Unit 168 Fall Stac

Various
11/13 - 11/19/17


Thurs AM Open Pairs - 8.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.56
1
1

Dan Putnam - Jim Arbogast; Martinsburg DBC63.49%
2.67
2
2

Charles Meister - Frank Doub; Martinsburg DBC60.71%
2.00
3
3

Pat Newbold - Virginia Connelly; Martinsburg DBC59.82%
1.50
4
4

Claudia Reppert - Mona Gambrill; Martinsburg DBC59.52%
1.13
5


Bill Davis - Madeline Davis; Martinsburg DBC55.06%
0.89
5

Phillip Davis - Scott Bush; Martinsburg DBC53.70%
1.41

1
Brian Leonard - Larry Rudolph; Martinsburg DBC53.28%
1.06

2
Casey King - Paul Sekula; Martinsburg DBC50.00%
0.79

3
Kathy Arbogast - Janet Cantone; Martinsburg DBC48.81%
0.59

4
Marianne Grusheski - John Nimitz; Martinsburg DBC46.43%

Thursday AM Individual - 3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.44
1
1
1
Doug Fischer - Neil Carstensen; Dodie's Bridge Club56.00%
1.83
2
2

Mary Katzmann - Jeanne Maloney; Dodie's Bridge Club55.00%
0.92

2
Fran Kasher - Joe Kasher; Dodie's Bridge Club54.00%

Thursday AM 0-750 Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.58
1


Susan Kennedy - Ike Hileman; Bridge Boardroom67.50%
1.19
2


Malin Castronuovo - Marge Boner; Bridge Boardroom58.75%
1.20
3
1
1
Ken Johnston - Barbara Johnston; Bridge Boardroom55.00%
0.90
4
2

Peggy Olson - Helena Thomas; Bridge Boardroom53.13%
0.74
3/4
2
Carol Buchholtz - Ann McCarthy; Bridge Boardroom51.88%
0.60
3/4

Yaeko Shaub - Sharon Sherban; Bridge Boardroom51.88%

Thurs AM Open Pairs

Section M North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Charles Meister - Frank Doub; Martinsburg DBC60.71%
1.25
2
2

Pat Newbold - Virginia Connelly; Martinsburg DBC59.82%
0.89
3


Bill Davis - Madeline Davis; Martinsburg DBC55.06%
0.70
4
3
1
Brian Leonard - Larry Rudolph; Martinsburg DBC53.28%
0.49

2
Kathy Arbogast - Janet Cantone; Martinsburg DBC48.81%

Section M East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Dan Putnam - Jim Arbogast; Martinsburg DBC63.49%
1.25
2
2

Claudia Reppert - Mona Gambrill; Martinsburg DBC59.52%
0.89
3
3

Phillip Davis - Scott Bush; Martinsburg DBC53.70%
0.66
4

1
Casey King - Paul Sekula; Martinsburg DBC50.00%
0.46

2
Roger French - Fred Porter; Martinsburg DBC46.03%

Thursday AM Individual

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1
1
Doug Fischer - Neil Carstensen; Dodie's Bridge Club56.00%
1.05
2
2

Mary Katzmann - Jeanne Maloney; Dodie's Bridge Club55.00%
0.49

2
Fran Kasher - Joe Kasher; Dodie's Bridge Club54.00%

Thursday AM 0-750 Pairs

Section A North-South

MPs7BCNamesScore
0.79
1


Susan Kennedy - Ike Hileman; Bridge Boardroom67.50%
0.56
2
1
1
Carol Buchholtz - Ann McCarthy; Bridge Boardroom51.88%
0.39
2

Kitty Shorb - Kay Borden; Bridge Boardroom50.63%

Section A East-West

MPs7BCNamesScore
0.79
1


Malin Castronuovo - Marge Boner; Bridge Boardroom58.75%
0.60
2
1
1
Ken Johnston - Barbara Johnston; Bridge Boardroom55.00%
0.42
2

Peggy Olson - Helena Thomas; Bridge Boardroom53.13%