Unit 140 October STaC

Unit 140 Clubs
Oct 16-22, 2017


Fri AM Open Pairs - 15.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.69
1
1

Phyllis Reckel - Patricia Bates; Shadowfax65.46%
3.52
2


Steve Swiss - Jerry Dyller; Shadowfax64.89%
2.64
3
2

Beau Norton - Dolores Ballard; Toms River64.17%
1.98
4


Harold Schachter - MARK SAVEDOFF; Toms River62.50%
1.48
5
3
1
Zelig Mestel - John Gimblette; Toms River60.42%
1.11
6


Bernard Mechlowitz - Harris Bobroff; Toms River59.58%
1.32
4

Barbara Codispoti - Mario Codispoti; Shadowfax54.41%
0.81
5

Muriel Fields - Endel Pool; Toms River52.08%
1.11
6
2
Lloyd Alterman - Chris Kemp; Shadowfax51.77%
0.83

3
Bill Parkins - Roy Knapp; Shadowfax51.31%
0.62

4
Henry Van Handle - Gregory Ferdinand; Shadowfax47.01%

Fri AM <5 Tables - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63
1
1

Carolyn Rubino - Anthony Palumbo; Atlantic Bridge56.94%
1.73
2/3
2/3
1
Ellen Kudlacik - Lorraine Brunelle; Atlantic Bridge52.78%
1.73
2/3
2/3

Robert Lightburn - Michael Pisani; Atlantic Bridge52.78%
0.96

2
Larry Fell - Barbara Murray; Atlantic Bridge50.00%

Fri AM 299er Pairs - 12.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.86
1


Les Cadigan - Robert Kelly Jr; Jersey Bridge70.83%
1.40
2
1
1
Gloria Gribin - Tony Gribin; Jersey Bridge64.33%
1.05
3


Lynn Godfrey - Cheryl Gorman; Jersey Bridge61.67%
0.78
4


Lewis Tompkins - Robin Stern; Jersey Bridge61.15%
0.85
5
2

Fredrica Canavan - Cathryn Bergin; Jersey Bridge59.16%
0.49
6


Lois Gerber - Regina Weiss; Jersey Bridge57.73%
0.64
3

Betsey Kassan - Elaine Deblasi; Jersey Bridge50.47%
0.69
4
2
Margaret Grapel - Joan Stevenson; Jersey Bridge50.30%
0.52

3
Tracey Moreno - Barbara Sasson; Jersey Bridge46.25%

Fri AM Invitational Prs - 7.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
2.40
1
Alaine Jass - Barbara Lyle; Present Day66.67%
1.58
2/3
Terry Bullen-Smith - Maureen McLaughlin; Present Day54.76%
1.58
2/3
Hilda Jennings - Carol Desmond; Present Day54.76%
1.01
4
Zoe Bylin - Sheila Stuart; Present Day54.37%

Fri AM 0-150 Invitational - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
0.99
1


Christine Hetzler - Justine Robertson; Rumson CC Invitational65.33%
0.79
2
1

Michael Jeary - Don Devine; Rumson CC Invitational57.57%
0.59
3
2

Liz Ellwood - Nancy Crabbe; Rumson CC Invitational53.91%
0.44
4
3

Bev Reiss - Pat Mills; Rumson CC Invitational53.29%
0.33
4

Janet Rotchford - Ann Hawley; Rumson CC Invitational50.48%

Fri AM Open Pairs Friday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1


Steve Swiss - Jerry Dyller; Shadowfax64.89%
1.32
2


Jim McCarroll - Elizabeth Evans; Shadowfax59.30%
0.94
3
1

Jim Buell - Endel Uiga; Shadowfax58.25%
0.66
4
2

Judith Kagan - Jody Connors; Shadowfax51.38%
0.59

1
George Blake - Beryl Blake; Shadowfax38.62%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Phyllis Reckel - Patricia Bates; Shadowfax65.46%
1.32
2
2

Barbara Codispoti - Mario Codispoti; Shadowfax54.41%
0.94
3
3
1
Lloyd Alterman - Chris Kemp; Shadowfax51.77%
0.66
4
4
2
Bill Parkins - Roy Knapp; Shadowfax51.31%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Harold Schachter - MARK SAVEDOFF; Toms River62.50%
1.05
2
1

Zelig Mestel - John Gimblette; Toms River60.42%
0.60
2

Muriel Fields - Endel Pool; Toms River52.08%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Beau Norton - Dolores Ballard; Toms River64.17%
1.05
2


Bernard Mechlowitz - Harris Bobroff; Toms River59.58%
0.60
2

Sandra Krietzberg - Thomas Griffith; Toms River48.33%
0.59

1
Ann Linda Norton - Dinkar Pujara; Toms River39.17%

Fri AM <5 Tables Friday Morn Session

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Carolyn Rubino - Anthony Palumbo; Atlantic Bridge56.94%
1.02
2/3
2/3
1
Ellen Kudlacik - Lorraine Brunelle; Atlantic Bridge52.78%
1.02
2/3
2/3

Robert Lightburn - Michael Pisani; Atlantic Bridge52.78%
0.52

2
Larry Fell - Barbara Murray; Atlantic Bridge50.00%

Fri AM 299er Pairs Friday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.97
1


Les Cadigan - Robert Kelly Jr; Jersey Bridge70.83%
0.68
2


Lewis Tompkins - Robin Stern; Jersey Bridge61.15%
0.49
3


Lois Gerber - Regina Weiss; Jersey Bridge57.73%
0.34
4


Vita Halperin - Carolyn Rosenberg; Jersey Bridge57.72%
0.19
5


Noach Amitay - Joan Amitay; Jersey Bridge55.45%
0.45
1
1
Priti Merchant - Lynne Teich; Jersey Bridge38.19%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.97
1
1
1
Gloria Gribin - Tony Gribin; Jersey Bridge64.33%
0.68
2


Lynn Godfrey - Cheryl Gorman; Jersey Bridge61.67%
0.49
3
2

Fredrica Canavan - Cathryn Bergin; Jersey Bridge59.16%
0.34
4


Denise Silver - Arnold Fox; Jersey Bridge53.66%
0.19
5


Sophie Hafif - Marcelle Cohen; Jersey Bridge52.07%
0.32
3

Betsey Kassan - Elaine Deblasi; Jersey Bridge50.47%
0.34

2
Margaret Grapel - Joan Stevenson; Jersey Bridge50.30%

Fri AM Invitational Prs Friday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPsRankNamesScore
1.28
1
Alaine Jass - Barbara Lyle; Present Day66.67%
0.90
2
Mitzi Marks - Louise Irving; Present Day46.83%
0.64
3
Wendy Clarke - Susan Finlay; Present Day46.43%

Section A East-West

MPsRankNamesScore
1.09
1/2
Terry Bullen-Smith - Maureen McLaughlin; Present Day54.76%
1.09
1/2
Hilda Jennings - Carol Desmond; Present Day54.76%
0.64
3
Zoe Bylin - Sheila Stuart; Present Day54.37%

Fri AM 0-150 Invitational Friday Morn Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.50
1
1

Liz Ellwood - Nancy Crabbe; Rumson CC Invitational53.91%
0.35
2
2
1
Bev Reiss - Pat Mills; Rumson CC Invitational53.29%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.50
1


Christine Hetzler - Justine Robertson; Rumson CC Invitational65.33%
0.37
2
1
1
Michael Jeary - Don Devine; Rumson CC Invitational57.57%
0.26
2

Janet Rotchford - Ann Hawley; Rumson CC Invitational50.48%