Total masterpoints: 812.12 earned by 228 players.
Total attendance: 181 tables.
1 35.67 Andy Kaufman, Upper Gwynedd PA
2 19.46 Richard Morgen, Havertown PA
3 18.54 Howard Kahlenberg, Philadelphia PA
4 18.54 Donna Morgen, Havertown PA
5 18.05 Alexander Allen, Annandale NJ
6 17.27 Meyer Kotkin, Cherry Hill NJ
7 15.81 Fred Gillespie, Glen Mills PA
8 15.36 Kenneth Chatzinoff, Cinnaminson NJ
9 13.74 Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA
10 13.51 Edward Kung, Philadelphia PA
11 13.42 Everett Young, Lafayette Hill PA
12 13.35 Larry Plotkin, Elkins Park PA
13 13.24 Richard Popper, Wilmington DE
14 13.24 Arthur Korth, Galloway NJ
15 12.27 Wayne Rosenberger, Philadelphia PA
16 11.85 David Leavitt, Narberth PA
17 11.00 Andy Muenz, Brookhaven PA
18 10.06 Steven Blomstedt, Wilmington DE
19 10.06 Ala Hamilton-Day, Philadelphia PA
20 9.70 Joel Myers, Elkins Park PA
21 9.61 David Hoffner, Galloway NJ
22 8.97 Jane Ball, Doylestown PA
23 8.61 Linda Davis, Somers Point NJ
24 8.61 Karen Hoffner, Galloway NJ
25 8.34 Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ
26 8.20 Carl Perchonock, Jenkintown PA
27 7.80 Stephen Vineberg, Philadelphia PA
28 7.80 Mark Bolotin, Philadelphia PA
29 6.98 Douglas Dye, Wyndmoor PA
30 6.98 Alvaro Ronderos, Plymouth Meetng PA
31 6.97 Andrew Rosenberg, Philadelphia PA
32 6.79 Janet Johnson, Philadelphia PA
33 6.77 Rick Rowland, Wilmington DE
34 6.49 Rich Rothwarf, Philadelphia PA
35 6.49 Marilyn Reedinger, Philadelphia PA
36 6.46 Estelle Ronderos, Plymouth Meetng PA
37 6.29 Lauren Dougherty, Jamison PA
38 6.29 Donna Meilinger, Holland PA
39 6.22 Patricia Civale, Chesterfield NJ
40 6.15 Ella Zimmerman, Exton PA
41 6.15 David Legrow, King of Prussia PA
42 6.15 Cheryl Stark Abrams, Villanova PA
43 6.15 Brian Legrow, Philadelphia PA
44 5.92 Marc Labovitz, Philadelphia PA
45 5.44 Anthony Palumbo, Brielle NJ
46 5.13 Sol Rosenberg, Wynnewood PA
47 4.96 Stephen Serota, Blue Bell PA
48 4.61 Ralph Collins, Warminster PA
49 4.61 Nicholas Nazarenko, Doylestown PA
50 4.61 Fran Pach, Warrington PA
51 4.61 Bruce Young, Doylestown PA
52 4.56 Marc Kelley, Cranford NJ
53 4.36 Ellen Berkowitz, Philadelphia PA
54 4.35 Thomas Smith, Philadelphia PA
55 4.26 Peter Filandro, Wilmington DE
56 4.26 Marie Filandro, Wilmington DE
57 4.26 Daisy Goecker, Yardley PA
58 4.21 Edward Alcoff, Plymouth Meetng PA
59 4.16 Scott Guiser, Bedminster PA
60 4.16 Paula Williams, Pipersville PA
61 4.16 James Waters, Doylestown PA
62 4.16 Benson Notgarnie, Warwick PA
63 4.15 Wendy Dechadarevian, Wynnewood PA
64 4.02 Barry Gorski, Wyomissing PA
65 3.96 Steven Gewirtzman, Ambler PA
66 3.83 Estelle Bogart, Newtown Square PA
67 3.83 Edmond Craig, Wynnewood PA
68 3.72 Keith Ordemann, Mohnton PA
69 3.66 Catherine Strauss, Wyndmoor PA
70 3.54 Sara Gainey, Allentown PA
71 3.48 Neil Shapiro, Blue Bell PA
72 3.32 Corneliu Galer, Philadelphia PA
73 3.29 Lisa Mita, Berwyn PA
74 3.24 Joan Warren, Philadelphia PA
75 3.24 Elaine Weintraub, Philadelphia PA
76 3.15 Nancy Machusick, Reading PA
77 3.15 Carl Ziegler, Kutztown PA
78 3.12 W Eckton, Reading PA
79 3.12 Doug Chaney, Pottstown PA
80 3.08 Thomas Salter, Hatfield PA
81 3.08 David Dodgson, Lansdale PA
82 2.77 Frances Abramson, Haverford PA
83 2.72 Michael Salton, Palmyra NJ
84 2.72 Lewis Klein, Clementon NJ
85 2.69 Michael Basch, Elkins Park PA
86 2.69 Ann Basch, Elkins Park PA
87 2.62 Prem Premakumar, Media PA
88 2.62 John Barton III, Swarthmore PA
89 2.59 Susie ONeil, Wyndmoor PA
90 2.59 Anna Tyson, Glenside PA
91 2.55 Kurt Engleman, Avondale PA
92 2.55 Bernard Rehberg, Swarthmore PA
93 2.50 Mike Giesler, Philadelphia PA
94 2.50 Allison Brandt, Philadelphia PA
95 2.49 John Jemmott, Narberth PA
96 2.46 Eugene O'Brien, Reading PA
97 2.46 Deepak Khanna, Blandon PA
98 2.34 Susan Vineberg, Philadelphia PA
99 2.34 Robbee Perlman, Philadelphia PA
100 2.34 Carol Greco, Philadelphia PA
101 2.33 Linda Smith, Philadelphia PA
102 2.33 Elizabeth Abrams, Allentown PA
103 2.33 Betsy Cutler, Allentown PA
104 2.32 Krishan Arora, Somerset NJ
105 2.32 Akshay Shah, Somerset NJ
106 2.30 William Ravreby, Merion Station PA
107 2.27 Louise Marx, Haverford PA
108 2.19 Gillian Chase, Lincoln Univ PA
109 2.19 David Forth, Stroudsburg PA
110 2.18 Kay Hays, Allentown PA
111 2.18 Judith Cary, Orefield PA
112 2.17 Tzina Weinberg, Philadelphia PA
113 2.17 Jean Roberts, Bensalem PA
114 2.17 Alan Wasserstein, Voorhees NJ
115 2.17 A Fischman, Philadelphia PA
116 2.12 Albert Bingaman Jr, Reading PA
117 2.07 Annabelle Curran, Bala Cynwyd PA
118 1.92 Scott Brown, Philadelphia PA
119 1.90 Andie Sheaffer, Lancaster PA
120 1.87 Alison Shoemaker, Wyndmoor PA
121 1.85 William Black, Narberth PA
122 1.85 Lois Fuini, Schnecksville PA
123 1.85 Barbara Berk, Macungie PA
124 1.81 Linda O'Malley, Lafayette Hill PA
125 1.81 Brendan O'Malley, Lafayette Hill PA
126 1.76 Michael Minoff, Cherry Hill NJ
127 1.76 Glenn Fuhrman, Cherry Hill NJ
128 1.71 Jay Apfelbaum, Philadelphia PA
129 1.71 April Apfelbaum, Philadelphia PA
130 1.70 Sharon Segal, Philadelphia PA
131 1.70 Arthur Goldfarb, Wynnewood PA
132 1.65 Rex Saffer, Broomall PA
133 1.65 Michael Leonard, Haverford PA
134 1.64 Katrina Ogilby, Wayne PA
135 1.63 Karen Pollak, Exton PA
136 1.62 Margot Lebovitz, Gladwyne PA
137 1.60 Barbara Kepple, West Chester PA
138 1.49 Patricia Cardone, Bryn Mawr PA
139 1.49 Evelyn Rosen, Narberth PA
140 1.46 S Gerald King, Jenkintown PA
141 1.46 John Bravo, Marlton NJ
142 1.42 Edward Heater, Lansdale PA
143 1.42 Don Baker, Harleysville PA
144 1.42 Daniel Jacobson, Philadelphia PA
145 1.31 Melissa Sloan, New York NY
146 1.31 Howard Sloan, New York NY
147 1.22 Jeffrey Sprowles, Langhorne PA
148 1.22 Dana Winslow, Richboro PA
149 1.17 Marion Miller, Philadelphia PA
150 1.13 Joan Pfeifer, Narberth PA
151 1.13 C Pfeifer, Narberth PA
152 1.09 Claire Rolin, Philadelphia PA
153 1.03 Barbara Daly, Flourtown PA
154 1.02 Kathy Vogel, Ambler PA
155 1.02 Janet Chaiken, Gladwyne PA
156 1.01 Lucia Nemer, Dresher PA
157 1.01 Carl Ginsberg, Blue Bell PA
158 1.00 Kelley Hwang, New York NY
159 0.97 Terry Schall, Glen Mills PA
160 0.97 Mark Beifermanhaines, Woodbury NJ
161 0.96 Peter Kyper, West Chester PA
162 0.93 Carol Retherford, Landenberg PA
163 0.89 Judy Robbins, Narberth PA
164 0.89 Jon Manerchia, Aston PA
165 0.88 Tyrone Davis, Philadelphia PA
166 0.88 Susan Morse, Flourtown PA
167 0.88 John Dickenson, North Wales PA
168 0.88 Jerry Dubnoff, Wynnewood PA
169 0.88 Jeanette Brewer, Villanova PA
170 0.88 Gail Kirrstetter, Ambler PA
171 0.88 Dorothy Thompson, Philadelphia PA
172 0.88 Deborah Crisfield, Philadelphia PA
173 0.88 Claude Weems, Philadelphia PA
174 0.88 Caren Dubnoff, Wynnewood PA
175 0.88 Allen Flicker, Lansdale PA
176 0.84 Joan Brandeis, Elkins Park PA
177 0.84 Dennis O'Brien, Ambler PA
178 0.78 Lynda Thaler, Macungie PA
179 0.78 Jon Clemens, Center Valley PA
180 0.70 Thomas Burns, Cherry Hill NJ
181 0.70 Sam Mehta, Moorestown NJ
182 0.70 Joan Ochroch, Bala Cynwyd PA
183 0.70 Jay Ochroch, Bala Cynwyd PA
184 0.70 Barbara Burns, Cherry Hill NJ
185 0.70 Anne Morris, Ardmore PA
186 0.70 Alvaro Duenas, Moorestown NJ
187 0.66 William Johnson, Philadelphia PA
188 0.66 Neil Sussman, Philadelphia PA
189 0.66 Milind Vaze, Churchville PA
190 0.66 Bruce Lieberman, Doylestown PA
191 0.64 Wistie Oppenlander, Wayne PA
192 0.64 Kenneth Shatoff, Broomall PA
193 0.64 Carl Berenbaum, Elkins Park PA
194 0.64 Alessandra Graves, Drexel Hill PA
195 0.63 Susanne Coffin, Radnor PA
196 0.63 Nancy Parke, Lansdale PA
197 0.63 Mary Tweedie, Souderton PA
198 0.63 Lois Leith, Haverford PA
199 0.63 Deirdre Laveran, Radnor PA
200 0.63 David Silberman, Doylestown PA
201 0.60 Tim Sumner, Ephrata PA
202 0.58 Wendy Hart, Villanova PA
203 0.58 Robin Siegel, Bryn Mawr PA
204 0.58 Debbie Jones, Bryn Mawr PA
205 0.55 Linda Dutton, Berwyn PA
206 0.55 John Schwartz, Macungie PA
207 0.55 Jane Havighurst, Allentown PA
208 0.55 Elizabeth Daly, Bryn Mawr PA
209 0.48 Charles Hage, Monmouth Beach NJ
210 0.42 Teresa Chek, Bedminster NJ
211 0.42 Stephanie Fine, Elkins Park PA
212 0.42 Paul Fielding, Malvern PA
213 0.42 Michael Lo, Bedminster NJ
214 0.42 Max Lieberman, Elkins Park PA
215 0.42 Jill Fielding, Malvern PA
216 0.42 Freda Witmer, Allentown PA
217 0.42 Eleanor Feldsher, Jenkintown PA
218 0.42 Arlene Birk, Warminster PA
219 0.22 Tony Zacchei, Lower Gwynedd PA
220 0.22 Elaine Clair, Gwynedd Valley PA
221 0.14 Susan Anthony, Flourtown PA
222 0.14 Sheila Goodman, Narberth PA
223 0.14 Randee Braslow, Wynnewood PA
224 0.14 Norman Braslow, Wynnewood PA
225 0.14 Myra Rosenberg, Bala Cynwyd PA
226 0.14 Margaret Packer, Plymouth Meetng PA
227 0.14 Leslie Sloan, Stroudsburg PA
228 0.14 Costas Lambropoulos, Stroudsburg PA
|