Unit 140 October STaC

Unit 140 Clubs
Oct 16-22, 2017


Tue Eve Open Pairs - 32.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.88
1
1

Karen Chera - Sonia Bibi; Womens Club71.43%
5.91
2
2
1
Jane Carter - Anne Lightburn; Spring Lake71.30%
4.43
3


R Levendusky - Mary Ann Wagner; Spring Lake67.40%
3.32
4


Howard Kahn - David Harris; Essex64.39%
2.49
5
3

Roy Samitt - Charles Hage; Womens Club63.39%
2.25
6


James Metzger - Burrell Humphreys; Essex60.80%
1.40
7


William Esberg - Elaine Lutz; Womens Club58.33%
1.85
8
4
2
Robin Simon - Vera Taylor; Spring Lake57.92%
1.38
5
3
Karen Baer - William Ginsburg; Womens Club57.74%
1.58
6

Fred Partridge - Larry Geher; Essex56.25%
1.04

4
Robert Schultz - Gary Riemer; Essex53.41%
0.80

5
Helen Nugent - Ellen Hyslop; Spring Lake53.25%
0.64

6
Eileen Rosen - Melinda Udell; Essex51.14%

Tue Eve 499er Pairs - 12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1
1
Janet J. Berger - Mary LeBental; Essex64.44%
1.55
2
2

Barbara Simpson - Grace Johnson; Essex63.06%
1.16
3


Deb Wyman - Jared Egerer; Essex62.50%
0.87
4
3

Jonathan Eskridge - Cynthia Prell; Essex60.28%
0.65
5


Jerry Schultz - Linda Schultz; Essex58.06%
0.90
6
4
2
Peg Mittricker - Janet Schoener; Essex57.50%
0.68
5
3
Nancy Tumposky - Joy Scally; Essex56.39%
0.51

4
Lorraine Novinski - Susan Harden; Essex52.78%

Tue Eve Invitational Prs - 25.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.25
1


Paul Gessman - Toufic Hamaoui; Regency At Monroe65.52%
3.94
2
1

Judy Jewell - Fran Totaro; Westlake Duplicate65.14%
2.95
3
2
1
Iris Jason - Toby Weissman; Regency At Monroe61.22%
2.21
4
3

Murray Cautin - Rena Cautin; Regency At Monroe59.91%
1.66
5


Jerry Seasonwein - Paul Fried; Regency At Monroe59.65%
1.50
6
4

Bob Friedman - Marj Friedman; Westlake Duplicate59.53%
0.98
5

Anne Haback - Donald Haback; Regency At Monroe57.55%
1.05
6

Mark Schuman - Stan Dubroff; Westlake Duplicate57.54%
1.04

2
Gail Rosenzweig - Barry Friedman; Regency At Monroe55.12%
0.78

3
Joan Nebel - Eleanor Wandelt; Westlake Duplicate53.86%
0.58

4
Paula Lupka - Linda Polon; Regency At Monroe52.89%
0.53

5
Toby Ashen - Ruth Pogarsky; Westlake Duplicate50.46%
0.33

6
Marcia Milgrom - Linda Pitone; Regency At Monroe48.85%

Tue Eve Open Pairs Tuesday Eve Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1


Howard Kahn - David Harris; Essex64.39%
1.58
2


Judy Rothstein - Jin-Ming Liao; Essex57.20%
1.22
3
1

Dottie Koernig - David Sutton; Essex53.79%
0.85
4
2

Irving Peyser - Sumner Freedman; Essex53.03%
0.61
5
3

Jennie Scheirer - Bernard Friedland; Essex52.65%
0.64
6/7
4/5
1
Eileen Rosen - Melinda Udell; Essex51.14%
0.35
6/7
4/5

Michael Wildstein - Barbara Wildstein; Essex51.14%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1


James Metzger - Burrell Humphreys; Essex60.80%
1.58
2
1

Fred Partridge - Larry Geher; Essex56.25%
1.13
3


Dan Goldstein - Bob Vogel; Essex55.30%
0.85
4
2

Dominick D'Ascoli - John Dell'Osso; Essex53.79%
0.79
5
3
1
Robert Schultz - Gary Riemer; Essex53.41%
0.55
6
4
2
Jesse Cohen - Howard Booth; Essex49.43%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


R Levendusky - Mary Ann Wagner; Spring Lake67.40%
1.11
2
1

Donald Prior - Elaine Wingfield; Spring Lake53.36%
0.80
3
2
1
Larry Fell - Ruthann Wagner; Spring Lake50.82%
0.52

2
Ann Cahillane - Terry O'Rourke; Spring Lake48.79%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1
1
Jane Carter - Anne Lightburn; Spring Lake71.30%
1.11
2
2
2
Robin Simon - Vera Taylor; Spring Lake57.92%
0.80
3
3
3
Helen Nugent - Ellen Hyslop; Spring Lake53.25%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Roy Samitt - Charles Hage; Womens Club63.39%
1.38
2


William Esberg - Elaine Lutz; Womens Club58.33%
0.99
3
2

Jon Wilkinson - Julie Anderson; Womens Club54.46%
0.69
4


Robin Shamah - Marla Chaikin; Womens Club54.17%
0.59

1
Edward Levy - Merlene Dayan; Womens Club42.26%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Karen Chera - Sonia Bibi; Womens Club71.43%
1.38
2
2
1
Karen Baer - William Ginsburg; Womens Club57.74%
0.99
3
3

Horia Ioanid - Joan Prezioso; Womens Club55.06%
0.69
4
4

Sharon Gross - Renee Gast; Womens Club54.17%
0.55

2
Joan Leimbach - Marilyn Fahoury; Womens Club50.89%

Tue Eve 499er Pairs Tuesday Eve Session

Section F North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.03
1
1
1
Janet J. Berger - Mary LeBental; Essex64.44%
0.72
2
2

Barbara Simpson - Grace Johnson; Essex63.06%
0.52
3


Robert Cowen - Ilene Cowen; Essex55.00%
0.36
4


Fred Malamet - Alicia Connaughton; Essex53.33%
0.21
5


Ira Tarnow - Elliot Sommer; Essex51.39%
0.36
3

Wendy Perlberg - Carol Keating; Essex49.72%
0.39

2
Barbara Alper - Edmond Fursa; Essex47.50%

Section F East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.03
1


Deb Wyman - Jared Egerer; Essex62.50%
0.80
2
1

Jonathan Eskridge - Cynthia Prell; Essex60.28%
0.52
3


Jerry Schultz - Linda Schultz; Essex58.06%
0.64
4
2
1
Peg Mittricker - Janet Schoener; Essex57.50%
0.45
5
3
2
Nancy Tumposky - Joy Scally; Essex56.39%
0.32
4
3
Lorraine Novinski - Susan Harden; Essex52.78%

Tue Eve Invitational Prs Tuesday Eve Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Bob Friedman - Marj Friedman; Westlake Duplicate59.53%
1.05
2


Arne Ildsgaard - Ken Sherman; Westlake Duplicate53.17%
0.75
3
2

Alan Zbik - Gary Moliver; Westlake Duplicate51.93%
0.53
4
3
1
Toby Ashen - Ruth Pogarsky; Westlake Duplicate50.46%
0.32

2
Terry Fasciano - Maxine Block; Westlake Duplicate48.02%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1
1

Judy Jewell - Fran Totaro; Westlake Duplicate65.14%
1.05
2
2

Mark Schuman - Stan Dubroff; Westlake Duplicate57.54%
0.75
3
3

Carole Pfeifer - Diane Brandwein; Westlake Duplicate57.42%
0.53
4
4
1
Joan Nebel - Eleanor Wandelt; Westlake Duplicate53.86%
0.34

2
Connie Singelakis - Carmela Conway; Westlake Duplicate48.40%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.95
1
1
1
Iris Jason - Toby Weissman; Regency At Monroe61.22%
1.37
2


Jerry Seasonwein - Paul Fried; Regency At Monroe59.65%
0.98
3
2

Anne Haback - Donald Haback; Regency At Monroe57.55%
0.68
4


Arthur Cooper - Michael Lieberman; Regency At Monroe57.31%
0.42
5
3

Jeffrey Kaplowitz - Howard Lefkowitz; Regency At Monroe56.75%
0.36
6
4
2
Gail Rosenzweig - Barry Friedman; Regency At Monroe55.12%
0.17
5

Marilyn Jaclin - Robert Jaclin; Regency At Monroe54.23%
0.26

3
Marcia Milgrom - Linda Pitone; Regency At Monroe48.85%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.95
1


Paul Gessman - Toufic Hamaoui; Regency At Monroe65.52%
1.37
2
1

Murray Cautin - Rena Cautin; Regency At Monroe59.91%
0.98
3
2

Howard Wachs - Harvey Cautin; Regency At Monroe55.62%
0.68
4
3

Arleen Nebel - Susan Kaplowitz; Regency At Monroe54.94%
0.39
5


Arlene Pullman - Mort Pullman; Regency At Monroe53.77%
0.31
6/7


Albert Ross - Beverly Ross; Regency At Monroe52.89%
0.48
6/7
4
1
Paula Lupka - Linda Polon; Regency At Monroe52.89%
0.34

2
Bonnie Gessman - Susan Koppelman; Regency At Monroe46.87%