Total masterpoints: 1062.60 earned by 257 players.
Total attendance: 242 tables.
1 46.30 Dan Fowler, Salisbury NC
2 46.30 Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC
3 31.65 Randy Joyce, Chapel Hill NC
4 31.65 Kay Joyce, Chapel Hill NC
5 25.34 Richard Brown, Easley SC
6 23.73 Veronica Hunter, Hilton Head SC
7 23.73 Anam Tebha, Charlotte NC
8 19.01 Rhett Inabinet, Clemmons NC
9 17.81 Robert Powell, Colfax NC
10 17.81 Faye Bowen, Winston Salem NC
11 16.50 Vinay Apte, Charlotte NC
12 16.50 Ellen Apte, Charlotte NC
13 16.18 James Parker, Hendersonville NC
14 16.18 Darcy Parker, Hendersonville NC
15 15.99 Kathleen Dwyer, Greensboro NC
16 15.99 Fran Tewkesbury, Greensboro NC
17 14.44 Evelyn Brandon, Myrtle Beach SC
18 12.69 Richard Maybin, Asheville NC
19 12.65 Hugh Brown Jr, Greenwood SC
20 11.51 H Summey Leonard, Winston Salem NC
21 10.94 Dixie Vanderwerff, Georgetown SC
22 10.39 Melissa Gumbert, Flat Rock NC
23 10.39 James Gumbert, Flat Rock NC
24 9.97 Susanne McLaughlin, Charleston SC
25 9.97 Mark McLaughlin, Charleston SC
26 9.88 Nicholas Frost, Swannanoa NC
27 9.81 Mo Turcotte, Hendersonville NC
28 9.81 Bob Bost, Hendersonville NC
29 9.49 Sue Cooper, Advance NC
30 9.49 Hugh Hughes, Greenville SC
31 9.15 Lee Wilcox, Black Mountain NC
32 8.96 George Haeseler, Greensboro NC
33 8.96 Elizabeth Kelley, Greensboro NC
34 8.68 John Kimel Jr, Advance NC
35 7.05 Jo Ann Massey, Troutman NC
36 7.05 Arnold Hoffmann, Huntersville NC
37 6.36 Bill Bumbarger, Hickory NC
38 6.16 Susan Feiler, Boynton Beach FL
39 6.16 Nelson Crisp, Greenville NC
40 6.16 Ellen Norden, Boynton Beach FL
41 6.16 Anita Barrett, Blowing Rock NC
42 5.68 James Kioski, Morganton NC
43 5.68 Anita Carlson, Hickory NC
44 5.66 Ray Murphy, Winston Salem NC
45 5.66 Cindy Wright, Clemmons NC
46 5.26 Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC
47 5.11 Grant Shorts, Mooresville NC
48 5.11 Alice Gray, Huntersville NC
49 4.98 Tim Hemphill, Granite Falls NC
50 4.94 John Schug, Morganton NC
51 4.89 Elaine Simmons, Greensboro NC
52 4.75 Kaye Pfromm, Hendersonville NC
53 4.75 James Pfromm, Hendersonville NC
54 4.62 Kris Boswinkel, Asheville NC
55 4.62 Howard Berkowitz, Biltmore Lake NC
56 4.60 John Prescott, Seneca SC
57 4.60 Dennis Wiese, Greenville SC
58 4.53 J Randy Rea, Swannanoa NC
59 4.51 Susan Wesley, Winston Salem NC
60 4.37 Peggy Yountz, Denver NC
61 4.37 Jane Wilhelm, Denver NC
62 4.22 Lora Titus, Shelby NC
63 4.22 Chuck Krueger, Kings Mountain NC
64 4.19 Jo Elyn Hannah, Morganton NC
65 4.19 James Wicht, Bristol VA
66 4.14 Priscilla Yeager, Columbus NC
67 4.14 Ken Yeager, Columbus NC
68 4.13 Robert Parlier, Hickory NC
69 4.12 Henry Greenfield, Conover NC
70 3.95 Peter J Boyd-Bowman, Greensboro NC
71 3.95 Eric Peffer, Greensboro NC
72 3.93 Sarah Dyer, Davidson NC
73 3.93 Karima Russell, Davidson NC
74 3.85 Ruth Short, Greensboro NC
75 3.85 Robert Hale, Greensboro NC
76 3.50 Susan Duke, Vilas NC
77 3.47 Roger McGrady, Wilkesboro NC
78 3.47 Katherine McGrady, Wilkesboro NC
79 3.44 T Ted Jarrell, Charlotte NC
80 3.44 Lee Dowell Jr, Denver NC
81 3.33 Mark Gensterblum, Hendersonville NC
82 3.33 Joseph Hicks, Hendersonville NC
83 3.33 Burt Grayman, Flat Rock NC
84 3.32 Tina Tessaro, Beach Mtn NC
85 3.32 Carolyn Holcomb, Newland NC
86 3.27 Kenneth Fittz, Denver NC
87 3.27 Joan Fittz, Denver NC
88 3.25 Terrell Bishop, Taylorsville NC
89 3.25 Jagdish Somani, Morganton NC
90 3.17 William Smoot, Waynesville NC
91 3.17 Ronald Caudle, Salisbury NC
92 3.17 Jerry Sutherland, Hickory NC
93 3.12 Bobby Bumgardner, Hickory NC
94 3.12 Ben Roberts, Taylorsville NC
95 3.10 Paul Westbrook, Lake Lure NC
96 3.10 Doug Flynn, Lake Lure NC
97 2.96 Marjorie Zack, Biltmore Lake NC
98 2.96 Gregory Zack, Biltmore Lake NC
99 2.94 Steven Fells, Callawassie Isl SC
100 2.94 Michael McConochie, Statesville NC
101 2.94 Mary Knight, Montreat NC
102 2.94 Lesley Fells, Callawassie Isl SC
103 2.94 John Knight, Montreat NC
104 2.93 Randall Lemly, Charlotte NC
105 2.79 Virginia Charlton, Hickory NC
106 2.75 Van Pernell, Hickory NC
107 2.74 Linda Kee Hawfield, Charlotte NC
108 2.74 Kathryn Bauknight, Charlotte NC
109 2.71 Yvonne Talbott, Greensboro NC
110 2.71 Penny Barham, Reidsville NC
111 2.71 Lois Burdette, Greensboro NC
112 2.65 Yona Sarel, Miami FL
113 2.65 Dan Sarel, Miami FL
114 2.64 Sonja West, Boone NC
115 2.64 Barbara Beier, Morganton NC
116 2.51 Kenneth Arnold, Hickory NC
117 2.50 Yvonne Evans, Ltlswitzerland NC
118 2.50 Elliott Grosh, Burnsville NC
119 2.50 Edward Banta, Spruce Pine NC
120 2.50 David Evans, Ltlswitzerland NC
121 2.45 Robert Plautz, Morganton NC
122 2.45 Helen Reinhardt, Hickory NC
123 2.41 Lynn Stewart, Gastonia NC
124 2.28 Steve Quisenberry, Kingsport TN
125 2.28 John Clark, Kingsport TN
126 2.26 Carolyn Sharp, Statesville NC
127 2.18 Yvonne Adams, Greensboro NC
128 2.18 Joe Garner, Hickory NC
129 2.18 James Teubner, Conover NC
130 2.07 James Greeson Jr, Mooresville NC
131 2.07 Barbara Galloway, Winston Salem NC
132 2.07 Annette Deleot, Winston Salem NC
133 2.06 Margaret Cannon, Newland NC
134 2.05 Peter Gerrard, Huntersville NC
135 2.05 Nancy Shanks, Hickory NC
136 2.03 Wendy Wilson, Charlotte NC
137 2.03 Laura Gilchrist, Charlotte NC
138 2.03 Judith Gaines, Charlotte NC
139 2.03 Constance Mehta, Pisgah Forest NC
140 1.87 Robert Williams Jr, Concord NC
141 1.87 Patty Williams, Concord NC
142 1.84 Roger Newberry, Hendersonville NC
143 1.84 Allen Shifley, Asheville NC
144 1.79 Olivia Laufer, Toronto ON
145 1.79 John Laufer, Toronto ON
146 1.77 Patricia Torchia, Greenville SC
147 1.77 Fred Warden, Greenville SC
148 1.66 Martha Wright, Blowing Rock NC
149 1.66 Margaret Garland, Blowing Rock NC
150 1.65 Nora Oliver, Mooresville NC
151 1.65 Everett Halsall, Kannapolis NC
152 1.63 Wanda Halkett, Cary NC
153 1.63 Bruce Steiner, Connellys Sprg NC
154 1.59 Elaine Nantz, Nebo NC
155 1.59 Ben Nantz, Nebo NC
156 1.54 Mary Anne Larson, Mooresville NC
157 1.54 M 'Peg' Patterson, Weaverville NC
158 1.54 Kathryn Smith, Huntersville NC
159 1.50 Dorrie Hasty, Hickory NC
160 1.50 Bill Hasty, Hickory NC
161 1.49 Everett Dyer, Davidson NC
162 1.49 Ella Rice, Charlotte NC
163 1.45 Mark Klein, Asheville NC
164 1.45 Floyd Back, Mars Hill NC
165 1.40 Steven Corder, Hickory NC
166 1.40 Paul Schroeder, Hickory NC
167 1.40 Patty Norman, Charlotte NC
168 1.40 Marie Golladay, Waxhaw NC
169 1.40 Jenkins Trotter, Charlotte NC
170 1.40 Alice Folger, Charlotte NC
171 1.38 Veronica Tri, Charlotte NC
172 1.38 Susan Mann, Winston Salem NC
173 1.38 Kathy Blake, Charlotte NC
174 1.38 Gail Bland, Winston Salem NC
175 1.30 Sandra Teubner, Conover NC
176 1.30 Betty Garner, Hickory NC
177 1.28 Kenneth Hahn, Hendersonville NC
178 1.28 Eric Koopmann, Flat Rock NC
179 1.27 Wally Hallowes, Apopka FL
180 1.27 Donna Hallowes, Apopka FL
181 1.22 Judy Graeber, Concord NC
182 1.21 William Pratt, Asheville NC
183 1.21 Jonathan Friedel, Asheville NC
184 1.18 Barbara Helton, Statesville NC
185 1.14 Mary Scott, Hendersonville NC
186 1.14 Gale Thomas-Goodman, Waynesville NC
187 1.08 Richard Butrovich, Hendersonville NC
188 1.08 Peggy Axley, Statesville NC
189 1.08 Libby Witherspoon, Hickory NC
190 1.08 Frances Bruce, Statesville NC
191 1.08 Eldon Clayman, Valdese NC
192 1.08 David Cantor, Charlotte NC
193 1.08 Carol Adams, Hendersonville NC
194 1.08 Brad McKeown, Rock Hill SC
195 1.08 Ann McLain, Mooresville NC
196 1.07 Russ Palmeri, Arden NC
197 1.07 Helen Carroll, Asheville NC
198 1.05 Sally James, Banner Elk NC
199 1.05 Jeffrey Lefcourt, Miami FL
200 0.97 Kathy Thomas, Charlotte NC
201 0.97 Ellen Tobin, Charlotte NC
202 0.92 Christopher Heppe, Naples FL
203 0.90 Katherine Groves, Flat Rock NC
204 0.90 H Denise Darcey, Brevard NC
205 0.89 Wayne Dow, Bryson City NC
206 0.84 Dennis Reising, Granite Falls NC
207 0.84 Carole Reising, Granite Falls NC
208 0.81 Jill Croom, Lake Mary FL
209 0.81 Dan Croom, Lake Mary FL
210 0.76 Patricia Evans, Morganton NC
211 0.76 Charles Stoddard, Marshall NC
212 0.75 Pamela Wagoner, Hickory NC
213 0.75 Leo (Lee) Wagoner Jr, Hickory NC
214 0.74 Margaret Bragg, Meadowview VA
215 0.73 Stephanie Dozier, Hickory NC
216 0.73 E. Moira Troughton, Chocowinity NC
217 0.73 Cindy Davis, Greenville NC
218 0.72 William Anixter, Columbus NC
219 0.72 Stan Manow, Asheville NC
220 0.72 Shirley Jeffers, China Grove NC
221 0.72 Sarah Morrison, Concord NC
222 0.72 Sarah Manow, Asheville NC
223 0.72 Lois Wegendt, Boone NC
224 0.72 Jerry Wegendt, Boone NC
225 0.72 James Jeffers, China Grove NC
226 0.72 Jackie McNeese, Black Mountain NC
227 0.70 Umberto Tessaro, Miami FL
228 0.70 Richard Prentiss, Key Largo FL
229 0.70 Darlene Pirtle, Blowing Rock NC
230 0.70 Bonnie Marland, Boone NC
231 0.62 Nettie Marie White, Asheville NC
232 0.56 Sheila Sledge, Waxhaw NC
233 0.56 R Larry Sledge, Waxhaw NC
234 0.54 Ray Sanow, Weaverville NC
235 0.54 Jane Headland, Flat Rock NC
236 0.52 Clayton Rumble, Charlotte NC
237 0.50 Jean Hill, Salisbury NC
238 0.49 Patricia Bumgarner, Mc Grady NC
239 0.49 Jim Peppers, Hickory NC
240 0.38 Judy Gealy, Salisbury NC
241 0.38 Gwen Blackmer, Winston Salem NC
242 0.38 Ed Blackmer, Winston Salem NC
243 0.38 Carol Elkins-Bachl, Salisbury NC
244 0.38 Betty Shils, Winston Salem NC
245 0.38 Anita Griffin, Winston Salem NC
246 0.36 Judith Fleming, Port St Lucie FL
247 0.36 John LaCapra, Banner Elk NC
248 0.36 Christine Cobb, Sarasota FL
249 0.36 Becky Smith, Greensboro NC
250 0.31 Marianna Jaeger, Durham NC
251 0.31 Jackie Jimeson, Marion NC
252 0.29 Jan Baisden, Kernersville NC
253 0.29 Gloria Halstead, High Point NC
254 0.18 Noralie Cox, Granite Falls NC
255 0.18 Frank Gilbert, Granite Falls NC
256 0.15 John Lamanna, Pinnacle NC
257 0.15 Dianne Lubeski, Advance NC
|