Florida STAC

Various
Nov 13-19, 2017


Ft Lauderdale 999'ers - 13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.37
1


Chris Sterr, Fort Lauderdale FL; Judy Davis, Hollywood FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club63.83%
1.78
2


Keith Dozier - Paul Froeschl, Fort Lauderdale FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club62.69%
1.33
3


Trudy Bell, Fort Lauderdale FL; Joanne Gatewood, Plantation FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club59.47%
1.69
4
1

Helene Leber, Freeport NY; Lois Lang, Poughkeepsie NY; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club55.68%
1.27
5
2
1
Judee Shupe, Boston MA; Myra Groome, New Orleans LA; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club55.30%
0.95
6
3

Gloria Hift - Edgar Hift, Fort Lauderdale FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club54.73%
0.71
4

Cary Griffin - Carole Barroso, Fort Lauderdale FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club53.41%
0.53
5

Dennis Erwin - Paul Karon, Weston FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club50.38%
0.78

2
Crellin Byrd - Dorothy Stuart, Fort Lauderdale FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club48.67%

Fri Aft Open Pairs - 86.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
15.05
1


Frieda Sutton, ; Babs Dippell, Bal Harbour FL; Hollywood Bridge Club76.14%
11.29
2
1

Linda Martin, Chattahoochee FL; Connie Graunke, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri68.78%
8.47
3


Harold Phillips - Celia Phillips, Melbourne FL; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid66.20%
6.35
4


Robert Dennard, Orlando FL; John Moschella, Winter Springs FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent66.09%
6.03
5
2

Nell Morse - Patricia Davis, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri65.42%
4.52
6
3

Miroslav Brzobohaty, Pompano Beach FL; Donald Toner, Margate FL; Pompano Beach DBC65.05%
3.39
7
4

Bill Sanders - Jon Scharf, Pensacola FL; Pensacola DBC64.67%
2.01
8


Deborah Drury, Vero Beach FL; Reanette Frobouck, Pittsburgh PA; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid63.89%
1.67
9


Harold Buchman, Pompano Beach FL; Robert Buchner, Coral Springs FL; Pompano Beach DBC63.66%
1.78
10


Jamie Portell - Janice Woodbury, Vero Beach FL; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid63.43%
2.25
11


Peter Bronstein, ; Joni Azari, Hollywood FL; Hollywood Bridge Club63.26%
1.78
12


Shelly Salvi, Pompano Beach FL; Milton Jacobs, Boca Raton FL; Pompano Beach DBC63.19%
1.32
13


Duane Meeter - Margaret Meeter, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri62.94%
3.45
14
5
1
Lorraine Harris, Orlando FL; Faye Conte, Longwood FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid62.50%
1.78
15


Gloria McCain - Naomi Ellis, Orlando FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid61.81%
1.58
16


Andrew Rusell - Richie Schwartz, ; Hollywood Bridge Club61.17%
1.91
17
6

Lucille Bearsch - Phil Reece, Winter Park FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid60.19%
2.59
7/8
2
Mimi Klug, Vero Beach FL; David Lebar, Port St Lucie FL; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid59.95%
1.78
7/8

Martha Hunter - John Lewis, Vero Beach FL; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid59.95%
1.94
9
3
JoAnne Summer - Marty Fuchs, ; Hollywood Bridge Club59.85%
1.25
10

Louann Yates, Saint Louis MO; Sandy Johnson, Vero Beach FL; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid59.72%
1.97
11

Tom Rusk, Sanford FL; Faisl Kayali, Belle Isle FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent59.48%
1.46

4
Betsy Slone, Altamonte Spg FL; Jeanne Henderson, Lake Mary FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent55.89%
1.09

5
Evelyn Grunberg, Aventura FL; Lea Mayer, ; Hollywood Bridge Club55.11%
0.82

6
Almena Pettit - Julie Weidner, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri53.96%

Fri Aft Limited Pairs - 14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1
1

Fred Taylor, Altamonte Spg FL; Gail Brownell, Longwood FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent66.29%
1.69
2
2

Louise Shives - Ginger Childs, Orlando FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent66.10%
1.58
3
3
1
Joyce Graham, Orlando FL; Donald Smith, Winter Park FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent64.58%
0.95
4
4

Sonya Slysh - Carolyn Lord, Winter Park FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent63.07%
1.19
5
5
2
Arlene McCord, Casselberry FL; Kris Lefalchier, ; North Orlando Bridge Cent62.69%
0.57
6
6

Mary Stelzer - John (Jack) Stelzer, Apopka FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent58.71%
0.78

3/4
Judith Fairweather, Winter Park FL; Kay Lenherr, Maitland FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent57.20%
0.78

3/4
Carol Brenneman, Maitland FL; Diane Radigan, Altamonte Sprgs FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent57.20%
0.50

5
Julie Johnson, Oviedo FL; Charles (Dick) Katz, Longwood FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent54.73%
0.53

6
Fred Bates - Lori Bates, Sanford FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent53.60%

Orlando 749'er Teams - 8 Tables

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.25
1/2


Sue Kincaid - Jerry Rescek - Mary Watkins - Robert Mosley, Orlando FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid56.00
1.25
1/2
1

Ann Farrell, ; Rick Ostlie, Orlando FL; Peter Orr - Robert Whorf, Winter Park FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid56.00
0.80
3


Stephanie Nagelsen - Georgette Lightbody, Winter Park FL; Shirley Stephens - Director, Orlando FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid54.00

Pensacola 299'ers - 4.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.27
1
1

Judy Watson, Pensacola FL; Norma Mishoe, Milton FL; Pensacola DBC71.53%
0.95
2


Richard Broughton, Pace FL; J Jody Craney, Pensacola FL; Pensacola DBC60.42%
0.78
3
2

Deborah Chase, Navarre FL; Lorna Bultman, Cantonment FL; Pensacola DBC50.69%
0.54
4


Deborah Goul, Pensacola FL; Kathy Crane, Pace FL; Pensacola DBC50.00%

Ft Lauderdale 999'ers Friday Aft Session

Section C North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Judee Shupe - Myra Groome; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club55.30%
2
2

Gloria Hift - Edgar Hift; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club54.73%
3
3

Cary Griffin - Carole Barroso; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club53.41%
4


Kenneth Slump - Natalie Gordon; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club53.03%
5


Bashere Bchara - Carolee Petrey; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club52.27%

Section C East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Chris Sterr - Judy Davis; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club63.83%
2


Keith Dozier - Paul Froeschl; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club62.69%
3


Trudy Bell - Joanne Gatewood; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club59.47%
4
1

Helene Leber - Lois Lang; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club55.68%
5


Ashley Walsh-Buie - William Cohen; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club49.43%

2
1
Crellin Byrd - Dorothy Stuart; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club48.67%

3
2
Marilyn Sims - Paul Morgante; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club48.48%

4

Adrienne Lynch - Michael Lynch; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club47.16%

Fri Aft Open Pairs Friday Aft Session

Section B North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Peter Bronstein - Joni Azari; Hollywood Bridge Club63.26%
2


Andrew Rusell - Richie Schwartz; Hollywood Bridge Club61.17%
3


Sharon Gordon - Ruth Levine; Hollywood Bridge Club56.82%
4/5


Alyce Levy - Sydelle Shamah; Hollywood Bridge Club52.84%
4/5


Gail Hanson - Lois Lapidus; Hollywood Bridge Club52.84%
6
1

Barry Nowling - Nance Freeman; Hollywood Bridge Club50.95%

2

Dianne Shaffer - Lynne Kupperman; Hollywood Bridge Club45.64%


1
Nelly Palmon - Roslind Gollin; Hollywood Bridge Club44.70%

Section B East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Frieda Sutton - Babs Dippell; Hollywood Bridge Club76.14%
2
1
1
JoAnne Summer - Marty Fuchs; Hollywood Bridge Club59.85%
3
2

Claire Mendal - Flora Schnall; Hollywood Bridge Club57.01%
4
3

Lucie Lalonde - Helene Ciforelli; Hollywood Bridge Club55.30%
5
4
2
Evelyn Grunberg - Lea Mayer; Hollywood Bridge Club55.11%
6

3
Stephanie Gilderman - Harriet Lonschein; Hollywood Bridge Club51.89%


4
Marlene Warren - Joyce Silvers; Hollywood Bridge Club48.48%

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Tom Rusk - Faisl Kayali; North Orlando Bridge Cent59.48%
2


William Vaughan - Liane Turner; North Orlando Bridge Cent58.35%
3
2
1
Betsy Slone - Jeanne Henderson; North Orlando Bridge Cent55.89%
4
3
2
Stephen Saker - Stanley Goodman; North Orlando Bridge Cent52.79%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Robert Dennard - John Moschella; North Orlando Bridge Cent66.09%
2


H A Fertig - James Edmunds; North Orlando Bridge Cent54.79%
3


Eileen Easterling - Mara Tuttle; North Orlando Bridge Cent52.73%
4
1

Lawrence Rogers - Donald Manore; North Orlando Bridge Cent50.13%

2
1
Rosa Bachrach - Mati Caner; North Orlando Bridge Cent49.95%

3

Perry Poole - Robert Raes; North Orlando Bridge Cent48.81%

Fri Aft Limited Pairs Friday Aft Session

Section D North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Louise Shives - Ginger Childs; North Orlando Bridge Cent66.10%
2
2

Sonya Slysh - Carolyn Lord; North Orlando Bridge Cent63.07%
3
3

Mary Stelzer - John (Jack) Stelzer; North Orlando Bridge Cent58.71%
4
4
1
Judith Fairweather - Kay Lenherr; North Orlando Bridge Cent57.20%
5
5
2
Fred Bates - Lori Bates; North Orlando Bridge Cent53.60%
6
6
3
M Carlene Taylor - Mary Gibson; North Orlando Bridge Cent53.03%


4
Pam Thomson - Katie Caldwell; North Orlando Bridge Cent51.33%

Section D East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Fred Taylor - Gail Brownell; North Orlando Bridge Cent66.29%
2
2
1
Joyce Graham - Donald Smith; North Orlando Bridge Cent64.58%
3
3
2
Arlene McCord - Kris Lefalchier; North Orlando Bridge Cent62.69%
4
4
3
Carol Brenneman - Diane Radigan; North Orlando Bridge Cent57.20%
5
5

Sanney Etchison - Mary Khoury; North Orlando Bridge Cent55.11%
6
6
4
Julie Johnson - Charles (Dick) Katz; North Orlando Bridge Cent54.73%


5
Susan Livingstone - Elaine Gamson; North Orlando Bridge Cent49.24%

Fri Aft Open Pairs Friday Aft Session

Section F North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Lorraine Harris - Faye Conte; Orlando Metropolitan Brid62.50%
2


Wilbur Radcliffe - Rosalie Radcliffe; Orlando Metropolitan Brid55.09%
3
2

Daryl Drew - Lynn McKinney; Orlando Metropolitan Brid53.94%
4


Kay Dennis - Won Yang; Orlando Metropolitan Brid50.93%

3

Lynn Long - Dianne Schupak; Orlando Metropolitan Brid48.84%

Section F East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Gloria McCain - Naomi Ellis; Orlando Metropolitan Brid61.81%
2
1

Lucille Bearsch - Phil Reece; Orlando Metropolitan Brid60.19%
3


Chris Kindt - Donald Cameron; Orlando Metropolitan Brid55.79%
4


Jane Formet - Elizabeth Stettler; Orlando Metropolitan Brid50.00%

2

Linda McEwan - Beverly Ellars; Orlando Metropolitan Brid48.38%


1
Sam Taylor - Joann Taylor; Orlando Metropolitan Brid45.83%

Section A

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Bill Sanders - Jon Scharf; Pensacola DBC64.67%
2


Jennie Legge - Winston Legge; Pensacola DBC59.19%
3
2

Murray Hall - Kathleen Fullerton; Pensacola DBC54.22%
4


Robert Dale - James Case; Pensacola DBC52.69%
5


Joyce Gardner - Dale Miller; Pensacola DBC52.30%

Pensacola 299'ers Friday Aft Session

Section B

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Judy Watson - Norma Mishoe; Pensacola DBC71.53%
2


Richard Broughton - J Jody Craney; Pensacola DBC60.42%
3
2

Deborah Chase - Lorna Bultman; Pensacola DBC50.69%
4

1
Deborah Goul - Kathy Crane; Pensacola DBC50.00%

Fri Aft Open Pairs Friday Aft Session

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Nell Morse - Patricia Davis; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri65.42%
2
2

Ken Harris - Stephen Ross; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri59.23%
3
3

Cecelia Linder - Todd Wedewer; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri57.84%
4
4

Erasmo Gerato - Nancy Myers; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri53.44%


1
Robert Henderson - Pamela Flory; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri46.15%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Linda Martin - Connie Graunke; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri68.78%
2


Duane Meeter - Margaret Meeter; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri62.94%
3
2

Don Little - DeVerle Little; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri56.48%
4
3
1
Almena Pettit - Julie Weidner; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri53.96%


2
LaDonna Hutchinson - Virginia Shore; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri49.80%

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Shelly Salvi - Milton Jacobs; Pompano Beach DBC63.19%
2


Edith Denenberg - Michael Greenhutt; Pompano Beach DBC56.25%
3


Edward Rauch - Roz Karneol; Pompano Beach DBC53.24%
4/5
1
1
Eric Stricoff - Rhonda Cohen; Pompano Beach DBC52.08%
4/5


Keith Gellman - Larry Kroll; Pompano Beach DBC52.08%

2

Gwen Montgomery - Art Nisenbaum; Pompano Beach DBC48.84%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Miroslav Brzobohaty - Donald Toner; Pompano Beach DBC65.05%
2


Harold Buchman - Robert Buchner; Pompano Beach DBC63.66%
3
2

Jorge Franco - Victoria Anderson; Pompano Beach DBC54.86%
4


Arthur Seelenfreund - Glenda Gerraputa; Pompano Beach DBC53.94%


1
Mary Anna Fowler - Marilyn Lyttle; Pompano Beach DBC43.29%

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Harold Phillips - Celia Phillips; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid66.20%
2


Christina Jordan - Bobbie Sward; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid52.78%
3/4


David Millward* - Jean Macdonald; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid52.31%
3/4
1
1
Tina Cole - Polly Swiftney; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid52.31%

2

Maureen Hendricks - Boots Van Nostrand; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid50.69%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Mimi Klug - David Lebar; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid59.95%
2
2

Pieter Vanbennekom - Christine Matus; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid57.64%
3
3

John Rusher III - William Rose Jr; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid56.25%
4


Gail Reams - David Jarvis; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid51.62%

Section B North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Jamie Portell - Janice Woodbury; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid63.43%
2
1

Louann Yates - Sandy Johnson; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid59.72%
3
2

Jim Andre - Robert Horak; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid54.17%
4


Hazel Lacks - Samuel Lacks Jr; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid53.70%


1
Patricia Forsdick - John Symonds; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid43.29%

Section B East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Sandra Gross - Sue Weller; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid59.26%
2


Myriam Milgrom - Susan Mayo; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid58.56%
3
2

Deborah Brower - Dell Hatten; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid55.32%
4


Priscilla Knox - E Freeman Bunn; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid51.85%


1
Peggy Wallace - Elizabeth Tompkins; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid51.39%

Section D North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Martha Hunter - John Lewis; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid59.95%
2


Bob Schives* - Ruth Browning; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid55.32%
3


Judy Ludwig - Gisela Migliore; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid54.63%
4
2

Ann Bottelli - Richard Bottelli; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid53.47%


1
Nick Michaels - Heidi Rooney; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid45.14%

Section D East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Deborah Drury - Reanette Frobouck; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid63.89%
2


Mariangela Risso - Charles Kline; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid58.80%
3


Judith Balph - Louise Lambert; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid53.01%
4


Joanne Matchette - Christopher Smith; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid52.08%

1

Donald Riefler - Patricia Riefler; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid49.77%

2
1
Richard Haverland - Don Tribus; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid45.37%