Unit 242 October STaC

Clubs Unit 242
Oct 16-22, 2017


Mon AM Open Pairs - 54.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
12.00
1


Carol Mathews - Beverly Levy; Smithtown73.81%
9.00
2
1

Erika Silver - Mark Krinsky; Sagamore69.64%
6.75
3


Leslie Sarf - Michael Fishman; Sagamore69.05%
5.06
4
2

Jan Kornreich - Joseph Mirman; Bridge School LI66.67%
3.80
5


James Doig - Harold Windsor; Smithtown66.37%
2.85
6


Amy Rhodes - Mark Blanchard; Bridge School LI65.48%
2.14
7


Saul Horowitz - Honey Ellis; Sagamore64.29%
1.78
8


Mark Leibowitz - Bart Cirker; Sagamore62.80%
1.38
9


Elizabeth Randall - Nancy Buonora; Smithtown62.20%
3.43
10/11
3

Rocco Campanale - Sandy Monosson; Bridge School LI61.01%
1.38
10/11


Camille Khazzam - Richard Waters; Sagamore61.01%
2.57
12
4

Lucy Dome - Julius Brown; Bridge School LI60.71%
1.93
5

Lynne Zeiter - Bonnie Semon; Sagamore59.23%
1.45
6

Phyllis Feiner - Joyce Lotters; Bridge School LI58.63%
1.44
7

Gershon Bodner - John Abrenica; Bridge School LI58.04%
0.99
8/9

Marvin Lilienthal - Morton Ray; Bridge School LI57.44%
1.97
8/9

Kenneth Simon - Gisela Von Zedlitz; Bridge School LI57.44%
2.76

1
Iris Cook - Irene Newman; Bridge School LI57.14%
2.07

2
Richard Becker - Solomon Godelsky; Bridge School LI56.85%
1.55

3
Penny Redvanly - Neal Smith; Smithtown55.65%
1.16

4
Leah Chodes - Cecelia Sherman; Bridge School LI55.36%
0.87

5
Carolann Leffler - Lorna Boas; Bridge School LI55.06%
0.99

6
Toby Deitch - Kurt Waldmann; Bridge School LI54.76%

Mon AM 0-750 Pairs - 15.5 Tables

MPs7BCNamesScore
2.56
1
1

Fran Peterson - Cheryl Rush; Sagamore64.93%
1.92
2


Bill Johnson - Gail Johnson; Sagamore60.43%
1.62
3
2
1
Camille Bauer - Steven Spaeth; Sagamore59.64%
1.22
4
3

Robert Gordon - Robert Belovin; Sagamore57.77%
0.91
5
4

Carol Leinwand - Elayne Fastenberg; Sagamore55.94%
0.72
6
5

Ann Salamone - Christine Sage; Sagamore54.40%
0.52
6

Susan Panzer - Mary Jane Damato; Sagamore53.99%
0.90

2
Gail Mandelbaum - Renee Ritter; Sagamore51.42%
0.68

3
Michael Heiberger - Sally Pass; Sagamore51.19%
0.51

4
Dennis Cleary - Larry Brochin; Sagamore49.05%

Mon AM Open Pairs Monday Morn Session

Section M North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Carol Mathews - Beverly Levy; Smithtown73.81%
1.38
2


Elizabeth Randall - Nancy Buonora; Smithtown62.20%
0.99
3
1
1
Penny Redvanly - Neal Smith; Smithtown55.65%
0.69
4


Franklin Nierman - Marie Barbeosch; Smithtown55.36%
0.55
2/3
2/3
Richard Holroyd - Kathy Schiavone; Smithtown44.64%
0.55
2/3
2/3
Susan O'Shea - Jerry O'Shea; Smithtown44.64%

Section M East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


James Doig - Harold Windsor; Smithtown66.37%
1.38
2


John Gibbs - Laura Kopp; Smithtown58.33%
0.99
3


Elli Zimmerman - Roger Peabody; Smithtown55.95%
0.98
4
1

Cal Rafuse - Arnold Fisher; Smithtown51.49%
0.74
2
1
Rudolph Chung - Alan Cohen; Smithtown49.11%
0.52

2
Paulette Valenza - Vijay Datta; Smithtown46.73%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Jan Kornreich - Joseph Mirman; Bridge School LI66.67%
1.38
2
2

Rocco Campanale - Sandy Monosson; Bridge School LI61.01%
0.99
3
3

Marvin Lilienthal - Morton Ray; Bridge School LI57.44%
0.69
4
4

Lewis Pfeiffer - Carol Benes; Bridge School LI53.57%
0.64

1
HINDA ROSENBERG - Giovanna Van Brummelen; Bridge School LI47.32%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Kenneth Simon - Gisela Von Zedlitz; Bridge School LI57.44%
1.38
2
2
1
Richard Becker - Solomon Godelsky; Bridge School LI56.85%
0.99
3
3
2
Toby Deitch - Kurt Waldmann; Bridge School LI54.76%
0.69
4
4

Rosemary Gross - Ruth Mayer; Bridge School LI54.17%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1

Lucy Dome - Julius Brown; Bridge School LI60.71%
1.44
2
2

Phyllis Feiner - Joyce Lotters; Bridge School LI58.63%
1.03
3
3
1
Anita Kaminsky - Ruth Feigen; Bridge School LI52.68%
0.72
4
4
2
Michael Weinberg - Edith Weinberg; Bridge School LI52.38%
0.41
5
5

Renee Secof - Judy Finn; Bridge School LI51.79%
0.45

3
CAROLINE SHOHET - SANDY BERNSTEIN; Bridge School LI51.49%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Amy Rhodes - Mark Blanchard; Bridge School LI65.48%
1.44
2
1

Gershon Bodner - John Abrenica; Bridge School LI58.04%
1.03
3
2
1
Iris Cook - Irene Newman; Bridge School LI57.14%
0.72
4
3
2
Leah Chodes - Cecelia Sherman; Bridge School LI55.36%
0.47
5
4
3
Carolann Leffler - Lorna Boas; Bridge School LI55.06%
0.33

4
ROBERT BADER - HOWARD COHEN; Bridge School LI53.57%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Leslie Sarf - Michael Fishman; Sagamore69.05%
1.25
2


Morton Case - Paul Cohen; Sagamore56.25%
0.89
3


Irma Korenstein - Bonnie Deutsch; Sagamore54.76%
0.62
4


Lesley Decker Lucas - Kay-Ellen Smith; Sagamore52.68%
0.79
1

Linda Pollina - Peggy Dolgin; Sagamore46.43%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Mark Leibowitz - Bart Cirker; Sagamore62.80%
1.25
2
1

Lynne Zeiter - Bonnie Semon; Sagamore59.23%
0.89
3


Martin Feldman - John Berry; Sagamore54.17%
0.73
4
2

Stephen Block - Harvey Domnitz; Sagamore53.57%
0.52
3

Herbert Blumenfeld - Peggy Blumenfeld; Sagamore50.89%

Section B North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Erika Silver - Mark Krinsky; Sagamore69.64%
1.38
2


Camille Khazzam - Richard Waters; Sagamore61.01%
0.99
3


Alan Kudisch - Jane London; Sagamore57.74%
0.73
4
2

Dominique Schneider - Joan Spetter; Sagamore49.40%
0.52
3

Clifford Reitz - Barbara Reitz; Sagamore47.62%

Section B East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1


Saul Horowitz - Honey Ellis; Sagamore64.29%
1.38
2


Karl De Shrage - Michael Geisinger; Sagamore57.74%
1.04
3
1

Leon Yu - Robert Kohen; Sagamore55.95%
0.69
4


Carl Gueli - Bella Chiusano; Sagamore54.17%
0.73
2

Drew Tarhan - Susan Scheinerman; Sagamore49.11%
0.52
3

Ed Trepper - Faith Herzog; Sagamore47.92%

Mon AM 0-750 Pairs Monday Morn Session

Section C North-South

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.28
1


Bill Johnson - Gail Johnson; Sagamore60.43%
1.03
2
1

Robert Gordon - Robert Belovin; Sagamore57.77%
0.72
3
2

Ann Salamone - Christine Sage; Sagamore54.40%
0.52
4
3

Susan Panzer - Mary Jane Damato; Sagamore53.99%
0.26
5


Susan Bloom - Barbara Gershenwald; Sagamore53.48%
0.36
6
4

Roy Goodman - Susan Kaye; Sagamore52.91%
0.21
5

Sandie Sickle - Tina Hye; Sagamore52.24%
0.52

1
Gail Mandelbaum - Renee Ritter; Sagamore51.42%

Section C East-West

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.28
1
1

Fran Peterson - Cheryl Rush; Sagamore64.93%
0.90
2
2
1
Camille Bauer - Steven Spaeth; Sagamore59.64%
0.64
3
3

Carol Leinwand - Elayne Fastenberg; Sagamore55.94%
0.45
4


Mark Baskir - Ruth Lessinger; Sagamore53.33%
0.38
5
4

Myrna Feinbloom - Michele Zuflacht; Sagamore51.43%
0.22
6
5

Joanne Seitelman - Bonnie Gibgot; Sagamore51.26%
0.45

2
Dennis Cleary - Larry Brochin; Sagamore49.05%