Myrtle Beach MABC New Yea

Myrtle Beach, SC
12/27/17 - 01/02/18

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Wed 49er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.33
1


Ron Angst - Donna Angst, Waterloo ON61.00%
0.88
2/3


Konner Spalding - Karen Estep, Versailles KY54.00%
0.88
2/3


Douglas Holbrook, Raleigh NC; James Bull, Heath Springs SC54.00%

Wednesday Aft Side Game - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.60
1
1

Bill Miller - Stephanie Miller, Kendall Park NJ61.01%
2.70
2
2

Jack Gurley, Florence SC; Happy Porter Powell, Timmonsville SC60.12%
2.22
3
3

Wayne O'Connor - Marilyn O'Connor, Dayton OH59.82%
1.55
4
4

John Ide, Winston Salem NC; Jin Chu, Plano TX59.52%
1.14
5
5

Clyde Ratchford - Lease Ratchford, Murrells Inlet SC53.57%

Wed Aft 499er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.77
1


Joan Reetz - Walter Lasher, Myrtle Beach SC57.14%
1.85
2/3
1/2
1/2
E (Libby) Noah - Elizabeth Gatewood, Winston Salem NC56.85%
1.85
2/3
1/2
1/2
Mary Weckenman, Charleston SC; Sharon Hoffman, Mount Pleasant SC56.85%
1.17
4


Steven Leifer - Jacqueline Leifer, Potomac MD55.65%
1.19
5
3
3
Doris Briley - Clinton Briley, Wrightsvlle Bch NC55.36%
0.78
4/5
4
Anna Steele - Molly Twine, Winston Salem NC53.27%
0.78
4/5

Mary Will Burton - Carroll Johnson, Wilmington NC53.27%

Wednesday Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables / Based on 57 Tables

MPsAXYNamesScore
29.31
1


Bert Newman - Kathy Newman, West Bloomfield MI62.57%
21.98
2
1
1
Di Rosslee - Greg Hingle, 59.50%
16.49
3


Richard Chan, Markham ON; Terry Du, North York ON58.49%
12.37
4


Robert White, Raleigh NC; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA56.32%
9.07
5/6


Olin Hubert, Atlanta GA; Peter J Boyd-Bowman, Greensboro NC56.30%
9.07
5/6


Martin Johnson Jr, Folly Beach SC; Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC56.30%
7.33
7


Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman, Brooklyn Park MN55.58%
6.51
8


Gretchen Teich - Mark Teich, Bluffton SC54.93%
7.85
9
2

Carol Stephens - Courtney Stephens, Greensboro GA54.54%
5.33
10


Brian Mason - Gerrianne Mason, Crossville TN53.54%
5.89
11
3
2
Ben Reischer, Leland NC; Leo Kuffel, Wilmington NC53.19%
4.42
4
3
Terry Heatwole, Conway SC; Valerie Sokolov, Myrtle Beach SC51.67%
4.52
5

Stanley Hurwitz, Bluffton SC; James Traudt, Hilton Head Is SC50.06%
2.99
6
4
Joyce Jenzano, Durham NC; Jacqueline Marks, Chapel Hill NC49.56%

Wednesday Gold Rush Pairs - 23.0 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
7.58
1

Deborah Christian, Hot Springs Vlg AR; Wally Johnson, Hot Springs AR62.20%
5.69
2
1
Gerald Bennett - Janet Bennett, Muscle Shoals AL61.90%
4.26
3
2
Brad Sharp, Xenia OH; Jill McHale, Dayton OH60.63%
3.20
4

Nyla Jean Schroeder, Eagle River WI; Henry Mattox, Dunedin FL58.78%
2.53
5

Michael Mendelsohn - David Streifford, Cary NC58.18%
2.32
6
3
Eileen McGinity - Kiyosi Isihara, Raleigh NC57.54%
1.90
7

Ellen Pearsall - Philip Pearsall, Wilmington NC56.10%
1.74
8
4
Ann Paschold, Lewisville NC; Anne McKiernan, Winston Salem NC55.21%
1.52
9
5
W Borden Hooks Jr - Barbara Hooks, Mount Airy NC54.76%
1.38
10

Brian Fisher - Flo Fisher, Vero Beach FL54.58%
1.30
11

Jeanne Dupree, Mount Pleasant SC; Diane Monroe, Daniel Island SC54.38%
2.08
12

Kay McCarthy - Marshall Robinson, Charleston SC54.17%
1.61
6
Judith Sellers, Gaston SC; E. Gwynne Dilday, Columbia SC53.75%

Wed Eve Wahoo Side Series - 12.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.36
1


Ed Lazarus - Diane Lazarus, Baltimore MD61.55%
3.60
2
1

Darla Petersen, Pickering ON; Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX61.29%
2.70
3
2

Everett Halsall, Kannapolis NC; Moises Ganc Kolodner, Mexico Mexico58.90%
1.84
4


Rebecca Duty, Richmond VA; Rich Regan, Lyman SC58.75%
1.88
5


Dabney Townsend Jr - Larry Hayslip, Pooler GA58.50%
2.03
6
3

Pamela Stackhouse, Glen Rock PA; Marie Burgess-Strauss, Abingdon MD58.31%
1.52
4

John Ide, Winston Salem NC; Jin Chu, Plano TX56.21%
1.14
5

Jan Noll, Dunwoody GA; Anne Ballard, Atlanta GA53.56%
1.99

1
Charlotte Barnard - John Barnard, Timberlake NC52.76%
1.49

2
Maryann Diesburg - Daniel Diesburg, Mooresville NC45.20%

Wed Eve 499er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.92
1


Steven Leifer - Jacqueline Leifer, Potomac MD66.67%
2.23
2
1

Jan Masterson - Maury Fjestad, The Villages FL65.77%
1.67
3
2

Robin Hatcher - Dewitte Thompson III, Henrico VA58.04%
1.23
4


Bruce Graham, Dunnellon FL; Linda Gargrave, Ormond Beach FL55.95%
0.92
5


Susan Jennings - Steven Jennings, Hot Springs AR55.36%
1.63
6
3
1
Juliet Light, Roanoke VA; Kailynn Sprinkle, Salem VA54.76%
1.02
4

Sharon Cardinal, Wilmington NC; John Baronowski, Southport NC52.98%
1.22
5
2
Bill McCartha - Vicki McCartha, Gramling SC52.08%
0.92

3
Allan Moynihan - Sharon Moynihan, Saint Augustine FL48.21%

Wednesday Eve Side Swiss - 25 Tables

ABCNamesScore
1/2


Hugh Brown Jr, Greenwood SC; Richard Brown, Easley SC; Boyce Robbins, Columbus NC; Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC64.00
1/2


Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr, Atlanta GA; Fred King, Mc Lean VA; Dan Fowler, Salisbury NC64.00
3
1

Julie Arbit - Susan Wade - Zachary Brescoll - T Kevin Queen, Charlotte NC63.00
4/5


David Wachsman - Janis Wachsman, Jericho NY; Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD; Lynn Jones, Timonium MD53.00
4/5
2

O. Gordon Lien III, Augusta GA; Jim Allen, Gastonia NC; Shirley Mueller - Carolyn Carpenter, Louisville KY53.00
6
3

Bess Long - Jane Crenshaw - Jaca Baynes - Sara Long, Wilmington NC47.00

4

George Parkins, Vienna VA; Hal Jones Jr, Lorton VA; Joyce Currie, Falls Church VA; Ann Hudson, Suffield CT43.00

5

John Knight - Mary Knight, Montreat NC; Martha Jo Jones - Irby Jones, Gonzales LA42.00

6/7

Pamela Fee - Phillip Fultz, Paducah KY; Sarah Pentecost, Dresden TN; Tommy Taylor, Columbia KY41.00

6/7
1
Joe Garner - Betty Garner, Hickory NC; James Teubner - Sandra Teubner, Conover NC41.00


2/3
Stanley Hack - Jan Haddox - Eben Stevens - Patricia Stevens, Greenville SC40.00


2/3
Lynn Tarquinio - Gail Dunham, Conway SC; Norma Barrett, Myrtle Beach SC; Timothy Rumph, Lancaster SC40.00

Thurs Aft Side Game - 13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.36
1
1

Dee Pridgen - Susan Koval, Charleston SC64.39%
3.27
2
2

Bill Miller - Stephanie Miller, Kendall Park NJ63.07%
2.68
3
3

Everett Halsall, Kannapolis NC; Steven Cantone, Southport NC62.31%
1.84
4


Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert, Cypress TX61.36%
1.88
5
4

Stephanie Haddy - Larry Haddy, Scottsdale AZ61.17%
2.14
6
5
1
Clyde Ratchford - Lease Ratchford, Murrells Inlet SC55.87%
1.15
6

James Pfromm - Kaye Pfromm, Hendersonville NC51.70%
1.61

2
William Mallett, Greenville NC; Laura Glover, Wilmington NC51.14%
1.20

3
Sylvia Karasinski - Sally Davis, Morehead City NC48.86%

Thurs Aft 49er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.63
1
1
1
Marjorie Savage - Charlotte Claudfelter, Conway SC63.75%
1.22
2


Douglas Holbrook, Raleigh NC; James Bull, Heath Springs SC56.67%
0.81
3/4


Judy Matalavage - Bill Doughty, Ocean Isle Bch NC55.83%
1.05
3/4
2
2
Christine Albertsen, Newport NC; Ingrid Carmona, Morehead City NC55.83%
0.79
3

David Moyer, Conway SC; Paul Daniel, Myrtle Beach SC55.42%
0.59
4

Donna Angst - Ron Angst, Waterloo ON52.50%

Thurs Aft 499er Pairs - 15.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.79
1


W Borden Hooks Jr - Barbara Hooks, Mount Airy NC62.84%
2.84
2


Judith Muhlada - Miles Muhlada, Raleigh NC60.15%
2.73
3
1
1
Judith Thomas - Janice Whitesell, Myrtle Beach SC57.76%
2.05
4
2

Suzanne Siegel - Sue Fort, Atlanta GA57.14%
1.54
5
3
2
John Wheeler - Karen Wheeler, Whispering Pine NC55.94%
1.15
6
4

Peter Sena - Jean Stolz, Naples FL55.47%
1.05
5
3
Edward Weiler - Jean Weiler, Pinehurst NC54.15%
0.65
6

Anna Craft, Beaufort NC; Howard Furnas, New Bern NC53.49%
0.79

4
Herbert Hurst - Gail Hurst, Virginia Beach VA53.21%

Wed/Thur Beach KO 1 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
45.43
1
Brian Schoenfeld - Howard Miller, Virginia Beach VA; Gregory Bright, Westminster MD; Richard DePaulo, Chesapeake VA
31.80
2
Tom Rutledge, Charleston SC; Ellen Allen, Summerville SC; Kay Joyce - Randy Joyce, Chapel Hill NC; Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC
18.17
3/4
Jeff Ziemer, Taylors SC; Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin, Charleston SC; Hugh Hughes, Greenville SC
18.17
3/4
Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; Marilyn Adams, Beaumont TX; Anton (Tony) Haddad, Houston TX; Jo Smith, Abilene TX

Wed/Thu Beach KO 2 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
21.77
1
Kim Martin - Burt O'Dell - Linda O'Dell, Ponte Vedra FL; Steve Barsby, Cary NC
15.24
2
Kathy Brown - Elaine Cagle, Georgetown SC; Eileen O'Neill, Pawleys Island SC; Annette Wallace, Longs SC
8.71
3/4
James Fowlkes - Patricia Fowlkes, Garner NC; Peter Petruzzellis, Scarborough ON; Sue Lan Ma, Kirtland Hills OH
8.71
3/4
Terrell Holt - Sondra Holt, Lexington KY; Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter, Columbus OH

Wed/Thu Beach KO 3 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
16.33
1
Bo Han Zhu, Oakville ON; John Laufer - Olivia Laufer, Toronto ON; Albena-Maria Vassileva, North Bay ON
11.43
2
Michael Ingles, Myrtle Beach SC; Anthony Lee, Brooklyn NY; Richard Lanzarone, Surfside Beach SC; Doris Needham, Navarre FL
6.53
3/4
Malcolm Fages - Shirley Fages, Mount Pleasant SC; Richard Nadol, Charleston SC; Diana Skinner, Goose Creek SC
6.53
3/4
Elizabeth Crockett - R Susan Clapp - Leesa Goodson - Louise Wells, Winston Salem NC

Wed/Thu Beach KO 4 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.85
1
Doris Houk, Ocean Isle Bch NC; Rie Williams - Tom Williams, Supply NC; Caroline Clyburn, N Myrtle Beach SC
9.70
2
Norma Freeman - Christianna Johnson - Alice Evans, Wilmington NC; Judith Nelson-Bauer, Leland NC
5.54
3/4
Jayne Shive - Gary Shive, Concord NC; Joan Fittz - Kenneth Fittz, Denver NC
5.54
3/4
David Wolfgang, Bowling Green KY; Bernadette Williams - Mi Kyeong Ham, Williamsburg VA; Carolyn Wood, Cobbs Creek VA

Thursday A/X Pairs - 13.0 Tables / Based on 68 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
32.30
1

Andy Anderson - Curley Anderson, Saskatoon SK62.78%
24.23
2

Robert White, Raleigh NC; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA58.62%
18.17
3
1
George Klemic, Bensenville IL; Arline Fulton, Neptune NJ56.34%
13.63
4

Martin Caley, Montreal QC; Diane Graese, Jacksonville FL56.06%
10.77
5

Brian Mason - Gerrianne Mason, Crossville TN55.11%
11.09
6
2
Tom Bishel - John Bishel, Columbus OH55.02%
8.08
7

Mike Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Joy McKenzie-Smith, Chapel Hill NC54.92%
8.31
3
Rich Regan, Lyman SC; Rebecca Duty, Richmond VA54.26%
6.24
4
Di Rosslee - Greg Hingle, 53.69%
4.93
5
Stanley Hurwitz, Bluffton SC; James Traudt, Hilton Head Is SC52.18%

Thursday Mid-Flight Pairs - 14.5 Tables / Based on 55 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
21.33
1

Samuel Howle, Surfside Beach SC; John Shannonhouse, Myrtle Beach SC59.78%
16.00
2
1
Scott McPherson, Columbia SC; Richard Silvernail, Johnsonville SC57.55%
12.00
3
2
Norma Gordon - Keith Gordon, Shoreview MN56.81%
9.00
4

Carroll Givens, Daniels WV; Eberhard Jehle, Charlottesville VA55.05%
7.11
5
3
Andris Strauss, Abingdon MD; Pamela Stackhouse, Glen Rock PA54.24%
6.09
6

Pamela Tietz - Gerald Tietz, Crossville TN53.92%
5.33
7
4
John Ide, Winston Salem NC; Jin Chu, Plano TX51.93%
4.74
8

Wayne O'Connor - Marilyn O'Connor, Dayton OH51.89%
3.79
5
Nancy Osborne - Nina Harmon, Greensboro NC51.70%
3.25
6
Mavis Walters, Washington DC; Michael Walters, Savannah GA51.67%

Thu Eve BAM Teams - 20 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.16
1


Fred King, Mc Lean VA; Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr, Atlanta GA; Dan Fowler, Salisbury NC18.00
4.62
2


Robert Morris, Houston TX; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM17.50
3.47
3


Richard Brown, Easley SC; Hugh Brown Jr, Greenwood SC; Boyce Robbins, Columbus NC; Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC16.00
2.60
4


Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD; David Wachsman - Janis Wachsman, Jericho NY; Lynn Jones, Timonium MD15.50
1.95
5


Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin, Charleston SC; Hugh Hughes, Greenville SC; Jeff Ziemer, Taylors SC14.50
1.28
6/7


Anton (Tony) Haddad, Houston TX; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Marilyn Adams, Beaumont TX; Jo Smith, Abilene TX14.00
4.24
6/7
1

Claude King, Bluffton SC; Karen Crowley - James Crowley, Williamsburg VA; Veronica Hunter, Hilton Head SC14.00
3.18
2

Malcolm Fages - Shirley Fages, Mount Pleasant SC; Richard Nadol, Charleston SC; Diana Skinner, Goose Creek SC12.52
2.39
3
1
Sigmund Dicker - Jeannie Sedwick - Tobi Dicker - Michael Allen, Cary NC12.50
1.79
4

Terry Heatwole, Conway SC; Valerie Sokolov, Myrtle Beach SC; Mari McColl, Herndon VA; Nancy Sook, N Myrtle Beach SC11.00

Thur Eve Side Game - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.79
1
1

Kinza Pickelsimer - Dave Stephenson, Moneta VA67.05%
2.84
2


Ed Lazarus - Diane Lazarus, Baltimore MD56.55%
2.70
3
2
1
Patricia Stevens - Eben Stevens, Greenville SC55.57%
2.03
4
3

Carole Budnick - Lorraine Siegel, Atlanta GA55.23%
1.52
5
4

Ruth Yeselson, Highland Park NJ; Mirka Zeymo, Indian Land SC54.84%
1.14
6
5

Carolyn Sullivan - James Sullivan, Richfield OH54.33%
1.69

2
Sylvia Karasinski - Sally Davis, Morehead City NC53.92%
1.27

3
Ted Van Dyke - Franny Van Dyke, Washington DC50.38%

Thursday Gold Rush Pairs - 43.0 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
12.17
1
1
Drusilla Eckberg, New Bern NC; Mial Woodard, Morehead City NC67.71%
9.13
2

Robert Phebus - Deborah Phebus, Melbourne FL63.69%
6.85
3

Roy Kuhn - Mary Ann Kuhn, Hendersonville NC60.86%
4.60
4/5

Sharon Amberg - Emiel Domis, The Villages FL60.57%
5.02
4/5
2
Bruce Graham, Dunnellon FL; Linda Gargrave, Ormond Beach FL60.57%
3.48
6

Peter Martin, Fredericksburg VA; C Allan Chapple, Chatham ON60.42%
3.76
7
3
Sue Malin - Bill Malin, Greensboro GA58.78%
2.82
8
4
Vicki McCartha - Bill McCartha, Gramling SC56.85%
2.43
9
5
Janet Latour, Fort Mill SC; Shirley Wagner, Fitchburg MA56.11%
2.17
10/11

Elizabeth Waldron - Richard Sherwood, Ocean Isle Bch NC56.10%
2.12
10/11

Sharra Canan - Marsha Addis, Holden MA56.10%
1.87
12

Susan Jennings - Steven Jennings, Hot Springs AR54.91%
1.74
13

Diana Chirita, Lincoln MA; Muggsie Rocco, Carlisle MA54.89%
1.79
14/15
6/7
Joe Garner, Hickory NC; James Teubner, Conover NC54.76%
1.79
14/15
6/7
Karen Boyer - Mike Boyer, Fairfield Glade TN54.76%
1.35
16/18

Louis Mendel, Jacksonville AL; Tonya McNabb, Houston TX54.32%
1.57
16/18

Jeanne Dupree, Mount Pleasant SC; Diane Monroe, Daniel Island SC54.32%
1.62
16/18
8
Eileen McGinity - Kiyosi Isihara, Raleigh NC54.32%
1.69
19

Holly Campbell, Stevensville MT; Janet Unckrich, Savannah GA54.17%
1.16
20

Steven Coleman, Blowing Rock NC; Patti Lustig, Sunset Beach NC53.72%
1.34
21
9
Dale Schweinsberg - Kenneth Rau, Wallace NC53.57%
1.27
22
10
Elizabeth Campione - Beronica Whisnant, Columbia SC53.51%
1.13
11/12
Ruth Schwartz - Bonnie Egan, Mount Pleasant SC53.42%
1.61
11/12
Joanne Mattingly, Murrells Inlet SC; Donald Durdan, Pawleys Island SC53.42%

Thur Eve 499er Pairs - 4.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.19
1


Frank Shallo - Miles Hall, Aiken SC70.08%
1.64
2


Shirley Taylor, Garden City SC; John Long, Pawleys Island SC58.19%
1.23
3


Carroll Johnson - Mary Will Burton, Wilmington NC56.33%
1.52
4
1

Robert Milligan - Barbara June Milligan, Tallahassee FL49.75%
1.14
2

Herbert Hurst - Gail Hurst, Virginia Beach VA49.24%

Thu Eve 499er Swiss Teams - 5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.75
1


Lynn Tarquinio - Gail Dunham, Conway SC; Norma Barrett, Myrtle Beach SC; Timothy Rumph, Lancaster SC59.00
1.47
2
1
1
Judith Thomas - Janice Whitesell - Jack Platt, Myrtle Beach SC; Philip Johnson, Pawleys Island SC43.00

Thursday Sunrise 499er Ps - 18.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.08
1


Donna Edwards - Michael Edwards, Suffolk VA61.57%
3.54
2
1
1
Herbert Hurst - Gail Hurst, Virginia Beach VA60.76%
2.66
3
2

Ronald Caudle, Salisbury NC; William Smoot, Waynesville NC59.82%
1.99
4
3
2
Juliet Light, Roanoke VA; Kailynn Sprinkle, Salem VA59.78%
1.49
5
4

Anna Craft, Beaufort NC; Howard Furnas, New Bern NC58.38%
1.38
6
5
3
Ed Tunstall - Nancy Tunstall, Warrenton NC58.33%
1.39
6

Barbara Lasher, Mount Pleasant SC; Emily Whipple, Hanahan SC57.74%
1.03

4
Bobbie Fleiss - Jessica Dezendorf, Pawleys Island SC55.95%
0.78

5
David Morey, Conway SC; Frank Schappach, Murrells Inlet SC55.36%
0.58

6
Anna Steele - Molly Twine, Winston Salem NC53.57%

Thursday Morn Side Game - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.60
1
1

Joyce Jenzano, Durham NC; Jacqueline Marks, Chapel Hill NC57.74%
2.70
2
2

Tom Schlossberg, Bluffton SC; Pluma Bridgers, Hilton Head SC57.14%
2.03
3
3

Susan Minder - Douglas Minder, Caledonia MI56.85%
2.30
4
4
1
Maryann Diesburg - Daniel Diesburg, Mooresville NC56.25%
1.55
5


Rich Regan, Lyman SC; Paul Johnson III, Four Oaks NC55.65%
1.30
5

Sara Hilgartner, Great Falls VA; Jacob Hornberger, Ashburn VA52.38%
1.73

2
John Bishel - Tom Bishel, Columbus OH52.08%
1.29

3
John Loeber, Glenville NY; Thomas Stutzman, Forest VA51.49%
0.97

4
Jane Crenshaw - Bess Long, Wilmington NC48.81%

Thu/Fri Sea Trout Comp-1 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNames
14.59
1
Jeff Ziemer, Taylors SC; Hugh Hughes, Greenville SC; Peter J Boyd-Bowman, Greensboro NC; Richard Brown, Easley SC
10.21
2
Evelyn Brandon, Myrtle Beach SC; Patricia Quinn - Michael Quinn, Otisfield ME; Susan Duke, Vilas NC

Thu/Fri Sea Trout Comp-2 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.39
1
Roger Means, Myrtle Beach SC; David Toelkes - Eileen O'Neill, Pawleys Island SC; Richard Lanzarone, Surfside Beach SC; Doris Needham, Navarre FL
5.17
2
George Parkins, Vienna VA; Hal Jones Jr, Lorton VA; Joyce Currie, Falls Church VA; Ann Hudson, Suffield CT
3.33
3
Alice Gray, Huntersville NC; Diane Seymour - Rhea Caldwell, Charlotte NC; Jo Ann Massey, Troutman NC
2.59
4
Richard Nadol, Charleston SC; Malcolm Fages - Shirley Fages, Mount Pleasant SC; Diana Skinner, Goose Creek SC

Thu/Fri Sea Trout Comp-3 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.90
1
Leesa Goodson - Louise Wells, Winston Salem NC; Nancy Osborne - Nina Harmon, Greensboro NC
4.83
2
Stuart Chagrin, Isle of Palms SC; Robert Wieboldt - Charles Anderegg Jr, Mount Pleasant SC; Kathryn Kimmerling, Blythewood SC
3.11
3
Kathryn Dunn - Dee Pridgen - Joan Poulnot - Susan Koval, Charleston SC
2.42
4
Jack Gurley, Florence SC; Happy Porter Powell, Timmonsville SC; William Gregg, Livonia MI; James Potter, Clio SC

Thu/Fri Tidewater KO-1 - 11 Tables

MPsRankNames
44.62
1
Jenni Carmichael - Thomas Carmichael, Mill Creek WA; Peter J Boyd-Bowman, Greensboro NC; Olin Hubert, Atlanta GA
31.23
2
Richard Chan, Markham ON; Terry Du, North York ON; Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON
17.85
3/4
Robert Bell - Eileen Inglesby-Hought, Silver Spring MD; Alan Tenenbaum - Mary Tenenbaum, Rockville MD
17.85
3/4
Mike Marlin - Sandra Marlin, Versailles KY; Kenton Hayes Jr, Louisville KY; Brian Ross, Charlestown IN

Thu/Fri Tidewater KO-2 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
22.08
1
Adam Parrish, New York NY; Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA; Max Aeschbacher - Deirdre Nickel, Salt Lake City UT
15.46
2
Mitchell Riley, Rockville VA; Dennis Wick, Greencastle PA; Jacqueline Marks, Chapel Hill NC; Joyce Jenzano, Durham NC
8.83
3/4
Julia Zucker - Nat Zucker, Monroe Township NJ; Donald Margolin, Delray Beach FL; Madeleine Evansky, Boynton Beach FL
8.83
3/4
John Knight - Mary Knight, Montreat NC; Irby Jones - Martha Jo Jones, Gonzales LA

Thu/Fri Tidewater KO-3 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
17.07
1
Karen Kreutzberg - Thomas Sanzone - Nicolas Karamaoun, Blacksburg VA; Paul Cuffe, Fripp Island SC
11.95
2
George Parkins, Vienna VA; Hal Jones Jr, Lorton VA; Joyce Currie, Falls Church VA; Ann Hudson, Suffield CT
6.83
3/4
Christopher Webb - Lee Webb - Carolyn Cromer - J. Lewis Cromer - Beth Watson, Columbia SC
6.83
3/4
Robert Houtrow, Delton MI; Emily Subers, Kalamazoo MI; Michael McComb - C Stephen Banwarth, Aiken SC

Thu/Fri Tidewater KO-4 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
15.27
1
Tom Flowers - Stephen Dunn - George Sarnoff, Simpsonville SC; William Baker, Spartanburg SC
10.69
2
Alice Gray, Huntersville NC; Jo Ann Massey, Troutman NC; Rhea Caldwell - Diane Seymour, Charlotte NC
6.11
3/4
Bryan Selz - Darlene Selz, Chesterfield VA; Nancy Golden, Richmond VA; William Belanich, Glen Allen VA
6.11
3/4
Eleanor McIntyre, Conway SC; Maxine Nobbman, Brenham TX; Pamela Duling, New Bern NC; Diane Thomas, Pawleys Island SC

Thu/Fri Tidewater KO-5 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
14.78
1
Tom Taylor, Mount Pleasant SC; Diane Erickson, Daniel Island SC; Martha Heslep, Charleston SC; Bobbie Rothschild, Isle of Palms SC
10.35
2
Roger Hill - Raymond Nix, Myrtle Beach SC; Steve Rainey, Taylors SC; Mary Ann Regan, Lemoyne PA
5.91
3/4
Charles Williams III - Charles Williams, Williamsburg VA; Robert Munger - Barbara Munger, Ocean Isle Bch NC
5.91
3/4
Henry Cantrell - Stephen Edwards - Lynda McDaniel, Raleigh NC; Jennie Robinson, Durham NC

Thurs AM Side Game - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.79
1


Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin, Charleston SC64.88%
3.60
2
1
1
Dorothy McElwee, Chapel Hill NC; Philip Deturk, Pinehurst NC61.61%
2.70
3
2

Kinza Pickelsimer - Dave Stephenson, Moneta VA61.01%
2.03
4
3

Sara Hilgartner, Great Falls VA; Jacob Hornberger, Ashburn VA56.85%
1.93
5
4
2
Arnold Hoffmann - Jane Hoffmann, Huntersville NC53.57%
1.45
6
5
3
Bess Long - Jane Crenshaw, Wilmington NC53.27%
1.08

4
Loyd Hill, Salisbury NC; Norma Barrett, Myrtle Beach SC50.89%

Friday Sunrise NLM Pairs - 16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.79
1
1
1
David Moyer, Conway SC; Paul Daniel, Myrtle Beach SC66.37%
2.84
2


Diana Chirita, Lincoln MA; Muggsie Rocco, Carlisle MA64.88%
2.46
3
2
2
Judith Glick - Bob Glick, Mechanicsville VA60.42%
1.85
4
3

Nancy McNally, Pinehurst NC; Robert McNally, Allendale NJ59.23%
1.38
5
4
3
Sandy Blaber - Barbara Dougherty, Southport NC58.04%
0.92
6


Thomas Byrne, Holden Beach NC; James Lockley, Oak Island NC57.44%
0.91
5/6
4/5
Tom Paskins, Hilton Head Is SC; Gillian Spooner, Hilton Head SC56.25%
0.91
5/6
4/5
Fran Mosley - Richard Mosley, Wytheville VA56.25%
0.55

6
John Wheeler - Karen Wheeler, Whispering Pine NC55.95%

Fri Afternoon Side Game - 17.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.12
1


Lorraine Holub, Hilton Head SC; Linda Smith, Anderson SC63.26%
4.36
2/3
1

Bill Miller - Stephanie Miller, Kendall Park NJ62.69%
3.36
2/3


Richard Katz, N Versailles PA; Patricia Katz, Pittsburgh PA62.69%
3.27
4
2

Loyd Hill, Salisbury NC; Moises Ganc Kolodner, Mexico Mexico60.42%
2.45
5
3

Sara Hilgartner, Great Falls VA; Jacob Hornberger, Ashburn VA58.14%
1.58
6


Andris Strauss - Marie Burgess-Strauss, Abingdon MD57.39%
1.84
4

William Gregg, Livonia MI; James Potter, Clio SC54.73%
1.38
5

Dianne Fletcher - Tom Fletcher, Ormond Beach FL53.60%
1.32
6

Kent Leggett - Jean Leggett, Clemmons NC53.03%
2.45

1
Christine Lawrence - Paul Lawrence, Fairfield Glade TN52.08%
1.84

2
Clyde Ratchford - Lease Ratchford, Murrells Inlet SC50.95%
1.38

3
Steven Cantone - Irene Cantone, Southport NC50.76%
1.03

4
Louis Mendel, Jacksonville AL; Tonya McNabb, Houston TX50.00%

Friday Aft NLM Pairs - 11.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.21
1
1

Michael Bigelow - Pam Bigelow, Savannah GA62.50%
2.11
2/3
2/3

Suzanne Siegel - Sue Fort, Atlanta GA60.23%
2.11
2/3
2/3

Dorothy McElwee, Chapel Hill NC; Lucile Hurley, High Point NC60.23%
1.75
4
4
1
James Gaal, Hinton WV; Michael Gaal, Hixson TN58.54%
1.31
5
5
2
Robert Williams Jr - Patty Williams, Concord NC57.08%
0.98
6
6
3
Edward Weiler - Jean Weiler, Pinehurst NC53.54%
0.76

4
Ed Tunstall - Nancy Tunstall, Warrenton NC49.32%

Friday Aft 49er Pairs - 4.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.53
1
1

Sandy Blaber - Barbara Dougherty, Southport NC59.26%
1.15
2
2

Christine Albertsen, Newport NC; Ingrid Carmona, Morehead City NC58.46%
0.86
3
3

David Moyer, Conway SC; Paul Daniel, Myrtle Beach SC54.22%
0.65
4
4

Donna Angst - Ron Angst, Waterloo ON53.44%

Friday A/X Pairs - 18.0 Tables / Based on 76 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
33.57
1

Melvin Lubart, Hummelstown PA; Kurt Kilhefner, Lebanon PA61.18%
25.18
2

Richard Brown, Easley SC; Boyce Robbins, Columbus NC59.38%
18.88
3

John Baker, North Augusta SC; Alec Price, Southern Pines NC58.61%
14.27
4
1
George Klemic, Bensenville IL; Arline Fulton, Neptune NJ58.26%
11.19
5

Brian Mason - Gerrianne Mason, Crossville TN56.67%
9.59
6

Marianne Claysmith, Saint Augustine FL; Michael Dalton, Palm Coast FL55.49%
10.70
7
2
Tom Bishel - John Bishel, Columbus OH53.61%
8.03
8
3
Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter, Columbus OH53.47%
6.71
9

Joy McKenzie-Smith, Chapel Hill NC; Mike Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL53.06%
6.02
4
Richard Vatter, Cadillac MI; Ronald Steele, Supply NC52.71%
4.76
5
Margie Schrader - Melvin Levine, Colorado Spgs CO51.74%

Friday Mid-Flight Pairs - 17.5 Tables / Based on 58 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
22.31
1

Susan Minder - Douglas Minder, Caledonia MI60.21%
16.73
2

Samuel Howle, Surfside Beach SC; John Shannonhouse, Myrtle Beach SC58.33%
12.55
3

Trina Williams, Bethany Beach DE; Gail Levy, Lewes DE55.84%
9.41
4

Richard Mougalian - Susan Mougalian, Venice FL55.35%
7.44
5

Wayne O'Connor - Marilyn O'Connor, Dayton OH55.05%
13.39
6
1
John Ide, Winston Salem NC; Jin Chu, Plano TX54.73%
10.04
7
2
Elizabeth Crockett - R Susan Clapp, Winston Salem NC54.08%
7.53
8
3
Norma Gordon - Keith Gordon, Shoreview MN54.02%
4.46
9

Gerald Tietz - Pamela Tietz, Crossville TN53.77%
5.65
4
Jan Haddox - Stanley Hack, Greenville SC53.59%
4.46
5
Lucille Torre - Ron Torre, Loganville GA52.76%
3.83
6
Linda Ankers - Bonny Deglow, Virginia Beach VA52.27%

Fri Eve Side Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.41
1


Rich Regan, Lyman SC; Charles Bost, Kannapolis NC63.99%
2.56
2


Dora Kay Grubb, Fairmont WV; R Graham, Charleston WV63.69%
3.22
3
1

Everett Halsall, Kannapolis NC; Moises Ganc Kolodner, Mexico Mexico55.95%
2.42
4
2

Calista Graham - Curtis Bare, Charlottesville VA54.76%
2.09
5
3
1
Blondelle Grant, Pawleys Island SC; Loyd Hill, Salisbury NC54.17%
1.36
4

Kent Leggett - Jean Leggett, Clemmons NC51.79%
1.02
5

Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX; Darla Petersen, Pickering ON48.51%
1.57

2
William Gregg, Livonia MI; James Potter, Clio SC45.24%

Friday Gold Rush Pairs - 40.0 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
11.48
1

Stuart Chagrin, Isle of Palms SC; Kathryn Kimmerling, Blythewood SC62.20%
8.61
2

Susan Jennings - Steven Jennings, Hot Springs AR61.90%
6.46
3

C Allan Chapple, Chatham ON; Peter Martin, Fredericksburg VA60.86%
6.50
4/5
1
Joe Garner, Hickory NC; James Teubner, Conover NC59.82%
4.34
4/5

Franny Van Dyke - Ted Van Dyke, Washington DC59.82%
4.88
6
2
Bill McCartha - Vicki McCartha, Gramling SC57.59%
2.87
7

Larry Heide - Kathleen Sullivan, Lanark ON57.44%
2.55
8

Robert Wieboldt - Charles Anderegg Jr, Mount Pleasant SC57.25%
2.30
9

Robert Phebus - Deborah Phebus, Melbourne FL57.18%
3.66
10
3
Bruce Graham, Dunnellon FL; Linda Gargrave, Ormond Beach FL56.70%
2.74
11
4
Cece Spain - Jim Spain, Mobile AL55.95%
1.84
12

Ellen Pearsall - Philip Pearsall, Wilmington NC55.51%
1.64
13

Bruce Pierce - Carla Pierce, Daphne AL55.36%
2.27
14
5
Janice Schwertz - James Schwertz, Southport NC55.19%
1.46
15

Marshall Robinson - Kay McCarthy, Charleston SC54.74%
1.35
16

Jim Page - Barbara Page, Modesto CA54.02%
1.76
17/19
6/7
Sue Malin - Bill Malin, Greensboro GA53.72%
1.31
17/19

Carol Kerr, Knoxville TN; Janet Unckrich, Savannah GA53.72%
1.75
17/19
6/7
Robin Hatcher - Dewitte Thompson III, Henrico VA53.72%
1.44
20
8
Karen Boyer - Mike Boyer, Fairfield Glade TN53.42%
1.61
9
Gail King - Sandra Irby, Durham NC53.19%
1.18
10
Robert Milligan, Tallahassee FL; Herbert Hurst, Virginia Beach VA52.68%
1.08
11
Karen Shedlofsky - Barbara Slade, Lexington KY52.23%
1.12
12
Virginia Charlton, Hickory NC; Dianne Lubeski, Advance NC51.79%

Friday Eve 499er Pairs - 7.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63
1
1

Sharon Cardinal, Wilmington NC; John Baronowski, Southport NC57.28%
1.97
2
2

Maury Fjestad - Jan Masterson, The Villages FL55.91%
1.48
3
3

Drusilla Eckberg, New Bern NC; Mial Woodard, Morehead City NC55.00%
1.11
4
4

Donald Menhennet - Darlene Menhennet, Niagara Falls ON54.58%
1.52
5
5
1
Robert Williams Jr - Patty Williams, Concord NC54.09%
1.14

2
Konner Spalding - Karen Estep, Versailles KY50.46%

Friday Eve Side Swiss - 26 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.72
1


John Cotty, McCormick SC; Betsy Stanton, Hartsville SC; Elaine Gordon, Myrtle Beach SC; Jill Stirgwolt, Murrells Inlet SC65.00
5.04
2


Alan Tenenbaum - Mary Tenenbaum, Rockville MD; Eileen Inglesby-Hought - Robert Bell, Silver Spring MD57.00
5.25
3
1

Susan Wade - Julie Arbit - Zachary Brescoll - T Kevin Queen, Charlotte NC55.00
3.94
4
2
1
Kelly Pope - Michael Pope, Hamilton ON; Ina Young - Charles Young Jr, Pinehurst NC54.00
2.95
5
3

Virginia Jones, New Bern NC; Phyllis Gibson, Morehead City NC; Norman Cowen M.D., Pawleys Island SC; Jamie Sue Schmidt, Emerald Isle NC50.00
2.21
6
4

Irene Stancik, Goose Creek SC; Peggy Morrison - Kathryn Altman, Charleston SC; Meme Asserson, Folly Beach SC48.00
1.05
7/8


Janis Wachsman - David Wachsman, Jericho NY; Lynn Jones, Timonium MD; Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD47.00
1.05
7/8


Nat Zucker - Julia Zucker, Monroe Township NJ; Donald Margolin, Delray Beach FL; Madeleine Evansky, Boynton Beach FL47.00
1.66
5

Susan Zamuto, Charlotte NC; Nancy Watkins, Cumming GA; Jacqueline Merkel, Lexington KY; Carmina Diaz, Fort Mill SC46.00
1.38
6
2
Jennie Robinson, Durham NC; Henry Cantrell - Stephen Edwards - Lynda McDaniel, Raleigh NC44.00

Fri-Sat AM Open Swiss - 19 Tables / Based on 43 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
14.30
1/3


Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Anton (Tony) Haddad, Houston TX; Marilyn Adams, Beaumont TX; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV83.00
14.30
1/3


Randy Joyce - Kay Joyce, Chapel Hill NC; Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC; Tom Rutledge, Charleston SC; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Ellen Allen, Summerville SC83.00
14.30
1/3


Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM; Robert Morris - Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN83.00
7.83
4


Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC; Geoffrey Phipps, Bluffton SC; Randolph Johnson, Suffield CT78.00
6.18
5


David Wachsman - Janis Wachsman, Jericho NY; Terry Du, North York ON; Richard Chan, Markham ON76.00
5.30
6


Bert Newman - Kathy Newman, West Bloomfield MI; Patricia Katz, Pittsburgh PA; Richard Katz, N Versailles PA70.00
9.74
1/2
1
Scott Chupack - JC Chupack, Seattle WA; Joyce Jenzano, Durham NC; Jacqueline Marks, Chapel Hill NC62.00
9.74
1/2

Kim Martin - Burt O'Dell - Linda O'Dell, Ponte Vedra FL; Steve Barsby, Cary NC62.00
5.48
3/4
2
David Wolfgang, Bowling Green KY; Mi Kyeong Ham - Bernadette Williams, Williamsburg VA; Carolyn Wood, Cobbs Creek VA60.00
5.48
3/4

Kathy Brown - Elaine Cagle, Georgetown SC; John Cotty, McCormick SC; Betsy Stanton, Hartsville SC60.00
2.02

3/4
Ann Pozdol, Pinehurst NC; Anthony Savant, Little River SC; Mirka Zeymo, Indian Land SC; Ruth Yeselson, Highland Park NJ57.00
2.02

3/4
Jeffrey Chapman - Donna Chapman, Hopkinsville KY; James Jeffers - Shirley Jeffers, China Grove NC57.00

Fri-Sa AM GoldRush Swiss - 23 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
6.06
1
1
Philip Pearsall - Ellen Pearsall, Wilmington NC; Kenneth Rau - Dale Schweinsberg, Wallace NC99.00
4.55
2
2
Karen Shimchock - Patricia Palmer - Juliet Light, Roanoke VA; Kailynn Sprinkle, Salem VA83.00
3.41
3
3
Shirley Wagner, Fitchburg MA; Janet Latour, Fort Mill SC; Sharra Canan - Marsha Addis, Holden MA74.00
2.56
4
4
Richelle Sajovec - Donna Morris, Raleigh NC; Gail King - Sandra Irby, Durham NC72.00
2.02
5

Diane Monroe, Daniel Island SC; Janet Linning, Mount Pleasant SC; Kay McCarthy, Charleston SC; Sandra White, Summerville SC71.00
1.63
6/7
5
Steven Leifer - Jacqueline Leifer, Potomac MD; Michele Greengard - Joel Greengard, Gaithersburg MD70.00
1.63
6/7

Bill Malin - Sue Malin, Greensboro GA; Caryl Sundland, Athens GA; Blondelle Grant, Pawleys Island SC70.00

Sat/Sun Seaside Compac-1 - 14 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.73
1
Jeff Ziemer, Taylors SC; Hugh Hughes, Greenville SC; Hugh Brown Jr, Greenwood SC; Peter J Boyd-Bowman, Greensboro NC
8.21
2
Dave Stephenson - Kinza Pickelsimer, Moneta VA; Drew Wilson - Carolyn Wilson, Martinsville VA
5.28
3
Carmina Diaz, Fort Mill SC; Susan Zamuto, Charlotte NC; Judy Hurder, Salisbury NC; Charles Rimer, Lexington NC
4.11
4
Irene Stancik, Goose Creek SC; Kathryn Altman - Peggy Morrison, Charleston SC; Meme Asserson, Folly Beach SC

Fri/Sat Flounder Knock-1 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
42.94
1
Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Eddie Wold - Robert Morris, Houston TX
30.06
2
Fred King, Mc Lean VA; Dan Fowler, Salisbury NC; Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr, Atlanta GA
17.18
3/4
Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; Marilyn Adams, Beaumont TX; Anton (Tony) Haddad, Houston TX; Jo Smith, Abilene TX
17.18
3/4
Jeff Ziemer, Taylors SC; Hugh Hughes, Greenville SC; Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin, Charleston SC

Fri/Sat Flounder Knock-2 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
18.33
1
Albena-Maria Vassileva, North Bay ON; Olivia Laufer - John Laufer, Toronto ON; Bo Han Zhu, Oakville ON
12.83
2
Anne Ballard - Carole Budnick - Lorraine Siegel, Atlanta GA; Jan Noll, Dunwoody GA
7.33
3/4
Burt O'Dell - Linda O'Dell - Kim Martin, Ponte Vedra FL; Steve Barsby, Cary NC
7.33
3/4
Mirka Zeymo, Indian Land SC; Ruth Yeselson, Highland Park NJ; Kirk Elyakin - Marilyn Elyakin, Monroe Township NJ

Fri/Sat Flounder Knock-3 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.38
1
Anthony Lee, Brooklyn NY; Michael Ingles - Roger Means, Myrtle Beach SC; Richard Lanzarone, Surfside Beach SC
9.37
2
Don Lassiter - Carol Kesmodel, Charlotte NC; Linda Zamler, Matthews NC; Ellen Harris, Harrisburg NC
5.35
3/4
Ricki Rogers, Mount Laurel NJ; Barbara Rizzo, North Bergen NJ; Mary Hill - Manson Hill, Hilton Head Is SC
5.35
3/4
Perry Boone - Shirley Jobes, Winnabow NC; James Thomas, Burlington NC; Nancy Marshall, Greensboro NC

Fri/Sat Flounder Knock-4 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
14.40
1
Ben Reischer - Jan Abbott, Leland NC; Leo Kuffel - Sam Melton, Wilmington NC
10.08
2
Linda Devore - Barbara Brooks - Julia Strain - Ellenor Barker, Fayetteville NC
5.76
3/4
R Shenkin - Susan Shenkin, West Chester PA; Eileen Sandstrom, Southport NC; Karen Pollak, Exton PA
5.76
3/4
Jeffrey Chapman - Donna Chapman, Hopkinsville KY; Shirley Jeffers - James Jeffers, China Grove NC

Saturday Morn Side Game - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.41
1
1
1
M Beavers - Richard Loehr, Southport NC65.05%
2.56
2
2
2
Tom Bishel - John Bishel, Columbus OH62.33%
1.92
3


Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin, Charleston SC56.08%
1.81
4
3

George Parkins, Vienna VA; Hal Jones Jr, Lorton VA54.89%
1.36
5
4

Virginia Jones - Bonnie Burch, New Bern NC54.29%
1.23
5

Nancy Golden, Richmond VA; Charles Bost, Kannapolis NC53.42%

Saturday Aft Side Game - 20.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.88
1


Martin Johnson Jr, Folly Beach SC; Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC63.75%
4.93
2
1

R Susan Clapp - Leesa Goodson, Winston Salem NC63.09%
3.31
3


Betsy Stanton, Hartsville SC; John Cotty, McCormick SC62.44%
2.53
4


Louise Little - Karl Kachadoorian, Tryon NC60.83%
3.70
5
2

Di Rosslee - Greg Hingle, 57.92%
1.81
6


Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert, Cypress TX57.25%
2.77
7
3
1
Paul Lawrence - Christine Lawrence, Fairfield Glade TN56.53%
2.08
4

Jill Stirgwolt, Murrells Inlet SC; Elaine Gordon, Myrtle Beach SC55.56%
1.61
5
2
Kim Holm, Millsboro DE; Tamara Holm, Millesboro DE55.31%
1.17
6

Kaye Pfromm - James Pfromm, Hendersonville NC52.77%
1.20

3
Clyde Ratchford - Lease Ratchford, Murrells Inlet SC50.56%

Saturday Aft 499r Pairs - 16.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.94
1
1

Kevin Haggerty - Mary Haggerty, Greensboro NC65.44%
2.96
2


Jacqueline Leifer - Steven Leifer, Potomac MD62.91%
2.46
3
2

Donald Menhennet - Darlene Menhennet, Niagara Falls ON59.37%
2.22
4
3
1
Donna Angst - Ron Angst, Waterloo ON59.03%
1.38
5
4

Frank Detweiler, Myrtle Beach SC; Kay Kramer, Folly Beach SC58.50%
1.15
6
5

Miles Muhlada - Judith Muhlada, Raleigh NC57.81%
1.67
6
2
David Morey, Conway SC; Frank Schappach, Murrells Inlet SC57.16%
1.25

3
William Harned - Anne Harned, Georgetown SC51.67%
0.94

4
Annette Gordon - Hal Gordon, Calabash NC51.44%
0.74

5
Ingrid Carmona, Morehead City NC; Christine Albertsen, Newport NC50.57%

Saturday A/X Pairs - 16.0 Tables / Based on 70 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
32.63
1

Larry Harding, Hampstead NC; Chris Moll, Raleigh NC65.52%
24.47
2

Mike Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Joy McKenzie-Smith, Chapel Hill NC59.25%
18.35
3
1
Richard Vatter, Cadillac MI; Ronald Steele, Supply NC58.08%
13.77
4

Hugh Brown Jr, Greenwood SC; Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC57.23%
10.88
5

Robert White, Raleigh NC; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA56.87%
10.40
6
2
Paul Thurston - J Thurston, Wellington ON56.76%
8.16
7

Kurt Kilhefner, Lebanon PA; Melvin Lubart, Hummelstown PA56.10%
7.80
8
3
George Klemic, Bensenville IL; Arline Fulton, Neptune NJ55.83%
5.85
4
Holly Campbell, Stevensville MT; Rich Regan, Lyman SC54.62%
4.62
5
Tom Bishel - John Bishel, Columbus OH50.54%

Saturday Mid-Flight Pairs - 14.0 Tables / Based on 54 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
21.00
1

Richard Mougalian - Susan Mougalian, Venice FL59.00%
15.75
2

Carroll Givens, Daniels WV; Eberhard Jehle, Charlottesville VA58.33%
11.81
3

Trina Williams, Bethany Beach DE; Gail Levy, Lewes DE56.72%
8.86
4

Samuel Howle, Surfside Beach SC; John Shannonhouse, Myrtle Beach SC56.25%
12.00
5
1
Lynda McDaniel, Raleigh NC; Jennie Robinson, Durham NC55.59%
9.00
6
2
Tom Fletcher, Ormond Beach FL; Meryl Margolies, Ocala FL53.88%
6.75
7
3
Deborah Christian, Hot Springs Vlg AR; Wally Johnson, Hot Springs AR52.84%
5.06
4
Diana Clary, Pawleys Island SC; Sally Reynolds, Murrells Inlet SC51.52%
4.00
5
Kathleen Maloney - Geoff Maloney, Marietta GA50.85%
3.43
6
Ron Torre - Lucille Torre, Loganville GA50.57%

Sat Eve Side Game - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.84
1/2
1

Emily Subers, Kalamazoo MI; Robert Houtrow, Delton MI60.00%
2.82
1/2


Martin Johnson Jr, Folly Beach SC; Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC60.00%
2.28
3
2
1
Colin Steele, Murrells Inlet SC; LeRoy Burnside, Pawleys Island SC58.33%
1.98
4
3

John Baker, North Augusta SC; Jacqueline Merkel, Lexington KY56.67%
1.39
5/6


Ed Lazarus - Diane Lazarus, Baltimore MD55.83%
1.71
5/6
4
2
Franny Van Dyke - Ted Van Dyke, Washington DC55.83%

Saturday Gold Rush Pairs - 35.0 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
10.34
1
1
Joann Scott - Louise Blankenship, McCormick SC67.11%
7.76
2

Larry Heide - Kathleen Sullivan, Lanark ON64.14%
5.82
3

M Beavers - Richard Loehr, Southport NC61.31%
4.36
4

Stephen Carpenter - Donna Carpenter, Conestogo ON60.57%
3.45
5

Morris Mitchem Jr, Columbia SC; Helen McCartha, Wilmington NC59.23%
2.95
6

Patricia Wrenn - Mildred Oakes, Oxford NC58.18%
2.59
7

Barbara Page - Jim Page, Modesto CA57.44%
4.13
8
2
Mary Ward, Shallotte NC; Geraldine Brewer, Supply NC56.99%
2.07
9

Robert Wieboldt - Charles Anderegg Jr, Mount Pleasant SC56.85%
2.11
10/11

Joseph Hicks - Sherry Sims, Hendersonville NC56.70%
3.10
10/11
3
Kiyosi Isihara - Eileen McGinity, Raleigh NC56.70%
1.90
12/13

Sue Sandidge, Ocean Isle NC; Michelle Underhill, Ocean Isle Bch NC56.25%
1.85
12/13

Marsha Addis - Sharra Canan, Holden MA56.25%
1.38
14

Joanne Mattingly - David Perkins, Murrells Inlet SC55.36%
2.18
15

John Dillon - Margaret Dillon, Glens Falls NY54.61%
2.32
16
4
Diane Gaskill, Myrtle Beach SC; Fern Albracht, Salisbury NC53.57%
1.84
17/18
5
Mick Samples, Pawleys Island SC; Steve Cavender, Charleston WV53.27%
1.12
17/18

Stuart Chagrin, Isle of Palms SC; Kathryn Kimmerling, Blythewood SC53.27%
1.57
6
Cheri Fett - Louisa Jordan, Myrtle Beach SC52.38%
1.45
7
Ronald Caudle - Jean Hill, Salisbury NC51.93%
1.16
8/9
Virginia Charlton, Hickory NC; Dianne Lubeski, Advance NC51.79%
1.96
8/9
Bruce Graham, Dunnellon FL; Linda Gargrave, Ormond Beach FL51.79%

Saturday Eve Side Swiss - 29 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.28
1


Gary Helman, Syosset NY; David Fleischer, Alexandria VA; Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider, East Brunswick NJ70.00
5.46
2


Ken Parker - Donna Parker, Leland NC; Nancy Colter, Dublin GA; George Russell, Spartanburg SC59.00
5.43
3
1

Doris Brammer - Betty Jean Reid - Ellie Ball - Helen Hutter, Lynchburg VA57.00
4.07
4
2

Karen Galleher, Pawleys Island SC; Darrell Elder, Myrtle Beach SC; Kathy Brown, Georgetown SC; Robert Haley, Little River SC53.00
2.30
5


Curley Anderson - Andy Anderson, Saskatoon SK; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC52.00
1.52
6/7


Jeff Ziemer, Taylors SC; Hugh Hughes, Greenville SC; Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin, Charleston SC50.00
3.05
6/7
3

James Carroll, Lyons NY; Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX; Betty Ann Schmitz, Webster NY; Darla Petersen, Pickering ON50.00
2.29
4

Bonnie Burch - Bob Wengert, New Bern NC; Sally Davis - Sylvia Karasinski, Morehead City NC49.00
1.84
5
1
Jeffrey Chapman - Donna Chapman, Hopkinsville KY; James Jeffers - Shirley Jeffers, China Grove NC47.00
1.29
6

Mary Hill - Manson Hill, Hilton Head Is SC; Joseph Murray - Ricki Rogers, Mount Laurel NJ44.00
1.38

2
William Bestimt - Linda Bestimt - Carmen Plucinsky - David Plucinsky, Raleigh NC41.00

Mon Morn Side Game - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.79
1


Dennis Wick, Greencastle PA; James Carroll, Lyons NY60.71%
3.22
2
1
1
Cece Spain - Jim Spain, Mobile AL58.04%
2.13
3


Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin, Charleston SC57.44%
1.60
4


David Wachsman - Janis Wachsman, Jericho NY55.36%
2.42
5
2

Becky Smith, Greensboro NC; Judith Fleming, Port St Lucie FL55.06%
0.90
6


Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert, Cypress TX53.57%
1.81
3

Emily Subers, Kalamazoo MI; Robert Houtrow, Delton MI52.68%
1.30
4/5

Cris Shanks, Watkinsville GA; Phyllis Pagano, Bogart GA51.19%
1.73
4/5
2
Kathryn Larsen, Murrells Inlet SC; Blondelle Grant, Pawleys Island SC51.19%
1.29

3
Susan Jennings - Steven Jennings, Hot Springs AR49.11%
0.97

4
Karen Siris, Roslyn NY; Virginia Jones, New Bern NC46.43%

Sat Sunrise 499er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.06
1
1

Ruth Schwartz - Bonnie Egan, Mount Pleasant SC63.10%
2.30
2
2
1
Ingrid Carmona, Morehead City NC; Christine Albertsen, Newport NC61.01%
1.72
3
3

Beth Boswell, Pawleys Island SC; Janice Whitesell, Myrtle Beach SC57.74%
1.29
4
4

Nancy Tunstall - Ed Tunstall, Warrenton NC55.65%
1.15
5
5
2
Fran Mosley - Richard Mosley, Wytheville VA55.36%
0.64
6/7
6/7

Suzanne Siegel - Sue Fort, Atlanta GA54.46%
0.86
6/7
6/7
3
Tom Paskins, Hilton Head Is SC; Gillian Spooner, Hilton Head SC54.46%
0.71

4
Sandy Blaber - Barbara Dougherty, Southport NC52.68%

Sat Eve 499er Pairs - 3.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.04
1
1

Robin Hatcher - Dewitte Thompson III, Henrico VA73.75%
1.53
2


Drusilla Eckberg, New Bern NC; Mial Woodard, Morehead City NC70.00%
1.01
3/4


Donald Menhennet - Darlene Menhennet, Niagara Falls ON55.00%
1.21
3/4
2

Ruth Schwartz - Bonnie Egan, Mount Pleasant SC55.00%

Sunday Morn Side Game - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.79
1
1

Emily Subers, Kalamazoo MI; Robert Houtrow, Delton MI69.64%
2.84
2


David Wachsman - Janis Wachsman, Jericho NY68.20%
2.13
3


Burt O'Dell - Linda O'Dell, Ponte Vedra FL60.12%
2.42
4
2

Becky Smith, Greensboro NC; Judith Fleming, Port St Lucie FL54.76%
2.14
5
3
1
Virginia Jones - Bonnie Burch, New Bern NC53.19%
0.90
6


Dennis Wick, Greencastle PA; Amal Dasgupta, Wilmington DE52.98%
1.61
4
2
Tom Bishel - John Bishel, Columbus OH52.38%
1.02
5

Jeffrey Chapman - Donna Chapman, Hopkinsville KY50.81%
1.20

3
Linda Harlow - Joe Harlow, Southport NC44.35%

Sunday Sunrise NLM Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.48
1
1
1
David Plucinsky - Carmen Plucinsky, Raleigh NC69.17%
1.86
2
2
2
Anna Steele - Fletcher Steele, Winston Salem NC65.42%
1.40
3
3

Gregory Bolt - Judith Bolt, Durham NC59.17%
1.05
4
4
3
Sarah Michaux - David Michaux III, Murrells Inlet SC53.33%
0.78
5


William Bestimt - Linda Bestimt, Raleigh NC51.67%
0.62
5/6

Ruth Schwartz - Bonnie Egan, Mount Pleasant SC51.25%
0.62
5/6

Peter Sena - Jean Stolz, Naples FL51.25%

Sunday Aft Side Game - 17.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.12
1


Marianne Claysmith, Saint Augustine FL; Michael Dalton, Palm Coast FL60.28%
3.84
2


Martin Johnson Jr, Folly Beach SC; Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC60.14%
3.98
3
1
1
Di Rosslee - Greg Hingle, 59.86%
2.99
4
2

Martha Jo Jones - Irby Jones, Gonzales LA58.06%
1.62
5


Susan Winkler - Walter Spiewak, Wake Forest NC56.94%
1.58
6


Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert, Cypress TX55.97%
2.24
3
2
Thomas Stutzman, Forest VA; John Loeber, Glenville NY54.31%
1.68
4
3
Bruce Pierce - Carla Pierce, Daphne AL53.19%
1.53
5
4
Cris Shanks, Watkinsville GA; Phyllis Pagano, Bogart GA52.50%
1.10
6
5
Judith Fleming, Port St Lucie FL; Becky Smith, Greensboro NC50.97%

Sat/Sun Battleship NC -1 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
37.16
1
Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Randy Joyce - Kay Joyce, Chapel Hill NC; Ellen Allen, Summerville SC; Tom Rutledge, Charleston SC
26.01
2
Jenni Carmichael - Thomas Carmichael, Mill Creek WA; Peter J Boyd-Bowman, Greensboro NC; Olin Hubert, Atlanta GA
14.86
3/4
Mike Marlin - Sandra Marlin, Versailles KY; Kenton Hayes Jr, Louisville KY; Brian Ross, Charlestown IN
14.86
3/4
Gregory Bright, Westminster MD; Brian Schoenfeld - Howard Miller, Virginia Beach VA; Richard DePaulo, Chesapeake VA

Sat/Sun Battleship NC -2 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
19.49
1
Max Aeschbacher - Deirdre Nickel, Salt Lake City UT; Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA; Adam Parrish, New York NY
13.64
2
Irene Stancik, Goose Creek SC; Meme Asserson, Folly Beach SC; Peggy Morrison - Kathryn Altman, Charleston SC
7.80
3/4
Julia Zucker - Nat Zucker, Monroe Township NJ; Madeleine Evansky, Boynton Beach FL; Donald Margolin, Delray Beach FL
7.80
3/4
George Parkins, Vienna VA; Hal Jones Jr, Lorton VA; Ann Pozdol, Pinehurst NC; Anthony Savant, Little River SC

Sat/Sun Battleship NC -3 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
17.14
1
Valerie Sokolov, Myrtle Beach SC; Terry Heatwole, Conway SC; Mari McColl, Herndon VA; Elizabeth Crenshaw, Birmingham AL
12.00
2
Dave Stephenson - Kinza Pickelsimer, Moneta VA; Carolyn Wilson - Drew Wilson, Martinsville VA
6.86
3/4
Craig Poplin - Jayne Shive - Gary Shive, Concord NC; Bill Williams, Harrisburg NC
6.86
3/4
Bryan Selz - Darlene Selz, Chesterfield VA; Nancy Golden, Richmond VA; William Belanich, Glen Allen VA

Sunday Aft 499er Pairs - 9.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.92
1


Steven Leifer - Jacqueline Leifer, Potomac MD69.11%
2.19
2


Donald Menhennet - Darlene Menhennet, Niagara Falls ON67.43%
2.23
3
1

Steve Cavender, Charleston WV; Mick Samples, Pawleys Island SC57.32%
1.75
4
2
1
Brad Sharp, Xenia OH; Jill McHale, Dayton OH56.18%
0.92
5


Miles Muhlada - Judith Muhlada, Raleigh NC53.23%
1.25
6
3

Michele Greengard - Joel Greengard, Gaithersburg MD52.68%
1.31
4
2
Ed Tunstall - Nancy Tunstall, Warrenton NC52.14%
0.71
5

Peter Sena - Jean Stolz, Naples FL51.78%
0.98

3
Konner Spalding - Karen Estep, Versailles KY49.27%
0.74

4
E (Libby) Noah - Elizabeth Gatewood, Winston Salem NC47.46%

Sunday Open Pairs - 24.5 Tables / Based on 66 Tables

MPsAXYNamesScore
31.96
1
1
1
Paul Caten Jr - Carol Caten, Windham NH60.05%
23.97
2
2

Holly Campbell, Stevensville MT; Rich Regan, Lyman SC59.99%
17.98
3


Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC59.35%
13.48
4
3
2
Tom Bishel - John Bishel, Columbus OH57.64%
10.65
5


Roger Samson, Southport NC; Larry Harding, Hampstead NC57.24%
9.13
6


Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter, Columbus OH56.91%
7.99
7
4
3
Jeffrey Chapman - Donna Chapman, Hopkinsville KY56.17%
7.10
8


Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC56.17%
6.39
9


Fred King, Mc Lean VA; Rebecca Duty, Richmond VA55.34%
5.81
10
5

Susan Mougalian - Richard Mougalian, Venice FL54.60%
5.33
11
6
4
Raymond Nix, Myrtle Beach SC; Sally Ziemba, Pawleys Island SC54.46%
4.92
12


Geoffrey Phipps, Bluffton SC; Randolph Johnson, Suffield CT54.35%
4.57
13
7

Dwayne Ballew - Marcia Ballew, Hot Springs Vlg AR54.35%

Sunday Gold Rush Pairs - 27.0 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
8.50
1

Ted Van Dyke - Franny Van Dyke, Washington DC64.43%
6.38
2
1
Bruce Graham, Dunnellon FL; Linda Gargrave, Ormond Beach FL61.16%
4.78
3

Stephen Carpenter - Donna Carpenter, Conestogo ON58.78%
3.21
4/5

Larry Heide - Kathleen Sullivan, Lanark ON58.33%
3.21
4/5

Patricia Wrenn - Mildred Oakes, Oxford NC58.33%
2.43
6

Susan Jennings - Steven Jennings, Hot Springs AR56.99%
2.13
7

James Jeffers - Shirley Jeffers, China Grove NC56.55%
3.55
8
2
Sandra Teubner, Conover NC; Betty Garner, Hickory NC55.36%
1.70
9

Mary Ann Kuhn - Roy Kuhn, Hendersonville NC54.61%
2.66
10
3
Ronald Caudle - Fern Albracht, Salisbury NC53.42%
2.00
11/12
4
Karen Boyer - Mike Boyer, Fairfield Glade TN53.27%
1.37
11/12

Jeannie Sedwick - Michael Allen, Cary NC53.27%
1.21
13

Tim Tessin - Gil Vinzani, Raleigh NC52.98%
1.58
14
5
Richard Patterson - Barbara Patterson, Furlong PA52.68%
1.35
6
Joe Garner, Hickory NC; James Teubner, Conover NC52.23%
1.45
7
Louisa Jordan - Cheri Fett, Myrtle Beach SC52.08%

Sunday Eve Side Pairs - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.60
1
1
1
Cris Shanks, Watkinsville GA; Phyllis Pagano, Bogart GA68.45%
2.70
2


Martin Johnson Jr, Folly Beach SC; Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC57.74%
1.78
3/4


Ron Flicker - Gloria Flicker, Forest VA53.57%
2.42
3/4
2

James Pfromm - Kaye Pfromm, Hendersonville NC53.57%
1.81
5
3

Emily Subers, Kalamazoo MI; Robert Houtrow, Delton MI52.38%
1.19
4/5

Pamela Stackhouse, Glen Rock PA; Marie Burgess-Strauss, Abingdon MD50.89%
1.19
4/5

Pamela Tietz - Gerald Tietz, Crossville TN50.89%
1.50

2/3
William Belanich, Glen Allen VA; Nancy Golden, Richmond VA50.60%
1.50

2/3
Norma Barrett, Myrtle Beach SC; Lynn Tarquinio, Conway SC50.60%

Sunday Eve Side Swiss - 21 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.79
1


Julia Zucker - Nat Zucker, Monroe Township NJ; Donald Margolin, Delray Beach FL; Madeleine Evansky, Boynton Beach FL58.00
4.34
2


Marianne Claysmith, Saint Augustine FL; Michael Dalton, Palm Coast FL; Greg Hingle - Di Rosslee, 56.00
3.26
3


Mike Marlin - Sandra Marlin, Versailles KY; Kenton Hayes Jr, Louisville KY; Brian Ross, Charlestown IN54.00
4.55
4
1

George Parkins, Vienna VA; Hal Jones Jr, Lorton VA; Ann Pozdol, Pinehurst NC; Anthony Savant, Little River SC51.00
2.99
5/7
2/3

Pamela Fee - Phillip Fultz, Paducah KY; Tommy Taylor, Columbia KY; Sarah Pentecost, Dresden TN49.00
2.99
5/7
2/3

Carolyn Carpenter - Shirley Mueller, Louisville KY; Robert Munger - Barbara Munger, Ocean Isle Bch NC49.00
1.41
5/7


Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider, East Brunswick NJ; Kirk Elyakin - Marilyn Elyakin, Monroe Township NJ49.00
1.92
4
1
Kelly Pope - Michael Pope, Hamilton ON; Ina Young - Charles Young Jr, Pinehurst NC44.00
1.44
5

James Thomas, Burlington NC; Nancy Marshall - Danny Barnes - Mary Leger, Greensboro NC42.00

Sunday Eve 499er Pairs - 4.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.19
1
1

Maria Vikan - Paul Vikan, Berkeley Hts NJ57.93%
1.64
2
2
1
Fran Mosley - Richard Mosley, Wytheville VA57.14%
1.08
3/4


Sallie Monroe - Joseph Monroe, Greensboro NC52.38%
1.08
3/4
3
2
Vicki McCartha - Bill McCartha, Gramling SC52.38%

Sun-Mon Open Swiss Teams - 15 Tables / Based on 77 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
15.40
1


Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Anton (Tony) Haddad, Houston TX; Marilyn Adams, Beaumont TX; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; Jo Smith, Abilene TX93.00
11.55
2


Rich Regan, Lyman SC; Paul Johnson III, Four Oaks NC; Terry Du, North York ON; Richard Chan, Markham ON90.00
8.66
3


Ken Parker - Donna Parker, Leland NC; George Russell, Spartanburg SC; Nancy Colter, Dublin GA86.00
6.50
4


Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider, East Brunswick NJ; Kirk Elyakin - Marilyn Elyakin, Monroe Township NJ68.00
8.47
5
1

Karen Kreutzberg - Thomas Sanzone, Blacksburg VA; Hal Jones Jr, Lorton VA; George Parkins, Vienna VA63.00
6.35
2
1
Mirka Zeymo, Indian Land SC; Ruth Yeselson, Highland Park NJ; Beverly Stone, Raleigh NC; Douglas Thomson, Cary NC61.00
4.76
3
2
Jack Gurley, Florence SC; Happy Porter Powell, Timmonsville SC; William Gregg, Livonia MI; James Potter, Clio SC59.00
3.57
4
3
Barry Fratkin - Winifred Fratkin, Richmond VA; Ann Hudson, Suffield CT; Mitchell Riley, Rockville VA57.00
2.34

4
Perry Boone - Shirley Jobes, Winnabow NC; Flo Tito - Gail Sunder, Wilmington NC54.00

Sun-Mon GOLD RUSH Swiss - 6 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
2.94
1
1
Stephen Popielarski, Myrtle Beach SC; Jerry Leake, Anniston AL; Steve Cavender, Charleston WV; Mick Samples, Pawleys Island SC47.00
2.21
2

Lauren Judson - Joanne Mattingly, Murrells Inlet SC; Beth Boswell - Donald Durdan, Pawleys Island SC46.00

Monday Aft Side Game - 10.0 Tables

MPsAXYNamesScore
3.79
1


Susan Winkler - Walter Spiewak, Wake Forest NC65.18%
3.41
2
1

Robert Haley, Little River SC; Karen Galleher, Pawleys Island SC61.31%
2.13
3


Dennis Wick, Greencastle PA; James Carroll, Lyons NY55.95%
2.56
4
2

Sharon Gross, Pt Pleasant Bch NJ; Everett Halsall, Kannapolis NC55.65%
1.17
5/6


Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC; Martin Johnson Jr, Folly Beach SC54.46%
2.28
5/6
3
1
Irwin Kahn - Deborah Kahn, Chapel Hill NC54.46%
1.44
4

Dwayne Ballew - Marcia Ballew, Hot Springs Vlg AR52.98%
0.99
5/6

Kaye Pfromm - James Pfromm, Hendersonville NC52.68%
0.99
5/6

Jeremy Lewis, Lexington NC; Gary Helman, Syosset NY52.68%
1.71

2
Robert Munger - Barbara Munger, Ocean Isle Bch NC51.79%

Monday Aft 499er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.33
1
1

Janet Bennett - Gerald Bennett, Muscle Shoals AL62.92%
1.75
2


William Bestimt - Linda Bestimt, Raleigh NC54.58%
1.52
3
2
1
Vicki McCartha - Bill McCartha, Gramling SC54.17%
1.14
4
3
2
Brad Sharp, Xenia OH; Jill McHale, Dayton OH53.75%
0.83
4

Maria Vikan - Paul Vikan, Berkeley Hts NJ52.50%

Sun-Mon Conch KO-1 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
32.95
1
Lynn Jones, Timonium MD; Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD; David Wachsman - Janis Wachsman, Jericho NY
23.07
2
Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Eddie Wold - Robert Morris, Houston TX
13.18
3/4
Andy Anderson - Curley Anderson, Saskatoon SK; Jim McKeown - Ed Bissell, State College PA
13.18
3/4
Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; Jo Smith, Abilene TX; Marilyn Adams, Beaumont TX; Anton (Tony) Haddad, Houston TX

Sun/Mon Conch Knockout-2 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
18.22
1
Olivia Laufer - John Laufer, Toronto ON; Albena-Maria Vassileva, North Bay ON; Bo Han Zhu, Oakville ON
12.75
2
Karen Pollak, Exton PA; Eileen Sandstrom, Southport NC; R Shenkin - Susan Shenkin, West Chester PA
7.29
3/4
Doris Brammer - Ellie Ball - Betty Jean Reid - Helen Hutter, Lynchburg VA
7.29
3/4
Mirka Zeymo, Indian Land SC; Ruth Yeselson, Highland Park NJ; Toni Iossi - Deborah Fowler, Salisbury NC

Mon A/X/Y BAM Teams - 16 Tables / Based on 36 Tables

AXYNamesScore
1


Mark McLaughlin - Tom Rutledge - Susanne McLaughlin, Charleston SC; Ellen Allen, Summerville SC33.50
2


Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC; Kay Joyce - Randy Joyce, Chapel Hill NC30.50
3


Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Richard Chan, Markham ON; Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC; Terry Du, North York ON27.50
4/5
1
1
Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA; Deirdre Nickel - Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT; Adam Parrish, New York NY27.00
4/5


Mike Marlin - Sandra Marlin, Versailles KY; Kenton Hayes Jr, Louisville KY; Brian Ross, Charlestown IN27.00

2

Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter, Columbus OH; Brian Schoenfeld, Virginia Beach VA; Gregory Bright, Westminster MD26.00

3
2
Maya Alela, Kayenta AZ; Bill Page - Regina Sooey, Jacksonville FL; O. Gordon Lien III, Augusta GA23.00

Monday Open Pairs - 7.0 Tables

ABCNamesScore
1


Dora Kay Grubb, Fairmont WV; R Graham, Charleston WV61.67%
2


Amal Dasgupta, Wilmington DE; Al Kirkland, Columbia SC58.54%
3


Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC; John Baker, North Augusta SC58.12%
4


Nancy Watkins, Cumming GA; Rich Regan, Lyman SC57.29%
5


Melvin Levine - Margie Schrader, Colorado Spgs CO54.37%

1
1
Di Rosslee - Greg Hingle, 48.75%

2
2
Mari McColl, Herndon VA; Terry Heatwole, Conway SC48.33%

Sun/Mon/Tue Dolphin Side - 3.0 Tables

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Kaye Pfromm - James Pfromm, Hendersonville NC63.00%
2


Susan Winkler - Walter Spiewak, Wake Forest NC53.00%

2/3

Virginia Jones, New Bern NC; Janet Unckrich, Savannah GA50.00%

2/3

Sharon Gross, Pt Pleasant Bch NJ; Everett Halsall, Kannapolis NC50.00%

Monday Eve NLM Pairs - 4.0 Tables

ABCNamesScore
1


Jewel Baldwin - Freddie Baldwin, Glen Allen VA63.19%
2
1

Brad Sharp, Xenia OH; Jill McHale, Dayton OH57.64%
3
2

Maria Vikan - Paul Vikan, Berkeley Hts NJ56.94%

Mon Evening Side Swiss - 5 Tables

ABCNamesScore
1


Curley Anderson - Andy Anderson, Saskatoon SK; Jim McKeown - Ed Bissell, State College PA63.00
2
1

Karen Galleher, Pawleys Island SC; Darrell Elder, Myrtle Beach SC; Robert Haley, Little River SC; Kathy Brown, Georgetown SC60.00

Tuesday Morn Side Game - 6.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.22
1
1
1
David Plucinsky - Carmen Plucinsky, Raleigh NC61.37%
2.42
2
2

Lucille Torre - Ron Torre, Loganville GA60.00%
1.81
3


Jean Leggett - Kent Leggett, Clemmons NC56.82%
1.58
4
3
2
Donna Lynd, Nepean ON; Douglas Lynd, Ottawa ON56.37%
1.02
5


Paul Cuffe, Fripp Island SC; Judy Hurder, Salisbury NC55.91%
1.18
4

William Bestimt - Linda Bestimt, Raleigh NC51.82%
1.11

3
Reuben Schooler - Pamela Schooler, Raleigh NC46.37%
0.83

4
David Moyer, Conway SC; Paul Daniel, Myrtle Beach SC45.46%

Monday Flight B Swiss - 27 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.42
1


Richard Mougalian - Susan Mougalian, Venice FL; Carol Caten - Paul Caten Jr, Windham NH87.00
6.32
2
1

John Loeber, Glenville NY; Thomas Stutzman, Forest VA; Kiyoko Mills, Pittsfield MA; Rosemarie Belisle, Myrtle Beach SC85.00
4.74
3
2

Bryan Geer - Lois Geer, Silver Spring MD; Michele Greengard - Joel Greengard, Gaithersburg MD76.00
3.55
4
3

Meryl Margolies - Roger Means, Myrtle Beach SC; Richard Lanzarone, Surfside Beach SC; David Toelkes, Pawleys Island SC73.00
2.44
5/7


Bryan Selz - Darlene Selz, Chesterfield VA; Nancy Golden, Richmond VA; William Belanich, Glen Allen VA72.00
2.44
5/7


Ellen Harris, Harrisburg NC; Carol Kesmodel - Susan Zamuto, Charlotte NC; Carmina Diaz, Fort Mill SC72.00
2.44
5/7


Roger Hill, Myrtle Beach SC; Steve Rainey, Taylors SC; Bill Collins - Nancy Collins, Carolina Shores NC72.00
2.52
4

Kelly Pope - Michael Pope, Hamilton ON; Charles Young Jr - Ina Young, Pinehurst NC71.00
1.99
5

John Thompson II - Sue Fort - Suzanne Siegel, Atlanta GA; Ina Parry, Lithia Springs GA67.00
3.15
6
1
Bruce Graham, Dunnellon FL; Robert Jay Barrett, Lewisville NC; Paul Carson, Columbia SC; Kathleen Parkins, Vienna VA66.00
2.36

2
Diane Monroe, Daniel Island SC; Kay McCarthy, Charleston SC; Carole Reising - Dennis Reising, Granite Falls NC61.00
1.55

3/4
Emiel Domis - Sharon Amberg, The Villages FL; Dan Croom - Jill Croom, Lake Mary FL53.00
1.55

3/4
Sherry Sims - Joseph Hicks - Dianne Moore - Liz Bustamante, Hendersonville NC53.00

Sun/Mon/Tue Dolphin Side - 32.00 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.35
1/2
Susan Winkler, Wake Forest NC122.12%
7.35
1/2
Walter Spiewak, Wake Forest NC122.12%
5.13
3/4
Phyllis Pagano, Bogart GA120.95%
5.13
3/4
Cris Shanks, Watkinsville GA120.95%
6.54
5/6
Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC117.88%
6.54
5/6
Martin Johnson Jr, Folly Beach SC117.88%
4.88
7/8
Kaye Pfromm, Hendersonville NC116.57%
4.88
7/8
James Pfromm, Hendersonville NC116.57%

Wed/Thu Wahoo Side Series - 32.00 Tables / Based on 13 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.05
1/2
Stephanie Miller, Kendall Park NJ124.08%
7.05
1/2
Bill Miller, Kendall Park NJ124.08%
5.38
3
Everett Halsall, Kannapolis NC121.21%
7.20
4/5
Diane Lazarus, Baltimore MD118.10%
7.20
4/5
Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD118.10%
3.07
6/7
Jin Chu, Plano TX115.73%
3.07
6/7
John Ide, Winston Salem NC115.73%

Fri/Sat Porpoise Side Srs - 35.50 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
8.70
1/2
Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC123.75%
8.70
1/2
Martin Johnson Jr, Folly Beach SC123.75%
6.49
3
Moises Ganc Kolodner, Mexico Mexico116.37%
5.64
4/5
Linda Smith, Anderson SC115.76%
5.64
4/5
Lorraine Holub, Hilton Head SC115.76%
5.36
6
Loyd Hill, Salisbury NC114.59%
3.41
7
Charles Bost, Kannapolis NC112.85%

Sandy Morning Side Series - 31.25 Tables / Based on 10 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.13
1/2
Janis Wachsman, Jericho NY123.56%
6.13
1/2
David Wachsman, Jericho NY123.56%
5.92
3/6
Susanne McLaughlin, Charleston SC122.32%
5.92
3/6
Mark McLaughlin, Charleston SC122.32%
5.60
3/6
Emily Subers, Kalamazoo MI122.32%
5.60
3/6
Robert Houtrow, Delton MI122.32%

Tues Bracketed Teams - 1 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
9.61
1
Kathleen Parkins, Vienna VA; Paul Carson, Columbia SC; Karen Kreutzberg - Thomas Sanzone, Blacksburg VA68.00
7.21
2
Diana Clary, Pawleys Island SC; Samuel Howle, Surfside Beach SC; John Shannonhouse, Myrtle Beach SC; Sally Reynolds, Murrells Inlet SC67.00
5.41
3
Kathy Brown, Georgetown SC; Darrell Elder, Myrtle Beach SC; Robert Haley, Little River SC; Karen Galleher, Pawleys Island SC62.00

Tues Bracketed Teams - 1 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
9.61
1
Kathleen Parkins, Vienna VA; Paul Carson, Columbia SC; Karen Kreutzberg - Thomas Sanzone, Blacksburg VA68.00
7.21
2
Diana Clary, Pawleys Island SC; Samuel Howle, Surfside Beach SC; John Shannonhouse, Myrtle Beach SC; Sally Reynolds, Murrells Inlet SC67.00
5.41
3
Kathy Brown, Georgetown SC; Darrell Elder, Myrtle Beach SC; Robert Haley, Little River SC; Karen Galleher, Pawleys Island SC62.00

Tues Bracketed Teams - 2 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.85
1
Doris Brammer - Ellie Ball - Betty Jean Reid - Helen Hutter, Lynchburg VA89.00
5.89
2
Colin Steele, Murrells Inlet SC; James Potter, Clio SC; LeRoy Burnside, Pawleys Island SC; William Gregg, Livonia MI71.00
4.42
3
Drew Wilson - Carolyn Wilson, Martinsville VA; Dave Stephenson - Kinza Pickelsimer, Moneta VA66.00

Tues Bracketed Teams - 3 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.60
1
Sarah Van Rens - Kimbrough Tayloe - Alice Evans, Wilmington NC; Jerry Demeyer, Bolivia NC101.00
4.95
2
Bruce Pierce - Carla Pierce, Daphne AL; Bob Mendel - Tonya McNabb, Houston TX81.00
3.71
3
Roger Hill - Raymond Nix, Myrtle Beach SC; Mary Ann Regan, Lemoyne PA; Sally Ziemba, Pawleys Island SC71.00

Tues Bracketed Teams - 4 - 11 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.66
1
Barbara Munger - Elizabeth Waldron - David Baker, Ocean Isle Bch NC; Caroline Clyburn, N Myrtle Beach SC86.00
5.00
2
Emiel Domis - Sharon Amberg, The Villages FL; Dan Croom - Jill Croom, Lake Mary FL78.00
3.75
3
Karen Boyer - Flo Tito - Gail Sunder, Wilmington NC; Elaine Van Brunt, Southport NC70.00
2.81
4
Sherry Sims - Joseph Hicks - Liz Bustamante - Dianne Moore, Hendersonville NC68.00

Tuesday A/X/Y Teams - 14 Tables / Based on 39 Tables

MPsAXYNamesScore
17.15
1


Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Richard Chan, Markham ON; Terry Du, North York ON; Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC94.00
12.86
2


Tom Rutledge, Charleston SC; Ellen Allen, Summerville SC; Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Kay Joyce - Randy Joyce, Chapel Hill NC81.00
9.65
3


Dan Fowler, Salisbury NC; Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC; Olin Hubert, Atlanta GA; Peter J Boyd-Bowman, Greensboro NC76.00
9.80
4
1

Gerrianne Mason - Brian Mason, Crossville TN; Rebecca Duty, Richmond VA; Fred King, Mc Lean VA74.00
5.72
5


Joy McKenzie-Smith, Chapel Hill NC; Mike Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Jeremy Lewis, Lexington NC; Gary Helman, Syosset NY67.00
7.35
2

Andy Anderson - Curley Anderson, Saskatoon SK; Jim McKeown - Ed Bissell, State College PA62.00
5.51
3

Jenni Carmichael - Thomas Carmichael, Mill Creek WA; Rich Regan, Lyman SC; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV60.00
3.87

1
James Fowlkes - Patricia Fowlkes, Garner NC; Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert, Cypress TX57.00

Tues Bracketed Teams - 1 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
9.61
1
Diana Clary, Pawleys Island SC; Samuel Howle, Surfside Beach SC; John Shannonhouse, Myrtle Beach SC; Sally Reynolds, Murrells Inlet SC70.00
7.21
2
Kathleen Parkins, Vienna VA; Paul Carson, Columbia SC; Karen Kreutzberg - Thomas Sanzone, Blacksburg VA68.00
5.41
3
Kathy Brown, Georgetown SC; Darrell Elder, Myrtle Beach SC; Robert Haley, Little River SC; Karen Galleher, Pawleys Island SC62.00

Tues Bracketed Teams - 2 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.85
1
Doris Brammer - Ellie Ball - Betty Jean Reid - Helen Hutter, Lynchburg VA89.00
5.89
2
Colin Steele, Murrells Inlet SC; James Potter, Clio SC; LeRoy Burnside, Pawleys Island SC; William Gregg, Livonia MI71.00
4.42
3
Drew Wilson - Carolyn Wilson, Martinsville VA; Dave Stephenson - Kinza Pickelsimer, Moneta VA66.00

Tues Bracketed Teams - 3 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.60
1
Sarah Van Rens - Kimbrough Tayloe - Alice Evans, Wilmington NC; Jerry Demeyer, Bolivia NC101.00
4.95
2
Bruce Pierce - Carla Pierce, Daphne AL; Bob Mendel - Tonya McNabb, Houston TX81.00
3.71
3
Roger Hill - Raymond Nix, Myrtle Beach SC; Mary Ann Regan, Lemoyne PA; Sally Ziemba, Pawleys Island SC71.00

Tues Bracketed Teams - 4 - 11 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.66
1
Barbara Munger - Elizabeth Waldron - David Baker, Ocean Isle Bch NC; Caroline Clyburn, N Myrtle Beach SC86.00
5.00
2
Emiel Domis - Sharon Amberg, The Villages FL; Dan Croom - Jill Croom, Lake Mary FL78.00
3.75
3
Karen Boyer - Flo Tito - Gail Sunder, Wilmington NC; Elaine Van Brunt, Southport NC70.00
2.81
4
Sherry Sims - Joseph Hicks - Liz Bustamante - Dianne Moore, Hendersonville NC68.00

 


Total masterpoints: 12620.68 earned by 922 players.

   1 116.84 Peter J Boyd-Bowman, Greensboro NC
   2 109.06 Tom Rutledge, Charleston SC
   3 109.06 Ellen Allen, Summerville SC
   4 102.49 Randy Joyce, Chapel Hill NC
   5 102.49 Kay Joyce, Chapel Hill NC
   6 102.49 Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC
   7 102.49 Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC
   8  98.11 Terry Du, North York ON
   9  98.11 Richard Chan, Markham ON
  10  90.52 Olin Hubert, Atlanta GA
  11  84.79 Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN
  12  84.79 Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN
  13  83.99 Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV
  14  81.29 Robert Morris, Houston TX
  15  81.29 Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM
  16  79.76 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX
  17  79.76 Anton (Tony) Haddad, Houston TX
  18  76.63 Thomas Carmichael, Mill Creek WA
  19  76.63 Jenni Carmichael, Mill Creek WA
  20  74.66 Robert White, Raleigh NC
  21  74.66 Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA
  22  74.29 Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL
  23  74.29 Eddie Wold, Houston TX
  24  72.06 Marilyn Adams, Beaumont TX
  25  69.99 Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON
  26  69.99 Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC
  27  68.42 Gregory Bright, Westminster MD
  28  68.42 Brian Schoenfeld, Virginia Beach VA
  29  66.25 Susanne McLaughlin, Charleston SC
  30  66.25 Mark McLaughlin, Charleston SC
  31  65.84 Rich Regan, Lyman SC
  32  65.14 Jeff Ziemer, Taylors SC
  33  65.14 Hugh Hughes, Greenville SC
  34  62.44 Richard DePaulo, Chesapeake VA
  35  62.44 Howard Miller, Virginia Beach VA
  36  61.81 Fred King, Mc Lean VA
  37  60.82 Curley Anderson, Saskatoon SK
  38  60.82 Andy Anderson, Saskatoon SK
  39  57.51 Jo Smith, Abilene TX
  40  57.46 Dan Fowler, Salisbury NC
  41  57.34 John Shannonhouse, Myrtle Beach SC
  42  56.53 Samuel Howle, Surfside Beach SC
  43  53.79 Janis Wachsman, Jericho NY
  44  53.79 David Wachsman, Jericho NY
  45  52.88 Olivia Laufer, Toronto ON
  46  52.88 John Laufer, Toronto ON
  47  52.88 Bo Han Zhu, Oakville ON
  48  52.88 Albena-Maria Vassileva, North Bay ON
  49  50.39 Richard Brown, Easley SC
  50  48.54 Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT
  51  48.54 Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA
  52  48.54 Deirdre Nickel, Salt Lake City UT
  53  48.54 Adam Parrish, New York NY
  54  46.88 Greg Hingle,    
  55  46.88 Di Rossloc,    
  56  46.20 Mike Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL
  57  46.20 Joy McKenzie-Smith, Chapel Hill NC
  58  46.01 Larry Harding, Hampstead NC
  59  45.79 Tom Bishel, Columbus OH
  60  45.79 John Bishel, Columbus OH
  61  45.62 Jack Feagin Jr, Atlanta GA
  62  45.62 Claudia Feagin, Atlanta GA
  63  45.33 Sandra Marlin, Versailles KY
  64  45.33 Mike Marlin, Versailles KY
  65  45.07 Susan Mougalian, Venice FL
  66  45.07 Richard Mougalian, Venice FL
  67  44.79 Kenton Hayes Jr, Louisville KY
  68  44.79 Brian Ross, Charlestown IN
  69  42.14 Hal Jones Jr, Lorton VA
  70  42.14 George Parkins, Vienna VA
  71  41.73 Melvin Lubart, Hummelstown PA
  72  41.73 Kurt Kilhefner, Lebanon PA
  73  41.48 Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD
  74  41.48 Lynn Jones, Timonium MD
  75  41.45 Hugh Brown Jr, Greenwood SC
  76  41.42 Linda O'Dell, Ponte Vedra FL
  77  41.42 Burt O'Dell, Ponte Vedra FL
  78  41.40 Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC
  79  40.87 Kathy Newman, West Bloomfield MI
  80  40.87 Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI
  81  40.38 Paul Caten Jr, Windham NH
  82  40.38 Carol Caten, Windham NH
  83  40.24 George Klemic, Bensenville IL
  84  40.24 Arline Fulton, Neptune NJ
  85  38.84 Steve Barsby, Cary NC
  86  38.84 Kim Martin, Ponte Vedra FL
  87  38.20 Richard Lanzarone, Surfside Beach SC
  88  37.09 Gerrianne Mason, Crossville TN
  89  37.09 Brian Mason, Crossville TN
  90  36.35 Thomas Sanzone, Blacksburg VA
  91  36.35 Karen Kreutzberg, Blacksburg VA
  92  35.80 Boyce Robbins, Columbus NC
  93  34.72 Kathy Brown, Georgetown SC
  94  34.02 Michael Gladfelter, Columbus OH
  95  34.02 Mary Jane Gladfelter, Columbus OH
  96  33.25 Chris Moll, Raleigh NC
  97  32.34 Joyce Jenzano, Durham NC
  98  32.34 Jacqueline Marks, Chapel Hill NC
  99  32.30 Kinza Pickelsimer, Moneta VA
 100  32.30 Dave Stephenson, Moneta VA
 101  31.97 Holly Campbell, Stevensville MT
 102  30.40 John Baker, North Augusta SC
 103  30.29 Robert Bell, Silver Spring MD
 104  30.29 Eileen Inglesby-Hought, Silver Spring MD
 105  29.08 Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC
 106  29.08 Martin Johnson Jr, Folly Beach SC
 107  28.62 Jim McKeown, State College PA
 108  28.62 Ed Bissell, State College PA
 109  28.45 Mary Tenenbaum, Rockville MD
 110  28.45 Alan Tenenbaum, Rockville MD
 111  28.09 Trina Williams, Bethany Beach DE
 112  28.09 Gail Levy, Lewes DE
 113  27.48 Terry Heatwole, Conway SC
 114  26.34 Rebecca Duty, Richmond VA
 115  25.81 Drew Wilson, Martinsville VA
 116  25.81 Carolyn Wilson, Martinsville VA
 117  25.32 Eli Schneider, East Brunswick NJ
 118  25.32 Cynthia Schneider, East Brunswick NJ
 119  25.28 Dennis Wick, Greencastle PA
 120  25.26 Ruth Yeselson, Highland Park NJ
 121  25.26 Mirka Zeymo, Indian Land SC
 122  25.14 Roger Means, Myrtle Beach SC
 123  25.00 Eberhard Jehle, Charlottesville VA
 124  25.00 Carroll Givens, Daniels WV
 125  24.81 Michael Ingles, Myrtle Beach SC
 126  24.81 Anthony Lee, Brooklyn NY
 127  24.56 Nat Zucker, Monroe Township NJ
 128  24.56 Madeleine Evansky, Boynton Beach FL
 129  24.56 Julia Zucker, Monroe Township NJ
 130  24.56 Donald Margolin, Delray Beach FL
 131  24.50 Eileen O'Neill, Pawleys Island SC
 132  24.37 Ronald Steele, Supply NC
 133  24.37 Richard Vatter, Cadillac MI
 134  24.34 Susan Minder, Caledonia MI
 135  24.34 Douglas Minder, Caledonia MI
 136  24.28 Valerie Sokolov, Myrtle Beach SC
 137  24.22 Ann Hudson, Suffield CT
 138  22.52 Nancy Colter, Dublin GA
 139  22.52 George Russell, Moore SC
 140  22.45 Mitchell Riley, Rockville VA
 141  22.43 Gary Helman, Syosset NY
 142  22.43 Alec Price, Southern Pines NC
 143  22.18 Elaine Cagle, Georgetown SC
 144  22.13 Mari McColl, Herndon VA
 145  22.12 Bruce Graham, Dunnellon FL
 146  22.07 Helen Hutter, Lynchburg VA
 147  22.07 Ellie Ball, Lynchburg VA
 148  22.07 Doris Brammer, Lynchburg VA
 149  22.07 Betty Jean Reid, Lynchburg VA
 150  21.79 John Ide, Winston Salem NC
 151  21.79 Jin Chu, Plano TX
 152  21.69 Paul Cuffe, Fripp Island SC
 153  21.69 Nancy Golden, Richmond VA
 154  21.50 R Susan Clapp, Winston Salem NC
 155  21.37 Norma Gordon, Shoreview MN
 156  21.37 Keith Gordon, Shoreview MN
 157  21.05 Stuart Chagrin, Isle of Palms SC
 158  21.05 Kathryn Kimmerling, Blythewood SC
 159  20.96 William Belanich, Glen Allen VA
 160  20.76 Caroline Clyburn, N Myrtle Beach SC
 161  20.67 Nicolas Karamaoun, Blacksburg VA
 162  20.58 Karen Galleher, Pawleys Island SC
 163  20.49 Susan Shenkin, West Chester PA
 164  20.49 R Shenkin, West Chester PA
 165  20.49 Karen Pollak, Exton PA
 166  20.49 Eileen Sandstrom, Southport NC
 167  20.46 Lynda McDaniel, Raleigh NC
 168  20.46 Jennie Robinson, Durham NC
 169  20.29 Leo Kuffel, Wilmington NC
 170  20.29 Ben Reischer, Leland NC
 171  20.20 Ann Pozdol, Pinehurst NC
 172  20.15 Ken Parker, Leland NC
 173  20.15 Donna Parker, Leland NC
 174  19.96 Peggy Morrison, Charleston SC
 175  19.96 Meme Asserson, Folly Beach SC
 176  19.96 Kathryn Altman, Charleston SC
 177  19.96 Irene Stancik, Goose Creek SC
 178  19.85 Betsy Stanton, Hartsville SC
 179  19.56 Marilyn Elyakin, Monroe Township NJ
 180  19.56 Kirk Elyakin, Monroe Township NJ
 181  19.56 Barbara Munger, Ocean Isle Bch NC
 182  19.55 Michael Dalton, Palm Coast FL
 183  19.55 Marianne Claysmith, Saint Augustine FL
 184  19.50 Roger Hill, Myrtle Beach SC
 185  19.46 Darlene Selz, Chesterfield VA
 186  19.46 Bryan Selz, Chesterfield VA
 187  19.39 Raymond Nix, Myrtle Beach SC
 188  18.97 Robert Houtrow, Delton MI
 189  18.97 Emily Subers, Kalamazoo MI
 190  18.89 Joyce Currie, Falls Church VA
 191  18.85 David Fleischer, Alexandria VA
 192  18.63 Jeffrey Chapman, Hopkinsville KY
 193  18.63 Donna Chapman, Hopkinsville KY
 194  18.47 John Cotty, McCormick SC
 195  18.36 Leesa Goodson, Winston Salem NC
 196  18.25 Linda Gargrave, Ormond Beach FL
 197  18.06 Meryl Margolies, Ocala FL
 198  17.90 William Gregg, Livonia MI
 199  17.90 James Potter, Clio SC
 200  17.65 Carolyn Wood, Cobbs Creek VA
 201  17.65 Bernadette Williams, Williamsburg VA
 202  17.59 William Baker, Spartanburg SC
 203  17.59 George Sarnoff, Simpsonville SC
 204  17.47 Anthony Savant, Little River SC
 205  17.46 Paul Johnson III, Four Oaks NC
 206  17.20 Martin Caley, Montreal QC
 207  17.20 Diane Graese, Jacksonville FL
 208  17.17 Darrell Elder, Myrtle Beach SC
 209  17.14 Elizabeth Crenshaw, Birmingham AL
 210  17.13 Wally Johnson, Hot Springs AR
 211  17.13 Deborah Christian, Hot Springs Vlg AR
 212  17.03 Mial Woodard, Morehead City NC
 213  17.03 Drusilla Eckberg, New Bern NC
 214  16.80 Alice Evans, Wilmington NC
 215  16.70 Annette Wallace, Longs SC
 216  16.57 Elizabeth Crockett, Winston Salem NC
 217  16.50 Susan Jennings, Hot Springs AR
 218  16.50 Steven Jennings, Hot Springs AR
 219  16.40 Sally Reynolds, Murrells Inlet SC
 220  16.40 Diana Clary, Pawleys Island SC
 221  16.22 Jan Noll, Dunwoody GA
 222  16.22 Anne Ballard, Atlanta GA
 223  16.15 Mi Kyeong Ham, Williamsburg VA
 224  16.08 Evelyn Brandon, Myrtle Beach SC
 225  16.00 Scott McPherson, Columbia SC
 226  16.00 Richard Silvernail, Johnsonville SC
 227  15.88 Martha Jo Jones, Gonzales LA
 228  15.88 Irby Jones, Gonzales LA
 229  15.82 Ted Van Dyke, Washington DC
 230  15.82 Franny Van Dyke, Washington DC
 231  15.79 Steve Rainey, Taylors SC
 232  15.74 Lorraine Siegel, Atlanta GA
 233  15.74 Carole Budnick, Atlanta GA
 234  15.71 Wayne O'Connor, Dayton OH
 235  15.71 Randolph Johnson, Suffield CT
 236  15.71 Marilyn O'Connor, Dayton OH
 237  15.71 Geoffrey Phipps, Bluffton SC
 238  15.65 David Wolfgang, Bowling Green KY
 239  15.34 Robert Haley, Little River SC
 240  15.28 Courtney Stephens, Greensboro GA
 241  15.28 Carol Stephens, Greensboro GA
 242  15.27 Tom Flowers, Simpsonville SC
 243  15.27 Stephen Dunn, Simpsonville SC
 244  14.93 Tom Williams, Supply NC
 245  14.93 Rie Williams, Supply NC
 246  14.78 Tom Taylor, Mount Pleasant SC
 247  14.78 Martha Heslep, Charleston SC
 248  14.78 Diane Erickson, Daniel Island SC
 249  14.78 Bobbie Rothschild, Isle of Palms SC
 250  14.56 Ellen Harris, Harrisburg NC
 251  14.56 Carol Kesmodel, Charlotte NC
 252  14.40 Sam Melton, Wilmington NC
 253  14.40 Jan Abbott, Leland NC
 254  14.39 Doris Needham, Navarre FL
 255  14.27 Jo Ann Massey, Troutman NC
 256  14.27 Alice Gray, Huntersville NC
 257  14.10 Doris Houk, Ocean Isle Bch NC
 258  14.06 Mary Ann Regan, Lemoyne PA
 259  14.05 Shirley Fages, Mount Pleasant SC
 260  14.05 Diana Skinner, Goose Creek SC
 261  14.02 Rhea Caldwell, Charlotte NC
 262  14.02 Diane Seymour, Charlotte NC
 263  14.01 Jayne Shive, Concord NC
 264  14.01 Gary Shive, Concord NC
 265  13.84 Larry Heide, Lanark ON
 266  13.84 Kathleen Sullivan, Lanark ON
 267  13.83 Paul Carson, Columbia SC
 268  13.77 Richard Katz, N Versailles PA
 269  13.77 Patricia Katz, Pittsburgh PA
 270  13.61 Robert Wieboldt, Mount Pleasant SC
 271  13.61 Charles Anderegg Jr, Mount Pleasant SC
 272  13.43 Louise Wells, Winston Salem NC
 273  13.38 Mary Knight, Montreat NC
 274  13.38 John Knight, Montreat NC
 275  13.10 Scott Chupack, Seattle WA
 276  13.10 JC Chupack, Seattle WA
 277  13.04 Vicki McCartha, Gramling SC
 278  13.04 Bill McCartha, Gramling SC
 279  12.96 Sara Bossert, Cypress TX
 280  12.96 Michael Bossert, Cypress TX
 281  12.90 Robert Munger, Ocean Isle Bch NC
 282  12.90 James Carroll, Lyons NY
 283  12.78 Everett Halsall, Kannapolis NC
 284  12.69 Richard Nadol, Charleston SC
 285  12.69 Malcolm Fages, Mount Pleasant SC
 286  12.58 Patricia Fowlkes, Garner NC
 287  12.58 James Fowlkes, Garner NC
 288  12.48 Zachary Brescoll, Charlotte NC
 289  12.48 T Kevin Queen, Charlotte NC
 290  12.48 Susan Wade, Charlotte NC
 291  12.48 Julie Arbit, Charlotte NC
 292  12.48 Carla Pierce, Daphne AL
 293  12.47 Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD
 294  12.47 Diane Lazarus, Baltimore MD
 295  12.40 Robert Phebus, Melbourne FL
 296  12.40 Deborah Phebus, Melbourne FL
 297  12.38 Susan Zamuto, Charlotte NC
 298  12.38 Carmina Diaz, Fort Mill SC
 299  12.32 Bruce Pierce, Daphne AL
 300  12.22 Peter Martin, Fredericksburg VA
 301  12.22 Patricia Quinn, Otisfield ME
 302  12.22 Michael Quinn, Otisfield ME
 303  12.19 Kathleen Parkins, Vienna VA
 304  12.06 Louise Blankenship, McCormick SC
 305  12.06 Joann Scott, McCormick SC
 306  11.76 Jill Stirgwolt, Murrells Inlet SC
 307  11.76 Elaine Gordon, Myrtle Beach SC
 308  11.76 David Toelkes, Pawleys Island SC
 309  11.75 Shirley Jeffers, China Grove NC
 310  11.75 James Jeffers, China Grove NC
 311  11.74 Pamela Tietz, Crossville TN
 312  11.74 Gerald Tietz, Crossville TN
 313  11.72 Susan Duke, Vilas NC
 314  11.72 Joe Garner, Hickory NC
 315  11.72 James Teubner, Conover NC
 316  11.67 Sue Lan Ma, Kirtland Hills OH
 317  11.67 Peter Petruzzellis, Scarborough ON
 318  11.60 Steven Leifer, Potomac MD
 319  11.60 Jacqueline Leifer, Potomac MD
 320  11.57 Ron Torre, Loganville GA
 321  11.57 Lucille Torre, Loganville GA
 322  11.56 Linda Devore, Fayetteville NC
 323  11.56 Julia Strain, Fayetteville NC
 324  11.56 Ellenor Barker, Fayetteville NC
 325  11.56 Barbara Brooks, Fayetteville NC
 326  11.50 Tonya McNabb, Houston TX
 327  11.41 Stephanie Miller, Kendall Park NJ
 328  11.41 Philip Pearsall, Wilmington NC
 329  11.41 Ellen Pearsall, Wilmington NC
 330  11.41 Bill Miller, Kendall Park NJ
 331  11.34 Stephen Carpenter, Conestogo ON
 332  11.34 Donna Carpenter, Conestogo ON
 333  11.33 Nina Harmon, Greensboro NC
 334  11.33 Nancy Osborne, Greensboro NC
 335  11.30 Norma Freeman, Wilmington NC
 336  11.29 Thomas Stutzman, Forest VA
 337  11.29 John Loeber, Glenville NY
 338  11.15 Sharon Amberg, The Villages FL
 339  11.15 Emiel Domis, The Villages FL
 340  11.12 Stanley Hurwitz, Bluffton SC
 341  11.12 Judith Nelson-Bauer, Leland NC
 342  11.07 Susan Winkler, Wake Forest NC
 343  11.05 Jack Gurley, Florence SC
 344  11.05 Happy Porter Powell, Timmonsville SC
 345  10.96 Louis Mendel, Jacksonville AL
 346  10.96 C Allan Chapple, Chatham ON
 347  10.92 Melvin Levine, Colorado Spgs CO
 348  10.92 Margie Schrader, Colorado Spgs CO
 349  10.78 Michael Pope, Hamilton ON
 350  10.78 Kelly Pope, Hamilton ON
 351  10.65 Roger Samson, Southport NC
 352  10.62 Kenneth Rau, Wallace NC
 353  10.62 Dale Schweinsberg, Wallace NC
 354  10.52 LeRoy Burnside, Pawleys Island SC
 355  10.52 Colin Steele, Murrells Inlet SC
 356  10.51 James Traudt, Hilton Head Is SC
 357  10.40 Paul Thurston, Wellington ON
 358  10.40 J Thurston, Wellington ON
 359  10.40 Beverly Stone, Raleigh NC
 360  10.38 Tom Fletcher, Ormond Beach FL
 361  10.38 Al Kirkland, Columbia SC
 362  10.34 Phyllis Pagano, Bogart GA
 363  10.34 Cris Shanks, Watkinsville GA
 364  10.33 Pamela Stackhouse, Glen Rock PA
 365  10.20 Christianna Johnson, Wilmington NC
 366  10.14 Lee Webb, Columbia SC
 367  10.14 Christopher Webb, Columbia SC
 368  10.13 Roy Kuhn, Hendersonville NC
 369  10.13 Mary Ann Kuhn, Hendersonville NC
 370  10.11 M Beavers, Southport NC
 371  10.09 Ina Young, Pinehurst NC
 372  10.09 Charles Young Jr, Pinehurst NC
 373  10.00 R Graham, Charleston WV
 374  10.00 Dora Kay Grubb, Fairmont WV
 375   9.95 Walter Spiewak, Wake Forest NC
 376   9.78 Stephen Edwards, Raleigh NC
 377   9.78 Henry Cantrell, Raleigh NC
 378   9.77 Rosemarie Belisle, Myrtle Beach SC
 379   9.77 Kiyoko Mills, Pittsfield MA
 380   9.76 Stanley Hack, Greenville SC
 381   9.76 Jan Haddox, Greenville SC
 382   9.64 J. Lewis Cromer, Columbia SC
 383   9.64 Carolyn Cromer, Columbia SC
 384   9.61 Kay McCarthy, Charleston SC
 385   9.59 Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX
 386   9.59 Darla Petersen, Pickering ON
 387   9.54 Virginia Jones, New Bern NC
 388   9.37 Linda Zamler, Matthews NC
 389   9.37 Don Lassiter, Charlotte NC
 390   9.36 Jill McHale, Dayton OH
 391   9.36 Brad Sharp, Xenia OH
 392   9.33 Elizabeth Waldron, Ocean Isle Bch NC
 393   9.25 Ronald Caudle, Salisbury NC
 394   9.24 Judy Hurder, Salisbury NC
 395   9.23 Richard Loehr, Southport NC
 396   9.19 O. Gordon Lien III, Augusta GA
 397   9.19 Moises Ganc Kolodner, Mexico DF
 398   9.04 Sally Ziemba, Pawleys Island SC
 399   9.04 Janet Bennett, Muscle Shoals AL
 400   9.04 Gerald Bennett, Muscle Shoals AL
 401   9.00 Toni Iossi, Salisbury NC
 402   9.00 Deborah Fowler, Salisbury NC
 403   8.98 Sue Malin, Greensboro GA
 404   8.98 Pamela Duling, New Bern NC
 405   8.98 Bill Malin, Greensboro GA
 406   8.95 Kailynn Sprinkle, Salem VA
 407   8.95 Juliet Light, Roanoke VA
 408   8.91 Michael McComb, Aiken SC
 409   8.91 C Stephen Banwarth, Aiken SC
 410   8.90 David Plucinsky, Raleigh NC
 411   8.90 Carmen Plucinsky, Raleigh NC
 412   8.86 Susan Koval, Charleston SC
 413   8.86 Dee Pridgen, Charleston SC
 414   8.83 Sharra Canan, Holden MA
 415   8.83 Marsha Addis, Holden MA
 416   8.79 Tommy Taylor, Columbia KY
 417   8.79 Sarah Pentecost, Dresden TN
 418   8.79 Phillip Fultz, Paducah KY
 419   8.79 Pamela Fee, Paducah KY
 420   8.71 Terrell Holt, Lexington KY
 421   8.71 Sondra Holt, Lexington KY
 422   8.69 Andris Strauss, Abingdon MD
 423   8.58 Sherry Sims, Hendersonville NC
 424   8.58 Joseph Hicks, Hendersonville NC
 425   8.57 Loyd Hill, Salisbury NC
 426   8.54 Beth Watson, Columbia SC
 427   8.49 Marie Burgess-Strauss, Abingdon MD
 428   8.47 Charles Rimer, Lexington NC
 429   8.44 Shirley Jobes, Winnabow NC
 430   8.44 Perry Boone, Winnabow NC
 431   8.42 Beth Boswell, Pawleys Island SC
 432   8.34 Nancy Collins, Carolina Shores NC
 433   8.34 Bill Collins, Carolina Shores NC
 434   8.27 Jeremy Lewis, Lexington NC
 435   8.19 Kaye Pfromm, Hendersonville NC
 436   8.19 James Pfromm, Hendersonville NC
 437   8.19 Douglas Thomson, Cary NC
 438   8.17 Joanne Mattingly, Murrells Inlet SC
 439   7.96 Maxine Nobbman, Brenham TX
 440   7.96 Amal Dasgupta, Wilmington DE
 441   7.94 Helen McCartha, Wilmington NC
 442   7.92 Suzanne Siegel, Atlanta GA
 443   7.92 Sue Fort, Atlanta GA
 444   7.90 Michele Greengard, Gaithersburg MD
 445   7.90 Joel Greengard, Gaithersburg MD
 446   7.90 Craig Poplin, Concord NC
 447   7.90 Bill Williams, Harrisburg NC
 448   7.87 Diane Monroe, Daniel Island SC
 449   7.85 Nancy Marshall, Greensboro NC
 450   7.85 James Thomas, Burlington NC
 451   7.83 Ruth Schwartz, Mount Pleasant SC
 452   7.83 Bonnie Egan, Mount Pleasant SC
 453   7.79 Robin Hatcher, Henrico VA
 454   7.79 Dewitte Thompson III, Henrico VA
 455   7.72 Herbert Hurst, Virginia Beach VA
 456   7.68 Veronica Hunter, Hilton Head SC
 457   7.66 Mary Hill, Hilton Head Is SC
 458   7.66 Manson Hill, Hilton Head Is SC
 459   7.64 Blondelle Grant, Pawleys Island SC
 460   7.62 Cece Spain, Mobile AL
 461   7.61 Patricia Stevens, Greenville SC
 462   7.61 Eben Stevens, Greenville SC
 463   7.57 Jill Croom, Lake Mary FL
 464   7.57 Jewel Baldwin, Glen Allen VA
 465   7.57 Freddie Baldwin, Glen Allen VA
 466   7.57 Dan Croom, Lake Mary FL
 467   7.56 Shirley Mueller, Louisville KY
 468   7.56 Carolyn Carpenter, Louisville KY
 469   7.55 Shirley Wagner, Fitchburg MA
 470   7.55 Janet Latour, Fort Mill SC
 471   7.48 Charles Williams, Williamsburg VA
 472   7.48 Charles Williams III, Williamsburg VA
 473   7.46 Diane Thomas, Pawleys Island SC
 474   7.42 Patricia Palmer, Roanoke VA
 475   7.42 Karen Shimchock, Roanoke VA
 476   7.33 Terry Beckman, Brooklyn Park MN
 477   7.33 Kathy Beckman, Brooklyn Park MN
 478   7.31 Gail Hurst, Virginia Beach VA
 479   7.24 Jim Spain, Mobile AL
 480   7.15 Donald Menhennet, Niagara Falls ON
 481   7.15 Darlene Menhennet, Niagara Falls ON
 482   7.14 Sally Davis, Morehead City NC
 483   7.07 Dorothy McElwee, Chapel Hill NC
 484   7.04 Kiyosi Isihara, Raleigh NC
 485   7.04 Eileen McGinity, Raleigh NC
 486   7.01 Steve Cavender, Charleston WV
 487   7.01 Mick Samples, Pawleys Island SC
 488   6.98 W Borden Hooks Jr, Mount Airy NC
 489   6.98 Barbara Hooks, Mount Airy NC
 490   6.91 William Bestimt, Raleigh NC
 491   6.91 Linda Bestimt, Raleigh NC
 492   6.86 Gail Sunder, Wilmington NC
 493   6.86 Flo Tito, Wilmington NC
 494   6.84 Ingrid Carmona, Morehead City NC
 495   6.84 Christine Albertsen, Newport NC
 496   6.80 Judith Fleming, Port St Lucie FL
 497   6.80 Becky Smith, Greensboro NC
 498   6.76 Paul Daniel, Myrtle Beach SC
 499   6.76 David Moyer, Conway SC
 500   6.73 Mike Boyer, Fairfield Glade TN
 501   6.73 Karen Boyer, Fairfield Glade TN
 502   6.66 David Baker, Ocean Isle Bch NC
 503   6.65 Donald Durdan, Pawleys Island SC
 504   6.64 Ricki Rogers, Mount Laurel NJ
 505   6.60 Sarah Van Rens, Wilmington NC
 506   6.60 Kimbrough Tayloe, Wilmington NC
 507   6.60 Jerry Demeyer, Bolivia NC
 508   6.57 Sylvia Karasinski, Morehead City NC
 509   6.56 Sara Hilgartner, Great Falls VA
 510   6.56 Jacob Hornberger, Ashburn VA
 511   6.51 Mark Teich, Bluffton SC
 512   6.51 Kathryn Dunn, Charleston SC
 513   6.51 Joan Poulnot, Charleston SC
 514   6.51 Gretchen Teich, Bluffton SC
 515   6.48 Eleanor McIntyre, Conway SC
 516   6.48 Dennis Reising, Granite Falls NC
 517   6.48 Carole Reising, Granite Falls NC
 518   6.46 Janice Whitesell, Myrtle Beach SC
 519   6.41 Kenneth Fittz, Denver NC
 520   6.41 Joan Fittz, Denver NC
 521   6.38 Michael Allen, Cary NC
 522   6.38 Jeannie Sedwick, Cary NC
 523   6.32 Tobi Dicker, Cary NC
 524   6.32 Sigmund Dicker, Cary NC
 525   6.32 Lease Ratchford, Murrells Inlet SC
 526   6.32 Clyde Ratchford, Murrells Inlet SC
 527   6.31 Susan Corbett, Murrells Inlet SC
 528   6.29 Bonnie Burch, New Bern NC
 529   6.26 Norma Barrett, Myrtle Beach SC
 530   6.21 Linda Ankers, Virginia Beach VA
 531   6.21 Bonny Deglow, Virginia Beach VA
 532   6.16 Patricia Wrenn, Oxford NC
 533   6.16 Mildred Oakes, Oxford NC
 534   6.15 Morris Mitchem Jr, Columbia SC
 535   6.14 Lorraine Holub, Hilton Head SC
 536   6.14 Linda Smith, Anderson SC
 537   6.13 Kent Leggett, Clemmons NC
 538   6.13 Jean Leggett, Clemmons NC
 539   6.01 Marcia Ballew, Hot Springs Vlg AR
 540   6.01 Dwayne Ballew, Hot Springs Vlg AR
 541   5.92 Muggsie Rocco, Carlisle MA
 542   5.92 Diana Chirita, Lincoln MA
 543   5.90 Lauren Judson, Murrells Inlet SC
 544   5.89 Sharon Gross, Pt Pleasant Bch NJ
 545   5.86 Robert Jay Barrett, Lewisville NC
 546   5.85 Barbara Rizzo, North Bergen NJ
 547   5.69 Karen Crowley, Williamsburg VA
 548   5.69 James Crowley, Williamsburg VA
 549   5.68 Winifred Fratkin, Richmond VA
 550   5.68 Barry Fratkin, Richmond VA
 551   5.64 Philip Deturk, Pinehurst NC
 552   5.63 Sandra Teubner, Conover NC
 553   5.63 Betty Garner, Hickory NC
 554   5.60 Paul Lawrence, Fairfield Glade TN
 555   5.60 Christine Lawrence, Fairfield Glade TN
 556   5.59 Lynn Tarquinio, Conway SC
 557   5.51 Steven Cantone, Southport NC
 558   5.51 Nancy Watkins, Cumming GA
 559   5.49 Claude King, Bluffton SC
 560   5.47 Miles Muhlada, Raleigh NC
 561   5.47 Judith Muhlada, Raleigh NC
 562   5.44 Tom Schlossberg, Bluffton SC
 563   5.44 Pluma Bridgers, Hilton Head SC
 564   5.43 Miles Hall, Aiken SC
 565   5.43 Frank Shallo, Aiken SC
 566   5.29 Ron Angst, Waterloo ON
 567   5.29 Donna Angst, Waterloo ON
 568   5.23 Nancy Tunstall, Warrenton NC
 569   5.23 Ed Tunstall, Warrenton NC
 570   5.20 Lois Geer, Silver Spring MD
 571   5.20 Jane Crenshaw, Wilmington NC
 572   5.20 Bryan Geer, Silver Spring MD
 573   5.20 Bess Long, Wilmington NC
 574   5.17 Ron Flicker, Forest VA
 575   5.17 Gloria Flicker, Forest VA
 576   5.14 Charles Bost, Kannapolis NC
 577   5.02 Liz Bustamante, Hendersonville NC
 578   5.02 Dianne Moore, Hendersonville NC
 579   5.02 Betty Ann Schmitz, Webster NY
 580   4.98 Fern Albracht, Salisbury NC
 581   4.92 Maya Alela, Kayenta AZ
 582   4.78 Anne McKiernan, Winston Salem NC
 583   4.78 Ann Paschold, Lewisville NC
 584   4.77 Michael Edwards, Suffolk VA
 585   4.77 Donna Edwards, Suffolk VA
 586   4.74 Judith Thomas, Myrtle Beach SC
 587   4.73 Sandra Irby, Durham NC
 588   4.73 Gail King, Durham NC
 589   4.68 Phyllis Gibson, Morehead City NC
 590   4.68 Jamie Sue Schmidt, Emerald Isle NC
 591   4.62 Janet Unckrich, Savannah GA
 592   4.61 Marshall Robinson, Charleston SC
 593   4.59 Tamara Holm, Millesboro DE
 594   4.59 Kim Holm, Millsboro DE
 595   4.52 Maury Fjestad, The Villages FL
 596   4.52 Karen Boyer, Wilmington NC
 597   4.52 Jan Masterson, The Villages FL
 598   4.52 Elaine Van Brunt, Southport NC
 599   4.47 Louisa Jordan, Myrtle Beach SC
 600   4.47 Cheri Fett, Myrtle Beach SC
 601   4.45 Henry Mattox, Dunedin FL
 602   4.43 Mollie Williams, Ocean Isle Bch NC
 603   4.43 Meggan Klippen, Ocean Isle Bch NC
 604   4.42 Carol Holihan, Pawley's Island SC
 605   4.41 Curtis Bare, Charlottesville VA
 606   4.41 Calista Graham, Charlottesville VA
 607   4.40 Mary Ward, Shallotte NC
 608   4.37 Timothy Rumph, Lancaster SC
 609   4.37 Jacqueline Merkel, Lexington KY
 610   4.35 Richard Patterson, Furlong PA
 611   4.35 Barbara Patterson, Furlong PA
 612   4.33 Thomas Byrne, Holden Beach NC
 613   4.33 James Lockley, Oak Island NC
 614   4.30 Paul Vikan, Berkeley Hts NJ
 615   4.30 Maria Vikan, Berkeley Hts NJ
 616   4.27 Jim Allen, Gastonia NC
 617   4.25 Kathleen Maloney, Marietta GA
 618   4.25 Geoff Maloney, Marietta GA
 619   4.22 Sharon Cardinal, Wilmington NC
 620   4.22 John Baronowski, Southport NC
 621   4.17 Lane Wood, Holden Beach NC
 622   4.17 Edith Edwards, Supply NC
 623   4.13 Michael Walters, Savannah GA
 624   4.13 Mavis Walters, Washington DC
 625   4.13 Geraldine Brewer, Supply NC
 626   4.09 Gail Dunham, Conway SC
 627   4.04 Diane Gaskill, Myrtle Beach SC
 628   3.99 Pam Bigelow, Savannah GA
 629   3.99 Michael Bigelow, Savannah GA
 630   3.97 Sheila Puz, Kitchener ON
 631   3.96 Norman Cowen  M.D., Pawleys Island SC
 632   3.94 Mary Haggerty, Greensboro NC
 633   3.94 Kevin Haggerty, Greensboro NC
 634   3.94 Jim Page, Modesto CA
 635   3.94 Barbara Page, Modesto CA
 636   3.93 Jean Hill, Salisbury NC
 637   3.92 Regina Sooey, Jacksonville FL
 638   3.92 Bill Page, Jacksonville FL
 639   3.90 Christine Bingham, Murrells Inlet SC
 640   3.82 Caryl Sundland, Athens GA
 641   3.79 Maryann Diesburg, Mooresville NC
 642   3.79 Daniel Diesburg, Mooresville NC
 643   3.76 Nyla Jean Schroeder, Eagle River WI
 644   3.75 Sophie Chess, St Catharines ON
 645   3.75 Sharon Stevens, Vineland-Stn ON
 646   3.70 Richard Mosley, Wytheville VA
 647   3.70 Fran Mosley, Wytheville VA
 648   3.69 Zeke Letellier, Crofton MD
 649   3.69 Joseph Sherwood, Woodstock GA
 650   3.69 Janet Sherwood, Woodstock GA
 651   3.62 Sandy Blaber, Southport NC
 652   3.62 Ross Fleming, Nicholasville KY
 653   3.62 Barbara Dougherty, Southport NC
 654   3.56 Larry Hayslip, Pooler GA
 655   3.53 Sandra White, Summerville SC
 656   3.53 Janet Linning, Mount Pleasant SC
 657   3.43 Pamela Boyce, Norfolk VA
 658   3.43 Brian Boyce, Norfolk VA
 659   3.42 Howard Furnas, New Bern NC
 660   3.42 Anna Craft, Beaufort NC
 661   3.40 Robert Williams Jr, Concord NC
 662   3.40 Patty Williams, Concord NC
 663   3.35 William Mallett, Greenville NC
 664   3.35 Virginia Charlton, Hickory NC
 665   3.35 Laura Glover, Wilmington NC
 666   3.35 Dianne Lubeski, Advance NC
 667   3.34 Judith Glick, Mechanicsville VA
 668   3.34 Bob Glick, Mechanicsville VA
 669   3.25 William Smoot, Waynesville NC
 670   3.25 Richelle Sajovec, Raleigh NC
 671   3.25 Donna Morris, Raleigh NC
 672   3.24 Elizabeth Gatewood, Winston Salem NC
 673   3.24 E (Libby) Noah, Winston Salem NC
 674   3.23 Hans Jacobs, Brighton ON
 675   3.23 Debbie Bennett, Brighton ON
 676   3.22 Anna Steele, Winston Salem NC
 677   3.19 Lucile Hurley, High Point NC
 678   3.17 Barbara Taychert, Norfolk VA
 679   3.16 Rebecca Elderkin, Charlotte NC
 680   3.16 Nelson Crisp, Greenville NC
 681   3.14 Flo Fisher, Vero Beach FL
 682   3.14 Brian Fisher, Vero Beach FL
 683   3.11 Margaret Dillon, Glens Falls NY
 684   3.11 John Dillon, Glens Falls NY
 685   3.10 Jean Weiler, Pinehurst NC
 686   3.10 Edward Weiler, Pinehurst NC
 687   3.08 Robert Milligan, Tallahassee FL
 688   3.06 Thomas Flecker, Murrells Inlet SC
 689   3.06 Dabney Townsend Jr, Pooler GA
 690   3.04 Jane Hoffmann, Huntersville NC
 691   3.04 Arnold Hoffmann, Huntersville NC
 692   3.00 Konner Spalding, Versailles KY
 693   3.00 Karen Estep, Versailles KY
 694   2.97 Linda Harlow, Southport NC
 695   2.97 Joe Harlow, Southport NC
 696   2.96 Elizabeth Campione, Columbia SC
 697   2.96 Beronica Whisnant, Columbia SC
 698   2.95 Judith Sellers, Gaston SC
 699   2.95 E. Gwynne Dilday, Columbia SC
 700   2.94 Stephen Popielarski, Myrtle Beach SC
 701   2.94 Reuben Schooler, Raleigh NC
 702   2.94 Pamela Schooler, Raleigh NC
 703   2.94 Jerry Leake, Anniston AL
 704   2.89 Karen Siris, Roslyn NY
 705   2.87 Karen Wheeler, Whispering Pine NC
 706   2.87 John Wheeler, Whispering Pine NC
 707   2.87 Jeanne Dupree, Mount Pleasant SC
 708   2.86 Sue Sandidge, Ocean Isle NC
 709   2.85 Sue Jackson, Atlanta GA
 710   2.83 Janice Schwertz, Southport NC
 711   2.83 James Schwertz, Southport NC
 712   2.83 Irene Cantone, Southport NC
 713   2.82 John Thompson II, Atlanta GA
 714   2.82 Ina Parry, Lithia Springs GA
 715   2.80 Lee Johnson, Four Oaks NC
 716   2.79 Bob Wengert, New Bern NC
 717   2.78 Sara Long, Wilmington NC
 718   2.78 Jaca Baynes, Wilmington NC
 719   2.77 Walter Lasher, Myrtle Beach SC
 720   2.77 Joan Reetz, Myrtle Beach SC
 721   2.74 Peter Sena, Naples FL
 722   2.74 Jean Stolz, Naples FL
 723   2.73 Jewel Kee, Concord NC
 724   2.73 Jeanne Torello, Concord NC
 725   2.68 John Long, Pawleys Island SC
 726   2.68 Donna Vaughn, Rehoboth DE
 727   2.68 Dave Vaughn, Rehoboth Beach DE
 728   2.67 Richard Sherwood, Ocean Isle Bch NC
 729   2.67 Barbara June Milligan, Tallahassee FL
 730   2.63 Barbara Slade, Lexington KY
 731   2.61 Ronald Conlon, Severn MD
 732   2.61 Renate Conlon, Severn MD
 733   2.59 Frances Cooper, P'Tree Corners GA
 734   2.53 Michael Mendelsohn, Cary NC
 735   2.53 Louise Little, Tryon NC
 736   2.53 Karl Kachadoorian, Tryon NC
 737   2.53 David Streifford, Cary NC
 738   2.51 Fred Vegliante, Pawleys Island SC
 739   2.50 Shelby King, Columbia SC
 740   2.48 Jerry Poliquin, Gurnee IL
 741   2.47 Patti Lustig, Sunset Beach NC
 742   2.46 Rachel Herman, Thomasville NC
 743   2.46 Andra Cozart, High Point NC
 744   2.45 Frank Schappach, Murrells Inlet SC
 745   2.45 David Morey, Conway SC
 746   2.42 Lisa Vulinec, Cary NC
 747   2.42 John Schachte, Cary NC
 748   2.41 Jim Hart, Pawleys Island SC
 749   2.40 Carol Foley, Ocean Isle Bch NC
 750   2.40 Anne Abney, Lexington KY
 751   2.36 Michael Kenny, Aurora ON
 752   2.36 Julie Berdock, Aurora ON
 753   2.33 Tzvetalin Vassilev, North Bay ON
 754   2.33 Anu Goodman, Toronto ON
 755   2.28 Irwin Kahn, Chapel Hill NC
 756   2.28 Deborah Kahn, Chapel Hill NC
 757   2.26 Susan Jean Lehmann, Charlotte NC
 758   2.26 Rick Deyerle, Glen Allen VA
 759   2.26 Mark Rosenbloom, Glen Allen VA
 760   2.26 Fern Shierson, Mooresville NC
 761   2.26 Douglas Holbrook, Raleigh NC
 762   2.23 Tim Tessin, Raleigh NC
 763   2.23 Gil Vinzani, Raleigh NC
 764   2.20 Steven Coleman, Blowing Rock NC
 765   2.19 Barbara Johnson, Hilton Head SC
 766   2.18 James Merkel, Lexington KY
 767   2.14 Shirley Taylor, Garden City SC
 768   2.14 Dale Strawn, Sutgside Beach SC
 769   2.14 Bob Kemp, Hixson TN
 770   2.11 Sarah McMerty, Southern Pines NC
 771   2.10 James Bull, Heath Springs SC
 772   2.09 Tom Paskins, Hilton Head Is SC
 773   2.09 Gillian Spooner, Hilton Head SC
 774   2.06 David Perkins, Murrells Inlet SC
 775   2.04 Judith Bolt, Durham NC
 776   2.04 Gregory Bolt, Durham NC
 777   2.03 Emily Whipple, Hanahan SC
 778   2.03 Barbara Lasher, Mount Pleasant SC
 779   2.01 Philip Johnson, Pawleys Island SC
 780   2.01 Mary Will Burton, Wilmington NC
 781   2.01 Jack Platt, Myrtle Beach SC
 782   2.01 Carroll Johnson, Wilmington NC
 783   1.99 John Barnard, Timberlake NC
 784   1.99 Charlotte Barnard, Timberlake NC
 785   1.98 Sharon Moynihan, Saint Augustine FL
 786   1.98 Allan Moynihan, Saint Augustine FL
 787   1.97 Jean Harris, North Bay ON
 788   1.97 Jack Campbell, North Bay ON
 789   1.91 James Sullivan, Richfield OH
 790   1.91 Carolyn Sullivan, Richfield OH
 791   1.90 Michelle Underhill, Ocean Isle Bch NC
 792   1.88 Stephanie Haddy, Scottsdale AZ
 793   1.88 Larry Haddy, Scottsdale AZ
 794   1.86 Fletcher Steele, Winston Salem NC
 795   1.85 Sharon Hoffman, Mount Pleasant SC
 796   1.85 Robert McNally, Allendale NJ
 797   1.85 Nancy McNally, Pinehurst NC
 798   1.85 Mary Weckenman, Charleston SC
 799   1.83 Jeanne Lecker, Wilmington NC
 800   1.83 Irwin Lecker, Wilmington NC
 801   1.80 Rebecca Fuchs, Raleigh NC
 802   1.80 Brian Fuchs, Raleigh NC
 803   1.79 Nancy Sook, Myrtle Beach SC
 804   1.78 Rowland Thomas, Jr, Pawleys Island SC
 805   1.77 Karen Shedlofsky, Lexington KY
 806   1.77 George Nichols Jr, Columbia SC
 807   1.76 Doris Briley, Wrightsvlle Bch NC
 808   1.76 Clinton Briley, Wrightsvlle Bch NC
 809   1.75 Michael Gaal, Hixson TN
 810   1.75 James Gaal, Hinton WV
 811   1.73 Kathryn Larsen, Murrells Inlet SC
 812   1.72 Carol Feuger, Mobile AL
 813   1.71 Patricia Watson, Carencro LA
 814   1.69 Mary Leger, Greensboro NC
 815   1.69 Danny Barnes, Greensboro NC
 816   1.63 Marjorie Savage, Conway SC
 817   1.63 Charlotte Claudfelter, Conway SC
 818   1.58 Douglas Lynd, Ottawa ON
 819   1.58 Donna Lynd, Nepean ON
 820   1.54 Martha Grant, Cincinnati OH
 821   1.54 Andrew Grant, Cincinnati OH
 822   1.53 Virginia Maxwell, Raleigh NC
 823   1.53 Dayle Pond, Kinston NC
 824   1.50 Pete Gordon, Bluffton SC
 825   1.49 Debbie Wagner, Athens GA
 826   1.49 Claire Lavery, Atlanta GA
 827   1.48 Tempie Pierce, Kinston NC
 828   1.48 Eliza Worthington, Morehead City NC
 829   1.46 Debbie Vicknair, Southaven MS
 830   1.44 Herbert Klippen, Ocean Isle Bch NC
 831   1.43 S Langdon, Newport NC
 832   1.43 Ruth Willis, Newport NC
 833   1.38 Kay Kramer, Folly Beach SC
 834   1.38 Frank Detweiler, Myrtle Beach SC
 835   1.38 Dianne Fletcher, Ormond Beach FL
 836   1.37 Peter Pawlak, Atlanta GA
 837   1.37 Mary Pawlak, Atlanta GA
 838   1.36 Molly Twine, Winston Salem NC
 839   1.33 Terry Torrence, Goose Creek SC
 840   1.33 Ann Mandel, Charleston SC
 841   1.31 Carol Kerr, Knoxville TN
 842   1.30 Gwen Blackmer, Winston Salem NC
 843   1.30 Ed Blackmer, Winston Salem NC
 844   1.29 Joseph Murray, Mount Laurel NJ
 845   1.27 Sallie Monroe, Greensboro NC
 846   1.27 Joseph Monroe, Greensboro NC
 847   1.25 William Harned, Georgetown SC
 848   1.25 Anne Harned, Georgetown SC
 849   1.21 Bunny Macon, Leland NC
 850   1.21 Bob Harper, Leland NC
 851   1.13 Mike Zipes, Bluffton SC
 852   1.13 Linda Zipes, Bluffton SC
 853   1.10 Priscilla Shoemaker, Shallotte NC
 854   1.10 Heather Bailey, Longs SC
 855   1.06 Leah Compel, Myrtle Beach SC
 856   1.06 Giles Belski, N Myrtle Beach SC
 857   1.05 Sarah Michaux, Murrells Inlet SC
 858   1.05 Ruth Ann Pethtel, The Villages FL
 859   1.05 Robert Pethtel, The Villages FL
 860   1.05 David Michaux III, Murrells Inlet SC
 861   1.03 Jessica Dezendorf, Pawleys Island SC
 862   1.03 Bobbie Fleiss, Pawleys Island SC
 863   0.94 Hal Gordon, Calabash NC
 864   0.94 Annette Gordon, Calabash NC
 865   0.93 Mary Larkin, Pinehurst NC
 866   0.93 Connie Dominguez, Pinehurst NC
 867   0.88 Mike Poulin, Warsaw VA
 868   0.88 Linda Miller, Williamsburg VA
 869   0.88 Jay Railey, Southport NC
 870   0.81 Judy Matalavage, Ocean Isle Bch NC
 871   0.81 James Dankosky, Murrells Inlet SC
 872   0.81 Bill Doughty, Ocean Isle Bch NC
 873   0.78 Maryann Cotter, Southport NC
 874   0.78 Barb Vagedes, Wilmington NC
 875   0.77 Terry Schuller, Knoxville TN
 876   0.77 Kathleen Schuller, Knoxville TN
 877   0.75 Betty Hessee, Raleigh NC
 878   0.72 Melvin Waisanen, Jackson MI
 879   0.65 Spencer Hurd, Meigs GA
 880   0.65 Andrew Hurd, Charleston SC
 881   0.64 Valerie Crabill, Pawleys Island SC
 882   0.64 Paula Ringler, Pawleys Island SC
 883   0.62 Russell Battaglia, Decatur GA
 884   0.62 Marjorie Hicks, Decatur GA
 885   0.61 Kay Rogers, Manakin Sabot VA
 886   0.61 David Roth, Myrtle Beach SC
 887   0.57 Sue Boughner, Knoxville TN
 888   0.57 Richard Boughner, Knoxville TN
 889   0.57 Margaret Jackson, Surfside Beach SC
 890   0.57 Kenneth Robb, Ocala FL
 891   0.57 Joy Guenther, Wilmington NC
 892   0.57 Barbara Bourne, Wilmington NC
 893   0.51 Janet Campbell, Toronto ON
 894   0.51 Don Campbell, Toronto ON
 895   0.50 Peggy Kemf, Raleigh NC
 896   0.50 Peggy Haigler, Raleigh NC
 897   0.50 Jack Petro, Raleigh NC
 898   0.50 Ann Petro, Raleigh NC
 899   0.50 Al Hayward, Myrtle Beach SC
 900   0.45 Susan Robb, Raleigh NC
 901   0.45 Bill Robb, Raleigh NC
 902   0.38 Simon Brigman, New London NC
 903   0.38 Margaret Mason, Crossville TN
 904   0.38 John Mcgregor,    
 905   0.38 James Mason, Crossville TN
 906   0.36 Lesley Hively, Wilmington NC
 907   0.36 Elizabeth King, Wilmington NC
 908   0.36 Doris Ruffner, Wilmington NC
 909   0.36 Barbara Ward, Wilmington NC
 910   0.32 Roger Jarin, Myrtle Beach SC
 911   0.32 Robert Yane, Myrtle Beach SC
 912   0.25 Margaret Rimer, Lexington NC
 913   0.25 Frants Lasse Becker, Aldie VA
 914   0.25 Charo Barnette, Houston TX
 915   0.19 Thomas Connolly, Wilmington NC
 916   0.19 Sherron Herdtner, Leland NC
 917   0.19 Samuel Whitten III, Pinehurst NC
 918   0.19 Jakki Whitten, Pinehurst NC
 919   0.18 Sandy Moskowitz, Wilmington NC
 920   0.18 Eleanor Eisenman, Wilmington NC
 921   0.18 Bill Kronholm, Wilmington NC
 922   0.16 Walter Modrell, Flat Rock NC