Florida STAC

Various
Oct 16-22, 2017


Wed Eve Open Pairs - 26.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.75
1


Bella Ionis-Sorren - Peter Hanson, Fort Lauderdale FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club70.83%
5.06
2


Charles Miner, Orlando FL; Steven Barcus, Altamonte Spg FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent68.15%
3.80
3


John Moschella, Winter Springs FL; Eileen Easterling, Casselberry FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent63.39%
2.85
4


David Loeb, Lake Mary FL; Maureen Loeb, Orlando FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent61.61%
2.34
5


Joe Phillips - Joanne Gatewood, Plantation FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club60.42%
3.05
6
1
1
Patricia Wallace - Shirley Anne, Crawfordville FL; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri60.00%
1.20
7


Kay Dennis, Winter Springs FL; Francis Grace, Orlando FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent59.82%
2.29
2
2
Gilbert Stockton, Oakland Park FL; Alyson Dachelet, Plantation FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club57.58%
1.72
3

Carmela Sauther, Havana FL; Paul Boisvert, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri57.00%
1.64
4

Allen Bozek, Fort Lauderdale FL; James Miller, Oakland Park FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club56.44%
0.97
5

Ping Chen, Winter Springs FL; Robert Sprick, Orlando FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent55.36%
1.17
6
3
Meryl Sloma, ; Sukie Glynne, ; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club54.55%
0.70

4
Connie Graunke - Mike Neff, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri53.00%
0.64

5
Stanley Goodman, Winter Springs FL; Heather Wood, Maitland FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent45.24%

Wed Eve Open Pairs Wednesday Eve Session

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Joe Phillips - Joanne Gatewood; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club60.42%
2


Joan Lang - Rochelle Mandelbaum; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club59.28%
3
1
1
Gilbert Stockton - Alyson Dachelet; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club57.58%
4


Rosemary Boden - David Kupperman; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club56.82%
5


Jesse Laird - Robin Kupperman; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club54.73%
6


Michael Wolf - Mary Costantino; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club52.46%

2

Resa Becher - Patricia Titone; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club49.62%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Bella Ionis-Sorren - Peter Hanson; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club70.83%
2
1

Allen Bozek - James Miller; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club56.44%
3
2
1
Meryl Sloma - Sukie Glynne; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club54.55%
4/7


Barbara Tate - William Leh; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club51.33%
4/7
3/4

Ann Goldberg - Phyllis Boreth; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club51.33%
4/7
3/4

Bill Nussbaum - Nadine Jadra; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club51.33%
4/7


Ron Weissberger - Elaine Winter; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club51.33%

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


David Loeb - Maureen Loeb; North Orlando Bridge Cent61.61%
2


Kay Dennis - Francis Grace; North Orlando Bridge Cent59.82%
3
1

Ping Chen - Robert Sprick; North Orlando Bridge Cent55.36%

2

Cabot Jaffee - Barbara Jaffee; North Orlando Bridge Cent47.62%


1
Glenn Behr - Edward Wojcik; North Orlando Bridge Cent41.07%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Charles Miner - Steven Barcus; North Orlando Bridge Cent68.15%
2


John Moschella - Eileen Easterling; North Orlando Bridge Cent63.39%
3


James Easterling - David Lundberg; North Orlando Bridge Cent53.57%

1

Cabot Jaffee Jr - Lance Marrou; North Orlando Bridge Cent50.30%

2
1
Stanley Goodman - Heather Wood; North Orlando Bridge Cent45.24%

Section A

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Patricia Wallace - Shirley Anne; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri60.00%
2
2

Carmela Sauther - Paul Boisvert; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri57.00%


2
Connie Graunke - Mike Neff; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri53.00%