Unit 168 Fall Stac

Various
11/13 - 11/19/17


Fri AM Invitational Pairs - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.49
1
1

Phyllis Wintz - Philip Presby; Friday Morning Bridge64.58%
1.87
2
2

Geri Buczewski - Lucia Di Paolo; Friday Morning Bridge58.63%
1.40
3
3

Mary Ann Moyer - Jack Gechter; Friday Morning Bridge58.33%
1.05
4


Shirley Lutz - Doug Chaney; Friday Morning Bridge57.14%
1.25
5
4

Catherine Readinger - Susan Schmehl; Friday Morning Bridge56.85%
0.88
5

Pamela Rosenberger - Keith Ordemann; Friday Morning Bridge55.95%

Friday AM Open Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.19
1
1

Carol Greecher - Katherine Straub; Camp Hill Bridge Club65.18%
2.39
2


H Philip Monyer - Jeremy Lynch; Camp Hill Bridge Club61.01%
1.79
3
2

Mary Simmons - Terry Zeiders; Camp Hill Bridge Club56.55%
1.35
4
3
1
Jack Thorp - Richard Lyden; Camp Hill Bridge Club53.87%
1.11
5
4

Robert Stile - Timothy LeVan; Camp Hill Bridge Club51.49%
0.98

2
Alexis Peffer - Michael Mendelson; Camp Hill Bridge Club48.21%
0.74

3
Jinan Bahia - Gail Bishop; Camp Hill Bridge Club46.73%

Fri AM Invitational Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.25
1
1

Phyllis Wintz - Philip Presby; Friday Morning Bridge64.58%
0.88
2
2

Geri Buczewski - Lucia Di Paolo; Friday Morning Bridge58.63%
0.63
3


Mary Ann Moyer - Jack Gechter; Friday Morning Bridge58.33%
0.44
4


Shirley Lutz - Doug Chaney; Friday Morning Bridge57.14%
0.45

1
Marsha Ulrich - Ursula Pohl; Friday Morning Bridge33.33%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.25
1
1
1
Catherine Readinger - Susan Schmehl; Friday Morning Bridge56.85%
0.88
2
2

Pamela Rosenberger - Keith Ordemann; Friday Morning Bridge55.95%
0.63
3
3

Elizabeth Kunkleman - Jewel Albright; Friday Morning Bridge51.49%
0.44
4


Linda Snyder - Glenn Trayer; Friday Morning Bridge50.30%

Friday AM Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


H Philip Monyer - Jeremy Lynch; Camp Hill Bridge Club61.01%
1.11
2
1

Mary Simmons - Terry Zeiders; Camp Hill Bridge Club56.55%
0.80
3
2
1
Jack Thorp - Richard Lyden; Camp Hill Bridge Club53.87%
0.46

2
Jacqueline Granite - Mary Moyer; Camp Hill Bridge Club44.64%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

Carol Greecher - Katherine Straub; Camp Hill Bridge Club65.18%
1.11
2
2

Robert Stile - Timothy LeVan; Camp Hill Bridge Club51.49%
0.80
3


Tim Trissler - Judy Trissler; Camp Hill Bridge Club50.00%
0.66

1
Alexis Peffer - Michael Mendelson; Camp Hill Bridge Club48.21%
0.46

2
Jinan Bahia - Gail Bishop; Camp Hill Bridge Club46.73%