Unit 242 October STaC

Clubs Unit 242
Oct 16-22, 2017


Sun Aft Open Pairs - 22.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.00
1
1

Meryl Mann - Nirmala Shevde; BRIDGExpress64.16%
4.50
2
2

Rhoda Haimson - Marsha Gordon; BRIDGExpress63.95%
3.38
3


Judy Paul - Barbara Cooper; BRIDGExpress62.29%
2.53
4


Honey Ellis - Patrick Ross; BRIDGExpress61.86%
1.92
5
3

Debra Osborn - Charlotte Herdman; BRIDGExpress60.89%
1.42
6


Steven Conrad - Ruth Stober; BRIDGExpress60.24%
1.97
7
4

Joann Lederman - Irving Lederman; BRIDGExpress59.23%
1.67
5
1
Barbara Frank - Shirley Rubenstein; BRIDGExpress58.63%
0.81
6

Floris Nissan - George Nissan; BRIDGExpress56.08%
1.25

2
Peter Ruben - Karen Ruben; BRIDGExpress55.65%
0.94

3
Val Link - Barbara L Schuman; BRIDGExpress53.32%
0.70

4
Jill Toshav - Susan Panzer; BRIDGExpress50.72%
0.53

5
Iris Adler - Charles Adler; BRIDGExpress47.02%

Sun Aft Sagamore Swiss - 14 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
3.60
1

Carl Gueli - Lydia Betz - Kent Vandewater - Susan Taub; Sagamore68.00
2.70
2

Frances Fein - Paul Siegelman - Shelley Fishman - Lillian Weissman; Sagamore52.00
1.56
3/5
1
Laura Orticelle - Carol Kamp - Carol Fishman - Ruth Lessinger; Sagamore50.00
1.56
3/5

Trude Hassberg - Susan Orne - Anita Goldberger - John Abrenica; Sagamore50.00
1.56
3/5

Richard Waters - Linda Taub - Eileen Isser - Holly Roseman; Sagamore50.00
1.10
2
Helene Schwartz - Elaine Friedman - Susan Scheinerman - Ira Scheinerman; Sagamore32.00

Sun Aft Open Pairs Sunday Aft Session

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Joann Lederman - Irving Lederman; BRIDGExpress59.23%
1.38
2
2

Sheldon Kohen - Arlene Kohen; BRIDGExpress54.97%
0.99
3
3

Marion Cohen - Roy Ritter; BRIDGExpress53.40%
0.69
4
4
1
Val Link - Barbara L Schuman; BRIDGExpress53.32%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Meryl Mann - Nirmala Shevde; BRIDGExpress64.16%
1.38
2
2

Jeff Colton - Debra Lamountain; BRIDGExpress55.77%
0.84
3/4


Dina Schechter - Lesley Decker Lucas; BRIDGExpress55.65%
0.84
3/4
3
1
Peter Ruben - Karen Ruben; BRIDGExpress55.65%
0.43
4

Ann Gardner - Alan Gardner; BRIDGExpress51.83%
0.52

2
Jill Toshav - Susan Panzer; BRIDGExpress50.72%

Section O North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Rhoda Haimson - Marsha Gordon; BRIDGExpress63.95%
1.38
2


Steven Conrad - Ruth Stober; BRIDGExpress60.24%
0.99
3
2
1
Barbara Frank - Shirley Rubenstein; BRIDGExpress58.63%
0.69
4
3

Floris Nissan - George Nissan; BRIDGExpress56.08%

Section O East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Judy Paul - Barbara Cooper; BRIDGExpress62.29%
1.38
2


Honey Ellis - Patrick Ross; BRIDGExpress61.86%
1.10
3
1

Debra Osborn - Charlotte Herdman; BRIDGExpress60.89%
0.77
4
2

Susan Toporovsky - Les Toporovsky; BRIDGExpress55.53%
0.55
3

Joseph Sanders - Juliet Gregorio; BRIDGExpress50.89%
0.69

1
Allen Krieger - Roberta Small; BRIDGExpress46.47%
0.48

2
Beverly Boris - Dorothy Singer; BRIDGExpress42.56%