 54.46%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Dale McColskey - Jim Lyle; Capitol City Dup. Bridge | 58.63%
| Rini Bartlett - Todd Wedewer; Capitol City Dup. Bridge | 58.04%
| Paul Boisvert - Philip Potter; Capitol City Dup. Bridge | 55.95%
| |
---|
Thurs Aft Invit'l Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Amanda Chohfi - William Chohfi; Beach Club Duplicate Brid | 57.70%
| Judy Schrafft - Sheri Reback; Beach Club Duplicate Brid | 57.52%
| Maury Wolfe - Polly Norris; Beach Club Duplicate Brid | 54.63%
| Leigh Lombardi - Nancy Sharigan; Beach Club Duplicate Brid | 51.57%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Stephen Warner - Roger Yaseen; Beach Club Duplicate Brid | 58.18%
| E. Craig Coats - Yvonne Coats; Beach Club Duplicate Brid | 57.69%
| Margie McCloskey - Steve O'Neil; Beach Club Duplicate Brid | 55.97%
| Laura Hanslip - Robert Hanslip; Beach Club Duplicate Brid | 55.63%
| |
---|
Thu Aft 499'ers Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Jeanne Balmer - Agnes Lee Gerber; Tampa Bay Bridge Center | 64.33%
| Bill Siedenstrang - Ron Newcomer; Tampa Bay Bridge Center | 60.67%
| Mort Kotler - Warren Rachels; Tampa Bay Bridge Center | 50.42%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Gene Balis - Phil Nolen; Tampa Bay Bridge Center | 59.10%
| Regina Riley - Leslie Osterweil; Tampa Bay Bridge Center | 56.40%
| Leslie Balis - Sharon Blum; Tampa Bay Bridge Center | 56.20%
| Pat Hahn - Joanne Olsen; Tampa Bay Bridge Center | 56.20%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Martha McGhee - Joan Mager; Lake County Duplicate | 62.50%
| Marie Matsche - Donald Kramer; Lake County Duplicate | 59.26%
| Janice Collins - Jack Hargrove; Lake County Duplicate | 56.02%
| Tina Sanford - Renee Pekarek; Lake County Duplicate | 53.24%
| Charles Borns - Susan McGinnis; Lake County Duplicate | 48.61%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Madi Drimmer - Arleen Klein; In-Between Bridge Club | 61.70%
| Suzan Lordi - Susan Gilbert; In-Between Bridge Club | 59.62%
| Edward Maier - Sandra Fleischman; In-Between Bridge Club | 59.46%
| Barbara Pearlman - Newton Brightwell; In-Between Bridge Club | 55.13%
| Zachary Solomon - Ashraf Nour; In-Between Bridge Club | 54.65%
| Marilyn Snodell - John Lyth; In-Between Bridge Club | 54.17%
| Ruth Gorton - Jean Simon; In-Between Bridge Club | 49.68%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Edward Carrington - Phyllis Prager; In-Between Bridge Club | 60.74%
| Roberta Shander - Peter Cleaves; In-Between Bridge Club | 57.37%
| Cynthia Murphy - Toni Kuxhausen; In-Between Bridge Club | 56.25%
| Michael Gibson - Paul Eberman; In-Between Bridge Club | 53.21%
| Ronald Buchanan - Stuart Schwartz; In-Between Bridge Club | 51.60%
| Stan Weinstein - Marilyn Brightwell; In-Between Bridge Club | 50.80%
| |
---|
In Between 199'ers Thursday Aft Session
| Section D North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Raymond Pilot - Lorraine Gregori; In-Between Bridge Club | 58.63%
| Edward Goldberg - Janet Kirby; In-Between Bridge Club | 54.69%
| Bonnie Van Overbeke - Peggy Campbell; In-Between Bridge Club | 50.38%
| |
---|
Section D East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Jeffrey Stoltz - Peter French; In-Between Bridge Club | 56.77%
| Catherine Zelaskowski - Doris Walch; In-Between Bridge Club | 54.63%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section E North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| George Flack Jr - Elaine Cobb; DeLand Bridge Club | 64.29%
| Lynn Berg - Tom Rusk; DeLand Bridge Club | 61.31%
| Gwendolyn Carson - Annette Smith; DeLand Bridge Club | 53.87%
| Maxine Doughton - Jeannie Braswell; DeLand Bridge Club | 46.43%
| Peter Geittmann - Margaret Geittmann; DeLand Bridge Club | 44.35%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Martha Easter - Gail Rust; DeLand Bridge Club | 57.74%
| Winnie Ciavarella - Karen Herman; DeLand Bridge Club | 53.27%
| Susan Kongsvik - Ann Magaha; DeLand Bridge Club | 51.49%
| Paul Moniz - Clyde Benoy; DeLand Bridge Club | 50.89%
| |
---|
Section D North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Jim Loffree - Harriet Ehrlich; Bridge Club Of Naples | 60.42%
| Carolyn Fontana - Darlene Zinnen; Bridge Club Of Naples | 58.80%
| Trixie Germer - Annette Johns; Bridge Club Of Naples | 56.71%
| Kathleen Raney - Nancy Husted; Bridge Club Of Naples | 53.47%
| Marilyn Hanson - John Hanson; Bridge Club Of Naples | 52.08%
| Edward Sheridan - Kathleen Sheridan; Bridge Club Of Naples | 51.62%
| |
---|
Section D East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Sally Schultz - Linda Smith; Bridge Club Of Naples | 64.81%
| Marilyn Wood - Lois Upton-Werder; Bridge Club Of Naples | 62.04%
| Frank Baniewicz - Jeanne Baniewicz; Bridge Club Of Naples | 59.95%
| John Shuey - Chris Weyland; Bridge Club Of Naples | 59.03%
| Sam Faris - Ed Olmstead; Bridge Club Of Naples | 53.47%
| |
---|
Thurs Aft Invit'l Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section C North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Dave Stentz - Janet Matthews; Villages | 63.65%
| Donna Brown - George Murray; Villages | 62.92%
| Jeff Koltenuk - Edward Schwartz; Villages | 61.73%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Michael Mocella - Chet Eicher; Villages | 59.74%
| Jon Williams - Gladys Mikel; Villages | 59.10%
| Charles Showalter - Jack Smith; Villages | 56.52%
| Alex Birman - Marty Rothbard; Villages | 48.09%
| |
---|