Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Sat Eve Charity Pairs
- 57.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 19.54 |
Piotr Olszewski, Hackettstown NJ; Foster Osborne, Summit NJ | 76.07%
| 14.66 |
Glen Dexter - Margie Knickle, Halifax NS | 67.75%
| 10.99 |
Selena Swanson - John Swanson, Mechanicsburg PA | 67.54%
| 8.24 |
Jeff Hand - Gail Greenberg, New York NY | 65.38%
| 6.18 |
Sue Hodge - John Hodge, Oakland NJ | 62.96%
| 4.64 |
Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Tequesta FL | 62.68%
| 3.92 |
Tony Saunders, Paget Bermuda; Molly Taussig, Warwick Bermuda | 61.47%
| 2.61 |
Alan Douglas, Smiths Parish Bermuda; Jane Smith, Flatts Bermuda | 61.23%
| 2.17 |
Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON; J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON | 60.72%
| 3.07 |
Angela Huang, Toronto ON; Philip Sharpsteen, Jericho VT | 60.69%
| 2.94 |
Lilian Grant - John Grant, Willowdale ON | 60.39%
| 3.07 |
Brenda Fortunate - Edward White, Grand Blanc MI | 59.94%
| 3.94 |
Mary Jo Herr - Virginia Disch, Summit NJ | 59.42%
| 2.98 |
Andrew Dykes - Helene Dykes, Mission Viejo CA | 59.36%
| 2.95 |
Shirley McInnes, Halifax NS; Deedee Dyer, Chester NS | 58.82%
| 1.63 |
Peter Donnellan - Lynanne Bolton, Warwick Bermuda | 58.07%
| 1.41 |
Deborah Crisfield, Philadelphia PA; Maureen Sabo, Bedford Hills NY | 57.77%
| 2.21 |
Craig Ellis - David Ellis, North York ON | 57.66%
| 1.66 |
Marilyn McGill, North Falmouth MA; Steven Colman, Falmouth MA | 57.43%
| 1.46 |
Elizabeth Donovan - Dawne Griffiths, Toronto ON | 57.36%
| |
---|
Sat Eve Newcomer Char Prs
- 7.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.98 |
Rosemary Dangler, Summit NJ; Mary Ann Kinum, Harwich MA | 59.92%
| 1.49 |
Heather Farrugia - Michael Farrugia, Devonshire FL05 Bermuda | 58.73%
| 1.21 |
Carol Litwak - Jim Litwak, Sunset SC | 58.33%
| 0.98 |
Anthony Walker - Fiona Aberle, Nassau Bahamas | 58.33%
| 0.69 |
Helen Lerberg, Toronto ON; Joan Thomas, Brights Grove ON | 57.54%
| 0.91 |
Susan Garthwaite - William Kleinhofer, Stamford CT | 57.14%
| |
---|
Sun Aft Side Game
- 19.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.50 |
Jeff Hand - Gail Greenberg, New York NY | 73.36%
| 4.73 |
Piotr Olszewski, Hackettstown NJ; Foster Osborne, Summit NJ | 69.13%
| 3.38 |
Selena Swanson - John Swanson, Mechanicsburg PA | 67.42%
| 2.37 |
Terri Asiel - Erez Hendelman, New York NY | 63.09%
| 3.55 |
Glen Dexter - Margie Knickle, Halifax NS | 59.97%
| 1.69 |
Richard Palmer, Charlestown MA; Bonnie Luks, Auburn MA | 58.37%
| 2.66 |
Sandy Walker - Ginettee Brown, Nassau Bahamas | 57.94%
| 2.00 |
Marsha Scherr, Danbury CT; E Lynn Cripe, Southbury CT | 57.64%
| 1.65 |
Lisa Hadar, Woodbury NY; Thomas Koslovsky, Huntington NY | 56.82%
| 1.12 |
Philip Webber, Grantham NH; Bayle Drubel, Hanover NH | 56.63%
| 0.79 |
Maria Wilson - Lynne D'Arville, Nassau Bahamas | 56.44%
| |
---|
Sun Aft Newcomer Pairs
- 14.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.80 |
Kathy Rose, Trenton NS; Joyce Pierce, Wolfville NS | 65.91%
| 2.35 |
Irene Dimarco, Newtown Square PA; Nancy Markezin, Media PA | 62.73%
| 1.87 |
Elizabeth Campanella - Margaret Lilly, Boston MA | 59.32%
| 1.32 |
Mary O'Brien - Yvonne Dubois, Toronto ON | 57.95%
| 1.40 |
Shirley Powers - Barbara Eastwood, New Albany OH | 57.50%
| 1.05 |
Juliane Wilbee, Toronto ON; Adeline Young, Pembroke Bermuda | 57.05%
| 0.69 |
Barbara Aston - Jim Aston, North York ON | 54.77%
| 0.69 |
Alice George, Warminster PA; Patricia Walsh, Blue Bell PA | 54.77%
| 0.44 |
Ross Cooper, Smiths Bermuda; Scott Gilbertson, Pembroke Bermuda | 53.86%
| |
---|
Sunday Teams, Bracket 1
- 10 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 21.47 |
Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM; Oren Kriegel, Chicago IL; Eddie Wold - Robert Morris, Houston TX | 96.00
| 16.10 |
David Sykes, Flatts Bermuda; Charles Hall, Smiths Parish Bermuda; Tony Saunders - Edward Betteto, Paget Bermuda | 69.00
| 10.57 |
Marg Willis - Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON; J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON; Dave Willis, Orleans ON | 68.00
| 10.57 |
Bill Souster, Newport Gwent ; Jean Johnson, Devonshire Bermuda; Margaret Way, Paget Bermuda; Miodrag Novakovic, Niagara On Lake ON | 68.00
| |
---|
Sunday Teams, Bracket 2
- 10 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 10.86 |
Carol Seager - Bari Boyer, Worcester MA; Russell Craft, St Petersburg FL; Alan Godes, Needham MA | 81.00
| 8.15 |
Richard Gray - Wendy Gray, Southampton Bermuda; Lynanne Bolton - Peter Donnellan, Warwick Bermuda | 79.00
| 6.11 |
Jane Smith, Flatts Bermuda; Gertrude Barker, Warwick Bermuda; Sheena Rayner, Smiths Bermuda; Magda Farag, Hamilton Bermuda | 75.00
| 4.58 |
John Weinberg - Sarah Weinberg, Mercer Island WA; Marcia Wilkins, Hanover NH; Denise Olson, New London NH | 72.00
| |
---|
Sunday Teams, Bracket 3
- 12 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 8.26 |
Rachael Gosling, Paget Bermuda; Simon Giffen, Hamilton Bermuda; Elizabeth McKee - Michael Viotti, Devonshire Bermuda | 92.00
| 6.20 |
Helen Browdy - Teddi Sanford, Atlanta GA; Catherine Lowell - Ellen Milano, Charlotte NC | 74.00
| 4.65 |
Jane Grewcock - Allison McGeough - Peggy Hall, Summit NJ; Cyndi Sauvage, Englewood CO | 70.00
| 3.12 |
Peter Laubenstein, West Chatham MA; Greg Winkler, Centerville MA; Marilyn McGill, North Falmouth MA; Steven Colman, Falmouth MA | 69.00
| 3.12 |
Nancy Spencer - Margaret Oulton - Verna Macleod, Halifax NS; Mary Goodman, Palmetto FL | 69.00
| |
---|
Sunday Teams, Bracket 4
- 12 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 6.27 |
Lesley Ruggles, Antigonish NS; Sharon Cupples, Fredericton NB; Margaret Lawrence, Halifax NS; Margaret Dodson, Pictou NS | 77.00
| 4.70 |
Judy King, Paget Bermuda; Martha Ferguson, Hamilton Bermuda; John Luebkemann, Pembroke Bermuda; David Pickering, Smiths Parish Bermuda | 73.00
| 2.76 |
Ruth Macpherson - Rita Lee, Chatham NJ; Carolyn Laible, Short Hills NJ; Jan Savage, Bronxville NY | 67.00
| 2.76 |
Michael Tait, Hamilton Bermuda; Jane Clipper - Katrina Van Pelt, Smiths Parish Bermuda; Kathleen Keane, Warwick Bermuda | 67.00
| 2.76 |
Kelly Shields - Kathleen Hart - Lynne Dunsmuir - Nora Guinane, Toronto ON | 67.00
| |
---|
Sunday Teams, Bracket 5
- 10 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 3.08 |
Caryl Marcellus - Heather Cassels, Toronto ON; Craig Ellis - David Ellis, North York ON | 82.00
| 2.31 |
Barbara Murray, Chatham NJ; Laurie Newhouse, Austin TX; Susan Lemkau, Summit NJ; Cynthia Phelan, Short Hills NJ | 80.00
| 1.73 |
Patrick Cerra - Barbara Cerra, Southampton Bermuda; Sancia Garrison, Warwick Bermuda; Annabelle Mann, Nr Taunton, Som | 75.00
| 1.30 |
Loretta Smith - Diane Klaif, Summit NJ; Loretta Standing, Chatham NJ; Joanne Greene, Huntingdon Vly PA | 73.00
| |
---|
Sun Eve Side Game
- 14.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.74 |
Jeff Hand, New York NY; Thomas Koslovsky, Huntington NY | 67.35%
| 3.68 |
Beth Schweitzer - Lawrence Schweitzer, Newtown CT | 65.36%
| 2.67 |
Richard Palmer, Charlestown MA; Ruth Weston, Marshfield MA | 64.31%
| 2.04 |
Katherine Love - Donald Smith, Plymouth MA | 62.47%
| 2.76 |
Glen Dexter - Margie Knickle, Halifax NS | 61.20%
| 2.07 |
Piotr Olszewski, Hackettstown NJ; Foster Osborne, Summit NJ | 60.71%
| 1.55 |
Sandy Walker - Ginettee Brown, Nassau Bahamas | 56.19%
| 1.16 |
Karen Kribs, Aspen CO; Judy Hyde, Los Angeles CA | 48.64%
| 0.87 |
Andrew Dykes - Helene Dykes, Mission Viejo CA | 48.52%
| 1.05 |
Carol Armstrong - Starr Potter, Louisville KY | 47.49%
| 0.78 |
Ann Margaret Baum, Mount Kisco NY; Berton Solomon, Edwards CO | 47.30%
| |
---|
Sun Eve Newcomer Pairs
- 6.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.87 |
Felicity Lunn, Smiths Parish Bermuda; Heather Farrugia, Devonshire FL05 Bermuda | 62.98%
| 1.40 |
Carol Litwak - Jim Litwak, Sunset SC | 59.54%
| 1.05 |
Lynne D'Arville - Fiona Aberle, Nassau Bahamas | 56.58%
| 0.91 |
Carolyn Bitetti, Belmont MA; Marie Bitetti, New York City NY | 54.60%
| 0.65 |
Rosemary Dangler, Summit NJ; Mary Ann Kinum, Harwich MA | 53.13%
| |
---|
Mon Morn Side Game
- 13.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.55 |
Piotr Olszewski, Hackettstown NJ; Foster Osborne, Summit NJ | 70.41%
| 3.41 |
Selena Swanson - John Swanson, Mechanicsburg PA | 64.49%
| 2.56 |
Eric Endicott - Linda Akazawa, Toronto ON | 63.49%
| 2.76 |
Jane Grewcock, Summit NJ; Deborah Crisfield, Philadelphia PA | 63.08%
| 1.44 |
John Grant, Willowdale ON; Gary Holmes, Toronto ON | 60.08%
| 2.63 |
Lisa Hadar, Woodbury NY; Thomas Koslovsky, Huntington NY | 59.83%
| 1.97 |
Carol Armstrong - Starr Potter, Louisville KY | 56.93%
| 1.48 |
Rosemary Smith, Hamilton Bermuda; Maryann Perry, Essex England | 56.21%
| 1.11 |
Janet Trinder, Oakville ON; Mignon Williams, New York NY | 54.84%
| 0.83 |
Maureen Sabo, Bedford Hills NY; Cyndi Sauvage, Englewood CO | 51.62%
| |
---|
Mon Morn Newcomer Pairs
- 8.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.22 |
Carol Litwak - Jim Litwak, Sunset SC | 62.85%
| 1.67 |
Mary Roy, Glen Mills PA; Patti Kiely, Berwyn PA | 61.71%
| 1.25 |
Kay Slevin, Malvern PA; Jane Young, Wayne PA | 60.89%
| 0.94 |
Kathy Rose, Trenton NS; Joyce Pierce, Wolfville NS | 59.42%
| 0.78 |
Mary O'Brien - Yvonne Dubois, Toronto ON | 54.73%
| 0.58 |
Deborah Glass, Bryn Mawr PA; Cynthia Verges, Chesterbrook PA | 54.58%
| 0.59 |
Jim Aston - Barbara Aston, North York ON | 53.10%
| |
---|
Mon Aft Side Game
- 27.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.01 |
Gail Greenberg - Jeff Hand, New York NY | 67.75%
| 5.26 |
Selena Swanson - John Swanson, Mechanicsburg PA | 65.65%
| 5.60 |
Roger Quillen - Joanna Quillen, Decatur GA | 64.02%
| 4.32 |
Michael Kammermayer, Oakville ON; Wendy Ripley Margraff, St Petersburg FL | 63.31%
| 4.20 |
Jane Grewcock, Summit NJ; Deborah Crisfield, Philadelphia PA | 62.59%
| 3.15 |
Andrew Dykes - Helene Dykes, Mission Viejo CA | 59.20%
| 2.16 |
Mary Eliza Jacob, Toronto ON; Shelagh Paulsson, Ottawa ON | 58.41%
| 2.36 |
Piotr Olszewski, Hackettstown NJ; Foster Osborne, Summit NJ | 57.54%
| 2.96 |
Maureen Sabo, Bedford Hills NY; Cyndi Sauvage, Englewood CO | 56.47%
| 2.22 |
Steven Trumper - Sandra Curtis, Toronto ON | 55.96%
| 1.82 |
Maria Wilson - Lynne D'Arville, Nassau Bahamas | 55.64%
| 1.27 |
Sandy Walker - Ginettee Brown, Nassau Bahamas | 55.46%
| 0.93 |
Barbara Simpson - Grace Johnson, Chatham NJ | 54.76%
| |
---|
Mon Aft Newcomer Pairs
- 10.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.33 |
Shirley Powers - Barbara Eastwood, New Albany OH | 62.24%
| 1.75 |
Jim Aston - Barbara Aston, North York ON | 59.59%
| 1.31 |
Veronica Boyce - Shirley Higgins, Hamilton Bermuda | 58.27%
| 1.04 |
Sarah Lorimer Turner, St Georges Bermuda; Diana Downs, Warwick Wk Bermuda | 56.75%
| 0.78 |
Marie Bitetti, New York City NY; Carolyn Bitetti, Belmont MA | 55.95%
| 0.58 |
Rosemary Dangler, Summit NJ; Mary Ann Kinum, Harwich MA | 54.56%
| |
---|
Mon Eve Side Game
- 14.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.55 |
Constance Galanti, Crest Hill IL; Wynn Cook, Aurora IL | 70.27%
| 3.41 |
Deborah Crisfield, Philadelphia PA; Jane Grewcock, Summit NJ | 64.96%
| 2.80 |
Selena Swanson - John Swanson, Mechanicsburg PA | 58.14%
| 1.92 |
Kathy Centorino, Chestnut Hill MA; Janice Smola, Arlington MA | 56.44%
| 1.96 |
Eric Endicott - Linda Akazawa, Toronto ON | 55.68%
| 2.50 |
Maureen Donovan, Halifax NS; Sheila Leard, Bedford NS | 54.92%
| 1.87 |
Karen Kribs, Aspen CO; Judy Hyde, Los Angeles CA | 53.79%
| 1.40 |
Bari Boyer - Carol Seager, Worcester MA | 53.60%
| 1.05 |
Roger Leemis - Terran Leemis, Bloomfield Hls MI | 52.27%
| 2.04 |
Richard Hall, Southampton Bermuda; James Fraser, Hamilton Bermuda | 52.08%
| 1.53 |
Anne Powell - Tony Murfin, Nokomis FL | 51.89%
| 1.15 |
Mary Murphy - Nancy Redding, Waterford CT | 50.19%
| |
---|
Mon Eve Newcomer Pairs
- 9.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.33 |
Mary O'Brien - Yvonne Dubois, Toronto ON | 63.84%
| 1.75 |
Juliane Wilbee, Toronto ON; Adeline Young, Pembroke Bermuda | 60.06%
| 1.31 |
Felicity Ashby, Toronto ON; Christina Bienkowski, North York ON | 59.70%
| 0.98 |
Carol Litwak - Jim Litwak, Sunset SC | 56.78%
| 0.74 |
Micheal Dawson - Jo-Ann Dawson, Paget Bermuda | 55.02%
| 0.82 |
Claude Guay - Sharon Shanahan, Hamilton Bermuda | 54.58%
| 0.74 |
William Kleinhofer - Susan Garthwaite, Stamford CT | 52.54%
| |
---|
Sun-Mon Side Game Series
- 49.75 Tables / Based on 23 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 12.51 |
Gail Greenberg, New York NY | 141.11%
| 12.51 |
Jeff Hand, New York NY | 141.11%
| 9.28 |
Foster Osborne, Summit NJ | 139.54%
| 9.28 |
Piotr Olszewski, Hackettstown NJ | 139.54%
| 8.64 |
John Swanson, Mechanicsburg PA | 133.07%
| 8.64 |
Selena Swanson, Mechanicsburg PA | 133.07%
| 6.17 |
Deborah Crisfield, Philadelphia PA | 128.04%
| 6.17 |
Jane Grewcock, Summit NJ | 128.04%
| 7.37 |
Thomas Koslovsky, Huntington NY | 127.18%
| 5.11 |
Wynn Cook, Aurora IL | 122.69%
| 5.11 |
Constance Galanti, Crest Hill IL | 122.69%
| 4.36 |
Richard Palmer, Charlestown MA | 122.68%
| |
---|
Tue Morn Side Game
- 21.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.07 |
Selena Swanson - John Swanson, Mechanicsburg PA | 68.28%
| 4.73 |
Foster Osborne, Summit NJ; Piotr Olszewski, Hackettstown NJ | 65.07%
| 3.73 |
Moaiz Daya - Nurjehan Daya, Westport CT | 62.40%
| 2.66 |
Sharon Phillips, Greenwich CT; Susan Davison, New York NY | 60.11%
| 2.00 |
Brenda Moffatt, Coldwater ON; Jill Bell, Orillia ON | 58.31%
| 2.61 |
Angela Huang - Caryl Marcellus, Toronto ON | 58.11%
| 1.87 |
Constance Galanti, Crest Hill IL; Wynn Cook, Aurora IL | 57.93%
| 1.50 |
Darlene Scott, Oakville ON; David Ellis, North York ON | 57.72%
| 1.60 |
Ann Margaret Baum, Mount Kisco NY; Isabella Scholte, Rhinebeck NY | 55.46%
| 0.97 |
Philip Webber, Grantham NH; Bayle Drubel, Hanover NH | 55.21%
| 0.80 |
S Thompson, East Baldwin ME; Mary Reisert, Prospect KY | 54.08%
| |
---|
Tue Morn Newcomer Pairs
- 8.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.10 |
Elizabeth Baillie, Warwick Bermuda; Lisa Ferrari, Smiths Bermuda | 57.80%
| 1.74 |
Christine Lloyd-Jennings, Paget Bermuda; Gloria Rego, Warwick Bermuda | 55.95%
| 1.31 |
Mary Roy, Glen Mills PA; Patti Kiely, Berwyn PA | 55.29%
| 0.98 |
Mary O'Brien - Yvonne Dubois, Toronto ON | 54.50%
| 0.98 |
Georgiana Johnson, Arlington MA; Marie Bitetti, New York City NY | 54.23%
| 0.55 |
Cynthia Verges, Chesterbrook PA; Deborah Glass, Bryn Mawr PA | 53.04%
| 0.74 |
Carol Litwak - Jim Litwak, Sunset SC | 48.55%
| |
---|
Mon-Tue Compact KO, Bkt 1
- 10 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 10.07 |
Rachael Gosling, Paget Bermuda; Simon Giffen, Hamilton Bermuda; Gertrude Barker, Warwick Bermuda; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL
| 7.05 |
Franklyn Caine - Rebecca Ames, Weston MA; Bari Boyer - Carol Seager, Worcester MA
| 4.53 |
Dianne Morton, Williamsburg VA; Carolyn Wood, Cobbs Creek VA; Kathleen Haglich - Peter Haglich, Virginia Beach VA
| 3.52 |
Joseph Coens - Lorraine Coens, Aurora ON; Heather Burling, Newmarket ON; Judith Aikman, Stouffville ON
| |
---|
Mon-Tue Compact KO, Bkt 2
- 11 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 4.10 |
Pat Robinson - Patti Bunston-Gunn - Sheila Thompson, Toronto ON; Diane Betts, Willowdale ON
| 2.87 |
Susan Ridgway - Helen Lerberg - Nora Guinane - Lynne Dunsmuir, Toronto ON
| 1.85 |
Deedee Dyer - Susan Pattillo, Chester NS; Shirley McInnes, Halifax NS; Robin Beddis, Calgary AB
| 1.44 |
Roger Quillen - Joanna Quillen, Decatur GA; Gail Holzer - Gil Holzer, Atlanta GA
| |
---|
Tue Aft Side Game
- 33.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 8.34 |
G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Donna Lombardini, Alcester SD | 72.34%
| 6.65 |
Harry Kast, Hamilton Bermuda; Michael Bickley, Saint George Bermuda | 65.21%
| 4.69 |
Gail Greenberg, New York NY; Sunny Koontz, Palm Beach FL | 60.60%
| 4.99 |
Jill Bell, Orillia ON; Brenda Moffatt, Coldwater ON | 59.45%
| 3.74 |
Charles Roraback - Molly Roraback, Litchfield CT | 58.72%
| 3.51 |
Deborah Crisfield, Philadelphia PA; Cyndi Sauvage, Englewood CO | 58.43%
| 2.54 |
Beth Schweitzer - Lawrence Schweitzer, Newtown CT | 56.87%
| 1.67 |
Mary Akin, Toronto ON; Mary Daniher, North York ON | 56.84%
| 1.24 |
Linda Hanania - Jeff Hand, New York NY | 56.84%
| 1.91 |
Gail Holzer - Gil Holzer, Atlanta GA | 56.77%
| 1.43 |
Marilyn McGill, North Falmouth MA; Steven Colman, Falmouth MA | 56.22%
| 1.48 |
Katrina Van Pelt, Smiths Parish Bermuda; Judy King, Paget Bermuda | 55.63%
| |
---|
Tue Aft Newcomer Pairs
- 12.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.57 |
Kathy Rose, Trenton NS; Joyce Pierce, Wolfville NS | 70.41%
| 1.93 |
Elizabeth Baillie, Warwick Bermuda; Lisa Ferrari, Smiths Bermuda | 66.35%
| 2.14 |
Irene Dimarco, Newtown Square PA; Nancy Markezin, Media PA | 66.27%
| 1.61 |
Carol Litwak - Jim Litwak, Sunset SC | 63.14%
| 1.20 |
Anthony Walker - Fiona Aberle, Nassau Bahamas | 57.70%
| 1.12 |
Carolyn Bitetti, Belmont MA; Marie Bitetti, New York City NY | 56.46%
| 0.84 |
Jim Aston - Barbara Aston, North York ON | 54.04%
| 0.51 |
Betty Morrison, Warminster PA; Joanne Greene, Huntingdon Vly PA | 53.91%
| 0.63 |
Alice George, Warminster PA; Patricia Walsh, Blue Bell PA | 48.80%
| |
---|
Tue Aft Side Swiss
- 16 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.85 |
Marg Willis - Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON; Dave Willis, Orleans ON; J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON | 75.00
| 3.64 |
Maureen Donovan - Jane Filbee, Halifax NS; Sheila Leard, Bedford NS; Linda Tuff, Lower Sackville NS | 57.00
| 2.73 |
Constance Galanti, Crest Hill IL; Wynn Cook, Aurora IL; Karen Kribs, Aspen CO; Judy Hyde, Los Angeles CA | 49.00
| 2.21 |
Maria Wilson - Lynne D'Arville - Sandy Walker - Ginettee Brown, Nassau Bahamas | 48.00
| 1.34 |
Joanne Matthews - Barbara Steiner, Purchase NY; Barbara Skluth, White Plains NY; Bobby Stayman, Mamaroneck NY | 45.00
| 1.65 |
Barbara Murray, Chatham NJ; Laurie Newhouse, Austin TX; Susan Lemkau, Summit NJ; Cynthia Phelan, Short Hills NJ | 45.00
| 1.24 |
Thomas Koslovsky, Huntington NY; Lisa Hadar, Woodbury NY; Linda Chant - Verne Chant, Virgil ON | 44.00
| |
---|
Mon-Tue Championship Prs
- 22.0 Tables / Based on 59 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 30.19 |
Gail Greenberg - Jeff Hand, New York NY | 60.83%
| 22.64 |
Alan Douglas, Smiths Parish Bermuda; Kevin Comeau, Oakville ON | 57.66%
| 16.98 |
Katherine Love - Donald Smith, Plymouth MA | 57.29%
| 12.74 |
Rena Lieberman, North Easton MA; Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA | 56.58%
| 11.58 |
Miodrag Novakovic, Niagara On Lake ON; Edward Betteto, Paget Bermuda | 56.46%
| 8.69 |
Charles Hall, Smiths Parish Bermuda; Tony Saunders, Paget Bermuda | 55.76%
| 7.55 |
J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON; Dave Willis, Orleans ON | 55.54%
| 6.71 |
Brenda Fortunate - Edward White, Grand Blanc MI | 55.03%
| 6.04 |
Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan | 54.36%
| 6.51 |
Christina Parker, Newton Center MA; Stewart Rubenstein, Newton MA | 54.31%
| 5.56 |
Rachael Gosling, Paget Bermuda; Elizabeth McKee, Devonshire Bermuda | 53.96%
| 4.41 |
Alan Godes, Needham MA; Graham Fenton, Sarajevo | 53.90%
| 3.86 |
Gertrude Barker, Warwick Bermuda; Jane Smith, Flatts Bermuda | 53.18%
| 3.43 |
David Sykes, Flatts Bermuda; Bill Souster, Newport Gwent | 52.97%
| 3.13 |
Russell Craft, St Petersburg FL; Michael Viotti, Devonshire Bermuda | 50.97%
| 2.47 |
Molly Taussig - Diana Diel, Warwick Bermuda | 48.59%
| |
---|
Mon-Tue Gold Rush Pairs
- 31.5 Tables / Based on 33 Tables | MPs | 7 | 3 | Names | Score | 9.88 |
Susan Lemkau, Summit NJ; Cynthia Phelan, Short Hills NJ | 61.79%
| 7.41 |
Marilyn McGill, North Falmouth MA; Steven Colman, Falmouth MA | 61.01%
| 5.56 |
Donna Leitch, Smiths Parish Bermuda; Kathleen Keane, Warwick Bermuda | 60.42%
| 4.17 |
Elizabeth Donovan - Dawne Griffiths, Toronto ON | 59.08%
| 3.29 |
Alba Saptel - Robert Saptel, Ajax ON | 57.03%
| 2.82 |
Kathleen Kent - David Kent, Bracebridge ON | 56.82%
| 2.47 |
Kathryn MacIsaac - Helen Prowse, Halifax NS | 56.32%
| 2.09 |
Verna Macleod - Margaret Oulton, Halifax NS | 55.80%
| 2.09 |
Sharon Cotnam - Robert Cotnam, Pembroke ON | 55.80%
| 1.93 |
Jan Amara - Paula Hagan, Venice FL | 54.96%
| 1.72 |
Susan Bond, North York ON; Joyce Cram, Toronto ON | 54.91%
| 1.61 |
Gail Holzer - Gil Holzer, Atlanta GA | 54.72%
| 1.41 |
Thomas Gillett, Toronto ON; Gordon Bussell, Devonshire Bermuda | 54.32%
| 1.32 |
Glen Dexter - Margie Knickle, Halifax NS | 54.23%
| 1.61 |
Eleanor Long, Colorado Spgs CO; Mary Alice Vogt, Shelby MI | 54.02%
| 1.61 |
Carolyn Laible, Short Hills NJ; Ruth Macpherson, Chatham NJ | 53.99%
| 1.69 |
Susie ONeil, Wyndmoor PA; Anna Tyson, Glenside PA | 53.71%
| 1.22 |
Mary Jo Herr - Virginia Disch, Summit NJ | 53.27%
| 1.12 |
James Leitch - Katrina Van Pelt, Smiths Parish Bermuda | 53.13%
| 1.13 |
Linda Russell - Roberta Carter, Halifax NS | 52.62%
| |
---|
Tue Eve Side Game
- 17.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.12 |
Selena Swanson - John Swanson, Mechanicsburg PA | 64.02%
| 3.84 |
Eric Endicott - Linda Akazawa, Toronto ON | 63.07%
| 2.88 |
Heather Burling, Newmarket ON; Judith Aikman, Stouffville ON | 60.98%
| 2.21 |
Constance Galanti, Crest Hill IL; Wynn Cook, Aurora IL | 58.90%
| 4.03 |
Peter Donnellan - Lynanne Bolton, Warwick Bermuda | 58.71%
| 3.02 |
Diane Betts, Willowdale ON; Sheila Thompson, Toronto ON | 57.20%
| 2.27 |
Deborah Crisfield, Philadelphia PA; Cyndi Sauvage, Englewood CO | 56.63%
| 1.70 |
Bari Boyer - Carol Seager, Worcester MA | 54.73%
| 1.28 |
Peter Haglich - Kathleen Haglich, Virginia Beach VA | 53.79%
| 0.96 |
Jane Grewcock, Summit NJ; Maureen Bitler, Hingham MA | 53.60%
| 1.63 |
Robin Beddis, Calgary AB; Susan Pattillo, Chester NS | 52.08%
| 1.63 |
Sandy Walker - Ginettee Brown, Nassau Bahamas | 52.08%
| 1.24 |
Ian Hilton, Pembroke Bermuda; Richard Keane, Warwick Bermuda | 49.62%
| 0.87 |
Patricia Aitchison, Mississauga ON; Martha Stigler, Toronto ON | 48.48%
| |
---|
Tue Eve Newcomer Pairs
- 7.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.98 |
Veronica Boyce, Hamilton Bermuda; Carol Eastham, Southampton Bermuda | 61.11%
| 1.49 |
Felicity Ashby, Toronto ON; Christina Bienkowski, North York ON | 59.52%
| 1.11 |
Claude Guay - Sharon Shanahan, Hamilton Bermuda | 58.73%
| 1.25 |
Mary O'Brien - Yvonne Dubois, Toronto ON | 56.75%
| 0.69 |
Elizabeth Baillie, Warwick Bermuda; Lisa Ferrari, Smiths Bermuda | 55.95%
| 0.94 |
Shirley Powers - Barbara Eastwood, New Albany OH | 52.38%
| |
---|
Tue-Wed Side Game Series
- 14.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.74 |
John Grant, Willowdale ON; Gary Holmes, Toronto ON | 64.92%
| 4.03 |
Deborah Crisfield, Philadelphia PA; Peggy Hall, Summit NJ | 64.69%
| 3.02 |
Christine Lloyd-Jennings, Paget Bermuda; Joyce Pearson, Southampton Bermuda | 60.91%
| 2.27 |
Sharon Cotnam - Robert Cotnam, Pembroke ON | 59.23%
| 1.70 |
Piotr Olszewski, Hackettstown NJ; Foster Osborne, Summit NJ | 57.89%
| 1.64 |
William Pollett, Warwick WK04 Bermuda; Desmond Nash, Smiths Parish Bermuda | 57.73%
| 1.46 |
Sharon Phillips, Greenwich CT; Susan Davison, New York NY | 57.66%
| 0.92 |
Ann Margaret Baum, Mount Kisco NY; Isabella Scholte, Rhinebeck NY | 54.32%
| 0.73 |
Susan Bond, North York ON; Joyce Cram, Toronto ON | 52.69%
| |
---|
Wed Morn Newcomer Pairs
- 6.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.87 |
Jim Aston - Barbara Aston, North York ON | 63.08%
| 1.40 |
Mary O'Brien - Yvonne Dubois, Toronto ON | 61.58%
| 1.05 |
Alan Leard, Bedford NS; Terry Lawrence, Halifax NS | 58.92%
| 1.05 |
Diana Downs, Warwick Wk Bermuda; Elma Anfossi, Bermuda | 57.08%
| 0.79 |
Mary Roy, Glen Mills PA; Patti Kiely, Berwyn PA | 56.08%
| 0.59 |
Carol Litwak - Jim Litwak, Sunset SC | 53.00%
| |
---|
Wed Aft Side Game
- 28.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.20 |
Susan Bender-Scheer, Morristown NJ; Erez Hendelman, New York NY | 68.71%
| 5.78 |
Belinda Metzger - James Metzger, Darien CT | 64.19%
| 4.34 |
Sharon Cotnam - Robert Cotnam, Pembroke ON | 62.10%
| 3.25 |
Cyndi Sauvage, Englewood CO; Deborah Crisfield, Philadelphia PA | 61.11%
| 2.96 |
Jane Grewcock - Allison McGeough, Summit NJ | 58.96%
| 2.22 |
Lisa Hadar, Woodbury NY; Thomas Koslovsky, Huntington NY | 58.74%
| 2.22 |
Martha Ferguson, Hamilton Bermuda; Judy King, Paget Bermuda | 57.88%
| 1.03 |
Aida Bostelmann, Paget Bermuda; Dorry Lusher, Pembroke Bermuda | 56.31%
| 1.45 |
Susie ONeil, Wyndmoor PA; Anna Tyson, Glenside PA | 56.21%
| 0.93 |
Annabelle Mann, Nr Taunton, Som ; Patricia Hayward, St David's Bermuda | 54.78%
| |
---|
Wed Aft Newcomer Pairs
- 4.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.75 |
Elizabeth Baillie, Warwick Bermuda; Lisa Ferrari, Smiths Bermuda | 61.81%
| 1.25 |
Christine Lloyd-Jennings, Paget Bermuda; Gloria Rego, Warwick Bermuda | 55.56%
| 1.25 |
Barbara Aston - Jim Aston, North York ON | 55.56%
| 0.80 |
Wenda Krupp, Devonshire Bermuda; Joanne Edwards, Sandys Bermuda | 53.18%
| 0.80 |
Alice George, Warminster PA; Patricia Walsh, Blue Bell PA | 53.18%
| |
---|
Wed Eve Side Game
- 16.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.93 |
Jane Grewcock, Summit NJ; Maureen Bitler, Hingham MA | 63.07%
| 3.70 |
Eric Endicott - Linda Akazawa, Toronto ON | 60.42%
| 3.15 |
Richard Gray - Wendy Gray, Southampton Bermuda | 60.23%
| 2.12 |
Perry Scheer, Morristown NJ; Erez Hendelman, New York NY | 59.47%
| 1.56 |
Selena Swanson - John Swanson, Mechanicsburg PA | 57.95%
| 2.36 |
Bari Boyer - Carol Seager, Worcester MA | 57.58%
| 1.77 |
Andrew Dykes - Helene Dykes, Mission Viejo CA | 56.25%
| 2.33 |
Susie ONeil, Wyndmoor PA; Anna Tyson, Glenside PA | 56.06%
| 1.00 |
Peter Donnellan - Lynanne Bolton, Warwick Bermuda | 55.30%
| 1.75 |
Rosemary Smith, Hamilton Bermuda; Maryann Perry, Essex England | 53.22%
| 1.31 |
Richard Hall, Southampton Bermuda; James Fraser, Hamilton Bermuda | 49.62%
| 0.98 |
Yvonne Dubois - Mary O'Brien, Toronto ON | 49.05%
| |
---|
Wed Eve Newcomer Pairs
- 5.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.75 |
Adeline Young, Pembroke Bermuda; Juliane Wilbee, Toronto ON | 63.50%
| 1.31 |
Terry Lawrence, Halifax NS; Alan Leard, Bedford NS | 60.00%
| 0.98 |
Elizabeth Baillie, Warwick Bermuda; Lisa Ferrari, Smiths Bermuda | 58.50%
| 0.80 |
Felicity Ashby, Toronto ON; Christina Bienkowski, North York ON | 53.50%
| |
---|
Tue-Wed Side Game Series
- 64.50 Tables / Based on 31 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 12.56 |
John Swanson, Mechanicsburg PA | 132.30%
| 12.56 |
Selena Swanson, Mechanicsburg PA | 132.30%
| 8.96 |
G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD | 129.24%
| 9.32 |
Erez Hendelman, New York NY | 128.18%
| 7.28 |
Deborah Crisfield, Philadelphia PA | 125.80%
| 7.54 |
Linda Akazawa, Toronto ON | 123.49%
| 7.54 |
Eric Endicott, Toronto ON | 123.49%
| 6.43 |
Foster Osborne, Summit NJ | 122.96%
| 6.43 |
Piotr Olszewski, Hackettstown NJ | 122.96%
| 8.81 |
Donna Lombardini, Alcester SD | 122.60%
| 7.89 |
Jane Grewcock, Summit NJ | 122.03%
| 6.61 |
Robert Cotnam, Pembroke ON | 121.33%
| 6.61 |
Sharon Cotnam, Pembroke ON | 121.33%
| 6.48 |
Maureen Bitler, Hingham MA | 119.68%
| 6.76 |
Cyndi Sauvage, Englewood CO | 119.54%
| 4.12 |
Susan Davison, New York NY | 117.77%
| 4.12 |
Sharon Phillips, Greenwich CT | 117.77%
| |
---|
Thu Morn Side Game
- 11.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.98 |
Michael Kammermayer, Oakville ON; Kathleen Hart, Toronto ON | 62.24%
| 2.99 |
Darlene Scott, Oakville ON; Nora Guinane, Toronto ON | 61.01%
| 2.33 |
Jill Bell, Orillia ON; Brenda Moffatt, Coldwater ON | 59.99%
| 1.75 |
Rosemary Smith, Hamilton Bermuda; Maryann Perry, Essex England | 58.76%
| 1.26 |
Lilian Grant, Willowdale ON; Gary Holmes, Toronto ON | 58.04%
| 1.23 |
Marcia Wilkins, Hanover NH; Denise Olson, New London NH | 56.55%
| 1.11 |
John Grant, Willowdale ON; Jim Endicott, Toronto ON | 56.51%
| 0.88 |
Piotr Olszewski, Hackettstown NJ; Foster Osborne, Summit NJ | 55.91%
| 1.31 |
Caryl Marcellus - June Rynard, Toronto ON | 54.59%
| 0.98 |
Susan Bond, North York ON; Joyce Cram, Toronto ON | 49.70%
| |
---|
Thu Morn Newcomer Pairs
- 5.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.75 |
Felicity Ashby, Toronto ON; Christina Bienkowski, North York ON | 65.79%
| 1.31 |
Carol Litwak - Jim Litwak, Sunset SC | 63.76%
| 0.98 |
Joanne Greene, Huntingdon Vly PA; Betty Morrison, Warminster PA | 57.23%
| 0.98 |
Patricia Walsh, Blue Bell PA; Alice George, Warminster PA | 53.15%
| 0.74 |
Jane Young, Wayne PA; Kay Slevin, Malvern PA | 51.52%
| |
---|
Wed-Thu Morning Swiss
- 19 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 10.15 |
Rachael Gosling, Paget Bermuda; Simon Giffen, Hamilton Bermuda; Stephan Juliusburger, Miami FL; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL | 96.00
| 7.61 |
Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM; Oren Kriegel, Chicago IL; Eddie Wold - Robert Morris, Houston TX | 82.00
| 5.71 |
Gail Greenberg - Jeff Hand, New York NY; Helene Dykes - Andrew Dykes, Mission Viejo CA | 81.00
| 4.28 |
Angela Huang, Toronto ON; Wynn Cook, Aurora IL; Constance Galanti, Crest Hill IL; Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON | 74.00
| 4.83 |
Linda Tuff, Lower Sackville NS; Jane Filbee - Maureen Donovan, Halifax NS; Sheila Leard, Bedford NS | 73.00
| 2.72 |
G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Donna Lombardini, Alcester SD; Alan Douglas, Smiths Parish Bermuda; Edward White, Grand Blanc MI | 68.00
| 3.62 |
Peter Haglich - Kathleen Haglich, Virginia Beach VA; Belinda Metzger - James Metzger, Darien CT | 68.00
| 3.15 |
Julia Price - Ted Price - Cate Woodward - Tony Woodward, Toronto ON | 67.00
| 2.04 |
Carol Seager - Bari Boyer, Worcester MA; Franklyn Caine - Rebecca Ames, Weston MA | 62.00
| 1.61 |
Joseph Coens - Lorraine Coens, Aurora ON; Heather Burling, Newmarket ON; Judith Aikman, Stouffville ON | 61.00
| 2.36 |
Jean Louis, Naples FL; Dianne Hastings, Orillia ON; S Thompson, East Baldwin ME; Mary Reisert, Prospect KY | 58.00
| 1.77 |
Patricia Aitchison, Mississauga ON; Martha Stigler - Carolyn Overland, Toronto ON; Darlene Scott, Oakville ON; Mignon Williams, New York NY | 56.00
| |
---|
Championship KO, Bkt 1
- 9 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 34.58 |
Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM; Oren Kriegel, Chicago IL; Eddie Wold - Robert Morris, Houston TX
| 24.21 |
Richard Palmer, Charlestown MA; Ruth Weston, Marshfield MA; Katherine Love - Donald Smith, Plymouth MA
| 13.83 |
Christina Parker, Newton Center MA; Stewart Rubenstein, Newton MA; Rena Lieberman, North Easton MA; Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA
| 13.83 |
Radu Nistor, Woodside NY; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan
| |
---|
Championship KO, Bkt 2
- 9 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 15.97 |
John F. W. Glynn, Paget Bermuda; Molly Taussig - Diana Diel, Warwick Bermuda; Elizabeth McKee, Devonshire Bermuda
| 11.18 |
Dianne Morton, Williamsburg VA; Carolyn Wood, Cobbs Creek VA; Kathleen Haglich - Peter Haglich, Virginia Beach VA
| 6.39 |
Jane Smith, Flatts Bermuda; Gertrude Barker, Warwick Bermuda; Magda Farag, Hamilton Bermuda; Sheena Rayner, Smiths Bermuda
| 6.39 |
John Weinberg - Sarah Weinberg, Mercer Island WA; Denise Olson, New London NH; Marcia Wilkins, Hanover NH
| |
---|
Championship KO, Bkt 3
- 9 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 12.34 |
Edward Betteto, Paget Bermuda; Fabian Hupe, Paget PG05 Bermuda; Lynanne Bolton - Peter Donnellan, Warwick Bermuda
| 8.64 |
Rebecca Ames - Franklyn Caine, Weston MA; Betsy Hines, Marshfield Hls MA; Jenny Koenecke, Kingston MA
| 4.94 |
Heather Woolf - Greta Marshall, Paget Bermuda; Elysa Burland, Warwick Bermuda; Patricia Colmet, Pembroke Bermuda
| 4.94 |
Kelly Shields - Kathleen Hart - Angela Huang, Toronto ON; Man Li Morse, Thornhill ON
| |
---|
Championship KO, Bkt 4
- 12 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 10.05 |
Nancy Spencer - Helen Prowse - Kathryn MacIsaac, Halifax NS; Mary Goodman, Palmetto FL
| 7.04 |
Deedee Dyer - Susan Pattillo, Chester NS; Robin Beddis, Calgary AB; Shirley McInnes, Halifax NS
| 4.02 |
Darlene Scott - Gwen McLaughlin, Oakville ON; Graham Fenton, Sarajevo ; Suzanne Caty,
| 4.02 |
Pat Robinson - Patti Bunston-Gunn - Nora Guinane - Lynne Dunsmuir, Toronto ON
| |
---|
Wed-Thu Afternoon Swiss
- 21 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 10.85 |
G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Donna Lombardini, Alcester SD; Philip Sharpsteen, Jericho VT; Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Tequesta FL | 101.00
| 8.14 |
Alan Godes, Needham MA; Russell Craft, St Petersburg FL; Bari Boyer - Carol Seager, Worcester MA | 79.00
| 6.10 |
Joanne Matthews - Barbara Steiner, Purchase NY; Bobby Stayman, Mamaroneck NY; Barbara Skluth, White Plains NY | 78.00
| 4.58 |
J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON; Glenn Barkey - Marg Willis, Nepean ON; Dave Willis, Orleans ON | 76.00
| 3.62 |
Alan Douglas, Smiths Parish Bermuda; Kevin Comeau, Oakville ON; Rachael Gosling, Paget Bermuda; Stephan Juliusburger, Miami FL | 73.00
| 3.10 |
Janice Trott, Devonshire Bermuda; Robert La Tourette, Niantic CT; Michael Kammermayer, Oakville ON; Wendy Ripley Margraff, St Petersburg FL | 72.00
| 3.62 |
Richard Gray - Wendy Gray, Southampton Bermuda; Patricia Siddle, Hamilton Bermuda; Marilynn Simmons, Paget Bermuda | 70.00
| 3.15 |
Susan Ridgway - Helen Lerberg - Sheila Thompson, Toronto ON; Diane Betts, Willowdale ON | 66.00
| 2.04 |
Helen Browdy - Teddi Sanford, Atlanta GA; Ellen Milano - Catherine Lowell, Charlotte NC | 61.00
| 2.36 |
Dorothy Zeide, Stamford CT; Ilene Mankoff, Delray Beach FL; Martha Stigler, Toronto ON; Patricia Aitchison, Mississauga ON | 58.00
| 1.50 |
Jean Donoho - Carol Armstrong - Starr Potter, Louisville KY; Mickey Karlan, Port Chester NY | 58.00
| 1.77 |
Mary Reisert, Prospect KY; S Thompson, East Baldwin ME; Dianne Hastings, Orillia ON; Jean Louis, Naples FL | 57.00
| |
---|
Thu Aft Side Game
- 29.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.58 |
Marcia Wilkins, Hanover NH; Denise Olson, New London NH | 73.18%
| 5.78 |
Foster Osborne, Summit NJ; Piotr Olszewski, Hackettstown NJ | 61.90%
| 4.26 |
Selena Swanson - John Swanson, Mechanicsburg PA | 61.57%
| 4.34 |
Joyce Pearson, Southampton Bermuda; Lorna Anderson, Saint George Bermuda | 60.14%
| 3.25 |
Judith Bussell, Devonshire Bermuda; Graham Fenton, Sarajevo | 59.79%
| 1.80 |
Radu Nistor, Woodside NY; Barbara McLendon, New York NY | 59.63%
| 3.27 |
Martha Ferguson, Hamilton Bermuda; Judy King, Paget Bermuda | 58.89%
| 2.34 |
Glen Dexter - Margie Knickle, Halifax NS | 58.79%
| 1.40 |
Darlene Scott, Oakville ON; Kelly Shields, Toronto ON | 57.51%
| 1.03 |
Sheena Rayner, Smiths Bermuda; Magda Farag, Hamilton Bermuda | 57.41%
| 1.63 |
Kathleen Kent - David Kent, Bracebridge ON | 57.11%
| 1.12 |
Susan Davison, New York NY; Sharon Phillips, Greenwich CT | 53.77%
| 0.83 |
Mignon Williams, New York NY; Carolyn Overland, Toronto ON | 52.29%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Newcomer Pairs
- 5.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.87 |
Kathy Rose, Trenton NS; Joyce Pierce, Wolfville NS | 63.80%
| 1.53 |
Cynthia Verges, Chesterbrook PA; Nancy Markezin, Media PA | 57.74%
| 1.15 |
Anthony Walker - Fiona Aberle, Nassau Bahamas | 57.00%
| 0.86 |
Wenda Krupp, Devonshire Bermuda; Alison Everard, Hamilton Bermuda | 54.47%
| 0.65 |
Marion Ezedinma, Pembroke Bermuda; A Diana Rayner, Devonshire Bermuda | 48.69%
| |
---|
Wed-Thu Championship Prs
- 17.0 Tables / Based on 51 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 26.69 |
Dave Willis, Orleans ON; Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON | 57.43%
| 20.02 |
Edward Betteto, Paget Bermuda; Fabian Hupe, Paget PG05 Bermuda | 57.01%
| 15.01 |
Elizabeth McKee, Devonshire Bermuda; Diana Diel, Warwick Bermuda | 57.01%
| 11.26 |
Jean Johnson, Devonshire Bermuda; Stephanie Kyme, Pembroke Bermuda | 56.67%
| 8.90 |
Joanne Matthews - Barbara Steiner, Purchase NY | 56.46%
| 7.63 |
Radu Nistor, Woodside NY; Barbara McLendon, New York NY | 55.91%
| 6.67 |
Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI | 55.76%
| 5.93 |
Kevin Comeau, Oakville ON; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL | 55.00%
| 5.34 |
Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Tequesta FL | 54.44%
| 4.45 |
Linda Tuff, Lower Sackville NS; Jane Filbee, Halifax NS | 54.01%
| 3.81 |
Jenny Koenecke, Kingston MA; Betsy Hines, Marshfield Hls MA | 53.45%
| 2.86 |
Stephan Juliusburger, Miami FL; Rachael Gosling, Paget Bermuda | 51.25%
| 1.88 |
Russell Craft, St Petersburg FL; Michael Viotti, Devonshire Bermuda | 50.00%
| |
---|
Wed-Thu Gold Rush Pairs
- 24.5 Tables | MPs | 7 | 3 | Names | Score | 8.04 |
Joseph Coens - Lorraine Coens, Aurora ON | 60.14%
| 6.03 |
Verne Chant - Linda Chant, Virgil ON | 58.52%
| 4.52 |
Lisa Hadar, Woodbury NY; Thomas Koslovsky, Huntington NY | 58.51%
| 3.39 |
Alba Saptel - Robert Saptel, Ajax ON | 57.95%
| 3.10 |
Lawrence Schweitzer - Beth Schweitzer, Newtown CT | 57.86%
| 2.30 |
Diane Betts, Willowdale ON; Sheila Thompson, Toronto ON | 56.25%
| 2.32 |
Carol Armstrong - Starr Potter, Louisville KY | 56.06%
| 1.84 |
Susan Ridgway - Helen Lerberg, Toronto ON | 55.63%
| 1.76 |
Glen Dexter - Margie Knickle, Halifax NS | 54.85%
| 2.06 |
Scott Godet - Sally Godet, Paget Bermuda | 54.83%
| 1.34 |
Verna Macleod - Margaret Oulton, Halifax NS | 54.67%
| 1.73 |
Helen Prowse - Kathryn MacIsaac, Halifax NS | 54.43%
| 1.68 |
William Pollett - Linda Pollett, Warwick WK04 Bermuda | 54.26%
| 1.32 |
Nora Guinane - Lynne Dunsmuir, Toronto ON | 53.95%
| 1.68 |
Gwen McLaughlin, Oakville ON; Suzanne Caty, | 53.88%
| |
---|
Thu Eve Side Game
- 18.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.31 |
Jeff Hand, New York NY; Andrew Dykes, Mission Viejo CA | 65.28%
| 3.98 |
Gail Greenberg, New York NY; Helene Dykes, Mission Viejo CA | 61.67%
| 4.03 |
Ellen Milano - Catherine Lowell, Charlotte NC | 61.39%
| 2.24 |
Eric Endicott - Linda Akazawa, Toronto ON | 61.25%
| 3.27 |
Gary Holmes - Jim Endicott, Toronto ON | 59.86%
| 2.27 |
Krisztina Luttor - Suzanne Jaffe, Toronto ON | 58.61%
| 2.29 |
Foster Osborne, Summit NJ; Piotr Olszewski, Hackettstown NJ | 57.78%
| 1.28 |
Deborah Crisfield, Philadelphia PA; Cyndi Sauvage, Englewood CO | 55.83%
| 0.96 |
Mary Daniher, North York ON; Mary Akin, Toronto ON | 53.75%
| 2.04 |
Annabelle Mann, Nr Taunton, Som ; Willi Christensen, Hamilton Bermuda | 50.56%
| 1.53 |
Steven Trumper - Sandra Curtis, Toronto ON | 49.03%
| 1.15 |
Rosemary Smith, Hamilton Bermuda; Maryann Perry, Essex England | 46.53%
| |
---|
Thu Eve Newcomer Pairs
- 5.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.75 |
Heather Farrugia - Michael Farrugia, Devonshire FL05 Bermuda | 63.00%
| 1.31 |
Claude Guay - Sharon Shanahan, Hamilton Bermuda | 61.50%
| 1.15 |
Elizabeth Baillie, Warwick Bermuda; Adeline Young, Pembroke Bermuda | 60.00%
| 0.86 |
Felicity Ashby, Toronto ON; Christina Bienkowski, North York ON | 55.50%
| 0.65 |
Tamara Angelides - Gay Gooderham, Toronto ON | 53.50%
| |
---|
Fri Morn Side Game
- 10.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.98 |
Barbara Bauchspies, Portsmouth RI; Beverly Nill, Venice FL | 64.58%
| 2.99 |
Bari Boyer - Carol Seager, Worcester MA | 63.22%
| 2.24 |
Foster Osborne, Summit NJ; Piotr Olszewski, Hackettstown NJ | 62.02%
| 2.48 |
Susan Davison, New York NY; Sharon Phillips, Greenwich CT | 58.17%
| 1.26 |
Jeff Hand - Gail Greenberg, New York NY | 57.59%
| 1.23 |
Marcia Wilkins, Hanover NH; Denise Olson, New London NH | 56.46%
| 1.86 |
Molly Roraback - Charles Roraback, Litchfield CT | 55.92%
| 1.40 |
Donald Fritz - Linda Fritz, Greenwich CT | 51.48%
| 1.05 |
Cynthia Verges, Chesterbrook PA; Kay Slevin, Malvern PA | 51.43%
| 0.78 |
Irene Dimarco, Newtown Square PA; Nancy Markezin, Media PA | 51.23%
| |
---|
Fri Aft Side Game
- 13.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.55 |
Eleanor Long, Colorado Spgs CO; Mary Alice Vogt, Shelby MI | 64.78%
| 3.41 |
Alba Saptel - Robert Saptel, Ajax ON | 60.97%
| 2.56 |
Louise Rodger, Paget Bermuda; Patricia Siddle, Hamilton Bermuda | 60.75%
| 2.80 |
Foster Osborne, Summit NJ; Piotr Olszewski, Hackettstown NJ | 60.61%
| 1.96 |
Beverly Nill, Venice FL; Barbara Bauchspies, Portsmouth RI | 59.20%
| 1.08 |
Marcelle Davidson - James Davidson, West Chester PA | 54.82%
| 1.97 |
Donald Fritz - Linda Fritz, Greenwich CT | 53.73%
| 1.48 |
Barbara Aston - Jim Aston, North York ON | 51.56%
| 1.11 |
Juliana Cargill, Prescott AZ; Suzanne Caty, Oakville ON | 51.53%
| 0.83 |
Anne Powell - Tony Murfin, Nokomis FL | 51.03%
| |
---|
Fri Aft Newcomer Pairs
- 4.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.63 |
Elizabeth Baillie, Warwick Bermuda; Christine Lloyd-Jennings, Paget Bermuda | 75.46%
| 1.43 |
Anthony Walker - Fiona Aberle, Nassau Bahamas | 62.04%
| 1.07 |
Terry Lawrence, Halifax NS; Alan Leard, Bedford NS | 59.94%
| 0.80 |
Tamara Angelides - Gay Gooderham, Toronto ON | 46.75%
| |
---|
Thu-Fri Side Game Series
- 54.00 Tables / Based on 24 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 10.42 |
Denise Olson, New London NH | 129.73%
| 10.42 |
Marcia Wilkins, Hanover NH | 129.73%
| 8.02 |
Foster Osborne, Summit NJ | 123.92%
| 8.02 |
Piotr Olszewski, Hackettstown NJ | 123.92%
| 5.94 |
Barbara Bauchspies, Portsmouth RI | 123.78%
| 5.94 |
Beverly Nill, Venice FL | 123.78%
| 6.57 |
Jeff Hand, New York NY | 122.87%
| 5.24 |
Gail Greenberg, New York NY | 119.26%
| 4.39 |
Darlene Scott, Oakville ON | 118.52%
| 4.53 |
Gary Holmes, Toronto ON | 117.90%
| 5.40 |
John Swanson, Mechanicsburg PA | 117.82%
| 5.40 |
Selena Swanson, Mechanicsburg PA | 117.82%
| |
---|
Friday A/X Swiss
- 16 Tables / Based on 36 Tables | MPs | A | X | Names | Score | 16.10 |
Edward Betteto, Paget Bermuda; Fabian Hupe, Paget PG05 Bermuda; Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA; Rena Lieberman, North Easton MA | 97.00
| 12.08 |
Maureen Donovan - Jane Filbee, Halifax NS; Linda Tuff, Lower Sackville NS; Sheila Leard, Bedford NS | 79.00
| 9.06 |
Deborah Crisfield, Philadelphia PA; Maureen Bitler, Hingham MA; Allison McGeough - Jane Grewcock, Summit NJ | 75.00
| 6.79 |
Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM; Oren Kriegel, Chicago IL; Eddie Wold - Robert Morris, Houston TX | 73.00
| 5.37 |
Alan Douglas, Smiths Parish Bermuda; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Sharon Fairchild, Rocky River OH | 72.00
| 2.94 |
Angela Huang - Kathleen Hart, Toronto ON; Michael Kammermayer - Darlene Scott, Oakville ON | 60.00
| |
---|
Friday B/C/D Swiss
- 19 Tables | MPs | B | C | D | Names | Score | 6.09 |
Kevin Comeau, Oakville ON; Patricia Hayward, St David's Bermuda; John Rayner - Harry Kast, Hamilton Bermuda | 91.00
| 4.57 |
Rachael Gosling - John F. W. Glynn, Paget Bermuda; Stephan Juliusburger, Miami FL; Simon Giffen, Hamilton Bermuda | 90.00
| 3.43 |
Lynanne Bolton - Peter Donnellan, Warwick Bermuda; Wendy Gray - Richard Gray, Southampton Bermuda | 76.00
| 4.78 |
Suzanne Jaffe - Nora Robinson, Toronto ON; Lisa Hadar, Woodbury NY; Sandra Warshawsky, New York NY | 72.00
| 3.59 |
Judy King, Paget Bermuda; Martha Ferguson - Stephen Cosham, Hamilton Bermuda; David Pickering, Smiths Parish Bermuda | 71.00
| 2.69 |
Elysa Burland - Sancia Garrison, Warwick Bermuda; Patricia Colmet, Pembroke Bermuda; Annabelle Mann, Nr Taunton, Som | 68.00
| 1.96 |
Maria Wilson - Lynne D'Arville - Sandy Walker - Ginettee Brown, Nassau Bahamas | 64.00
| 1.96 |
Malcolm Simmons, Warwick Bermuda; Ernest Paynter, Hamilton Parish Bermuda; Lorna Anderson, Saint George Bermuda; Desmond Nash, Smiths Parish Bermuda | 64.00
| 1.26 |
Shirley McInnes, Halifax NS; Deedee Dyer - Susan Pattillo, Chester NS; Robin Beddis, Calgary AB | 58.00
| |
---|