Florida STAC

Various
Oct 16-22, 2017


Ft Lauderdale 999'ers - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.17
1
1

Elizabeth Potter, Weston FL; Robert Dorosin, Tamarac FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club61.30%
1.63
2
2
1
Joyce Levin, ; Leslie Gutman, Boca Raton FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club59.44%
1.22
3
3

Gilbert Stockton, Oakland Park FL; William Leh, Fort Lauderdale FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club59.07%
0.92
4


Walter Burssens, Sunrise FL; Bonnie Gora, Boca Raton FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club57.96%
0.76
5
4

Geri Michelsen - Dot Krause, Fort Lauderdale FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club57.78%
0.89
6
5
2
Fran Foont - Elaine Ziff, Aventura FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club57.04%
0.66

3
Dennis Erwin - Paul Karon, Weston FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club52.22%

Friday Aft Strat Pairs - 81.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
14.70
1


Shelly Salvi, Pompano Beach FL; Sudhakar Bhatt, Deerfield Beach FL; Pompano Beach DBC70.44%
11.03
2


Mara Tuttle, Orlando FL; Eileen Easterling, Casselberry FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent70.14%
8.27
3


Kay Dennis, Winter Spgs FL; Won Yang, Clermont FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid66.60%
8.04
4
1

Ned Rosenthal, Boca Raton FL; Donald Toner, Margate FL; Pompano Beach DBC65.13%
4.65
5


Cuna Mack, Aventura FL; Noreen Danielson, Idaho; Hollywood Bridge Club63.54%
3.06
6/7


Jane Formet, Orlando FL; Elizabeth Stettler, Groveland FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid62.98%
3.06
6/7


Edward Maier - Susan Gilbert, Sarasota FL; The In-Between DBC62.98%
1.80
8/9


Patricia Estes, Maitland FL; Bruce Lemle, Casselberry FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent62.27%
2.06
8/9


Nie-Lih Kalat - Newton Brightwell, ; The In-Between DBC62.27%
1.97
10


Charles Miner - Maureen Loeb, Orlando FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent62.04%
6.03
11
2

Lucie Lalonde, ; Helene Ciforelli, Hallandale FL; Hollywood Bridge Club61.31%
1.44
12


Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney, Venice FL; The In-Between DBC60.88%
1.44
13


Alice Wile, Bradenton FL; Suzan Lordi, University Park FL; The In-Between DBC60.82%
1.78
14


Charles Christmas - Jeannette Winters, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri60.65%
1.03
15


Sandra Fleischman, Bradenton FL; Harriette Buckman, University Park FL; The In-Between DBC60.25%
1.78
16/17


Murray Hall - James Case, Pensacola FL; Pensacola DBC59.52%
1.78
16/17


Roger Reff - Robert Claflin, Pensacola FL; Pensacola DBC59.52%
4.52
3

Dale Miller - Joyce Gardner, Pensacola FL; Pensacola DBC58.93%
3.54
4/5
1
Joe Zaksas, Sarasota FL; Randy Palm, ; The In-Between DBC58.80%
2.97
4/5

Todd Wedewer - Cecelia Linder, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri58.80%
1.91
6

Paul Boisvert - Steve Blumsack, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri58.33%
1.43
7

Ken Harris, Tallahassee FL; Stephen Ross, Micosukee FL; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri58.10%
1.32
8

Charles Armbruster - Lewis Himelhoch, Orlando FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid57.82%
1.32
9

Phil Reece - Lucille Bearsch, Winter Park FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid57.66%
0.94
10

Kathy Boyd, Casselberry FL; Maryann Soinski, Winter Park FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid57.01%
0.98
11

Esther Akinin - Lou Sopkin, ; Hollywood Bridge Club56.97%
2.66

2
Judy Watson, Pensacola FL; Norma Mishoe, Milton FL; Pensacola DBC56.85%
1.99

3
Tom Frazee - Beth Frazee, Casselberry FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid54.66%
1.49

4
Bettye Ballenger, Windermere FL; Wanda Rucker, ; Orlando Metropolitan Brid54.41%
1.12

5
Daryl Nall - Gloria Ford, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri53.70%
0.84

6
Richard Broughton, Pace FL; J Jody Craney, Pensacola FL; Pensacola DBC53.44%

Friday Aft 499'ers Pairs - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Fred Taylor, Altamonte Spg FL; George Spencer, Longwood FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent67.56%
1.48
2
2

Mary Stelzer - John (Jack) Stelzer, Apopka FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent64.58%
1.35
3
3
1
Julie Johnson, Oviedo FL; Charles (Dick) Katz, Longwood FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent62.80%
1.01
4
4
2
Judith Fairweather, Winter Park FL; M Carlene Taylor, Altamonte Spg FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent55.36%
0.76
5
5
3
Joyce Graham, Orlando FL; Donald Smith, Winter Park FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent53.27%
0.57
6
6
4
Deanne Schaffner - Daphne Frutchey, Longwood FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent52.98%
0.43

5
Margaret German, Apopka FL; Arlene McCord, Casselberry FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent52.38%

In Between 299'ers - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1
1
Christopher Nowak - Teresa Goluch, Sarasota FL; The In-Between DBC67.56%
1.27
2
2
2
Ann Orlando - Lisa Plotkin, ; The In-Between DBC60.71%
0.95
3
3
3
Anthony Hamer, Sarasota FL; Joseph Bornstein, Lakewood Ranch FL; The In-Between DBC60.42%
0.71
4
4
4
Beverly Brown - Larry Brown, University Park FL; The In-Between DBC57.44%
0.53
5
5
5
John Meyers, ; Nancy Meyers, Sarasota FL; The In-Between DBC56.25%
0.59
6
6

Fred Shander, Sarasota FL; Lori Gregori, Bradenton FL; The In-Between DBC54.76%

Orlando 749'ers - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.58
1
1

Carol Massey, Winter Park FL; Ann Guber, Maitland FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid65.42%
1.19
2
2

Fred Fedler, Oviedo FL; Ronald Boyers, Casselberry FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid62.50%
1.10
3
3
1
Pete Geary, ; Director, Orlando FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid60.00%
0.83
4
4
2
Ruth Einsig - June Borotto, Orlando FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid50.83%

Ft Lauderdale 999'ers Friday Aft Session

Section C North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Elizabeth Potter - Robert Dorosin; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club61.30%
2
2
1
Joyce Levin - Leslie Gutman; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club59.44%
3


Walter Burssens - Bonnie Gora; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club57.96%
4


Kenneth Slump - Natalie Gordon; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club55.74%

3

Nancy Paris - Caryl Freehling; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club53.15%


2
Dennis Erwin - Paul Karon; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club52.22%

Section C East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Gilbert Stockton - William Leh; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club59.07%
2
2

Geri Michelsen - Dot Krause; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club57.78%
3
3
1
Fran Foont - Elaine Ziff; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club57.04%
4
4

Beatrice Haley - Lois Larson; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club54.81%


2
Adrienne Lynch - Michael Lynch; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club51.30%

Friday Aft Strat Pairs Friday Aft Session

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Mara Tuttle - Eileen Easterling; North Orlando Bridge Cent70.14%
2


Patricia Estes - Bruce Lemle; North Orlando Bridge Cent62.27%
3


William Vaughan - Liane Turner; North Orlando Bridge Cent56.48%
4
1
1
Bill Dehlinger - Lynn Dehlinger; North Orlando Bridge Cent51.62%

2

Lawrence Rogers - Sonya Slysh; North Orlando Bridge Cent51.16%

3

Cabot Jaffee - Cabot Jaffee Jr; North Orlando Bridge Cent47.22%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Charles Miner - Maureen Loeb; North Orlando Bridge Cent62.04%
2
1

George Syme - Stephen Saker; North Orlando Bridge Cent55.32%
3
2

Henrietta Morris - Robert Raes; North Orlando Bridge Cent52.08%
4
3
1
Samuel Crigler - Phyllis Englander; North Orlando Bridge Cent51.85%

Friday Aft 499'ers Pairs Friday Aft Session

Section D North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Mary Stelzer - John (Jack) Stelzer; North Orlando Bridge Cent64.58%
2
2
1
Judith Fairweather - M Carlene Taylor; North Orlando Bridge Cent55.36%
3
3
2
Fred Bates - Lori Bates; North Orlando Bridge Cent51.19%
4
4

Gail Brownell - Mary Gibson; North Orlando Bridge Cent50.00%

Section D East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Fred Taylor - George Spencer; North Orlando Bridge Cent67.56%
2
2
1
Julie Johnson - Charles (Dick) Katz; North Orlando Bridge Cent62.80%
3
3
2
Joyce Graham - Donald Smith; North Orlando Bridge Cent53.27%
4
4
3
Deanne Schaffner - Daphne Frutchey; North Orlando Bridge Cent52.98%


4
Margaret German - Arlene McCord; North Orlando Bridge Cent52.38%

Orlando 749'ers Friday Aft Session

Section B North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Fred Fedler - Ronald Boyers; Orlando Metropolitan Brid62.50%
2
2
1
Ruth Einsig - June Borotto; Orlando Metropolitan Brid50.83%

Section B East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Carol Massey - Ann Guber; Orlando Metropolitan Brid65.42%
2
2
1
Pete Geary - Director; Orlando Metropolitan Brid60.00%

Friday Aft Strat Pairs Friday Aft Session

Section F North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Kay Dennis - Won Yang; Orlando Metropolitan Brid66.60%
2
1

Charles Armbruster - Lewis Himelhoch; Orlando Metropolitan Brid57.82%
3
2

Kathy Boyd - Maryann Soinski; Orlando Metropolitan Brid57.01%
4
3

Paul Vilmos - Deborah Alexander; Orlando Metropolitan Brid48.94%


1
Lorraine Harris - Faye Conte; Orlando Metropolitan Brid48.56%

Section F East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Jane Formet - Elizabeth Stettler; Orlando Metropolitan Brid62.98%
2
1

Phil Reece - Lucille Bearsch; Orlando Metropolitan Brid57.66%
3
2
1
Tom Frazee - Beth Frazee; Orlando Metropolitan Brid54.66%
4
3
2
Bettye Ballenger - Wanda Rucker; Orlando Metropolitan Brid54.41%

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Shelly Salvi - Sudhakar Bhatt; Pompano Beach DBC70.44%
2


Edward Rauch - Blanche Weinberg; Pompano Beach DBC53.02%
3


William Palmer - Donald Levy; Pompano Beach DBC52.48%

1

Anita Waser - Bruce Frenkel; Pompano Beach DBC49.40%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Ned Rosenthal - Donald Toner; Pompano Beach DBC65.13%
2


Thomas Lane - Sanford Robbins; Pompano Beach DBC53.96%
3


Steven Hudson - Robert Buchner; Pompano Beach DBC52.68%

2

Suzanne Cohen - Rosalie Lipson; Pompano Beach DBC52.29%


1
Gulshan Singh - John Noronha; Pompano Beach DBC46.79%

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Libby Kaufman - Harry Meyer II; The In-Between DBC58.56%
2
1

Gene Northrop - Zachary Solomon; The In-Between DBC56.48%
3/4


Barbara Pearlman - John Segal; The In-Between DBC55.56%
3/4


Carol Hamilton - Jerry Ungar; The In-Between DBC55.56%
5


Mimi Metz - Jane Wicentowski; The In-Between DBC53.70%

2
1
Sheila Namiot - Claire Smith; The In-Between DBC52.55%

3
2
Annette Nagel - Charles Henning; The In-Between DBC52.31%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Nie-Lih Kalat - Newton Brightwell; The In-Between DBC62.27%
2


Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney; The In-Between DBC60.88%
3


Les Bart - Gloria Bart; The In-Between DBC56.94%
4


Edward Carrington - Phyllis Prager; The In-Between DBC56.02%
5
1
1
Edith Fiore - Terrance Deag; The In-Between DBC51.16%

2

Marci Weisgold - Cynthia Murphy; The In-Between DBC48.38%


2
Marcia Rabb - Barbara English; The In-Between DBC43.98%

Section B North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Edward Maier - Susan Gilbert; The In-Between DBC62.98%
2


Alice Wile - Suzan Lordi; The In-Between DBC60.82%
3


Sandra Fleischman - Harriette Buckman; The In-Between DBC60.25%
4


Paul Eberman - Madi Drimmer; The In-Between DBC55.81%
5
1
1
John Goodman - Marcia Frankel; The In-Between DBC51.39%

2

Margaret Sellgren - Gail Weaver; The In-Between DBC49.28%

3

Mel Weisel - Elaine Rhoda; The In-Between DBC46.01%

Section B East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Teresa Noa - Martha Marsh; The In-Between DBC59.44%
2
1
1
Joe Zaksas - Randy Palm; The In-Between DBC58.80%
3


Sangit Chatterjee - Roger Johnson; The In-Between DBC56.49%
4
2

Steve Schwarzwaelder - Thomas Lordi; The In-Between DBC53.96%
5
3

Elaine McClure - Marilyn Brightwell; The In-Between DBC53.85%

4
2
Vicky Hertel - Sharon Dominic; The In-Between DBC50.23%

In Between 299'ers Friday Aft Session

Section D North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Anthony Hamer - Joseph Bornstein; The In-Between DBC60.42%
2
2

Fred Shander - Lori Gregori; The In-Between DBC54.76%
3
3
2
Norm Powers - Michele Glazer; The In-Between DBC52.08%
4/5
4/5
3/4
John Spittal - Allie Fraidowitz; The In-Between DBC51.79%
4/5
4/5
3/4
Marilyn Riedel - Patrica Grubb; The In-Between DBC51.79%

Section D East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Christopher Nowak - Teresa Goluch; The In-Between DBC67.56%
2
2
2
Ann Orlando - Lisa Plotkin; The In-Between DBC60.71%
3
3
3
Beverly Brown - Larry Brown; The In-Between DBC57.44%
4
4

John Meyers - Nancy Meyers; The In-Between DBC56.25%

Friday Aft Strat Pairs Friday Aft Session

Section B North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Pamela Nisbet - Richie Schwartz; Hollywood Bridge Club59.29%
2


Zibi Palowski - Zita Lechter; Hollywood Bridge Club57.67%
3


Rhoda Grossman - Maxine Oleshansky; Hollywood Bridge Club57.41%
4
1

Esther Akinin - Lou Sopkin; Hollywood Bridge Club56.97%
5


Alyce Levy - Sydelle Shamah; Hollywood Bridge Club55.90%

2
1
Israel Kleinmann - Roslind Gollin; Hollywood Bridge Club51.39%

Section B East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Cuna Mack - Noreen Danielson; Hollywood Bridge Club63.54%
2
1

Lucie Lalonde - Helene Ciforelli; Hollywood Bridge Club61.31%
3


David Reiter - Joe Edell; Hollywood Bridge Club57.15%
4
2

Marilyn Millstone - Annette Irom; Hollywood Bridge Club53.94%
5


Howard Weinstock - Sidney Albin; Hollywood Bridge Club51.45%

3

Brett Goldstein - Helen Goldstein; Hollywood Bridge Club50.69%

4

Susan Rodack - Eva Rubach; Hollywood Bridge Club46.06%


1
Joanne Setty - Carole Levitz; Hollywood Bridge Club45.91%


2
Malcolm Meister - Larry Brody; Hollywood Bridge Club44.88%

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Murray Hall - James Case; Pensacola DBC59.52%
2/3


Jim Whittington - JoAnn Coulter; Pensacola DBC56.08%
2/3
1

Wes Barnes - Stuart Siegel; Pensacola DBC56.08%
4
2
1
Richard Broughton - J Jody Craney; Pensacola DBC53.44%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Roger Reff - Robert Claflin; Pensacola DBC59.52%
2
1

Dale Miller - Joyce Gardner; Pensacola DBC58.93%
3
2
1
Judy Watson - Norma Mishoe; Pensacola DBC56.85%
4
3

Bill Sanders - Jon Scharf; Pensacola DBC54.46%


2
Lois Walker - George Blessing; Pensacola DBC47.02%

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Charles Christmas - Jeannette Winters; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri60.65%
2
1

Ken Harris - Stephen Ross; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri58.10%
3
2

Cyndi Collins - Nancy Myers; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri51.62%
4
3

Lora Ann Tucker - Judy Parker; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri50.69%


1
Robert Henderson - Pamela Flory; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri45.14%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Todd Wedewer - Cecelia Linder; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri58.80%
2
2

Paul Boisvert - Steve Blumsack; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri58.33%
3
3

Don Little - DeVerle Little; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri55.79%
4

1
Daryl Nall - Gloria Ford; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri53.70%


2
Patricia Nelson - Sheila Fach; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri46.99%