Florida STAC

Various
Oct 16-22, 2017


Wednesday Aft Open Pairs - 95.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
15.53
1


Zibi Palowski, Aventura FL; Zita Lechter, Sunny Isles FL; Hollywood Bridge Club71.14%
11.65
2


Robert Buchner, Coral Springs FL; John Stevens, Arlington VA; Pompano Beach DBC71.04%
8.74
3


Ben Yadgaroff, Aventura FL; Sean Ganness, Miami FL; Hollywood Bridge Club67.79%
6.55
4


Marilyn Snodell, Nokomis FL; John Lyth, ; The In-Between DBC66.51%
8.17
5
1

Marlene L. Green - Sharon Lord, Sarasota FL; The In-Between DBC64.90%
3.23
6/7


Dianne Bonney, Venice FL; Carol Hamilton, Sarasota FL; The In-Between DBC63.46%
3.23
6/7


Mimi Metz, ; Suzan Lordi, University Park FL; The In-Between DBC63.46%
2.16
8


Lou Rabinowitz, Bradenton FL; C. J. Pascoe, Sarasota FL; The In-Between DBC63.30%
1.73
9


Bette Cohn - Edward Maier, Sarasota FL; The In-Between DBC63.14%
6.13
10
2

Susan Sommerfeld, Melbourne FL; Tina Conner, Melbourne Bch FL; Wickham Park62.23%
1.78
11/13


Kay Huke, Gulf Breeze FL; Wes Barnes, Pensacola FL; Pensacola DBC62.20%
4.60
11/13
3

Linda Donahue, Melbourne FL; Jack Baima, Ind Harbour Bch FL; Wickham Park62.20%
1.78
11/13


Dorothy Brickler, Tallahassee FL; Sally McArthur, ..... FL; Capitol City Dup. Bridge62.20%
3.45
14
4

Monty Page - Pamela Page, Palm Bay FL; Wickham Park61.95%
1.41
15


John Reitz, Orlando FL; James Edmunds, Altamonte Spg FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent61.50%
1.78
16


Winston Legge - Jennie Legge, Pensacola FL; Pensacola DBC61.38%
1.71
17


Harold Phillips, Melbourne FL; Lee Taylor, Merritt Island FL; Wickham Park61.31%
3.45
18
5
1
Arthur Matheson, Tallahassee, FL; Karin Werner, TALLAHASSEE FL; Capitol City Dup. Bridge60.85%
1.22
19


Dave Hoffman, Oronoco MN; Linda James, Melbourne FL; Wickham Park60.71%
1.94
6

Cabot Jaffee, Maitland FL; Glen Martin, Longwood FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent60.50%
2.59
7
2
Marianne Agai, Bal Harbour FL; Peter Bronstein, ; Hollywood Bridge Club60.00%
1.17
8

Helene Ciforelli, Hallandale FL; Gerti Zentner, N Miami Beach FL; Hollywood Bridge Club59.13%
0.99
9

Tom Rusk, Sanford FL; Phyllis Englander, Winter Park FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent58.50%
0.98
10/11

Barbara Chesterfield - Carolyn Wolf, Pensacola FL; Pensacola DBC58.04%
1.94
10/11
3
Dot Groom - Natalie Forman, Tallahassee FL; Capitol City Dup. Bridge58.04%
1.46

4
Julie Weidner - Almena Pettit, Tallahassee FL; Capitol City Dup. Bridge54.76%
1.09

5
Oscar Saffold, Beachwood OH; Elliott Grosh, ; Orlando Metropolitan Brid53.43%
0.82

6
Terry Jonas, N Miami Beach FL; Sheila Cesarano, ; Hollywood Bridge Club53.05%

Wed Aft 749ers Silver - 8.5 Tables

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.87
1
1

Mary Merchant, Hollywood FL; Jeanne Forsberg, Plantation FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club62.93%
1.40
2
2

Phyllis Kucharczuk, Wilmington DE; Peggy Covatta, West Chester PA; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club60.49%
1.05
3
3

Gulshan Singh - Nancy Paris, Fort Lauderdale FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club58.41%
1.27
4
4
1
Diane Mocella, The Villages FL; E Donald Shackelford, Wilmington DE; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club55.31%
0.95
5
5
2
Chris Sciochetti, Churchville PA; Sandra Klingler, Pompano Beach FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club51.45%
0.71

3
Lisa Miller - Susan O'Neil, Laud By The Sea FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club49.81%
0.54

4
Judy Heiss - Mary Costantino, Fort Lauderdale FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club47.59%

In Between 199'ers - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.51
1
1

Carol Willis - Mary Jo Sherman, Sarasota FL; The In-Between DBC58.21%
1.13
2


Carole Dudich, Lakewood Ranch FL; Catherine Lee, Sarasota FL; The In-Between DBC57.56%
0.96
3
2

Paul Schafer - Juliette Muscat, Sarasota FL; The In-Between DBC57.10%
0.64
4


Wayne Johnson - Betty Johnson, Sarasota FL; The In-Between DBC56.25%
0.72
5
3

Lori Gregori, Bradenton FL; Claire Kanter, ; The In-Between DBC55.27%
0.54
4

Candace McMahon, Lakewood Ranch FL; Susan Charnas, Bradenton FL; The In-Between DBC53.95%
0.41
5

Marvin Kofender, US; Brenda Emanuele, ; The In-Between DBC51.83%

Orlando 749'ers - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.58
1


Anne Smith - Bob Buhrmann, ; Orlando Metropolitan Brid56.71%
1.19
2


Bob Pribell - James Schoeck, Orlando FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid56.00%
0.89
3


Mary Cozart - Pinkie Freeman, Orlando FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid53.70%
0.79
4


Sue Kincaid - Dianne Schupak, Orlando FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid51.29%

Tallahassee 299'ers - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.52
1


Joyce Stillwell - Glenda Todd, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri65.87%
1.14
2


Joann Sapolsky - Elizabeth Dirks, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri59.92%
0.86
3


Steve Blumsack - Jeanmarie Morton, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri57.54%
0.76
4


Judy Etemadi - Billie Jackson, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri56.75%
0.48
5


Pam Finney - Jim Bock, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri56.35%
0.98
1

Veronique Tolliver - Virginia Shore, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri55.95%
0.74
2

Sue Aitkin, ; Carole Towcimak, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri53.17%

Wednesday Aft Open Pairs Wednesday Aft Session

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Cabot Jaffee - Glen Martin; North Orlando Bridge Cent60.50%
2
2

Tom Rusk - Phyllis Englander; North Orlando Bridge Cent58.50%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


John Reitz - James Edmunds; North Orlando Bridge Cent61.50%
2
1

Suzy O'Connor - Betsy Slone; North Orlando Bridge Cent54.00%

Section F North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Lucille Bearsch - Dorothy Schieber; Orlando Metropolitan Brid57.26%
2
2

Lynn McKinney - Lynne Puder; Orlando Metropolitan Brid54.70%
3


Carole Hollamby - James Easterling; Orlando Metropolitan Brid51.52%
4


Dot Davis - Maryann Soinski; Orlando Metropolitan Brid50.43%

Section F East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Chris Kindt - Eileen Easterling; Orlando Metropolitan Brid58.18%
2


Wilbur Radcliffe - Rosalie Radcliffe; Orlando Metropolitan Brid55.16%
3
1

Faisl Kayali - Larry Pack; Orlando Metropolitan Brid53.79%
4
2
1
Oscar Saffold - Elliott Grosh; Orlando Metropolitan Brid53.43%

3

Billie Barnby - Maxie Cinnamon; Orlando Metropolitan Brid50.18%

Wed Aft 749ers Silver Wednesday Aft Session

Section C North-South

7BCNamesScore
1
1

Mary Merchant - Jeanne Forsberg; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club62.93%
2
2

Gulshan Singh - Nancy Paris; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club58.41%
3
3

Skip Romboli - Bruce Romboli; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club51.08%
4
4
1
Lisa Miller - Susan O'Neil; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club49.81%


2
Judy Heiss - Mary Costantino; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club47.59%

Section C East-West

7BCNamesScore
1
1

Phyllis Kucharczuk - Peggy Covatta; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club60.49%
2
2
1
Diane Mocella - E Donald Shackelford; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club55.31%
3
3
2
Chris Sciochetti - Sandra Klingler; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club51.45%
4


Gail Del Marco - Margaret Bauman; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club47.44%

Wednesday Aft Open Pairs Wednesday Aft Session

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Marilyn Snodell - John Lyth; The In-Between DBC66.51%
2
1

Marlene L. Green - Sharon Lord; The In-Between DBC64.90%
3


Les Bart - Gloria Bart; The In-Between DBC60.58%
4


Steve Schwarzwaelder - Thomas Lordi; The In-Between DBC56.09%
5


Barbara Pearlman - Newton Brightwell; The In-Between DBC48.24%

2

Beverly A'Hearn - Julie Woods; The In-Between DBC47.12%

3

Judith Silverman - Sandra Sanborn; The In-Between DBC46.15%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Phyllis Prager - Ann Pollock; The In-Between DBC60.26%
2


Allan Wolf - David Wicentowski; The In-Between DBC58.17%
3


Nancy Reynolds - Chuck Reynolds; The In-Between DBC57.21%
4


The In-Between DBC56.73%
5
1

Janet Kane - Bruce Jacobs; The In-Between DBC50.96%

2
1
Rick Durham - Amy Eliezer; The In-Between DBC50.00%

3
2
Sheri Lublin - Arleen Klein; The In-Between DBC49.84%

Section B North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Lou Rabinowitz - C. J. Pascoe; The In-Between DBC63.30%
2


Bette Cohn - Edward Maier; The In-Between DBC63.14%
3


Gerald Mandell - Margaret Sellgren; The In-Between DBC56.57%
4


Mike Gibson - Madi Drimmer; The In-Between DBC53.85%
5
1

Marvin Rosen - Bobby Tyson; The In-Between DBC52.40%

2

Lois Kern - Barbara Anderson; The In-Between DBC47.60%


1
Vera Bryan - Marian Guishard; The In-Between DBC44.87%

Section B East-West

ABCNamesScore
1/2


Dianne Bonney - Carol Hamilton; The In-Between DBC63.46%
1/2


Mimi Metz - Suzan Lordi; The In-Between DBC63.46%
3
1

Arlene Silverstein - Joan Shuster; The In-Between DBC54.97%
4
2

Bert Fivelson - Beverly Silverstein; The In-Between DBC53.21%
5


Jim Maxwell - James Gordon; The In-Between DBC50.16%

3

Izrail Gorian - Dev Pathak; The In-Between DBC47.76%


1
Anne Alster - Mary Jo Zaksas; The In-Between DBC45.99%

In Between 199'ers Wednesday Aft Session

Section D North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Carol Willis - Mary Jo Sherman; The In-Between DBC58.21%
2


Carole Dudich - Catherine Lee; The In-Between DBC57.56%
3
2

Ralph Ferber - John O Drake; The In-Between DBC55.36%
4
3

Lori Gregori - Claire Kanter; The In-Between DBC55.27%

Section D East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Paul Schafer - Juliette Muscat; The In-Between DBC57.10%
2


Wayne Johnson - Betty Johnson; The In-Between DBC56.25%
3
2

Candace McMahon - Susan Charnas; The In-Between DBC53.95%
4
3

Marvin Kofender - Brenda Emanuele; The In-Between DBC51.83%

Wednesday Aft Open Pairs Wednesday Aft Session

Section B North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Zibi Palowski - Zita Lechter; Hollywood Bridge Club71.14%
2


Ben Yadgaroff - Sean Ganness; Hollywood Bridge Club67.79%
3


Jackie Katz - Sydelle Shamah; Hollywood Bridge Club54.18%
4


Ed Lundy - Sedat Nassi; Hollywood Bridge Club54.08%
5


Rhoda Grossman - Maxine Oleshansky; Hollywood Bridge Club52.81%
6
1

Barry Nowling - Donna Smith; Hollywood Bridge Club51.68%

2

Sharon Gordon - Rae Cutler; Hollywood Bridge Club46.95%


1
Sara Behar - Eli Benyes; Hollywood Bridge Club45.87%

Section B East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Donald Giulianti - Ruth Levine; Hollywood Bridge Club60.48%
2
1
1
Marianne Agai - Peter Bronstein; Hollywood Bridge Club60.00%
3
2

Helene Ciforelli - Gerti Zentner; Hollywood Bridge Club59.13%
4
3
2
Terry Jonas - Sheila Cesarano; Hollywood Bridge Club53.05%
5
4

Batsheva Levi - Tamara Lustig; Hollywood Bridge Club51.82%
6


Susan Rodack - Norma Gartner; Hollywood Bridge Club50.98%

Orlando 749'ers Wednesday Aft Session

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Sue Kincaid - Dianne Schupak; Orlando Metropolitan Brid51.29%
2


Jeanne Hatcher - Ruth Einsig; Orlando Metropolitan Brid46.79%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Anne Smith - Bob Buhrmann; Orlando Metropolitan Brid56.71%
2


Bob Pribell - James Schoeck; Orlando Metropolitan Brid56.00%

2

Mary Cozart - Pinkie Freeman; Orlando Metropolitan Brid53.70%

Wednesday Aft Open Pairs Wednesday Aft Session

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Winston Legge - Jennie Legge; Pensacola DBC61.38%
2


Myrl Eisinger - Roberta Barnes; Pensacola DBC57.94%
3


Betty Sheffield - Dale Miller; Pensacola DBC55.29%
4


Vicki Schell - James Case; Pensacola DBC54.76%

1

Murray Hall - Joyce Gardner; Pensacola DBC44.71%

2
1
J Jody Craney - Ginger Herm; Pensacola DBC43.65%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Kay Huke - Wes Barnes; Pensacola DBC62.20%
2


Stuart Siegel - Sid Kalishman; Pensacola DBC60.12%
3
1

Barbara Chesterfield - Carolyn Wolf; Pensacola DBC58.04%
4


Robert Claflin - Roger Reff; Pensacola DBC54.76%

2

Cheryl Walker - Holly Adams; Pensacola DBC53.87%


1
Betty Smith - Jodey McMillen; Pensacola DBC49.40%


2
Betty Dixon - Billy Buff; Pensacola DBC39.58%

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Robert Buchner - John Stevens; Pompano Beach DBC71.04%
2


Edward Rauch - Leonard Michelman; Pompano Beach DBC57.98%
3
1

Donald Toner - Jane Ann Buchwalter; Pompano Beach DBC54.61%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


William Howe - Zaprinka Anguelova; Pompano Beach DBC59.98%
2


Mark Zivian - Rosalie Lipson; Pompano Beach DBC52.53%
3
1

Marie Poirier - Sandra Juhansoo; Pompano Beach DBC50.70%

Tallahassee 299'ers Wednesday Aft Session

Section G North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Judy Etemadi - Billie Jackson; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri56.75%
2
1

Veronique Tolliver - Virginia Shore; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri55.95%
3


Earl Lines - Beth Lines; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri54.37%


1
Sue Aitkin - Carole Towcimak; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri53.17%

Section G East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Joyce Stillwell - Glenda Todd; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri65.87%
2


Joann Sapolsky - Elizabeth Dirks; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri59.92%
3


Steve Blumsack - Jeanmarie Morton; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri57.54%

1
1
Pat Stokes - Henry Donaldson; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri43.25%

Wednesday Aft Open Pairs Wednesday Aft Session

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Linda Donahue - Jack Baima; Wickham Park62.20%
2


Harold Phillips - Lee Taylor; Wickham Park61.31%
3
2

Judith Dickinson - Mary Woodrow; Wickham Park56.04%
4


Sandra Rosenblum - Pat Attamante; Wickham Park54.17%
5
3

Douglas Black - Thomas Ahlin; Wickham Park52.68%
6
4
1
Casey Holscher - Pamela Harmeson; Wickham Park52.38%


2
Vicki Valley - Frieda Martin; Wickham Park48.96%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Susan Sommerfeld - Tina Conner; Wickham Park62.23%
2
2

Monty Page - Pamela Page; Wickham Park61.95%
3


Dave Hoffman - Linda James; Wickham Park60.71%
4


Paul Guttman - Linda Kitts; Wickham Park59.07%
5
3

Michael Lane - Charles Gale; Wickham Park55.63%
6
4

E Harmon-Hanna - Betty Williams; Wickham Park53.57%

5

Sharon Sutton - Richard Robinson; Wickham Park52.34%


1
David Riemondy - Mickey Riemondy; Wickham Park50.00%


2
Beverly Quinn - Michael Cesaro; Wickham Park47.66%

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Dorothy Brickler - Sally McArthur; Capitol City Dup. Bridge62.20%
2
1
1
Dot Groom - Natalie Forman; Capitol City Dup. Bridge58.04%
3
2

Roy Forman - Ginger Thomas; Capitol City Dup. Bridge53.87%
4


Deverle Little - Jeannette Winters; Capitol City Dup. Bridge53.27%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Arthur Matheson - Karin Werner; Capitol City Dup. Bridge60.85%
2


Stephen Ross - Charles Christmas; Capitol City Dup. Bridge60.05%
3
2
2
Julie Weidner - Almena Pettit; Capitol City Dup. Bridge54.76%
4
3

Gayle Underwood - Joe Labat; Capitol City Dup. Bridge53.44%