Florida STAC

Various
Oct 16-22, 2017


Ft Laud BC 749'ers - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.07
1
1

Jack Jensen - Ketty Sherrin, Fort Lauderdale FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club61.61%
1.55
2


Steven Caplan - Roy Starr, Boca Raton FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club60.12%
1.16
3


Theresa Hernandez, Hillsboro Beach FL; Trudy Bell, Fort Lauderdale FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club58.93%
1.34
4
2

Bashere Bchara, Cooper City FL; Trevor Cha Camp, Fort Lauderdale FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club57.14%
1.00
5
3

Trudy Kalen, Deerfield Beach FL; Geri Michelsen, Fort Lauderdale FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club56.55%
0.75
6
4

Cary Griffin, Fort Lauderdale FL; Vivian Darnell, Laud By The Sea FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club55.95%
0.56
5

Phyllis Benoit - Joanne Gatewood, Plantation FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club55.65%
1.12

1
Adrienne Lynch - Michael Lynch, Ft Lauderdale FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club52.68%
0.84

2
Arline Zucker - Matthew Zucker, Aventura FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club45.54%

Tuesday Afternoon Pairs - 70.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
13.98
1


Zibi Palowski, Aventura FL; Zita Lechter, Sunny Isles FL; Hollywood Bridge Club68.96%
10.49
2
1
1
Jim Bock, Tallahassee FL; Mary Bert, Havana FL; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri68.91%
7.86
3


Miroslav Brzobohaty, Pompano Beach FL; Robert Buchner, Coral Springs FL; Pompano Beach DBC68.26%
5.90
4


Libby Kaufman, Sarasota FL; Pat DeMare, ; The In-Between DBC66.20%
3.87
5/6


Phyllis Prager, Sarasota FL; Margaret Sellgren, ; Intercity Bridge Club63.43%
3.87
5/6


Jill Lundberg, Longwood FL; Barbara Docarmo, Casselberry FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid63.43%
2.49
7


Ted Thomas, Venice FL; Ann Turner, Nokomis FL; Intercity Bridge Club62.96%
1.88
8


Sheila Cesarano, ; Sean Ganness, Miami FL; Hollywood Bridge Club62.12%
5.03
9
2

Peter Bronstein, ; Carol Singer, Aventura FL; Hollywood Bridge Club61.35%
3.77
10
3
2
Steve Blumsack - Jeanmarie Morton, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri61.22%
1.32
11


Pamela Nisbet - Richie Schwartz, ; Hollywood Bridge Club60.59%
2.83
12
4

Shirley Aaron, Havana FL; Cyndi Collins, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri60.26%
1.04
13/14


Stephen Marcus, Miami Beach FL; Dennis Erani, Hallandale FL; Hollywood Bridge Club59.85%
2.12
13/14
5

Susan Elwyn, Sarasota FL; Linda Jackson, Bradenton FL; Intercity Bridge Club59.85%
1.94
6
3
Doris Linton - Marjory Campbell, Sarasota FL; Intercity Bridge Club58.66%
1.46
7
4
Donald Giulianti, Hollywood FL; Eli Benyes, Bal Harbour FL; Hollywood Bridge Club58.04%
2.16
8

Todd Wedewer - Ginger Thomas, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri56.57%
1.32
9
5
Barbara Mehnert, Fairport NY; Vicky Hertel, PHILIDELPHIA PA; Intercity Bridge Club56.53%
2.06

6
Barbara Madden, Sarasota FL; Charles Henning, ; The In-Between DBC56.25%

Intercity 299'ers - 11.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.86
1


Paul Mcclusky, ; Arlene McClusky, Sarasota FL; Intercity Bridge Club64.77%
1.40
2
1

John Spittal - Allie Fraidowitz, Sarasota FL; Intercity Bridge Club64.32%
1.05
3
2
1
Michael Anderson, ; Susan Anderson, Sarasota FL; Intercity Bridge Club60.34%
0.78
4
3

Marvin Kofender, Lakewood Ranch FL; Susan Maier, Sarasota FL; Intercity Bridge Club59.15%
0.59
5


Joan Sinder, ; Patty Miller, Sarasota FL; Intercity Bridge Club55.99%
0.54
6
4

Patricia Lehmann, Sarasota FL; Richard Hoffing, Ruskin FL; Intercity Bridge Club55.33%
0.41
5

Ann Goldstein - Eve Pokornicky, Sarasota FL; Intercity Bridge Club53.96%
0.64

2
Barbara Bailey - Richard Bailey, Sarasota FL; Intercity Bridge Club46.26%

Tues Aft Limited Pairs - 11.5 Tables / Based on 10 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1
1
Barry Orchard - Becky Kovaleski, Orlando FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid65.56%
1.41
2


Jan Lazar - Susan Gaynor, Sarasota FL; The In-Between DBC58.19%
1.20
3
2

Louis Marquet - Carolou Marquet, University Park FL; The In-Between DBC56.35%
0.90
4
3
2
Lindy Greening - Jan Smith, Orlando FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid55.13%
0.68
5
4
3
Emily Robinson, Orlando FL; Carol Johnson, Orl FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid53.28%
0.56
6
5

Dianne Schupak, Orlando FL; Steve Conover, Winter Springs FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid51.67%
0.51

4
Arlene Bridges, Orlando FL; Esta Parrish, Winter Park FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid50.88%

Ft Laud BC 749'ers Tuesday Aft Session

Section C North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Jack Jensen - Ketty Sherrin; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club61.61%
2
2

Bashere Bchara - Trevor Cha Camp; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club57.14%
3
3

Trudy Kalen - Geri Michelsen; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club56.55%
4
4

Cary Griffin - Vivian Darnell; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club55.95%

Section C East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Steven Caplan - Roy Starr; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club60.12%
2


Theresa Hernandez - Trudy Bell; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club58.93%
3
1

Joyce Levin - Punkin Drillick; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club52.98%
4
2
1
Adrienne Lynch - Michael Lynch; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club52.68%

3

Diane Mocella - Phyllis Kucharczuk; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club52.08%


2
Arline Zucker - Matthew Zucker; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club45.54%

Tuesday Afternoon Pairs Tuesday Aft Session

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Zibi Palowski - Zita Lechter; Hollywood Bridge Club68.96%
2


Pamela Nisbet - Richie Schwartz; Hollywood Bridge Club60.59%
3
1
1
Donald Giulianti - Eli Benyes; Hollywood Bridge Club58.04%
4


Fella Oppenheim - Mireille Chemtob; Hollywood Bridge Club51.74%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Sheila Cesarano - Sean Ganness; Hollywood Bridge Club62.12%
2
1

Peter Bronstein - Carol Singer; Hollywood Bridge Club61.35%
3


Stephen Marcus - Dennis Erani; Hollywood Bridge Club59.85%
4/5
2/3

Esther Akinin - Helene Ciforelli; Hollywood Bridge Club47.02%
4/5
2/3

Brett Goldstein - Helen Goldstein; Hollywood Bridge Club47.02%

Intercity 299'ers Tuesday Aft Session

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Paul Mcclusky - Arlene McClusky; Intercity Bridge Club64.77%
2
1

John Spittal - Allie Fraidowitz; Intercity Bridge Club64.32%
3


Joan Sinder - Patty Miller; Intercity Bridge Club55.99%
4


Tracy Weaver - Ray Pilot; Intercity Bridge Club54.90%
5
2

Ron Buchanan - Arnold Kaplan; Intercity Bridge Club47.48%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Michael Anderson - Susan Anderson; Intercity Bridge Club60.34%
2
2

Marvin Kofender - Susan Maier; Intercity Bridge Club59.15%
3
3

Patricia Lehmann - Richard Hoffing; Intercity Bridge Club55.33%
4


Ann Goldstein - Eve Pokornicky; Intercity Bridge Club53.96%
5


Christopher Nowak - Judy Cole; Intercity Bridge Club52.76%


2
Barbara Bailey - Richard Bailey; Intercity Bridge Club46.26%

Tuesday Afternoon Pairs Tuesday Aft Session

Section B North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Keith Falkner - Linda Mason; Intercity Bridge Club56.98%
2
1
1
Barbara Mehnert - Vicky Hertel; Intercity Bridge Club56.53%
3
2
2
Claudia Latona - Mary Welch; Intercity Bridge Club56.17%
4


Victor Lawrence - Sangit Chatterjee; Intercity Bridge Club55.29%

3

Laura Denenholz - Dede Kluckhohn; Intercity Bridge Club55.10%

Section B East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Susan Elwyn - Linda Jackson; Intercity Bridge Club59.85%
2


Nie Lih Kalat - Edward Spear; Intercity Bridge Club59.16%
3
2
1
Doris Linton - Marjory Campbell; Intercity Bridge Club58.66%
4
3

Margaret Tominosky - Debra Werman; Intercity Bridge Club50.70%


2
Fred Costin - Margaret Hopkinson Johns; Intercity Bridge Club48.16%

Section C North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Phyllis Prager - Margaret Sellgren; Intercity Bridge Club63.43%
2


Edward Maier - AL Wolf; Intercity Bridge Club58.33%
3


Lou Rabinowitz - Michael Gibson; Intercity Bridge Club55.09%
4


Joan Stuckey - Stephen Becker; Intercity Bridge Club51.16%

1

Karen Lahn - Gerry Lahn; Intercity Bridge Club50.93%

2

George Kenworthy - Vincent Mirante; Intercity Bridge Club50.00%


1
Anthony Munson - Ann Munson; Intercity Bridge Club49.54%

Section C East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Ted Thomas - Ann Turner; Intercity Bridge Club62.96%
2


John Lyth - Roger Johnson; Intercity Bridge Club58.10%
3
1

Howard Bloom - Jerry Wiggins; Intercity Bridge Club54.86%
4
2

Joyce Gidwitz - Irwin Lowenstein; Intercity Bridge Club49.07%

3
1
Jonathan Friendly - Lalitha Yalamanchili; Intercity Bridge Club48.61%


2
Sandra Samdperil - Joan Shuster; Intercity Bridge Club46.30%

Tues Aft Limited Pairs Tuesday Aft Session

Section F North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Lindy Greening - Jan Smith; Orlando Metropolitan Brid55.13%
2
2

Dianne Schupak - Steve Conover; Orlando Metropolitan Brid51.67%
3
3

Reddy Raju - Chet Harmon; Orlando Metropolitan Brid51.39%

Section F East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Barry Orchard - Becky Kovaleski; Orlando Metropolitan Brid65.56%
2
2
2
Emily Robinson - Carol Johnson; Orlando Metropolitan Brid53.28%
3


Donna Loupos - Paula Craig; Orlando Metropolitan Brid49.44%

Tuesday Afternoon Pairs Tuesday Aft Session

Section B North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Jill Lundberg - Barbara Docarmo; Orlando Metropolitan Brid63.43%
2


Naomi Ellis - Maxie Cinnamon; Orlando Metropolitan Brid56.02%
3
1
1
Lynn Long - Lynn Stansberry; Orlando Metropolitan Brid54.86%
4
2

Won Yang - Billie Barnby; Orlando Metropolitan Brid53.70%

Section B East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Gloria McCain - Eileen Easterling; Orlando Metropolitan Brid57.64%
2
1
1
Jerry Gornowicz - Carolyn Gornowicz; Orlando Metropolitan Brid56.02%
3
2

Samuel Crigler - Murl Estes; Orlando Metropolitan Brid54.17%
4


Patricia Estes - Georgette Lightbody; Orlando Metropolitan Brid53.24%

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Edith Denenberg - Shelly Salvi; Pompano Beach DBC55.81%
2


Edward Rauch - Gulshan Singh; Pompano Beach DBC54.07%
3


Gloria Ezrin - Larry Kroll; Pompano Beach DBC53.47%

1

Gwen Montgomery - Art Nisenbaum; Pompano Beach DBC48.26%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Miroslav Brzobohaty - Robert Buchner; Pompano Beach DBC68.26%
2


Keith Gellman - Sanford Robbins; Pompano Beach DBC55.26%
3
1

Glenda Gerraputa - Rich Waugh; Pompano Beach DBC54.92%

2

Shirley Shrut - Charlene Fernsel; Pompano Beach DBC53.32%


1
Mary Anna Fowler - Marilyn Lyttle; Pompano Beach DBC48.92%

Section B North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Todd Wedewer - Ginger Thomas; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri56.57%
2


B Thompkins - Jeannette Winters; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri55.45%
3/4
2/3

Carriemae Marquess - Ron Ray; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri51.92%
3/4
2/3

Lora Ann Tucker - LaDonna Hutchinson; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri51.92%
5
4

Connie Graunke - Joe Labat; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri51.28%


1
Marvin Goembel - Dot Groom; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri47.44%

Section B East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Jim Bock - Mary Bert; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri68.91%
2
2
2
Steve Blumsack - Jeanmarie Morton; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri61.22%
3
3

Shirley Aaron - Cyndi Collins; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri60.26%
4


Douglas Haseltine - Charles Christmas; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri58.01%
5
4
3
Elizabeth Dirks - Virginia Shore; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri52.40%

Section B North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Libby Kaufman - Pat DeMare; The In-Between DBC66.20%
2


Alice Wile - Jean Simons; The In-Between DBC59.49%
3


Barbara Pearlman - Yoon Jhee; The In-Between DBC55.56%
4


Madi Drimmer - Marilyn Brightwell; The In-Between DBC53.24%
5
1

Marion Tillack - Rita Marinho; The In-Between DBC51.85%

2
1
Susan Brill - Les Muranyi; The In-Between DBC51.16%

3/4
2/3
Gerald Ratzer - Bruce Buckstein; The In-Between DBC48.84%

3/4
2/3
Tweedie McCollister - David Katz; The In-Between DBC48.84%

Section B East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Barbara Madden - Charles Henning; The In-Between DBC56.25%
2


Newton Brightwell - Paul Eberman; The In-Between DBC55.56%
3


Jim Maxwell - Izrail Gorian; The In-Between DBC55.09%
4


Les Bart - Gloria Bart; The In-Between DBC54.86%
5


C. J. Pascoe - Michelle Golden; The In-Between DBC53.94%

2

Charlotte Hubbard - Doug Hubbard; The In-Between DBC52.78%


2
Liz Flinchbaugh - Sharon Dominic; The In-Between DBC45.60%

Tues Aft Limited Pairs Tuesday Aft Session

Section D

ABCNamesScore
1


Jan Lazar - Susan Gaynor; The In-Between DBC58.19%
2
1

Louis Marquet - Carolou Marquet; The In-Between DBC56.35%
3
2

Robert Pasco - Marilyn Shuman; The In-Between DBC51.57%
4

1
Peter French - Bill Bash; The In-Between DBC50.52%