Total masterpoints: 658.70 earned by 178 players.
Total attendance: 152 tables.
1 21.48 Robert Yon, Anderson SC
2 21.48 E Michael McKee, Anderson SC
3 13.78 Jeff Ziemer, Taylors SC
4 13.78 Hugh Hughes, Greenville SC
5 13.60 Dan Fowler, Salisbury NC
6 13.60 Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC
7 12.29 Jackie Brown, Greenwood SC
8 11.69 Hugh Brown Jr, Greenwood SC
9 11.61 Larry Harding, Hampstead NC
10 11.53 George Russell, Moore SC
11 10.59 Richard Brown, Easley SC
12 10.54 Chris Moll, Raleigh NC
13 9.90 Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC
14 9.51 Tom Flowers, Simpsonville SC
15 9.47 William Norteman Jr, Woodruff SC
16 9.20 Richard Smith, Spartanburg SC
17 9.20 Francine Moring, Columbia SC
18 7.87 Rich Regan, Lyman SC
19 7.87 Jaime Villanueva, Greer SC
20 7.53 Nancy Colter, Dublin GA
21 7.53 Betsy Stanton, Hartsville SC
22 7.43 Steven Devico, Hendersonville NC
23 7.43 Gayle Covey, Hendersonville NC
24 7.36 Steven Goodman, Mount Pleasant SC
25 7.36 Jack Corley, Mount Pleasant SC
26 7.33 Mark Shelton, Kingsport TN
27 7.33 John Clark, Kingsport TN
28 6.94 Ruth Bruner, Gainesville GA
29 6.94 Lisa Decarlo, Gainesville GA
30 6.81 Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC
31 6.81 Martin Johnson Jr, Folly Beach SC
32 6.17 Susan Wesley, Winston Salem NC
33 6.17 Joseph Hicks, Hendersonville NC
34 6.16 Mary Frame, Columbia SC
35 6.16 Janet Sheridan, Blythewood SC
36 5.58 Randy Joyce, Chapel Hill NC
37 5.58 Kay Joyce, Chapel Hill NC
38 5.57 Susanne McLaughlin, Charleston SC
39 5.57 Mark McLaughlin, Charleston SC
40 5.50 Tollie Ross, Spartanburg SC
41 5.45 Roger Newberry, Hendersonville NC
42 5.45 Allen Shifley, Asheville NC
43 5.42 Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA
44 5.42 Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC
45 5.02 Richard Watson, Greenville SC
46 4.81 William Smoot, Waynesville NC
47 4.81 Ronald Caudle, Salisbury NC
48 4.79 Martha Hartley, Spartanburg SC
49 4.79 David Shuping, Spartanburg SC
50 4.66 Steve Rainey, Taylors SC
51 4.48 Donald Eifert, Columbus NC
52 4.12 Jack Feagin Jr, Atlanta GA
53 4.12 Helen Clement, Columbus NC
54 4.12 Claudia Feagin, Atlanta GA
55 3.97 Peter J Boyd-Bowman, Greensboro NC
56 3.97 Margrieta Bibelnieks, Spartanburg SC
57 3.97 M Johnston, Spartanburg SC
58 3.97 Jon Rice, Garner NC
59 3.97 B Wayne Stuart III, Raleigh NC
60 3.97 Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC
61 3.60 Rick Whitehead, Knoxville TN
62 3.60 Claude King, Bluffton SC
63 3.57 Linda Sherer, Columbus NC
64 3.57 Cecil Boyle Jr, Landrum SC
65 3.46 Michael McGowan, Peachtree City GA
66 3.46 Edward Crane, Newnan GA
67 3.40 Sandy Pierce Blair, Greenville SC
68 3.40 Bill Gutermuth Jr, Taylors SC
69 3.33 Richard Maybin, Asheville NC
70 3.27 Sandra Tillman, Inman SC
71 3.27 Anna Johnson, Spartanburg SC
72 3.23 Nicki Joy, Kiawah Island SC
73 3.23 Beverly Marco, Brighton MI
74 3.07 Rick Scott, Marietta GA
75 3.07 John Simms, Woodstock GA
76 2.94 Judy Fendrick, Marietta GA
77 2.92 Thomas Rosenthal, Johns Island SC
78 2.92 Regina Sommer, Johns Island SC
79 2.80 Betty Camp, Spartanburg SC
80 2.76 Kathy King, Brevard NC
81 2.76 John Walter, Brevard NC
82 2.71 Robert Kruger, Hot Springs NC
83 2.71 Betsy Mayers, Weaverville NC
84 2.69 Susan Rothemich, Spartanburg SC
85 2.64 Kathleen Schenkel, Spartanburg SC
86 2.56 Sandra Parker, Spartanburg SC
87 2.48 Robert Davis, Asheville NC
88 2.48 Rich Levy, Fairview NC
89 2.48 Michele Heller, Asheville NC
90 2.48 Gary Merrill, Leicester NC
91 2.40 H Ingram Willis Jr, Tryon NC
92 2.39 Del Sellers, Spartanburg SC
93 2.37 William Rearick, Saluda NC
94 2.37 Flora van Dijck, Saluda NC
95 2.34 Jean Case, Spartanburg SC
96 2.25 Jerry Tinsley, Brevard NC
97 2.21 Martha Blackman, Spartanburg SC
98 2.21 Jean Hayes, Spartanburg SC
99 2.21 Carol Rudisill, Spartanburg SC
100 2.11 Linda Hall, Flat Rock NC
101 2.07 Vivian Massey, Greenville SC
102 2.07 Sally Dix, Spartanburg SC
103 2.01 John Prescott, Seneca SC
104 2.01 Dennis Wiese, Greenville SC
105 1.97 Robert Thorstad, Atlanta GA
106 1.97 Joseph Velardita, Clarkston GA
107 1.86 Kay McCarthy, Charleston SC
108 1.86 Kathryn Kimmerling, Blythewood SC
109 1.84 Beth Bartel, Spartanburg SC
110 1.81 Teenie Elliott, Spartanburg SC
111 1.81 Robert Williams Jr, Concord NC
112 1.81 Patty Williams, Concord NC
113 1.77 Sue Malin, Greensboro GA
114 1.77 Bill Malin, Greensboro GA
115 1.76 Shirley Fages, Mount Pleasant SC
116 1.76 Malcolm Fages, Mount Pleasant SC
117 1.71 Emory Whitaker, Macon GA
118 1.68 Prabhakar Pendse, Wilmington NC
119 1.67 Rosemary Lanzer, Simpsonville SC
120 1.67 Jean Bahan, Simpsonville SC
121 1.65 Wayne Goddard, Clemson SC
122 1.65 Peter Bohan, Travelers Rest SC
123 1.52 Kathy Brown, Georgetown SC
124 1.52 Eileen O'Neill, Pawleys Island SC
125 1.50 Evalynn Hyra, Tryon NC
126 1.49 Pete Schissel, Asheville NC
127 1.49 Lisa Jacobs, Asheville NC
128 1.49 Lacy Chapman, Spartanburg SC
129 1.49 Kate Oates Dargan, Spartanburg SC
130 1.45 Deanie Wynn, Spartanburg SC
131 1.33 James Wicht, Bristol VA
132 1.33 Elizabeth Wicht, Meadowview VA
133 1.17 Robert White, Raleigh NC
134 1.17 Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA
135 1.11 Louisa Cameron, Charleston SC
136 1.11 Joan Poulnot, Charleston SC
137 1.10 Thomas Roberg, Raleigh NC
138 1.10 Glen Anderson, Raleigh NC
139 1.08 Robert Fendrick, Marietta GA
140 1.08 Bill Kulbersh, Atlanta GA
141 0.90 Frances Lawton, Columbia SC
142 0.90 Brent Holcomb, Columbia SC
143 0.88 Margaret Cole, Spartanburg SC
144 0.88 Carol Litwak, Sunset SC
145 0.88 Barbara Washington, Sunset SC
146 0.84 June Beers, Newnan GA
147 0.84 Carol Armstrong, Mount Holly NC
148 0.72 Varghese George, Martinez GA
149 0.72 Mary Winiarski, Anderson SC
150 0.72 Marlene McClain, Anderson SC
151 0.72 Marcy Dalton, Atlanta GA
152 0.72 Jane Friedman, Anderson SC
153 0.72 James Gentry Jr, North Augusta SC
154 0.72 Elizabeth Refshauge, Spartanburg SC
155 0.72 Dee Steely, Anderson SC
156 0.72 Ann Barrett, Atlanta GA
157 0.69 Carolyn Earley, Spartanburg SC
158 0.64 Beatrice Kemp, Dacula GA
159 0.56 Gordy Cwik, Tryon NC
160 0.56 David Mullen, Landrum SC
161 0.52 Sylvia Cole, Anderson SC
162 0.52 Kenneth Arnold, Hickory NC
163 0.52 Dennis Reising, Granite Falls NC
164 0.52 Carole Reising, Granite Falls NC
165 0.51 Lynn Christy, Bluffton SC
166 0.51 Barbara Schulz, Hilton Head SC
167 0.49 Anita Cathcart, Spartanburg SC
168 0.36 Wanda McCord, Travelers Rest SC
169 0.36 Ruta Allen, Spartanburg SC
170 0.36 Peggy Axley, Statesville NC
171 0.36 Evins McCord Jr, Travelers Rest SC
172 0.36 Eldon Clayman, Valdese NC
173 0.26 Kelsey Schissel, Asheville NC
174 0.26 Jonathan Friedel, Asheville NC
175 0.26 Elizabeth Hewitt, Columbus NC
176 0.26 Charles Reals, Inman SC
177 0.13 Louise Blankenship, McCormick SC
178 0.13 Joann Scott, McCormick SC
|