Unit 242 October STaC

Clubs Unit 242
Oct 16-22, 2017


Wed AM Open Pairs - 36.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.63
1


Michael Geisinger - Carl Gueli; Sagamore62.80%
6.47
2
1

Susan Calabro - Laurie Berlin; Sagamore62.50%
4.85
3


Marie Barbeosch - Rick Shanks; Smithtown62.12%
3.64
4
2
1
Charles Rose - Evelyn Rose; Smithtown61.93%
2.73
5
3

Harvey Domnitz - Stephen Block; Sagamore61.31%
2.05
6


Thomas Daly - Alan Kudisch; Sagamore61.01%
1.54
7


Mark Leibowitz - Bart Cirker; Sagamore60.71%
1.15
8


Stephen Green - Michael Fishman; Sagamore59.82%
1.80
4

Barbara Pincus - Roberta Mendelsohn; Sagamore58.63%
1.64
5

Joseph Santomero - Sanford Leventhal; Smithtown58.14%
1.01
6

Lee Launer - Allen Greenbaum; Sagamore57.14%
1.85

2
Donald Bedell - Gus Lebkuecher; Smithtown56.63%
1.38

3
Joanne Seitelman - Bonnie Gibgot; Sagamore55.06%
1.32

4
Faith Herzog - Ann Block; Sagamore54.76%
0.78

5
Rudolph Chung - Alan Cohen; Smithtown53.98%
0.79

6
Peter Freeman - Susan Dunnells; Smithtown49.62%

Wed AM 499er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Vicki Seltzer - Richard Brach; Sagamore81.67%
1.34
2


M. Brian Bilyk - Vivien Krygier; Sagamore64.44%
1.35
3
1

Anne Burns - Susan Fishbein; Sagamore61.67%
1.01
4
2
1
Marlene Gerber - Cheryl Fox; Sagamore61.11%
0.76
5
3
2
Laurie Wells - Susan Rucker; Sagamore57.56%
0.57
4

Maria Skrokov - Aida Nema; Sagamore56.67%
0.43
5

Betsy Amira - Karen Williams; Sagamore54.67%

Wed AM Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session

Section W North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1


Marie Barbeosch - Rick Shanks; Smithtown62.12%
1.64
2
1

Joseph Santomero - Sanford Leventhal; Smithtown58.14%
1.17
3


Anthony Rizzuto - James Schneider; Smithtown57.39%
0.82
4


Elli Zimmerman - Catherine Layden; Smithtown57.01%
0.47
5


Rochelle Strauss - Doris Banks; Smithtown56.82%
0.39
6


Virginia Hoffman - Joe Piombo; Smithtown51.52%
0.79
2
1
Peter Freeman - Susan Dunnells; Smithtown49.62%
0.55
3
2
Susan O'Shea - Paulette Valenza; Smithtown47.16%

Section W East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.34
1
1
1
Charles Rose - Evelyn Rose; Smithtown61.93%
1.64
2


Elizabeth Randall - Jacquelyn Gernaey; Smithtown59.09%
1.17
3
2
2
Donald Bedell - Gus Lebkuecher; Smithtown56.63%
0.82
4


Susan Scholer - Jerry O'Shea; Smithtown54.73%
0.67
5
3
3
Rudolph Chung - Alan Cohen; Smithtown53.98%
0.47
6
4

Roger Peabody - Laura Kopp; Smithtown51.89%
0.36
5
4
Kathy Schiavone - Richard Holroyd; Smithtown48.86%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Gary Levine - Mark Krinsky; Sagamore56.25%
1.32
2
2
1
Faith Herzog - Ann Block; Sagamore54.76%
0.94
3


Carolyn Carlin - Zehava Secker; Sagamore53.87%
0.66
4
3

Marvin Lilienthal - Morton Ray; Sagamore53.27%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Harvey Domnitz - Stephen Block; Sagamore61.31%
1.32
2


Thomas Daly - Alan Kudisch; Sagamore61.01%
0.94
3


Mark Leibowitz - Bart Cirker; Sagamore60.71%
0.77
4
2
1
Joanne Seitelman - Bonnie Gibgot; Sagamore55.06%
0.55
3

Roy Goodman - Raymond Elias; Sagamore49.40%
0.48

2
Elaine Greenwald - Carol Ziegler; Sagamore49.11%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.68
1/2


Doris Rodgers - Patrick Ross; Sagamore58.63%
1.68
1/2
1

Barbara Pincus - Roberta Mendelsohn; Sagamore58.63%
0.99
3


Camille Khazzam - Richard Waters; Sagamore55.95%
0.69
4


Lily Davis - David Korenstein; Sagamore55.36%
0.73
2
1
Leon Yu - Donna Launer; Sagamore49.40%
0.52
3

Pat Henry - Fred Goldschmidt; Sagamore49.11%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Michael Geisinger - Carl Gueli; Sagamore62.80%
1.38
2
1

Susan Calabro - Laurie Berlin; Sagamore62.50%
0.99
3


Stephen Green - Michael Fishman; Sagamore59.82%
0.77
4
2

Lee Launer - Allen Greenbaum; Sagamore57.14%
0.69
3
1
Kim Floam - Ronna Niederman; Sagamore47.02%
0.48

2
Carol Fishman - Raymond Presti; Sagamore44.64%

Wed AM 499er Pairs Wednesday Mor Session

Section C North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
0.89
1


M. Brian Bilyk - Vivien Krygier; Sagamore64.44%
0.68
2
1
1
Marlene Gerber - Cheryl Fox; Sagamore61.11%
0.48
3
2

Maria Skrokov - Aida Nema; Sagamore56.67%
0.34
4
3

Betsy Amira - Karen Williams; Sagamore54.67%
0.32

2
Ron Dinehart - Donald Bruckner; Sagamore52.11%

Section C East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
0.89
1


Vicki Seltzer - Richard Brach; Sagamore81.67%
0.68
2
1

Anne Burns - Susan Fishbein; Sagamore61.67%
0.48
3
2

Laurie Wells - Susan Rucker; Sagamore57.56%
0.34
4
3

Barbara Garner - Melanie Stone; Sagamore51.44%