Total masterpoints: 567.12 earned by 177 players.
1 22.77 Richard Morgen, Havertown PA
2 16.76 Donna Morgen, Havertown PA
3 13.97 Larry Plotkin, Elkins Park PA
4 13.50 Everett Young, Lafayette Hill PA
5 12.97 Meyer Kotkin, Cherry Hill NJ
6 12.20 Ed Shapiro, Philadelphia PA
7 11.61 Richard Popper, Wilmington DE
8 11.22 David Hoffner, Galloway NJ
9 11.06 Arthur Korth, Galloway NJ
10 10.15 Andy Kaufman, Upper Gwynedd PA
11 9.29 Mark Henderson, Wilmington DE
12 8.83 Joel Myers, Elkins Park PA
13 8.69 Steven Gewirtzman, Ambler PA
14 8.69 Clifford Wilson Jr, Princeton NJ
15 8.25 Howard Kahlenberg, Philadelphia PA
16 7.33 William Ravreby, Merion Station PA
17 6.53 Judy Robbins, Narberth PA
18 6.03 Kenneth Chatzinoff, Cinnaminson NJ
19 5.87 Jon Manerchia, Aston PA
20 5.84 Francis Macdonald, Kingston ON
21 5.84 Barbara Kepple, West Chester PA
22 5.80 Kelley Hwang, New York NY
23 5.67 Peter Kyper, West Chester PA
24 5.67 Gerald Korn, Glen Mills PA
25 5.50 Kurt Engleman, Avondale PA
26 5.50 Bernard Rehberg, Swarthmore PA
27 5.42 Martin de Bruin, Egg Harbor Twp NJ
28 5.42 Louis Glasthal, Berwyn PA
29 5.42 Kenneth Shatoff, Broomall PA
30 5.42 John Jemmott, Narberth PA
31 5.42 Andrew Markowitz, Lahaska PA
32 5.40 Melody Henderson, Wilmington DE
33 5.40 Gina Bresler, Lansdale PA
34 5.27 Edward Alcoff, Plymouth Meetng PA
35 5.14 Steve White, Broomall PA
36 5.14 Peter Schulman, Bala Cynwyd PA
37 5.14 David Leavitt, Narberth PA
38 4.16 Arthur Fields, Jenkintown PA
39 4.16 Andrew Cantor, Lafayette Hill PA
40 4.14 Janet Johnson, Philadelphia PA
41 4.14 Edward Kung, Philadelphia PA
42 4.12 Jane Ball, Doylestown PA
43 4.12 Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ
44 4.02 Gail Ruth, Gladwyne PA
45 4.02 David Legrow, King of Prussia PA
46 3.91 Lisa Mita, Berwyn PA
47 3.89 Jeffrey Billheimer, West Chester PA
48 3.89 Elizabeth Abrams, Allentown PA
49 3.89 Betsy Cutler, Allentown PA
50 3.88 Terry Schall, Glen Mills PA
51 3.88 Mark Beifermanhaines, Woodbury NJ
52 3.86 Susan Shenkin, West Chester PA
53 3.86 R Shenkin, West Chester PA
54 3.86 Karen Pollak, Exton PA
55 3.86 Jane Beck, Elkton MD
56 3.73 Cheryl Stark Abrams, Villanova PA
57 3.52 Wayne Rosenberger, Philadelphia PA
58 3.42 Robert Killen, Mount Laurel NJ
59 3.42 Michael Salton, Palmyra NJ
60 3.29 Frances Abramson, Haverford PA
61 3.29 Evelyn Rosen, Narberth PA
62 3.28 Philip Greco, Philadelphia PA
63 3.05 William Johnson, Philadelphia PA
64 2.97 Deborah August, Villanova PA
65 2.96 Robbee Perlman, Philadelphia PA
66 2.96 Ellen Berkowitz, Philadelphia PA
67 2.92 Stevie Thompson, Media PA
68 2.92 Sara Gainey, Allentown PA
69 2.92 Kathleen Early, Ardmore PA
70 2.92 Freda Witmer, Allentown PA
71 2.89 William Goldstein, Philadelphia PA
72 2.89 Joan Goldstein, Philadelphia PA
73 2.89 Gerald Kean, Oreland PA
74 2.83 Sharon Segal, Philadelphia PA
75 2.83 Joan Regenbogen, Blue Bell PA
76 2.83 Bonnie Bickman, Jenkintown PA
77 2.83 Arthur Goldfarb, Wynnewood PA
78 2.79 Marty Seligman, Wynnewood PA
79 2.58 Stephen Vineberg, Philadelphia PA
80 2.58 Mark Bolotin, Philadelphia PA
81 2.58 John Barton IV, Swarthmore PA
82 2.58 John Barton III, Swarthmore PA
83 2.50 Lucia Nemer, Dresher PA
84 2.46 Stephen Serota, Blue Bell PA
85 2.40 Nancy Machusick, Reading PA
86 2.40 Elaine Van Briggle, Dalton MA
87 2.34 Margot Lebovitz, Gladwyne PA
88 2.32 Scott Brown, Philadelphia PA
89 2.32 Gail Bell, King of Prussia PA
90 2.28 Rex Saffer, Broomall PA
91 2.19 Andrew Rosenberg, Philadelphia PA
92 2.17 Nancy Walchek, Norristown PA
93 2.12 Sherri Lampert, Huntingdon Vly PA
94 2.12 Bonnie Glass Linsk, Huntingdon Vly PA
95 2.10 Estelle Bogart, Newtown Square PA
96 2.10 Edmond Craig, Wynnewood PA
97 1.90 Rich Rothwarf, Philadelphia PA
98 1.90 Marilyn Reedinger, Philadelphia PA
99 1.82 John Schwartz, Macungie PA
100 1.82 Gary Hillenbrand, Lehighton PA
101 1.74 Rhoda Grossman, Philadelphia PA
102 1.74 Eleanor Novick, Narberth PA
103 1.73 Phyllis Lochiatto, Boothwyn PA
104 1.73 Jean Gardner, West Chester PA
105 1.72 Douglas Dye, Wyndmoor PA
106 1.68 Neil Sussman, Philadelphia PA
107 1.68 Catherine Strauss, Wyndmoor PA
108 1.67 Alison Shoemaker, Wyndmoor PA
109 1.46 Sherry Wert, Rosemont PA
110 1.46 Louise Marx, Haverford PA
111 1.42 Joan Warren, Philadelphia PA
112 1.42 Elaine Weintraub, Philadelphia PA
113 1.37 Harriet Hornick, Philadelphia PA
114 1.28 Daisy Goecker, Yardley PA
115 1.26 John Oehrle, Gladwyne PA
116 1.17 Sheila Seidner, Yardley PA
117 1.17 Jeffrey Gardner, Bensalem PA
118 1.13 Lee Davis, Wilmington DE
119 1.13 Karin Schwenk, Downingtown PA
120 1.07 Mordecai Schwartz, Bryn Mawr PA
121 1.07 Kathy Fisher, Bryn Mawr PA
122 1.04 Sandy Bowers, Wallingford PA
123 1.04 Joanne Yurchak, West Chester PA
124 1.03 Rachel Wubker, Cinnaminson NJ
125 1.03 Catharine Karsten, Lansdowne PA
126 1.02 Guy Veroli, Philadelphia PA
127 1.02 Bernice Koplin, Philadelphia PA
128 1.01 L Irish Murphy, Pottstown PA
129 1.01 Howard Wachtel, Philadelphia PA
130 0.99 Bob Cole, Bethlehem PA
131 0.99 April Uhlenburg, King of Prussia PA
132 0.96 Mike Giesler, Philadelphia PA
133 0.96 Lynn Condon, Philadelphia PA
134 0.96 Kathy Vogel, Ambler PA
135 0.96 Janet Chaiken, Gladwyne PA
136 0.96 Allison Brandt, Philadelphia PA
137 0.88 Wistie Oppenlander, Wayne PA
138 0.88 Diana Oppenlander, Wayne PA
139 0.87 Susie ONeil, Wyndmoor PA
140 0.87 Anna Tyson, Glenside PA
141 0.80 Carole Craige, Pomona NJ
142 0.80 Carol Foley, Mount Laurel NJ
143 0.77 John Dickenson, North Wales PA
144 0.77 Clayton White, Philadelphia PA
145 0.77 Anola Vance, Philadelphia PA
146 0.76 Tzina Weinberg, Philadelphia PA
147 0.76 Jean Roberts, Bensalem PA
148 0.73 Prem Premakumar, Media PA
149 0.73 Kathleen Vernier, Philadelphia PA
150 0.73 Christine Andrews, Philadelphia PA
151 0.72 Roselee Feinour, Jenkintown PA
152 0.72 Joan Zuckerman, Langhorne PA
153 0.71 Brigitte Smith, Havertown PA
154 0.66 Tyrone Davis, Philadelphia PA
155 0.66 Michael Belman, Wynnewood PA
156 0.66 Linda DiLuco, Philadelphia PA
157 0.66 Joanne Gurmankin, Philadelphia PA
158 0.66 Eileen Boritz, Bala Cynwyd PA
159 0.66 Claude Weems, Philadelphia PA
160 0.66 Burton Rosen, Narberth PA
161 0.64 R David Walker, Radnor PA
162 0.64 Jay Apfelbaum, Philadelphia PA
163 0.64 Dara Dinner, Wayne PA
164 0.64 April Apfelbaum, Philadelphia PA
165 0.60 Jordan Berman, Spring House PA
166 0.60 Harriet Kleiman, Voorhees NJ
167 0.60 Bobbie Gomer, Willow Grove PA
168 0.60 Arnold Selig, Jenkintown PA
169 0.52 Marianne McClennen, Devon PA
170 0.52 Joyce Negrotti, Berwyn PA
171 0.52 Diane Carroll, Bala Cynwyd PA
172 0.52 Alvaro Ronderos, Plymouth Meetng PA
173 0.51 Owen Powell, Media PA
174 0.22 Suzanne Moses, Elkins Park PA
175 0.22 Max Lieberman, Elkins Park PA
176 0.22 Gerald Albert, Elkins Park PA
177 0.22 Barbara Albert, Elkins Park PA
|