Monterey Clambake Regiona

Monterey, CA
Jan 01-07, 2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Mon Aft Side Swiss - 11 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.43
1/2


Suzanne Cook, McKinleyville CA; Albert Wilson Jr, Brookings OR; Alfred Lee, San Mateo CA; Denis Racine, North Highlands CA57.00
3.43
1/2
1

Thomas Eby - Ewan Eby, Marina CA; Arlene Seckel - Kurt Schnebele, Seaside CA57.00
2.21
3


Jackie Stewart, Pebble Beach CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; John Jefferson, Davis CA; Gary Soules, Elk Grove CA50.00
1.65
4


Carole Liss, San Rafael CA; Brenda Keller - Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA45.00
1.94
2
1
Carol Avenmarg - Alan Chase, Santa Cruz CA; Steven Smith - Kristin Smith, Corralitos CA42.00
1.45
3

Yolanda Medina - Jan Grieff Zinner, Nipomo CA; Marie Sheehy, Santa Maria CA; Josephine Ventura, San Mateo CA40.00

Cannery Row (M-W) Series - 13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.36
1


Ray Boehne, Oceanside CA; Betty Jackson, Pebble Beach CA63.94%
3.41
2
1

Barbara Simon - Wayne Kaneko, Honolulu HI61.86%
2.45
3


Lori Spaeth, Los Altos CA; Christina Kamra, Woodside CA58.81%
1.88
4


Michael Hansen - Kathy Hansen, Vancouver WA56.89%
1.38
5


Carol Maggipinto, Aptos CA; Ken Gamble, Capitola CA56.09%
2.56
6
2
1
Suzanne Klein - Maria Gussner, Salinas CA55.77%
1.92
3
2
R.Terry Handley, Greenfield CA; Keith Hedlund, Salinas CA51.60%
1.44
4
3
Joan Little - Steven Little, Los Angeles CA50.32%
1.08
5

Andrew Straus - Kevin Liberg, San Francisco CA49.52%
1.71

4
Christine Barkley, Modesto CA; Libby Longstreth, Riverbank CA49.36%

Mon Aft 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.10
1


Nancy Thompson - Donna Neff, San Francisco CA64.17%
1.58
2


Sandy Warren - Catherine Warren, Berkeley CA60.83%
1.63
3
1

Lynn Farris - Incy Brooks, Pebble Beach CA58.33%
1.31
4
2
1
Joanne Cornbleet - Linda Kenigsberg, Saratoga CA53.75%
0.92
3

Ray Mok - Karen Mok, Pebble Beach CA49.58%

Monday Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables / Based on 36 Tables

MPsAXYNamesScore
20.13
1


Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Peter Gelfand, Corralitos CA66.75%
15.10
2


Valentin Kovachev, Las Vegas NV; Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA56.90%
11.32
3
1

Dan Scarola, Oakland CA; Daniel Rubinfeld, Berkeley CA56.82%
8.49
4


Sylvia Shi, Las Vegas NV; William Bailey, Mill Valley CA55.81%
6.71
5


Aaron Jones, Oceanside CA; Arti Bhargava, Mill Valley CA55.39%
5.75
6


Judi Callaham, Fair Oaks CA; Carrie Touslee, Roseville CA55.13%
4.72
2
1
Tim Cohler - Anne Cohler, San Francisco CA50.08%
3.54
3
2
Yu Chang, Milpitas CA; Frank Xie, Sunnyvale CA49.33%

Mon Monterey Gold Pairs - 15.0 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
5.74
1

Rick Zinman - Josh Karter, Santa Cruz CA60.83%
4.31
2

Jon Greenfield - Lorelei Greenfield, Hillsborough CA60.00%
3.23
3

Laura Gherman, Pebble Beach CA; James Pond, Carmel CA58.13%
2.42
4

Roy Tsai, San Jose CA; Ying Liu, Palo Alto CA57.08%
3.35
5
1
Malcolm Mendelson - Irwin Javinsky, Moraga CA55.83%
1.64
6

Andrea Carr - Anthony Muller, Pebble Beach CA55.21%
1.44
7

Bruce Scott - Janice Scott, Nipomo CA54.38%
1.28
8

Tim Gillott, Salinas CA; Joyce Newell, Monterey CA53.54%
2.51
2
Philip Hebner - Diane Duey, Aptos CA52.08%
1.88
3
Pat O'Neil - Susan O'Neil, Orinda CA50.21%
1.41
4
Janet Kanstrup - Dinah Irino, Salinas CA48.13%
1.12
5
Mike Wyman - Susan Dietz, San Jose CA47.71%

Cannery Row (M-W) Series - 14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.55
1


David Willmott, Folsom CA; Nancy Cook, Sacramento CA67.63%
3.41
2


Grant Vance - Jessica Lai, Oakland CA61.54%
2.56
3


John Chan, Sacramento CA; Alfred Lee, San Mateo CA58.81%
3.79
4
1

Barbara Simon - Wayne Kaneko, Honolulu HI57.53%
2.84
5
2
1
Donald Bierman, San Ramon CA; Sarah Simmerman, San Leandro CA53.85%
1.96
6


Janice Nakao - Thomas Quinlan, San Mateo CA53.53%
2.13
3
2
R.Terry Handley, Greenfield CA; Keith Hedlund, Salinas CA52.08%
1.40
4/5

Susan Boyers, Oakland CA; Josephine Ventura, San Mateo CA51.60%
1.40
4/5

Richard Hottell, Rancho Murieta CA; Donald Buchanan, Gold River CA51.60%
1.29
6
3
Alan Bostrom, San Francisco CA; Larry Lasher, Moffetville CA51.12%
0.97

4
Laura Gastelum, Torrance CA; Monique Levy, Santa Maria CA50.16%

Mon Eve 299er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

MPsDENamesScore
1.71
1
1
Steven Smith - Kristin Smith, Corralitos CA61.00%
1.28
2
2
Kathleen Hottell, Rancho Murieta CA; Carol Buchanan, Gold River CA54.00%

Clambake AM Side Series - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1
1

James Pond, Carmel CA; Andrew Straus, San Francisco CA68.33%
2.27
2
2
1
Roseann Buckley - Raeann Koerner, Ventura CA57.08%
1.87
3
3
2
Sally Lynum-Lee, Port Townsend WA; Tim Berta, Sequim WA56.67%
1.28
4
4
3
Robert Crosby, San Mateo CA; David Kelsey, Albuquerque NM55.00%

Tue AM 299er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.76
1
1

Incy Brooks, Pebble Beach CA; Susan Osborne, Carmel Valley CA64.07%
1.81
2/3
2
1
Gerald Williams - George Albright, Carmel CA60.71%
1.81
2/3


Denny Tweed - Cathleen Burden, Fresno CA60.71%
1.16
4


Nancy Willis - Richard Willis, Fair Oaks CA60.63%
1.18
5
3
2
Rosalind Fisher, Carmel CA; Lynn Farris, Pebble Beach CA59.82%
0.89
6
4
3
Joanne Cornbleet - Linda Kenigsberg, Saratoga CA58.04%
0.66
5

Robert Johnson - Sydney Reuben, Santa Cruz CA56.52%

Tue Aft 299er Pairs - 13.0 Tables

DEFNamesScore
1
1

Kristin Smith - Steven Smith, Corralitos CA168.50
2
2

Lana Stanley - Judy Kale, Napa CA161.00
3


Annette Tham - Ann Schweichler, San Rafael CA158.00
4
3
1
Robert Johnson - Sydney Reuben, Santa Cruz CA144.00
5
4

Claude Case - Susan Case, Santa Barbara CA143.50
6
5

Clare Smith, Walnut Creek CA; Jeanette Bartz, Clayton CA141.50

6

Shirley Sokolowski, Novato CA; Sherry Shone, Glen Ellen CA141.00


2
John Wesolowski, Santa Cruz CA; Robin Lasser, Capitola CA134.50


3
Marquerite Lawrence - Lydia Cohen, San Francisco CA133.50


4
Cindy De Santis, Los Gatos CA; Margareta Hodzic, San Jose CA133.00


5
Carol Buchanan, Gold River CA; Kathleen Hottell, Rancho Murieta CA132.00

Tue Aft 99er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

DEFNamesScore
1


Margaret Brown - Joe Timmreck, San Francisco CA98.64
2
1
1
Cynthia Crawford - Sylvia Landt, Napa CA93.64
3


Ray Mok - Karen Mok, Pebble Beach CA92.43
4
2

Susan Mehra, Pacific Grove CA; Patricia Landee, Pebble Beach CA92.07
5


Donna Wirt - Joanne Cornbleet, Saratoga CA90.86
6
3

Rochelle Alhadeff - Francine Effren, Saratoga CA90.50

4
2
Cynthia Yock - Emily Tashman, Atherton CA88.86

5
3
Gary Effren - Barry Alhadeff, Saratoga CA86.72

Cannery Row (M-W) Series - 16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.93
1
1

Kim Morris, Fresno CA; Gary Near, San Francisco CA62.34%
3.70
2
2
1
Robert Crosby, San Mateo CA; David Kelsey, Albuquerque NM59.29%
2.77
3
3

Virginia Calhoun, Aptos CA; Margaret Wahlborg, Santa Barbara CA57.53%
2.08
4


Fred Chasalow, Belmont CA; Jacqueline Ortiz, Petaluma CA56.73%
2.12
5


Nancy Borucki, Monterey CA; Judy Lesieutre, Salinas CA55.13%
1.84
6
4
2
Suzanne Klein - Maria Gussner, Salinas CA54.97%
1.38
5

Leda Fields - John Fields, Arroyo Grande CA54.49%
1.38
6
3
Debbie Lundahl, San Carlos CA; Donna Raynor, Los Altos CA54.01%
1.03

4
Tish Gainey - Nancy Hofbauer, Santa Barbara CA53.85%

Mon-Tue Bracketed KO-1 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
40.06
1
Stephen Kennedy, Oakland CA; Karin Kelsey, Albuquerque NM; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Chris Compton, Dallas TX
28.04
2
Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; William Harker, Santa Fe NM; Crispin Barrere - Bruce Tuttle, Berkeley CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA
16.02
3/4
Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Edward Nagy, Danville CA; Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA
16.02
3/4
Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Daniel Korbel - Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Huub Bertens, Bend OR; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD

Mon-Tue Bracketed KO-2 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.73
1
Jana Cushman, Mountain View CA; Carol-Ann Ackerman, Fremont CA; Dana Shelley - Philip Abrahamson, Atherton CA
7.51
2
Jane Kennedy - Pat Ingoglia - Cindy Daugherty - Eileen Hayes, Sacramento CA
4.29
3/4
Richard Papst - Glenn Chee - David Ow - Alan Hedegard, Salinas CA
4.29
3/4
William Dalton, Dublin OH; Margaret Dalton, Saratoga CA; Joel Reimnitz - Charlene Reimnitz, Pacific Grove CA

Tue Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables / Based on 47 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
24.94
1


Sylvia Shi, Las Vegas NV; William Bailey, Mill Valley CA60.47%
18.71
2


Bruce Ruskin, Modesto CA; Allan Deserpa, Tempe AZ59.40%
14.03
3


Nick Wiebe, Oakland CA; Evelyn Holtz, Santa Rosa CA57.41%
10.52
4


Steven Kipperman - Kimberly Fanady, San Francisco CA57.02%
8.31
5


Heather MacGregor - Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA56.28%
7.13
6


Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA56.13%
6.24
7


Joann Glasson - Bob Glasson, Pennington NJ55.82%
9.35
8
1

David Strauss, San Francisco CA; Paul Kushner, So Lake Tahoe CA55.65%
7.01
2
1
Jack Uppal, Lincoln CA; Edward So, Pleasanton CA55.22%
5.26
3
2
Xiaoxu Ning, Carmel CA; Jun Shi, Palo Alto CA53.49%
3.94
4

Robert Rodenhizer, Tracy CA; Edwin Glickman, Basalt CO49.09%
3.12
5

Norman Marks, Oakland CA; Irwin Lichtblau, Lafayette CA47.67%
2.63

3
Judy Soong - Jeanette Shinsako, San Francisco CA47.50%
1.97

4
Laura Gastelum, Torrance CA; Deborah Steffen, Santa Barbara CA46.25%

Tue Gold Rush Pairs - 37.0 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
10.80
1

Roy Tsai, San Jose CA; Ying Liu, Palo Alto CA64.73%
8.10
2
1
Georgia Lambert - John Mount, Brentwood CA61.01%
6.08
3

Kevin Liberg - Deborah Drysdale, San Francisco CA59.21%
4.08
4/5

Irene Hashfield, Los Altos CA; Terry Ahern, Santa Clara CA59.08%
4.08
4/5

Jeannette Stern, Carmel By Sea CA; Timothy Maloney, Palo Alto CA59.08%
3.09
6

Steven Mercer, Yountville CA; Suzie Davis, Sonoma CA58.63%
2.70
7

Herbert Chung - Susie Chung, Oakland CA58.61%
2.40
8

Alan Bostrom, San Francisco CA; Jerome Gordon, Salem OR58.21%
2.16
9

Debby Rechnitz - Wayne Rechnitz, Orinda CA58.04%
2.04
10

Tom Goodchild - Dallas Goodchild, Victoria BC57.89%
2.04
11

Bee Melendez - Barbara Deasy, Salinas CA57.87%
1.99
12

Lisa Euphrat - Amy Hansell, Piedmont CA56.85%
1.96
13

Estelle Baum, Oakland CA; Esther Rubke, Piedmont CA56.70%
1.79
14

Carol Harrison - Sandi Cummings, Moraga CA56.68%
1.45
15

Carol Morse, Glen Ellen CA; Brooke Farkas, Sonoma CA55.95%
1.45
16

Bill Yeast - Mary Teply, Mill Valley CA55.21%
2.04
17

Rosemary Boss - Eleanor Gauger, Benicia CA54.91%
1.45
18

Nan Halberg, Petaluma CA; Kenneth Koutz, Guerneville CA54.17%
1.35
19/20

Julie Nadel - Jennifer Royal, Santa Barbara CA52.98%
1.53
19/20

Mindy Kane - Nancy Hull, Livermore CA52.98%
3.99
2
Barbara Bottomley - Forrest Bottomley, Lafayette CA52.44%
2.62
3/4
Betty Wilkinson, Aptos CA; Diane Gunter, Soquel CA51.79%
2.62
3/4
Marc Cervellino, Palo Alto CA; Steve Carr, Belmont CA51.79%
1.77
5
Malcolm Mendelson - Irwin Javinsky, Moraga CA51.28%
1.56
6
Denny Tweed - Cathleen Burden, Fresno CA51.19%
1.33
7
Felicity Warner - Al Warner, Lafayette CA50.30%
1.18
8
Paulette Moe, Ross CA; Carolyn Farren, Larkspur CA49.40%
1.28
9
Deborah Greenberg - Lynette Foppiano, Stockton CA49.34%

Cannery Row (M-W) Series - 15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.74
1


Brenda Pugsley - Paul Pugsley, Carson City NV66.51%
3.56
2


Katherine Ewing - Edwin Ewing, Sacramento CA64.90%
4.36
3
1
1
Debbie Lundahl, San Carlos CA; Donna Raynor, Los Altos CA62.33%
2.04
4


Sigrid Price - Russell Quinnell, Napa CA61.21%
3.27
5
2

William Ringbom, Arroyo Grande CA; Eli Zinner, Nipomo CA56.02%
2.45
6
3

Etty Yenni, Santa Barbara CA; Michael Gritz, Andover MA55.98%
1.84
4
2
Vicki Quinn, Corte Madera CA; Lani Valentine, Belvedere CA54.13%
1.78
5/6
3
Roseanne Smith, Alameda CA; Janice Kosel, Kensington CA53.37%
1.78
5/6

Howard Arquette, Kingsburg CA; Avis Morse, Fresno CA53.37%
1.03

4
David Ow - Glenn Chee, Salinas CA51.99%

Tue Eve 299er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.63
1
1
1
Ronald Gross - Barbara Gross, Livermore CA62.20%
1.97
2
2

Thomas Morse, Milpitas CA; Kathy Ormseth, Saratoga CA61.97%
1.48
3


Andrew Kerr - Joe Timmreck, San Francisco CA57.57%
1.11
4
3
2
Lydia Cohen - Marquerite Lawrence, San Francisco CA56.55%
0.83
5


Dan Greenberg - Faith Greenberg, Walnut Creek CA56.46%
0.62
6


Kathy Wheeler, Half Moon Bay CA; Gerry Gassman, Los Gatos CA56.34%
0.84
4
3
Linda Kenigsberg - Will Kenigsberg, Saratoga CA55.06%
0.63
5

Donna Wirt - Joanne Cornbleet, Saratoga CA50.89%

Tue Daylight Pairs - 33.0 Tables / Based on 32 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
18.38
1


Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Peter Gelfand, Corralitos CA64.70%
13.79
2


Kou-Ping Cheng - Daren Kuo, Saratoga CA59.38%
10.34
3


Bob Etter, Sacramento CA; Peter Lit, Elk CA59.17%
7.75
4


July Ratley, Redding CA; Sara Rothmuller, Occidental CA58.78%
6.13
5


Kenneth Llacera - Mick Friedberg, Santa Cruz CA58.08%
5.25
6


Susan Slinger - James Slinger, Corralitos CA57.94%
9.38
7
1

Arjun Dhir, Alpharetta GA; Peter Cheung, Fremont CA57.75%
7.04
8
2

Steve Hubbell, Mountain View CA; Lani Ray, Santa Cruz CA57.64%
4.13
9


Stephen Tu, Milpitas CA; Lynn Shannon, Campbell CA57.18%
3.34
10


Lori Spaeth, Los Altos CA; Christina Kamra, Woodside CA56.54%
3.06
11


Elizabeth De Paola, San Jose CA; Russell Quinnell, Napa CA56.32%
5.06
12


Carol Maggipinto, Aptos CA; Ken Gamble, Capitola CA56.13%
5.28
13
3

Frank Xie, Sunnyvale CA; Yu Chang, Milpitas CA55.76%
2.45
14


Brenda Glaze, Anchorage AK; Brian Gilbert, Irvine CA54.85%
3.96
15
4

Deborah Levine - Gerald Levine, Belvedere CA54.68%
3.13
16
5

Kenneth Johnson, Morgan Hill CA; Vincent McLoughlin, Gilroy CA54.17%
4.28
6

Betty Kael - Susan Boyers, Oakland CA53.87%
5.05
7
1
Jonni Faircrest, Los Gatos CA; Salvatore Turano Jr, Scotts Valley CA53.64%
2.99
8

Richard Hottell, Rancho Murieta CA; Donald Buchanan, Gold River CA53.54%
3.79
9
2
Dorr Clark, Campbell CA; Raghu Agarwal, San Jose CA52.89%
2.04
10

Thomas Eby - Ewan Eby, Marina CA52.72%
1.56
11

Sidney Stanley, Brentwood TN; Barbara Alexander, Pebble Beach CA52.24%
2.84
12
3
David Maddox, Carmel CA; Anthony Muller, Pebble Beach CA52.08%
3.06

4
Thomas Morse, Milpitas CA; Eli Zinner, Nipomo CA50.74%
1.68

5
Gerre Buehler, Sacramento CA; Kay Muther, Carmichael CA50.32%
1.44

6
Don Peterson - Beverly Meyer, Carson City NV49.54%

Cannery Row (M-W) Series - 20.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.69
1


Mick Friedberg - Joanne Brown, Santa Cruz CA68.19%
4.93
2
1

William Ringbom, Arroyo Grande CA; Eli Zinner, Nipomo CA66.01%
3.70
3
2
1
Stacie Bowman, Sunnyvale CA; Edward Lechner, San Jose CA62.64%
2.40
4


Ray Boehne, Oceanside CA; Betty Jackson, Pebble Beach CA61.66%
2.77
5
3

Josephine Ventura, San Mateo CA; Larry Lasher, Moffetville CA60.89%
1.63
6


Genie Reynolds - Jeff Reynolds, San Francisco CA60.13%
2.33
7
4

Carolyn Chaney, Emerald Hills CA; Valerie Baldwin, Portola Valley CA57.73%
1.56
5

Ronald Loiacono, Salinas CA; Leonard Chriss, Monterey CA55.99%
2.30
6
2
Donna Raynor, Los Altos CA; Debbie Lundahl, San Carlos CA55.88%
1.72

3
Susan Mazzei, Aptos CA; Patricia Heller, Marina CA55.45%
1.29

4
Merry Stephenson, Mountain View CA; Ellie Bernhardt, Sunnyvale CA53.59%
1.07

5
Jerry Cox, Monterey CA; Scott Hanham, Carmel CA53.49%
0.75

6
Donald Vance - Todd Makler, Los Altos CA52.40%

Wed AM 299er Pairs - 15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.28
1
1

Sandy Warren - Catherine Warren, Berkeley CA68.37%
2.46
2
2
1
Ken Wirt - Kenneth Luskey, Saratoga CA61.55%
1.85
3
3

Clare Smith, Walnut Creek CA; Jeanette Bartz, Clayton CA58.52%
1.38
4
4

Lana Stanley - Judy Kale, Napa CA57.01%
0.91
5/6
5/6

Victoria Bell, Aptos CA; Judith Ford, Felton CA56.25%
0.91
5/6
5/6

Steve Carr, Belmont CA; Marc Cervellino, Palo Alto CA56.25%
1.58

2
Maryann Hinden - Amnon Fisher, Palo Alto CA54.73%
1.18

3
Sue Friedenbach, Redwood City CA; Vivien Moyer, Portola Valley CA54.36%
0.89

4
Cindy De Santis, Los Gatos CA; Fred Smith, Menlo Park CA54.17%
0.74

5
Alex Martelli - Anna Ravenscroft, Sunnyvale CA53.22%

Tuesday Morn Side Series - 12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.65
1/2


Kathy Hansen - Michael Hansen, Vancouver WA59.47%
3.79
1/2
1

Andrew Straus - Kevin Liberg, San Francisco CA59.47%
2.84
3
2
1
Sarah Simmerman, San Leandro CA; Donald Bierman, San Ramon CA58.71%
2.57
4
3
2
Bill Yeast, Mill Valley CA; Conrad Larkin, Santa Rosa CA57.58%
1.80
5


Nancy Borucki - Helen Rubin, Monterey CA56.25%
1.60
6
4

Tim Gillott, Salinas CA; Lauren Upson, Carmel CA55.30%
1.46
5
3
Richard Fabbre - David Whitman, Roseville CA53.60%
1.10
6
4
Tim Berta, Sequim WA; Sally Lynum-Lee, Port Townsend WA53.03%
0.82

5
Pat Ingoglia - Cindy Daugherty, Sacramento CA51.70%

Wed AM 99er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.22
1


Virginia Willson, Larkspur CA; David Kramer, Corte Madera CA67.43%
1.74
2
1

Linda Kenigsberg - Will Kenigsberg, Saratoga CA56.63%
1.31
3
2
1
Cynthia Crawford - Sylvia Landt, Napa CA56.59%
0.98
4
3

Ronald Gross - Barbara Gross, Livermore CA55.14%
0.70
5


Ray Mok, Pebble Beach CA; Rex Pryer, Carmel CA55.02%
0.92
4
2
Lori Chang, San Francisco CA; Beatrice Fu, Los Altos Hills CA53.11%
0.56
5

Gary Effren - Barry Alhadeff, Saratoga CA53.10%

Wed Gold Rush Pairs - 43.0 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
12.17
1

Judi Gentry, Los Altos CA; Robert Kaplan, Kensington CA61.46%
9.13
2

Martin Kaye - Marilu Donnici, San Francisco CA60.12%
6.85
3

Alan Bostrom, San Francisco CA; Jerome Gordon, Salem OR59.97%
5.13
4

Mindy Kane - Nancy Hull, Livermore CA59.67%
4.06
5

Herbert Chung - Susie Chung, Oakland CA58.78%
3.48
6

Joseph Held, Oakland CA; C Stoltzfus, San Pablo CA58.63%
5.51
7
1
Carolyn Farren, Larkspur CA; Paulette Moe, Ross CA57.59%
4.13
8/9
2
Malcolm Mendelson - Irwin Javinsky, Moraga CA57.44%
2.57
8/9

Pat Wong, San Jose CA; Ching Chung Lai, Richmond BC57.44%
2.42
10

Jennifer Duval - Terry Ahern, Santa Clara CA57.29%
3.10
11
3
Dana Shelley - Philip Abrahamson, Atherton CA56.40%
1.87
12

Julie Nadel - Jennifer Royal, Santa Barbara CA56.25%
1.74
13

Carol Harrison - Sandi Cummings, Moraga CA55.95%
2.32
14
4
Eva Cheung, Menlo Park CA; Kevin Smith, Ione CA54.91%
1.84
15
5
Eileen Thompson, Oakland CA; Nancy Thompson, San Francisco CA54.61%
1.39
16/17

Peter De Gregorio, Salinas CA; Carole Anne Gennaro, San Mateo CA54.46%
1.57
16/17
6
Albert Chu - Ingrid Hsu, Walnut Creek CA54.46%
1.30
18/19
7/8
Forrest Bottomley - Barbara Bottomley, Lafayette CA54.32%
1.53
18/19
7/8
Eunice Menezes, Cupertino CA; Kathy Miles, Redwood City CA54.32%
1.62
20

Jack Crary, Detroit Lakes MN; Anthony Muller, Pebble Beach CA54.02%
1.09
21/22
9/10
Linda Duncan, San Mateo CA; Rose Bauer, Hillsborough CA53.72%
1.70
21/22
9/10
Geraldine Macdonald, Los Altos CA; Debra Dezarn, Stockton CA53.72%

Wed Midflight Pairs - 14.0 Tables / Based on 54 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
21.00
1

Sara Foster, San Francisco CA; Linda Danzig, Tiburon CA60.23%
15.75
2
1
Susan Boyers - David Snyder, Oakland CA58.10%
11.81
3

William Wood - Jill Wood, Meridian ID57.76%
8.86
4

Ching Chao, Danville CA; Don-Min Tsou, Cupertino CA56.39%
7.00
5

Florence Yoshikawa - Tad Yoshikawa, Sunnyvale CA56.04%
8.10
6
2
Gail Gabiati - Kris Wong, San Francisco CA55.49%
5.32
7/8
3/4
Laura Gastelum, Torrance CA; Deborah Steffen, Santa Barbara CA55.36%
5.32
7/8
3/4
Judy Soong - Jeanette Shinsako, San Francisco CA55.36%
3.60
5
M Maureen Clark - Allen Wirch, St Catharines ON53.43%

Cannery Row (M-W) Series - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.79
1
1

Barbara Simon - Wayne Kaneko, Honolulu HI62.04%
2.84
2
2
1
Denise Pitsch, Mountain View CA; Sandra Flattery, Ketchum ID59.49%
2.13
3
3
2
Brenda Hatton, San Jose CA; Maryann Hinden, Palo Alto CA56.25%
1.40
4/5
4/5
3/4
Marion Keyworth - Suzanne Taunt, Carmel CA55.79%
1.40
4/5
4/5
3/4
Lilyan Frank - Pat McLaughlin, Petaluma CA55.79%
1.17
6


Alexander Kolesnik, Los Angeles CA; Finn Kolesnik, Ventura CA55.32%

Tue-Wed Bracketed KO-2 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
24.03
1
Teri Smoot, Placerville CA; Mary Ose, Sacramento CA; Jerry Nakamura, El Dorado Hills CA; Alfred Lee, San Mateo CA
16.82
2
Charles Conrad - Drayton Swartz, Castro Valley CA; Michael Stambaugh - S Andrew Sass, Fremont CA
9.61
3/4
Carole Schmitz - Marilyn Avey - Wilhelmina White - Marvin Grudem, Redding CA
9.61
3/4
Ron Karr, Sunnyvale CA; Dan Scarola, Oakland CA; Daniel Rubinfeld, Berkeley CA; Daniel Raider, San Mateo CA

Tue-Wed Bracketed KO-3 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
14.07
1
Donald Bierman, San Ramon CA; Sarah Simmerman, San Leandro CA; Russ Kirschenbaum - Steven Drucker, Oakland CA
9.85
2
David Gillette, Paso Robles CA; Jan Grieff Zinner - Yolanda Medina, Nipomo CA; Marie Sheehy, Santa Maria CA
5.63
3/4
Nancy Barker - Winnie Smith, Orinda CA; Mary Krouse, Diablo CA; Patricia Keenan, Danville CA
5.63
3/4
George Welch - Andy Scott, San Jose CA; Anne Bossange, Saratoga CA; Linda Rocha, Los Gatos CA

Tue-Wed Bracketed KO-1 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
54.80
1
Gillian Miniter - Joe Grue, New York NY; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Justin Lall, Charlotte NC
38.36
2
Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA; Carole Liss, San Rafael CA; Brenda Keller - Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA
24.66
3
Jack Yeasley, Goleta CA; William Corliss, Davis CA; Linda Bandler - Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; Jerry Weitzner, Danville CA

Tue Eve Side Swiss - 24 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.35
1


Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; William Watson, Sunnyvale CA; Steve Weinstein, Montclair NJ; Kevin Rosenberg, Cupertino CA66.00
4.76
2


Bill Heid, Santa Fe NM; Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA; Steven Smolen, San Francisco CA; Ronald Powell, Santa Clara CA61.00
3.13
3/4


Cameron Doner, Surrey BC; Suresh Mahajan, Del Mar CA; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Bruce Horiguchi, Gardena CA53.00
3.13
3/4


Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA; Edward Nagy, Danville CA; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA53.00
2.01
5


Bob Klein - Erwin Linzner - Jennifer Jones, Santa Rosa CA; David Neuman, San Francisco CA52.00
1.51
6


Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Daniel Korbel - Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Huub Bertens, Bend OR51.00
2.93
1/2

Michael Ravera - Jennifer Carini, Fremont CA; Robert Canty, Half Moon Bay CA; Clark Muldavin, Sacramento CA45.00
2.93
1/2

Christine Barkley, Modesto CA; Libby Longstreth, Riverbank CA; Joan Garcia, Stockton CA; Susan Vogtlin, Rio Vista CA45.00
1.82
3/4
1/2
Doris Dunn, Arroyo Grande CA; Christy Nichol, Nipomo CA; Rosemary Heath, San Luis Obispo CA; John Phirman, Avila Beach CA37.00
1.82
3/4
1/2
Robert Scheidtmann - Fred Smith, Menlo Park CA; Kathy Miles, Redwood City CA; Cindy Tolliver, Saratoga CA37.00
1.17

3
Deborah Machlin, Los Altos CA; Rita Rubenfeld, Portola Valley CA; Edward Lechner, San Jose CA; Stacie Bowman, Sunnyvale CA35.00

Wed Daylight Pairs - 50.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
26.25
1


Carol Maggipinto, Aptos CA; Ken Gamble, Capitola CA59.75%
19.69
2


Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Peter Gelfand, Corralitos CA59.43%
14.77
3


Roger Passal, Woodside CA; Andy Goodman, Carmel CA58.86%
11.07
4


Loretta Bromberg, Bel Tiburon CA; Don Friedman, San Francisco CA58.48%
11.66
5
1

Peter Cheung, Fremont CA; Arjun Dhir, Alpharetta GA58.04%
7.50
6


Sigrid Price, Napa CA; Nancy Gunn, Santa Rosa CA57.93%
6.56
7


Grant Vance - Jessica Lai, Oakland CA57.87%
5.83
8


Steven Kipperman - Kimberly Fanady, San Francisco CA57.86%
5.25
9


Susan Slinger, Corralitos CA; Lani Ray, Santa Cruz CA57.69%
4.77
10


Vicki Lerner, San Francisco CA; Russell Quinnell, Napa CA57.65%
8.75
11
2

Carol Smith - David Cartwright, Oakland CA57.58%
6.56
12
3

Richard Wasserstrom - Charles Pender, Santa Cruz CA57.07%
5.32
13


Brenda Glaze, Anchorage AK; Brian Gilbert, Irvine CA56.81%
4.57
14


Winston Stone - James Craig, Gilroy CA56.56%
3.94
15


Heather MacGregor, Portola Valley CA; James Slinger, Corralitos CA56.49%
3.80
16


Susana Krulevitch, Los Altos CA; Bruce Luttrell, San Jose CA56.47%
3.94
17


Ron Jauch - Jamie Newman, Nevada City CA56.28%
4.50
18


Tony Glynne, Gilroy CA; Barbara Shukov, Mountain View CA55.49%
2.65
19


Jo Ginsberg - Len Vishnevsky, San Francisco CA55.48%
3.55
20


Gerald Fox, Napa CA; Tom Jacobson, Fairfield CA55.47%
2.39
21


Lori Spaeth, Los Altos CA; David Wheeler, Palo Alto CA55.22%
5.97
22
4
1
Russell Barlow - Katy Foulkes, Piedmont CA55.15%
3.89
23
5

Virginia Calhoun, Aptos CA; Margaret Wahlborg, Santa Barbara CA55.15%
2.10
24


David Strauss, San Francisco CA; Paul Kushner, So Lake Tahoe CA55.07%
2.02
25


July Ratley, Redding CA; Sara Rothmuller, Occidental CA54.45%
4.48
6
2
Laura Gherman, Pebble Beach CA; Barbara McKay, Alamo CA54.31%
3.65
7

Thomas Eby - Ewan Eby, Marina CA53.85%
3.36
8
3
Frank Xie, Sunnyvale CA; Ying Liu, Palo Alto CA53.83%
2.33
9

Richard Papst, Salinas CA; Deborah Davis, Carmel Valley CA53.67%
2.12
10

Richard Rogers - Stephanie Rogers, San Francisco CA53.61%
2.52
11
4
Jamie Herbon - Art Herbon, Nipomo CA53.29%
1.90
12

Deborah Levine - Gerald Levine, Belvedere CA53.05%
1.99
13
5
Irene Hashfield, Los Altos CA; Roger Joseph, Sunnyvale CA52.41%
1.93
14
6
Jorgen Hildebrandt - Henry Kingdon, San Rafael CA52.17%
1.99
15

D Webb - Claire Swetland, Aptos CA52.00%
3.79
16
7
Yumi Kobayashi, Los Altos CA; Kathryn Kranen, Menlo Park CA51.98%
1.33

8
Beverly Meyer - Don Peterson, Carson City NV49.88%

Wednesday Eve Swiss - 19 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.40
1


Linda Bandler - Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; Jack Yeasley, Goleta CA; William Corliss, Davis CA; Jerry Weitzner, Danville CA67.00
3.30
2


Gary Soules, Elk Grove CA; Jackie Stewart, Pebble Beach CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; John Jefferson, Davis CA62.00
2.48
3


Russell Quinnell - Sigrid Price, Napa CA; Nancy Gunn, Santa Rosa CA; Vicki Lerner, San Francisco CA60.00
3.34
4
1
1
Andy Scott - George Welch, San Jose CA; Anne Bossange, Saratoga CA; Linda Rocha, Los Gatos CA49.00
2.51
5
2
2
Stacie Bowman, Sunnyvale CA; Edward Lechner, San Jose CA; Deborah Machlin, Los Altos CA; Robert Crosby, San Mateo CA47.00
1.04
6


Roger Clough - Rebecca Clough, Culver City CA; Daniel Friedman - Linda Friedman, Orinda CA46.00
1.88
3

Carole Schmitz - Marilyn Avey - Wilhelmina White - Marvin Grudem, Redding CA43.00
1.41
4

Connie Shapiro, San Francisco CA; Judy Salgado, Novato CA; Vicki Quinn, Corte Madera CA; Lani Valentine, Belvedere CA39.00
1.17

3
Doris Dunn, Arroyo Grande CA; Christy Nichol, Nipomo CA; Rosemary Heath, San Luis Obispo CA; John Phirman, Avila Beach CA35.00

Wed Aft 299er Pairs - 22.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
4.20
1
1
1
James Roethe - William Schmicker, Orinda CA64.29%
3.15
2
2
2
Alex Martelli - Anna Ravenscroft, Sunnyvale CA63.65%
2.36
3


Sylvia Christensen, Playa Del Rey CA; Robert Williams, Wilson WY59.23%
2.02
4
3

Adrienne Sarmiento, Santa Monica CA; Mary Williams, Playa Del Rey CA58.93%
1.51
5
4

Cathy Johnson - Fran Gaura, Foster City CA57.14%
1.31
6
5
3
Jonathan Fotland, San Jose CA; Kaila Stevenson, Dublin CA56.85%
0.85
6

Dee Kursh - Elroy Kursh, Oakland CA56.55%
0.98

4
Pam Sawyer - Franklin Silver, Oakland CA56.17%
0.74

5
Vivien Moyer, Portola Valley CA; Sue Friedenbach, Redwood City CA55.95%
0.55

6
Lynn Farris, Pebble Beach CA; Rosalind Fisher, Carmel CA55.77%

Wed Aft 99er Pairs - 12.5 Tables

MPsGHINamesScore
2.68
1


Donna Wirt - Joanne Cornbleet, Saratoga CA64.50%
2.01
2


Virginia Willson, Larkspur CA; Kenneth Fechtner, Corte Madera CA59.60%
1.51
3


Gerald Williams - George Albright, Carmel CA59.29%
1.94
4
1

Katherine Schram - Margaret Senneff, Santa Rosa CA58.15%
1.46
5
2

Linda Kenigsberg - Will Kenigsberg, Saratoga CA57.62%
1.09
6
3

Susan Mehra, Pacific Grove CA; Ronald Lawson, Seaside CA56.20%
1.31
4
1
Dianne Clark - Gay Roper, Los Gatos CA55.40%
0.61
5

Maxine Reagh - Stephanie Poley, Sebastopol CA53.98%
0.98

2
Caroline Kosovac - Don Kosovac, Point Richmond CA53.96%
0.74

3
Lynne Crawford, San Francisco CA; Suzanne Vuko, San Mateo CA50.34%

Wed Open Pairs - 15.0 Tables / Based on 78 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
32.47
1

Steven Smolen, San Francisco CA; Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA59.59%
24.35
2

Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Hansa Narasimhan, Mountain View CA59.44%
18.26
3
1
Jason Chiu, San Jose CA; Aaron Jones, Oceanside CA59.09%
13.70
4

Ishmael DelMonte, Las Vegas NV; Eric Leong, Oakland CA57.49%
10.82
5

Debbie Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Edward Zuckerberg, Los Altos Hills CA57.21%
9.66
6
2
Om Chokriwala, Sherman Oaks CA; Suman Agarwal, Columbus OH56.59%
8.12
7
3
James Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL; Deborah Cohen, Lisle IL55.52%
7.22
8

Ronald Powell, Santa Clara CA; Bill Heid, Santa Fe NM54.51%
5.43
4
Jacqueline Ortiz, Petaluma CA; Lee De Simone, Paso Robles CA54.36%
4.29
5
Bob Enenstein, Los Altos CA; Ken Rosenfeld, San Jose CA53.83%

Wed Eve 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.10
1
1
1
Maxine Reagh - Stephanie Poley, Sebastopol CA63.33%
1.58
2
2

Donna Wirt - Joanne Cornbleet, Saratoga CA60.42%
1.18
3
3
2
Stephen Walker - Susannah Walker, Alamo CA53.33%
1.05
4


Dee Kursh - Elroy Kursh, Oakland CA52.08%
0.74
4

Lori Chang, San Francisco CA; Beatrice Fu, Los Altos Hills CA51.67%

Thu AM 299er Pairs - 15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.28
1
1
1
Sue Friedenbach, Redwood City CA; Vivien Moyer, Portola Valley CA62.31%
2.46
2
2

Nancy Willis - Richard Willis, Fair Oaks CA60.80%
1.85
3
3
2
Arleen Howell - Martha Walser, Hollister CA60.61%
1.38
4
4

Marc Cervellino, Palo Alto CA; Steve Carr, Belmont CA59.28%
1.25
5
5
3
Swan Day - Kathy Ann Wilson, Napa CA59.09%
0.94
6
6
4
Jo Streich, San Francisco CA; Cheryl DeGolia, Menlo Park CA57.01%
0.70

5
Thomas Burke - Sydney Reuben, Santa Cruz CA52.84%

Clambake AM Side Series - 13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.36
1


Kathy Hansen - Michael Hansen, Vancouver WA60.44%
4.17
2
1
1
Tim Berta, Sequim WA; Sally Lynum-Lee, Port Townsend WA60.02%
3.13
3
2
2
Debby Rechnitz - Wayne Rechnitz, Orinda CA59.66%
2.35
4
3

Virginia Calhoun, Aptos CA; Margaret Wahlborg, Santa Barbara CA58.73%
1.88
5
4

Tim Gillott, Salinas CA; Lauren Upson, Carmel CA58.31%
1.55
6
5
3
Richard Fabbre - David Whitman, Roseville CA57.75%
1.16
6
4
Caroline Kosovac - Don Kosovac, Point Richmond CA53.81%
0.87

5
Donald Bierman, San Ramon CA; Sarah Simmerman, San Leandro CA50.97%

Thu-Fri Bracketed KO-1 - 14 Tables

MPsRankNames
49.92
1
Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Daniel Korbel - Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Huub Bertens, Bend OR; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD
34.94
2
Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; William Harker, Santa Fe NM; Crispin Barrere - Bruce Tuttle, Berkeley CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA
19.97
3/4
Gillian Miniter - Joe Grue, New York NY; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Justin Lall, Charlotte NC
19.97
3/4
Om Chokriwala, Sherman Oaks CA; Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA; Suman Agarwal, Columbus OH

Thu-Fri Bracketed KO-2 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
19.96
1
Mary Ose, Sacramento CA; Teri Smoot, Placerville CA; Paul Pugsley - Brenda Pugsley, Carson City NV
13.97
2
Stephen Castellino - Colette Castellino, Castro Valley CA; Rick Jasper - Kathy Jasper, San Jose CA
7.98
3/4
Lani Ray - Richard Wasserstrom - Carol Avenmarg, Santa Cruz CA; Dorothy Malutta, Aptos CA
7.98
3/4
Randy Jones, Los Altos CA; Thomas Quinlan - Janice Nakao - Norma Bozzini, San Mateo CA

Thu-Fri Bracketed KO-3 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
15.34
1
Tad Yoshikawa - Florence Yoshikawa, Sunnyvale CA; Stephanie Youngquist - Sarah Youngquist, Palo Alto CA
10.74
2
David Gillette, Paso Robles CA; Debra Dezarn, Stockton CA; Eli Zinner, Nipomo CA; William Ringbom, Arroyo Grande CA
6.14
3/4
Mischel Postas - Josephine Murray, Campbell CA; Karen Rice - Laura Walters, San Jose CA
6.14
3/4
Dick Powell - Peter Weber - Avis Morse, Fresno CA; Nick Sehgal - Suzanne Budabin, Lompoc CA

Thu-Fri Bracketed KO-4 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.65
1
Gail Gabiati - Kris Wong - Martin Kaye - Hinda Gilbert, San Francisco CA
8.86
2
Connie Arnold - Judith Remmers - Gail Vick - Barbara Page, Modesto CA
5.06
3/4
Doris Dunn, Arroyo Grande CA; John Phirman, Avila Beach CA; Christy Nichol, Nipomo CA; Rosemary Heath, San Luis Obispo CA
5.06
3/4
Wayne Miller - Carolyn Loe - Gretchen Filer, Benicia CA; Laurie Hailey, Walnut Creek CA

Tom Watson (Th-S) Series - 15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.74
1
1

Ronald Loiacono, Salinas CA; Leonard Chriss, Monterey CA59.67%
3.56
2


Ed Ulman, Portland OR; Jack Waller, Dana Point CA59.59%
2.84
3
2

Connie Shapiro, San Francisco CA; Judy Salgado, Novato CA58.57%
2.00
4


Katherine Ewing - Edwin Ewing, Sacramento CA58.28%
1.50
5


Bruce Luttrell, San Jose CA; Susana Krulevitch, Los Altos CA56.31%
2.13
6
3

Joe Blackford, Lincoln CA; Carol Raimondo, Cayucos CA55.57%
1.60
4

Carolyn Chaney, Emerald Hills CA; Valerie Baldwin, Portola Valley CA54.51%
2.30
5
1
Richard Munday - Anne Munday, Castle Rock CO53.94%
1.73
6
2
James Didion, Carmel CA; Jane Kennedy, Sacramento CA53.15%
1.29

3
Mei Wu - James Wu, Fremont CA52.50%
0.97

4
Tim Gillott, Salinas CA; Robert Crosby, San Mateo CA52.21%

Thu Midflight Pairs - 11.0 Tables / Based on 51 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
20.02
1
1
Charles Conrad, Castro Valley CA; Michael Stambaugh, Fremont CA58.83%
15.02
2

Ching Chao, Danville CA; Don-Min Tsou, Cupertino CA57.53%
11.26
3

David Baskin - Jerry Nakamura, El Dorado Hills CA54.67%
8.45
4
2
Linda Duchscherer - Robert Hamilton, Castro Valley CA54.48%
6.67
5

Norman Marks - Joye Sidoti, Oakland CA53.83%
5.72
6

William Wood - Jill Wood, Meridian ID53.75%
4.10
3
Anthony Foti - Dorothy Foti, Cupertino CA53.43%
3.07
4
David Snyder - Susan Boyers, Oakland CA51.98%
2.43
5
Robert Rodenhizer, Tracy CA; Chet Young, Alameda CA50.11%

Thu Gold Rush Pairs - 41.0 Tables / Based on 43 Tables

MPs731NamesScore
11.71
1


Alan Bostrom, San Francisco CA; Jerome Gordon, Salem OR60.65%
8.78
2


Xiaoxu Ning, Carmel CA; Konny Murray, Carmel Valley CA60.12%
6.59
3


George Welch, San Jose CA; Stacie Bowman, Sunnyvale CA59.48%
4.94
4


Donna Raynor, Los Altos CA; Debbie Lundahl, San Carlos CA59.27%
3.90
5


Steven Mercer, Yountville CA; Suzie Davis, Sonoma CA59.23%
5.12
6
1

Janelle Van Rensselaer, Burlingame CA; Camele Wanat, San Mateo CA58.93%
2.93
7


Pat Wong, San Jose CA; Ching Chung Lai, Richmond BC58.57%
2.60
8/9


Anne Bossange, Saratoga CA; Terry Ahern, Santa Clara CA58.48%
2.60
8/9


Judi Gentry, Los Altos CA; Robert Kaplan, Kensington CA58.48%
2.13
10


Sarla Purohit, Oakland CA; Marcia Mattoon, Albany CA57.76%
1.95
11


Donald Bierman, San Ramon CA; Sarah Simmerman, San Leandro CA56.99%
2.07
12


Carole Woldstad - Bob Woldstad, San Jose CA55.80%
1.67
13


Andrea Ventris, Tiburon CA; Jocelyn Startz, San Francisco CA55.80%
2.07
14


Jim Hulseman - Carl Baeuerlen, Los Altos CA55.51%
3.84
15
2

Marc Grunseth - Miriam Steinberg, Carmichael CA55.36%
1.38
16


Andrea Carr - Anthony Muller, Pebble Beach CA55.12%
1.31
17


Scott Maa, Belmont CA; Akiko Murakami, Foster City CA55.06%
2.88
18
3

Forrest Bottomley - Barbara Bottomley, Lafayette CA54.78%
1.17
19


Edward Easley, Sacramento CA; Deborah Drysdale, San Francisco CA53.57%
1.12
20


Dorr Clark, Campbell CA; Jennifer Duval, Santa Clara CA53.13%
2.16
21
4

Faith Greenberg - Dan Greenberg, Walnut Creek CA53.00%
1.71
5/6

Lisa Merenbach - David Merenbach, Belmont CA52.98%
2.45
5/6

Paul Davis, Mountain View CA; Geraldine Macdonald, Los Altos CA52.98%
1.28
7

Rose Bauer, Hillsborough CA; Linda Duncan, San Mateo CA52.83%
1.53
8

Katherine Kwong - Jeanie Kwong, Foster City CA52.57%
2.28

1
Naomi Spiegelman, Mill Valley CA; Joan Berger, San Francisco CA49.40%
1.71

2
Geri Derby - Maryann Hinden, Palo Alto CA45.83%

Thu Eve 299er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.23
1
1

Coralie Persse, Placerville CA; Brent Cohen, Oakland CA67.08%
1.67
2
2

Joan Schlinkert - George Schlinkert, San Jose CA56.67%
1.63
3/4
3/4
1
Kathy Ormseth - Cindy Tolliver, Saratoga CA56.25%
1.10
3/4
3/4

Pat O'Neil - Susan O'Neil, Orinda CA56.25%
1.22
5

2
Maxine Reagh, Sebastopol CA; Patricia Lebeck, Santa Rosa CA53.33%
0.92

3
Katherine Schram - Margaret Senneff, Santa Rosa CA51.67%

Tom Watson (Th-S) Series - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1
1

Tim Gillott, Salinas CA; Howard Arquette, Kingsburg CA66.17%
2.27
2
2
1
Peter Isard - Margaret Cooke, Washington DC61.58%
1.87
3


Stan Chow, San Francisco CA; Cathy Hildebrand, Williamsburg VA57.83%
1.31
4


Harold Emme, Brentwood CA; Carol Emme, Naperville IL57.58%
1.60
3

Ken Imboden - Ken Rosenfeld, San Jose CA54.25%
1.49
4
2
Kevin Smith, Ione CA; Donna Jett, Carmel CA53.67%

Fri Gold Rush Pairs - 33.0 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
9.88
1

Pat Wong, San Jose CA; Ching Chung Lai, Richmond BC62.05%
7.41
2

Rosemarie LaFrancesca, Pleasanton CA; Hazel Finato, Antioch CA60.27%
5.56
3
1
Charon Jenner - Debra Leggett, Sacramento CA59.82%
4.17
4

Carole Cardinal - Alain Cardinal, Santa Barbara CA59.08%
3.29
5

Ying Liu - David Wong, Palo Alto CA58.33%
2.82
6

Jerome Gordon, Salem OR; Alan Bostrom, San Francisco CA57.44%
2.47
7

Jana Cushman, Mountain View CA; Carol-Ann Ackerman, Fremont CA57.14%
3.55
8
2
Shalini Dubey - Rohit Dubey, Sunnyvale CA56.10%
1.98
9

John Shribbs - Patricia Shribbs, Petaluma CA54.91%
1.80
10

Libby Longstreth, Riverbank CA; Christine Barkley, Modesto CA54.76%
1.65
11

William Dalton, Dublin OH; Margaret Dalton, Saratoga CA54.61%
1.42
12/14

Alex Engelmeier, San Anselmo CA; George Duncan, Novato CA54.32%
1.42
12/14

Elizabeth Helgerson - Ronald Helgerson, Atascadero CA54.32%
2.66
12/14
3
Stacie Bowman, Sunnyvale CA; Shelia Martin, Cupertino CA54.32%
1.17
15/17

Jennifer Duval, Santa Clara CA; Dorr Clark, Campbell CA53.72%
1.17
15/17

Sandra Flattery, Ketchum ID; Denise Pitsch, Mountain View CA53.72%
1.17
15/17

Jim Hulseman - Carl Baeuerlen, Los Altos CA53.72%
2.00
4
Faith Greenberg - Dan Greenberg, Walnut Creek CA52.53%
1.61
5/6
Marie Pope - James Pope, Paso Robles CA52.23%
1.47
5/6
Linda Ingham, Lafayette CA; Sam Earnhardt, Walnut Creek CA52.23%
1.37
7
Rory Xiao, Fremont CA; Jonathan Yue, San Jose CA52.08%

Tom Watson (Th-S) Series - 16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.93
1


David Strauss, San Francisco CA; Steve Print, Reno NV63.72%
3.70
2


Ching Chao, Danville CA; Don-Min Tsou, Cupertino CA62.31%
3.60
3
1

Miwako Wong, Cupertino CA; Brenna Wundram, Los Altos CA60.00%
2.70
4
2

Charles Conrad - Robert Hamilton, Castro Valley CA59.74%
2.12
5
3

Jennifer Lin, San Francisco CA; Eric Mayefsky, Mountain View CA56.67%
1.52
6


Lisa Evans, Danville CA; Cheryl Haines, Half Moon Bay CA56.54%
1.52
4

Ronald Baron, San Jose CA; Georgianna Spinazze, Westlake OR56.41%
1.14
5

Thomas Pajak, Oakland CA; Sandi Davis, El Cerrito CA55.51%
2.30

1
Peter Isard - Margaret Cooke, Washington DC52.82%
1.73

2
Jim Parks, Atascadero CA; Marvin Segar, Paso Robles CA50.38%
1.29

3
Tim Gillott, Salinas CA; Conrad Larkin, Santa Rosa CA46.54%
0.97

4
Salma Saeed, Redwood City CA; Clara Chang, Palo Alto CA46.03%

Fri Eve 299er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.49
1
1

George Schlinkert - Joan Schlinkert, San Jose CA64.29%
1.87
2


Phyllis Rader - Jock Rader, Windsor CA61.90%
1.67
3
2

Cindy De Santis, Los Gatos CA; Judy Reeve, Saratoga CA57.44%
1.63
4
3
1
Wayne McIntyre - Sally Reed, Pebble Beach CA55.95%
0.94
5
4

Sandra Erickson, Monte Sereno CA; Marjory Greenwald, Palo Alto CA55.36%
1.22
5
2
Nancy Mulligan, Livermore CA; Marilyn Reeve, Pleasanton CA55.06%
0.92

3
Jacky Poulsen - Nancy Rodrigue, Livermore CA51.19%

Fri Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables / Based on 77 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
33.72
1
Joann Glasson - Bob Glasson, Pennington NJ64.40%
25.29
2
Ishmael DelMonte, Las Vegas NV; Eric Leong, Oakland CA61.97%
18.97
3
Steven Smolen, San Francisco CA; Jason Chiu, San Jose CA60.94%
14.23
4
Peter Friedland - Yul Inn, Cupertino CA60.67%
11.24
5
William Bailey, Mill Valley CA; Sylvia Shi, Las Vegas NV59.69%
9.63
6
James Slinger - Peter Gelfand, Corralitos CA58.44%
8.43
7
Hansa Narasimhan, Mountain View CA; Jill Levin, Henderson NV57.90%
7.49
8
Jean Barry, Livermore CA; Suresh Mahajan, Del Mar CA57.60%
6.74
9
Brent Xiao - Bo Xiao, Fremont CA56.73%
6.13
10
Pat Galligan, San Mateo CA; Ashraf El Sadi, Union City CA56.72%
5.62
11
Manfred Michlmayr, Orinda CA; Calvin Harper, Oakland CA56.60%
5.19
12
Tracey Bauer, San Rafael CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA56.09%
4.82
13
Stephen Tu, Milpitas CA; Ronald Powell, Santa Clara CA55.30%
4.50
14
Ron Smith, Chicago IL; Bipin Patel, Oakland CA54.83%
4.22
15
Alexander Kolesnik, Los Angeles CA; Finn Kolesnik, Ventura CA53.74%
3.97
16
Jessica Lai, Oakland CA; Dmitri Shabes, San Ramon CA53.56%
3.75
17
Lee De Simone, Paso Robles CA; Mark McCarthy, San Francisco CA53.51%
3.78
18
Lynn Shannon, Campbell CA; John Miller, Discovery Bay CA53.21%
3.37
19
Robin Roche - Vicki Lerner, San Francisco CA52.74%

Sat Bracketed Teams-2 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
14.40
1
William Bailey - Arti Bhargava, Mill Valley CA; Sylvia Shi, Las Vegas NV; Aaron Jones, Oceanside CA107.00
10.80
2
Fred Chasalow, Belmont CA; Marion Robertson, San Francisco CA; Bob Robbins, Reno NV; Anthony Trebaol, Milpitas CA90.00
8.10
3
Patrick Howlett, Nipomo CA; Lee De Simone, Paso Robles CA; James Merzon, Templeton CA; Gina Kirk, San Luis Obispo CA78.00

Sat Bracketed Teams-3 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
11.14
1
Raymond Yuenger, Campbell CA; Brenna Wundram, Los Altos CA; Miwako Wong, Cupertino CA; Melanie Kakalec, San Jose CA92.00
8.36
2
Anne Keyser - Barbara Shukov, Mountain View CA; Merle Orelove - Kathie Shaw, Palo Alto CA77.00
6.27
3
Teri Smoot, Placerville CA; Jerry Nakamura, El Dorado Hills CA; Ginny Curtis, Citrus Heights CA; Mary Ose, Sacramento CA76.00

Sat Bracketed Teams-4 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
8.10
1
Randy Ryals, Menlo Park CA; Arthur Mirin, Castro Valley CA; Carol Kemper, Portola Valley CA; Stephanie Singer, Belmont CA121.00
6.08
2
David Gillette, Paso Robles CA; Thomas Morse, Milpitas CA; Eli Zinner, Nipomo CA; William Ringbom, Arroyo Grande CA82.00
4.56
3
William Higgins - Jean Higgins - Lynn Cooper - Barry Cooper, Dallas TX79.00

Sat Bracketed Teams-5 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.62
1
Linda Nemmer - Robert Allen, San Jose CA; Laurie Faulkner - Anne Bossange, Saratoga CA87.00
4.97
2
Andy Scott, San Jose CA; Irene Hashfield - Deborah Machlin, Los Altos CA; Rita Rubenfeld, Portola Valley CA84.00
3.72
3
Barbara Page - Gail Vick - Judith Remmers - Connie Arnold, Modesto CA79.00

Sat Bracketed Teams-6 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.16
1
Kathy Wheeler, Half Moon Bay CA; Gerry Gassman, Los Gatos CA; Kathryn Kranen, Menlo Park CA; Alan Polish, Palo Alto CA91.00
3.87
2
Carol Avenmarg - Rick Zinman - Alan Chase, Santa Cruz CA; Dorothy Malutta, Aptos CA87.00
2.90
3
Mary Schelling - John Schelling, Orinda CA; Steven Smith - Kristin Smith, Corralitos CA86.00

Sat Bracketed Teams-1 - 15 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
33.67
1
Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Daniel Korbel - Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Huub Bertens, Bend OR; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD93.00
25.25
2
Joe Grue - Gillian Miniter, New York NY; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Justin Lall, Charlotte NC92.00
18.94
3
Cheryl Mandala - Yul Inn, Cupertino CA; Eugene Hung, Sunnyvale CA; Steve Chen, San Jose CA87.00
14.20
4
Robert Munson, Danville CA; Bruce Tuttle, Berkeley CA; Bill Heid, Santa Fe NM; Ronald Powell, Santa Clara CA81.00
9.75
5/7
Carole Liss, San Rafael CA; Bruce Ferguson - Brenda Keller, Palm Springs CA; Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA76.00
9.75
5/7
Bob Etter, Sacramento CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA; Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA; William Harker, Santa Fe NM; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA76.00
9.75
5/7
Hansa Narasimhan, Mountain View CA; Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA; Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; Jill Levin, Henderson NV76.00

Friday AM 299er Pairs - 14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.15
1
1

Lee Pollak - Leeann Steiner, San Francisco CA59.50%
2.36
2
2

S Douglas Weil - Judy Weil, San Francisco CA59.07%
1.87
3
3
1
Sue Friedenbach, Redwood City CA; Vivien Moyer, Portola Valley CA57.99%
1.40
4
4
2
Nick McCully, Piedmont CA; Franklin Silver, Oakland CA57.80%
1.11
5
5

Suzanne Haley, Aptos CA; Paula Cole, Santa Cruz CA57.78%
0.75
6
6

Barbara Black, Aptos CA; Judith Franich, Watsonville CA55.22%
1.05

3
C Vivian Pezzani, Palo Alto CA; Cindy Tolliver, Saratoga CA54.73%
0.79

4
Geri Derby, Palo Alto CA; Fred Smith, Menlo Park CA53.98%

Friday Morn Side Series - 15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.74
1
1
1
David Whitman - Richard Fabbre, Roseville CA63.64%
3.56
2
2

Lynne Humphrey - Mark Humphrey, Moraga CA60.98%
2.67
3


Josephine Ventura, San Mateo CA; David Willmott, Folsom CA59.47%
2.15
4/5
3/4

Connie Shapiro, San Francisco CA; Judy Salgado, Novato CA58.14%
2.18
4/5
3/4
2
Martha Keller, San Francisco CA; Bipin Patel, Redlands CA58.14%
1.38
6
5

Seiko Hazanow, Oakland CA; Doug Handler, Berkeley CA57.20%
1.44
6/7
3/4
Roseann Buckley - Raeann Koerner, Ventura CA56.82%
1.46
6/7
3/4
Frank Xie, Sunnyvale CA; Ying Liu, Palo Alto CA56.82%
1.05

5
Bozidar Boncich, Seaside CA; James Pond, Carmel CA56.63%

Sat AM 299er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63
1
1

Mary Williams - Sylvia Christensen, Playa Del Rey CA64.88%
1.97
2
2

Wendy Buchanan, Woodbridge CA; Shirley Womack, Stockton CA62.54%
1.75
3
3
1
Marilyn Schaeffer, Benicia CA; Renee Gaines, Pinole CA60.38%
1.31
4
4
2
Joan Berger, San Francisco CA; Naomi Spiegelman, Mill Valley CA56.55%
0.83
5


Bart Rhoades, Tiburon CA; Helma Smulders, San Luis Obispo CA55.91%
0.92
6


Mary Kay Leveroni - Geri Murphy, San Francisco CA55.36%
0.83
5

Steven Smith - Kristin Smith, Corralitos CA54.21%
0.98

3
Swan Day - Kathy Ann Wilson, Napa CA53.70%
0.74

4
Cindy Morris, Kentfield CA; Vicki Klapper, San Francisco CA47.58%

Sat AM 99er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.98
1
1

Suzanne Sobenes - Joann Hollenbeck, Fresno CA63.49%
1.49
2
2

Judith Ford, Felton CA; John Walker, Santa Cruz CA57.14%
1.11
3
3

Vickie Renbarger, Livermore CA; Lynn Gurnee, Fremont CA56.35%
0.84
4
4

Patricia Lee - Linda Payne, San Francisco CA54.76%
0.63
5


Joyce Cates, Stockton CA; Judith Tillinghast, Lodi CA53.57%
1.21

1
Glenys Kaye - James Kaye, Roseville CA52.78%
0.91

2
Jacky Poulsen - Nancy Rodrigue, Livermore CA50.40%

Clambake AM Side Series - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.60
1
1
1
James Pond, Carmel CA; Fred Quadros, Salinas CA61.01%
2.70
2
2
2
Robert Crosby, San Mateo CA; S Andrew Sass, Fremont CA59.52%
2.22
3


Ron Jauch - Jamie Newman, Nevada City CA58.93%
1.92
4
3

Neal Mazaroff, Oakland CA; Andrea Carr, Pebble Beach CA57.44%
1.44
5
4

Tim Gillott, Salinas CA; Lauren Upson, Carmel CA57.14%
1.29
5
3
Marion Keyworth - Jane Diamond, Carmel CA53.87%
1.07

4
Bill Yeast, Mill Valley CA; Conrad Larkin, Santa Rosa CA53.57%

Fri Aft 299er Pairs - 16.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
3.41
1
1

Sandra Erickson, Monte Sereno CA; Marjory Greenwald, Palo Alto CA60.42%
2.56
2


Robert Williams, Wilson WY; Sylvia Christensen, Playa Del Rey CA60.23%
2.24
3
2
1
Janice Flowers-Sonne, Seaside CA; Douglas Leggett, Sacramento CA59.09%
1.68
4/5
3

Coralie Persse, Placerville CA; Brent Cohen, Oakland CA57.77%
1.26
4/5


Andrew Kerr - Nancy Thompson, San Francisco CA57.77%
1.31
6
4
2
Swan Day - Kathy Ann Wilson, Napa CA57.39%
1.00
5

Mary Williams, Playa Del Rey CA; Adrienne Sarmiento, Santa Monica CA53.79%
0.72
6

Barbara Black, Aptos CA; Judith Franich, Watsonville CA53.22%
0.98

3
Marilyn Schaeffer, Benicia CA; Renee Gaines, Pinole CA51.89%
0.74

4
Sherrie Barakatt - Mildred Holt, Modesto CA51.14%

Tom Watson (Th-S) Series - 28.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.20
1
1

Lynn Gast, Pleasanton CA; Wayne Vondera, Livermore CA63.54%
5.40
2
2
1
Vicki Quinn, Corte Madera CA; Lani Valentine, Belvedere CA62.31%
4.05
3
3

Phyllis Vierra, San Jose CA; Susan Ritz, Santa Clara CA61.38%
2.66
4/5
4/5

Etty Yenni, Santa Barbara CA; Michael Gritz, Andover MA60.77%
2.66
4/5
4/5
2
Susan Zhang - Richard Herzog, Los Altos Hills CA60.77%
1.88
6


Joelle Benioff, San Francisco CA; Nancy Herzog, Kentfield CA60.00%
2.92
7


Roger Smith, Modesto CA; Kathleen Keener, Fremont CA59.00%
1.49
6

Robert Hamilton - Valerie Byrne, Castro Valley CA58.62%
1.90
7
3
Tim Gillott, Salinas CA; Conrad Larkin, Santa Rosa CA57.77%
1.42

4
Carol Warren, Piedmont CA; J Charlebois, San Jose CA56.92%
1.30

5
Bruce Johnsonbaugh, Lafayette CA; Bernice Frucht, San Francisco CA53.77%
0.86

6
Tish Gainey - Nancy Hofbauer, Santa Barbara CA53.46%

Sat Aft 99er Pairs - 8.5 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.22
1


Nancy Johnson, Piedmont CA; Mary Stone, Los Altos CA65.64%
1.74
2
1

Nancy Palmer, San Carlos CA; Lenore Hennen, Menlo Park CA62.88%
1.25
3


Joanne Nino - Maureen Fox, San Francisco CA54.73%
1.31
4
2

Maxine Reagh - Stephanie Poley, Sebastopol CA54.46%
1.31
5
3
1
Deane Satow - Ellie Satow, Castroville CA53.63%
0.87
4

Judith Ford, Felton CA; John Walker, Santa Cruz CA52.04%
0.98
5
2
Glenys Kaye - James Kaye, Roseville CA51.49%
0.74

3
Warren Kaplan, Saratoga CA; Jo Black, Davis CA48.10%

Sat Aft 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.73
1/2
1/2
1/2
Leeann Steiner - Paul Steiner, San Francisco CA57.00%
1.73
1/2
1/2
1/2
Jo Streich, San Francisco CA; Cheryl DeGolia, Menlo Park CA57.00%
1.11
3


Bart Rhoades, Tiburon CA; Helma Smulders, San Luis Obispo CA55.50%
1.05
4
3

Marilyn Schaeffer, Benicia CA; Renee Gaines, Pinole CA54.00%
0.78
4

Carol Holman, Templeton CA; Kathleen Malovos, Los Osos CA52.00%

Saturday Aft Side Series - 19.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.69
1


Jacqueline Ortiz, Petaluma CA; Jack Waller, Dana Point CA62.51%
4.27
2


Judy Lesieutre, Salinas CA; Helen Rubin, Monterey CA60.60%
4.74
3
1
1
Larry Lasher, Moffetville CA; Alan Bostrom, San Francisco CA60.50%
2.40
4


Clark Muldavin, Sacramento CA; Paul McEleney, Menlo Park CA59.92%
2.33
5


Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA; Valentin Kovachev, Las Vegas NV59.81%
3.56
6
2
2
Jack Crary, Detroit Lakes MN; Barbara Lanier, Berkeley CA58.70%
1.63
7


Roger Clough - Rebecca Clough, Culver City CA58.47%
2.67
3
3
Linda Decquir, Wildomar CA; Carla Francis, Castro Valley CA58.27%
2.00
4

Sharon Larson, Carmel CA; Maja, Marina CA55.66%
1.61
5

Sarah Stern - Jim Lauderdale, Monterey CA54.78%
1.13
6

James Tunnell - Gayle Tunnell, San Francisco CA54.49%
0.97

4
Glenn Chee, Salinas CA; Donna Jett, Carmel CA51.65%

Sat Eve 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.97
1
1
1
Enid Barnes - Patricia Lebeck, Santa Rosa CA65.50%
1.48
2
2

Karen Aldridge, Richmond CA; Jeff Fountain, Oakland CA61.50%
1.11
3
3

Carol Holman, Templeton CA; Kathleen Malovos, Los Osos CA55.50%
0.83
4


Helma Smulders, San Luis Obispo CA; H Daniel Banks, San Francisco CA52.50%
1.14
4
2
Nancy Johnson, Piedmont CA; Mary Stone, Los Altos CA51.50%

Tom Watson (Th-S) Series - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.98
1
1
1
Larry Lasher, Moffetville CA; Alan Bostrom, San Francisco CA64.58%
2.99
2
2
2
Jakob Karstens, Oakland CA; Andrew Sinclair, Albany CA58.68%
2.24
3
3
3
Peter Isard - Margaret Cooke, Washington DC57.03%
1.68
4
4

Shalini Dubey - Rohit Dubey, Sunnyvale CA56.25%
1.72
5


Mindy Foos - Michael Fleisher, Campbell CA56.13%
1.23
6
5

James Edmondson - Judy Edmondson, Santa Barbara CA55.58%

Wed-Thu Bracketed KO-1 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
40.16
1
Edward Nagy, Danville CA; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA
28.11
2
Kevin Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; William Watson - Eugene Hung, Sunnyvale CA; Steve Weinstein, Montclair NJ; Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA
16.06
3/4
Stephen Kennedy, Oakland CA; Karin Kelsey, Albuquerque NM; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Chris Compton, Dallas TX
16.06
3/4
Betsey Schneider, San Carlos CA; Marolyn Imaoka, San Jose CA; Mukund Thapa, Palo Alto CA; Steve Hubbell, Mountain View CA

Wed-Thu Bracketed KO-2 - 13 Tables

MPsRankNames
19.03
1
Jack Uppal - Julius Kerenyi - Douglas Allan, Lincoln CA; Edward So, Pleasanton CA
13.32
2
Millie Sherman, San Ramon CA; Lo Pesavento, Walnut Creek CA; Sherry Larsen Beville, Oakland CA; Susan Kovacevic, Alameda CA
7.61
3/4
Albert Iapicca - Theila Smith, Sonoma CA; Nancy Rude, Santa Rosa CA; Douglas Ryan, Redwood City CA
7.61
3/4
Louis Golm - Bette Meers-O'Hara - Michael O'Hara - Linda Golm, San Francisco CA

Wed-Thu Bracketed KO-3 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.54
1
Judith Smith - Gary Smith, Merced CA; Dee Heller, Atwater CA; Patricia Gallo, Livingston CA
8.08
2
Kathy High - Vicki MacClyment - Dee Alexander - Pam Sands, Modesto CA; Candace Garvey, Sedona AZ
4.62
3/4
William Higgins - Jean Higgins - Lynn Cooper - Barry Cooper, Dallas TX
4.62
3/4
Robert Karriker - A Heidi Karriker, Paso Robles CA; Sheilah Wasserman, San Rafael CA; Carmella Sogge, Ross CA

Wed-Thu Bracketed KO-4 - 13 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.82
1
Jonathan Yue, San Jose CA; Brent Xiao - Rory Xiao - Bo Xiao, Fremont CA
7.57
2
David Puryear - Kathy Puryear - Jana Cushman, Mountain View CA; Carol-Ann Ackerman, Fremont CA
4.33
3/4
Mary Schelling - John Schelling - Pat O'Neil - Susan O'Neil, Orinda CA
4.33
3/4
Rhonda Hampton, Auberry CA; Renee Laquerriere, Clovis CA; Angelina Heisdorf - Judy Nibler, Fresno CA

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO-1 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
38.46
1
William Watson, Sunnyvale CA; Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Kevin Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Steve Weinstein, Montclair NJ
26.92
2
Richard Meffley - Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Leszek Rabiega, Watsonville CA; Edward Wojewoda, Tempe AZ
15.38
3/4
Ann Nutting - Bill Nutting, Stockton CA; Andy Goodman, Carmel CA; Steve Zolotow, Las Vegas NV
15.38
3/4
Stephen Kennedy, Oakland CA; Karin Kelsey, Albuquerque NM; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Chris Compton, Dallas TX

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO-2 - 14 Tables

MPsRankNames
17.15
1
Jack Uppal, Lincoln CA; Shailesh Sampat, San Jose CA; Edward Lin, Saratoga CA; Edward So, Pleasanton CA
12.01
2
Regina Norberg - Kathleen Weiman, Cupertino CA; Eileen Zefting, Palo Alto CA; Lynn Giusti, Los Altos Hills CA
6.86
3/4
Albert Iapicca - Theila Smith, Sonoma CA; Douglas Ryan, Redwood City CA; Nancy Rude, Santa Rosa CA
6.86
3/4
Louis Golm - Linda Golm - Bette Meers-O'Hara - Michael O'Hara, San Francisco CA

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO-3 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.08
1
Amy Hansell - Lisa Euphrat, Piedmont CA; Sarla Purohit, Oakland CA; Marcia Mattoon, Albany CA
7.06
2
Eileen Hayes - Cindy Daugherty - Pat Ingoglia - Jane Kennedy, Sacramento CA
4.03
3/4
David Fotland - Wendy Fotland - Jonathan Fotland, San Jose CA; Kaila Stevenson, Dublin CA
4.03
3/4
Kimber Shenoy - Luke Shenoy, Rio Linda CA; Desiree Soto - Edward Easley, Sacramento CA

Sun 0-2000 Bkt'd Teams-1 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
9.40
1
Arthur Mirin, Castro Valley CA; Randy Ryals, Menlo Park CA; Carol Kemper, Portola Valley CA; Stephanie Singer, Belmont CA97.00
7.05
2
Thomas Eby - Ewan Eby, Marina CA; Stan Charney - Freya Charney, Menlo Park CA91.00
5.29
3
Joanne Wicker - David Jackson - Kenneth Johnson, Morgan Hill CA; Vincent McLoughlin, Gilroy CA79.00

Sun 0-2000 Bkt'd Teams-2 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.32
1
Regina Norberg - Kathleen Weiman, Cupertino CA; Lynn Giusti, Los Altos Hills CA; Eileen Zefting, Palo Alto CA103.00
5.49
2
Henry Kingdon, San Rafael CA; Andrea Ventris, Tiburon CA; Anne Hollingsworth, Walnut Creek CA; Jacqueline Zayac, Lafayette CA89.00
4.12
3
Tessa Aronoff, Mont-Royal QC; Luke Shenoy, Rio Linda CA; Elizabeth Sachs - Desiree Soto, Sacramento CA84.00

Sun 0-2000 Bkt'd Teams-3 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.26
1
Elenalani Lam, Sunnyvale CA; Niraj Jain - Rajeev Jog, San Jose CA; Aaron Mayerson, Redwood City CA103.00
4.70
2
Ann Wainright - John Wainright - Rochelle Gutmann, Cupertino CA; Sharon Krawetz, Sunnyvale CA; Genevieve Wilson, Brookings OR88.00
3.52
3
Andy Scott, San Jose CA; Gavin Scott, Los Gatos CA; Deborah Machlin, Los Altos CA; Rita Rubenfeld, Portola Valley CA73.00

Sun 0-2000 Bkt'd Teams-4 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.87
1
Dana Shelley - Philip Abrahamson, Atherton CA; Jeannette Stern, Carmel By Sea CA; Carol Warren, Piedmont CA109.00
4.40
2
Mike Braun, Fremont CA; John Watson-Williams, Saratoga CA; Barbara Weber, Sunnyvale CA; Joan Simpson, Los Gatos CA90.00
3.30
3
Sandra Flattery, Ketchum ID; Denise Pitsch, Mountain View CA; Clara Chang, Palo Alto CA; Salma Saeed, Redwood City CA89.00
2.48
4
Roy Tsai, San Jose CA; Paul Davis, Mountain View CA; Ying Liu, Palo Alto CA; Shirley Chang, Milpitas CA68.00

Wed-Thu AM Swiss - 32 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
14.70
1


Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA; Marjorie Michelin - Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Edward Nagy, Danville CA95.00
11.03
2
1

Christine Barkley, Modesto CA; Libby Longstreth, Riverbank CA; Joan Garcia, Stockton CA; Susan Vogtlin, Rio Vista CA87.00
8.27
3
2
1
Mel Chaplin - Marilyn Chaplin - Cynthia Kight, Brentwood CA; Dorothy Lloyd, Discovery Bay CA81.00
6.20
4


Linda Bandler - Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; Jack Yeasley, Goleta CA; William Corliss, Davis CA; Teresa Boyd - Grant Robinson, Dublin CA80.00
4.90
5


Gary Soules, Elk Grove CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; John Jefferson, Davis CA; Jackie Stewart, Pebble Beach CA79.00
3.94
6/7


Teri Smoot, Placerville CA; Jerry Nakamura, El Dorado Hills CA; Alfred Lee, San Mateo CA; Mary Ose, Sacramento CA78.00
3.94
6/7


Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Carole Liss, San Rafael CA; Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA; Valentin Kovachev, Las Vegas NV78.00
4.74
8
3

David Gillette, Paso Robles CA; William Ringbom, Arroyo Grande CA; Eli Zinner - Jan Grieff Zinner, Nipomo CA74.00
3.59
4/5
2
Deborah Steffen - Julie Nadel - Jennifer Royal, Santa Barbara CA; Laura Gastelum, Torrance CA73.00
3.18
4/5

Trulee Ricketts, Carmel Valley CA; Mitsuo Tatsugawa, Salinas CA; Jack Crary, Detroit Lakes MN; Xiaoxu Ning, Carmel CA73.00
2.69
6
3
Jeannette Stern, Carmel By Sea CA; Susan Mazzei, Aptos CA; Patricia Heller, Marina CA; Carol Sendell, Pacific Grove CA69.00
2.02
7/8
4
Sue Tuana, Roseville CA; Richard Archibald, Fair Oaks CA; Anne Munday - Richard Munday, Castle Rock CO64.00
1.99
7/8

Kathy High - Vicki MacClyment - Dee Alexander - Pam Sands, Modesto CA; Candace Garvey, Sedona AZ64.00
1.48

5/6
Valerie Baldwin, Portola Valley CA; Carolyn Chaney, Emerald Hills CA; Todd Makler - Donald Vance, Los Altos CA57.00
1.48

5/6
Claude Case - Susan Case - Nancy Hofbauer - Tish Gainey, Santa Barbara CA57.00

Thu Aft 299er Pairs - 15.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
3.28
1
1
1
Rosalind Fisher, Carmel CA; Claire Greenspon, Darien CT62.50%
2.46
2
2

Claude Case - Susan Case, Santa Barbara CA60.23%
1.85
3
3

Marc Cervellino, Palo Alto CA; Steve Carr, Belmont CA57.95%
1.30
4/5
4/5
2/3
Marilyn Schaeffer, Benicia CA; Renee Gaines, Pinole CA56.44%
1.30
4/5
4/5
2/3
Nick McCully, Piedmont CA; Franklin Silver, Oakland CA56.44%
0.84
6
6
4
John Wesolowski, Santa Cruz CA; Robin Lasser, Capitola CA55.68%
0.63

5
Jo Streich, San Francisco CA; Cheryl DeGolia, Menlo Park CA55.49%

Thu Aft 99er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

MPsGHINamesScore
2.45
1


Enid Barnes - Patricia Lebeck, Santa Rosa CA62.20%
1.84
2


Kathy Ormseth - Cindy Tolliver, Saratoga CA60.71%
1.38
3


Alok Mohan - Nancy Mohan, Dayton OH57.74%
1.61
4/5
1/2

Ann Brick - Mary Friedman, Berkeley CA56.25%
1.61
4/5
1/2
1
Jo Black, Davis CA; Warren Kaplan, Saratoga CA56.25%
1.04
6
3

John Coulston - Margaret Sheridan, Sonoma CA55.06%
0.92
4
2
Amy Pofcher - Barbara Moxley, Salinas CA52.38%
0.58
5

Patricia Lee - Linda Payne, San Francisco CA49.70%

Thu Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables / Based on 67 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
32.13
1

Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Ishmael DelMonte, Las Vegas NV61.46%
24.10
2
1
Jessica Lai, Oakland CA; Dmitri Shabes, San Ramon CA60.28%
18.07
3

Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA; Paul Kushner, So Lake Tahoe CA58.89%
13.55
4
2
William Bailey, Mill Valley CA; Sylvia Shi, Las Vegas NV56.94%
10.71
5
3
Ron Karr - James Long, Sunnyvale CA56.81%
9.18
6
4
Nick Wiebe, Oakland CA; Alan Davis, Fremont CA54.10%
8.03
7
5
Gary Porter, Redwood City CA; David Strauss, San Francisco CA53.47%
7.14
8

Richard Williams - Jody Williams, San Carlos CA53.40%

Thu Eve Side Swiss - 31 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.65
1


Stephen Kennedy, Oakland CA; Karin Kelsey, Albuquerque NM; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Chris Compton, Dallas TX67.00
5.74
2


Steve Hubbell, Mountain View CA; Betsey Schneider, San Carlos CA; Marolyn Imaoka, San Jose CA; Mukund Thapa, Palo Alto CA61.00
4.30
3


Hansa Narasimhan, Mountain View CA; Jill Levin, Henderson NV; Suresh Mahajan, Del Mar CA; Jean Barry, Livermore CA59.00
4.40
4
1
1
Andy Scott, San Jose CA; Rita Rubenfeld, Portola Valley CA; Irene Hashfield - Deborah Machlin, Los Altos CA53.00
2.42
5


Linda Friedman - Daniel Friedman, Orinda CA; Rebecca Clough - Roger Clough, Culver City CA51.00
3.30
6
2
2
Lynn Lewis, Belvedere CA; Cherril Scarth, Bel Tiburon CA; Gwen Toso, Corte Madera CA; Andrea Johnson, Tiburon CA50.00
2.48
7
3

Carole Schmitz - Wilhelmina White - Marilyn Avey - Marvin Grudem, Redding CA49.00
1.86
8/9
4
3
Kathy Wheeler, Half Moon Bay CA; Gerry Gassman, Los Gatos CA; Kathryn Kranen, Menlo Park CA; Alan Polish, Palo Alto CA48.00
0.94
8/9


Andrew Loh - Patricia Loh, Solana Beach CA; Kathie Angione - John Peter Lagodimos, Chula Vista CA48.00
1.39
5

Nancy Johnson - Eleanor Wales, Santa Rosa CA; Patricia Hertz, Sebastopol CA; Susan Campbell, Graton CA46.00
1.04
6

Sue Tuana, Roseville CA; Richard Archibald, Fair Oaks CA; Nancy Cook, Sacramento CA; David Willmott, Folsom CA45.00
0.98

4
Rhonda Hampton, Auberry CA; Renee Laquerriere, Clovis CA; Judy Nibler - Angelina Heisdorf, Fresno CA40.00

Thu AM 99er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.10
1


Joanne Cornbleet - Donna Wirt, Saratoga CA62.20%
1.58
2


Judith Tillinghast, Lodi CA; Joyce Cates, Stockton CA56.55%
1.63
3
1

Ronald Gross - Barbara Gross, Livermore CA52.08%
1.22
4
2

Katherine Schram - Margaret Senneff, Santa Rosa CA51.79%
0.92
5
3

Rochelle Alhadeff - Francine Effren, Saratoga CA51.19%
1.23
4
1
Richard Coulter, San Luis Obispo CA; Theresa Gillette, Paso Robles CA50.89%
0.92

2
John Coulston - Margaret Sheridan, Sonoma CA49.70%

Thu Daylight Pairs - 48.0 Tables / Based on 49 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
25.81
1


Bob Glasson - Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ61.55%
19.36
2


Daren Kuo - Kou-Ping Cheng, Saratoga CA61.27%
14.52
3


Ray Humiston, Keswick VA; Robert Levin, Henderson NV61.22%
10.89
4


Lori Spaeth, Los Altos CA; David Wheeler, Palo Alto CA60.75%
8.60
5


Kalon Kelley, Santa Barbara CA; Tom McCrackin, Albuquerque NM60.73%
7.37
6


Steven Smolen - Robin Roche, San Francisco CA60.72%
6.45
7


Nancy Munson - Robert Munson, Danville CA60.52%
5.74
8


Edward Zuckerberg, Los Altos Hills CA; Debbie Rosenberg, Cupertino CA58.53%
5.16
9


Jo Ginsberg - Len Vishnevsky, San Francisco CA58.18%
4.69
10


Kay Moran - Donna Compton, Dallas TX57.85%
4.30
11


James Slinger, Corralitos CA; Kenneth Llacera, Santa Cruz CA57.77%
3.97
12


Carol Maggipinto, Aptos CA; Ken Gamble, Capitola CA57.02%
11.66
13
1

Arjun Dhir, Alpharetta GA; Peter Cheung, Fremont CA56.81%
3.98
14


Mark Peterson, Larkspur CA; James Griffin, Sausalito CA56.69%
3.23
15


Steven Kipperman - Kimberly Fanady, San Francisco CA56.29%
8.75
16
2

Elaine Lowenthal - Joyce Friedman, San Francisco CA56.17%
2.87
17


Michael Levin, San Francisco CA; Lauren Friedman, Daly City CA56.09%
7.12
18
3
1
Barbara McKay, Alamo CA; Laura Gherman, Pebble Beach CA55.94%
4.92
19
4

Sara Foster, San Francisco CA; Linda Danzig, Tiburon CA55.85%
5.34
20
5
2
Judy Orchard, Placerville CA; Iris Appleby, Garden Valley CA55.75%
2.56
21


Sigrid Price, Napa CA; Tom Jacobson, Fairfield CA55.68%
3.33
22
6

Louise Heil, El Dorado Hills CA; Louann Partridge, San Jose CA55.08%
2.65
23


Bruce Ruskin, Modesto CA; Allan Deserpa, Tempe AZ54.60%
2.06
24


Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA; John Chan, Sacramento CA54.47%
1.99
25


Anthony Trebaol, Milpitas CA; Brian Gilbert, Irvine CA54.28%
2.92
7

Barry Samuel, Santa Rosa CA; Malcolm Sprott, Watsonville CA53.69%
4.01
8
3
Carla Francis, Castro Valley CA; Linda Decquir, Wildomar CA53.61%
3.00
9
4
Frank Xie, Sunnyvale CA; Ying Liu, Palo Alto CA53.56%
2.12
10

Sally Hale - Jeffrey Rogers, San Jose CA52.82%
2.85
11

Ken Rosenfeld, San Jose CA; Joel Koransky, Saratoga CA52.81%
1.79
12

Deborah Davis - Martha Hawley, Carmel Valley CA52.68%
3.23
13

Betty Rosa - Barbara Dahl, San Jose CA52.41%
2.37
14
5
Peter De Gregorio, Salinas CA; Carole Anne Gennaro, San Mateo CA51.63%
2.76
15

Thomas Eby - Ewan Eby, Marina CA51.21%
2.09
16

Betty Kael, Oakland CA; Sandi Davis, El Cerrito CA51.18%
2.12

6
Salvatore Turano Jr, Scotts Valley CA; John Hullman, Soquel CA50.22%
1.78

7
Judy Kaplan, Saratoga CA; Kathleen Weiman, Cupertino CA49.75%
1.64

8
Mindy Kane - Nancy Hull, Livermore CA49.43%
2.03

9
Arthur Amos - Doyle Cutler, Davis CA48.94%
1.72

10
Vicki Quinn, Corte Madera CA; Lani Valentine, Belvedere CA48.22%
3.79

11
Rosemary Boss - Eleanor Gauger, Benicia CA47.98%

Fri Aft 99er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

MPsGHINamesScore
2.33
1


Joanne Nino - Maureen Fox, San Francisco CA58.93%
1.75
2
1

Nancy Rodrigue, Livermore CA; Lynn Gurnee, Fremont CA55.65%
1.31
3
2

Judith Ford, Felton CA; John Walker, Santa Cruz CA54.76%
1.35
4
3
1
Richard Coulter, San Luis Obispo CA; Theresa Gillette, Paso Robles CA53.57%
0.89
5/6
4/5
2/3
Nancy Mulligan, Livermore CA; Marilyn Reeve, Pleasanton CA53.27%
0.89
5/6
4/5
2/3
Vickie Renbarger - Jacky Poulsen, Livermore CA53.27%

Fri Eve Side Swiss - 32 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.84
1


Ed Ulman, Portland OR; Alfred Lee, San Mateo CA; Jacqueline Ortiz, Petaluma CA; Loretta Bromberg, Bel Tiburon CA64.00
5.88
2


Nancy Gunn, Santa Rosa CA; Edward Barlow, Sunnyvale CA; Prudence Saunders, Palo Alto CA; Anne Boboricken, Campbell CA57.00
4.41
3


John Chan, Sacramento CA; Sarita Mathiasen, Albany CA; Cole Powell, Oakland CA; Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA56.00
3.31
4


Linda Bandler - Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; Nancy Munson, Danville CA; Christopher Pisarra, Lafayette CA53.00
2.48
5


Fred Chasalow, Belmont CA; Robert Crosby, San Mateo CA; Joye Sidoti - Norman Marks, Oakland CA52.00
1.86
6


Len Vishnevsky - Jo Ginsberg, San Francisco CA; Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA51.00
3.64
7/9
1
1
Susan Zhang - Richard Herzog, Los Altos Hills CA; Donald Cohn - Buz Battle, Los Altos CA50.00
1.11
7/9


Ron Karr, Sunnyvale CA; Daniel Raider, San Mateo CA; Mukund Thapa, Palo Alto CA; Bob Enenstein, Los Altos CA50.00
1.11
7/9


Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA; Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; Om Chokriwala, Sherman Oaks CA; Suman Agarwal, Columbus OH50.00
2.39
2/3

Philip Freiberger, Los Gatos CA; Fred Brown - Wendy Dewell, San Jose CA; Steve Burnham, Cupertino CA41.00
2.39
2/3

John Wachsman - Susan Wachsman, San Jose CA; Janice Batcheller, Pleasanton CA; Sharron Wulferdingen, Discovery Bay CA41.00
1.35
4/5

Judith Smith - Gary Smith, Merced CA; Patricia Gallo, Livingston CA; Dee Heller, Atwater CA40.00
1.35
4/5

Rhonda Hampton, Auberry CA; Judy Nibler - Angelina Heisdorf, Fresno CA; Renee Laquerriere, Clovis CA40.00

Fri Daylight Pairs - 46.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
24.50
1


Bruce Horiguchi, Gardena CA; Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA62.41%
18.38
2


Allan Deserpa, Tempe AZ; Brian Gilbert, Irvine CA61.45%
13.78
3
1

Jeffrey Rogers - Sally Hale, San Jose CA60.91%
10.34
4


Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Greg House, San Diego CA60.46%
8.17
5


Gerald Fox, Napa CA; Tom Jacobson, Fairfield CA60.36%
7.00
6


Dariush Youssefi, Half Moon Bay CA; Ted Richmond, San Carlos CA59.58%
6.30
7


Phillip Rodriguez, Aptos CA; Ken Gamble, Capitola CA59.43%
5.69
8


Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Ray Humiston, Keswick VA59.13%
8.54
9
2

Thomas Eby - Ewan Eby, Marina CA59.12%
6.40
10
3

Virginia Wailes, Hillsborough CA; Edward Hornung, San Bruno CA58.98%
4.98
11
4

David Snyder - Susan Boyers, Oakland CA58.22%
3.77
12


Lori Spaeth, Los Altos CA; Betsey Schneider, San Carlos CA57.90%
5.30
13


Nick Wiebe, Oakland CA; Alan Davis, Fremont CA57.79%
5.07
14


Harold Emme, Brentwood CA; Carol Emme, Naperville IL57.64%
6.43
15
5
1
Jack Crary, Detroit Lakes MN; Barbara Lanier, Berkeley CA56.10%
2.88
16


Marolyn Imaoka, San Jose CA; David Wheeler, Palo Alto CA55.82%
2.72
17


Edwin Seputis, Oakland CA; Ravi Bhalla, Berkeley CA55.81%
3.25
18
6

Anne Keyser, Mountain View CA; Merle Orelove, Palo Alto CA55.69%
2.85
19
7

Virginia Calhoun, Aptos CA; Margaret Wahlborg, Santa Barbara CA55.55%
2.33
20


Kenneth Llacera - Mick Friedberg, Santa Cruz CA55.35%
2.23
21


Kay Afdahl - Darwin Afdahl, Oro Valley AZ55.35%
3.26
22
8

Wilhelmina White - Carole Schmitz, Redding CA54.96%
4.93
23


Daren Kuo - Kou-Ping Cheng, Saratoga CA54.80%
2.67
9

Kenneth Johnson - Joanne Wicker, Morgan Hill CA54.46%
2.33
10

D Webb - Claire Swetland, Aptos CA53.60%
4.82
11
2
Jan Winham, Soquel CA; Judith Murdock, Capitola CA52.84%
3.26
12

William LeMaire, El Sobrante CA; Marilyn Horan, Walnut Creek CA52.62%
3.62
13
3
Roger Joseph, Sunnyvale CA; Jory Segal, San Jose CA52.22%
2.71
14
4
Henry Kingdon - Jorgen Hildebrandt, San Rafael CA51.79%
1.42
15

Richard Hill, Capitola CA; Malcolm Sprott, Watsonville CA51.15%
2.58

5
Linda Hanson, Capitola CA; Janet Tainty, Santa Cruz CA50.72%
1.84

6
Carolynn Zocchi, Petaluma CA; Christine Evans, Walnut Creek CA49.43%
2.13

7
Arthur Amos - Doyle Cutler, Davis CA49.20%
1.43

8
Laura Gherman, Pebble Beach CA; Barbara McKay, Alamo CA48.39%
1.29

9
Michael Burtch, Santa Cruz CA; John Benich, Aptos CA47.93%

Friday' AM 99er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.10
1


Enid Barnes - Patricia Lebeck, Santa Rosa CA68.54%
1.74
2
1

Suzanne Sobenes - Joann Hollenbeck, Fresno CA54.43%
1.31
3
2

John Walker, Santa Cruz CA; Judith Ford, Felton CA53.44%
1.23
4
3
1
Richard Coulter, San Luis Obispo CA; Theresa Gillette, Paso Robles CA52.41%
0.82
5
4

Ann Brick - Mary Friedman, Berkeley CA51.97%
0.55
5

Maxine Reagh - Stephanie Poley, Sebastopol CA50.86%
0.92

2
James Kaye - Glenys Kaye, Roseville CA50.82%

Fri-Sat AM Swiss Teams - 25 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
12.25
1


Gene Simpson - Carole Liss, San Rafael CA; Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA; Valentin Kovachev, Las Vegas NV96.00
9.19
2


Linda Bandler - Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; Teresa Boyd - Grant Robinson, Dublin CA; William Corliss, Davis CA; Jack Yeasley, Goleta CA91.00
6.89
3


Finn Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Alexander Kolesnik, Los Angeles CA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA89.00
6.83
4
1

Sara Foster - Joelle Benioff, San Francisco CA; Linda Danzig, Tiburon CA; Nancy Herzog, Kentfield CA76.00
5.12
5
2
1
Jonathan Yue, San Jose CA; Rory Xiao - Brent Xiao - Bo Xiao, Fremont CA75.00
3.84
6
3

Carol Kemper, Portola Valley CA; Randy Ryals, Menlo Park CA; Lynn Giusti, Los Altos Hills CA; Stephanie Singer, Belmont CA72.00
3.17
4
2
Joyce Friedman - Gayle Tunnell - James Tunnell - Elaine Lowenthal, San Francisco CA70.00
2.28
5

Millie Sherman, San Ramon CA; Lo Pesavento, Walnut Creek CA; Sherry Larsen Beville, Oakland CA; Susan Kovacevic, Alameda CA66.00
2.08
6/7
3/4
Valerie Baldwin, Portola Valley CA; Carolyn Chaney, Emerald Hills CA; John Mattis - Linda Mattis, Sunnyvale CA63.00
2.08
6/7
3/4
William Dalton, Dublin OH; Margaret Dalton, Saratoga CA; Joel Reimnitz - Charlene Reimnitz, Pacific Grove CA63.00

Sat Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
13.13
1


Debbie Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Naren Gupta, Woodside CA60.77%
9.85
2


Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA; Tahir Gokcen, Mountain View CA59.86%
7.39
3


Paul Cornelius, Mountain View CA; Stephen Castellino, Castro Valley CA59.01%
5.54
4


Anthony Barre, Marco Island FL; Jim O'Neil, Cupertino CA57.63%
4.38
5


Ishmael DelMonte, Las Vegas NV; Eric Leong, Oakland CA57.16%
4.83
6
1

Steve Print, Reno NV; Coralie Persse, Placerville CA55.81%
3.28
7


Ashraf El Sadi - Elena Ziuleva, Union City CA55.50%
2.92
8


Dmitri Shabes, San Ramon CA; Daniel Tataru, Walnut Creek CA54.50%
3.62
9
2
1
Pangjie Xu, San Jose CA; Winston Huang, Los Altos CA54.29%
2.39
10


Leila Sink, Los Gatos CA; John Hoffman, Mountain View CA54.00%
2.72
3
2
Brent Xiao - Bo Xiao, Fremont CA52.72%
2.92
4
3
Rory Xiao, Fremont CA; Jonathan Yue, San Jose CA52.08%
2.26
5
4
Salma Saeed, Redwood City CA; Clara Chang, Palo Alto CA48.84%

Sat Daylight Open Pairs - 34.5 Tables / Based on 55 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
33.42
1


Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; July Ratley, Redding CA60.87%
25.07
2


John Jones, Santa Fe Spgs CA; Paul Kushner, So Lake Tahoe CA59.15%
18.80
3


Gerald Fox, Napa CA; Tom Jacobson, Fairfield CA59.02%
15.04
4
1

Kenneth Johnson - Joanne Wicker, Morgan Hill CA57.55%
11.14
5


Harold Emme, Brentwood CA; Carol Emme, Naperville IL57.30%
9.55
6


Grant Vance - Jessica Lai, Oakland CA57.25%
8.36
7


Loretta Bromberg, Bel Tiburon CA; Don Friedman, San Francisco CA57.00%
11.28
8
2

Tom McCrackin, Albuquerque NM; Kalon Kelley, Santa Barbara CA55.98%
8.46
9
3

Ken Gamble, Capitola CA; Mick Friedberg, Santa Cruz CA55.93%
8.59
10
4
1
Preston Kauk, Cupertino CA; Dorr Clark, Campbell CA55.50%
6.44
11
5
2
Frank Xie, Sunnyvale CA; Yu Chang, Milpitas CA55.35%
5.14
12
6
3
Thomas Eby - Ewan Eby, Marina CA55.17%
4.77
13


Om Chokriwala, Sherman Oaks CA; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA55.15%
4.46
14


Lynn Shannon, Campbell CA; John Miller, Discovery Bay CA55.11%
4.18
15
7
4
Douglas Schmickrath, Los Altos Hills CA; Elenalani Lam, Sunnyvale CA55.06%
3.93
16
8

Theresa Wade, Turlock CA; Margaret Quinn, Atwater CA54.62%
3.71
17
9

Walter Thorpe, Seaside CA; Trulee Ricketts, Carmel Valley CA54.44%
3.52
18


James Slinger - Susan Slinger, Corralitos CA54.39%
3.99
10

Norman Marks - Joye Sidoti, Oakland CA54.35%
2.86

5
Ron Coffee, Seaside CA; Ronald Loiacono, Salinas CA54.11%
3.21

6
Andrew Sinclair, Albany CA; Jakob Karstens, Oakland CA53.83%
2.15

7
Jack Hawks - Belinda Ledgerwood, Walnut Creek CA52.73%
3.56

8
Rajeev Jog - Niraj Jain, San Jose CA52.62%

Sat Gold Rush Pairs - 28.5 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
8.96
1

Jon Greenfield - Lorelei Greenfield, Hillsborough CA64.29%
6.72
2

Melody Chao - Chin Chao, San Jose CA60.76%
5.04
3

Andrea Ventris, Tiburon CA; Henry Kingdon, San Rafael CA59.93%
5.12
4
1
Doyle Cutler - Arthur Amos, Davis CA59.84%
3.84
5
2
Rohit Dubey - Shalini Dubey, Sunnyvale CA59.20%
2.88
6
3
Jeff Heyser - Deanna Miller, Penn Valley CA58.35%
2.30
7
4
Gary Mankin, San Francisco CA; Geri Derby, Palo Alto CA57.29%
2.09
8
5
Katherine Kwong - Jeanie Kwong, Foster City CA56.71%
2.30
9
6
Paul Davis, Mountain View CA; Shirley Chang, Milpitas CA56.26%
1.94
10
7
Malcolm Mendelson, Moraga CA; Ira Feldman, Piedmont CA55.80%
1.58
11

Linda Hanson, Capitola CA; Joanne Bruno, Watsonville CA55.60%
1.45
12

Alex Engelmeier, San Anselmo CA; George Duncan, Novato CA54.91%
1.53
13
8
Pradeep Verma - Meena Oza, San Jose CA54.06%
1.24
14

Karin Heidi Hollmann, Monterey CA; Jerome Weiss, Carmel CA54.02%
1.12
15

Barbara Weber, Sunnyvale CA; John Watson-Williams, Saratoga CA53.87%

Sun AM 299er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.23
1


Peggy Mendelson, Berkeley CA; Jeff Fountain, Oakland CA59.66%
1.67
2


Donna Jett, Carmel CA; Malcolm Mendelson, Moraga CA56.88%
1.75
3
1

Jo Streich, San Francisco CA; Cheryl DeGolia, Menlo Park CA54.63%
0.94
4


Ryan Fortune, Palo Alto CA; C J Jameson, Menlo Park CA54.17%
0.71
5


Nancy Morton, Oakland CA; Lili Bassett, Piedmont CA53.90%
1.42
2
1
Karen Aldridge, Richmond CA; Ronald Lawson, Seaside CA52.71%
1.07
3
2
Leeann Steiner - Paul Steiner, San Francisco CA51.65%
0.74
4

David Castagna, New Canaan CT; Roger Barry, Carmel CA49.67%

Sun A/X Swiss - 43 Tables / Based on 77 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
29.08
1

Naren Gupta, Woodside CA; Debbie Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Ishmael DelMonte, Las Vegas NV; Eric Leong, Oakland CA107.00
21.81
2

William Watson, Sunnyvale CA; Kevin Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Steve Weinstein, Montclair NJ98.00
16.36
3

Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Stephen Kennedy, Oakland CA; Ray Humiston, Keswick VA; Robert Levin, Henderson NV93.00
12.27
4

Richard Meffley - Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Leszek Rabiega, Watsonville CA; Edward Wojewoda, Tempe AZ92.00
9.00
5/6

Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Daniel Korbel - Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Huub Bertens, Bend OR; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD90.00
9.00
5/6

Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA; Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; Om Chokriwala, Sherman Oaks CA; Suman Agarwal, Columbus OH90.00
7.27
7

Cameron Doner, Surrey BC; Howard Parker III, Clements CA; Marjorie Michelin - Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA89.00
6.46
8

Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA; Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA; William Harker, Santa Fe NM88.00
5.82
9

Suresh Mahajan, Del Mar CA; Bruce Horiguchi, Gardena CA; Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA86.00
5.29
10

Erwin Linzner - Bob Klein, Santa Rosa CA; Nick Wiebe, Oakland CA; David Neuman, San Francisco CA83.00
4.85
11

Cheryl Mandala - Yul Inn, Cupertino CA; Steve Chen, San Jose CA; Eugene Hung, Sunnyvale CA82.00
7.10
1
Jonathan Yue, San Jose CA; Brent Xiao - Rory Xiao - Bo Xiao, Fremont CA78.00
5.33
2
Rick Jasper - John Wachsman - Ken Rosenfeld, San Jose CA; Joel Koransky, Saratoga CA74.00
3.99
3
Alfred Lee, San Mateo CA; Jerry Nakamura, El Dorado Hills CA; Frank Xie, Sunnyvale CA; Yu Chang, Milpitas CA72.00
3.00
4
Jason Rosenfeld, Seattle WA; Eric Mayefsky, Mountain View CA; Jennifer Lin, San Francisco CA; Jennifer Gu, Palo Alto CA71.00
2.37
5
Nancy Blasingame - Steven Blasingame, Mtn House CA; Susan Vogtlin, Rio Vista CA; Joan Garcia, Stockton CA68.00

Sun Fast Open Pairs - 28.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
16.63
1
1

William Ringbom, Arroyo Grande CA; Eli Zinner, Nipomo CA64.13%
12.47
2


Ching Chao, Danville CA; Don-Min Tsou, Cupertino CA61.41%
9.35
3


Roger Clough - Rebecca Clough, Culver City CA59.56%
7.02
4
2

Bob Robbins, Reno NV; Virginia Wailes, Hillsborough CA59.50%
5.54
5


Kathy Hansen - Michael Hansen, Vancouver WA58.51%
4.75
6
3

Daniel Solow, Cleveland OH; Mukund Thapa, Palo Alto CA58.06%
4.16
7


Margaret Peterson, Larkspur CA; Dawn Campbell, Portland OR57.93%
3.52
8/9


Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; July Ratley, Redding CA57.65%
4.20
8/9
4

Christopher Friday, San Francisco CA; Jeffrey Reid, Mill Valley CA57.65%
4.59
10
5
1
Pangjie Xu, San Jose CA; Winston Huang, Los Altos CA55.53%
3.44
11
6
2
Susan Zhang, Los Altos Hills CA; Kip Kado, Los Altos CA55.43%
3.15
12


James Griffin, Sausalito CA; Mark Peterson, Larkspur CA54.94%
3.50
13
7

David Snyder - Susan Boyers, Oakland CA54.80%
2.58
14
8
3
Jakob Karstens, Oakland CA; Andrew Sinclair, Albany CA54.08%
1.59
9

Tom Mc Kelvey - John Santibanes, San Francisco CA53.99%
1.98

4
Jackie Hiatt, San Jose CA; Thomas Morse, Milpitas CA50.09%
3.50

5
Anthony Toto, Clovis CA; Jackie Finn, Fresno CA49.95%
2.30

6
Carla Francis, Castro Valley CA; Linda Decquir, Wildomar CA48.69%

Cannery Row Series - 62.00 Tables / Based on 18 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
8.58
1/2
Betty Jackson, Pebble Beach CA125.60%
8.58
1/2
Ray Boehne, Oceanside CA125.60%
7.20
3/4
Wayne Kaneko, Honolulu HI123.90%
7.20
3/4
Barbara Simon, Honolulu HI123.90%
8.20
5/6
William Ringbom, Arroyo Grande CA122.03%
8.20
5/6
Eli Zinner, Nipomo CA122.03%
5.04
7/8
Nancy Cook, Sacramento CA120.80%
5.04
7/8
David Willmott, Folsom CA120.80%
5.72
9/10
Paul Pugsley, Carson City NV119.07%
5.72
9/10
Brenda Pugsley, Carson City NV119.07%

Clambake AM Series - 33.00 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
8.40
1
James Pond, Carmel CA129.34%
6.82
2
Andrew Straus, San Francisco CA127.80%
6.29
3/4
David Whitman, Roseville CA121.39%
6.29
3/4
Richard Fabbre, Roseville CA121.39%
8.01
5/6
Kathy Hansen, Vancouver WA119.91%
8.01
5/6
Michael Hansen, Vancouver WA119.91%
6.04
7/8
Sally Lynum-Lee, Port Townsend WA116.69%
6.04
7/8
Tim Berta, Sequim WA116.69%

Tom Watson (Th-S) Series - 64.75 Tables / Based on 22 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
9.80
1/2
Larry Lasher, Moffetville CA125.08%
9.80
1/2
Alan Bostrom, San Francisco CA125.08%
6.30
3
Tim Gillott, Salinas CA123.94%
9.25
4
Jack Waller, Dana Point CA122.10%
4.51
5/6
Margaret Cooke, Washington DC118.61%
4.51
5/6
Peter Isard, Washington DC118.61%
4.19
7
Robert Hamilton, Castro Valley CA118.36%
3.51
8/9
Nancy Herzog, Kentfield CA117.97%
3.51
8/9
Joelle Benioff, San Francisco CA117.97%
3.46
10
Clark Muldavin, Sacramento CA116.20%
3.17
11/12
Edwin Ewing, Sacramento CA114.83%
3.17
11/12
Katherine Ewing, Sacramento CA114.83%

 


Total masterpoints: 15099.12 earned by 1410 players.
Total attendance: 2566 tables.

   1 106.80 Daniel Korbel, Las Vegas NV
   2 105.19 Ishmael DelMonte, Las Vegas NV
   3 105.19 Eric Leong, Oakland CA
   4 100.02 Justin Lall, Charlotte NC
   5 100.02 Joe Grue, New York NY
   6 100.02 Gillian Miniter, New York NY
   7 100.02 Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV
   8  97.46 William Watson, Sunnyvale CA
   9  97.46 Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA
  10  96.64 Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV
  11  95.90 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA
  12  95.89 Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY
  13  95.51 Stephen Kennedy, Oakland CA
  14  95.51 Chris Compton, Dallas TX
  15  94.73 Steve Weinstein, Montclair NJ
  16  94.73 Kevin Rosenberg, Cupertino CA
  17  94.40 Huub Bertens, Bend OR
  18  91.83 Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA
  19  89.21 Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD
  20  81.85 Bruce Tuttle, Berkeley CA
  21  81.75 Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA
  22  81.62 Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA
  23  81.36 Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA
  24  80.90 William Harker, Santa Fe NM
  25  80.31 Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA
  26  79.15 Karin Kelsey, Albuquerque NM
  27  79.15 Jacob Morgan, Madison WI
  28  77.50 Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA
  29  74.94 William Bailey, Mill Valley CA
  30  74.94 Sylvia Shi, Las Vegas NV
  31  74.25 Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA
  32  69.63 Carole Liss, San Rafael CA
  33  69.11 Edward Nagy, Danville CA
  34  68.59 Peter Gelfand, Corralitos CA
  35  67.53 Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ
  36  67.53 Bob Glasson, Pennington NJ
  37  66.78 Steven Smolen, San Francisco CA
  38  64.13 Robert Levin, Henderson NV
  39  63.76 Bob Etter, Sacramento CA
  40  61.17 Debbie Rosenberg, Cupertino CA
  41  57.38 Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA
  42  57.00 Teri Smoot, Placerville CA
  43  56.78 Mary Ose, Sacramento CA
  44  56.62 Paul Kushner, So Lake Tahoe CA
  45  53.79 Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA
  46  52.69 Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA
  47  52.69 Brenda Keller, Palm Springs CA
  48  51.90 Eugene Hung, Sunnyvale CA
  49  51.42 Ken Gamble, Capitola CA
  50  51.40 Eli Zinner, Nipomo CA
  51  50.75 Jerry Nakamura, El Dorado Hills CA
  52  49.57 Aaron Jones, Oceanside CA
  53  48.71 Alfred Lee, San Mateo CA
  54  48.59 Hansa Narasimhan, Mountain View CA
  55  48.40 Mike Bandler, Alamo CA
  56  48.34 William Ringbom, Arroyo Grande CA
  57  48.21 Jason Chiu, San Jose CA
  58  47.59 Jessica Lai, Oakland CA
  59  47.37 Linda Bandler, Alamo CA
  60  46.71 July Ratley, Redding CA
  61  44.65 William Corliss, Davis CA
  62  44.55 Jack Yeasley, Goleta CA
  63  44.51 Om Chokriwala, Sherman Oaks CA
  64  44.51 Jack Uppal, Lincoln CA
  65  44.51 Edward So, Pleasanton CA
  66  43.94 Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA
  67  42.32 Valentin Kovachev, Las Vegas NV
  68  42.21 Naren Gupta, Woodside CA
  69  41.62 Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA
  70  40.93 Don-Min Tsou, Cupertino CA
  71  40.93 Ching Chao, Danville CA
  72  40.64 Leszek Rabiega, Watsonville CA
  73  40.64 Edward Wojewoda, Tempe AZ
  74  40.28 Allan Deserpa, Tempe AZ
  75  39.96 Charles Conrad, Castro Valley CA
  76  39.83 Roger McNay, Beaverton OR
  77  39.78 Ray Humiston, Keswick VA
  78  39.74 Suman Agarwal, Columbus OH
  79  39.19 Richard Meffley, Fresno CA
  80  39.19 Farid Assemi, Fresno CA
  81  39.14 Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA
  82  38.84 Kou-Ping Cheng, Saratoga CA
  83  38.84 Daren Kuo, Saratoga CA
  84  38.02 Yul Inn, Cupertino CA
  85  37.95 Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA
  86  37.49 Susan Boyers, Oakland CA
  87  37.29 Carol Maggipinto, Aptos CA
  88  36.84 Michael Stambaugh, Fremont CA
  89  36.71 Peter Cheung, Fremont CA
  90  36.71 Arjun Dhir, Alpharetta GA
  91  35.73 Alan Bostrom, San Francisco CA
  92  35.53 Ronald Powell, Santa Clara CA
  93  35.39 Jerry Weitzner, Danville CA
  94  35.15 Andy Goodman, Carmel CA
  95  34.82 Nick Wiebe, Oakland CA
  96  34.72 Tom Jacobson, Fairfield CA
  97  33.95 Bruce Horiguchi, Gardena CA
  98  33.75 Sara Foster, San Francisco CA
  99  33.75 Linda Danzig, Tiburon CA
 100  33.18 David Gillette, Paso Robles CA
 101  32.70 Gerald Fox, Napa CA
 102  32.61 Thomas Eby, Marina CA
 103  32.61 Ewan Eby, Marina CA
 104  32.50 Brent Xiao, Fremont CA
 105  32.50 Bo Xiao, Fremont CA
 106  32.15 Bill Heid, Santa Fe NM
 107  31.94 Arti Bhargava, Mill Valley CA
 108  31.81 David Snyder, Oakland CA
 109  30.99 Dmitri Shabes, San Ramon CA
 110  29.36 Brian Gilbert, Irvine CA
 111  28.84 Steve Hubbell, Mountain View CA
 112  28.68 Paul Pugsley, Carson City NV
 113  28.68 Brenda Pugsley, Carson City NV
 114  28.33 Ying Liu, Palo Alto CA
 115  28.33 Kenneth Johnson, Morgan Hill CA
 116  27.77 Loretta Bromberg, Bel Tiburon CA
 117  27.66 Mukund Thapa, Palo Alto CA
 118  27.52 James Slinger, Corralitos CA
 119  27.33 Rory Xiao, Fremont CA
 120  27.33 Jonathan Yue, San Jose CA
 121  27.18 Joanne Wicker, Morgan Hill CA
 122  27.07 Frank Xie, Sunnyvale CA
 123  27.01 David Strauss, San Francisco CA
 124  26.44 Marolyn Imaoka, San Jose CA
 125  25.57 John Jones, Santa Fe Spgs CA
 126  25.57 Betsey Schneider, San Carlos CA
 127  25.22 Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV
 128  24.87 Donald Bierman, San Ramon CA
 129  24.56 Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA
 130  24.24 Jill Levin, Henderson NV
 131  24.06 Randy Ryals, Menlo Park CA
 132  24.06 Carol Kemper, Portola Valley CA
 133  23.95 Robert Munson, Danville CA
 134  23.79 Steve Chen, San Jose CA
 135  23.79 Cheryl Mandala, Cupertino CA
 136  23.78 Jerome Gordon, Salem OR
 137  23.49 Mick Friedberg, Santa Cruz CA
 138  23.43 Jacqueline Ortiz, Petaluma CA
 139  23.24 Sarah Simmerman, San Leandro CA
 140  23.17 Lynn Giusti, Los Altos Hills CA
 141  23.16 Dan Scarola, Oakland CA
 142  22.87 Andy Scott, San Jose CA
 143  22.84 Lori Spaeth, Los Altos CA
 144  22.68 Stephen Castellino, Castro Valley CA
 145  22.59 Tad Yoshikawa, Sunnyvale CA
 146  22.59 Florence Yoshikawa, Sunnyvale CA
 147  22.57 Kathleen Weiman, Cupertino CA
 148  22.35 Steve Zolotow, Las Vegas NV
 149  22.20 Stephanie Singer, Belmont CA
 150  22.03 Martin Kaye, San Francisco CA
 151  21.90 Bruce Ruskin, Modesto CA
 152  21.71 Tom McCrackin, Albuquerque NM
 153  21.71 Kalon Kelley, Santa Barbara CA
 154  21.65 Lani Ray, Santa Cruz CA
 155  21.49 Lee De Simone, Paso Robles CA
 156  21.46 Suresh Mahajan, Del Mar CA
 157  21.43 Ron Karr, Sunnyvale CA
 158  21.42 Regina Norberg, Cupertino CA
 159  21.00 Kris Wong, San Francisco CA
 160  21.00 Gail Gabiati, San Francisco CA
 161  21.00 Fred Chasalow, Belmont CA
 162  20.95 Roger Clough, Culver City CA
 163  20.95 Rebecca Clough, Culver City CA
 164  20.93 Philip Abrahamson, Atherton CA
 165  20.93 Daniel Rubinfeld, Berkeley CA
 166  20.93 Dana Shelley, Atherton CA
 167  20.83 Don Friedman, San Francisco CA
 168  20.80 S Andrew Sass, Fremont CA
 169  20.77 Jana Cushman, Mountain View CA
 170  20.77 Carol-Ann Ackerman, Fremont CA
 171  20.39 Anne Bossange, Saratoga CA
 172  20.36 Xiaoxu Ning, Carmel CA
 173  20.21 Steven Kipperman, San Francisco CA
 174  20.21 Kimberly Fanady, San Francisco CA
 175  19.93 Rick Jasper, San Jose CA
 176  19.89 Bob Robbins, Reno NV
 177  19.88 Bill Nutting, Stockton CA
 178  19.88 Ann Nutting, Stockton CA
 179  19.52 Grant Vance, Oakland CA
 180  19.42 Norman Marks, Oakland CA
 181  19.41 Sally Hale, San Jose CA
 182  19.41 Jeffrey Rogers, San Jose CA
 183  19.36 Nancy Gunn, Santa Rosa CA
 184  19.33 Eileen Zefting, Palo Alto CA
 185  19.25 Yu Chang, Milpitas CA
 186  19.03 Julius Kerenyi, Lincoln CA
 187  19.03 Douglas Allan, Lincoln CA
 188  18.58 Henry Kingdon, San Rafael CA
 189  18.55 Susan Vogtlin, Rio Vista CA
 190  18.55 Joan Garcia, Stockton CA
 191  18.47 William Wood, Meridian ID
 192  18.47 Tim Gillott, Salinas CA
 193  18.47 Shailesh Sampat, San Jose CA
 194  18.47 Jill Wood, Meridian ID
 195  18.47 Edward Lin, Saratoga CA
 196  18.42 Libby Longstreth, Riverbank CA
 197  18.42 Christine Barkley, Modesto CA
 198  18.36 Arthur Mirin, Castro Valley CA
 199  18.35 Cameron Doner, Surrey BC
 200  18.17 Ken Rosenfeld, San Jose CA
 201  18.11 Finn Kolesnik, Ventura CA
 202  18.11 Alexander Kolesnik, Los Angeles CA
 203  17.92 David Wheeler, Palo Alto CA
 204  17.85 Sigrid Price, Napa CA
 205  17.73 Anthony Trebaol, Milpitas CA
 206  17.67 Pat Ingoglia, Sacramento CA
 207  17.65 Evelyn Holtz, Santa Rosa CA
 208  17.58 Deborah Machlin, Los Altos CA
 209  17.52 Harold Emme, Brentwood CA
 210  17.52 Carol Emme, Naperville IL
 211  17.42 Cindy Daugherty, Sacramento CA
 212  17.28 Laura Gherman, Pebble Beach CA
 213  17.23 Wilhelmina White, Redding CA
 214  17.23 Carole Schmitz, Redding CA
 215  17.22 Roy Tsai, San Jose CA
 216  16.99 Stacie Bowman, Sunnyvale CA
 217  16.99 Richard Wasserstrom, Santa Cruz CA
 218  16.96 Michael Hansen, Vancouver WA
 219  16.96 Kathy Hansen, Vancouver WA
 220  16.89 Lynn Shannon, Campbell CA
 221  16.82 Drayton Swartz, Castro Valley CA
 222  16.79 Judi Callaham, Fair Oaks CA
 223  16.73 Russell Quinnell, Napa CA
 224  16.69 Brenna Wundram, Los Altos CA
 225  16.58 John Chan, Sacramento CA
 226  16.56 Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA
 227  16.56 Edward Zuckerberg, Los Altos Hills CA
 228  16.45 Irene Hashfield, Los Altos CA
 229  16.31 Barbara Shukov, Mountain View CA
 230  16.30 Jane Kennedy, Sacramento CA
 231  16.19 Larry Lasher, Moffetville CA
 232  16.15 Merle Orelove, Palo Alto CA
 233  16.08 Dorr Clark, Campbell CA
 234  16.04 Jan Grieff Zinner, Nipomo CA
 235  16.03 Stephanie Youngquist, Palo Alto CA
 236  16.03 Sarah Youngquist, Palo Alto CA
 237  15.93 Carrie Touslee, Roseville CA
 238  15.85 Susan Slinger, Corralitos CA
 239  15.85 Susan Kovacevic, Alameda CA
 240  15.85 Sherry Larsen Beville, Oakland CA
 241  15.85 Millie Sherman, San Ramon CA
 242  15.85 Lo Pesavento, Walnut Creek CA
 243  15.83 Eileen Hayes, Sacramento CA
 244  15.82 Carol Avenmarg, Santa Cruz CA
 245  15.73 Kenneth Llacera, Santa Cruz CA
 246  15.67 Jack Crary, Detroit Lakes MN
 247  15.56 George Welch, San Jose CA
 248  15.38 Pat Wong, San Jose CA
 249  15.38 Miwako Wong, Cupertino CA
 250  15.38 Ching Chung Lai, Richmond BC
 251  15.33 Michael O'Hara, San Francisco CA
 252  15.33 Bette Meers-O'Hara, San Francisco CA
 253  15.27 Roger Passal, Woodside CA
 254  15.19 Laura Gastelum, Torrance CA
 255  15.19 Anne Keyser, Mountain View CA
 256  15.17 Barbara McKay, Alamo CA
 257  15.12 Teresa Boyd, Dublin CA
 258  15.12 Grant Robinson, Dublin CA
 259  15.11 Joye Sidoti, Oakland CA
 260  15.07 Rita Rubenfeld, Portola Valley CA
 261  15.06 Stephen Tu, Milpitas CA
 262  14.93 Russ Kirschenbaum, Oakland CA
 263  14.92 Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA
 264  14.91 John Jefferson, Davis CA
 265  14.91 Jackie Stewart, Pebble Beach CA
 266  14.91 Gary Soules, Elk Grove CA
 267  14.90 Robert Crosby, San Mateo CA
 268  14.81 Ron Jauch, Nevada City CA
 269  14.81 Jamie Newman, Nevada City CA
 270  14.77 Robert Kaplan, Kensington CA
 271  14.77 Judi Gentry, Los Altos CA
 272  14.72 Theila Smith, Sonoma CA
 273  14.72 Nancy Rude, Santa Rosa CA
 274  14.72 Douglas Ryan, Redwood City CA
 275  14.72 Albert Iapicca, Sonoma CA
 276  14.61 Ed Ulman, Portland OR
 277  14.60 Kathy Jasper, San Jose CA
 278  14.48 Alan Davis, Fremont CA
 279  14.47 Louis Golm, San Francisco CA
 280  14.47 Linda Golm, San Francisco CA
 281  14.44 Virginia Wailes, Hillsborough CA
 282  14.35 James Griffin, Sausalito CA
 283  14.28 David Neuman, San Francisco CA
 284  14.24 Donna Raynor, Los Altos CA
 285  14.24 Debbie Lundahl, San Carlos CA
 286  14.23 Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA
 287  14.22 Deborah Steffen, Santa Barbara CA
 288  14.15 Patricia Gallo, Livingston CA
 289  14.15 Judith Smith, Merced CA
 290  14.15 Gary Smith, Merced CA
 291  14.15 Dee Heller, Atwater CA
 292  14.13 Josephine Ventura, San Mateo CA
 293  14.09 Malcolm Mendelson, Moraga CA
 294  14.07 Steven Drucker, Oakland CA
 295  14.06 Jean Barry, Livermore CA
 296  14.03 Hinda Gilbert, San Francisco CA
 297  14.02 Peter Lit, Elk CA
 298  14.00 Debra Dezarn, Stockton CA
 299  13.97 Marvin Grudem, Redding CA
 300  13.97 Marilyn Avey, Redding CA
 301  13.97 Colette Castellino, Castro Valley CA
 302  13.95 Robin Roche, San Francisco CA
 303  13.87 Lorelei Greenfield, Hillsborough CA
 304  13.87 Jon Greenfield, Hillsborough CA
 305  13.77 Sara Rothmuller, Occidental CA
 306  13.71 Jeannette Stern, Carmel By Sea CA
 307  13.70 James Pond, Carmel CA
 308  13.66 Sarla Purohit, Oakland CA
 309  13.66 Marcia Mattoon, Albany CA
 310  13.48 James Merzon, Templeton CA
 311  13.33 Mark Peterson, Larkspur CA
 312  13.20 Howard Parker III, Clements CA
 313  13.15 Judith Remmers, Modesto CA
 314  13.15 Gail Vick, Modesto CA
 315  13.15 Connie Arnold, Modesto CA
 316  13.15 Barbara Page, Modesto CA
 317  13.13 Dorothy Malutta, Aptos CA
 318  13.09 Thomas Morse, Milpitas CA
 319  13.01 Andrea Ventris, Tiburon CA
 320  12.98 Luke Shenoy, Rio Linda CA
 321  12.84 Lisa Euphrat, Piedmont CA
 322  12.84 Amy Hansell, Piedmont CA
 323  12.79 Nancy Herzog, Kentfield CA
 324  12.79 Joelle Benioff, San Francisco CA
 325  12.64 Robert Hamilton, Castro Valley CA
 326  12.63 Kathie Shaw, Palo Alto CA
 327  12.54 Joyce Friedman, San Francisco CA
 328  12.54 Elaine Lowenthal, San Francisco CA
 329  12.34 Thomas Quinlan, San Mateo CA
 330  12.34 Janice Nakao, San Mateo CA
 331  12.33 Irwin Lichtblau, Lafayette CA
 332  12.28 Joel Koransky, Saratoga CA
 333  12.25 Heather MacGregor, Portola Valley CA
 334  12.19 Vicki Lerner, San Francisco CA
 335  12.06 Avis Morse, Fresno CA
 336  12.05 Konny Murray, Carmel Valley CA
 337  11.86 Virginia Calhoun, Aptos CA
 338  11.86 Margaret Wahlborg, Santa Barbara CA
 339  11.82 Kathryn Kranen, Menlo Park CA
 340  11.74 Nancy Munson, Danville CA
 341  11.73 Terry Ahern, Santa Clara CA
 342  11.72 Raymond Yuenger, Campbell CA
 343  11.72 Melanie Kakalec, San Jose CA
 344  11.68 Randy Jones, Los Altos CA
 345  11.67 Tracey Bauer, San Rafael CA
 346  11.58 Susan Zhang, Los Altos Hills CA
 347  11.46 Gina Kirk, San Luis Obispo CA
 348  11.43 Judy Soong, San Francisco CA
 349  11.43 Jeanette Shinsako, San Francisco CA
 350  11.38 Marion Robertson, San Francisco CA
 351  11.30 Yolanda Medina, Nipomo CA
 352  11.30 Marie Sheehy, Santa Maria CA
 353  11.26 David Baskin, El Dorado Hills CA
 354  11.24 Erwin Linzner, Santa Rosa CA
 355  11.21 David Cartwright, Oakland CA
 356  11.21 Carol Smith, Oakland CA
 357  11.20 Ronald Loiacono, Salinas CA
 358  11.17 Ashraf El Sadi, Union City CA
 359  11.09 Steven Smith, Corralitos CA
 360  11.07 Jack Waller, Dana Point CA
 361  11.02 Laurie Faulkner, Saratoga CA
 362  10.99 Wayne Kaneko, Honolulu HI
 363  10.99 Kristin Smith, Corralitos CA
 364  10.99 Barbara Simon, Honolulu HI
 365  10.95 Kevin Liberg, San Francisco CA
 366  10.91 Doris Dunn, Arroyo Grande CA
 367  10.91 Christy Nichol, Nipomo CA
 368  10.90 Bob Klein, Santa Rosa CA
 369  10.84 William Higgins, Dallas TX
 370  10.84 Manfred Michlmayr, Orinda CA
 371  10.84 Lynn Cooper, Dallas TX
 372  10.84 Jean Higgins, Dallas TX
 373  10.84 Greg House, San Diego CA
 374  10.84 Barry Cooper, Dallas TX
 375  10.76 John Mount, Brentwood CA
 376  10.76 Georgia Lambert, Brentwood CA
 377  10.76 David Willmott, Folsom CA
 378  10.75 Suzanne St Thomas, Boise ID
 379  10.75 Stephen Visocan, Townsend MT
 380  10.75 Ron Smith, Chicago IL
 381  10.72 Daniel Raider, San Mateo CA
 382  10.71 James Long, Sunnyvale CA
 383  10.58 Linda Rocha, Los Gatos CA
 384  10.44 Elenalani Lam, Sunnyvale CA
 385  10.42 Ray Boehne, Oceanside CA
 386  10.42 Patricia Hertz, Sebastopol CA
 387  10.42 Mel Chaplin, Brentwood CA
 388  10.42 Marilyn Chaplin, Brentwood CA
 389  10.42 Betty Jackson, Pebble Beach CA
 390  10.37 Vicki Quinn, Corte Madera CA
 391  10.37 Lani Valentine, Belvedere CA
 392  10.31 Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA
 393  10.31 Robert Thomson, San Rafael CA
 394  10.31 Mark Moss, Piedmont CA
 395  10.31 Linda Decquir, Wildomar CA
 396  10.31 Len Vishnevsky, San Francisco CA
 397  10.31 Jo Ginsberg, San Francisco CA
 398  10.31 Carla Francis, Castro Valley CA
 399  10.22 Dorothy Lloyd, Discovery Bay CA
 400  10.22 Cynthia Kight, Brentwood CA
 401  10.19 Rick Zinman, Santa Cruz CA
 402  10.18 Suzanne Cook, McKinleyville CA
 403  10.18 Albert Wilson Jr, Brookings OR
 404  10.08 Linda Duchscherer, Castro Valley CA
 405  10.00 John Miller, Discovery Bay CA
 406   9.99 Vicki MacClyment, Modesto CA
 407   9.99 Pam Sands, Modesto CA
 408   9.99 Kathy High, Modesto CA
 409   9.99 Julie Nadel, Santa Barbara CA
 410   9.99 Jennifer Royal, Santa Barbara CA
 411   9.99 Dee Alexander, Modesto CA
 412   9.99 Barbara Lanier, Berkeley CA
 413   9.98 Sandra Flattery, Ketchum ID
 414   9.98 Denise Pitsch, Mountain View CA
 415   9.97 Linda Friedman, Orinda CA
 416   9.97 Joanne Cornbleet, Saratoga CA
 417   9.97 Daniel Friedman, Orinda CA
 418   9.85 Tahir Gokcen, Mountain View CA
 419   9.85 Alan Polish, Palo Alto CA
 420   9.84 Desiree Soto, Sacramento CA
 421   9.82 Rajeev Jog, San Jose CA
 422   9.82 Niraj Jain, San Jose CA
 423   9.76 Steve Print, Reno NV
 424   9.75 Anne Hollingsworth, Walnut Creek CA
 425   9.68 Richard Williams, San Carlos CA
 426   9.68 Jody Williams, San Carlos CA
 427   9.63 Kathy Wheeler, Half Moon Bay CA
 428   9.63 Gerry Gassman, Los Gatos CA
 429   9.59 Gary Porter, Redwood City CA
 430   9.44 Richard Fabbre, Roseville CA
 431   9.44 David Whitman, Roseville CA
 432   9.43 Forrest Bottomley, Lafayette CA
 433   9.43 Barbara Bottomley, Lafayette CA
 434   9.42 Patrick Howlett, Nipomo CA
 435   9.41 Candace Garvey, Sedona AZ
 436   9.38 Marilu Donnici, San Francisco CA
 437   9.37 Chuck Wong, Danville CA
 438   9.28 Doyle Cutler, Davis CA
 439   9.28 Arthur Amos, Davis CA
 440   9.25 Irwin Javinsky, Moraga CA
 441   9.24 Wayne Vondera, Livermore CA
 442   9.24 Lynn Gast, Pleasanton CA
 443   9.19 Coralie Persse, Placerville CA
 444   9.13 Rosemary Heath, San Luis Obispo CA
 445   9.12 Vincent McLoughlin, Gilroy CA
 446   9.07 Shalini Dubey, Sunnyvale CA
 447   9.07 Rohit Dubey, Sunnyvale CA
 448   9.05 Susana Krulevitch, Los Altos CA
 449   9.05 Bruce Luttrell, San Jose CA
 450   9.03 Bill Yeast, Mill Valley CA
 451   9.00 Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA
 452   9.00 Lew Stansby, Dublin CA
 453   9.00 Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA
 454   9.00 Jo Anna Stansby, Dublin CA
 455   8.96 Deborah Drysdale, San Francisco CA
 456   8.95 Patricia Lebeck, Santa Rosa CA
 457   8.95 Ken Imboden, San Jose CA
 458   8.94 Robert Allen, San Jose CA
 459   8.94 Linda Nemmer, San Jose CA
 460   8.92 Salvatore Turano Jr, Scotts Valley CA
 461   8.91 Pat Galligan, San Mateo CA
 462   8.86 Kimber Shenoy, Rio Linda CA
 463   8.84 Norma Bozzini, San Mateo CA
 464   8.83 Andrew Straus, San Francisco CA
 465   8.82 Gary Near, San Francisco CA
 466   8.82 Conrad Larkin, Santa Rosa CA
 467   8.81 John Phirman, Avila Beach CA
 468   8.78 Jakob Karstens, Oakland CA
 469   8.78 Andrew Sinclair, Albany CA
 470   8.77 Trulee Ricketts, Carmel Valley CA
 471   8.74 Rosemarie LaFrancesca, Pleasanton CA
 472   8.74 Hazel Finato, Antioch CA
 473   8.72 William Dalton, Dublin OH
 474   8.72 Margaret Dalton, Saratoga CA
 475   8.71 Paul Cornelius, Mountain View CA
 476   8.63 Richard Papst, Salinas CA
 477   8.63 James Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL
 478   8.63 Deborah Cohen, Lisle IL
 479   8.59 Preston Kauk, Cupertino CA
 480   8.57 Andrea Carr, Pebble Beach CA
 481   8.53 Laura Walters, San Jose CA
 482   8.53 Karen Rice, San Jose CA
 483   8.49 Russell Barlow, Piedmont CA
 484   8.49 Katy Foulkes, Piedmont CA
 485   8.48 Michael Gritz, Andover MA
 486   8.48 Etty Yenni, Santa Barbara CA
 487   8.39 Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA
 488   8.30 Nancy Hull, Livermore CA
 489   8.30 Mindy Kane, Livermore CA
 490   8.30 Kathy Puryear, Mountain View CA
 491   8.30 David Puryear, Mountain View CA
 492   8.29 Bob Enenstein, Los Altos CA
 493   8.28 Anthony Muller, Pebble Beach CA
 494   8.27 Phillip Rodriguez, Aptos CA
 495   8.26 Nancy Thompson, San Francisco CA
 496   8.25 John Wachsman, San Jose CA
 497   8.23 Kay Afdahl, Oro Valley AZ
 498   8.23 Darwin Afdahl, Oro Valley AZ
 499   8.22 Suzie Davis, Sonoma CA
 500   8.22 Steven Mercer, Yountville CA
 501   8.21 Winston Huang, Los Altos CA
 502   8.21 Pangjie Xu, San Jose CA
 503   8.19 Paulette Moe, Ross CA
 504   8.19 Carolyn Farren, Larkspur CA
 505   8.18 William LeMaire, El Sobrante CA
 506   8.18 Marilyn Horan, Walnut Creek CA
 507   8.14 Richard Herzog, Los Altos Hills CA
 508   8.09 Nancy Cook, Sacramento CA
 509   8.04 Mary Schelling, Orinda CA
 510   8.04 John Schelling, Orinda CA
 511   7.94 Joel Reimnitz, Pacific Grove CA
 512   7.94 Charlene Reimnitz, Pacific Grove CA
 513   7.93 Deborah Davis, Carmel Valley CA
 514   7.92 Rhonda Hampton, Auberry CA
 515   7.92 Paul Davis, Mountain View CA
 516   7.90 Anne Boboricken, Campbell CA
 517   7.89 Susie Chung, Oakland CA
 518   7.89 Herbert Chung, Oakland CA
 519   7.88 Sylvia Christensen, Playa Del Rey CA
 520   7.86 Paul Nelson, Santa Clara CA
 521   7.82 R.Terry Handley, Greenfield CA
 522   7.82 Keith Hedlund, Salinas CA
 523   7.78 Carol Warren, Piedmont CA
 524   7.77 Robert Rodenhizer, Tracy CA
 525   7.77 Donna Wirt, Saratoga CA
 526   7.77 Brenda Glaze, Anchorage AK
 527   7.74 Jim O'Neil, Cupertino CA
 528   7.74 Edward Lechner, San Jose CA
 529   7.74 Anthony Barre, Marco Island FL
 530   7.73 Enid Barnes, Santa Rosa CA
 531   7.70 Betty Kael, Oakland CA
 532   7.69 Maryann Hinden, Palo Alto CA
 533   7.63 Edwin Glickman, Basalt CO
 534   7.63 Charles Pender, Santa Cruz CA
 535   7.62 Sarita Mathiasen, Albany CA
 536   7.61 Debra Leggett, Sacramento CA
 537   7.61 Charon Jenner, Sacramento CA
 538   7.58 Christopher Pisarra, Lafayette CA
 539   7.50 Leonard Chriss, Monterey CA
 540   7.49 Valerie Baldwin, Portola Valley CA
 541   7.49 Glenn Chee, Salinas CA
 542   7.49 Carolyn Chaney, Emerald Hills CA
 543   7.42 Kate Hill, Santa Rosa CA
 544   7.42 Edward Hornung, San Bruno CA
 545   7.40 Suzanne Budabin, Lompoc CA
 546   7.40 Nick Sehgal, Lompoc CA
 547   7.31 Susan O'Neil, Orinda CA
 548   7.31 Pat O'Neil, Orinda CA
 549   7.31 Katherine Ewing, Sacramento CA
 550   7.31 Edwin Ewing, Sacramento CA
 551   7.26 Brenda Hatton, San Jose CA
 552   7.25 Peter Isard, Washington DC
 553   7.25 Margaret Cooke, Washington DC
 554   7.25 Alan Chase, Santa Cruz CA
 555   7.22 Mischel Postas, Campbell CA
 556   7.22 Josephine Murray, Campbell CA
 557   7.22 Carol Raimondo, Cayucos CA
 558   7.20 Renee Laquerriere, Clovis CA
 559   7.20 Edwin Seputis, Oakland CA
 560   7.20 Angelina Heisdorf, Fresno CA
 561   7.19 Donna Neff, San Francisco CA
 562   7.17 Cheryl DeGolia, Menlo Park CA
 563   7.16 Margaret Peterson, Larkspur CA
 564   7.16 Dawn Campbell, Portland OR
 565   7.14 Tim Berta, Sequim WA
 566   7.14 Sally Lynum-Lee, Port Townsend WA
 567   7.12 Susan Case, Santa Barbara CA
 568   7.12 Claude Case, Santa Barbara CA
 569   7.09 Peter Weber, Fresno CA
 570   7.09 Dick Powell, Fresno CA
 571   7.07 Vivien Moyer, Portola Valley CA
 572   7.07 Sue Friedenbach, Redwood City CA
 573   7.07 Helen Rubin, Monterey CA
 574   7.05 Stan Charney, Menlo Park CA
 575   7.05 Freya Charney, Menlo Park CA
 576   7.04 Nancy Johnson, Santa Rosa CA
 577   7.01 Roger Joseph, Sunnyvale CA
 578   7.01 Kay Moran, Dallas TX
 579   7.01 Donna Compton, Dallas TX
 580   7.00 Ted Richmond, San Carlos CA
 581   7.00 Dariush Youssefi, Half Moon Bay CA
 582   6.97 Linda Hanson, Capitola CA
 583   6.94 Janelle Van Rensselaer, Burlingame CA
 584   6.94 Camele Wanat, San Mateo CA
 585   6.90 Richard Hottell, Rancho Murieta CA
 586   6.90 Judy Salgado, Novato CA
 587   6.90 Donald Buchanan, Gold River CA
 588   6.90 Connie Shapiro, San Francisco CA
 589   6.85 Barbara Weber, Sunnyvale CA
 590   6.80 Jonni Faircrest, Los Gatos CA
 591   6.76 Steve Carr, Belmont CA
 592   6.76 Ravi Bhalla, Berkeley CA
 593   6.76 Marc Cervellino, Palo Alto CA
 594   6.75 Walter Thorpe, Seaside CA
 595   6.75 Barbara Dahl, San Jose CA
 596   6.74 Kip Kado, Los Altos CA
 597   6.72 Melody Chao, San Jose CA
 598   6.72 Chin Chao, San Jose CA
 599   6.71 Winston Stone, Gilroy CA
 600   6.71 James Craig, Gilroy CA
 601   6.69 Joanne Brown, Santa Cruz CA
 602   6.68 Sam Earnhardt, Walnut Creek CA
 603   6.66 Judy Nibler, Fresno CA
 604   6.66 David Kelsey, Albuquerque NM
 605   6.64 Mark McCarthy, San Francisco CA
 606   6.53 Salma Saeed, Redwood City CA
 607   6.53 Clara Chang, Palo Alto CA
 608   6.52 Rosemary Boss, Benicia CA
 609   6.52 Eleanor Gauger, Benicia CA
 610   6.52 David Ow, Salinas CA
 611   6.52 Bipin Patel, Oakland CA
 612   6.49 Ginny Curtis, Citrus Heights CA
 613   6.49 Christina Kamra, Woodside CA
 614   6.46 Kevin Smith, Ione CA
 615   6.46 Howard Arquette, Kingsburg CA
 616   6.45 Sarah Stern, Monterey CA
 617   6.45 Leeann Steiner, San Francisco CA
 618   6.45 Jim Lauderdale, Monterey CA
 619   6.44 Jacqueline Zayac, Lafayette CA
 620   6.43 Incy Brooks, Pebble Beach CA
 621   6.41 Gretchen Filer, Benicia CA
 622   6.41 Carolyn Loe, Benicia CA
 623   6.39 Judy Lesieutre, Salinas CA
 624   6.39 Clark Muldavin, Sacramento CA
 625   6.38 Michael Levin, San Francisco CA
 626   6.36 Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL
 627   6.36 Judy Hyde, Los Angeles CA
 628   6.36 Gerald Levine, Belvedere CA
 629   6.36 Deborah Levine, Belvedere CA
 630   6.35 Edward Easley, Sacramento CA
 631   6.34 Cindy Tolliver, Saratoga CA
 632   6.33 Wayne Miller, Benicia CA
 633   6.33 Laurie Hailey, Walnut Creek CA
 634   6.32 Josh Karter, Santa Cruz CA
 635   6.31 Donna Jett, Carmel CA
 636   6.30 Alan Hedegard, Salinas CA
 637   6.29 Susan Mazzei, Aptos CA
 638   6.28 Bradley Komsthoeft, Clayton CA
 639   6.26 Carole Cardinal, Santa Barbara CA
 640   6.26 Alain Cardinal, Santa Barbara CA
 641   6.26 Aaron Mayerson, Redwood City CA
 642   6.24 Linda Kenigsberg, Saratoga CA
 643   6.23 Buz Battle, Los Altos CA
 644   6.14 Mary Sievers, Stockton CA
 645   6.14 Doris Ashcroft, Stockton CA
 646   6.12 Jan Winham, Soquel CA
 647   6.09 Judy Orchard, Placerville CA
 648   6.09 Iris Appleby, Garden Valley CA
 649   6.05 Barbara Wheeler, Sacramento CA
 650   6.04  Maja, Marina CA
 651   6.03 Sheilah Wasserman, San Rafael CA
 652   6.03 Carmella Sogge, Ross CA
 653   5.99 David Jackson, Morgan Hill CA
 654   5.94 Winnie Smith, Orinda CA
 655   5.94 Patricia Keenan, Danville CA
 656   5.94 Nancy Barker, Orinda CA
 657   5.94 Mary Krouse, Diablo CA
 658   5.90 Stephanie Rogers, San Francisco CA
 659   5.90 Richard Rogers, San Francisco CA
 660   5.89 Judith Ford, Felton CA
 661   5.88 Prudence Saunders, Palo Alto CA
 662   5.88 Edward Barlow, Sunnyvale CA
 663   5.85 Ronald Gross, Livermore CA
 664   5.85 D Webb, Aptos CA
 665   5.85 Claire Swetland, Aptos CA
 666   5.85 Barbara Gross, Livermore CA
 667   5.81 Elizabeth Sachs, Sacramento CA
 668   5.79 Patricia Heller, Marina CA
 669   5.79 Maxine Reagh, Sebastopol CA
 670   5.76 Steve Burnham, Cupertino CA
 671   5.76 Joseph Held, Oakland CA
 672   5.72 Lauren Upson, Carmel CA
 673   5.71 Geraldine Macdonald, Los Altos CA
 674   5.68 Faith Greenberg, Walnut Creek CA
 675   5.68 Dan Greenberg, Walnut Creek CA
 676   5.67 Jo Streich, San Francisco CA
 677   5.66 Jennifer Lin, San Francisco CA
 678   5.66 Eric Mayefsky, Mountain View CA
 679   5.66 Donald Cohn, Los Altos CA
 680   5.65 Mary Williams, Playa Del Rey CA
 681   5.62 Calvin Harper, Oakland CA
 682   5.59 Mitsuo Tatsugawa, Salinas CA
 683   5.57 Mary Levine, Piedmont CA
 684   5.57 Geri Derby, Palo Alto CA
 685   5.56 Wendy Fotland, San Jose CA
 686   5.56 David Fotland, San Jose CA
 687   5.54 Gail Giffen, Lafayette CA
 688   5.52 John Watson-Williams, Saratoga CA
 689   5.47 Maria Gussner, Salinas CA
 690   5.46 Robert Karriker, Paso Robles CA
 691   5.46 A Heidi Karriker, Paso Robles CA
 692   5.44 Tish Gainey, Santa Barbara CA
 693   5.44 Nancy Hofbauer, Santa Barbara CA
 694   5.44 Kathy Ormseth, Saratoga CA
 695   5.43 Kim Morris, Fresno CA
 696   5.39 Janet Tainty, Santa Cruz CA
 697   5.38 Lana Stanley, Napa CA
 698   5.38 Judy Kale, Napa CA
 699   5.37 Jorgen Hildebrandt, San Rafael CA
 700   5.34 Kaila Stevenson, Dublin CA
 701   5.34 Jonathan Fotland, San Jose CA
 702   5.29 Wayne Rechnitz, Orinda CA
 703   5.29 Debby Rechnitz, Orinda CA
 704   5.29 Betty Rosa, San Jose CA
 705   5.26 Jun Shi, Palo Alto CA
 706   5.26 Diana Schilling, Aptos CA
 707   5.25 Robert Williams, Wilson WY
 708   5.25 Jennifer Duval, Santa Clara CA
 709   5.25 Eunice Menezes, Cupertino CA
 710   5.22 Cheryl Haines, Half Moon Bay CA
 711   5.17 Daniel Solow, Cleveland OH
 712   5.15 Timothy Maloney, Palo Alto CA
 713   5.15 Joe Blackford, Lincoln CA
 714   5.10 Michael Ravera, Fremont CA
 715   5.10 Jeff Reynolds, San Francisco CA
 716   5.10 Genie Reynolds, San Francisco CA
 717   5.08 Sharon Krawetz, Sunnyvale CA
 718   5.08 Rochelle Gutmann, Cupertino CA
 719   5.08 Renee Gaines, Vallejo CA
 720   5.08 Marilyn Schaeffer, Benicia CA
 721   5.08 John Wainright, Cupertino CA
 722   5.04 Sharon Larson, Carmel CA
 723   5.01 Susan Benich, Aptos CA
 724   5.01 Rosalind Fisher, Carmel CA
 725   5.00 Wendy Dewell, San Jose CA
 726   5.00 Fred Brown, San Jose CA
 727   4.99 Sandra Erickson, Monte Sereno CA
 728   4.99 Patricia Zavadil, Denver CO
 729   4.99 Marjory Greenwald, Palo Alto CA
 730   4.98 John Walker, Santa Cruz CA
 731   4.97 Tim Cohler, San Francisco CA
 732   4.97 Anne Cohler, San Francisco CA
 733   4.96 Theresa Gillette, Paso Robles CA
 734   4.96 Richard Coulter, San Luis Obispo CA
 735   4.96 Mark Humphrey, Moraga CA
 736   4.96 Lynne Humphrey, Moraga CA
 737   4.94 Roger Smith, Modesto CA
 738   4.94 Kathleen Keener, Fremont CA
 739   4.91 Gwen Toso, Corte Madera CA
 740   4.91 Andrea Johnson, Tiburon CA
 741   4.86 Sandy Warren, Berkeley CA
 742   4.86 Catherine Warren, Berkeley CA
 743   4.82 Judith Murdock, Capitola CA
 744   4.80 Helma Smulders, San Luis Obispo CA
 745   4.78 Shirley Chang, Milpitas CA
 746   4.78 Chet Young, Alameda CA
 747   4.76 Martha Keller, San Francisco CA
 748   4.76 Bipin Patel, Redlands CA
 749   4.73 Jory Segal, San Jose CA
 750   4.70 Kathie Angione, Chula Vista CA
 751   4.70 John Peter Lagodimos, Chula Vista CA
 752   4.70 Barbara Deasy, Salinas CA
 753   4.69 Robert Ritz, Santa Clara CA
 754   4.69 Miriam Steinberg, Carmichael CA
 755   4.69 Marc Grunseth, Carmichael CA
 756   4.69 Jeff Fountain, Oakland CA
 757   4.64 Marion Keyworth, Carmel CA
 758   4.63 Lynn Farris, Pebble Beach CA
 759   4.63 John Lyddon, Santa Maria CA
 760   4.62 Joe Timmreck, San Francisco CA
 761   4.60 Raghu Agarwal, San Jose CA
 762   4.57 Stephanie Poley, Sebastopol CA
 763   4.56 Franklin Silver, Oakland CA
 764   4.52 Linda Gieske, Los Angeles CA
 765   4.52 Arnold Gieske, Los Angeles CA
 766   4.50 Tony Glynne, Gilroy CA
 767   4.50 Jennifer Carini, Fremont CA
 768   4.50 James Tunnell, San Francisco CA
 769   4.50 Gayle Tunnell, San Francisco CA
 770   4.48 Leslie Kelly, Menlo Park CA
 771   4.48 Kathleen Kelly, Palo Alto CA
 772   4.45 Elizabeth De Paola, San Jose CA
 773   4.43 David Wong, Palo Alto CA
 774   4.41 Steven Blasingame, Mtn House CA
 775   4.41 Paul McEleney, Menlo Park CA
 776   4.41 Nancy Blasingame, Mtn House CA
 777   4.41 Cole Powell, Oakland CA
 778   4.40 Suzanne Klein, Salinas CA
 779   4.40 Mike Braun, Fremont CA
 780   4.40 Joan Simpson, Los Gatos CA
 781   4.39 Rose Knutson, Lodi CA
 782   4.39 Jack Fitzgerald, Lodi CA
 783   4.37 Wendy Buchanan, Woodbridge CA
 784   4.37 Shirley Womack, Stockton CA
 785   4.37 Scott Hanham, Carmel CA
 786   4.37 Jerry Cox, Monterey CA
 787   4.37 Jeanette Bartz, Clayton CA
 788   4.37 Clare Smith, Walnut Creek CA
 789   4.36 Roseann Buckley, Ventura CA
 790   4.36 Raeann Koerner, Ventura CA
 791   4.36 Brent Cohen, Oakland CA
 792   4.34 Malcolm Sprott, Watsonville CA
 793   4.34 Jamie Herbon, Nipomo CA
 794   4.34 Art Herbon, Nipomo CA
 795   4.33 Mary Lou Pease, Fresno CA
 796   4.33 Judy Jessick, Fresno CA
 797   4.32 Richard Munday, Castle Rock CO
 798   4.32 Anne Munday, Castle Rock CO
 799   4.31 Kathrine Loh, Walnut Creek CA
 800   4.29 Lee Pollak, San Francisco CA
 801   4.25 Lauren Friedman, Daly City CA
 802   4.23 Virginia Willson, Larkspur CA
 803   4.22 Patricia Shribbs, Petaluma CA
 804   4.22 John Shribbs, Petaluma CA
 805   4.21 Robert Scheidtmann, Menlo Park CA
 806   4.20 William Schmicker, Orinda CA
 807   4.20 Sydney Reuben, Santa Cruz CA
 808   4.20 Jeffrey Reid, Mill Valley CA
 809   4.20 James Roethe, Orinda CA
 810   4.20 Christopher Friday, San Francisco CA
 811   4.18 Philip Hebner, Aptos CA
 812   4.18 Douglas Schmickrath, Los Altos Hills CA
 813   4.18 Diane Duey, Aptos CA
 814   4.16 Mindy Foos, Campbell CA
 815   4.16 Michael Fleisher, Campbell CA
 816   4.16 Katherine Kwong, Foster City CA
 817   4.16 Joan Schlinkert, San Jose CA
 818   4.16 Jeanie Kwong, Foster City CA
 819   4.16 George Schlinkert, San Jose CA
 820   4.12 Tessa Aronoff, Mont-Royal QC
 821   4.11 Annette Tham, San Rafael CA
 822   4.11 Ann Schweichler, San Rafael CA
 823   4.10 Dorothy Foti, Cupertino CA
 824   4.10 Diane Gunter, Soquel CA
 825   4.10 Betty Wilkinson, Aptos CA
 826   4.10 Anthony Foti, Cupertino CA
 827   4.08 Margaret Senneff, Santa Rosa CA
 828   4.08 Katherine Schram, Santa Rosa CA
 829   4.07 David Maddox, Carmel CA
 830   4.05 Susan Ritz, Santa Clara CA
 831   4.05 Phyllis Vierra, San Jose CA
 832   4.04 Will Kenigsberg, Saratoga CA
 833   4.03 Susan Osborne, Carmel Valley CA
 834   4.01 Susan Dietz, San Jose CA
 835   4.01 Sue Bockmann, Palo Alto CA
 836   4.01 Esther Rubke, Piedmont CA
 837   4.01 Denny Tweed, Fresno CA
 838   4.01 Cathleen Burden, Fresno CA
 839   4.00 Fred Smith, Menlo Park CA
 840   3.99 Judy Kaplan, Saratoga CA
 841   3.98 Ray Mok, Pebble Beach CA
 842   3.96 Frances Cava, Salinas CA
 843   3.96 Cindy De Santis, Los Gatos CA
 844   3.95 Sandi Cummings, Moraga CA
 845   3.95 Neal Mazaroff, Oakland CA
 846   3.95 Carol Harrison, Moraga CA
 847   3.93 Theresa Wade, Turlock CA
 848   3.93 Margaret Quinn, Atwater CA
 849   3.92 Nancy Borucki, Monterey CA
 850   3.92 Danielle Hejmanowski, Folsom CA
 851   3.91 Kurt Schnebele, Seaside CA
 852   3.91 Arlene Seckel, Seaside CA
 853   3.89 Anna Ravenscroft, Sunnyvale CA
 854   3.89 Alex Martelli, Sunnyvale CA
 855   3.88 Jackie Finn, Fresno CA
 856   3.88 Anthony Toto, Clovis CA
 857   3.85 Nan Halberg, Petaluma CA
 858   3.85 Kenneth Koutz, Guerneville CA
 859   3.85 Kathy Miles, Redwood City CA
 860   3.82 Karen Aldridge, Richmond CA
 861   3.81 Swan Day, Napa CA
 862   3.81 Kathy Ann Wilson, Napa CA
 863   3.80 Jim Hulseman, Los Altos CA
 864   3.80 Carl Baeuerlen, Los Altos CA
 865   3.79 Yumi Kobayashi, Los Altos CA
 866   3.76 Peter De Gregorio, Salinas CA
 867   3.76 Edwin Gunn, Walnut Creek CA
 868   3.76 Carole Anne Gennaro, San Mateo CA
 869   3.75 Jim Churchill, Cedaredge CO
 870   3.73 Ken Hajek, Wilton CA
 871   3.73 Kathleen Beasley, Wilton CA
 872   3.72 Suzanne Sobenes, Fresno CA
 873   3.72 Joann Hollenbeck, Fresno CA
 874   3.71 Gerald Williams, Carmel CA
 875   3.71 George Albright, Carmel CA
 876   3.70 Ron Coffee, Seaside CA
 877   3.69 Jeff Heyser, Penn Valley CA
 878   3.69 Jack Beers, Oakland CA
 879   3.69 Deanna Miller, Penn Valley CA
 880   3.69 Charles Fortney, Wheaton IL
 881   3.67 Sylvia Landt, Napa CA
 882   3.67 Philip Freiberger, Los Gatos CA
 883   3.67 Cynthia Crawford, Napa CA
 884   3.66 Sylvia Markham, Montesano WA
 885   3.66 Roy Markham, Montesano WA
 886   3.65 Eva Cheung, Menlo Park CA
 887   3.62 Richard Willis, Fair Oaks CA
 888   3.62 Nancy Willis, Fair Oaks CA
 889   3.61 Ronald Baron, San Jose CA
 890   3.61 Michael Chin, Palo Alto CA
 891   3.61 Georgianna Spinazze, Westlake OR
 892   3.61 Gary Peck, Hayward CA
 893   3.61 Barry Kael, Oakland CA
 894   3.61 Alice Smith, Palo Alto CA
 895   3.60 M Maureen Clark, St Catharines ON
 896   3.60 J Charlebois, San Jose CA
 897   3.60 Fred Quadros, Salinas CA
 898   3.60 Bill Dougherty, Saratoga CA
 899   3.60 Allen Wirch, St Catharines ON
 900   3.59 Naomi Spiegelman, Mill Valley CA
 901   3.59 Joan Berger, San Francisco CA
 902   3.59 Jackie Hiatt, San Jose CA
 903   3.58 Nancy Rodrigue, Livermore CA
 904   3.58 Maureen Fox, San Francisco CA
 905   3.58 Joanne Nino, San Francisco CA
 906   3.57 Eileen Thompson, Oakland CA
 907   3.57 Bee Melendez, Salinas CA
 908   3.55 Gloria Leitstein, Palo Alto CA
 909   3.54 S Douglas Weil, San Francisco CA
 910   3.54 Judy Weil, San Francisco CA
 911   3.54 Judy Edmondson, Santa Barbara CA
 912   3.54 Jennifer Gu, Palo Alto CA
 913   3.54 Jason Rosenfeld, Seaattle WA
 914   3.54 James Edmondson, Santa Barbara CA
 915   3.53 Joyce Newell, Monterey CA
 916   3.52 Ward Thompson, Penn Valley CA
 917   3.52 Gavin Scott, Los Gatos CA
 918   3.52 Diana Thompson, Penn Valley CA
 919   3.49 Kathleen Malovos, Los Osos CA
 920   3.49 Edwin Mah, San Francisco CA
 921   3.49 Carol Holman, Templeton CA
 922   3.48 Pat Simpson, Prescott AZ
 923   3.48 John Simpson, Muenster TX
 924   3.48 C Stoltzfus, San Pablo CA
 925   3.47 Patricia Loh, Solana Beach CA
 926   3.47 Andrew Loh, Solana Beach CA
 927   3.46 Susan Furchtenicht, Santa Maria CA
 928   3.46 Merry Stephenson, Mountain View CA
 929   3.46 Ellie Bernhardt, Sunnyvale CA
 930   3.43 James Kaye, Roseville CA
 931   3.43 Glenys Kaye, Roseville CA
 932   3.43 Denis Racine, North Highlands CA
 933   3.43 Andrew Kerr, San Francisco CA
 934   3.36 Nancy Johnson, Piedmont CA
 935   3.36 Mary Stone, Los Altos CA
 936   3.36 Martha Hawley, Carmel Valley CA
 937   3.36 Genevieve Wilson, Brookings OR
 938   3.36 Estelle Baum, Oakland CA
 939   3.34 Barbara Boyle, San Francisco CA
 940   3.33 Louise Heil, El Dorado Hills CA
 941   3.33 Louann Partridge, San Jose CA
 942   3.31 Donna Rolle, Oakland CA
 943   3.30 Lynn Lewis, Belvedere CA
 944   3.30 Cherril Scarth, Bel Tiburon CA
 945   3.29 Margaret Brown, San Francisco CA
 946   3.29 Carol Scott, El Cerrito CA
 947   3.28 Elena Ziuleva, Union City CA
 948   3.28 Claire Greenspon, Darien CT
 949   3.25 Wayne McIntyre, Pebble Beach CA
 950   3.25 Sally Reed, Pebble Beach CA
 951   3.25 Robin Lasser, Capitola CA
 952   3.25 John Wesolowski, Santa Cruz CA
 953   3.24 Nancy Palmer, San Carlos CA
 954   3.24 Leda Fields, Arroyo Grande CA
 955   3.24 John Fields, Arroyo Grande CA
 956   3.24 Helen Bohl, Sonoma CA
 957   3.23 Sandi Davis, El Cerrito CA
 958   3.19 Sidney Stanley, Brentwood TN
 959   3.17 Ira Feldman, Piedmont CA
 960   3.15 Kenneth Luskey, Saratoga CA
 961   3.15 Ken Wirt, Saratoga CA
 962   3.15 Jerome Weiss, Carmel CA
 963   3.13 Mary Stewart, Cupertino CA
 964   3.13 Malcolm Stewart, Cupertino CA
 965   3.12 Lori Chang, San Francisco CA
 966   3.12 Beatrice Fu, Los Altos Hills CA
 967   3.06 Sue Tuana, Roseville CA
 968   3.06 Richard Archibald, Fair Oaks CA
 969   3.06 Lisa Merenbach, Belmont CA
 970   3.06 David Merenbach, Belmont CA
 971   3.06 Bernice Frucht, San Francisco CA
 972   3.04 Monique Levy, Santa Maria CA
 973   3.02 Shelia Martin, Cupertino CA
 974   3.02 Adrienne Sarmiento, Santa Monica CA
 975   3.01 Libby Silver, Oakland CA
 976   2.99 Rita Schaulat, Novato CA
 977   2.99 Michael Burtch, Santa Cruz CA
 978   2.99 John Benich, Aptos CA
 979   2.95 Ronald Helgerson, Atascadero CA
 980   2.95 Lili Bassett, Piedmont CA
 981   2.95 Elizabeth Helgerson, Atascadero CA
 982   2.93 Robert Canty, Half Moon Bay CA
 983   2.92 Susan Wachsman, San Jose CA
 984   2.92 Sharron Wulferdingen, Discovery Bay CA
 985   2.92 Linda Ingham, Lafayette CA
 986   2.92 Janice Batcheller, Pleasanton CA
 987   2.92 Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA
 988   2.92 Daniel Tataru, Walnut Creek CA
 989   2.92 Barry Samuel, Santa Rosa CA
 990   2.92 Barbara Alexander, Pebble Beach CA
 991   2.89 Nancy Morton, Oakland CA
 992   2.87 Mary Driscoll, Portola Valley CA
 993   2.87 George Duncan, Novato CA
 994   2.87 Alex Engelmeier, San Anselmo CA
 995   2.86 Lynn Gurnee, Fremont CA
 996   2.86 Gary Mankin, San Francisco CA
 997   2.85 Kay Muther, Carmichael CA
 998   2.83 Judith Tillinghast, Lodi CA
 999   2.83 Joyce Cates, Stockton CA
1000   2.80 Paul Steiner, San Francisco CA
1001   2.78 Peter Bonfanti, Emeryville CA
1002   2.78 Daniel Kroll, Berkeley CA
1003   2.77 Sherrie Barakatt, Modesto CA
1004   2.77 Don Peterson, Carson City NV
1005   2.77 Beverly Meyer, Carson City NV
1006   2.76 Sheldon Keyser, Mountain View CA
1007   2.75 Susan Campbell, Graton CA
1008   2.75 Eleanor Wales, Santa Rosa CA
1009   2.72 Jacky Poulsen, Livermore CA
1010   2.71 Annie Green, Palo Alto CA
1011   2.70 Nick McCully, Piedmont CA
1012   2.69 Carol Sendell, Pacific Grove CA
1013   2.67 Stephanie Booth, Seaside CA
1014   2.67 Joe Norton, Monterey CA
1015   2.65 Ray Barber, Lafayette CA
1016   2.65 Judy Fisher, Campbell CA
1017   2.64 Robert Johnson, Santa Cruz CA
1018   2.63 Marie Pope, Paso Robles CA
1019   2.63 James Pope, Paso Robles CA
1020   2.62 Seiko Hazanow, Oakland CA
1021   2.62 Doug Handler, Berkeley CA
1022   2.61 Carol Morse, Glen Ellen CA
1023   2.61 Brooke Farkas, Sonoma CA
1024   2.60 Jo Black, Davis CA
1025   2.58 Nancy Raiche, Manhattan Beach CA
1026   2.58 Gerry Gastelum, Manhattan Beach CA
1027   2.57 Jennifer Jones, Santa Rosa CA
1028   2.56 Phyllis Rader, Windsor CA
1029   2.56 Jock Rader, Windsor CA
1030   2.56 Bette Hirsch, Palo Alto CA
1031   2.54 Robert Dean, San Jose CA
1032   2.54 Mike Klayman, San Francisco CA
1033   2.54 Marcia Dean, San Jose CA
1034   2.54 Lea Salem, San Francisco CA
1035   2.51 Ronald Lawson, Seaside CA
1036   2.51 Janice Scott, Nipomo CA
1037   2.51 Bruce Scott, Nipomo CA
1038   2.50 Amnon Fisher, Palo Alto CA
1039   2.48 Jocelyn Startz, San Francisco CA
1040   2.48 Felicity Warner, Lafayette CA
1041   2.48 Al Warner, Lafayette CA
1042   2.47 Susan Mehra, Pacific Grove CA
1043   2.45 Patricia Lee, San Francisco CA
1044   2.45 Michael Hartnett, Greenbrae CA
1045   2.45 Linda Payne, San Francisco CA
1046   2.45 Bart Rhoades, Tiburon CA
1047   2.43 Suzanne Vuko, San Mateo CA
1048   2.43 Mary McCormick, Waukesha WI
1049   2.43 Mary Friedman, Berkeley CA
1050   2.43 Lynne Crawford, San Francisco CA
1051   2.43 Ann Brick, Berkeley CA
1052   2.40 Ralph Jungwirth, Modesto CA
1053   2.40 Max Schireson, Stanford CA
1054   2.40 Lorna Crooks, Manteca CA
1055   2.40 Latrelle Uhl, Modesto CA
1056   2.40 Judy Keilin, Walnut Creek CA
1057   2.40 Joyce Rudesill, Modesto CA
1058   2.40 Jack Meng, Walnut Creek CA
1059   2.40 Antoni Baranski, San Mateo CA
1060   2.39 Leila Sink, Los Gatos CA
1061   2.39 John Hoffman, Mountain View CA
1062   2.39 George Paris, Atherton CA
1063   2.38 Suzanne Taunt, Carmel CA
1064   2.37 Rose Bauer, Hillsborough CA
1065   2.37 Linda Duncan, San Mateo CA
1066   2.35 Warren Kaplan, Saratoga CA
1067   2.31 Judy Reeve, Saratoga CA
1068   2.30 Terry Gardner, Green Valley AZ
1069   2.30 Karen Mok, Pebble Beach CA
1070   2.27 Dolores Mackinnon, San Francisco CA
1071   2.26 Roger Bohl, Sonoma CA
1072   2.24 Louis Hembree, Prunedale CA
1073   2.24 Kathy Van Sickle, Sacramento CA
1074   2.24 Janice Flowers-Sonne, Seaside CA
1075   2.24 Douglas Leggett, Sacramento CA
1076   2.23 Tom Mc Kelvey, San Francisco CA
1077   2.23 Todd Makler, Los Altos CA
1078   2.23 Peggy Mendelson, Berkeley CA
1079   2.23 John Santibanes, San Francisco CA
1080   2.23 Donald Vance, Los Altos CA
1081   2.22 Robert Pastor, Concord CA
1082   2.22 Marquerite Lawrence, San Francisco CA
1083   2.22 Lydia Cohen, San Francisco CA
1084   2.22 David Kramer, Corte Madera CA
1085   2.19 Jonathan Kael, Oakland CA
1086   2.19 Fran Gaura, Foster City CA
1087   2.19 Cathy Johnson, Foster City CA
1088   2.15 Marvin Segar, Paso Robles CA
1089   2.15 Jim Parks, Atascadero CA
1090   2.15 Jack Hawks, Walnut Creek CA
1091   2.15 C Vivian Pezzani, Palo Alto CA
1092   2.15 Belinda Ledgerwood, Walnut Creek CA
1093   2.14 Don Kosovac, Point Richmond CA
1094   2.14 Cindy Kirk, Novato CA
1095   2.14 Caroline Kosovac, Point Richmond CA
1096   2.14 Carole Champion, Carmel CA
1097   2.12 Lynette Foppiano, Stockton CA
1098   2.12 John Hullman, Soquel CA
1099   2.12 Deborah Greenberg, Stockton CA
1100   2.11 Nancy Mulligan, Livermore CA
1101   2.11 Marilyn Reeve, Pleasanton CA
1102   2.11 Julie Burnet, Oakland CA
1103   2.10 Gerre Buehler, Sacramento CA
1104   2.08 Linda Mattis, Sunnyvale CA
1105   2.08 John Mattis, Sunnyvale CA
1106   2.07 Carole Woldstad, San Jose CA
1107   2.07 Bob Woldstad, San Jose CA
1108   2.04 Tom Goodchild, Victoria BC
1109   2.04 Stuart Goodgold, San Jose CA
1110   2.04 Ron Lien, Brea CA
1111   2.04 Robert Shore, Los Angeles CA
1112   2.04 Phyllis Sokol, Carmel CA
1113   2.04 Kathy Fernbacher, Orinda CA
1114   2.04 Dallas Goodchild, Victoria BC
1115   2.01 Kenneth Fechtner, Corte Madera CA
1116   2.00 Vickie Renbarger, Livermore CA
1117   2.00 Marilyn Mendelson, Norfolk VA
1118   2.00 Linda Mathias, Norfolk VA
1119   1.99 Susan Panter, Santa Barbara CA
1120   1.99 Rick Panter, Santa Barbara CA
1121   1.99 Karin Heidi Hollmann, Monterey CA
1122   1.98 Renate Bialy, Sonoma CA
1123   1.97 Suzanne Proctor, Hollister CA
1124   1.97 Shirley Rodenborn, Oakland CA
1125   1.97 Paulette Schloetter, Morgan Hill CA
1126   1.97 Miriam Kaegi, Novato CA
1127   1.97 Martha England, Mill Valley CA
1128   1.96 Rochelle Alhadeff, Saratoga CA
1129   1.96 Paul Murphy, Santa Barbara CA
1130   1.96 Margaret Sheridan, Sonoma CA
1131   1.96 John Coulston, Sonoma CA
1132   1.96 Francine Effren, Saratoga CA
1133   1.96 Christine Pinkerton, Santa Barbara CA
1134   1.95 Shirley Sokolowski, Novato CA
1135   1.95 Rajani Chandrasekar, Livermore CA
1136   1.95 Alan Morris, Oakley CA
1137   1.94 Katherine Nelson, Pleasanton CA
1138   1.94 James Ostrowski, Pleasanton CA
1139   1.91 William Shellooe, Carmel CA
1140   1.91 Kathleen Hottell, Rancho Murieta CA
1141   1.91 Carol Buchanan, Gold River CA
1142   1.90 Valerie Hatton, Los Altos CA
1143   1.90 Mike Cailean, Santa Clara CA
1144   1.90 Joe Foster, Atherton CA
1145   1.90 Gerald Patrick, Redwood City CA
1146   1.90 Elroy Kursh, Oakland CA
1147   1.90 Elizabeth Cowell, Mountain View CA
1148   1.90 Dori Foster, Atherton CA
1149   1.90 Dee Kursh, Oakland CA
1150   1.87 Stan Chow, San Francisco CA
1151   1.87 Cathy Hildebrand, Williamsburg VA
1152   1.86 Nitin More, Sunnyvale CA
1153   1.86 Ninad More, Mountain View CA
1154   1.85 Martha Walser, Hollister CA
1155   1.85 Arleen Howell, Hollister CA
1156   1.84 Christine Evans, Walnut Creek CA
1157   1.84 Carolynn Zocchi, Petaluma CA
1158   1.82 Scott Maa, Belmont CA
1159   1.82 Pat McLaughlin, Petaluma CA
1160   1.82 Lilyan Frank, Petaluma CA
1161   1.82 Akiko Murakami, Foster City CA
1162   1.80 Jean Lesieutre, Salinas CA
1163   1.78 Roseanne Smith, Alameda CA
1164   1.78 Janice Kosel, Kensington CA
1165   1.78 Carol Carpenter, Santa Barbara CA
1166   1.76 Betty Prunty, Salinas CA
1167   1.74 Lenore Hennen, Menlo Park CA
1168   1.73 James Didion, Carmel CA
1169   1.71 Wendy Bosworth, Milwaukee WI
1170   1.71 Raja Smadi, Saratoga CA
1171   1.71 Loueen Harsch, Pismo Beach CA
1172   1.71 Anne Crowe, Summerland CA
1173   1.68 Mariann Kessler, Walnut Creek CA
1174   1.68 Kathy Venton, Petaluma CA
1175   1.68 Chris Flindt, Rohnert Park CA
1176   1.68 Barbara Smith, Walnut Creek CA
1177   1.65 Vicki Klapper, San Francisco CA
1178   1.65 Cindy Morris, Kentfield CA
1179   1.64 Suzanne Snyder, Salinas CA
1180   1.62 Bob Bauman, Castro Valley CA
1181   1.62 Anna Bauman, Castro Valley CA
1182   1.61 Mary Kay Leveroni, San Francisco CA
1183   1.61 Lillian Trac, San Rafael CA
1184   1.61 Geri Murphy, San Francisco CA
1185   1.60 Rich Perry, Auburn CA
1186   1.58 Peggy McCormick, San Rafael CA
1187   1.58 Joanne Bruno, Watsonville CA
1188   1.57 Ingrid Hsu, Walnut Creek CA
1189   1.57 Albert Chu, Walnut Creek CA
1190   1.55 Emily Tashman, Atherton CA
1191   1.55 Cynthia Yock, Atherton CA
1192   1.53 Pradeep Verma, San Jose CA
1193   1.53 Meena Oza, San Jose CA
1194   1.53 Duke duFrane, Culpeper VA
1195   1.53 Barbara Dupont, Middleburg VA
1196   1.52 Lisa Evans, Danville CA
1197   1.51 Sally Wheeler-Valine, Sacramento CA
1198   1.51 Robert Ng, Millbrae CA
1199   1.50 Ron Schwarer, Pismo Beach CA
1200   1.50 H Lyle Supp, Morgan Hill CA
1201   1.50 Bonnie Macbride, Lafayette CA
1202   1.49 Valerie Byrne, Castro Valley CA
1203   1.47 Judith Franich, Watsonville CA
1204   1.47 Barbara Black, Aptos CA
1205   1.46 Steve Conaway, San Jose CA
1206   1.46 Robert Madalena, San Jose CA
1207   1.45 Mary Teply, Mill Valley CA
1208   1.44 Steven Little, Los Angeles CA
1209   1.44 Joan Little, Los Angeles CA
1210   1.42 Richard Hill, Capitola CA
1211   1.41 Janet Kanstrup, Salinas CA
1212   1.41 Enid Rubin, Tiburon CA
1213   1.41 Dinah Irino, Salinas CA
1214   1.40 Margareta Hodzic, San Jose CA
1215   1.39 Raymond Adams Jr, Turlock CA
1216   1.39 Larry Page, Glen Ellen CA
1217   1.39 Joanne Wegsten, Napa CA
1218   1.38 Patricia Landee, Pebble Beach CA
1219   1.38 Nancy Mohan, Dayton OH
1220   1.38 Alok Mohan, Dayton OH
1221   1.36 Anjalie Kulkarni, Salinas CA
1222   1.33 Robert Dreyer, Walnut Creek CA
1223   1.33 Larry Miller, Fresno CA
1224   1.33 Kerry Smith, Walnut Creek CA
1225   1.33 Diane Simpson, Bethel Island CA
1226   1.33 Carol Miller, Fresno CA
1227   1.33 Carol Henry, Brentwood CA
1228   1.33 Bill Riester, San Jose CA
1229   1.33 Bill Langlois, San Jose CA
1230   1.32 Narayan Mohanram, Sunnyvale CA
1231   1.32 Jim Solomon, San Luis Obispo CA
1232   1.32 Douglas Burke, Fremont CA
1233   1.31 Gay Roper, Los Gatos CA
1234   1.31 Ellie Satow, Castroville CA
1235   1.31 Dianne Clark, Los Gatos CA
1236   1.31 Deane Satow, Castroville CA
1237   1.30 Virginia Lyons, Los Altos CA
1238   1.30 Rachael Spencer, Davenport CA
1239   1.30 Neville Kirby, Monterey CA
1240   1.30 Gary Effren, Saratoga CA
1241   1.30 Bruce Johnsonbaugh, Lafayette CA
1242   1.30 Barry Alhadeff, Saratoga CA
1243   1.30 Barbara Callaway, Carmel Valley CA
1244   1.30 Annemarie Von Adelung, Monterey CA
1245   1.29 Mei Wu, Fremont CA
1246   1.29 Jane Diamond, Carmel CA
1247   1.29 James Wu, Fremont CA
1248   1.23 Ruth Waddington, San Francisco CA
1249   1.23 Phil Waddington, San Francisco CA
1250   1.23 Kate Hare, Alameda CA
1251   1.22 Daniel Williams, Henderson NV
1252   1.20 Gary Oing, Capitola CA
1253   1.18 Susannah Walker, Alamo CA
1254   1.18 Stephen Walker, Alamo CA
1255   1.17 Paul Darin, San Diego CA
1256   1.17 Mary Loehr, El Cajon CA
1257   1.16 Shelly Dunietz, Santa Rosa CA
1258   1.15 Mike Warner, Oakland CA
1259   1.15 Mary Pulliam, Aptos CA
1260   1.15 Loretta Baines, Foster City CA
1261   1.15 Larry Schaleger, Oakland CA
1262   1.15 Iris Darroch, Walnut Creek CA
1263   1.15 Carole Terry, Napa CA
1264   1.15 Barbara Harper, Napa CA
1265   1.14 Thomas Pajak, Oakland CA
1266   1.14 Marilyn Bookbinder, Berkeley CA
1267   1.14 Kathleen Clancy, Oakland CA
1268   1.14 Anjan Ghose, Palo Alto CA
1269   1.13 Marion Austin, Fresno CA
1270   1.13 Joyce Martin, Gilroy CA
1271   1.13 Jim Martin, Gilroy CA
1272   1.13 Darnell Austin, Fresno CA
1273   1.12 Mike Wyman, San Jose CA
1274   1.11 Suzanne Haley, Aptos CA
1275   1.11 Paula Cole, Santa Cruz CA
1276   1.10 Phillip Mumford, Livermore CA
1277   1.10 John Liebenberg, Livermore CA
1278   1.09 Marcia Rubenstein, Tiburon CA
1279   1.09 Christine Koehler, Tiburon CA
1280   1.07 Mary Hjelmeland, Davis CA
1281   1.07 Marilyn Teakle, Lafayette CA
1282   1.07 Lois Genovese, Seaside CA
1283   1.07 Gay Schrag, Berkeley CA
1284   1.07 Dottie Reid, Union City CA
1285   1.07 Barbara Genovese, Marina CA
1286   1.06 Manda Thatte, Palo Alto CA
1287   1.06 Dan Thatte, Palo Alto CA
1288   1.05 Bozidar Boncich, Seaside CA
1289   1.03 Rita Sturgeon, Pacific Grove CA
1290   1.02 Sherry Ruskin, San Francisco CA
1291   1.02 Sanda Henry, Lafayette CA
1292   1.02 Patty Michael, San Mateo CA
1293   1.02 Mark Pensler, Los Gatos CA
1294   1.02 Joan Smith, San Jose CA
1295   1.02 George Bazgan, San Francisco CA
1296   1.00 Shirley Llacera, Santa Cruz CA
1297   1.00 Linda Echtenkamp, Boise ID
1298   1.00 Judy Westerberg, Merced CA
1299   1.00 Joseph Hirsch, Palo Alto CA
1300   1.00 Jeffrey Riehl, Carmel CA
1301   1.00 Bonnie Simon, Soquel CA
1302   0.98 Pam Sawyer, Oakland CA
1303   0.98 Judith Ritchie, Pebble Beach CA
1304   0.97 Thomas Burke, Santa Cruz CA
1305   0.95 Shirley Foreman, Santa Clara CA
1306   0.95 Bill Breen, Salinas CA
1307   0.94 Ryan Fortune, Palo Alto CA
1308   0.94 C J Jameson, Menlo Park CA
1309   0.94 Brad Dow, Carmel CA
1310   0.92 Melinda Hall, Walnut Creek CA
1311   0.92 Mary Hopkins, San Jose CA
1312   0.92 Lyn Sacco, Pleasant Hill CA
1313   0.92 J Ney, Lafayette CA
1314   0.92 Heather Race, Concord CA
1315   0.92 George Hopkins, San Jose CA
1316   0.92 Barbara Moxley, Salinas CA
1317   0.92 Amy Pofcher, Salinas CA
1318   0.91 Victoria Bell, Aptos CA
1319   0.88 Marc Renson, San Mateo CA
1320   0.88 Gloria Darke, Atherton CA
1321   0.88 Emmanuel Vacakis, San Francisco CA
1322   0.88 Donald Seldeen, Aptos CA
1323   0.86 Margaret Suddards, Santa Cruz CA
1324   0.86 Gina Brown, Soquel CA
1325   0.86 Darlene Mayhew, Castro Valley CA
1326   0.84 Marian Carapezza, Monterey CA
1327   0.83 H Daniel Banks, San Francisco CA
1328   0.81 Wendy Merget, Santa Rosa CA
1329   0.81 Shelley Bagg, Orinda CA
1330   0.81 Robert Campbell, Danville CA
1331   0.81 Kaye Andrews, Lincoln CA
1332   0.81 Kathy Juarez, Santa Rosa CA
1333   0.81 Jonathan Bagg, Orinda CA
1334   0.81 Janet Campbell, Danville CA
1335   0.81 Dian Hall Haskens, Lincoln CA
1336   0.79 Gloria Reiss, Soquel CA
1337   0.79 Daniel Marchegiani, Los Gatos CA
1338   0.78 Betty Argabright, Walnut Creek CA
1339   0.78 Anne Hetland, Walnut Creek CA
1340   0.77 Susan Griffin, San Mateo CA
1341   0.77 Ralph Griffin, San Mateo CA
1342   0.77 Margie Hickman, Bellingham WA
1343   0.77 Gerald Hickman, Bellingham WA
1344   0.76 Paul Barsley, Palo Alto CA
1345   0.76 Pat Leary, Livermore CA
1346   0.76 Jim Leary, Livermore CA
1347   0.76 Gillian Barsley, Palo Alto CA
1348   0.76 Ann Wainright, Cupertino CA
1349   0.75 John Schoenbrun, Los Altos CA
1350   0.74 Roger Barry, Carmel CA
1351   0.74 Mildred Holt, Modesto CA
1352   0.74 David Castagna, New Canaan CT
1353   0.73 Lois Horwitz, Piedmont CA
1354   0.70 Rex Pryer, Carmel CA
1355   0.70 Diana Dragt, Gilroy CA
1356   0.70 Daniela Tone, Santa Clara CA
1357   0.67 Susan Ruwart, San Francisco CA
1358   0.67 Sheila Stuart, San Francisco CA
1359   0.65 Sherry Shone, Glen Ellen CA
1360   0.64 Stuart Pollak, San Francisco CA
1361   0.64 Debbie Carey, Emerald Hills CA
1362   0.63 Stephen Lubeck, Redwood City CA
1363   0.63 Neil Joseph Smyth, Santa Cruz CA
1364   0.63 Karen Kulander, Sunnyvale CA
1365   0.62 Mary Lou Donnegan, Monterey CA
1366   0.62 Beverly Gilfillan, Salinas CA
1367   0.60 David Sisson, Fremont CA
1368   0.57 William Saul, Angels Camp CA
1369   0.57 Susan Hamilton, Angels Camp CA
1370   0.57 Kitty Saul, Angels Camp CA
1371   0.57 Kathryn Dougherty, Saratoga CA
1372   0.57 Irene Ryan, Hollister CA
1373   0.57 Elizabeth Sebring, Pacific Grove CA
1374   0.57 Doris Jones, Soledad CA
1375   0.57 Carol Reed, Hollister CA
1376   0.57 Alan Hamilton, Angels Camp CA
1377   0.56 Meg Bowerman, Oakland CA
1378   0.56 Lawrence Bowerman, Oakland CA
1379   0.55 Barbara Hake, Carmel CA
1380   0.54 Sally Adams, Walnut Creek CA
1381   0.54 Olivia Stockton, Fresno CA
1382   0.54 Norma Fetters, Stockton CA
1383   0.54 Lois Daley, Walnut Creek CA
1384   0.54 Eleanor Hilken, Stockton CA
1385   0.54 Annie Chiljian, Fresno CA
1386   0.53 Marcia Laird, Manteca CA
1387   0.53 James Laird, Manteca CA
1388   0.52 Mary Quenette, Salinas CA
1389   0.51 Steven Boyle, San Francisco CA
1390   0.50 Marie-France Benoit, Gatineau QC
1391   0.50 Lynn Blumenthal, Santa Rosa CA
1392   0.50 Larry Mazzei, Aptos CA
1393   0.50 David White, Lancaster CA
1394   0.50 Cindy Casson, Las Vegas NV
1395   0.46 Helga Greaver, Monterey CA
1396   0.46 Edee Heiser, Pacific Grove CA
1397   0.44 Michael Burk, Scotts Valley CA
1398   0.44 Laura McCabe, Scotts Valley CA
1399   0.42 Karen Corburn, San Ramon CA
1400   0.41 Stephen Gryte, Cambria CA
1401   0.41 Peggy Christianson, Cambria CA
1402   0.39 Isabel Bradshaw, Oakland CA
1403   0.39 David Bradshaw, Oakland CA
1404   0.36 Linda Lechner, San Jose CA
1405   0.34 Sharyn Siebert, Carmel CA
1406   0.34 Betty Pribula, Pacific Grove CA
1407   0.33 Rick Shepard, Atascadero CA
1408   0.33 Charles Crockett, Pismo Beach CA
1409   0.27 Pamela Lawther, Pacific Grove CA
1410   0.27 Floyd Viau, Pacific Grove CA