Unit 168 Fall Stac

Various
11/13 - 11/19/17


Thursday Aft < 5 Tables - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63
1


Selena Swanson - John Swanson; Harrisburg Bridge Club62.50%
1.97
2


Joseph Eskin - Robert Miller; Harrisburg Bridge Club58.93%
1.48
3
1

James Boyer - Jack Hund; Harrisburg Bridge Club51.79%
1.05
2

Susan Bruhn - Dotti McNichol; Harrisburg Bridge Club47.62%

Thursday Eve Open Pairs - 35.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.63
1


Edward Scanlon - Michael Young; Bridge Boardroom65.63%
6.47
2
1

David Chen - J Donald Hollinger; St. College Bridge Studio65.00%
4.85
3
2

Jeremy Lynch - Nick Hughes; Camp Hill Bridge Club63.89%
3.64
4


William Roeder - William Souders; Bridge Boardroom63.54%
2.73
5


Alice Hyman - Anthony La Paro; Thursday Matinee61.31%
2.05
6


Suzy Crump - Travis Crump; Thursday Matinee60.85%
1.88
7
3

Norman Wenger - Glenn Trayer; Thursday Matinee60.71%
1.30
8/9


Ed Bissell - Carol Reitz; St. College Bridge Studio59.58%
1.30
8/9


Jim McKeown - James Van Etten; St. College Bridge Studio59.58%
1.88
4

Gregory Larkin - Jane Larkin; Deb & John Klinger BC59.49%
1.88
5

Karen Diffenbach - Alice Lafferty; Deb & John Klinger BC58.80%
1.13
6

Thomas Coxey - Jeanne Gehert; Deb & John Klinger BC56.48%
1.78

1
Daniel Droz - Barbara Droz; Deb & John Klinger BC55.56%
1.34

2
Elaine Fuller - Shirley Miller; St. College Bridge Studio50.42%
1.00

3
Irene Harpster - Joanne Johnston; St. College Bridge Studio49.58%
0.75

4
Mary Ann Prior - Faylene Zdinak; Camp Hill Bridge Club49.54%
0.56

5
Kasey Long - Barbara Sturgis; Deb & John Klinger BC48.38%

Thursday Aft 0-500 Pairs - 17.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.53
1
1

Jean Pryzbylkowski - Jack Clime; Deb & John Klinger BC62.50%
1.90
2


Dale Matt - Floyd Montgomery; Deb & John Klinger BC61.19%
1.58
3
2
1
Nancy Hudock - Lynn Ahwesh; Camp Hill Bridge Club61.01%
1.19
4
3

James Riccio - Jenny Riccio; Deb & John Klinger BC57.57%
0.89
5
4

Joseph Patterson - Richard Rodney; Camp Hill Bridge Club57.44%
0.89
6


Deanna Frankovich - Nicole Vangenhassend; Camp Hill Bridge Club55.56%
0.90
5
2
Marc Rovner - Ronald Mundy; Deb & John Klinger BC54.98%
0.68
6
3
Art Kress - Patricia Calvani; Deb & John Klinger BC54.21%
0.68

4
Alace Humphreville - Andi Goldman; Deb & John Klinger BC54.20%

Thursday Aft < 5 Tables

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Selena Swanson - John Swanson; Harrisburg Bridge Club62.50%
1.18
2


Joseph Eskin - Robert Miller; Harrisburg Bridge Club58.93%
0.85
3
1

James Boyer - Jack Hund; Harrisburg Bridge Club51.79%
0.57
2

Susan Bruhn - Dotti McNichol; Harrisburg Bridge Club47.62%
0.56

1
Linda Shiley - Herbert Gaither; Harrisburg Bridge Club46.43%

Thursday Eve Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Suzy Crump - Travis Crump; Thursday Matinee60.85%
1.25
2


Sue Wessner - Albert Bingaman Jr; Thursday Matinee59.26%
0.89
3
1

Evelyn Drezner - Brian Snyder; Thursday Matinee53.44%
0.62
4
2

Nancy Machusick - Jana Estep; Thursday Matinee52.38%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Alice Hyman - Anthony La Paro; Thursday Matinee61.31%
1.25
2
1

Norman Wenger - Glenn Trayer; Thursday Matinee60.71%
0.89
3


Edward Katz - Jack Berry; Thursday Matinee55.36%
0.62
4
2

Janice Repko - William Mawhinney; Thursday Matinee55.06%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Edward Scanlon - Michael Young; Bridge Boardroom65.63%
1.38
2


William Roeder - William Souders; Bridge Boardroom63.54%
0.99
3


Dave Dickson - Edward Magee; Bridge Boardroom57.81%
0.69
4


Malin Castronuovo - Michael Zeller; Bridge Boardroom56.77%
0.81
1

Claire Warren - Faye Sneeder; Bridge Boardroom54.17%
0.57
2
1
Debra Gidlund - Mayetta Becker; Bridge Boardroom39.58%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Jeremy Lynch - Nick Hughes; Camp Hill Bridge Club63.89%
1.32
2


H Philip Monyer - Steve Valencic; Camp Hill Bridge Club58.80%
0.94
3


James Benson - Dennis Shaub; Camp Hill Bridge Club52.78%
0.66
4
2

Alexis Peffer - Mary Simmons; Camp Hill Bridge Club52.31%
0.39
3/4

Kathryn Markley - Terry Zeiders; Camp Hill Bridge Club49.54%
0.61
3/4
1
Mary Ann Prior - Faylene Zdinak; Camp Hill Bridge Club49.54%

Thursday Aft 0-500 Pairs

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.89
1


Deanna Frankovich - Nicole Vangenhassend; Camp Hill Bridge Club55.56%
0.68
2
1

Margaret Sobolewski - Jacqueline Granite; Camp Hill Bridge Club52.65%
0.48
3
2
1
Jane Marfizo - Sondra Osler; Camp Hill Bridge Club51.85%
0.31
4


Dan Donovan - Melvin Brownold; Camp Hill Bridge Club50.79%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.89
1
1
1
Nancy Hudock - Lynn Ahwesh; Camp Hill Bridge Club61.01%
0.62
2
2

Joseph Patterson - Richard Rodney; Camp Hill Bridge Club57.44%
0.45
3
3

Matt Sherman - Betsy Wenger; Camp Hill Bridge Club53.57%
0.31
4
4

William Solomon - Patricia Solomon; Camp Hill Bridge Club52.38%

Thursday Eve Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Gregory Larkin - Jane Larkin; Deb & John Klinger BC59.49%
1.32
2


Deborah Klinger - Barclay Richards; Deb & John Klinger BC56.71%
0.94
3


Ann Silverstein - John Klinger; Deb & John Klinger BC56.02%
0.66
4


Gerald Weiss - Kathleen Del Corso; Deb & John Klinger BC55.79%
0.53
2

James Roth - Marvin Burkhart; Deb & John Klinger BC50.93%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Karen Diffenbach - Alice Lafferty; Deb & John Klinger BC58.80%
1.13
2/3


Barry Gorski - Andie Sheaffer; Deb & John Klinger BC56.48%
1.13
2/3
2

Thomas Coxey - Jeanne Gehert; Deb & John Klinger BC56.48%
0.66
4
3
1
Daniel Droz - Barbara Droz; Deb & John Klinger BC55.56%

Thursday Aft 0-500 Pairs

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.89
1
1

Jean Pryzbylkowski - Jack Clime; Deb & John Klinger BC62.50%
0.62
2
2

James Riccio - Jenny Riccio; Deb & John Klinger BC57.57%
0.53
3
3
1
Marc Rovner - Ronald Mundy; Deb & John Klinger BC54.98%
0.37
4

2
Art Kress - Patricia Calvani; Deb & John Klinger BC54.21%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.89
1


Dale Matt - Floyd Montgomery; Deb & John Klinger BC61.19%
0.68
2
1
1
Alace Humphreville - Andi Goldman; Deb & John Klinger BC54.20%
0.48
3
2

John O'Brien - Jacqueline Wissler; Deb & John Klinger BC52.80%
0.31
4


Tim Sumner - John Ferranti; Deb & John Klinger BC51.16%

Thursday Eve Open Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1
1

David Chen - J Donald Hollinger; St. College Bridge Studio65.00%
1.30
2/3


Ed Bissell - Carol Reitz; St. College Bridge Studio59.58%
1.30
2/3


Jim McKeown - James Van Etten; St. College Bridge Studio59.58%
0.76
4


Michael Anesko - Sarah Soster; St. College Bridge Studio57.92%
0.43
5


Connie Bamer - Jackie Humilovich; St. College Bridge Studio50.83%
0.80
2
1
Elaine Fuller - Shirley Miller; St. College Bridge Studio50.42%
0.56
3
2
Irene Harpster - Joanne Johnston; St. College Bridge Studio49.58%
0.40
4
3
Marilyn Furry - Kathy Ebeling; St. College Bridge Studio47.50%