Florida STAC

Various
Oct 16-22, 2017


Ft Lauderdale 749'ers - 12.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.26
1
1
1
Michael Lynch - Adrienne Lynch, Ft Lauderdale FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club59.80%
1.70
2
2

Barbara Jimenez, Ocean City NJ; Chris Sciochetti, Churchville PA; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club57.64%
1.27
3


Roy Starr - Steven Caplan, Boca Raton FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club57.49%
1.11
4
3

Andrea Kurzon, Fort Lauderdale FL; Gladyce Slatkin, Hollywood FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club56.25%
0.83
5
4

Gilbert Stockton, Oakland Park FL; William Leh, Fort Lauderdale FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club55.71%
0.78
6
5
2
Joanne Melville, Coral Springs FL; Jeanette Johnson, Fort Lauderdale FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club53.77%
0.47
6

Theresa Hernandez, Hillsboro Beach FL; Trudy Kalen, Deerfield Beach FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club52.79%

Thursday Aft Strat Pairs - 72.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
14.12
1


Holly Adams - James Case, Pensacola FL; Pensacola DBC68.45%
10.59
2


Janis Bonvino, Margate FL; Edward Rauch, Fort Lauderdale FL; Pompano Beach DBC65.00%
7.94
3
1

Cecelia Linder - Dot Groom, Tallahassee FL; Capitol City Dup. Bridge64.95%
5.96
4


Marcia Greenstein, N Miami Beach FL; Annette Irom, Aventura FL; Hollywood Bridge Club64.72%
4.76
5
2

Maxie Cinnamon, Orlando FL; Larry Pack, Casselberry FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid64.00%
3.35
6


Charles Miner - Maureen Loeb, Orlando FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent63.81%
2.51
7


Bette Cohn, Sarasota FL; Barbara Pearlman, ; The In-Between DBC62.50%
3.57
8
3

Susan Airth - William Airth Jr, Orlando FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent62.12%
1.57
9


Charles Christmas, Tallahassee FL; Douglas Haseltine, Micosukee FL; Capitol City Dup. Bridge61.30%
1.51
10


Ann Brosius, Maitland FL; Bernice Louis Cleveland, Heathrow FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent61.17%
2.67
11
4

Teresa Noa - Claudia Hurley, ; The In-Between DBC59.95%
1.78
12


Suzan Lordi, University Park FL; Susan Gilbert, Sarasota FL; The In-Between DBC59.75%
1.09
13


Gloria McCain - Mara Tuttle, Orlando FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid59.50%
2.16
14


Zita Lechter, Sunny Isles FL; Sean Ganness, Miami FL; Hollywood Bridge Club59.09%
2.85
5
1
Ann Day, Thomasville GA; Julie Weidner, Tallahassee FL; Capitol City Dup. Bridge58.84%
1.51
6

Sharon Gordon, N Miami Beach FL; Dale Gary, ; Hollywood Bridge Club58.73%
2.14
7
2
David June - Carol June, Sanford FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent58.33%
1.60
8
3
Mary Stelzer, Apopka FL; Mary Ann Colvin, Lake Mary FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent57.20%
1.20

4
Jim Baker, Bradenton FL; John Lyth, ; The In-Between DBC56.74%
1.78

5
Allen Weintraub, Sarasota FL; Irwin Lowenstein, Longboat Key FL; The In-Between DBC55.06%
0.80

6
J Jody Craney - Janet Stocker, Pensacola FL; Pensacola DBC52.98%

Thursday Aft 499er Pairs - 9.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1
1
Ronnie Marshall, Altamonte Spg FL; Kay Lenherr, Maitland FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent62.83%
1.41
2
2

Bruce Yberg, Apopka FL; Tippy Davis, Orlando FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent61.81%
1.06
3
3

Camellia Gurley - William Dupont III, Orlando FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent57.58%
0.79
4
4

Fred Taylor, Altamonte Spg FL; Fred Bates, Sanford FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent54.64%
1.01
5
5
2
Carol Brenneman, Maitland FL; Diane Radigan, Altamonte Sprgs FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent54.39%
0.76
6
6
3
Burt Blau, Altamonte Spg FL; Charles (Dick) Katz, Longwood FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent53.69%
0.57

4
Kathy Elliott - Carolyn Greenberg, Winter Park FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent52.46%
0.43

5
Judith Fairweather, Winter Park FL; Franca Hise, ; North Orlando Bridge Cent51.57%

Orlando 199'ers - 5.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.20
1
1

Becky Kovaleski, Orlando FL; Peter Orr, Winter Park FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid61.57%
0.90
2


Alice Schultz - Bobbie Kobbermann, Orlando FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid59.40%
0.69
3
2

Lindy Greening - Jan Smith, Orlando FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid55.68%
0.51
4


Karen Reinhart, Orlando FL; Arlene McCord, Casselberry FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid51.58%
0.52
3

Brad Bole - Chet Harmon, Orlando FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid47.25%

In Between 199'ers - 9.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

Ron Stillman - Norm Leary, ; The In-Between DBC70.50%
1.19
2


Tracy Weaver, ; Beverly Fertig, Sarasota FL; The In-Between DBC67.60%
0.89
3


Neil Newman - Bonnie Hopkinson, Bradenton FL; The In-Between DBC60.18%
0.90
4
2

Claire Kanter, ; Lynn Sacks, University Park FL; The In-Between DBC59.01%
0.50
5


Fred Shander - S Jerome Zackin, Sarasota FL; The In-Between DBC58.22%
0.40
6


Rita Glosser - Paul Glosser, Longboat Key FL; The In-Between DBC57.49%
0.68
3

Pat Peters, Sarasota FL; Alice Shwom, ; The In-Between DBC50.77%
0.51
4

Hyman Polakoff, Sarasota FL; Peter French, Bradenton FL; The In-Between DBC49.57%

Pensalcola 0-20 Pairs - 3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
0.78
1
1

Lois Overbaugh - Royanne Pace, Pensacola FL; Pensacola DBC59.00%
0.59
2
2

Spencer Mitchem - Mary Anne Mitchem, Gulf Breeze FL; Pensacola DBC56.00%

Ft Lauderdale 749'ers Thursday Aft Session

Section C North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Michael Lynch - Adrienne Lynch; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club59.80%
2
2

Barbara Jimenez - Chris Sciochetti; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club57.64%
3


Kenneth Slump - Natalie Gordon; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club52.20%
4
3

Zeke Lorber - Jay Shahani; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club51.29%
5
4

Maris Gherman - Ellen Lustig; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club51.19%

5

Gene Martin - Ketty Sherrin; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club50.24%

Section C East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Roy Starr - Steven Caplan; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club57.49%
2
1

Andrea Kurzon - Gladyce Slatkin; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club56.25%
3
2

Gilbert Stockton - William Leh; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club55.71%
4
3
1
Joanne Melville - Jeanette Johnson; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club53.77%
5
4

Theresa Hernandez - Trudy Kalen; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club52.79%

Thursday Aft Strat Pairs Thursday Aft Session

Section B North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Zita Lechter - Sean Ganness; Hollywood Bridge Club59.09%
2
1

Sharon Gordon - Dale Gary; Hollywood Bridge Club58.73%
3


Rita Seamon - Shirley Leifert; Hollywood Bridge Club58.52%
4


Pamela Nisbet - Richie Schwartz; Hollywood Bridge Club57.54%
5


Tauba Wrobel - Peter Bronstein; Hollywood Bridge Club55.11%

2
1
Janet Weider - Beverly Freedman; Hollywood Bridge Club47.00%

Section B East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Marcia Greenstein - Annette Irom; Hollywood Bridge Club64.72%
2
1

Esther Akinin - Dennis Erani; Hollywood Bridge Club57.07%
3


Gerty Nassi - Roni Elegant; Hollywood Bridge Club56.64%
4


Sandy Fielding - Norma Gartner; Hollywood Bridge Club55.04%
5
2

Ed Lundy - Merle Lundy; Hollywood Bridge Club50.24%

3

Barry Nowling - Barbara Broeder; Hollywood Bridge Club50.00%


1
Batsheva Levi - Judith Farber; Hollywood Bridge Club47.06%


2
Eli Benyes - Sara Behar; Hollywood Bridge Club46.33%

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Susan Airth - William Airth Jr; North Orlando Bridge Cent62.12%
2


Ann Brosius - Bernice Louis Cleveland; North Orlando Bridge Cent61.17%
3
2
1
David June - Carol June; North Orlando Bridge Cent58.33%
4
3

Mary Stelzer - Mary Ann Colvin; North Orlando Bridge Cent57.20%
5


Richard Rogers - Liane Turner; North Orlando Bridge Cent56.82%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Charles Miner - Maureen Loeb; North Orlando Bridge Cent63.81%
2


Joan Dann - James Edmunds; North Orlando Bridge Cent57.34%
3


Jill Lundberg - Cabot Jaffee; North Orlando Bridge Cent53.15%
4


Faisl Kayali - Patricia Estes; North Orlando Bridge Cent52.27%
5


Floneta Gilmore - Toby Robinson; North Orlando Bridge Cent52.10%

1

Suzy O'Connor - Gloria Zobel; North Orlando Bridge Cent51.75%

2

Donald Richards - Timothy Baelz; North Orlando Bridge Cent50.00%


1
Mike Moshiri - Donald Lightner; North Orlando Bridge Cent49.48%

Thursday Aft 499er Pairs Thursday Aft Session

Section D North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Ronnie Marshall - Kay Lenherr; North Orlando Bridge Cent62.83%
2
2

Bruce Yberg - Tippy Davis; North Orlando Bridge Cent61.81%
3
3
2
Burt Blau - Charles (Dick) Katz; North Orlando Bridge Cent53.69%
4
4
3
Judith Fairweather - Franca Hise; North Orlando Bridge Cent51.57%

Section D East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Camellia Gurley - William Dupont III; North Orlando Bridge Cent57.58%
2
2

Fred Taylor - Fred Bates; North Orlando Bridge Cent54.64%
3
3
1
Carol Brenneman - Diane Radigan; North Orlando Bridge Cent54.39%
4
4
2
Kathy Elliott - Carolyn Greenberg; North Orlando Bridge Cent52.46%


3
Caryn Albertson - Melissa Masin; North Orlando Bridge Cent50.52%

Thursday Aft Strat Pairs Thursday Aft Session

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Kay Dennis - Won Yang; Orlando Metropolitan Brid54.00%
2
1

Carole Hollamby - Jeffrey Ritchie; Orlando Metropolitan Brid53.00%

2

Raquel Berdichevsky - Billie Barnby; Orlando Metropolitan Brid47.50%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Maxie Cinnamon - Larry Pack; Orlando Metropolitan Brid64.00%
2


Gloria McCain - Mara Tuttle; Orlando Metropolitan Brid59.50%

2

Tom Frazee - Beth Frazee; Orlando Metropolitan Brid47.50%

Orlando 199'ers Thursday Aft Session

Section B North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Lindy Greening - Jan Smith; Orlando Metropolitan Brid55.68%
2


Yvonne Cobb - Jerry Cobb; Orlando Metropolitan Brid52.22%

Section B East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Becky Kovaleski - Peter Orr; Orlando Metropolitan Brid61.57%
2


Alice Schultz - Bobbie Kobbermann; Orlando Metropolitan Brid59.40%

2
1
Nan Day - Lynne Wassatt; Orlando Metropolitan Brid45.71%

Thursday Aft Strat Pairs Thursday Aft Session

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Shelly Salvi - Milton Jacobs; Pompano Beach DBC56.77%
2


Robert Buchner - Gloria Gottesfeld; Pompano Beach DBC55.21%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Janis Bonvino - Edward Rauch; Pompano Beach DBC65.00%
2


Steven Hudson - Sanford Robbins; Pompano Beach DBC51.88%

1
1
Susan Pyner - Hanita Schreiber; Pompano Beach DBC51.25%

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Bette Cohn - Barbara Pearlman; The In-Between DBC62.50%
2
1

Bobby Tyson - Valerie Terris; The In-Between DBC53.24%
3


Lou Rabinowitz - Madi Drimmer; The In-Between DBC52.31%
4


Sue Mandell - Cynthia Murphy; The In-Between DBC50.46%

2/3

Judy Keene - Sandy Lewis; The In-Between DBC48.84%

2/3
1
Marion Tillack - Barbara Madden; The In-Between DBC48.84%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Teresa Noa - Claudia Hurley; The In-Between DBC59.95%
2


Michelle Golden - Richard Cobin; The In-Between DBC58.33%
3


Jack Bonney - Roger Johnson; The In-Between DBC57.41%
4
2
1
Richard Berman - Steve Seiler; The In-Between DBC50.69%

Section B North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Suzan Lordi - Susan Gilbert; The In-Between DBC59.75%
2


Harry Leopold - Margit Lindgren; The In-Between DBC57.38%
3
1
1
Jim Baker - John Lyth; The In-Between DBC56.74%
4


Alice Wile - Vincent Golden; The In-Between DBC54.02%

2
2
Ken Berger - Ravi Ghai; The In-Between DBC51.48%

Section B East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Allen Weintraub - Irwin Lowenstein; The In-Between DBC55.06%
2
2

Newton Brightwell - Marilyn Brightwell; The In-Between DBC55.00%
3


Beverly A'Hearn - Julie Woods; The In-Between DBC54.60%
4


Jim Maxwell - Ann Rhode; The In-Between DBC54.08%

In Between 199'ers Thursday Aft Session

Section D North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Ron Stillman - Norm Leary; The In-Between DBC70.50%
2


Tracy Weaver - Beverly Fertig; The In-Between DBC67.60%
3


Fred Shander - S Jerome Zackin; The In-Between DBC58.22%
4


Raymond Pilot - Lori Gregori; The In-Between DBC54.90%

2

Hyman Polakoff - Peter French; The In-Between DBC49.57%

3

Judy Cole - Chris Boone; The In-Between DBC45.29%

Section D East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Neil Newman - Bonnie Hopkinson; The In-Between DBC60.18%
2
1

Claire Kanter - Lynn Sacks; The In-Between DBC59.01%
3


Rita Glosser - Paul Glosser; The In-Between DBC57.49%
4


Audrey Thompson - Steve Ellis; The In-Between DBC56.85%

2

Pat Peters - Alice Shwom; The In-Between DBC50.77%


1
Karen Gelbart - Peter McNelly; The In-Between DBC44.10%

Thursday Aft Strat Pairs Thursday Aft Session

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Holly Adams - James Case; Pensacola DBC68.45%
2
1

Joyce Gardner - Fran Viviano; Pensacola DBC54.76%
3
2

J Jody Craney - Janet Stocker; Pensacola DBC52.98%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Kay Huke - Roberta Barnes; Pensacola DBC58.63%
2


Robert Claflin - Sid Kalishman; Pensacola DBC55.06%
3


Jennie Legge - Winston Legge; Pensacola DBC53.57%

1

Cheryl Walker - Betty Dixon; Pensacola DBC53.27%

2
1
Bill Robb - Vicki Schell; Pensacola DBC52.38%

Pensalcola 0-20 Pairs Thursday Aft Session

Section B

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Lois Overbaugh - Royanne Pace; Pensacola DBC59.00%
2
2

Spencer Mitchem - Mary Anne Mitchem; Pensacola DBC56.00%


1
Rozanne James - Renee Riederer; Pensacola DBC54.00%

Thursday Aft Strat Pairs Thursday Aft Session

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Cecelia Linder - Dot Groom; Capitol City Dup. Bridge64.95%
2


Charles Christmas - Douglas Haseltine; Capitol City Dup. Bridge61.30%
3


Byron Underwood - Jeannette Winters; Capitol City Dup. Bridge57.88%
4
2

Ginger Thomas - Colleen Wiley; Capitol City Dup. Bridge53.72%
5
3
1
Carol Zensen - Clara Chandler; Capitol City Dup. Bridge52.15%

4

Carmela Sauther - Sylvia Walford; Capitol City Dup. Bridge50.65%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Ann Day - Julie Weidner; Capitol City Dup. Bridge58.84%
2


Connie Graunke - Jim Lyle; Capitol City Dup. Bridge58.20%
3
2

Steven L. Blumsack - John Obrzut; Capitol City Dup. Bridge54.09%
4
3

Paul Boisvert - Mitzi Duncan; Capitol City Dup. Bridge50.04%
5
4
2
Lynda Barnum - Shirley Driscoll; Capitol City Dup. Bridge49.00%