Monday Aft Open Pairs
- 118.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 16.54 |
Edith Denenberg - Miroslav Brzobohaty, Pompano Beach FL; Pompano Beach DBC | 78.17%
| 12.41 |
Jamie Portell - Boots Van Nostrand, Vero Beach FL; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 71.06%
| 9.30 |
Bob Schives* - Joanne Matchette, Vero Beach FL; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 69.68%
| 9.55 |
Donald Manore, Oviedo FL; Sonya Slysh, Winter Park FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 69.06%
| 5.23 |
Kay Dennis, Winter Spgs FL; Charles Miner, Orlando FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 67.80%
| 3.93 |
Alyce Levy, FL; Sydelle Shamah, N Miami Beach FL; Hollywood Bridge Club | 66.90%
| 2.94 |
Rod Fullerton - James Case, Pensacola FL; Pensacola DBC | 65.48%
| 2.34 |
Dave Hoffman, Oronoco MN; Thomas Allan, West Melbourne FL; Wickham Park | 63.75%
| 2.34 |
Paul Guttman, Rockledge FL; Linda James, Melbourne FL; Wickham Park | 63.26%
| 2.16 |
Peter Dittner, Oak Ridge TN; Bernice Louis Cleveland, Heathrow FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 63.07%
| 7.16 |
Susan Pyner, Delray Beach FL; Suzanne Cohen, Tamarac FL; Pompano Beach DBC | 62.15%
| 5.37 |
Cordia Fischer - Don Tribus, Vero Beach FL; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 61.81%
| 1.88 |
William Poole, Vero Beach FL; Steve Hayskar, Port St Lucie FL; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 61.57%
| 1.97 |
Pamela Nisbet - Richie Schwartz, ; Hollywood Bridge Club | 61.47%
| 4.03 |
Bob Pribell - Brenda Pribell, Orlando FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 60.90%
| 1.51 |
Eileen Easterling, Casselberry FL; Liane Turner, Orlando FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 60.80%
| 1.59 |
Betty Sheffield - Cheryl Walker, Pensacola FL; Pensacola DBC | 60.42%
| 3.40 |
Libby Spence, ; Judy Harrison, Marianna FL; Marianna DBC | 60.37%
| 1.64 |
Monty Page, Palm Bay FL; Elaine Edgeton, ; Wickham Park | 59.92%
| 1.64 |
Julia Bomalaski, Indialantic FL; Martha Pehlke, Merritt Island FL; Wickham Park | 59.60%
| 2.27 |
George Flack Jr - Burt Rosenberg, Deland FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 59.28%
| 1.88 |
Ronald Andrews - Deborah Drury, Vero Beach FL; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 59.23%
| 1.88 |
Charles Kline, Vero Beach FL; Gerry Vaughn, Fort Pierce FL; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 58.93%
| 1.17 |
Mary Church, Rockledge FL; Georgeanne Bender, Cocoa Beach FL; Wickham Park | 58.89%
| 1.70 |
Suzy O'Connor - Mike O'Connor, Sanford FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 58.39%
| 2.55 |
Jane Acheson - Philip Bartlett, Vero Beach FL; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 58.25%
| 1.91 |
Betty Pippin - Joan Bence, Vero Beach FL; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 58.16%
| 1.44 |
Bill Lies - Doris Ottinger, Dothan AL; Marianna DBC | 58.15%
| 1.51 |
Carole Hollamby, Orlando FL; Deborah Alexander, Clermont FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 57.85%
| 1.38 |
Dianne Shaffer, Hollywood FL; Lynne Kupperman, ; Hollywood Bridge Club | 57.46%
| 1.43 |
Nancy Parsons - Suzanne Tifft, Vero Beach FL; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 57.19%
| 1.97 |
Esther Akinin, ; Lilliane Levy, Aventura FL; Hollywood Bridge Club | 56.96%
| 1.78 |
Richard L'heureux, N Miami Beach FL; Liora Sharon, Sunny Iles Bea FL; Hollywood Bridge Club | 56.94%
| 0.89 |
Warren Morse, ; Gail Farrish, Edgartown MA; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 56.62%
| |
---|
Tallahassee 199'ers
- 10.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.59 |
Jim Bock, Tallahassee FL; Mary Bert, Havana FL; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 69.64%
| 1.19 |
Patricia Brown - Darcy Bolden, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 66.67%
| 0.89 |
Franklin McGoogan - Jeanette Gaboardi, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 61.61%
| 0.67 |
Patricia Nelson - Gloria Swanson, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 57.14%
| 0.50 |
Earl Lines - Beth Lines, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 53.87%
| 1.13 |
Robert Milligan - June Milligan, ; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 53.57%
| 0.85 |
Janet Martin, ; Karin Werner, Micosukee FL; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 50.30%
| 0.64 |
Barbara Kemp, Tallahassee; Dorothy Williamson, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 48.21%
| 0.48 |
Lesley Mendelson - Judy Etemadi, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 47.62%
| |
---|
Mon Aft 299'ers
- 39.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.22 |
Lee Davies, Altamonte Spg FL; Fred Bates, Sanford FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 67.61%
| 3.27 |
Janet Goodhue - Heidi Rooney, Vero Beach FL; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 67.02%
| 2.45 |
Audrey Foster, Gulf Breeze FL; Lou Amick, Pensacola FL; Pensacola DBC | 62.86%
| 1.78 |
Bruce Yberg, Apopka FL; Russell Colvin, Lake Mary FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 62.66%
| 1.34 |
Ralph Maffei - Barbara Maffei, Vero Beach FL; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 61.61%
| 1.00 |
Marieann Mazzafro - William Mazzafro, Schnecksville PA; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 58.33%
| 1.95 |
Sarah Horton - Dan Will, Vero Beach FL; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 58.01%
| 1.38 |
Craig Huffman, Gulf Breeze FL; Lynda Knell, Pensacola Beach FL; Pensacola DBC | 57.92%
| 1.46 |
Jean Coggin - Millie DeSorbo, Pensacola FL; Pensacola DBC | 57.50%
| 0.78 |
Tommy Cullens - Carole Groninger, Winter Park FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 57.30%
| 1.10 |
Julie Johnson, Oviedo FL; Charles (Dick) Katz, Longwood FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 54.68%
| 0.82 |
Liz Worth - Susan Averill, Altamonte Spg FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 54.67%
| 0.62 |
Dave Willis - Frank McGowan, Vero Beach FL; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 54.46%
| 0.46 |
Mark Keenan, Lake Mary FL; David Dore, Maitland FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 53.43%
| |
---|
Mon Aft 749'ers
- 32.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.13 |
Donna Schoeck - James Schoeck, Orlando FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 64.95%
| 3.10 |
Trudy Bell, Fort Lauderdale FL; Joanne Gatewood, Plantation FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 62.80%
| 2.78 |
Lucy Gordon, Winter Park FL; Becky Dunn, Maitland FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 60.74%
| 1.53 |
Gary Moll, Lighthouse Pt FL; Joan Stulginskas, Dol-Des-Ormeaux QC; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 59.82%
| 2.09 |
Robin Kupperman - David Kupperman, Hollywood FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 59.82%
| 1.56 |
Helene Kaplan, Delray Beach FL; Judy Davis, Hollywood FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 59.52%
| 1.17 |
Mary Merchant, Hollywood FL; Jeanne Forsberg, Plantation FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 57.44%
| 1.31 |
Yvonne Cobb, Winter Park FL; Thomas Maricle, Orlando FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 56.95%
| 0.98 |
Jean Mosher, Altamonte Spg FL; Linda Bentley, Longwood FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 56.57%
| 0.74 |
Virginia Youngberg, Fort Lauderdale FL; Elinor Kazin, Hollywood FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 55.36%
| 0.57 |
Jerry Rescek - Rick Ostlie, Orlando FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 53.70%
| 0.52 |
Sharon Kramer, Aventura FL; Helayne Riesel, Hallandale FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 53.27%
| |
---|
Monday Aft Inv'l Pairs
- 12.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.30 |
Susan Mayo, New Canaan CT; Lois Karcher, Darien CT; Orchid Island Bridge Club | 67.56%
| 2.48 |
Joanne Dorey, Vero Beach FL; Jack Dorey, ; Orchid Island Bridge Club | 61.01%
| 1.86 |
Carolyn Evers - Lois MacLeod, Orchid FL; Orchid Island Bridge Club | 59.32%
| 1.39 |
Dick Bergeman - Howard Thrailkill, ; Orchid Island Bridge Club | 58.85%
| 1.04 |
Cheryl Charles, ; Jo Ann Daniel, Orchid FL; Orchid Island Bridge Club | 57.14%
| 0.83 |
Nancy Cruce, Vero Beach FL; Andy Cruce, ; Orchid Island Bridge Club | 55.95%
| 0.58 |
Lee Whitney - Julie Whitney, Vero Beach FL; Orchid Island Bridge Club | 54.46%
| 0.32 |
Margaret Watkins - Mary Ann Cashion, Vero Beach FL; Orchid Island Bridge Club | 52.64%
| |
---|
Monday Aft Open Pairs Monday Aft Session
| Section B North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Alyce Levy - Sydelle Shamah; Hollywood Bridge Club | 66.90%
| Zita Lechter - Esther de Perczek; Hollywood Bridge Club | 55.32%
| Cuna Mack - Phoebe Mirsky; Hollywood Bridge Club | 53.94%
| Esther Ghitelman - Jackie Katz; Hollywood Bridge Club | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Richard L'heureux - Liora Sharon; Hollywood Bridge Club | 56.94%
| Annette Irom - Marilyn Millstone; Hollywood Bridge Club | 54.63%
| Lucie Lalonde - Noreen Danielson; Hollywood Bridge Club | 54.17%
| Arline Cogan - Barbara Ostrow; Hollywood Bridge Club | 51.62%
| |
---|
Section C North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Pamela Nisbet - Richie Schwartz; Hollywood Bridge Club | 61.47%
| Dianne Shaffer - Lynne Kupperman; Hollywood Bridge Club | 57.46%
| Joe Khezrie - Renee Hazan; Hollywood Bridge Club | 56.40%
| Sid Keller - Joe Edell; Hollywood Bridge Club | 54.45%
| Susan Zager - Sandy Fielding; Hollywood Bridge Club | 51.67%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Esther Akinin - Lilliane Levy; Hollywood Bridge Club | 56.96%
| Andrew Rusell - Arno Hobart; Hollywood Bridge Club | 56.66%
| Marianne Agai - Barbara Bermann; Hollywood Bridge Club | 56.58%
| Jean Monette - Helene Ciforelli; Hollywood Bridge Club | 56.17%
| Bertha Duek - Dennis Erani; Hollywood Bridge Club | 53.65%
| Fira Zimilis - Dora Yisrael; Hollywood Bridge Club | 51.60%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Peter Dittner - Bernice Louis Cleveland; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 63.07%
| Eileen Easterling - Liane Turner; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 60.80%
| George Flack Jr - Burt Rosenberg; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 59.28%
| Cabot Jaffee - Barbara Jaffee; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 56.44%
| W David Rogers Jr - Jennifer Rogers; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 53.98%
| Jane Fray - Marilyn Miller; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 52.46%
| Lawrence Rogers - Stanley Goodman; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 46.21%
| Bill Dehlinger - Lynn Dehlinger; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 45.27%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Donald Manore - Sonya Slysh; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 69.06%
| Suzy O'Connor - Mike O'Connor; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 58.39%
| Jackie Jones - Shirley Mackey; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 55.59%
| Mike Moshiri - Glen Martin; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 54.20%
| Tom Rusk - Phyllis Englander; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 53.50%
| |
---|
Mon Aft 299'ers Monday Aft Session
| Section D North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Lee Davies - Fred Bates; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 67.61%
| Bruce Yberg - Russell Colvin; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 62.66%
| Tommy Cullens - Carole Groninger; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 57.30%
| Michelle Davis - Linda Seay; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 53.33%
| Michael Davis - Mary Stirling; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 52.31%
| Dodie Moseley - Roberta "Cookie" McKenna; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 48.88%
| Linda McCree - Daniel Dougherty; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 45.98%
| |
---|
Section D East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Natalie Weinman - George Spencer; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 55.33%
| Camellia Gurley - William Dupont III; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 54.75%
| Julie Johnson - Charles (Dick) Katz; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 54.68%
| Liz Worth - Susan Averill; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 54.67%
| Mark Keenan - David Dore; North Orlando Bridge Cent | 53.43%
| |
---|
Monday Aft Open Pairs Monday Aft Session
| Section F North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Kay Dennis - Charles Miner; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 67.80%
| Carole Hollamby - Deborah Alexander; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 57.85%
| Dorothy Ward - Billie Barnby; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 55.05%
| Wilbur Radcliffe - Elliot Raphaelson; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 53.12%
| Daryl Drew - Babak Shafii; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 52.02%
| Susan Woodman - Richard Kohs; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 49.95%
| Lorraine Harris - Bettye Ballenger; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 45.95%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Bob Pribell - Brenda Pribell; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 60.90%
| William Alexander - John Reitz; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 55.44%
| Lynn McKinney - Maxie Cinnamon; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 54.26%
| Gloria McCain - Jim Tully; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 51.64%
| Doris Schoenblum - Katherine Bybee; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 50.40%
| |
---|
Mon Aft 749'ers Monday Aft Session
| Section B North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Lucy Gordon - Becky Dunn; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 60.74%
| Robert Mosley - Mary Watkins; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 59.26%
| Cynthia Pesch - Ann Anderson; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 58.77%
| Yvonne Cobb - Thomas Maricle; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 56.95%
| Fred Fedler - Mary Beth Becker; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 53.44%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Donna Schoeck - James Schoeck; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 64.95%
| Jean Mosher - Linda Bentley; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 56.57%
| Jerry Rescek - Rick Ostlie; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 53.70%
| H Phillips - Kaye Halpin; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 53.52%
| Anne Smith - Bob Buhrmann; Orlando Metropolitan Brid | 51.15%
| |
---|
Monday Aft Open Pairs Monday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Edith Denenberg - Miroslav Brzobohaty; Pompano Beach DBC | 78.17%
| Robert Buchner - Marie Louise Steuer; Pompano Beach DBC | 58.73%
| Gwen Montgomery - Steven Hudson; Pompano Beach DBC | 50.00%
| Anita Waser - Bruce Frenkel; Pompano Beach DBC | 49.21%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Susan Pyner - Suzanne Cohen; Pompano Beach DBC | 62.15%
| Mickey Levenson - Sanford Robbins; Pompano Beach DBC | 53.82%
| William Palmer - Harold Buchman; Pompano Beach DBC | 51.04%
| Paula Michalik - David Ein; Pompano Beach DBC | 49.65%
| Shirley David - Shirley Tobin; Pompano Beach DBC | 49.65%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Paul Guttman - Linda James; Wickham Park | 63.26%
| Julia Bomalaski - Martha Pehlke; Wickham Park | 59.60%
| Casey Holscher - Christina Pomeroy; Wickham Park | 55.52%
| Ken Patwari - Eddie Young; Wickham Park | 55.46%
| Sharon Sutton - Tina Conner; Wickham Park | 54.87%
| Lee Bohlmann - Mickey Riemondy; Wickham Park | 53.49%
| Thomas Ahlin - Joyce Stromberg; Wickham Park | 50.79%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Dave Hoffman - Thomas Allan; Wickham Park | 63.75%
| Monty Page - Elaine Edgeton; Wickham Park | 59.92%
| Mary Church - Georgeanne Bender; Wickham Park | 58.89%
| Sandy King - Larry King; Wickham Park | 54.60%
| Nathan Harris - Smita Maniar; Wickham Park | 53.07%
| Pat Attamante - Louise Andsager; Wickham Park | 52.23%
| Ronald Andsager - Cindy Fenton; Wickham Park | 47.50%
| Rick Edgwin Simpson - Marie Lachance; Wickham Park | 46.93%
| |
---|
Tallahassee 199'ers Monday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Jim Bock - Mary Bert; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 69.64%
| Patricia Nelson - Gloria Swanson; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 57.14%
| Earl Lines - Beth Lines; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 53.87%
| Robert Milligan - June Milligan; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 53.57%
| Janet Martin - Karin Werner; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 50.30%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Patricia Brown - Darcy Bolden; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 66.67%
| Franklin McGoogan - Jeanette Gaboardi; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 61.61%
| Tricia Yates - Barbara Nedza; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 52.38%
| Elizabeth Dirks - Joann Sapolsky; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 52.38%
| Barbara Kemp - Dorothy Williamson; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 48.21%
| Lesley Mendelson - Judy Etemadi; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri | 47.62%
| |
---|
Mon Aft 299'ers Monday Aft Session
| Section E North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Marieann Mazzafro - William Mazzafro; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 58.33%
| John Grant - Janet Grant; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 56.55%
| Sean Kashawlic - John Asakawa; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 52.98%
| Patricia Fox - Marilyn Klussman; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 52.98%
| Edel Livermore - Ulla Speer; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 52.68%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Ralph Maffei - Barbara Maffei; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 61.61%
| John Brunner - Jane (Nicki) Brunner; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 56.25%
| Dave Willis - Frank McGowan; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 54.46%
| Joseph Davis - Edmond Knoeppel; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 51.19%
| Nancy Faigen - Gary B. Smith; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 50.60%
| |
---|
Section F North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Sarah Horton - Dan Will; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 58.01%
| Dave Nocar - Joe Burke; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 57.74%
| Martin Diament - Joan Diament; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 54.48%
| Carol Baxter - Lela Remmert; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 53.49%
| Janie Jett - Rick Jett; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 53.24%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Janet Goodhue - Heidi Rooney; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 67.02%
| Geraldine Lumelleau - Evelyn Antonopoulos; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 55.02%
| Mimi Gerstell - Irene Gentile; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 54.63%
| Rhonda Dykal - James Greene; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 53.49%
| Michele Kelly - Ann Martin; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 41.62%
| |
---|
Monday Aft Open Pairs Monday Aft Session
| Section M North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Jane Acheson - Philip Bartlett; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 58.25%
| Peggy Bradt - Marilyn Crockett-Marion; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 52.60%
| Jeff Pfister - Karen Pfister; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 52.38%
| Tina Cole - Polly Swiftney; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 51.52%
| |
---|
Section M East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Betty Pippin - Joan Bence; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 58.16%
| Nancy Parsons - Suzanne Tifft; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 57.19%
| Warren Morse - Gail Farrish; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 56.62%
| Robert Thompson - Francis Wallach; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 54.43%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Bob Schives* - Joanne Matchette; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 69.68%
| E Freeman Bunn - Nancy Marquardt; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 55.32%
| John Hagood - Susan Hansel; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 54.86%
| William Weber - Eileen Krisinski; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 53.24%
| John Tampanello - Don Brinkerhoff; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 52.78%
| Hazel Lacks - Jean Knoesen; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 50.69%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| William Poole - Steve Hayskar; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 61.57%
| David Jarvis - Lee Ann Daly; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 54.63%
| Jeffery Jones - Nick Michaels; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 53.47%
| Doris Leigh - Louise Lambert; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 51.16%
| Fran Jaffe - Beverly Kinkead; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 50.00%
| Margot Williams - William Corcoran; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 48.61%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Ronald Andrews - Deborah Drury; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 59.23%
| Harold Phillips - Mickey Lane; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 56.82%
| Ellen Gelberg - Christina Jordan; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 55.18%
| Maxwell Hughes - Jay Prillaman Jr; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 52.16%
| Louann Yates - Susan Feinour; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 48.54%
| Noel Bischoff - Mary Ann Clayton; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 41.88%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Charles Kline - Gerry Vaughn; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 58.93%
| Anne Bell Rusher - Sheldon Wander; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 55.28%
| Peggy Warner - Jim Andre; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 52.10%
| Barbara Bromberger - Priscilla Knox; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 50.56%
| Barbara Smith - Flo Fisher; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 50.47%
| |
---|
Section D North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Jamie Portell - Boots Van Nostrand; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 71.06%
| Cordia Fischer - Don Tribus; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 61.81%
| Jan Ward - Elizabeth Cross; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 49.77%
| Judy Ludwig - Gisela Migliore; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 49.77%
| Nece Buckle - Martha Glassmeyer; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 49.07%
| Edna Thornton - Mary Murnane; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 47.69%
| |
---|
Section D East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Myriam Milgrom - Reanette Frobouck; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 55.79%
| Jean Macdonald - William Baum; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 54.40%
| Christopher Smith - Lorie Heiberger; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 54.40%
| Alfred Killian - Griff McClellan; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 53.24%
| Roberta Sylvia - James Ertel; Vero Beach Duplicate Brid | 50.23%
| |
---|
Mon Aft 299'ers Monday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Craig Huffman - Lynda Knell; Pensacola DBC | 57.92%
| Jean Coggin - Millie DeSorbo; Pensacola DBC | 57.50%
| Richard Broughton - Lorna Bultman; Pensacola DBC | 52.50%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Audrey Foster - Lou Amick; Pensacola DBC | 62.86%
| Loretta Davis - Bob Hannah; Pensacola DBC | 52.50%
| Deborah Chase - Kathy Colombo; Pensacola DBC | 49.64%
| |
---|
Monday Aft Open Pairs Monday Aft Session
| Section B North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Rod Fullerton - James Case; Pensacola DBC | 65.48%
| Sid Kalishman - Ron Emmett; Pensacola DBC | 52.08%
| Robert Dale - Bob Dale; Pensacola DBC | 50.00%
| Carolyn Wolf - Barbara Chesterfield; Pensacola DBC | 47.32%
| J Jody Craney - Patti Hawthorne; Pensacola DBC | 46.43%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Betty Sheffield - Cheryl Walker; Pensacola DBC | 60.42%
| Jennie Legge - Winston Legge; Pensacola DBC | 51.49%
| Carl Lathrop - Cynthia Lalas; Pensacola DBC | 51.19%
| Mary Ann Abrams - Jim Davenport; Pensacola DBC | 49.70%
| Lenore Perry - Sandra Tsujioka; Pensacola DBC | 49.70%
| |
---|
Section A
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Libby Spence - Judy Harrison; Marianna DBC | 60.37%
| Bill Lies - Doris Ottinger; Marianna DBC | 58.15%
| Nancy Watts - Judy Duell; Marianna DBC | 54.81%
| Armin Kunkler - Douglas Parker; Marianna DBC | 53.70%
| Betty Brendemuehl - Zillah Fossum; Marianna DBC | 52.96%
| |
---|
Monday Aft Inv'l Pairs Monday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Susan Mayo - Lois Karcher; Orchid Island Bridge Club | 67.56%
| Joanne Dorey - Jack Dorey; Orchid Island Bridge Club | 61.01%
| Nancy Cruce - Andy Cruce; Orchid Island Bridge Club | 55.95%
| Beverly Taylor* - Lynn Bayman *; Orchid Island Bridge Club | 51.83%
| Dianne Vanvliet - Nancy Knapp; Orchid Island Bridge Club | 51.79%
| Alan Drucker - Jayne Drucker; Orchid Island Bridge Club | 51.53%
| Pam Doyle - Carolyn Timmerman; Orchid Island Bridge Club | 50.55%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Carolyn Evers - Lois MacLeod; Orchid Island Bridge Club | 59.32%
| Dick Bergeman - Howard Thrailkill; Orchid Island Bridge Club | 58.85%
| Cheryl Charles - Jo Ann Daniel; Orchid Island Bridge Club | 57.14%
| Lee Whitney - Julie Whitney; Orchid Island Bridge Club | 54.46%
| Constance Sackville - Steve Jackson; Orchid Island Bridge Club | 53.49%
| |
---|
Mon Aft 749'ers Monday Aft Session
| Section C North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Helene Kaplan - Judy Davis; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 59.52%
| Virginia Youngberg - Elinor Kazin; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 55.36%
| Dennis Erwin - Paul Karon; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 54.46%
| Simon Entius - Wim Nossin; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 54.17%
| |
---|
Section C East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Trudy Bell - Joanne Gatewood; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 62.80%
| Mary Merchant - Jeanne Forsberg; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 57.44%
| Theresa Hernandez - Trudy Kalen; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 54.46%
| Franz Kluebenspies - Paul Jacobson; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 50.89%
| Dot Martin - Cynthia Diana; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 49.70%
| |
---|
Section D North-South
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Gary Moll - Joan Stulginskas; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 59.82%
| Galia Barlow - Mary Kennedy; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 53.57%
| Gladyce Slatkin - Natalie Gordon; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 50.60%
| Gloria Hift - Marilyn Fields; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 50.30%
| Geraldine Hynes - Roxane Lafond; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 50.00%
| Judy Halloran - Midge Bowden; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 49.40%
| Maris Gherman - Ellen Lustig; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 48.21%
| |
---|
Section D East-West
A | B | C | Names | Score
| Robin Kupperman - David Kupperman; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 59.82%
| Gisela Herner - Henry Herner; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 55.95%
| Sharon Kramer - Helayne Riesel; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 53.27%
| Adrienne Lynch - Michael Lynch; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club | 52.98%
| |
---|