Florida STAC

Various
Nov 13-19, 2017


Orlando Hndcap Pairs - 3.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
1.22
1
Rosa Bachrach - M Caner, Winter Park FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid98.00%
0.92
2
Louise Shives, Orlando FL; Sanney Etchison, Longwood FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid97.00%

Sunday Aft Open Pairs - 30.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.50
1


Sid Kalishman - Betty Sue Kalishman, Pensacola FL; Pensacola DBC68.98%
5.63
2


Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL; Mark Yaeger, Hollywood FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club64.74%
4.22
3


Maggie Shenkin - Barnet Shenkin, Sunny Isles Bch FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club62.98%
3.16
4


Neil Silverman - Rosemary Boden, Fort Lauderdale FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club62.18%
2.37
5


Connie Graunke - Charles Christmas, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri62.00%
1.78
6


Phillip Cummins - Karen Cummins, Coconut Creek FL; Pompano Beach DBC61.80%
1.33
7


Larry Westholm - Barbara Westholm, Pensacola FL; Pensacola DBC57.87%
1.64
8


Slim Smith, Fort Lauderdale FL; Cynthia Hinckley, Guaynabo PR; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club57.69%
2.56
1

Michael Evans - Shirley Driscoll, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri56.00%
1.92
2
1
Janis Bonvino, Margate FL; Susan Pyner, Delray Beach FL; Pompano Beach DBC55.85%
1.44
3

Marcie Jensen - Margaret Thomas, Pensacola FL; Pensacola DBC53.24%
1.08
4

Tamara Lustig, Fort Lauderdale FL; Rochelle Mandelbaum, Hollywood FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club51.12%
1.11
5
2
Jeanne Turner - Jean Askew, Pensacola FL; Pensacola DBC49.54%
0.83
6
3
LaDonna Hutchinson - Judy Parker, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri49.00%
0.62

4
J Jody Craney - Fran Viviano, Pensacola FL; Pensacola DBC47.22%

Vero Sunday Teams - 8 Tables

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.25
1/2
1/2
1
William Bastian - Helen Campbell - Nancy Garvey - Megan Porter, Vero Beach FL; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid46.00
1.25
1/2
1/2

Richard Helfand - Clarice Helfand - Janice Pilon - Daniel Pilon, Vero Beach FL; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid46.00
0.80
3


Ralph Maffei - David Kelly - Barbara Maffei - Susan Kelly, Vero Beach FL; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid45.00

Orlando Hndcap Pairs Sunday Aft Session

Section F

RankNamesScore
1
Rosa Bachrach - M Caner; Orlando Metropolitan Brid48.00%
2
Louise Shives - Sanney Etchison; Orlando Metropolitan Brid47.00%

Sunday Aft Open Pairs Sunday Aft Session

Section C

ABCNamesScore
1


Connie Graunke - Charles Christmas; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri62.00%
2
1

Michael Evans - Shirley Driscoll; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri56.00%

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Neil Silverman - Rosemary Boden; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club62.18%
2


Slim Smith - Cynthia Hinckley; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club57.69%
3


Jack Jones - Robert Ramos; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club56.57%
4


Zita Lechter - Sean Ganness; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club55.61%
5


Arno Hobart - Rita Seamon; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club53.37%
6


Diann Kirsch - Richard Gross; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club51.92%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Lee Bukstel - Mark Yaeger; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club64.74%
2


Maggie Shenkin - Barnet Shenkin; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club62.98%
3


Francine Walderman - Bella Ionis-Sorren; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club57.53%
4


Gordon Deckelbaum - Peter Jargowsky; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club54.49%
5


Joe Phillips - Elizabeth Kros; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club52.88%
6


Keith Gellman - Marsha German; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club51.76%

1

Tamara Lustig - Rochelle Mandelbaum; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club51.12%

2
1
William Leh - John Garger; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club47.12%

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Sanford Robbins - Marie Louise Steuer; Pompano Beach DBC56.95%
2


Robert Cloutier - Donald Levy; Pompano Beach DBC53.42%
3


Edith Denenberg - Edward Rauch; Pompano Beach DBC51.89%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Phillip Cummins - Karen Cummins; Pompano Beach DBC61.80%
2


Judith Barash - Farell Shaftel; Pompano Beach DBC57.59%
3
1
1
Janis Bonvino - Susan Pyner; Pompano Beach DBC55.85%

2

Glenda Gerraputa - Mahendra Gupta; Pompano Beach DBC45.19%

Section A

ABCNamesScore
1


Sid Kalishman - Betty Sue Kalishman; Pensacola DBC68.98%
2


Larry Westholm - Barbara Westholm; Pensacola DBC57.87%
3
1

Marcie Jensen - Margaret Thomas; Pensacola DBC53.24%
4
2
1
Jeanne Turner - Jean Askew; Pensacola DBC49.54%

3/4

Holly Adams - Sabra Wilson; Pensacola DBC48.15%

3/4

Mary Cummins - Mary Ann Abrams; Pensacola DBC48.15%