District 25 NAP Finals - Flights B and C

Mansfield, MA
Nov 11-12, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


District 25 Flight C NAP Finals - 14.5 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Arthur Keefe, Randolph MA; Jon Kasdan, Sharon MA63.14%
7.50
2
Paul Durda - Saul Franklin, Needham MA59.94%
5.63
3
Skip Page, Rye NH; James Hickey, Londonderry NH58.19%
4.22
4
Keith Kimball, Nashua NH; Susan Lincoln, Boxford MA57.96%
3.33
5
Livingston Carroll, Sherborn MA; Ethan Wood, Dover MA56.58%
2.86
6
Rosemary Benedict, Oxford CT; Linda Dale Mulholland, Sandy Hook CT55.99%
2.50
7
Lesley Fogarty, Newton NH; Carol Poirier, South Berwick ME55.85%
2.22
8
Viswanath Khaitan, Wellesley MA; Henry Shulman, Newton MA54.81%
2.00
9
Michael Feeney, Cambridge MA; Mary Jo Feeney, Jamaica Plain MA54.31%
1.82
10
Qingyan Yu, Andover MA; Julia Qi Zhou, Mansfield MA53.33%

District 25 Flight B NAP Finals - 10.0 Tables / Based on 18 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
24.00
1
Jack Mahoney - Dan Morgenstern, Brunswick ME363.46
18.00
2
Ajit Pai, Nashua NH; Venky Venkataramani, Andover MA294.70
13.50
3
Kenneth Leopold, Avon CT; Felix Springer, West Hartford CT293.65
10.67
4
Reid Barton, Arlington MA; Michael Lieberman, Somerville MA292.29
9.60
5
Peter Clay, Wellesley MA; Paul Harris, Waltham MA283.49
8.73
6
Yaning Zhou, Tewksbury MA; Dawei Qi, Framingham MA280.65
8.00
7
Leo Zelevinsky - Jay Tang, Sharon MA277.66
7.38
8
Sabrina Miles, Mansfield MA; Darryl Legassie, Milton NH273.56
6.86
9
Jeffery Scott, Bedford MA; Murat Azizoglu, Concord MA268.32
6.40
10
Paul Miller, Weston CT; Naresh Mehta, Shrewsbury MA262.51
6.00
11
Roger Li, Boston MA; Don Liu, Lowell MA260.39
5.65
12
Dana Rossi, Westport CT; Adam Lally, Stamford CT257.53
5.33
13
Daniel AlbertRozenberg - Michael Albert, Cambridge MA251.33

 


Total masterpoints: 378.92 earned by 78 players.
Total attendance:   85 tables.

   1  24.00 Jack Mahoney, Brunswick ME
   2  24.00 Dan Morgenstern, Brunswick ME
   3  18.00 Venky Venkataramani, Andover MA
   4  18.00 Ajit Pai, Nashua NH
   5  13.50 Kenneth Leopold, Avon CT
   6  13.50 Felix Springer, West Hartford CT
   7  10.67 Reid Barton, Arlington MA
   8  10.67 Michael Lieberman, Somerville MA
   9  10.00 Jon Kasdan, Sharon MA
  10  10.00 Arthur Keefe, Randolph MA
  11   9.60 Peter Clay, Wellesley MA
  12   9.60 Paul Harris, Waltham MA
  13   8.73 Yaning Zhou, Tewksbury MA
  14   8.73 Dawei Qi, Framingham MA
  15   8.00 Leo Zelevinsky, Sharon MA
  16   8.00 Jay Tang, Sharon MA
  17   7.50 Saul Franklin, Needham MA
  18   7.50 Paul Durda, Needham MA
  19   7.38 Sabrina Miles, Mansfield MA
  20   7.38 Darryl Legassie, Milton NH
  21   6.86 Murat Azizoglu, Concord MA
  22   6.86 Jeffery Scott, Bedford MA
  23   6.40 Paul Miller, Weston CT
  24   6.40 Naresh Mehta, Shrewsbury MA
  25   6.00 Roger Li, Boston MA
  26   6.00 Don Liu, Lowell MA
  27   5.65 Dana Rossi, Westport CT
  28   5.65 Adam Lally, Stamford CT
  29   5.63 Skip Page, Rye NH
  30   5.63 James Hickey, Londonderry NH
  31   5.33 Michael Albert, Cambridge MA
  32   5.33 Daniel AlbertRozenberg, Cambridge MA
  33   4.22 Susan Lincoln, Boxford MA
  34   4.22 Keith Kimball, Nashua NH
  35   3.67 Jianqiao Gu, Lexington MA
  36   3.67 Jian Song, Bridgewater MA
  37   3.33 Livingston Carroll, Sherborn MA
  38   3.33 Ethan Wood, Dover MA
  39   2.86 Rosemary Benedict, Oxford CT
  40   2.86 Linda Dale Mulholland, Sandy Hook CT
  41   2.50 Lesley Fogarty, Newton NH
  42   2.50 Carol Poirier, South Berwick ME
  43   2.22 Viswanath Khaitan, Wellesley MA
  44   2.22 Henry Shulman, Newton MA
  45   2.00 Michael Feeney, Cambridge MA
  46   2.00 Mary Jo Feeney, Jamaica Plain MA
  47   1.82 Qingyan Yu, Andover MA
  48   1.82 Julia Qi Zhou, Mansfield MA
  49   1.79 Diogo Teixeira, Wellesley MA
  50   1.79 Christine Halkiotis, Wellesley Hills MA
  51   1.66 Lori Leopold, Avon CT
  52   1.66 Debbie Katz, Bloomfield CT
  53   1.53 Susan Frayman, Auburn MA
  54   1.53 Rene Frayman, Auburn MA
  55   1.32 E Roman, Boxborough MA
  56   1.32 Allen Nitschelm, Acton MA
  57   1.25 Peter Mitchell, Newbury NH
  58   1.25 James Felch, Bristol NH
  59   1.06 Ronald Klein, Southborough MA
  60   1.06 Robert Gervis, West Newton MA
  61   0.83 Nathalie Tabor, Brookline MA
  62   0.83 Lisa Muir, Lexington MA
  63   0.77 R Muggia, Andover MA
  64   0.77 Daniel Jablonski, Stoneham MA
  65   0.66 Anthony Keats, Framingham MA
  66   0.66 Allen Post, Andover MA
  67   0.51 Ross Huntington, Hampstead NH
  68   0.51 Robert Huntington, New London CT
  69   0.47 Peggy Gibson, Lexington MA
  70   0.47 Muggsie Rocco, Carlisle MA
  71   0.47 Lester Starr Jr, Medfield MA
  72   0.47 Jayson Rhuda, Middleton MA
  73   0.47 Carol Fountain, Chelmsford MA
  74   0.47 Ann Keegan, Needham MA
  75   0.40 Patricia Dowling, Haverhill MA
  76   0.40 Joyce Leary, Andover MA
  77   0.40 Edward Langley, Acton MA
  78   0.40 Barbara Langley, Acton MA