Flight B NAP Final

Endwell
10/28/2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


District 4 NAPB Finals - 35.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
16.00
1
Lynn Ackerman, Pittsford NY; Mary Miller, Canandaigua NY62.67%
12.00
2
Ellen Ryan - Edythe Krauss, Ithaca NY59.88%
9.00
3
Tom Aridgides, Manlius NY; Dick Tuttle, Cazenovia NY59.55%
6.75
4
Janis Kritzer, Newtown PA; Barbara Ann McLaren, Levittown PA59.32%
5.33
5
Barbara Schaefer, Norristown PA; Sarah McMerty, Southern Pines NC58.36%
4.57
6
David Amsterdam, Wayne PA; Brad Barry, Phoenixville PA58.02%
8.16
7
Irving Memis - Michael Grenis, Vestal NY56.60%
3.56
8
Lewis Maddock - Ruth Ellen Maddock, Hagerstown MD56.49%
4.66
9
Lawrence Kidder - Laura Krauss, Ithaca NY56.43%
2.91
10
J Brill, Voorhees NJ; Larry Plotkin, Elkins Park PA55.56%
2.67
11
Diane Chambala, Vestal NY; Brion Keller, Binghamton NY55.44%
2.46
12
Wayne Rosenberger - Andrew Rosenberg, Philadelphia PA55.18%

 


Total masterpoints: 223.24 earned by 80 players.
Total attendance:   70 tables.

   1  16.00 Mary Miller, Canandaigua NY
   2  16.00 Lynn Ackerman, Pittsford NY
   3  12.00 Ellen Ryan, Ithaca NY
   4  12.00 Edythe Krauss, Ithaca NY
   5   9.00 Tom Aridgides, Manlius NY
   6   9.00 Dick Tuttle, Cazenovia NY
   7   8.16 Michael Grenis, Vestal NY
   8   8.16 Irving Memis, Vestal NY
   9   6.75 Janis Kritzer, Newtown PA
  10   6.75 Barbara Ann McLaren, Levittown PA
  11   5.33 Sarah McMerty, Southern Pines NC
  12   5.33 Barbara Schaefer, Norristown PA
  13   4.66 Lawrence Kidder, Ithaca NY
  14   4.66 Laura Krauss, Ithaca NY
  15   4.57 David Amsterdam, Wayne PA
  16   4.57 Brad Barry, Phoenixville PA
  17   3.56 Ruth Ellen Maddock, Hagerstown MD
  18   3.56 Lewis Maddock, Hagerstown MD
  19   2.91 Larry Plotkin, Elkins Park PA
  20   2.91 J Brill, Voorhees NJ
  21   2.67 Diane Chambala, Vestal NY
  22   2.67 Brion Keller, Binghamton NY
  23   2.46 Wayne Rosenberger, Philadelphia PA
  24   2.46 Andrew Rosenberg, Philadelphia PA
  25   2.17 Stephen Mast, Corning NY
  26   2.17 Milind Vaze, Churchville PA
  27   2.17 Holli Mast, Corning NY
  28   2.17 Bruce Lieberman, Doylestown PA
  29   1.87 Keith Ordemann, Mohnton PA
  30   1.87 James Carroll, Lyons NY
  31   1.87 Gary Hillenbrand, Lehighton PA
  32   1.87 Doug Chaney, Pottstown PA
  33   1.73 Melody Henderson, Wilmington DE
  34   1.73 Mark Henderson, Wilmington DE
  35   1.49 Patrick Corn, Bala Cynwyd PA
  36   1.49 Linda DiLuco, Philadelphia PA
  37   1.49 Lee Baker, Birdsboro PA
  38   1.49 Janice Repko, Wyomissing PA
  39   1.38 Stephen Pope, Ithaca NY
  40   1.38 Ornit Grossman, Ithaca NY
  41   1.36 Thomas Salter, Hatfield PA
  42   1.36 Kenneth Salter, Norristown PA
  43   1.36 Jana Estep, Wernersville PA
  44   1.36 Eugene O'Brien, Reading PA
  45   1.35 Timothy Zettlemoyer, Birdsboro PA
  46   1.35 Dorothy McCormick, Reading PA
  47   1.26 Stephen Mansour, Scranton PA
  48   1.26 George Mansour, Scranton PA
  49   1.25 Carl Perchonock, Jenkintown PA
  50   1.25 Barry Dehlin, Dresher PA
  51   1.19 Susan Bailey, Lansdale PA
  52   1.19 Elaine Watters, Lansdale PA
  53   1.09 Sandra Kayson, Elkins Park PA
  54   1.09 Dalia Singer, Elkins Park PA
  55   1.09 Carole Bishop, Lansdale PA
  56   1.09 Albert Fitzgerald III, Eagleville PA
  57   1.02 W Scott Lacey Jr, Binghamton NY
  58   1.02 Leonard Kent, Endwell NY
  59   0.97 Susan Morse, Flourtown PA
  60   0.97 Joan Warren, Philadelphia PA
  61   0.97 Elaine Weintraub, Philadelphia PA
  62   0.97 Deborah Crisfield, Philadelphia PA
  63   0.87 Kumari Santosh, Vestal NY
  64   0.87 Eileen Schuchman, Chenango Bridge NY
  65   0.83 Philip Greco, Philadelphia PA
  66   0.83 Mark Bolotin, Philadelphia PA
  67   0.73 Leo Birmingham, Whitney Point NY
  68   0.73 Kathleen Chalek, West Chester PA
  69   0.73 John Rose, Vestal NY
  70   0.73 Herbert Chalek, West Chester PA
  71   0.71 W Burns III, E Stroudsburg PA
  72   0.71 Russell Poppleton, Camp Hill PA
  73   0.68 Edward Alcoff, Plymouth Meetng PA
  74   0.68 Alison Shoemaker, Wyndmoor PA
  75   0.66 Tom Henson, Towanda PA
  76   0.66 Peter Wise, Georgetown DE
  77   0.66 Linda Szilagyi, Georgetown DE
  78   0.66 John Lute, Nichols NY
  79   0.60 Steven Perskie, Margate NJ
  80   0.60 James Rachiele, Brigantine NJ