Unit 168 Fall Stac

Various
11/13 - 11/19/17


Friday Aft < 5 Tables - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.30
1/2


Allen Insley - Peggy Thacker; White Rose Bridge Club58.33%
2.30
1/2
1

Andrew Tempel - Norma Shuff; White Rose Bridge Club58.33%
1.48
3


Claire Warren - Norma Bernstein; White Rose Bridge Club56.55%
1.05
2

Rachel Brown - Charles Sourber; White Rose Bridge Club47.62%

Friday Aft Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables / Based on 23 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.19
1


Selena Swanson - John Swanson; Chambersburg DBC62.97%
4.64
2


Michael Zeller - Malin Castronuovo; Deb & John Klinger BC61.52%
3.48
3


Charles Wooten - Ann Silverstein; Deb & John Klinger BC60.10%
2.61
4


Richard Braunstein - Rosalind Braunstein; Deb & John Klinger BC58.97%
2.70
5
1

Richard Ray - David Wells; Chambersburg DBC56.84%
1.47
6


David Bort - Barbara Shaw; Chambersburg DBC56.15%
1.78
7


Deborah Klinger - Kay Crawford; Deb & John Klinger BC55.27%
2.06
2
1
Constance Jeff - Martha Lewis; Deb & John Klinger BC54.57%
1.55
3
2
Jerry Miller - Cookie Miller; Chambersburg DBC53.71%
1.16
4
3
Doug Fischer - John Oyler; Chambersburg DBC53.60%
0.85
5

Beth Menges - Charles Stoner III; Deb & John Klinger BC52.89%

Friday Aft 0-500 Pairs - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1
1
C Allen Mannon - Marlene Arnst; Deb & John Klinger BC63.43%
1.34
2
2

Gayle Spicer - Gloria Loubier; Deb & John Klinger BC59.03%
1.00
3
3
2
Edward Schoenberger Jr - Larry Beiber; Deb & John Klinger BC56.25%
0.75
4


Jill Greiner - Jean Pryzbylkowski; Deb & John Klinger BC55.09%
0.62
5
4

Benjamin Riggs - William Schantzenbach; Deb & John Klinger BC53.70%
0.43
5

Sharon Sherban - Herbert Karlip; Deb & John Klinger BC53.24%

Fri Aft Invitational Prs - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.85
1
1
1
Harriet Ladany - Marcia Reardan; Willow Valley Bridge Club64.68%
2.14
2
2
2
Gail Hamilton - Benjamin Hawn; Willow Valley Bridge Club59.13%
1.60
3


Eva Train - Nancy Pakulski; Willow Valley Bridge Club58.33%
1.20
4
3
3
Peg Cozzens - Mary Ann Trone; Willow Valley Bridge Club57.54%
0.90
5
4

Marty Hermes - Warren Gaskill; Willow Valley Bridge Club55.56%
0.72
5
4
Jerry Van Akin - Ruth Van Akin; Willow Valley Bridge Club52.38%
0.53

5
Eleanor Christensen - Donald Hallman; Willow Valley Bridge Club51.98%

Friday Aft < 5 Tables

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.44
1/2


Allen Insley - Peggy Thacker; White Rose Bridge Club58.33%
1.44
1/2
1

Andrew Tempel - Norma Shuff; White Rose Bridge Club58.33%
0.85
3


Claire Warren - Norma Bernstein; White Rose Bridge Club56.55%
0.66
2
1
Rachel Brown - Charles Sourber; White Rose Bridge Club47.62%
0.46

2
Audrey Evans - Isabella Varner; White Rose Bridge Club44.64%

Fri Aft Invitational Prs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.43
1
1
1
Harriet Ladany - Marcia Reardan; Willow Valley Bridge Club64.68%
1.00
2


Eva Train - Nancy Pakulski; Willow Valley Bridge Club58.33%
0.72
3
2

Marty Hermes - Warren Gaskill; Willow Valley Bridge Club55.56%
0.50
4


Jo Good - Susan Grover; Willow Valley Bridge Club54.76%
0.53
3
2
Ada Hallman - Joyce Pollard; Willow Valley Bridge Club50.00%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.43
1
1
1
Gail Hamilton - Benjamin Hawn; Willow Valley Bridge Club59.13%
1.00
2
2
2
Peg Cozzens - Mary Ann Trone; Willow Valley Bridge Club57.54%
0.72
3
3
3
Jerry Van Akin - Ruth Van Akin; Willow Valley Bridge Club52.38%
0.50
4
4
4
Eleanor Christensen - Donald Hallman; Willow Valley Bridge Club51.98%

Friday Aft Open Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Selena Swanson - John Swanson; Chambersburg DBC62.97%
1.32
2
1

Richard Ray - David Wells; Chambersburg DBC56.84%
0.94
3


David Bort - Barbara Shaw; Chambersburg DBC56.15%
0.66
4


Elaine Rowe - Frank Doub; Chambersburg DBC54.18%
0.66
2
1
Jerry Miller - Cookie Miller; Chambersburg DBC53.71%
0.46

2
Doug Fischer - John Oyler; Chambersburg DBC53.60%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Michael Zeller - Malin Castronuovo; Deb & John Klinger BC61.52%
1.25
2


Charles Wooten - Ann Silverstein; Deb & John Klinger BC60.10%
0.89
3


Richard Braunstein - Rosalind Braunstein; Deb & John Klinger BC58.97%
0.70
4
1

Beth Menges - Charles Stoner III; Deb & John Klinger BC52.89%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Deborah Klinger - Kay Crawford; Deb & John Klinger BC55.27%
1.25
2
1
1
Constance Jeff - Martha Lewis; Deb & John Klinger BC54.57%
0.89
3


Karen Diffenbach - Bonnie Heilig; Deb & John Klinger BC54.13%
0.62
4
2

James Benson - Ronald Zimmerman; Deb & John Klinger BC51.45%

Friday Aft 0-500 Pairs

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.89
1
1

Gayle Spicer - Gloria Loubier; Deb & John Klinger BC59.03%
0.62
2
2
1
Edward Schoenberger Jr - Larry Beiber; Deb & John Klinger BC56.25%
0.45
3


Jill Greiner - Jean Pryzbylkowski; Deb & John Klinger BC55.09%
0.31
4


Sharon Sherban - Herbert Karlip; Deb & John Klinger BC53.24%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.89
1
1
1
C Allen Mannon - Marlene Arnst; Deb & John Klinger BC63.43%
0.62
2
2
2
Benjamin Riggs - William Schantzenbach; Deb & John Klinger BC53.70%
0.45
3
3

Paul Henneman - Martha Desch; Deb & John Klinger BC52.08%
0.31
4


Barbara Marion - Jacqueline Wissler; Deb & John Klinger BC51.62%