Fall Foliage

Grantham, NH
Sep 30-Oct 01, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Sat Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables / Based on 21 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
13.56
1


Joseph Cappannelli - Lucy Hulse, Stoneham MA61.67%
10.17
2
1

Ann Swaim, Marstons Mls MA; B L (Tink) Tysor, Grantham NH59.64%
7.63
3


Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Tequesta FL58.74%
5.72
4
2
1
Lucia Carlisle, Manchester NH; Joseph Twardy, Waltham MA58.10%
4.52
5
3

Susan Crane - Jonathan Crane, Hanover NH57.60%
3.97
6


Daniel McGuire, Epsom NH; Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH57.44%
3.39
7


James Osofsky, Florence MA; Stuart Goff, Swanzey NH54.90%
3.01
8
4

Richard Tracy, Sharon VT; Norma Jakominich, Ludlow VT54.66%
3.44
9
5
2
John Zappala, Londonderry NH; Marilyn Ogden, Belmont MA53.96%
2.47
10


Bruce Downing, New London NH; Mark Conner, Grantham NH53.73%
4.38
6
3
R L Scot Drysdale III, Hanover NH; Richard Sansing, Lebanon NH53.16%
1.78
7

Barry Rogoff, Nashua NH; Lawrence Cheetham, Bedford NH52.83%
2.01
8

Marshall Thomas - Sarah Widhu, Nashua NH52.13%
1.94

4
Gordon Lane, Seabrook NH; Sue Ouellet, Exeter NH52.02%
1.53

5
Carolyn Furber, York ME; Maureen Sheehan, Port Smith NH51.20%
1.53

6
Margaret Moore, Bedford NH; Phyllis Benoit, Bow NH50.95%

Sun Swiss Teams - 16 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.15
1


Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Tequesta FL; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Vincent Grande Jr, Salem MA116.00
5.36
2
1

Marshall Thomas - Sarah Widhu, Nashua NH; Jules Lemire, Manchester NH; Murray Scott, Raymond NH102.00
4.02
3


Bruce Downing - Denise Olson, New London NH; Mark Conner, Grantham NH; Marcia Wilkins, Hanover NH84.00
3.08
4
2

Krzysztof Jarosz - Dorota Jarosz - Jane Verdrager, Grantham NH; John Bischoff, Warner NH79.00
2.38
5
3

Jesse Stalker, Plainfield NH; Richard Tracy, Sharon VT; Steven Randle - Karen Hewitt Randle, Quechee VT78.00
1.93
4/5
1/2
Carolyn Furber, York ME; Maureen Sheehan, Port Smith NH; Sandra Larson, Durham NH; Carol Poirier, South Berwick ME76.00
1.93
4/5
1/2
Joe Watts, Grantham NH; Daniel Button, New London NH; Alice Eberhardt, Plainfield NH; Margaret Fanning, White River Jct VT76.00

 


Total masterpoints: 297.26 earned by 89 players.
Total attendance:   73 tables.

   1  14.78 Mary Savko, Tequesta FL
   2  14.78 Ellie Hanlon, Tequesta FL
   3  13.56 Lucy Hulse, Stoneham MA
   4  13.56 Joseph Cappannelli, Stoneham MA
   5  11.07 B L (Tink) Tysor, Grantham NH
   6  11.07 Ann Swaim, Marstons Mls MA
   7   9.64 Vincent Grande Jr, Salem MA
   8   9.64 Bill Irvine, Quincy MA
   9   7.37 Sarah Widhu, Nashua NH
  10   7.37 Marshall Thomas, Nashua NH
  11   6.49 Mark Conner, Grantham NH
  12   6.49 Bruce Downing, New London NH
  13   5.72 Lucia Carlisle, Manchester NH
  14   5.72 Joseph Twardy, Waltham MA
  15   5.39 Richard Tracy, Sharon VT
  16   5.36 Murray Scott, Raymond NH
  17   5.36 Jules Lemire, Manchester NH
  18   5.28 Richard Sansing, Lebanon NH
  19   5.28 R L Scot Drysdale III, Hanover NH
  20   5.17 Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH
  21   5.17 Daniel McGuire, Epsom NH
  22   5.12 Susan Crane, Hanover NH
  23   5.12 Jonathan Crane, Hanover NH
  24   4.02 Marcia Wilkins, Hanover NH
  25   4.02 Denise Olson, New London NH
  26   3.76 Krzysztof Jarosz, Grantham NH
  27   3.76 Dorota Jarosz, Grantham NH
  28   3.46 Maureen Sheehan, Port Smith NH
  29   3.46 Carolyn Furber, York ME
  30   3.44 Marilyn Ogden, Valley Forge PA
  31   3.44 John Zappala, Sarasota FL
  32   3.39 Stuart Goff, Swanzey NH
  33   3.39 James Osofsky, Florence MA
  34   3.08 John Bischoff, Warner NH
  35   3.08 Jane Verdrager, Grantham NH
  36   3.01 Norma Jakominich, Ludlow VT
  37   2.98 Lawrence Cheetham, Bedford NH
  38   2.38 Steven Randle, Quechee VT
  39   2.38 Karen Hewitt Randle, Quechee VT
  40   2.38 Jesse Stalker, Plainfield NH
  41   2.19 David Donovan, New London NH
  42   2.19 Anne Corbett, Sunapee NH
  43   2.18 Margaret Fanning, White River Jct VT
  44   2.18 Alice Eberhardt, Plainfield NH
  45   1.94 Sue Ouellet, Exeter NH
  46   1.94 Gordon Lane, Seabrook NH
  47   1.93 Sandra Larson, Durham NH
  48   1.93 Joe Watts, Grantham NH
  49   1.93 Daniel Button, New London NH
  50   1.93 Carol Poirier, South Berwick ME
  51   1.79 Ronald Mak, Manchester NH
  52   1.78 Elaine Day, Enfield NH
  53   1.78 Claire Gardner, Newport NH
  54   1.78 Barry Rogoff, Nashua NH
  55   1.53 Phyllis Benoit, Bow NH
  56   1.53 Margaret Moore, Bedford NH
  57   1.53 Adele Cunningham, Vero Beach FL
  58   1.41 John Pieper, W  Chesterfield NH
  59   1.41 Anne McCune, Keene NH
  60   1.26 Don Tocher, Boulder CO
  61   1.21 Ruth Subers, Kalamazoo MI
  62   1.21 Roger Covey, Springfield NH
  63   1.12 Sally Manuel, Hanover NH
  64   1.12 Ann Bradley, Hanover NH
  65   0.90 Peter Murdza, Hanover NH
  66   0.90 Nancy Fleming, Weston MA
  67   0.90 Lawrence Young, Hanover NH
  68   0.90 George Wolford, New London NH
  69   0.90 Craig Heim, Wilmot NH
  70   0.66 Alice Field, New London NH
  71   0.63 Patricia Rodgers, New London NH
  72   0.63 Nora Miller, Grantham NH
  73   0.63 Mary Kay Button, New London NH
  74   0.60 Susan Benson, Quechee VT
  75   0.60 Patricia Spencer, Fairlee VT
  76   0.60 Mary Lyons Scott, Grantham NH
  77   0.60 Mark Benson, Quechee VT
  78   0.60 Marilyn Glover, Norwich VT
  79   0.60 Margot Haddock, Grantham NH
  80   0.60 Lawrence Rawls, Croydon NH
  81   0.60 Karen Moulton, Grantham NH
  82   0.60 Dulany Bennett, White River Jct VT
  83   0.60 Deborah Margolischeever, Grantham NH
  84   0.60 Christina Jennings, Springfield VT
  85   0.60 Bayle Drubel, Hanover NH
  86   0.60 Amy Labie, Grantham NH
  87   0.59 Alice Bruist-Mak, Manchester NH
  88   0.54 Stephen Haase, Grantham NH
  89   0.54 Sandra Haase, Grantham NH