Unit 168 Fall Stac

Various
11/13 - 11/19/17


Wednesday Aft Open Pairs - 42.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.75
1


H Philip Monyer - Jeremy Lynch; Camp Hill Bridge Club66.75%
7.31
2


Ann Lebherz - Rob Robey; Hagerstown Bridge Club65.87%
5.48
3
1
1
Lisa Younis - Frank Doub; Hagerstown Bridge Club63.95%
4.11
4


Ronald Orr - David Bort; Hagerstown Bridge Club63.90%
3.08
5
2

Lee Baker - Edward Katz; JCC63.66%
2.31
6
3
2
Georgianne Hess - Joyce Marafka; Camp Hill Bridge Club63.25%
1.74
7
4
3
Richard Lyden - Jack Thorp; Camp Hill Bridge Club62.59%
1.78
8


Vicky Sokoloff - Ellis Sokoloff; JCC62.50%
1.69
9


Barry Gorski - Kenneth Meyer; Maple Grove Players61.01%
1.25
5

Barbara Beard - Rhea Diamond; Hagerstown Bridge Club58.25%
0.95
6
4
Jeanne Stoner - Barbara Burkhardt; Hagerstown Bridge Club58.17%
0.89

5
Judy Shulley - Nanci Baker; Camp Hill Bridge Club58.16%
1.25

6
Mary Wills - Ann Kearney; Camp Hill Bridge Club58.07%

Wednesday Aft < 5 Tables - 3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.44
1


Nadine Soussa - Norma Bernstein; White Rose Bridge Club63.00%
1.83
2


Barbara McDevitt - John H Miller; White Rose Bridge Club60.00%

Wednesday Aft 0-500 Pairs - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Karen Zimmerman - Sharon Sherban; Maple Grove Players59.82%
1.41
2
2

Constance Reilly - Deborah Simpson; Maple Grove Players58.93%
1.06
3
3

John Hatch - John Rutter; Maple Grove Players57.44%
0.79
4


Barbara Richardson - Gerald Richardson; Maple Grove Players55.65%
0.59
5


Muriel Lepley - Barbara Marion; Maple Grove Players55.36%
0.60
6
4

Joe Hurlburt - Susan Hurlburt; Maple Grove Players54.17%
0.43
5

James Riccio - Jenny Riccio; Maple Grove Players52.08%

Wednesday Aft Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Ann Lebherz - Rob Robey; Hagerstown Bridge Club65.87%
1.25
2


Ronald Orr - David Bort; Hagerstown Bridge Club63.90%
0.89
3
1

Linda Donley - Pat Newbold; Hagerstown Bridge Club50.04%
0.62
4


Emma Eaton - Debbie Kiser; Hagerstown Bridge Club48.94%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1
1
Lisa Younis - Frank Doub; Hagerstown Bridge Club63.95%
1.25
2
2

Barbara Beard - Rhea Diamond; Hagerstown Bridge Club58.25%
0.89
3
3
2
Jeanne Stoner - Barbara Burkhardt; Hagerstown Bridge Club58.17%
0.62
4


Richard Taylor - Ron Clawson; Hagerstown Bridge Club53.99%

Wednesday Aft < 5 Tables

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Nadine Soussa - Norma Bernstein; White Rose Bridge Club63.00%
1.05
2


Barbara McDevitt - John H Miller; White Rose Bridge Club60.00%
0.70
1

Mary Lou Millen - Shirley Thornton; White Rose Bridge Club56.00%

Wednesday Aft Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Jim Ross - Faye Sneeder; Bridge Boardroom56.94%
1.18
2
2

Michael Christopher - John Leonard; Bridge Boardroom51.74%
0.85
3


Cathy Fremont - Ann Belknap; Bridge Boardroom51.39%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Selena Swanson - John Swanson; Bridge Boardroom58.73%
1.18
2


Malin Castronuovo - Michael Zeller; Bridge Boardroom55.95%
0.85
3
1

William Souders - Ike Hileman; Bridge Boardroom54.76%
0.49
2/3

Marge Boner - Lois Anderson; Bridge Boardroom46.83%
0.49
2/3

Phyllis Hoover - Ken Hoover; Bridge Boardroom46.83%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Vicky Sokoloff - Ellis Sokoloff; JCC62.50%
1.25
2


Alice Hyman - Anthony La Paro; JCC59.95%
0.89
3


Sandy Deeds - Lissy Stauffer; JCC53.24%
0.81
4
1

Jean Olcese - R Joan Benedict; JCC49.31%
0.57
2
1
Evelyn Drezner - Hilda Gernsheimer; JCC46.30%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Lee Baker - Edward Katz; JCC63.66%
1.25
2
2

Suzy Crump - Alfred Crump; JCC54.63%
0.89
3


Janice Repko - Maxine Hornberger; JCC53.94%
0.62
4


John Weishampel - Eugene O'Brien; JCC52.55%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


H Philip Monyer - Jeremy Lynch; Camp Hill Bridge Club66.75%
1.25
2
1
1
Mary Wills - Ann Kearney; Camp Hill Bridge Club58.07%
0.89
3
2
2
Karen Pagano - Deborah Everly; Camp Hill Bridge Club52.00%
0.62
4
3

Michael Mendelson - Robert Stile; Camp Hill Bridge Club51.56%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1
1
Georgianne Hess - Joyce Marafka; Camp Hill Bridge Club63.25%
1.25
2
2
2
Richard Lyden - Jack Thorp; Camp Hill Bridge Club62.59%
0.89
3
3
3
Judy Shulley - Nanci Baker; Camp Hill Bridge Club58.16%
0.62
4


Tim Trissler - Kathryn Markley; Camp Hill Bridge Club53.10%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Barry Gorski - Kenneth Meyer; Maple Grove Players61.01%
1.18
2


Richard Braunstein - Rosalind Braunstein; Maple Grove Players50.60%
0.85
3


Doris Van Antwerp - Constance Jeff; Maple Grove Players49.40%
0.65
1

Martha Lewis - Michele Martin; Maple Grove Players48.51%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Karen Diffenbach - Bonnie Heilig; Maple Grove Players56.85%
1.18
2


Sara Buckwalter - Vernon Hester; Maple Grove Players55.36%
0.85
3
1

Marvin Burkhart - Rebecca Brown; Maple Grove Players54.76%
0.53
2

Beth Menges - Dennis Shaub; Maple Grove Players50.30%

Wednesday Aft 0-500 Pairs

Section F North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.94
1


Ruth Coulson Jones - Edward Jones Jr; Maple Grove Players56.85%
0.66
2


Barbara Richardson - Gerald Richardson; Maple Grove Players55.65%
0.47
3


Muriel Lepley - Barbara Marion; Maple Grove Players55.36%
0.60
4
1

Joe Hurlburt - Susan Hurlburt; Maple Grove Players54.17%
0.42
2

Cynthia Davis - Joyce Franz; Maple Grove Players49.70%

Section F East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.94
1
1

Karen Zimmerman - Sharon Sherban; Maple Grove Players59.82%
0.66
2
2

Constance Reilly - Deborah Simpson; Maple Grove Players58.93%
0.47
3
3

John Hatch - John Rutter; Maple Grove Players57.44%
0.33
4


James Riccio - Jenny Riccio; Maple Grove Players52.08%