Florida STAC

Various
Oct 16-22, 2017


Mon Aft 749ers Silver Pts - 19.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.85
1
1
1
Adrienne Lynch - Michael Lynch, Ft Lauderdale FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club62.50%
2.14
2


Steven Caplan, Boca Raton FL; Dee Kirkbride, Delray Beach FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club62.20%
1.60
3


Janet Weins - Thomas Myers, Plantation FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club61.61%
1.76
4
2
2
Sam Koster - Judy Heiss, Fort Lauderdale FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club61.31%
1.32
5
3
3
Sharon Kramer, Aventura FL; Helayne Riesel, Hallandale FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club60.12%
0.99
6
4

Judy Halloran, Fort Lauderdale FL; Midge Bowden, Plantation FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club59.52%
0.74
5

Joanne Melville, Coral Springs FL; Dale Jacobson, Aventura FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club58.04%
0.80
6

Bruce Romboli - Skip Romboli, Southold NY; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club57.74%
0.51

4
Franz Kluebenspies - Tug O'Neill, Fort Lauderdale FL; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club47.62%

Mon Aft Strat Pairs - 99.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
15.68
1


Barbara Pearlman, Sarasota FL; AL Wolf, ; Intercity Bridge Club71.02%
11.76
2


Alice Wile, Bradenton FL; Harry Meyer II, Sarasota FL; The In-Between DBC67.49%
8.82
3
1

Marilyn Miller, Apopka FL; Bernice Louis Cleveland, Heathrow FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent66.06%
6.62
4


Edward Maier - David Wicentowski, Sarasota FL; Intercity Bridge Club65.58%
4.96
5


Michael Blaher, Fern Park FL; Mara Tuttle, Orlando FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid63.45%
3.72
6


Sheila Cesarano, ; Sean Ganness, Miami FL; Hollywood Bridge Club63.43%
2.44
7/8


Shelly Salvi - Gloria Gottesfeld, Pompano Beach FL; Pompano Beach DBC62.92%
2.44
7/8


Betty Triliegi, Richfield MN; Sanford Robbins, Pompano Beach FL; Pompano Beach DBC62.92%
1.90
9


Bette Cohn - Susan Gilbert, Sarasota FL; Intercity Bridge Club62.64%
1.90
10


Jack Bonney, Venice FL; Ann Turner, Nokomis FL; Intercity Bridge Club62.42%
2.44
11


Zita Lechter, Sunny Isles FL; Esther de Perczek, Hallandale FL; Hollywood Bridge Club61.20%
2.06
12/13


Marci Weisgold - Cynthia Murphy, University Park FL; The In-Between DBC61.11%
1.59
12/13


Stuart Siegel - James Case, Pensacola FL; Pensacola DBC61.11%
1.36
14


Mimi Metz, ; Harriette Buckman, University Park FL; Intercity Bridge Club61.00%
2.44
15


Jill Lundberg, Longwood FL; Fred Osthoff, Casselberry FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent60.23%
6.57
16
2

Mary Bywater - Susan Airth, Orlando FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent60.09%
1.44
17


Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL; The In-Between DBC59.83%
0.87
18


Stefano Coppola, Coral Springs FL; Sudhakar Bhatt, Deerfield Beach FL; Pompano Beach DBC59.58%
1.59
19


Jennie Legge - Winston Legge, Pensacola FL; Pensacola DBC59.42%
1.71
20


Donald Richards, Kissimmee FL; Patricia Estes, Maitland FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent59.29%
4.93
3

Elliott Grosh, DeBary FL; Oscar Saffold, Lake Mary FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent58.33%
3.70
4

Donald Cameron - Rick Ostlie, Orlando FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid57.95%
2.77
5

Joyce Gardner - Betty Dixon, Pensacola FL; Pensacola DBC57.49%
4.13
6
1
Dick Rogers - Al Plate, ; Orlando Metropolitan Brid57.20%
3.10
7
2
Esther Kamer - Beverly Kinnane, Viera FL; Wickham Park56.82%
1.71
8

Marilyn Millstone, Miami FL; Annette Irom, Aventura FL; Hollywood Bridge Club56.77%
0.97
9

Faisl Kayali, Belle Isle FL; Larry Pack, Casselberry FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent56.76%
1.10
10

Sharon Gordon - Rae Cutler, N Miami Beach FL; Hollywood Bridge Club56.72%
1.08
11

Vicki Valley, Melbourne FL; Pamela Page, Palm Bay FL; Wickham Park56.64%
2.32
12
3
Joan Ross - Diane Davis, Longboat Key FL; Intercity Bridge Club56.43%
1.34
13

Barbara Kupferberg, ; Ann Pollock, Sarasota FL; Intercity Bridge Club56.10%
1.74

4
Tom Frazee - Beth Frazee, Casselberry FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid55.11%
1.59

5
Mary Anna Fowler - Marilyn Lyttle, Boca Raton FL; Pompano Beach DBC55.00%
0.98

6
Anita Smith, North Venice FL; Susan Sofia, Sarasota FL; The In-Between DBC53.67%

Mon Aft Limited Pairs - 28.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.56
1
1

Fred Taylor, Altamonte Spg FL; Gail Brownell, Longwood FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent65.48%
2.67
2


Ann Guber, Maitland FL; Carol Massey, Winter Park FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid62.83%
2.00
3


Kathleen Gillman - Shirley Stephens, Orlando FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid61.74%
2.15
4
2

Judy Watson - Marcia Phelps, Pensacola FL; Pensacola DBC59.23%
1.13
5


Jeanne Hatcher - Helen Weeks, Orlando FL; Orlando Metropolitan Brid58.08%
1.65
6
3
1
Barbara Daley - Janet Parsons, Pensacola FL; Pensacola DBC58.04%
1.24
4
2
Susan Averill, Altamonte Spg FL; Liz Worth, ; North Orlando Bridge Cent57.74%
0.80
5/6

Victoria Nicoll - Barbara Martin, Orlando FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent57.44%
0.80
5/6

John Mitchell, Pensacola Beach FL; Dolores Vest, Pensacola FL; Pensacola DBC57.44%
0.93

3
Millie DeSorbo - Jean Coggin, Pensacola FL; Pensacola DBC57.14%
0.64

4/5
Peter French - Ernie Thompson, Bradenton FL; The In-Between DBC57.00%
0.64

4/5
Clay Knapp - David Landrey, ; The In-Between DBC57.00%
0.49

6
Ronnie Marshall, Altamonte Spg FL; Donald Smith, Winter Park FL; North Orlando Bridge Cent56.85%

Intercity 299'ers - 18.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.36
1


Arleen Klein, Longboat Key FL; Sheri Lublin, Sarasota FL; Intercity Bridge Club65.97%
1.77
2


Paul Mcclusky, ; Arlene McClusky, Sarasota FL; Intercity Bridge Club62.78%
1.33
3


Harold Alterman, Sarasota FL; Bertram Josephson, University Park FL; Intercity Bridge Club61.25%
1.00
4


Al Cardona, ; Barbara Cardona, North Port FL; Intercity Bridge Club59.58%
1.58
5
1

Sherry Pies, Lakewood Ranch FL; Thomas Gerrity, Sarasota FL; Intercity Bridge Club57.08%
0.80
6


Steve Ellis, ; David Katz, Sarasota FL; Intercity Bridge Club56.67%
1.19
2

Nancy Caras, Osprey FL; Carole Radlinski, Sarasota FL; Intercity Bridge Club56.53%
1.12
3
1
Jane Jackson - Joanna Cleary, Sarasota FL; Intercity Bridge Club56.11%
0.84
4
2
Bob Long, Sarasota FL; Ed Schmith, Longboat Key FL; Intercity Bridge Club54.44%
0.50
5

Sonya Holdbrooks, Sarasora FL; Lynn Mayne, Sarasota FL; Intercity Bridge Club54.17%
0.63
6
3
Cherie Cleland - Mounif Semaan, ; Intercity Bridge Club53.19%
0.47

4
Juliette Muscat, Sarasota FL; Paul Schafer, ; Intercity Bridge Club52.50%
0.35

5
Larry Prager - Karen Jones, ; Intercity Bridge Club50.28%

Tallahassee 199'ers - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Jim Bock, Tallahassee FL; Mary Bert, Havana FL; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri66.67%
1.19
2


Earl Lines - Beth Lines, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri62.30%
0.89
3


Nick Joanos - Tricia Yates, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri60.71%
0.80
4


Franklin McGoogan - Jeanette Gaboardi, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri59.92%
0.56
5


David Thistle - Steve Blumsack, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri59.52%
0.33
6/7


Marilyn Almlie - Billie Jackson, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri57.14%
0.40
6/7


Joann Sapolsky - Elizabeth Dirks, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri57.14%
1.13
1
1
Sheila Fach, Tallahassee FL; Beatrice Carter, Washington DC; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri53.57%
0.85
2
2
Veronique Tolliver, Tallahassee FL; Pauline Swim, ; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri51.98%
0.64
3

Lesley Mendelson - Judy Etemadi, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri50.79%
0.48
4

Pat Stokes - Henry Donaldson, Tallahassee FL; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri46.43%

Mon Aft 749ers Silver Pts Monday Aft Session

Section C North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Sam Koster - Judy Heiss; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club61.31%
2
2

Joanne Melville - Dale Jacobson; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club58.04%
3


Galia Barlow - Mary Kennedy; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club57.44%
4


Gladyce Slatkin - Natalie Gordon; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club53.87%

3

Dennis Erwin - Paul Karon; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club52.38%

Section C East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Steven Caplan - Dee Kirkbride; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club62.20%
2
1

Bruce Romboli - Skip Romboli; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club57.74%
3
2

Diane Mocella - Peggy Covatta; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club55.36%
4
3

Mary Merchant - Jeanne Forsberg; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club55.06%


1
Ellen Adler - June Gray; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club44.64%

Section D North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Janet Weins - Thomas Myers; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club61.61%
2
1

Judy Halloran - Midge Bowden; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club59.52%
3
2

Elizabeth Potter - Randall Ward; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club54.17%
4
3

Simon Entius - Wim Nossin; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club52.68%


1
Jeannie Casey - Glenda Jayson; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club47.32%

Section D East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Adrienne Lynch - Michael Lynch; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club62.50%
2
2
2
Sharon Kramer - Helayne Riesel; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club60.12%
3
3

Phyllis Kucharczuk - E Donald Shackelford; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club55.06%
4


Elie Bensoussan - Charles Ohsiek; Ft Lauderdale Bridge Club53.57%

Mon Aft Strat Pairs Monday Aft Session

Section B North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Alice Wile - Harry Meyer II; The In-Between DBC67.49%
2


Lou Rabinowitz - Thomas Lordi; The In-Between DBC58.26%
3


Libby Kaufman - Howard Bloom; The In-Between DBC54.99%
4
1
1
Rick Hoffing - Janet Moses; The In-Between DBC49.67%
5
2

Gail Weaver - Marlene L. Green; The In-Between DBC49.20%

3

Linda Jackson - Betty Tilton; The In-Between DBC47.60%

Section B East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Marci Weisgold - Cynthia Murphy; The In-Between DBC61.11%
2


Les Bart - Gloria Bart; The In-Between DBC59.83%
3


James Gordon - Michael Warchol; The In-Between DBC54.37%
4


Izrail Gorian - Ira Zucker; The In-Between DBC53.82%
5
1
1
Anita Smith - Susan Sofia; The In-Between DBC53.67%

2
2
Barbara Madden - Charles Henning; The In-Between DBC53.56%

Mon Aft Limited Pairs Monday Aft Session

Section D

ABCNamesScore
1/2
1/2
1/2
Peter French - Ernie Thompson; The In-Between DBC57.00%
1/2
1/2
1/2
Clay Knapp - David Landrey; The In-Between DBC57.00%

Mon Aft Strat Pairs Monday Aft Session

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Zita Lechter - Esther de Perczek; Hollywood Bridge Club61.20%
2


Peter Bronstein - Sydelle Shamah; Hollywood Bridge Club58.47%
3


Pamela Nisbet - Richie Schwartz; Hollywood Bridge Club56.79%
4
1

Sharon Gordon - Rae Cutler; Hollywood Bridge Club56.72%
5


Ardis Heiman Jacknow - Joan Lavin; Hollywood Bridge Club54.90%
6


Tauba Wrobel - Esther Akinin; Hollywood Bridge Club53.34%

2
1
Rita Kaplan - Nance Freeman; Hollywood Bridge Club53.28%

3
2
Marlene Warren - Myra Shaps; Hollywood Bridge Club48.53%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Sheila Cesarano - Sean Ganness; Hollywood Bridge Club63.43%
2
1

Marilyn Millstone - Annette Irom; Hollywood Bridge Club56.77%
3
2

Barry Nowling - Barbara Broeder; Hollywood Bridge Club55.18%
4


Candace Dickinson - Don Farver; Hollywood Bridge Club54.75%
5
3

Irving Brown - Susan Zager; Hollywood Bridge Club54.74%
6


Miriam Commings - David Reiter; Hollywood Bridge Club52.49%

4
1
Arline Cogan - Barbara Ostrow; Hollywood Bridge Club50.73%


2
Larry Brody - Malcolm Meister; Hollywood Bridge Club48.64%

Intercity 299'ers Monday Aft Session

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Paul Mcclusky - Arlene McClusky; Intercity Bridge Club62.78%
2


Harold Alterman - Bertram Josephson; Intercity Bridge Club61.25%
3
1

Sherry Pies - Thomas Gerrity; Intercity Bridge Club57.08%
4


Robert Palmer - Barbara Norman; Intercity Bridge Club55.42%

2
1
Trudi Williams - Anne Quarles; Intercity Bridge Club48.47%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Steve Ellis - David Katz; Intercity Bridge Club56.67%
2
1
1
Cherie Cleland - Mounif Semaan; Intercity Bridge Club53.19%
3
2

Marvin Kofender - Susan Maier; Intercity Bridge Club52.92%
4

2
Barbara Bailey - Karen Lewis; Intercity Bridge Club48.89%

Section D North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Al Cardona - Barbara Cardona; Intercity Bridge Club59.58%
2
1
1
Bob Long - Ed Schmith; Intercity Bridge Club54.44%
3
2

Sonya Holdbrooks - Lynn Mayne; Intercity Bridge Club54.17%
4
3

Juliette Muscat - Paul Schafer; Intercity Bridge Club52.50%

Section D East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Arleen Klein - Sheri Lublin; Intercity Bridge Club65.97%
2
1

Nancy Caras - Carole Radlinski; Intercity Bridge Club56.53%
3
2
1
Jane Jackson - Joanna Cleary; Intercity Bridge Club56.11%
4


Richard Berman - Neil Newman; Intercity Bridge Club52.50%


2
Larry Prager - Karen Jones; Intercity Bridge Club50.28%

Mon Aft Strat Pairs Monday Aft Session

Sections B C North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Barbara Pearlman - AL Wolf; Intercity Bridge Club71.02%
2


Bette Cohn - Susan Gilbert; Intercity Bridge Club62.64%
3


Mimi Metz - Harriette Buckman; Intercity Bridge Club61.00%
4


Sandra Fleischman - Jane Wicentowski; Intercity Bridge Club57.84%
5


Terry McHenry - Sangit Chatterjee; Intercity Bridge Club56.43%
6
1

Barbara Kupferberg - Ann Pollock; Intercity Bridge Club56.10%
7


Pat Lamb - Marilyn Brightwell; Intercity Bridge Club53.92%
8
2
1
Sandra Montgomery - Sheila Namiot; Intercity Bridge Club51.09%

3

Virginia Bright - Katherine Grant; Intercity Bridge Club50.98%

4

Gordon Loewengart - Lenore Bumstead; Intercity Bridge Club49.02%

5

Jack Hawes - June Wood; Intercity Bridge Club46.51%


2
Susan Shimelman - Alexis Kopperman; Intercity Bridge Club44.99%


3
Merle Greenwald - Kathleen McCarthy; Intercity Bridge Club43.25%

Sections B C East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Edward Maier - David Wicentowski; Intercity Bridge Club65.58%
2


Jack Bonney - Ann Turner; Intercity Bridge Club62.42%
3
1
1
Joan Ross - Diane Davis; Intercity Bridge Club56.43%
4
2

Dev Pathak - Roberta Shander; Intercity Bridge Club52.83%
5
3

George Kenworthy - Allyn Clayman; Intercity Bridge Club52.07%
6


Janet Laudenslager - Dianne Bonney; Intercity Bridge Club51.63%
7
4
2
Elaine Rhoda - Ernestine Goodnough; Intercity Bridge Club50.87%
8/9


Gen Geiger - Newton Brightwell; Intercity Bridge Club50.76%
8/9
5

Robert Meisel - Zachary Solomon; Intercity Bridge Club50.76%

6/7

Lee Emmer - Yale Emmer; Intercity Bridge Club48.80%

6/7
3
Ann Friedman - Barbara English; Intercity Bridge Club48.80%


4
Debra Werman - James Ferry; Intercity Bridge Club48.69%

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Marilyn Miller - Bernice Louis Cleveland; North Orlando Bridge Cent66.06%
2
2

Mary Bywater - Susan Airth; North Orlando Bridge Cent60.09%
3


George Flack Jr - Burt Rosenberg; North Orlando Bridge Cent57.40%
4
3
1
Joel Greenberg - Glen Martin; North Orlando Bridge Cent53.61%
5
4
2
Gloria Zobel - Janys Abate; North Orlando Bridge Cent53.45%
6

3
Gary Harris - Robin Abrams; North Orlando Bridge Cent52.17%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Jill Lundberg - Fred Osthoff; North Orlando Bridge Cent60.23%
2


Donald Richards - Patricia Estes; North Orlando Bridge Cent59.29%
3


H A Fertig - James Edmunds; North Orlando Bridge Cent58.49%
4
1

Elliott Grosh - Oscar Saffold; North Orlando Bridge Cent58.33%
5
2

Faisl Kayali - Larry Pack; North Orlando Bridge Cent56.76%
6


James Easterling - Perry Poole; North Orlando Bridge Cent53.86%

3

Barbara Gaul - Tommy Matrangos; North Orlando Bridge Cent49.92%

4

Dorothy McGuire - Toby Robinson; North Orlando Bridge Cent49.03%


1
Jeanne Henderson - Betsy Slone; North Orlando Bridge Cent44.46%

Mon Aft Limited Pairs Monday Aft Session

Section D North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Susan Averill - Liz Worth; North Orlando Bridge Cent57.74%
2
2

Jean Mosher - Linda Bentley; North Orlando Bridge Cent57.14%
3
3
2
Ronnie Marshall - Donald Smith; North Orlando Bridge Cent56.85%
4
4
3
Burt Blau - M Carlene Taylor; North Orlando Bridge Cent51.79%

Section D East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Fred Taylor - Gail Brownell; North Orlando Bridge Cent65.48%
2
2

Victoria Nicoll - Barbara Martin; North Orlando Bridge Cent57.44%
3/4
3/4
1/2
Fred Bates - Dale Williams; North Orlando Bridge Cent55.36%
3/4
3/4
1/2
Vicki Sorensen - Margaret German; North Orlando Bridge Cent55.36%


3/4
Julie Johnson - Charles (Dick) Katz; North Orlando Bridge Cent44.64%


3/4
Pam Thomson - Katie Caldwell; North Orlando Bridge Cent44.64%

Section B North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Kathleen Gillman - Shirley Stephens; Orlando Metropolitan Brid61.74%
2


Jeanne Hatcher - Helen Weeks; Orlando Metropolitan Brid58.08%
3
1
1
Becky Kovaleski - Director; Orlando Metropolitan Brid54.50%

Section B East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Ann Guber - Carol Massey; Orlando Metropolitan Brid62.83%
2
1

Jerry Rescek - Sonja Thomas; Orlando Metropolitan Brid55.67%
3


Donna Schoeck - James Schoeck; Orlando Metropolitan Brid54.92%

Mon Aft Strat Pairs Monday Aft Session

Section F North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Michael Blaher - Mara Tuttle; Orlando Metropolitan Brid63.45%
2


Gloria McCain - Naomi Ellis; Orlando Metropolitan Brid57.01%
3
1

Lynn McKinney - Maxie Cinnamon; Orlando Metropolitan Brid52.46%
4
2
1
Lorraine Harris - Bettye Ballenger; Orlando Metropolitan Brid51.89%
5
3

Mary Gallagher - Brenda Lord; Orlando Metropolitan Brid51.33%

4

Carole Hollamby - Deborah Alexander; Orlando Metropolitan Brid50.76%

Section F East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Phil Reece - Jane Formet; Orlando Metropolitan Brid58.14%
2
1

Donald Cameron - Rick Ostlie; Orlando Metropolitan Brid57.95%
3
2
1
Dick Rogers - Al Plate; Orlando Metropolitan Brid57.20%
4
3
2
Tom Frazee - Beth Frazee; Orlando Metropolitan Brid55.11%
5


Wilbur Radcliffe - Elliot Raphaelson; Orlando Metropolitan Brid52.84%

4

Susan Woodman - Richard Kohs; Orlando Metropolitan Brid51.70%

Mon Aft Limited Pairs Monday Aft Session

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Barbara Daley - Janet Parsons; Pensacola DBC58.04%
2
2

Millie DeSorbo - Jean Coggin; Pensacola DBC57.14%
3
3

Kathy Colombo - Deborah Chase; Pensacola DBC53.27%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Judy Watson - Marcia Phelps; Pensacola DBC59.23%
2
2

John Mitchell - Dolores Vest; Pensacola DBC57.44%
3
3

Carol Cross - Jeanne Meyer; Pensacola DBC55.06%

Mon Aft Strat Pairs Monday Aft Session

Section B North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Stuart Siegel - James Case; Pensacola DBC61.11%
2
1

Joyce Gardner - Betty Dixon; Pensacola DBC57.49%
3
2
1
Carl Lathrop - Cynthia Lalas; Pensacola DBC53.23%

Section B East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Jennie Legge - Winston Legge; Pensacola DBC59.42%
2


Betty Sheffield - Cheryl Walker; Pensacola DBC55.90%
3
1

Barbara Chesterfield - Carolyn Wolf; Pensacola DBC52.63%

2

Sabra Wilson - Wes Barnes; Pensacola DBC52.43%

Tallahassee 199'ers Monday Aft Session

Section B North-South

ABCNamesScore
1


Jim Bock - Mary Bert; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri66.67%
2


Earl Lines - Beth Lines; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri62.30%
3


Nick Joanos - Tricia Yates; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri60.71%
4


Marilyn Almlie - Billie Jackson; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri57.14%

1
1
Veronique Tolliver - Pauline Swim; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri51.98%

2

Dorothy Williamson - Barbara Kemp; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri43.65%

Section B East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


Franklin McGoogan - Jeanette Gaboardi; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri59.92%
2


David Thistle - Steve Blumsack; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri59.52%
3


Joann Sapolsky - Elizabeth Dirks; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri57.14%
4
1
1
Sheila Fach - Beatrice Carter; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri53.57%

2

Lesley Mendelson - Judy Etemadi; Tallahassee Duplicate Bri50.79%

Mon Aft Strat Pairs Monday Aft Session

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1/2
1
1
Esther Kamer - Beverly Kinnane; Wickham Park56.82%
1/2


Linda Kitts - Anna Lynn Wagner; Wickham Park56.82%
3
2

Louise Andsager - Carol Mulcahy; Wickham Park55.87%
4
3

Paul Guttman - Richard Robinson; Wickham Park55.49%
5


Harold Phillips - Michael Lane; Wickham Park54.17%

4

Robert Ezell - Marie Lachance; Wickham Park52.08%


2
Don Cleaver - Ken Patwari; Wickham Park44.70%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1


David Pettit - Julia Bomalaski; Wickham Park59.27%
2


Nathan Harris - Pat Attamante; Wickham Park56.82%
3
1

Vicki Valley - Pamela Page; Wickham Park56.64%
4


Alan Owiesny - Charles Gale; Wickham Park51.22%
5/6
2/3

Betty Williams - Susan Sommerfeld; Wickham Park50.87%
5/6
2/3
1
Joan Winterfeldt - Tina Conner; Wickham Park50.87%

Section A North-South

ABCNamesScore
1/2


Shelly Salvi - Gloria Gottesfeld; Pompano Beach DBC62.92%
1/2


Betty Triliegi - Sanford Robbins; Pompano Beach DBC62.92%
3


Stefano Coppola - Sudhakar Bhatt; Pompano Beach DBC59.58%

1

Glenda Gerraputa - Gulshan Singh; Pompano Beach DBC35.00%

Section A East-West

ABCNamesScore
1
1

Mary Anna Fowler - Marilyn Lyttle; Pompano Beach DBC55.00%
2


Robert Buchner - Donald Toner; Pompano Beach DBC53.93%
3


Susan Pyner - Suzanne Cohen; Pompano Beach DBC53.21%