Unit 168 Fall Stac

Various
11/13 - 11/19/17


Monday AM 0-750 Pairs - 10.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.07
1


Barrie Callahan - Malin Castronuovo; Bridge Boardroom70.31%
1.55
2


Suzanne Geubtner - Pat Stover; Bridge Boardroom66.01%
1.43
3
1
1
Janet Crovatto - Peggy LeCates; Bridge Boardroom64.75%
1.07
4
2

Carolyn Mcmorran - Charles Lockridge; Bridge Boardroom58.30%
0.80
5
3

Joyce Franz - Priscilla Meyette; Bridge Boardroom56.74%
0.72
6
4
2
Jim Ross - John Freet Jr; Bridge Boardroom55.69%
0.52
5

Kitty Shorb - Kay Borden; Bridge Boardroom54.60%
0.52

3
Carol Feifer - Nancy Myer; Bridge Boardroom47.81%

Monday AM < 5 Tables - 4.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.81
1


Deborah Hoveland - William Young; Harrisburg Bridge Club61.11%
2.11
2
1

Jack Hund - Rick Sadler; Harrisburg Bridge Club57.14%
1.58
3
2

Jack Thorp - Sandy Marrero; Harrisburg Bridge Club53.97%
1.19
4


Pamela Murray - Stan Amstutz; Harrisburg Bridge Club52.38%

Monday AM Open Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.00
1
1
1
Terry Fair - Alan Resnick; Pottstown DBC66.67%
2.25
2
2
2
Ellizabeth Borah - L Irish Murphy; Pottstown DBC57.92%
1.69
3
3
3
Jack Gechter - Dick Ludy; Pottstown DBC57.08%
1.27
4
4

Sara Gainey - Doug Chaney; Pottstown DBC53.33%

Monday AM 0-750 Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.03
1


Barrie Callahan - Malin Castronuovo; Bridge Boardroom70.31%
0.72
2
1
1
Jim Ross - John Freet Jr; Bridge Boardroom55.69%
0.52
3
2

Kitty Shorb - Kay Borden; Bridge Boardroom54.60%
0.36
4
3

Joseph Feifer - Jack Holmes; Bridge Boardroom53.65%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.03
1


Suzanne Geubtner - Pat Stover; Bridge Boardroom66.01%
0.76
2
1
1
Janet Crovatto - Peggy LeCates; Bridge Boardroom64.75%
0.53
3
2

Carolyn Mcmorran - Charles Lockridge; Bridge Boardroom58.30%
0.38
4
3

Joyce Franz - Priscilla Meyette; Bridge Boardroom56.74%
0.27
4

Joan McInnis - Sally Denlinger; Bridge Boardroom49.71%
0.34

2
Carol Feifer - Nancy Myer; Bridge Boardroom47.81%

Monday AM < 5 Tables

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Deborah Hoveland - William Young; Harrisburg Bridge Club61.11%
1.25
2
1

Jack Hund - Rick Sadler; Harrisburg Bridge Club57.14%
0.89
3
2
1
Jack Thorp - Sandy Marrero; Harrisburg Bridge Club53.97%
0.62
4


Pamela Murray - Stan Amstutz; Harrisburg Bridge Club52.38%

Monday AM Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1
1
Terry Fair - Alan Resnick; Pottstown DBC66.67%
1.05
2
2
2
Jack Gechter - Dick Ludy; Pottstown DBC57.08%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1
1
Ellizabeth Borah - L Irish Murphy; Pottstown DBC57.92%
1.05
2
2

Sara Gainey - Doug Chaney; Pottstown DBC53.33%