District 5 Qualifier

Erie, PA
Oct 07-08, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


NAP Flight A - 8.5 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
36.00
1
Frank Cymerman, Pittsburgh PA; Kenneth Kranyak, Parma OH423.06
27.00
2
Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA; Dan Roseberry, Dover OH417.88
20.25
3
Saleh Fetouh, Buffalo NY; David Hemmer, East Amherst NY411.94
16.00
4
Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA; Jan Assini, Pittsburgh PA409.31
14.40
5
Craig Biddle, Pittsburgh PA; Philip Goulding, Wexford PA406.01

NAP Flight B - 8.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
24.00
1
James Fox, Canonsburg PA; Russell Sheldon, Pittsburgh PA393.50
18.00
2
Philip MacFarlane, Cleveland OH; Mathew Van Sickle, Akron OH391.00
13.50
3
Davis Heussler, East Aurora NY; Linda Burroughsford, Fort Erie ON372.50
10.67
4
Jack Hawthorne, Valencia PA; Robert Zimmermann, Pittsburgh PA367.50
9.60
5
Jean Picone - Christopher Wang, Pittsburgh PA346.50

NAP Flight C - 7.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
15.00
1
Robert Flynn, Mc Donald PA; John Doyal, Oakmont PA400.00
11.25
2
Linda Fried - Bruce Stephen, Pittsburgh PA385.00
8.44
3
Douglas Turnbull - Ken Crissman, Strongsville OH366.50
6.67
4
Todd Hertzberg, Pittsburgh PA; Martin Greenberg, Wexford PA353.00
6.00
5
Mary Ball, Clarence Center NY; Joyce Frayer, East Amherst NY349.50

 


Total masterpoints: 568.56 earned by 70 players.
Total attendance:   94 tables.

   1  36.00 Kenneth Kranyak, Parma OH
   2  36.00 Frank Cymerman, Pittsburgh PA
   3  27.00 Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA
   4  27.00 Dan Roseberry, Dover OH
   5  24.00 Russell Sheldon, Pittsburgh PA
   6  24.00 James Fox, Canonsburg PA
   7  20.25 Saleh Fetouh, Buffalo NY
   8  20.25 David Hemmer, East Amherst NY
   9  18.00 Philip MacFarlane, Cleveland OH
  10  18.00 Mathew Van Sickle, Akron OH
  11  16.00 Jan Assini, Pittsburgh PA
  12  16.00 Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA
  13  15.00 Robert Flynn, Mc Donald PA
  14  15.00 John Doyal, Oakmont PA
  15  14.40 Philip Goulding, Wexford PA
  16  14.40 Craig Biddle, Pittsburgh PA
  17  13.50 Linda Burroughsford, Fort Erie ON
  18  13.50 Davis Heussler, East Aurora NY
  19  11.25 Linda Fried, Pittsburgh PA
  20  11.25 Bruce Stephen, Pittsburgh PA
  21  10.67 Robert Zimmermann, Pittsburgh PA
  22  10.67 Jack Hawthorne, Valencia PA
  23   9.60 Jean Picone, Pittsburgh PA
  24   9.60 Christopher Wang, Pittsburgh PA
  25   8.44 Ken Crissman, Strongsville OH
  26   8.44 Douglas Turnbull, Strongsville OH
  27   6.67 Todd Hertzberg, Pittsburgh PA
  28   6.67 Martin Greenberg, Wexford PA
  29   6.00 Mary Ball, Clarence Center NY
  30   6.00 Joyce Frayer, East Amherst NY
  31   5.47 Steven Grzegorzewski, Meadville PA
  32   5.47 Chetan Mody, Greenville PA
  33   4.16 William Lindgren, Slippery Rock PA
  34   4.16 Henry Nelson, Zelienople PA
  35   3.88 Stan Dub, Shaker Heights OH
  36   3.88 Greg Michaels, Cleveland OH
  37   3.45 Joan Waletzky, Shaker Heights OH
  38   3.45 Barbara Greenspan, Beachwood OH
  39   2.91 Elbert HargesheimerIII, Hamburg NY
  40   2.91 Christy Kellogg, Buffalo NY
  41   2.78 William Cornwell, Beachwood OH
  42   2.78 Doug Snyder, Shaker Heights OH
  43   2.77 Jim Overcasher, East Canton OH
  44   2.77 August Costanzo, Pittsburgh PA
  45   2.74 Peggy Gallagher, Cleveland OH
  46   2.74 George Lupone, Chagrin Falls OH
  47   2.30 Judit Bardi, Pittsburgh PA
  48   2.30 Istvan Bardi, Pittsburgh PA
  49   2.30 Francis Tseng, Erie PA
  50   2.30 Elaina Dylewski, Erie PA
  51   1.94 Rick Klapthor, Erie PA
  52   1.94 Beverly Titzel, Greenville PA
  53   1.82 Kathleen Claunch, Erie PA
  54   1.82 James Mershon, Girard PA
  55   1.73 Brian Ellis, Beachwood OH
  56   1.73 Bernie Greenspan, Beachwood OH
  57   1.61 Sallie Reider, Beachwood OH
  58   1.61 Leroy Hackenberg II, Pittsburgh PA
  59   1.61 John Bava, Hamburg NY
  60   1.61 Joan Wilson, Bratenahl OH
  61   1.61 Frank Scali, N Ridgeville OH
  62   1.61 Denise Slattery, Buffalo NY
  63   1.15 Sharon Robertson, Beachwood OH
  64   1.15 Shakeel Ahmad, Clarence Center NY
  65   1.15 Manju Ceylony, Clarence Center NY
  66   1.15 Kevin Robertson, Beachwood OH
  67   1.15 June Threlkeld, Bridgeville PA
  68   1.15 Arlene Cullen, Pittsburgh PA
  69   0.97 Pat Chisholm, Gates Mills OH
  70   0.97 Charles Ladiha, Vermilion OH