Unit 140 October STaC

Unit 140 Clubs
Oct 16-22, 2017


Thu Aft Open Pairs - 83.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
14.82
1
1

Jim Campbell - Robert Wink; Stafford68.16%
11.12
2


Fredric Weiner - Saul Blum; Grand Slam66.89%
8.34
3
2

Paul Fried - Eli Duttman; Grand Slam66.41%
6.25
4


Harold Schachter - MARK SAVEDOFF; Stafford65.90%
4.69
5


Aaron Cohen - Sandra Krietzberg; Little Silver64.20%
4.87
6
3

Donald Fraser - Akshay Shah; Grand Slam63.86%
2.64
7


Jesse Reisman - Mark Brighouse; Shrine Center62.50%
2.63
8


Lawrence Lerner - Sumner Freedman; Essex62.02%
4.43
9
4
1
Stan Carol - Ted Zimmerman; Grand Slam61.38%
1.97
10


Peter Stein - Myrna Smith; Princeton61.34%
1.69
11


Steve Swiss - Winifred Swiss; Mountain Lakes60.42%
2.74
12
5

Francis Carter Nance - Sid Jones; Essex59.74%
3.32
13
6
2
Stephen Raleigh - Maureen Kachinski; Little Silver59.66%
1.97
14
7

Arthur Frank - Peter Wright; Princeton59.49%
1.59
15


Sam Borenstein - Sandy Manshel; Shrine Center59.23%
1.22
16


Nathan Fein - Arthur Van Blerkom; Grand Slam59.22%
2.49
17
8
3
Robert Martin - Ann Martin; Stafford59.05%
1.87
9
4
Judy Muti - Marsha Mufson; Mountain Lakes58.63%
1.51
10

Adrienne Ern - Renee Gast; Little Silver57.95%
1.44
11

Beau Norton - Dolores Ballard; Stafford57.61%
1.34
12

Susan Atteridge - David Sutton; Essex56.97%
1.40

5
Bhagya Chari - Gopal Chari; Mountain Lakes56.85%
1.58

6
Phil Hoch - Richard Bindelglass; Essex56.64%
1.08

7
Marjorie Hedinger - Robert Hedinger; Little Silver56.44%

Thu Aft 499er Pairs - 28.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.66
1


Maureen Lima - Tehmtan 'Tom' Tehsildar; Princeton62.65%
2.75
2
1

Ed Lyons - Jean Lyons; Princeton61.68%
2.06
3
2

John Berrier - Bill Hymans; Princeton60.16%
1.54
4
3

Felicia Freed - Diane Klaif; Essex59.34%
1.16
5


Alice Katin - Robert Katin; Princeton58.65%
1.08
6


Deb Wyman - Elliot Sommer; Essex58.00%
0.94
4

Charles Clark - Michael Glogoff; Princeton56.38%
0.71
5

Robert Tignor - John Hegedus; Princeton55.48%
0.76
6

Leslie Zucker - Bernardine David; Essex54.89%
1.05

1
Kit L Wong - Florence Finger; Princeton54.71%
0.79

2
Edwin Hadley - Mort Sable; Essex54.57%
0.59

3
Inayat Ali - Addie Bajaj; Princeton53.02%
0.56

4
Charles Rebick - John Reyes; Princeton52.46%

Thu Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Sam Borenstein - Sandy Manshel; Shrine Center59.23%
1.11
2


E Freeman Bunn - Don Snow Jr; Shrine Center57.14%
0.80
3


Terrence Havican - Lee Schwartz; Shrine Center51.79%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Jesse Reisman - Mark Brighouse; Shrine Center62.50%
1.11
2


Brett Kunin - Vijay Ahuja; Shrine Center52.98%
0.80
3


Lester Sokolower - Cheryl Angel; Shrine Center50.30%
0.73
1

Harold Small - Andrew Barlow; Shrine Center48.81%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63
1
1

Francis Carter Nance - Sid Jones; Essex59.74%
1.58
2/3
2/3

Edith Burvett - Peter Davis; Essex56.64%
1.58
2/3
2/3
1
Phil Hoch - Richard Bindelglass; Essex56.64%
0.92
4


Colin Couchman - Ming Li; Essex55.21%
0.53
5


Dennis Thompson - Mark Mohr; Essex54.57%
0.44
6


Kenneth Powell - Rosalind Powell; Essex53.65%
0.59
7
4
2
Elayne Pollet - Jerry Glaser; Essex53.13%
0.27
5

Leonard Corwin - Phoebe Corwin; Essex52.60%
0.42

3
Susan Philips - Dorothy Nutkis; Essex50.84%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63
1


Lawrence Lerner - Sumner Freedman; Essex62.02%
1.84
2


Julie Cohan - Richard Hyken; Essex58.53%
1.34
3
1

Susan Atteridge - David Sutton; Essex56.97%
0.92
4


Dave DuBois - Wendy Lee; Essex54.45%
0.94
5
2

Kathleen Nodzak - Donald Lepore; Essex53.85%
0.79
6
3
1
Muriel Klinger - Madelyn Miller; Essex52.88%
0.55
7
4
2
Katherine Smith - Mary Ellen Asch; Essex52.16%
0.27
5

Trina Frankel - George Browne; Essex49.64%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


Sonia Kaplan - Marilyn Elyakin; Little Silver58.14%
1.51
2
1

Adrienne Ern - Renee Gast; Little Silver57.95%
1.08
3
2

Jon Wilkinson - Henry Stadelmann; Little Silver54.55%
0.76
4


Ray Zonana - Cleopatra Guastella; Little Silver54.17%
0.43
5


Lisa Walsh - Robin Shamah; Little Silver53.22%
0.69
3
1
Joseph Casale - Joy Hochstadt; Little Silver51.89%
0.48

2
Richard Reinhard - Shirley Reinhard; Little Silver49.05%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1


Aaron Cohen - Sandra Krietzberg; Little Silver64.20%
1.51
2
1
1
Stephen Raleigh - Maureen Kachinski; Little Silver59.66%
1.08
3
2
2
Marjorie Hedinger - Robert Hedinger; Little Silver56.44%
0.76
4
3

David Long - Robert Brolin; Little Silver55.30%
0.45
5
4

James Di Napoli - John McGillion; Little Silver55.11%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


Steve Swiss - Winifred Swiss; Mountain Lakes60.42%
1.18
2
1

BJ Moore - Michael Moore; Mountain Lakes55.65%
0.85
3
2

Nadine Armus - Dan Lubetkin; Mountain Lakes53.87%
0.74
3
1
Carole Jivatode - Nancy Coleman; Mountain Lakes52.98%
0.52

2
Gertrude Cauwels - Marian Kiesewetter; Mountain Lakes49.11%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1
1
Judy Muti - Marsha Mufson; Mountain Lakes58.63%
1.18
2
2
2
Bhagya Chari - Gopal Chari; Mountain Lakes56.85%
0.85
3


Penny Hoadley - David Katzen; Mountain Lakes55.95%
0.52
3

Liz Baird - Kaneko Field; Mountain Lakes52.08%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.44
1
1

Paul Fried - Eli Duttman; Grand Slam66.41%
1.71
2
2
1
Stan Carol - Ted Zimmerman; Grand Slam61.38%
1.22
3


Nathan Fein - Arthur Van Blerkom; Grand Slam59.22%
0.85
4


Michael Rosen - Barbara Dranoff; Grand Slam57.35%
0.49
5


Ronald Panitch - Ronald Kraft; Grand Slam53.51%
0.67
6
3

Barbara Schlosser - Nina Bard; Grand Slam53.45%
0.47
4

Asish Sengupta - Melvin Weinstein; Grand Slam52.03%
0.27
5

Barry Salka - George Moehringer; Grand Slam48.14%
0.52

2
Alan Melgood - Gloria Frank; Grand Slam41.22%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.44
1


Fredric Weiner - Saul Blum; Grand Slam66.89%
1.71
2
1

Donald Fraser - Akshay Shah; Grand Slam63.86%
1.22
3
2

Bonnie Breinberg - Victor Breinberg; Grand Slam55.90%
0.85
4


Cynthia Schneider - Nat Zucker; Grand Slam55.76%
0.79
5
3
1
Arleen Nebel - Linda Polon; Grand Slam53.76%
0.55
6
4
2
JoAnn Moynihan - Scott Yablonowitz; Grand Slam51.79%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Harold Schachter - MARK SAVEDOFF; Stafford65.90%
1.44
2
1

Beau Norton - Dolores Ballard; Stafford57.61%
1.03
3
2
1
Jim Heimlich - Pat Heimlich; Stafford54.64%
0.72
4
3
2
GERALD GREENBERG - Hilary Greenberg; Stafford54.55%
0.45
5
4
3
Joan Rossiter - Ann Ehrhart; Stafford52.57%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1

Jim Campbell - Robert Wink; Stafford68.16%
1.44
2
2
1
Robert Martin - Ann Martin; Stafford59.05%
1.03
3
3
2
Pat Vogel - Patti Senk; Stafford51.99%
0.72
4
4

Dennis Mondelli - Sue Jones; Stafford50.98%
0.45
5
5
3
Joe Messina - Dean Dabrowski; Stafford50.92%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Arthur Frank - Peter Wright; Princeton59.49%
1.38
2


Leonard Myers - Steve Cooper; Princeton58.33%
0.99
3


Arnold Kohn - Jim McCarroll; Princeton58.10%
0.81
4
2

Jane Lawler - Yvonne Panitch; Princeton52.55%
0.64
3
1
Sandra Field - Patricia Mignon; Princeton50.46%
0.41
4

Robert S. Miller - Alan Zbik; Princeton50.23%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Peter Stein - Myrna Smith; Princeton61.34%
1.38
2
1

Janice Charkow - Audrey Egger; Princeton53.24%
0.99
3
2
1
Chuck Dvorkin - Ed Fisher; Princeton53.01%
0.69
4
3
2
Ginny Mason - Robert Willig; Princeton51.62%
0.41
4

Steve Newfield - Gordon Cable Jr; Princeton50.69%
0.42

3
Karen Cane - Ron Cane; Princeton49.77%

Thu Aft 499er Pairs Thursday Aft Session

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.22
1
1

Ed Lyons - Jean Lyons; Princeton61.68%
0.85
2
2

Charles Clark - Michael Glogoff; Princeton56.38%
0.61
3


Francis Gupta - Ruth Rosenblum; Princeton56.26%
0.46
4
3

Robert Tignor - John Hegedus; Princeton55.48%
0.49
5
4
1
Kit L Wong - Florence Finger; Princeton54.71%
0.34
6
5
2
Inayat Ali - Addie Bajaj; Princeton53.02%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.22
1


Maureen Lima - Tehmtan 'Tom' Tehsildar; Princeton62.65%
0.85
2
1

John Berrier - Bill Hymans; Princeton60.16%
0.61
3


Alice Katin - Robert Katin; Princeton58.65%
0.43
4


James Lawler - Barbara Lawler; Princeton54.64%
0.24
5


Leslie Marcus - Richard Marcus; Princeton54.61%
0.56
6
2
1
Charles Rebick - John Reyes; Princeton52.46%
0.40
3
2
Peggy Dickson - Renee Wolfson; Princeton51.48%
0.28
4

Joseph Jiuliano - Joy Manser; Princeton49.92%

Section F North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.08
1


Deb Wyman - Elliot Sommer; Essex58.00%
0.76
2
1

Leslie Zucker - Bernardine David; Essex54.89%
0.54
3
2

Edwin Hadley - Mort Sable; Essex54.57%
0.38
4


Kathleen Crosta - Roberta Mooney; Essex54.07%
0.22
5


Janet Schwartzbard - C Quinn; Essex53.98%

Section F East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.08
1
1

Felicia Freed - Diane Klaif; Essex59.34%
0.76
2


Ria Dinolfo - Eugenie Portanova; Essex57.59%
0.54
3


Mary Newman - Susan Radner; Essex55.77%
0.45
4
2

Bill Schoener - Janet Schoener; Essex54.27%
0.22
5


Lenore Paddock - Bonnie Conroy; Essex53.05%