Charlotte Queen City Regi

Charlotte, NC
Oct 23-29, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Monday Aft Side Game - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.98
1
1

Robert Haley, Little River SC; Karen Galleher, Pawleys Island SC61.61%
2.99
2
2
1
Diane Seymour, Charlotte NC; David Sutherlin, Mt Holly NC59.23%
2.24
3
3

Satish Bhalla - Jackie Key, Charlotte NC58.33%
2.45
4
4

Carol Curcuru - Felix Curcuru, Sanibel FL57.14%
1.72
5


Betsy Stanton, Hartsville SC; Elaine Gordon, Wells ME55.95%
1.46
6
5

Ann Hudson, Suffield CT; John Smith, Charlotte NC54.76%
1.49

2
Lee Dowell Jr, Denver NC; T Ted Jarrell, Charlotte NC54.17%

Mon Aft 499er Pairs - 11.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.21
1
1
1
Rajan Govindan - Suman Govindan, Kiawah Island SC62.50%
2.41
2
2
2
Robert Johnson - Andrew Ringler, Charlotte NC61.59%
1.81
3


Kathleen Delgaudio, Howard Beach NY; Mary Younts, Matthews NC60.45%
1.60
4


Meggan Klippen - Mollie Williams, Ocean Isle Bch NC59.17%
1.12
5


Dan Kiurski, Cornelius NC; Calvin Manship, Stanley NC57.92%
1.11
6
3
3
Lynn Stewart, Gastonia NC; Randall Lemly, Charlotte NC56.59%
0.93
4

Keith Richard - James Talbot, Charlotte NC54.58%
0.63
5

Barbara Hull - Sam Hull, Lake Forest IL53.18%
0.66

4
Robert Williams Jr - Patty Williams, Concord NC51.04%

Monday Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables / Based on 57 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
29.31
1


Rebecca Duty, Richmond VA; Fred King, Mc Lean VA75.87%
21.98
2


Jim Foster - Susan Stockham, Birmingham AL72.64%
16.49
3
1

Carroll Givens, Daniels WV; Tom Gilpin Jr, Princeton WV69.20%
12.37
4


Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC67.50%
9.77
5


Peter J Boyd-Bowman, Greensboro NC; Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC66.86%
8.37
6


Larry Harding, Hampstead NC; Barbara Heller, Knoxville TN66.34%
7.33
7


Pete Matthews Jr, Canton MA; Gary Schwartz, Huntsville AL66.27%
6.51
8


David Sabourin, Ottawa ON; Marc Warner, Crozier VA65.01%
8.64
9
2

William Boynton, Tallahassee FL; Robert McClendon, Ponte Vedra FL64.29%
6.48
10
3

John Baker, North Augusta SC; David Albrecht, Centerville TN62.91%
4.89
11


Bob Heller, Knoxville TN; David Rogers, Naples FL62.64%
5.03
4
1
Robert Tirsch, Dallas NC; Joe Pepe Jr, Davidson NC61.34%
3.84
5
2
H Hunt, Charlotte NC; Samuel Hunt, Wellesley MA61.07%
3.29
6

Anam Tebha, Charlotte NC; Joy McKenzie-Smith, Chapel Hill NC60.66%
2.83

3
Linda Murdock - Alison Gembar, Nashville TN60.10%
2.12

4
Kathleen Fiorenza, Henrico VA; Cindy Revercomb, Richmond VA56.17%

Mon Eve 499er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.92
1


Renee Brockinton - Elizabeth Latimer, Charleston SC67.70%
2.19
2
1

Catherine Ringwald - Susan Baldwin, Charlotte NC58.63%
1.64
3
2
1
Nancy Galleher - Jane Holding, Charlotte NC55.95%
1.23
4


Patricia McFeely - Susan Ingelbinck, Chapel Hill NC55.87%
1.02
5


Janice Schwertz - James Schwertz, Southport NC54.17%
0.73
6


Regina Olchowski, Atlanta GA; Terri Coil, Salem SC53.27%
1.22
3
2
Robert Williams Jr - Patty Williams, Concord NC52.85%
0.84
4

Keith Richard, Charlotte NC; Reuben Schooler, Raleigh NC51.11%
0.92

3
Kathy Thomas - Veronica Tri, Charlotte NC50.85%

Monday Gold Rush Pairs - 42.0 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
11.94
1

Julia Fleming - Vicki Hindman, Knoxville TN60.27%
8.96
2

Joan Fittz - Kenneth Fittz, Denver NC60.12%
6.72
3
1
Leslie Eiser, Pointe-Claire QC; Thomas Connolly, Wilmington NC59.52%
5.04
4

Jim Icard, Kannapolis NC; Dan Pape, Charlotte NC58.63%
3.98
5

Ernest Barry - Pamela Barry, Charlotte NC57.74%
4.28
6/7
2
Lauren Judson, Murrells Inlet SC; Leah Compel, Myrtle Beach SC57.59%
3.20
6/7

Leslie Goss - Susan Betenbaugh, Charlotte NC57.59%
2.65
8

Glenda Sapp - Jo Wright, Winston Salem NC57.14%
2.39
9

James Hendry, Belmont NC; Max Evans, Charlotte NC56.70%
2.17
10

Jane Conlan, Charlotte NC; Gloria Woodell, Wilmington NC55.36%
1.99
11

Janet Sheridan, Blythewood SC; Mary Frame, Columbia SC54.89%
3.21
12
3
Bob Harper - Bunny Macon, Leland NC54.61%
1.71
13

Barbara Stewart - Eva Stokkebye, Charlotte NC54.46%
2.41
14
4
Mark McBeth - Clayton Rumble, Charlotte NC54.32%
1.90
15/16
5
Peggy Yountz - Jane Wilhelm, Denver NC54.17%
1.97
15/16

Mike Zipes - Linda Zipes, Bluffton SC54.17%
1.38
17

Jim Peppers, Hickory NC; Patricia Bumgarner, Mc Grady NC54.02%
1.38
18

Gaither Deaton - Lauren Campbell, Charlotte NC53.77%
1.53
19

Jill Crocker, Hollywood SC; Claudia Boyce, Wadmalaw Island SC53.57%
1.38
20

Patricia Stevens - Eben Stevens, Greenville SC53.52%
1.38
21

Dana Conn - Heather Pierce, Winterville NC53.45%
1.63
6
Doris Klobuchar, Bluffton SC; Patricia Vanlaar, Hilton Head SC53.13%
1.76
7
Barbara Hooks - W Borden Hooks Jr, Mount Airy NC52.98%
1.38
8/9
Susan Wright, Daniel Island SC; Ellen Dudash, Mount Pleasant SC52.83%
1.45
8/9
Jean Salisbury - Anne Neal, Charlotte NC52.83%
1.66
10
Jeanne Torello - Dorothy Chertok, Concord NC52.53%

Mon-Tue Side Series - 9.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.79
1


Happoldt Neuffer - Margaret Barksdale, Columbia SC64.67%
3.22
2
1

Dave Stephenson - Kinza Pickelsimer, Moneta VA62.41%
2.42
3
2

Karen Smith - Stanley Hurwitz, Bluffton SC62.07%
1.81
4
3

Becky Butler, Alpharetta GA; Julie McLaughlin, Atlanta GA61.86%
1.63
5


Peter Attwood, Sarnia ON; Catherine McLeod, Eden NC60.76%
1.17
6


Steven Devico - Gayle Covey, Hendersonville NC58.47%
1.36
4

Laura Henderson - Maryann Cotter, Southport NC57.82%
1.02
5

Kristi Menees, Hilton Head SC; Tom Schlossberg, Bluffton SC46.90%

Mon Eve Side Swiss - 39 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.15
1


Robert Bitterman, Sarasota FL; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Hugh Brown Jr, Greenwood SC; Olin Hubert, Atlanta GA70.00
7.88
2
1
1
Toni Iossi - Deborah Fowler, Salisbury NC; Sandra Teubner, Conover NC; Betty Garner, Hickory NC60.00
5.15
3


Dan Fowler, Salisbury NC; Len Case, Charlotte NC; Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr, Atlanta GA59.00
5.91
4/6
2

Jim Vroom, Virginia Beach VA; Bob Fogle - Amy Blumenthal - Rhea Caldwell, Charlotte NC56.00
2.98
4/6


Robert Morris, Houston TX; Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Carole Liss, San Rafael CA56.00
2.98
4/6


Paul Johnson III, Four Oaks NC; Alec Price, Southern Pines NC; Larry Jones, Pickerington OH; Brian Ross, Charlestown IN56.00
3.41
7/9
3/5

Joanne McClusky, Mebane NC; Nancy Osborne - Evelyn Fisher, Greensboro NC; Tom Skaar, Jamestown NC49.00
3.41
7/9
3/5

John Knight - Mary Knight, Montreat NC; Susan Zamuto, Charlotte NC; Carmina Diaz, Fort Mill SC49.00
3.41
7/9
3/5

Tom Williams - Rie Williams, Supply NC; Sonjia McHone, Concord NC; Caroline Clyburn, N Myrtle Beach SC49.00
1.64
6/7

Anne Ballard - Beverly Wilkinson, Atlanta GA; Linda Hagood, Marietta GA; Jan Noll, Dunwoody GA46.00
1.64
6/7

Robert Haley, Little River SC; Karen Galleher, Pawleys Island SC; Betsy Stanton, Hartsville SC; Elaine Gordon, Wells ME46.00
0.97
8/9

Arnold Hoffmann, Huntersville NC; Joyce Currie, Falls Church VA; George Parkins, Vienna VA; Hal Jones Jr, Lorton VA44.00
0.97
8/9

Gerald Botkin, Staunton VA; William Belanich, Glen Allen VA; Carolyn Carpenter - Shirley Mueller, Louisville KY44.00
2.12

2
William McCartney - Linda Brezin, Chapel Hill NC; John Schachte - Josh Geigerman, Cary NC43.00
1.59

3
Alice Gray, Huntersville NC; Fern Shierson, Mooresville NC; Kay McCarthy, Charleston SC; Sally Dix, Spartanburg SC41.00
1.19

4
Barbara Schulz, Hilton Head SC; Lynn Christy, Bluffton SC; Lynne Irvine - David Smith, Hilton Head Is SC40.00
0.89

5
Thomas Byrne, Holden Beach NC; James Lockley, Oak Island NC; Richard Lanzarone, Surfside Beach SC; Raymond Nix, Myrtle Beach SC39.00

Tue-Sat AM Side Series - 10.0 Tables

ABCNamesScore
1
1

William Boynton, Tallahassee FL; Peter Martin, Fredericksburg VA66.37%
2


Carole Liss, San Rafael CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA63.69%
3
2
1
Kristi Menees, Hilton Head SC; Tom Schlossberg, Bluffton SC61.31%
4
3

Becky Butler, Alpharetta GA; Julie McLaughlin, Atlanta GA61.01%
5
4

Ross Andresen - Ellen Apte, Charlotte NC60.42%
6
5

Barbara Borkgren, McCormick SC; Jackie Brown, Greenwood SC52.68%


2
Laura Henderson - Maryann Cotter, Southport NC51.19%


3
Sambasiva Rao, Alpharetta GA; Bindhu Aravapalli, Milton GA43.75%

Tue AM NLM 499er Pairs - 15.0 Tables

ABCNamesScore
1


Lane Wood, Holden Beach NC; Edith Edwards, Supply NC69.58%
2


Jewel Baldwin - Freddie Baldwin, Glen Allen VA60.83%
3
1

Lisbeth Evans - Butter Birkas, Winston Salem NC59.58%
4
2

Thomas Connolly, Wilmington NC; Leslie Eiser, Pointe-Claire QC59.00%
5
3

Mollie Williams - Meggan Klippen, Ocean Isle Bch NC55.58%
6
4

Gail McAlister - Anita Griffin, Winston Salem NC55.42%

5

Ellen Dudash, Mount Pleasant SC; Susan Wright, Daniel Island SC53.75%

6/7

Anna Mickiewicz - Jeannie Dolson, Kiawah Island SC53.33%

6/7

Ann Paschold, Lewisville NC; Anne McKiernan, Winston Salem NC53.33%


1
Robert Williams Jr - Patty Williams, Concord NC53.17%


2
Rajan Govindan - Suman Govindan, Kiawah Island SC52.50%


3
Terry Overton - Lucy Strawsburg, Winston Salem NC48.75%


4
Virginia Sands - Cynthia Teague, Reidsville NC48.33%

Tues Aft Side Game - 12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.17
1
1

Frank Burgess Sr, Winston Salem NC; John Kimel Jr, Advance NC61.17%
3.13
2


David Smith - Gretchen Smith, Davidson NC59.28%
2.57
3


Martha Jean Marshall - Jane Felton, Charlotte NC58.71%
2.70
4
2

Lillian Mazza, Raleigh NC; Lena Hoomani, Hermosa Beach CA58.14%
1.80
5


Happoldt Neuffer - Margaret Barksdale, Columbia SC55.49%
2.08
6
3

Kristi Menees, Hilton Head SC; Tom Schlossberg, Bluffton SC53.22%
1.52
4

Debbie Wagner, Athens GA; Claire Lavery, Atlanta GA52.27%
1.46
5

Ann Hill, Daniels WV; Doris Needham, Navarre FL52.08%
1.99

1
Montyne Winokur, Davidson NC; Madeline Morgan, Mooresville NC50.57%
1.49

2
David Finlon, Waxhaw NC; Suryanarayan Lakshmanan, Marvin NC49.62%

Tue Aft NLM 49er - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.43
1


Mary Hinkle - Judy Gilliam, Reidsville NC65.28%
1.07
2


Robert Williams Jr - Patty Williams, Concord NC56.94%
0.80
3


Judy Matalavage - Bill Doughty, Ocean Isle Bch NC53.47%

Tue Aft NLM 499er Pairs - 11.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.21
1
1
1
Jean Redding Harris - Christine Eades, Charlotte NC62.42%
2.41
2


Sue Malin - Bill Malin, Greensboro GA58.16%
1.81
3
2

Pat Pollard - Laura Gilchrist, Charlotte NC57.27%
1.35
4
3

Caroline Myers - Vinie Walters, Charlotte NC57.02%
1.31
5
4
2
Nancy Galleher - Jane Holding, Charlotte NC54.46%
0.98
6
5
3
Arvind Desai, Matthews NC; Malti Mehta, Charlotte NC53.89%
0.74

4
Catherine Halligan - Elizabeth King, Wilmington NC53.74%

Tuesday Gold Rush Pairs - 57.0 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
15.39
1

Ernest Barry - Pamela Barry, Charlotte NC62.35%
11.54
2

Jo Remmey, Tega Cay SC; Chuck Mitchell, Fort Mill SC60.42%
8.66
3

James Jeffers - Shirley Jeffers, China Grove NC59.97%
6.49
4

Ruth Derrow - Kathy Schiele, Concord NC58.33%
5.13
5

Marianne Bruni, Wilmington NC; Doris Houk, Ocean Isle Bch NC58.18%
7.09
6
1
Richelle Sajovec - Donna Morris, Raleigh NC57.85%
5.32
7
2
Suzanne Rhodes - Bob Rhodes, Greensboro NC57.29%
3.25
8/9

Pamela Saari - Robert Stell, Fort Mill SC55.80%
3.25
8/9

Caroline Baarcke, Mount Pleasant SC; Denise Darling, Charleston SC55.80%
3.99
10
3
David Kelly - Susan Kelly, Vero Beach FL55.70%
2.47
11/12

Barbara Ward - Doris Ruffner, Wilmington NC55.51%
2.47
11/12

Sylvia Cole, Anderson SC; Kenneth Arnold, Hickory NC55.51%
2.47
13/14

Geri Denney, Loudon TN; Murali Rao, Charlotte NC55.21%
2.99
13/14
4
Ann Bosworth - Joseph Bosworth, Dawsonville GA55.21%
1.87
15/16

J Scheuerman, Matthews NC; Susan Jean Lehmann, Charlotte NC55.06%
1.87
15/16

Blondelle Grant, Pawleys Island SC; Caryl Sundland, Athens GA55.06%
2.47
17

Kathy Bartlett, Tryon NC; Linda Hall, Flat Rock NC54.80%
2.36
18/19
5
Barbara McRee - Sharon McKnight, Charlotte NC54.61%
1.58
18/19

Leslie Goss - Catherine Lowell, Charlotte NC54.61%
1.44
20/21

Virginia Michelich, Decatur GA; Ronald Boggs, Atlanta GA54.17%
1.44
20/21

Jerry Woodard, Wilson NC; Joe Exum, Kinston NC54.17%
1.34
22

Barbara Stewart, Denton NC; Eva Stokkebye, Charlotte NC54.02%
1.28
23

Maryanne Freiburger - Jim Freiburger, Cornelius NC53.72%
2.03
24
6
Patricia Vanlaar - Jo Ann Beckmann, Hilton Head SC53.42%
1.14
25/27

Nancy Bissell, Jefferson City TN; Jennifer Crisp, Knoxville TN53.27%
1.53
25/27

Jo Martyn - Rosa Davis, Knoxville TN53.27%
1.77
25/27
7
Anita Griffin - Gail McAlister, Winston Salem NC53.27%
1.06
28

Sherry Sims - Elizabeth Beard, Hendersonville NC53.02%
1.07
29

Constance McKeown, Rock Hill SC; Leila Shannon, Chester SC52.98%
1.76
8/9
Clive Gillon, Cumming GA; Kaaren Dolinsky, Roswell GA52.68%
1.53
8/9
Janice Schwertz - James Schwertz, Southport NC52.68%
1.29
10
Jean Salisbury - Martha Eubank, Charlotte NC52.38%
1.14
11/12
Sara Tuohy, Jefferson GA; Marion Tesler, Gainesville GA52.08%
1.53
11/12
Missy Anderson - Anne Thrift, Charlotte NC52.08%
1.02
13/14
Dale Schweinsberg - Kenneth Rau, Wallace NC51.64%
0.98
13/14
David Smith - Lynne Irvine, Hilton Head Is SC51.64%

Mon-Tue Side Series - 12.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.36
1


Sue Asbury - William Taylor, Charlotte NC60.62%
3.27
2


David Smith - Gretchen Smith, Davidson NC59.30%
3.79
3
1
1
Diane Seymour, Charlotte NC; David Sutherlin, Mt Holly NC58.28%
2.84
4
2

Rebecca Santago, Clemmons NC; Louise Garcia, Greensboro NC57.52%
1.88
5


Happoldt Neuffer - Margaret Barksdale, Columbia SC57.35%
1.34
6


Peter Attwood, Sarnia ON; Catherine McLeod, Eden NC57.16%
2.13
3

Dave Stephenson - Kinza Pickelsimer, Moneta VA56.01%
1.60
4

Frank Burgess Sr, Winston Salem NC; John Kimel Jr, Advance NC55.92%
2.08
5

Joanne McClusky, Mebane NC; Nancy Osborne, Greensboro NC54.20%
1.49
6
2
Judy Mendenhall, High Point NC; Nancy Lide, Winston Salem NC53.96%

Tue Eve BAM Teams - 22 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.57
1


Ron Smith, Chicago IL; Carole Liss, San Rafael CA; Brenda Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA18.00
4.93
2


Robert Bitterman, Sarasota FL; Hugh Brown Jr, Greenwood SC; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Olin Hubert, Atlanta GA17.50
5.39
3/4
1

Clay Hamner, Chapel Hill NC; Charles Marshall, Pittsboro NC; Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN; Gary Zadjeika, Durham NC16.50
3.24
3/4


Kevin Dwyer, Melbourne FL; Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Bch Gdns FL16.50
2.08
5


Valentin Kovachev, Las Vegas NV; Rumen Trendafilov, Varna Bulgaria; Dave Schouweiler, Bismarck ND; Vladislav Isporski, Sofia Bulgaria16.00
4.04
6
2

Will Williams - Jack Buchanan, Richmond VA; Marilyn Wilson, Fort Myers FL; Barbara Helton, Statesville NC14.50
2.65
3/4

Jo Ann Massey, Troutman NC; Grant Shorts, Mooresville NC; Kathy Boliek, Hickory NC; Alice Gray, Huntersville NC14.00
2.65
3/4

Grada Arble - Deanna Larus - Kay Richardson, Chapel Hill NC; Carol Grizzard, Rome GA14.00
2.02
5
1
Elizabeth Crockett, Winston Salem NC; Laura Norman - Anne Dick - Patricia Cambareri, Greensboro NC13.50
1.52

2
William McCartney, Chapel Hill NC; Josh Geigerman - John Schachte - Eloise Fontaine, Cary NC11.00

Tuesday A/X Pairs - 15.0 Tables / Based on 75 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
33.42
1

Jim Foster - Susan Stockham, Birmingham AL58.71%
25.07
2

Joe Grue, New York NY; Anam Tebha, Charlotte NC57.95%
18.80
3

Bob Heller, Knoxville TN; David Rogers, Naples FL56.63%
14.10
4

Robert White, Raleigh NC; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA55.40%
11.14
5

Marla Brodsky - Judy Brown, Charlotte NC54.92%
9.55
6

Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr, Atlanta GA54.26%
8.36
7

John Cotty, McCormick SC; Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC54.07%
7.43
8

Allison L Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Gerrianne Mason, Crossville TN53.69%
12.43
1
Pete Matthews Jr, Canton MA; Gary Schwartz, Huntsville AL53.22%
9.32
2
Francine Moring, Columbia SC; Anita Carlson, Hickory NC52.65%
6.99
3
Barbara Lehrer - Kris Boswinkel, Asheville NC52.08%
5.24
4
Dora Kay Grubb, Fairmont WV; R Graham, Charleston WV50.76%
4.14
5
John Baker, North Augusta SC; David Albrecht, Centerville TN50.38%

Tue Eve Mid-Flight Pairs - 19.0 Tables / Based on 59 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
22.64
1
1
Quresh Sachee - Thomas Trautmann, Charlotte NC62.96%
16.98
2

Patti Martin, Richmond VA; Martha Barnard, Saluda VA58.91%
12.74
3
2
Sambasiva Rao, Alpharetta GA; Bindhu Aravapalli, Milton GA56.94%
9.55
4

William Boynton, Tallahassee FL; Robert McClendon, Ponte Vedra FL56.63%
7.55
5

Cathy Mitchell, Charlotte NC; Bernetha Henry, Hopkins SC56.24%
6.47
6
3
Linda Zamler, Matthews NC; Susan Young, Charlotte NC56.06%
5.66
7

Carole Stribling, Clayton GA; Betty Camp, Spartanburg SC55.34%
5.03
8
4
Howard Hochman, Thomasville NC; Susan Wesley, Winston Salem NC54.67%
4.53
9

Eva Ratonyi, Atlanta GA; Pam Van Patton, Smyrna GA54.29%
4.12
10
5
Susan Wright, Daniel Island SC; Mason Barge, Atlanta GA53.77%
2.72
6
Alison Gembar - Linda Murdock, Nashville TN52.16%

Tue Eve NLM 499er Pairs - 11.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.21
1
1

Phoebe Walters - Rosemary Lindler, Aiken SC62.92%
2.41
2
2

Donna Davis, Hendersonville NC; Martha Andrews, Flat Rock NC58.04%
1.58
3/4
3

Terry Overton - Lucy Strawsburg, Winston Salem NC56.85%
1.58
3/4


Dixie Culver, Greensboro NC; John Prescott, Seneca SC56.85%
1.02
5
4

Daryl Adams - Trude McCarty, Greensboro NC56.13%
0.80
6
5

Constance Mehta, Pisgah Forest NC; Laura Gilchrist, Charlotte NC55.65%
1.43

1
Rajan Govindan - Suman Govindan, Kiawah Island SC50.89%
1.07

2
Beverly Wrobel - Ed Wrobel, Burlington ON48.81%
0.80

3
Judy Matalavage - Bill Doughty, Ocean Isle Bch NC47.62%

Mon-Tue KO Brk 1 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
46.80
1
Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater FL; Michal Nowosadzki, Wroclaw; Jacek Kalita, Warsaw
32.76
2
Tom Rutledge, Charleston SC; Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC; Kay Joyce - Randy Joyce, Chapel Hill NC
18.72
3/4
Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Kevin Dwyer, Melbourne FL; Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Justin Lall, Charlotte NC; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Bch Gdns FL
18.72
3/4
Valentin Kovachev, Las Vegas NV; Dave Schouweiler, Bismarck ND; Rumen Trendafilov, Varna; Vladislav Isporski, Sofia

Mon-Tue KO Brk 2 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
25.02
1
Adam Grossack, Newton MA; Nancy Keller, West Newbury MA; Oren Kriegel, Chicago IL; Junko Hemus, Windermere FL
17.51
2
Barton Bloom, Clayton NC; Alan Senzel - Walter Stein - Tom Menges, Raleigh NC
10.01
3/4
Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN; Clay Hamner, Chapel Hill NC; Charles Marshall, Pittsboro NC; Gary Zadjeika, Durham NC
10.01
3/4
Dennis Wick, Greencastle PA; Christopher Panos, Sacramento CA; Janice Brown, Dunwoody GA; Elizabeth Demers, Atlanta GA

Mon-Tue KO Brk 3 - 14 Tables

MPsRankNames
20.03
1
Victor Riva - Melanie Riva, Chapel Hill NC; Lynda McDaniel - Mary Katherine Bolch, Raleigh NC
14.02
2
Richard Shaw, Brevard NC; Mary Elder - Cecil Boyle Jr, Landrum SC; Andrea Kahn, Inman SC
8.01
3/4
Jo Ann Massey, Troutman NC; Kathy Boliek, Hickory NC; Grant Shorts, Mooresville NC; George Sarnoff, Simpsonville SC
8.01
3/4
Marie Golladay, Waxhaw NC; Marian Fort - Kathryn Greenhoot, Charlotte NC; Brian Youd, St. Clement , J

Mon-Tue KO Brk 4 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
17.83
1
Jenny Widmer - Marsha McCrory - Marshall Daniel - Gretchen Easton, Charlotte NC
12.48
2
George Goyak, Fort Mill SC; Thomas Muller, Rock Hill SC; John Lane Jr, Charlotte NC; Mark Ominsky, Indian Land SC
7.13
3/4
Nancy Lide, Winston Salem NC; Judy Mendenhall, High Point NC; Rebecca Santago, Clemmons NC; Louise Garcia, Greensboro NC
7.13
3/4
Frank Sellers - Helen Morrison, Concord NC; Sarah Dyer - Everett Dyer, Davidson NC; Ella Rice, Charlotte NC

Mon-Tue KO Brk 5 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
15.01
1
R Susan Clapp - Elisabeth Culp - Barbara Galloway - Annette Deleot, Winston Salem NC
10.51
2
Sim Wooten - Judy Wooten, Stantonsburg NC; Kathleen Dibianca, Concord NC; Jeffrey Gates, Wilson NC
6.00
3/4
Elizabeth Crockett, Winston Salem NC; Anne Dick - Patricia Cambareri - Laura Norman, Greensboro NC
6.00
3/4
Donald Snelgrove, Wadesboro NC; Jayne Shive - Gary Shive, Concord NC; Fred Weber, Fullerton CA

Mon-Tue KO Brk 6 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.59
1
William Weed, Covington LA; Mike Anthony, Mandeville LA; Beryl Trawick, Ponchatoula LA; David Scherer, Beech Mountain NC
8.11
2
Marcia Maury - Janet McCall - Susan Shroyer - Nina Harmon, Greensboro NC
4.64
3/4
Lisbeth Evans - Butter Birkas - Theresa Griffin, Winston Salem NC; Susan Williford, Clemmons NC
4.64
3/4
Dixie Culver - Jody White, Greensboro NC; M. Clint Doss, Toccoa GA; John Prescott, Seneca SC

Mon-Tue Side Series - 30.25 Tables / Based on 12 Tables

RankNamesScore
1/2
Margaret Barksdale, Columbia SC122.02%
1/2
Happoldt Neuffer, Columbia SC122.02%
3/4
David Smith, Davidson NC118.58%
3/4
Gretchen Smith, Davidson NC118.58%
5/6
Kinza Pickelsimer, Moneta VA118.42%
5/6
Dave Stephenson, Moneta VA118.42%

Tue-Wed CKO 1 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
14.42
1
Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM; Robert Morris, Houston TX; David Grainger, Etobicoke ON; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI
10.09
2
Bernie Schroeder - Mary Schroeder - Nancy Haase, Bluffton SC; Duke duFrane, Culpeper VA
6.49
3
George Parkins, Vienna VA; Hal Jones Jr, Lorton VA; Joyce Currie, Falls Church VA; Jackie Key, Charlotte NC
5.05
4
Charles Kelly, Anniston AL; Leon Galecki, Langston AL; Marilyn Shelton - Suzanne Atchley, Chattanooga TN

Tue-Wed CKO 2 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
8.88
1
John Smith - Marlene Smith, Charlotte NC; Montyne Winokur, Davidson NC; Madeline Morgan, Mooresville NC
6.22
2
Marie Covington - Kaye Threatt, Winston Salem NC; Drew Wilson - Carolyn Wilson, Martinsville VA
4.00
3
Cindy Revercomb, Richmond VA; Kathleen Fiorenza, Henrico VA; Gerald Botkin, Staunton VA; William Belanich, Glen Allen VA
3.11
4
Nancy Osborne - Evelyn Fisher, Greensboro NC; Joanne McClusky, Mebane NC; Tom Skaar, Jamestown NC

Tue-Wed CKO 3 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.99
1
Gloria Friedrichs - Sarah Wright, Kingsport TN; Anne Seaver - Judith Carter, Princeton WV
4.89
2
Sallie Cozart - Thomas Cozart - Jerry Woodard, Wilson NC; Joe Exum, Kinston NC
3.15
3
Pamela Ross - Mary Shattuck, Evans GA; Claire Walters - Irene Gary, Augusta GA
2.45
4
William Weed - David Scherer, Covington LA; Beryl Trawick, Ponchatoula LA; Mike Anthony, Mandeville LA

Tue-Wed CKO 4 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.60
1
Annette Deleot - Barbara Galloway, Winston Salem NC; W Borden Hooks Jr - Barbara Hooks, Mount Airy NC
3.92
2
Kathy Schiele - Ruth Derrow - Louise Dorton-Shue, Concord NC; James Mount, Locust NC
2.52
3
Joan Fittz - Kenneth Fittz - Jane Wilhelm, Denver NC; Judy Daniel, Terrell NC
1.96
4
Dixie Culver - Jody White, Greensboro NC; M. Clint Doss, Toccoa GA; John Prescott, Seneca SC

Wed Aft NLM 499er Pairs - 16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.79
1
1

Michael Newman, Indian Land SC; Janis Carey, Fort Mill SC65.15%
2.84
2


Barbara Hooks - W Borden Hooks Jr, Mount Airy NC59.66%
2.24
3
2
1
Paul Donovan - Carmen Taborga, Charlotte NC59.47%
1.68
4
3
2
Carol Haggerty - Philip Haggerty, Aiken SC58.52%
1.26
5
4

David Finlon, Waxhaw NC; Suryanarayan Lakshmanan, Marvin NC57.95%
0.95
6


Patricia McFeely - Susan Ingelbinck, Chapel Hill NC56.63%
1.00
5

Nancy Melvin, Matthews NC; Jean Redding Harris, Charlotte NC55.68%
1.11
6
3
Jeanne White - Nancy Galleher, Charlotte NC54.36%
0.84

4
Jean Weiler - Edward Weiler, Pinehurst NC51.14%
0.63

5
Jeffrey Gates, Wilson NC; Leslie Eiser, Pointe-Claire QC50.38%

Wed-Thu Side Series - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.65
1


Janet Case - Marla Brodsky, Charlotte NC68.51%
2.65
2
1
1
Barbara Fleming - Frances Wolff, Atlanta GA57.64%
1.99
3
2

Dayle Pond, Kinston NC; Nancy Boyd, Washington NC56.94%
1.71
3
2
Claudia McDonald - Barbara Whiting, Williamsburg VA51.85%

Wed Aft NLM 49er - 5.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.53
1
1
Judy Matalavage - Bill Doughty, Ocean Isle Bch NC62.00%
1.15
2

Katherine Fiske - Lynne Frazier, Pinehurst NC56.50%
0.91
3
2
Robert Williams Jr - Louise Dorton-Shue, Concord NC52.50%
0.65
4

Robert Johnson - Andrew Ringler, Charlotte NC48.50%

Wed-Thu Side Series - 15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.74
1


Jerry Umberger, Wytheville VA; Steve Quisenberry, Kingsport TN63.07%
3.56
2


Catherine McLeod, Eden NC; Peter Attwood, Sarnia ON62.50%
4.17
3
1

Bernie Schroeder - Mary Schroeder, Bluffton SC58.90%
2.04
4


Linda Smith, Anderson SC; Lorraine Holub, Hilton Head SC56.63%
1.50
5


Betsy Stanton, Hartsville SC; Elaine Gordon, Wells ME56.44%
1.46
6


Charles Bost, Kannapolis NC; Tarokh Taefi, Atlanta GA56.06%
3.13
2

Barbara Helton, Statesville NC; Marilyn Wilson, Fort Myers FL55.87%
2.35
3

Elise Menaker - Susan Young, Charlotte NC55.49%
1.54
4/5

Richard Shaw, Brevard NC; Mary Elder, Landrum SC54.36%
1.54
4/5

Cecil Boyle Jr, Landrum SC; Andrea Kahn, Inman SC54.36%
1.53
6

Dayle Pond, Kinston NC; Nancy Boyd, Washington NC53.98%
1.99

1
Ronald Boggs, Atlanta GA; Virginia Michelich, Decatur GA49.05%
1.49

2
Thomas Haygarth, Waterloo ON; Stephen Grossberg, Bluffton SC41.67%

Tue-Wed Goblins KO 1 - 9 Tables

RankNames
1
Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Mike Passell, Plano TX; Geoff Hampson - Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV
2
Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM; Robert Morris, Houston TX; David Grainger, Etobicoke ON; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI
3/4
Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hgts IL; Rosen Gunev, Sofia; Kalin Karaivanov, Varna; Vladimir Marashev, Sofia 1616 Bulgaria; Marin Marinov, New York NY
3/4
Conner Boyd, Key West FL; Marshane Russell Griffin, Charlotte NC; Cecilla Borras, Waltham MA; Barbara Murphy, Newton MA

Tue-Wed Goblins KO 2 - 16 Tables

RankNames
1
Larry Adler - Ann Adler, Memphis TN; Terry Van Dyke - Janice Van Dyke, Brentwood TN
2
Thomas Sanzone - Karen Kreutzberg - Nicolas Karamaoun, Blacksburg VA; Richard Distlerath, Bluffton SC
3/4
Gail Munger - Mary Newton, Charlottesville VA; Zachary Bissonnette, New York NY; Meg Myers, Beaverton OR
3/4
Nora Oliver, Mooresville NC; Everett Halsall, Kannapolis NC; Vit Patel, Cornelius NC; Peter Martin, Fredericksburg VA

Tue-Wed Goblins KO 3 - 14 Tables

RankNames
1
Lee Wilcox, Black Mountain NC; Paul Westervelt - Max Shaw, Asheville NC; Howard Berkowitz, Biltmore Lake NC
2
Cindy Revercomb, Richmond VA; Kathleen Fiorenza, Henrico VA; William Belanich, Glen Allen VA; Gerald Botkin, Staunton VA
3/4
Susan Trumper, Grand Bend ON; Joy Croke, Zurich ON; Carol Kesmodel, Charlotte NC; Ellen Harris, Harrisburg NC
3/4
Lynn Chapman, Jacksonville FL; Ann Buchholz, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; Mark Franzoni, Jacksonville Bc FL; William Fogel, Portland ME

Tue-Wed Goblins KO 4 - 9 Tables

RankNames
1
Rosalie Mislowsky, Johns Island SC; Madeleine Kaye, Kiawah Island SC; Laura Henderson - Maryann Cotter, Southport NC
2
Suzy O'Connor - Mike O'Connor, Sanford FL; Barry Pope - Sue Pope, Port Orange FL
3/4
Thomas Byrne, Holden Beach NC; Richard Lanzarone, Surfside Beach SC; Raymond Nix, Myrtle Beach SC; James Lockley, Oak Island NC
3/4
Juliet Light, Roanoke VA; Kailynn Sprinkle, Salem VA; Duke duFrane, Culpeper VA; Nancy Haase, Bluffton SC

Tue-Wed Goblins KO 5 - 16 Tables

RankNames
1
John Pinkerton - Bobbi Pinkerton, Chapel Hill NC; Priscilla Bernstein - Linda Owen, Cary NC
2
Fran Hultquist - Laura Palmer, Auburn AL; Gail Ostermann, Atlanta GA; Sandra White, Summerville SC
3/4
Avery Lloyd - Cecelia Ray - Martin Benjamin - Judy Hellen, Greensboro NC
3/4
Walter Modrell, Flat Rock NC; Kenneth Barget - Mo Turcotte - Bob Bost, Hendersonville NC

Wed Eve Side Swiss - 38 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.96
1


Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hgts IL; Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria; Rosen Gunev, Sofia Bulgaria; Vladimir Marashev, Sofia 1616 Bulgaria; Marin Marinov, New York NY72.00
7.53
2
1

Cecil Boyle Jr - Mary Elder, Landrum SC; Andrea Kahn, Inman SC; Richard Shaw, Brevard NC59.00
5.65
3
2

William Mallett, Greenville NC; Laura Glover, Wilmington NC; James Mount, Locust NC; Craig Poplin, Concord NC57.00
3.78
4


Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr, Atlanta GA; Fred King, Mc Lean VA; Dan Fowler, Salisbury NC53.00
2.84
5


Olin Hubert, Atlanta GA; Hugh Brown Jr, Greenwood SC; Robert Bitterman, Sarasota FL; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC52.00
4.24
6
3

Carmina Diaz - John Ede, Fort Mill SC; Kathleen Landon, Pittsford NY; Lora Titus, Shelby NC51.00
3.18
7
4
1
Karen Jackson, Lexington VA; Mary Wyatt, Lynchburg VA; Chuck McCloskey - Rosemary McCloskey, Raleigh NC50.00
1.20
8


Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN; Clay Hamner, Chapel Hill NC; Jaime Villanueva, Greer SC; Mary Vickers, Apex NC49.00
2.09
9/10
5/6

Tom Skaar, Jamestown NC; Evelyn Fisher - Nancy Osborne, Greensboro NC; Joanne McClusky, Mebane NC46.00
2.09
9/10
5/6

Kathleen Dwyer - Brenda Garzia - Yvonne Adams, Greensboro NC; Christine Shepard, Kernersville NC46.00
1.34
7

Richard Nadol - Louisa Cameron - Joan Poulnot, Charleston SC; Malcolm Fages, Mount Pleasant SC45.00
1.78
8/9
2/3
Alex Nading - Susan Nading, Birmingham AL; Kim McEver - Bob McEver, Atlanta GA43.00
1.78
8/9
2/3
David Weber - Catherine Hunter - Lisa Pharr - Babs Richard, Charlotte NC43.00
1.00

4/5
Burt Grayman, Flat Rock NC; Mark Gensterblum - Charlotte Medeiros - William Huff, Hendersonville NC40.00
1.00

4/5
Thomas Byrne, Holden Beach NC; Raymond Nix, Myrtle Beach SC; Richard Lanzarone, Surfside Beach SC; James Lockley, Oak Island NC40.00

Wednesday Gold Rush Pairs - 50.0 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
13.78
1

Sarah Van Rens - Kimberly Exum, Wilmington NC63.10%
10.34
2

Jo Martyn - Rosa Davis, Knoxville TN59.52%
7.75
3

Nancy Bissell, Jefferson City TN; Jennifer Crisp, Knoxville TN59.23%
5.81
4

Anne Seaver - Judith Carter, Princeton WV58.16%
5.51
5
1
James Wicht, Bristol VA; Elizabeth Wicht, Meadowview VA58.04%
3.94
6

Patricia Jones, Pickerington OH; Kay Penson, Dublin OH57.93%
3.45
7

Mary Kay Scarborough - Martha Harrington, Charlotte NC57.87%
3.06
8

Mary Lynn Westervelt, Fairview NC; Lisa Wester, Asheville NC57.63%
4.13
9
2
LaVon McNaughton, Mount Pleasant SC; Terry Torrence, Goose Creek SC57.44%
2.51
10

Ronald Gentile - Valerie Gentile, Raleigh NC56.55%
2.30
11

Joe Exum, Kinston NC; Jerry Woodard, Wilson NC56.23%
2.12
12

Rick Richter - Jane Richter, Lexington VA56.13%
3.10
13/14
3
Donna Morris - Richelle Sajovec, Raleigh NC56.10%
1.91
13/14

James Hendry, Belmont NC; Max Evans, Charlotte NC56.10%
2.35
15
4
Jane Hughes, Asheville NC; Croft Lane, Charleston SC56.08%
2.18
16

Bonner Heath - Jim Bender, Charlotte NC55.72%
1.53
17

Amy Blumenthal - Rhea Caldwell, Charlotte NC55.53%
2.07
18

Frank Walker, Charlotte NC; Ed Harris, Forest City NC55.51%
2.18
19

Kay McCarthy, Charleston SC; Sally Dix, Spartanburg SC55.44%
1.84
20/21
5
Barbara Schulz, Hilton Head SC; Lynn Christy, Bluffton SC54.61%
1.38
20/21

Carl Rogers, Jr, Cary NC; Michael Putnam, Raleigh NC54.61%
1.38
22

Lawrence Moore, Johnson City TN; Clifton Hattaway, Jonesborough TN54.17%
2.07
23

J Scheuerman, Matthews NC; Susan Jean Lehmann, Charlotte NC53.87%
1.75
24

Sherry Sims - Elizabeth Beard, Hendersonville NC53.72%
1.06
25

Helen Young - Karen Faulkenberry, Camden SC53.60%
2.23
6
Daryl Adams - Trude McCarty, Greensboro NC52.81%
1.38
7
Jenkins Trotter - Patty Norman, Charlotte NC52.08%
1.22
8
Constance Mehta, Pisgah Forest NC; Laura Gilchrist, Charlotte NC51.93%
1.56
9
Bob Rhodes - Suzanne Rhodes, Greensboro NC51.79%
1.00
10
Susan Bowness - Harriet McCollum, Pinehurst NC51.64%

Wednesday A/X Pairs - 17.0 Tables / Based on 78 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
33.86
1

Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC; Peter J Boyd-Bowman, Greensboro NC61.18%
25.40
2
1
Jacky Lee, Elon NC; Tom Snyder, Charlotte NC58.09%
19.05
3

D Keith Henderson, Birmingham AL; Brian Mason, Crossville TN55.74%
14.28
4
2
Barton Bloom, Clayton NC; Tom Menges, Raleigh NC55.13%
11.29
5

Robert White, Raleigh NC; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA54.97%
9.67
6

Allison L Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Gerrianne Mason, Crossville TN54.77%
8.47
7

Geoffrey Phipps, Bluffton SC; Randolph Johnson, Suffield CT54.73%
7.52
8
3
Barbara Lehrer - Kris Boswinkel, Asheville NC54.44%
6.77
9

Mike Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL53.92%
5.00
4
R Graham, Charleston WV; Dora Kay Grubb, Fairmont WV53.82%
3.95
5
John Baker, North Augusta SC; David Albrecht, Centerville TN52.81%

Wednesday Mid-Flight Pair - 21.0 Tables / Based on 61 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
23.30
1
1
Julie Arbit - Janet Hunt, Charlotte NC62.50%
17.48
2
2
Kristi Menees, Hilton Head SC; Tom Schlossberg, Bluffton SC58.82%
13.11
3
3
Hal Jones Jr, Lorton VA; George Parkins, Vienna VA58.40%
9.83
4

Trella Bromley - Thomas Eidson, Jacksonville FL56.60%
7.77
5
4
Robert Tirsch, Dallas NC; Joe Pepe Jr, Davidson NC56.53%
6.66
6

Mason Barge, Atlanta GA; Peter Martin, Kennesaw GA56.18%
5.83
7
5
Elizabeth Crockett, Winston Salem NC; Patricia Cambareri, Greensboro NC56.11%
5.18
8

Patti Martin, Richmond VA; Martha Barnard, Saluda VA56.04%
4.66
9
6
Quresh Sachee - Robert Fraser, Charlotte NC54.86%
4.24
10
7
Alison Gembar - Linda Murdock, Nashville TN53.89%
3.88
11

Mary Townhill, Lexington SC; Sandra Gies, Bluffton SC53.33%

Wed AM NLM 499er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63
1
1

Ronald Matamoros, Bermuda Run NC; Bansi Shah, Winston Salem NC61.14%
1.97
2
2

John Dunn - George Hitchcock, Charlotte NC60.59%
1.48
3
3

Robert Keeter, Durham NC; Sharon Northcutt, Raleigh NC57.27%
1.63
4
4
1
James Wicht, Bristol VA; Elizabeth Wicht, Meadowview VA55.91%
1.22
5

2
Judy Matalavage - Bill Doughty, Ocean Isle Bch NC55.83%
0.92

3
Rajan Govindan - Suman Govindan, Kiawah Island SC51.23%

Wed AM Side Game - 16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.93
1


Catherine McLeod, Eden NC; Peter Attwood, Sarnia ON63.07%
3.79
2
1
1
Peter Martin, Fredericksburg VA; Nora Oliver, Mooresville NC60.61%
2.77
3


Pam Van Patton, Smyrna GA; Eva Ratonyi, Atlanta GA60.42%
2.84
4
2

Julie McLaughlin, Atlanta GA; Becky Butler, Alpharetta GA59.85%
1.56
5


Stanley Hurwitz, Bluffton SC; Ann Pozdol, Pinehurst NC59.28%
2.13
6
3
2
Sambasiva Rao, Alpharetta GA; Bindhu Aravapalli, Milton GA56.25%
1.60
4
3
Cookie Boshart - John Boshart, Mountain City GA54.92%
1.20
5
4
Kathy Gage, Marco Island FL; Rebecca Hudecek, Mount Pleasant SC53.41%
0.90
6

Gretchen Easton - Marshall Daniel, Charlotte NC53.03%

Thurs AM Side - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.79
1
1

William Boynton, Tallahassee FL; Robert McClendon, Ponte Vedra FL69.05%
2.84
2


Steve Quisenberry, Kingsport TN; Jerry Umberger, Wytheville VA59.23%
2.13
3


Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC; Mike Smith, Charleston SC58.93%
2.42
4
2

Sharat Kaushik, Charlotte NC; Ellen Harris, Harrisburg NC55.95%
1.81
5
3

Kristi Menees, Hilton Head SC; Tom Schlossberg, Bluffton SC55.65%
1.63
6


Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin, Charleston SC52.98%
1.36
4

Eva Ratonyi, Atlanta GA; Pam Van Patton, Smyrna GA52.38%
1.99
5
1
Tom Skaar, Jamestown NC; Evelyn Fisher, Greensboro NC48.51%
1.49

2
Mahadeva Ramnath, Atlanta GA; Shari Naman, Dunwoody GA47.92%

Thu AM NLM 499er Pairs - 14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.50
1


Barbara Hooks - W Borden Hooks Jr, Mount Airy NC63.77%
2.63
2
1
1
Edward Weiler - Jean Weiler, Pinehurst NC62.29%
1.97
3


Dale Schweinsberg - Kenneth Rau, Wallace NC61.57%
1.86
4
2

Claire Walters - Irene Gary, Augusta GA61.16%
1.11
5


Sherry Sims - Elizabeth Beard, Hendersonville NC58.97%
1.40
6
3

Lisbeth Evans - Butter Birkas, Winston Salem NC58.85%
1.05
4

Susan Wright, Daniel Island SC; Ellen Dudash, Mount Pleasant SC57.32%
0.78
5

Rudolf Wiegand Jr, York SC; Carolyn Franklin, Clover SC56.06%
1.40
6
2
Beth Zampino, Kiawah Island SC; Laura Lynn Hayden, Charleston SC53.72%
1.05

3
Lynn Stewart, Gastonia NC; Randall Lemly, Charlotte NC53.65%
0.79

4
Carol Haggerty - Philip Haggerty, Aiken SC52.41%

Wed-Thu AM Open Swiss - 32 Tables / Based on 72 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
26.36
1


Gayle Covey - Steven Devico, Hendersonville NC; Hugh Hughes, Greenville SC; Jeff Ziemer, Taylors SC105.00
19.77
2


Randy Joyce - Kay Joyce, Chapel Hill NC; Tom Rutledge, Charleston SC; Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC94.00
14.83
3


Jack Feagin Jr - Claudia Feagin, Atlanta GA; Peter J Boyd-Bowman, Greensboro NC; Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC79.00
15.82
4
1

Dianne Fletcher - Tom Fletcher, Ormond Beach FL; Judith Auer, Dublin OH; Sherry McArdle, Columbus OH76.00
10.39
5/6
2/3
1/2
Laura Norman - Patricia Cambareri - Anne Dick, Greensboro NC; Elizabeth Crockett, Winston Salem NC75.00
10.39
5/6
2/3
1/2
Lynn Green - Rita Sanders - Stephen Grossberg, Bluffton SC; Patricia Whitehurst, Durham NC75.00
6.59
7


Paul Johnson III, Four Oaks NC; Alec Price, Southern Pines NC; Cheryl Macintosh, Orleans ON; John Burgoin, Brownsville TX71.00
5.49
8/10
4/6
3/4
Howard Hochman, Thomasville NC; Susan Wesley, Winston Salem NC; Anne Sprock, Greensboro NC; John Boger Jr, Concord NC68.00
5.49
8/10
4/6

Marian Fort - Martha Jean Marshall - B Dellinger, Charlotte NC; Marie Golladay, Waxhaw NC68.00
5.49
8/10
4/6
3/4
Barry Pope, Port Orange FL; Roger Hill, Myrtle Beach SC; Suzy O'Connor - Mike O'Connor, Sanford FL68.00
3.96
7
5
Gene Luckey - Felicia Lease, Lakemont GA; Anita Reilly, Kingsport TN; Carolyn Wood, Cobbs Creek VA66.00
2.83

6
Art Friday - Susan Sutton, Huntersville NC; John Ede - Carmina Diaz, Fort Mill SC63.00

Wed-Thu Gold Rush Swiss - 27 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
6.80
1

Cecelia Ray - Avery Lloyd - Judy Hellen - Martin Benjamin, Greensboro NC93.00
5.10
2

Penny Barnhill - Mary Jane Jenkins, Tarboro NC; Dana Conn - Heather Pierce, Winterville NC81.00
3.83
3
1
Bob Bost - Mo Turcotte - Kenneth Barget, Hendersonville NC; Walter Modrell, Flat Rock NC78.00
2.87
4

Burt Grayman, Flat Rock NC; Mark Gensterblum - Glory Stack, Hendersonville NC; Fiona Armson, Inman SC77.00
2.27
5

John Schachte - Linda Owen - Priscilla Bernstein, Cary NC; William McCartney, Chapel Hill NC74.00
2.04
6/7
2
Linda Sauter - Donna Davis - Linda Ingraham, Hendersonville NC; Martha Andrews, Flat Rock NC72.00
1.82
6/7

Nancy Parker - Anne Julian, Highlands NC; Shay Connors, Vero Beach FL; Linda Kehoe, Bluffton SC72.00
1.53
3
Lynn Christy, Bluffton SC; David Smith - Lynne Irvine, Hilton Head Is SC; Barbara Schulz, Hilton Head SC69.00
1.15
4
Katie Cox - Lisa Neely - Virginia Lafar - Lauren Campbell, Charlotte NC65.00
0.91
5
John Pinkerton - Bobbi Pinkerton, Chapel Hill NC; Reece Schuler - Liz Schuler, Carrboro NC64.00

Wed Eve NLM 499er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.48
1
1
1
Robert Williams Jr - Patty Williams, Concord NC60.83%
1.86
2


Reuben Schooler, Raleigh NC; Fran Tewkesbury, Greensboro NC57.50%
1.49
3
2

Liz Schuler - Reece Schuler, Carrboro NC56.67%
1.11
4
3

Mo Turcotte - Bob Bost, Hendersonville NC55.42%
1.14
5
4
2
Nancy Hensgen, Raleigh NC; Sue Schoonderwoerd, Newport NC53.75%

Wed-Thu Side Series - 12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.17
1


Steve Quisenberry, Kingsport TN; Jerry Umberger, Wytheville VA61.09%
3.60
2
1

Jim Vroom, Virginia Beach VA; Bob Fogle, Charlotte NC58.07%
2.70
3
2

Judith Auer, Dublin OH; Sherry McArdle, Columbus OH57.88%
1.80
4


Catherine McLeod, Eden NC; Peter Attwood, Sarnia ON56.38%
2.03
5
3

Kristi Menees, Hilton Head SC; Tom Schlossberg, Bluffton SC56.08%
1.52
6
4

Fern Albracht, Salisbury NC; Everett Halsall, Kannapolis NC55.58%
1.38
5

Tom Fletcher - Dianne Fletcher, Ormond Beach FL53.72%
1.99

1
Douglas Findlay - Nancy Findlay, Niagara-Lk ON48.96%
1.49

2
Anne Seaver - Judith Carter, Princeton WV43.61%

Thu Aft NLM 499er Pairs - 19.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.23
1


David Kelly - Susan Kelly, Vero Beach FL60.42%
3.17
2
1

Geraldine Violette - Nora Paffrath, Cornelius NC58.89%
2.08
3/4


Sherry Sims - Elizabeth Beard, Hendersonville NC58.55%
2.33
3/4
2

Gail King - Rebecca Yancey, Seneca SC58.55%
1.74
5
3

Rudolf Wiegand Jr, York SC; Carolyn Franklin, Clover SC57.44%
1.02
6


Barbara Schulz, Hilton Head SC; Lynn Christy, Bluffton SC57.06%
1.31
4

Joann Lee, Fort Wayne IN; Lynn Drake, Charlotte NC56.85%
2.10
5
1
Millice Ellerbe - Jessie Jones, Charlotte NC55.65%
0.74
6

Dorothy Swimmer - Jo Ann Beckmann, Hilton Head SC55.36%
1.58

2
Carrie Rabinowitz - Laura Milgrim, Charlotte NC52.42%
1.18

3
Peggy Adams - Sandra Browning, Charlotte NC52.04%
0.89

4
Susan Defoe - Lora Quincy, Beaufort SC51.79%
0.66

5
Susan Violette - Jim Few, Mooresville NC50.60%

Wed-Thu Ghosts KO-1 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
44.06
1
Dave Schouweiler, Bismarck ND; Vladislav Isporski, Sofia Bulgaria; Rumen Trendafilov, Varna Bulgaria; Valentin Kovachev, Las Vegas NV
30.84
2
Gayle Covey - Steven Devico, Hendersonville NC; Hugh Hughes, Greenville SC; Jeff Ziemer, Taylors SC
17.62
3/4
Brenda Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Ron Smith, Chicago IL; Carole Liss, San Rafael CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA
17.62
3/4
Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Kevin Dwyer, Melbourne FL; Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Justin Lall, Charlotte NC

Wed-Thu Ghosts KO-2 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
20.60
1
David Cantor - H Hunt, Charlotte NC; Brad McKeown, Rock Hill SC; Peter Shwartz, Fort Mill SC
14.42
2
Carolyn Carpenter - Christopher Overpeck - Shirley Mueller, Louisville KY; Vangie Smith, Prospect KY
8.24
3/4
Kathy Newman - Paul Morrissette - Gale Meyer, Durham NC; Ian Cloudsdale, Chapel Hill NC
8.24
3/4
Ann Pozdol, Pinehurst NC; Stanley Hurwitz - Karen Smith, Bluffton SC; Paul Cuffe, Fripp Island SC

Wed-Thu Ghosts KO-3 - 15 Tables

MPsRankNames
19.09
1
Tom Williams - Rie Williams, Supply NC; Caroline Clyburn, N Myrtle Beach SC; Sonjia McHone, Concord NC
13.36
2
Cindy Wright, Clemmons NC; Ray Murphy - Lisbeth Evans - Anita Griffin - Gail McAlister - Butter Birkas, Winston Salem NC
7.64
3/4
Edith Walker, Nashville TN; Cecily Murray - Ellen Jackson, Winston Salem NC; Polly Arnold, Raleigh NC
7.64
3/4
John Knight - Mary Knight, Montreat NC; Susan Zamuto - Carole Salerno, Charlotte NC

Wed-Thu Ghosts KO-4 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
15.46
1
Dave Stephenson - Kinza Pickelsimer - Bruce Clapper, Moneta VA; Philip Somers, Prospect VA
10.82
2
Pamela Bank - Doris Houk, Ocean Isle Bch NC; Sue Sandidge, Ocean Isle NC; Marianne Bruni, Wilmington NC
6.18
3/4
Doris Needham, Navarre FL; Ann Hill, Daniels WV; Mary Frame, Columbia SC; Janet Sheridan - Kathryn Kimmerling, Blythewood SC
6.18
3/4
R Susan Clapp - Elisabeth Culp - Annette Deleot - Barbara Galloway, Winston Salem NC

Wed-Thu Ghosts KO-5 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.27
1
James Jeffers - Shirley Jeffers, China Grove NC; Carol Elkins-Bachl - Judy Gealy, Salisbury NC
8.59
2
Eben Stevens - Patricia Stevens, Greenville SC; Fiona Armson, Inman SC; Glory Stack, Hendersonville NC
4.91
3/4
William Weed - David Scherer, Covington LA; Beryl Trawick, Ponchatoula LA; Mike Anthony, Mandeville LA
4.91
3/4
Daniel Diesburg - Maryann Diesburg, Mooresville NC; Calvin Manship, Stanley NC; Toni Lambert, Huntersville NC

Thursday A/X Swiss Teams - 25 Tables / Based on 173 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
34.36
1

Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; Josef Blass - Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater FL; Jacek Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Michal Nowosadzki, Wroclaw Poland92.00
25.77
2

David Sabourin, Ottawa ON; Marc Warner, Crozier VA; Peter J Boyd-Bowman, Greensboro NC; Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC82.00
19.33
3

Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Mike Passell, Plano TX; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV77.00
14.50
4

Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hgts IL; Rosen Gunev, Sofia Bulgaria; Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria; Vladimir Marashev, Sofia 1616 Bulgaria; Marin Marinov, New York NY76.00
11.45
5

Barbara Heller, Knoxville TN; David Rogers, Naples FL; Joy McKenzie-Smith, Chapel Hill NC; John Mohan, Las Vegas NV75.00
9.82
6

Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White - Chris Moll, Raleigh NC; Larry Harding, Hampstead NC68.00
10.51
1
Frank Burgess Sr, Winston Salem NC; Jean Leggett - Kent Leggett, Clemmons NC; John Kimel Jr, Advance NC67.00
7.88
2
Brian Ross, Charlestown IN; Larry Jones, Pickerington OH; David Smith - Gretchen Smith, Davidson NC63.00
5.91
3
Vinay Apte - Robert Birthisel, Charlotte NC; George Goyak, Fort Mill SC; Lauryn Eley, Midland NC54.00
4.43
4
Kathy Brown - Elaine Cagle, Georgetown SC; Eileen O'Neill, Pawleys Island SC; Annette Wallace, Longs SC48.00

Thurs Mid-Flight Swiss - 52 Tables / Based on 31 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
21.62
1/2
1
Gene Luckey - Felicia Lease, Lakemont GA; Carolyn Wood, Cobbs Creek VA; Anita Reilly, Kingsport TN91.00
21.62
1/2

Karen Kreutzberg - Thomas Sanzone - Nicolas Karamaoun, Blacksburg VA; Richard Distlerath, Bluffton SC91.00
13.90
3

Peter Martin - Christopher Kohlmiller - Barbara Kohlmiller, Kennesaw GA; Mason Barge, Atlanta GA89.00
10.42
4

Trella Bromley - Thomas Eidson, Jacksonville FL; William Boynton, Tallahassee FL; Robert McClendon, Ponte Vedra FL85.00
8.24
5

Lora Titus, Shelby NC; Kathleen Landon, Pittsford NY; Eileen Tonroe - Veronica Ruggles, Savannah GA78.00
11.12
6
2
Marian Fort - Susan Wade - Julie Arbit, Charlotte NC; Marie Golladay, Waxhaw NC77.00
8.34
7
3
Rebecca Santago, Clemmons NC; Louise Garcia, Greensboro NC; Nancy Lide, Winston Salem NC; Judy Mendenhall, High Point NC76.00
5.22
8/9

Anne Ballard - Beverly Wilkinson, Atlanta GA; Linda Hagood, Marietta GA; Jan Noll, Dunwoody GA75.00
6.26
8/9
4
Mark Franzoni, Jacksonville Bc FL; William Fogel, Portland ME; Ann Buchholz, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; Lynn Chapman, Jacksonville FL75.00
4.59
5/6
Tom Skaar, Jamestown NC; Evelyn Fisher - Nancy Osborne, Greensboro NC; Joanne McClusky, Mebane NC71.00
4.59
5/6
Zachary Bissonnette, New York NY; Meg Myers, Beaverton OR; Gail Munger - Mary Newton, Charlottesville VA71.00
3.71
7
George Parkins, Vienna VA; Hal Jones Jr, Lorton VA; Jackie Key - Paula Brewer, Charlotte NC70.00
3.30
8
Carol Kesmodel, Charlotte NC; Ellen Harris, Harrisburg NC; Susan Trumper, Grand Bend ON; Joy Croke, Zurich ON69.00
2.84
9/10
John Memory, Columbia SC; Daniel Casey, Lexington SC; Denise Chessler, Indian Land SC; Leonard Sills, Charlotte NC68.00
2.84
9/10
Art Friday - Arnold Hoffmann - Susan Sutton, Huntersville NC; Joyce Currie, Falls Church VA68.00

Thursday Gold Rush Swiss - 57 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
12.31
1

Paul Heise - Marta Heise, Lake Wylie SC; Kenneth Fittz - Joan Fittz, Denver NC100.00
9.23
2
1
Mo Turcotte - Bob Bost - Kenneth Barget, Hendersonville NC; Walter Modrell, Flat Rock NC87.00
6.92
3

Samuel Hunt, Wellesley MA; William Taylor - Eva Stokkebye, Charlotte NC; Barbara Stewart, Denton NC83.00
4.65
4/5
2
Martha Andrews, Flat Rock NC; Donna Davis - Linda Ingraham - Linda Sauter, Hendersonville NC82.00
4.65
4/5

Martin Benjamin - Avery Lloyd - Cecelia Ray - Judy Hellen, Greensboro NC82.00
3.11
6/8

Ann O'Shea, Huntersville NC; Nancy Bentsen, Cornelius NC; Lee Dowell Jr, Denver NC; T Ted Jarrell, Charlotte NC80.00
3.11
6/8
3
Jenny Joyner - Lauren Campbell - Virginia Lafar - Reid Campbell, Charlotte NC80.00
3.11
6/8

Marcia Maury - Janet McCall - Nina Harmon - Susan Shroyer, Greensboro NC80.00
2.46
9

Sandra White, Summerville SC; Laura Palmer - Fran Hultquist, Auburn AL; Gail Ostermann, Atlanta GA78.00
2.24
10

William Huff - Charlotte Medeiros, Hendersonville NC; Vit Patel, Cornelius NC; Burt Grayman, Flat Rock NC77.00
2.19
11
4
Frank Hall - Daryl Adams - Suzanne Rhodes - Bob Rhodes, Greensboro NC73.00
1.83
12/13

Thomas Trautmann - C Scott Ellwanger - Rhea Caldwell, Charlotte NC; Wei Situ, Fort Mill SC72.00
1.83
12/13

Mary Kay Scarborough - Martha Harrington - Laura Gilchrist, Charlotte NC; Constance Mehta, Pisgah Forest NC72.00
1.64
14

Ronald Boggs, Atlanta GA; Virginia Michelich, Decatur GA; Robert Butterfoss, Winston Salem NC; Susan Hill, Greensboro NC71.00
1.73
5
Bill Procter, Marco Island FL; Peggy Yountz, Denver NC; Mary Ann Zimmerman, Davidson NC; Judith Fortner, Huntersville NC70.00
1.49
6
Mary Frederick - Scott Frederick, Wilmington NC; Carol Skowvron, Garner NC; Melissa Skiver, Cary NC68.00

Thu Eve Side Swiss - 6 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.99
1


Brenda Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Carole Liss, San Rafael CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Ron Smith, Chicago IL84.00
2.63
2
1

Dianne Fletcher - Tom Fletcher, Ormond Beach FL; Judith Auer, Dublin OH; Sherry McArdle, Columbus OH62.00
1.97
2

Gale Meyer - Paul Morrissette - Kathy Newman, Durham NC; Ian Cloudsdale, Chapel Hill NC50.00

Thu Eve NLM 499er Pairs - 6.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.48
1
1

Barbara Caputo - Chuck Caputo, Mooresville NC66.90%
1.86
2


Frank Walker - E T Trigg, Charlotte NC62.42%
1.40
3
2

Joann Scott, McCormick SC; Barbara Devinney, Charlotte NC57.00%
1.05
4


Barbara Schulz, Hilton Head SC; Lynn Christy, Bluffton SC56.67%
0.78
5


Patricia McFeely - Susan Ingelbinck, Chapel Hill NC53.00%
0.98
3

Craig Miller - Cathy Miller, Fort Mill SC46.42%

Thursday Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables / Based on 15 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.94
1


Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin, Charleston SC58.55%
8.21
2


Jim Foster - Susan Stockham, Birmingham AL56.48%
6.15
3


Marla Brodsky, Charlotte NC; Jacky Lee, Elon NC56.24%
7.35
4
1

Junko Hemus, Windermere FL; Oren Kriegel, Chicago IL55.58%
3.65
5


Adam Grossack, Newton MA; Nancy Keller, West Newbury MA55.05%
5.51
6
2

R Graham, Charleston WV; Dora Kay Grubb, Fairmont WV53.98%
4.13
7
3

John Baker, North Augusta SC; David Albrecht, Centerville TN53.85%
2.43
8


Everette Lewis - Rosemary Kelley, San Antonio TX53.83%
3.10
4

Kris Boswinkel - Barbara Lehrer, Asheville NC52.50%
2.45
5

Shaleen Baze - Susan Davis, Marietta GA50.74%
3.94
6
1
Ed Harris, Forest City NC; Jeffrey Gates, Wilson NC50.70%
2.96

2
E Melnick - M Melnick, Hilton Head SC50.24%
2.22

3
Martin Friedman, Greensboro NC; Jan Baisden, Kernersville NC49.73%
1.66

4
Anam Tebha, Charlotte NC; Marnie Warner, Crozier VA47.46%

Wed-Thu Side Series - 6.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.22
1
1

Stanley Hurwitz, Bluffton SC; Paul Cuffe, Fripp Island SC71.25%
2.42
2
2

Peter Misslin, Vonore TN; Thomas Paul, Loudon TN54.17%
1.81
3
3

Karen Smith, Bluffton SC; Ann Pozdol, Pinehurst NC53.33%
1.36
4


D Keith Henderson, Birmingham AL; Clay Hall, Vestavia AL51.67%
2.18
5/6
4/5
1
Sally Cameron, Thomson GA; Carol Camino, Augusta GA51.25%
1.05
5/6
4/5

Debbie Wagner, Athens GA; Claire Lavery, Atlanta GA51.25%
1.64

2
Mary Shattuck - Pamela Ross, Evans GA50.00%

Fri AM Side Game - 18.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.31
1


Peter J Boyd-Bowman, Greensboro NC; Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC57.94%
3.98
2


Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; Lynn Fort, III, Charlotte NC57.81%
4.93
3
1
1
William Weed, Covington LA; Beryl Trawick, Ponchatoula LA57.45%
3.70
4
2

Grada Arble - Kay Richardson, Chapel Hill NC56.93%
2.77
5
3

Craig Poplin, Concord NC; Kim Martin, Ponte Vedra FL56.37%
2.08
6
4

Carmine Palermo - Joanna Palermo, Highlands NC56.27%
1.56
5

David Albrecht, Centerville TN; Dan Griggs, Big Canoe GA56.15%
1.17
6

Carolyn Wood, Cobbs Creek VA; Anita Reilly, Kingsport TN55.44%
1.61

2
Shari Naman, Dunwoody GA; Mahadeva Ramnath, Atlanta GA54.53%
1.20

3
Shay Connors, Vero Beach FL; Linda Kehoe, Bluffton SC48.10%

Fri AM NLM 499er Pairs - 17.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.08
1
1
1
Lynne Frazier - Katherine Fiske, Pinehurst NC65.86%
3.06
2


Edith Edwards, Supply NC; Lane Wood, Holden Beach NC62.64%
2.30
3


Thomas Byrne, Holden Beach NC; James Lockley, Oak Island NC60.07%
2.05
4
2
2
Martha Eubank - Shannon Brown, Charlotte NC58.61%
1.29
5


Dixie Culver - Jody White, Greensboro NC57.68%
1.54
6
3
3
Robert Williams Jr - Patty Williams, Concord NC56.50%
1.15
4

Gail McAlister - Anita Griffin, Winston Salem NC55.75%
0.86
5

Kenneth Barget - Bob Bost, Hendersonville NC54.64%
1.00
6
4
Frannie Martin - Fay Grasty, Charlotte NC53.98%
0.72

5
Beth Zampino, Kiawah Island SC; Laura Lynn Hayden, Charleston SC52.78%

Thur-Fri AM Compact KO-1 - 11 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.66
1
Carole Liss, San Rafael CA; Junko Hemus, Windermere FL; Oren Kriegel, Chicago IL; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA
7.46
2
Karen Hinson, Hanahan SC; Rose Rowland - Peggy Hahn, Charleston SC; Donald Rizer, Walterboro SC
4.80
3
Lora Titus, Shelby NC; Kathleen Landon, Pittsford NY; Eileen Tonroe - Veronica Ruggles, Savannah GA
3.73
4
George Parkins, Vienna VA; Hal Jones Jr, Lorton VA; Joyce Currie, Falls Church VA; Ann Hudson, Suffield CT

Thur-Fri AM Compact KO-2 - 11 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.80
1
Dave Stephenson - Kinza Pickelsimer - Bruce Clapper, Moneta VA; Philip Somers, Prospect VA
4.06
2
Samuel Whitten III - John Tracy Pickup - William Seidensticker, Pinehurst NC; William Mecklenburg, Southern Pines NC
2.61
3
Scott Parker, Kiawah Island SC; Judy Annan, Mount Pleasant SC; Lee Early, Bamberg SC; Rosalie Crouch, Charleston SC
2.03
4
Barbara McGee, Charleston SC; Rebecca Hudecek, Mount Pleasant SC; Kathy Gage, Marco Island FL; Lorraine Porfido, Isle of Palms SC

Fri-Sun Side Series - 19.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.50
1
1

Tom Schlossberg, Bluffton SC; Walter Marcin, Charlotte NC65.14%
4.13
2
2

Nancy Thompson, Wilson NC; Loy Thompson III, Charlotte NC58.89%
3.09
3
3

Lora Titus, Shelby NC; Kathleen Landon, Pittsford NY58.04%
2.32
4
4

Jim Vroom, Virginia Beach VA; Bob Fogle, Charlotte NC57.50%
1.74
5


Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC56.25%
1.63
6
5

Marie Golladay, Waxhaw NC; Marian Fort, Charlotte NC55.95%
2.33
6
1
Anne Sprock, Greensboro NC; John Boger Jr, Concord NC55.66%
1.73

2
Ruth Derrow, Concord NC; Bill Procter, Marco Island FL52.38%
1.29

3
Mike Anthony, Mandeville LA; David Scherer, Covington LA50.14%
0.97

4
William Weed, Covington LA; Beryl Trawick, Ponchatoula LA49.41%

Fri Aft NLM 499er Pairs - 16.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.94
1


Mary Ann Zimmerman, Davidson NC; Judith Fortner, Huntersville NC62.85%
2.96
2
1

Mo Turcotte - Kenneth Barget, Hendersonville NC59.52%
2.22
3
2

Judy Walker - Elizabeth Clark, Charlotte NC58.63%
1.66
4


Walter Modrell, Flat Rock NC; Bob Bost, Hendersonville NC58.04%
1.63
5
3

Mary Anne Larson - Barbara Kwaiser, Mooresville NC57.74%
1.53
6
4
1
Bill Doughty - Judy Matalavage, Ocean Isle Bch NC56.46%
1.39
5
2
Kathy Thomas - Ellen Tobin, Charlotte NC55.64%
0.92
6

Margaret Dorton - Louise Dorton-Shue, Concord NC55.36%
0.86

3
Manouche Ragsdale - Roger Zoeller, Charlotte NC52.44%
0.66

4
Lakshmi Kashyap - Shantaram Kashyap, Charlotte NC51.19%

Friday A/X Pairs - 16.0 Tables / Based on 70 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
32.63
1

Craig Robinson - Elaine Landow, Durham NC61.73%
24.47
2

Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr, Atlanta GA58.82%
18.35
3

Bill Kulbersh, Atlanta GA; Robert Fendrick, Marietta GA58.72%
13.77
4

Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC; John Cotty, McCormick SC58.62%
10.88
5

Barbara Heller, Knoxville TN; David Rogers, Naples FL56.40%
11.42
6
1
Marla Brodsky - Robert Birthisel, Charlotte NC56.02%
8.16
7

Larry Harding, Hampstead NC; Chris Moll, Raleigh NC55.22%
7.25
8

Peter J Boyd-Bowman, Greensboro NC; Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC54.67%
6.53
9

Brian Mason - Gerrianne Mason, Crossville TN53.92%
8.57
2
Tom Snyder, Charlotte NC; Jacky Lee, Elon NC50.38%
6.42
3
Ann Aliotta, Edmond OK; Phyllis Harlan, Oklahoma City OK49.72%
4.82
4
Dora Kay Grubb, Fairmont WV; R Graham, Charleston WV49.53%
3.81
5
Walt Cummins, Prescott AZ; Mark Teich, Bluffton SC49.25%

Friday Gold Rush Pairs - 44.0 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
10.85
1/2
1
Joseph Bosworth - Ann Bosworth, Dawsonville GA60.27%
10.85
1/2

William Mecklenburg, Southern Pines NC; William Seidensticker, Pinehurst NC60.27%
6.98
3

Mary Lynn Westervelt, Fairview NC; Lisa Wester, Asheville NC60.12%
5.23
4

William McCartney, Chapel Hill NC; John Schachte, Cary NC59.02%
3.84
5/6
2/3
Sue Malin - Bill Malin, Greensboro GA58.48%
3.84
5/6
2/3
Barbara McRee - Carla Cornelius, Charlotte NC58.48%
3.10
7

Thomas Connolly - Gloria Woodell, Wilmington NC58.18%
2.76
8

Mary Birch - Christopher O'Connor, Charlotte NC58.14%
2.48
9

Douglas Findlay - Nancy Findlay, Niagara-Lk ON57.89%
2.25
10

Jo Remmey, Tega Cay SC; Chuck Mitchell, Fort Mill SC56.70%
2.07
11

Kathy Gage, Marco Island FL; Rebecca Hudecek, Mount Pleasant SC56.10%
1.91
12

Lorraine Allen - Iris Holt, Burlington NC55.80%
1.77
13

Holly Campbell, Stevensville MT; Kathleen Parkins, Vienna VA55.65%
1.96
14

Joan Fittz - Kenneth Fittz, Denver NC55.21%
2.16
15
4
Mark McBeth - Clayton Rumble, Charlotte NC55.08%
1.86
16
5
LaVon McNaughton, Mount Pleasant SC; Terry Torrence, Goose Creek SC55.06%
1.35
17/18

Shirley Jeffers, China Grove NC; Jean Hill, Salisbury NC54.91%
1.96
17/18

Susan Durham, Asheville NC; Margaret Dunn, Charlotte NC54.91%
2.35
19
6
Mary Frederick - Scott Frederick, Wilmington NC54.85%
1.75
20
7
Bob Roman, Southern Pines NC; Alexander Beranek, Pinehurst NC54.46%
1.35
21/22
8
Randolph Duffy, Lancaster SC; Charles Loring, Charlotte NC53.87%
1.75
21/22

John Tracy Pickup - Samuel Whitten III, Pinehurst NC53.87%

Fri Eve NLM 499er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.04
1
1

Melissa Skiver, Cary NC; Bob Hahn, Charleston SC56.25%
1.53
2
2

Reuben Schooler, Raleigh NC; Keith Richard, Charlotte NC54.86%
1.15
3
3

Lynn Wilson, Cornelius NC; Gail Armour, Winston Salem NC52.78%

Fri Eve Knights Side - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.88
1
1

Stanley Hurwitz, Bluffton SC; Paul Cuffe, Fripp Island SC58.04%
1.89
2/3
2/3

John Burgoin, Brownsville TX; Cheryl Macintosh, Orleans ON57.14%
1.89
2/3
2/3

Kent Leggett - Jean Leggett, Clemmons NC57.14%
1.24
4
4

Marlene Smith, Charlotte NC; Becky Butler, Alpharetta GA55.65%
0.91
5
5

Nancy Colter, Dublin GA; Jackie Brown, Greenwood SC55.06%

Friday Mid-Flight Pairs - 13.0 Tables / Based on 53 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
20.67
1

Meg Myers, Beaverton OR; Zachary Bissonnette, New York NY58.75%
15.50
2

William Boynton, Tallahassee FL; Robert McClendon, Ponte Vedra FL58.39%
12.40
3
1
Robert Dunas, Raleigh NC; Fred Lopp, Greensboro NC56.33%
9.30
4
2
Paul Page III, Cary NC; Veronica Hunter, Hilton Head SC55.83%
6.89
5

Martha Barnard, Saluda VA; Patti Martin, Richmond VA55.71%
5.91
6

Linda Hagood, Marietta GA; Anne Ballard, Atlanta GA55.13%
6.98
7
3
Anam Tebha, Charlotte NC; Marnie Warner, Crozier VA54.61%
5.23
4
Robert Tirsch, Dallas NC; Joe Pepe Jr, Davidson NC53.30%
4.13
5
Charles Marshall, Pittsboro NC; Gary Zadjeika, Durham NC52.04%

Fri Eve Side Swiss - 17 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.04
1


Brenda Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Ron Smith, Chicago IL; Carole Liss, San Rafael CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA59.00
4.20
2
1

Lora Titus, Shelby NC; Veronica Ruggles - Eileen Tonroe, Savannah GA; Kathleen Landon, Pittsford NY56.00
2.84
3


Dave Schouweiler, Bismarck ND; Vladislav Isporski, Sofia Bulgaria; Rumen Trendafilov, Varna Bulgaria; Valentin Kovachev, Las Vegas NV54.00
2.13
4


Nancy Keller, West Newbury MA; Adam Grossack, Newton MA; Oren Kriegel, Chicago IL; Junko Hemus, Windermere FL51.00
3.15
5
2

O. Gordon Lien III, Augusta GA; Judy Fendrick, Marietta GA; Jane Champion, Naples NC; Jim Allen, Gastonia NC44.00
2.36
3
1
Carol Skowvron, Garner NC; James Mount, Locust NC; Loyd Hill, Salisbury NC; Alice Jones, Fort Mill SC43.00
1.77
4

Grace Schmidt - Tony Schmidt, Fletcher NC; Peter Misslin, Vonore TN; Thomas Paul, Loudon TN41.00
1.17
5/6

Donald Rizer, Walterboro SC; Peggy Hahn - Rose Rowland, Charleston SC; Karen Hinson, Hanahan SC40.00
1.17
5/6

Carol Armstrong, Mount Holly NC; June Beers, Newnan GA; Linda Zamler, Matthews NC; William Underwood Jr, Charlotte NC40.00

Sat AM Side Game - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.79
1


Mason Barge, Atlanta GA; Donald Baker, Alpharetta GA62.80%
2.84
2


Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC61.01%
3.60
3
1

Fred Lopp, Greensboro NC; Robert Dunas, Raleigh NC59.52%
2.70
4
2

William Belanich, Glen Allen VA; Gerald Botkin, Staunton VA58.04%
2.03
5
3

Charles Marshall, Pittsboro NC; Gary Zadjeika, Durham NC55.95%
1.52
6/7
4

Kathleen Dwyer - Brenda Garzia, Greensboro NC52.38%
0.82
6/7


Carole Liss, San Rafael CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA52.38%
1.14
5

Dave Stephenson - Kinza Pickelsimer, Moneta VA52.08%
1.99

1
Shari Naman, Dunwoody GA; Mahadeva Ramnath, Atlanta GA50.89%
1.49

2
Kathy Gage, Marco Island FL; Rebecca Hudecek, Mount Pleasant SC50.00%

Sat AM NLM 499er Pairs - 8.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.77
1


Jewel Baldwin - Freddie Baldwin, Glen Allen VA62.94%
2.11
2
1
1
William Freund - Bonnie Freund, Indian Land SC60.60%
1.56
3


William Mecklenburg, Southern Pines NC; William Seidensticker, Pinehurst NC58.93%
1.58
4
2

LaVon McNaughton, Mount Pleasant SC; Terry Torrence, Goose Creek SC58.08%
1.19
5
3

Alexander Beranek, Pinehurst NC; Bob Roman, Southern Pines NC58.07%
1.22
4
2
Beth Zampino, Kiawah Island SC; Laura Lynn Hayden, Charleston SC53.05%
0.92
5
3
Barbara Hull - Sam Hull, Lake Forest IL52.67%

Fri-Sat AM Open Swiss - 15 Tables / Based on 34 Tables

ABCNamesScore
1


Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM; Robert Morris, Houston TX; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; David Grainger, Etobicoke ON100.00
2


Francine Moring, Columbia SC; Richard Smith, Spartanburg SC; Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin, Charleston SC; Hugh Brown Jr, Greenwood SC81.00
3/4
1
1
Marian Fort, Charlotte NC; Marie Golladay, Waxhaw NC; Art Friday - Susan Sutton, Huntersville NC78.00
3/4


Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Marie-France Benoit, Gatineau QC; Rich Regan, Lyman SC78.00
5
2

Kathy Brown - Elaine Cagle, Georgetown SC; Eileen O'Neill, Pawleys Island SC; Annette Wallace, Longs SC73.00

3
2
Anne Sprock, Greensboro NC; John Boger Jr, Concord NC; Carmina Diaz, Fort Mill SC; Paula Brewer, Charlotte NC68.00

4
3
Jackie Key - Sharat Kaushik, Charlotte NC; George Goyak, Fort Mill SC; Thomas Muller, Rock Hill SC63.00

Fri-Sat AMGold Rush Swiss - 12 Tables

73NamesScore
1

John Pinkerton - Bobbi Pinkerton - William McCartney, Chapel Hill NC; John Schachte, Cary NC80.00
2/3

Charles Buchta - Marjorie Buchta, New London NC; Ruth Derrow - Kathy Schiele, Concord NC77.00
2/3

Robert Jay Barrett, Lewisville NC; Simon Brigman, New London NC; Lorraine Allen - Iris Holt, Burlington NC77.00
4

Bill Malin - Sue Malin, Greensboro GA; Caryl Sundland, Athens GA; Blondelle Grant, Pawleys Island SC75.00

1
Pamela Bank - Judy Matalavage - Bill Doughty, Ocean Isle Bch NC; Sue Sandidge, Ocean Isle NC72.00

Fri-Sun Side Series - 7.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.99
1/2


Donald Baker, Alpharetta GA; Mason Barge, Atlanta GA58.33%
2.99
1/2


George Russell, Moore SC; E Michael McKee, Anderson SC58.33%
2.84
3
1
1
Bob Fogle, Charlotte NC; Jim Vroom, Virginia Beach VA57.64%
2.13
4
2
2
Barry Buehler - Charles Meyers, Hillsborough NC55.16%
1.60
5
3

Brenda Garzia - Kathleen Dwyer, Greensboro NC54.37%
1.20
4

Linda Hagood, Marietta GA; Anne Ballard, Atlanta GA53.47%

Sat Aft NLM 499er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63
1
1
1
Jeanne White - Nancy Galleher, Charlotte NC64.17%
1.97
2
2

Catherine Ringwald - Ann Murry, Charlotte NC59.58%
1.48
3
3

Joann Scott, McCormick SC; Barbara Devinney, Charlotte NC57.50%
1.11
4


Michael Newman, Indian Land SC; Sandra Weinstein, Charlotte NC56.67%
1.22
5
4
2
Gaye Brown - George Brown, Colfax NC55.42%
0.92
5
3
Ronald Caudle, Salisbury NC; Patsy Reames, Charlotte NC55.00%

Fri-Sat Zombies KO-1 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
51.44
1
Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; Josef Blass - Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater FL; Jacek Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Michal Nowosadzki, Wroclaw Poland
36.01
2
Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Kevin Dwyer, Melbourne FL; Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Justin Lall, Charlotte NC
20.58
3/4
Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hgts IL; Vladimir Marashev, Sofia 1616 Bulgaria; Marin Marinov, New York NY; Rosen Gunev, Sofia Bulgaria; Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria
20.58
3/4
Marc Warner, Crozier VA; David Sabourin, Ottawa ON; Fred King, Mc Lean VA; Dan Fowler, Salisbury NC

Fri-Sat Zombies KO-2 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
25.36
1
Glen Anderson, Raleigh NC; Varghese George, Martinez GA; Vladimir Stemkovski - Tatyana Stemkovski, Holly Springs NC
17.75
2
Karen Kreutzberg - Thomas Sanzone - Richard Rio - Nicolas Karamaoun, Blacksburg VA
10.14
3/4
Elaine Cagle - Kathy Brown, Georgetown SC; Annette Wallace, Longs SC; Eileen O'Neill, Pawleys Island SC
10.14
3/4
George Parkins, Vienna VA; Hal Jones Jr, Lorton VA; Joyce Currie, Falls Church VA; Jackie Key, Charlotte NC

Fri-Sat Zombies KO-3 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
17.01
1
Mark Franzoni, Jacksonville Bc FL; William Fogel, Portland ME; Ann Buchholz, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; Lynn Chapman, Jacksonville FL
11.91
2
Robert Fraser - Quresh Sachee - Thomas Trautmann - C Scott Ellwanger, Charlotte NC
6.80
3/4
Dave Stephenson - Kinza Pickelsimer - Bruce Clapper, Moneta VA; Philip Somers, Prospect VA
6.80
3/4
Carol Kesmodel, Charlotte NC; Ellen Harris, Harrisburg NC; Joy Croke, Zurich ON; Susan Trumper, Grand Bend ON

Sat Strat Swiss Teams - 30 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
12.25
1/2


Carole Liss, San Rafael CA; Brenda Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Ron Smith, Chicago IL91.00
12.25
1/2


Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM; Robert Morris, Houston TX; David Grainger, Etobicoke ON; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI91.00
6.90
3/4


Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Mike Passell, Plano TX; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Geoff Hampson - Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV81.00
8.66
3/4
1

Lora Titus, Shelby NC; Kathleen Landon, Pittsford NY; Kathy Boliek - Anita Carlson, Hickory NC81.00
4.67
5


Dave Schouweiler, Bismarck ND; Valentin Kovachev, Las Vegas NV; Rumen Trendafilov, Varna Bulgaria; Vladislav Isporski, Sofia Bulgaria76.00
6.50
6
2

David Cantor - Robert Birthisel, Charlotte NC; Brad McKeown, Rock Hill SC; Peter Shwartz, Fort Mill SC75.00
3.31
7/8


Samuel Marks - Olin Hubert, Atlanta GA; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Hugh Brown Jr, Greenwood SC74.00
3.31
7/8


Francine Moring, Columbia SC; Bob Simkins, Decatur GA; Jennifer Williams, Atlanta GA; Richard Smith, Spartanburg SC74.00
4.87
3

John Knight - Mary Knight, Montreat NC; Paula Brewer, Charlotte NC; Carmina Diaz, Fort Mill SC72.00
3.65
4

David Smith - Gretchen Smith, Davidson NC; Barbara Doster - Owen Doster, Hendersonville NC68.00
2.51
5/7

O. Gordon Lien III, Augusta GA; Jim Allen, Gastonia NC; Judy Fendrick, Marietta GA; Jane Champion, Naples NC61.00
2.51
5/7

Fred Weber - Craig Poplin, Concord NC; Judy Lea Weber, Fullerton CA; Donald Snelgrove, Wadesboro NC61.00
2.51
5/7

Cheryl Macintosh, Orleans ON; John Burgoin, Brownsville TX; Howard Montemurro, Vineland ON; Carolyn Wood, Cobbs Creek VA61.00
3.15

1
Maryanne Freiburger - Jim Freiburger, Cornelius NC; Jayne Shive - Gary Shive, Concord NC57.00
2.36

2
Mirka Zeymo, Indian Land SC; Debbie Enna - Gainor Eisenlohr, Charlotte NC; L Richelson, Fort Mill SC49.00

Saturday Gold Rush Pairs - 29.0 Tables / Based on 28 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
8.73
1

Rhea Caldwell, Charlotte NC; Wei Situ, Fort Mill SC62.20%
6.55
2

Robert Butterfoss, Winston Salem NC; Susan Hill, Greensboro NC57.99%
4.91
3

Sally Dix, Spartanburg SC; Kay McCarthy, Charleston SC57.59%
3.74
4
1
Peggy Yountz, Denver NC; Judy Daniel, Terrell NC56.99%
2.91
5
2
Eileen McGinity - Kiyosi Isihara, Raleigh NC56.89%
2.49
6

Dorrie Hasty - Bill Hasty, Hickory NC56.87%
2.18
7
3
Sue Malin - Bill Malin, Greensboro GA56.49%
1.94
8

John Schachte, Cary NC; William McCartney, Chapel Hill NC55.25%
1.75
9

Carol Kerr, Knoxville TN; Janet Unckrich, Savannah GA54.91%
1.59
10
4
Reuben Schooler, Raleigh NC; Anastasia Tsavaris, St Petersburg FL54.85%
1.80
11

Diane Monroe, Daniel Island SC; Janet Linning, Mount Pleasant SC54.61%
1.53
12

Shelby King, Columbia SC; Bill Procter, Marco Island FL54.34%
1.31
13

Michelle Rose - Alan Rose, Newnan GA54.32%
1.25
14
5
Janice Schwertz - James Schwertz, Southport NC53.70%

Fri-Sun Side Series - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1


E Michael McKee, Anderson SC; George Russell, Moore SC62.08%
2.32
2/3
1/2
1/2
Linda Hagood, Marietta GA; Anne Ballard, Atlanta GA57.08%
2.32
2/3
1/2
1/2
Hal Jones Jr, Lorton VA; George Parkins, Vienna VA57.08%
1.31
4


Fred King, Mc Lean VA; Dan Fowler, Salisbury NC56.67%
1.49
3

Kathy Brown, Georgetown SC; Eileen O'Neill, Pawleys Island SC55.00%

Saturday Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables / Based on 57 Tables

MPsAXYNamesScore
29.31
1


Barbara Heller, Knoxville TN; David Rogers, Naples FL61.16%
21.98
2


Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin, Charleston SC60.42%
16.49
3


Robert Fendrick, Marietta GA; Bill Kulbersh, Atlanta GA59.65%
12.37
4


Craig Robinson - Elaine Landow, Durham NC58.91%
10.47
5/6
1

Zachary Bissonnette, New York NY; Meg Myers, Beaverton OR58.13%
9.07
5/6


Peter J Boyd-Bowman, Greensboro NC; Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC58.13%
7.33
7


Brian Mason - Gerrianne Mason, Crossville TN57.50%
7.85
8
2

Zachary Madden, Bethesda MD; Shawn Drenning, Austin TX55.51%
5.86
9


Bob Jones, Marietta GA; Donna Silver, Brookhaven GA54.65%
5.33
10


Bob Heller, Knoxville TN; Len Case, Charlotte NC54.10%
4.89
11


Adam Grossack, Newton MA; Nancy Keller, West Newbury MA54.00%
5.89
3

H Hunt - Janet Hunt, Charlotte NC52.04%
4.42
4

Shaleen Baze - Susan Davis, Marietta GA51.53%
4.19
5
1
Jane King - Bruce King, Athens GA51.39%
3.14
6
2
Murali Rao - Patricia Bradshaw, Charlotte NC51.09%
2.36

3
Alice Folger - Jane Conlan, Charlotte NC50.28%
1.77

4
Anam Tebha, Charlotte NC; Marnie Warner, Crozier VA46.39%

Wed-Thu Side Series - 29.25 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

RankNamesScore
1/2
Steve Quisenberry, Kingsport TN124.16%
1/2
Jerry Umberger, Wytheville VA124.16%
3/4
Peter Attwood, Sarnia ON118.88%
3/4
Catherine McLeod, Eden NC118.88%
5/6
Nancy Boyd, Washington NC110.92%
5/6
Dayle Pond, Kinston NC110.92%
7
Tarokh Taefi, Atlanta GA105.58%

Tue-Sat AM Side Series - 37.75 Tables / Based on 17 Tables

RankNamesScore
1
William Boynton, Tallahassee FL135.42%
2
Peter Martin, Fredericksburg VA126.98%
3
Robert McClendon, Ponte Vedra FL121.13%
4/5
Julie McLaughlin, Atlanta GA120.86%
4/5
Becky Butler, Alpharetta GA120.86%
6/7
Peter Attwood, Sarnia ON117.79%
6/7
Catherine McLeod, Eden NC117.79%
8/9
Tom Schlossberg, Bluffton SC116.96%
8/9
Kristi Menees, Hilton Head SC116.96%

Sun Morn Side Game - 3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.46
1
1

George Russell, Moore SC; E Michael McKee, Anderson SC79.00%
1.85
2
2

Rebecca Duty - Patti Martin, Richmond VA70.00%

Fri-Sun Side Series - 33.00 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

RankNamesScore
1/2
E Michael McKee, Anderson SC141.08%
1/2
George Russell, Moore SC141.08%
3/4
Bob Fogle, Charlotte NC115.14%
3/4
Jim Vroom, Virginia Beach VA115.14%
5/6
Linda Hagood, Marietta GA110.55%
5/6
Anne Ballard, Atlanta GA110.55%
7/8
Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC106.85%
7/8
Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA106.85%

Sunday A/X/Y Swiss Teams - 19 Tables / Based on 52 Tables

MPsAXYNamesScore
21.70
1


Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Kevin Dwyer, Melbourne FL; Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Justin Lall, Charlotte NC92.00
14.25
2/3


Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; Josef Blass - Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater FL; Jacek Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Michal Nowosadzki, Wroclaw Poland77.00
14.25
2/3


Samuel Marks - Olin Hubert, Atlanta GA; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Hugh Brown Jr, Greenwood SC77.00
9.15
4


Dave Schouweiler, Bismarck ND; Valentin Kovachev, Las Vegas NV; Vladislav Isporski, Sofia Bulgaria; Rumen Trendafilov, Varna Bulgaria; David Rogers, Naples FL74.00
7.23
5


Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hgts IL; Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria; Rosen Gunev, Sofia Bulgaria; Vladimir Marashev, Sofia 1616 Bulgaria; Marin Marinov, New York NY73.00
11.42
6
1

Pete Matthews Jr, Canton MA; Randolph Johnson, Suffield CT; Geoffrey Phipps, Bluffton SC; Gary Schwartz, Huntsville AL67.00
7.50
2/3

Janet Hunt - H Hunt - Allison Hunt - Jean Davis, Charlotte NC; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV64.00
7.50
2/3
1
Junko Hemus, Windermere FL; Oren Kriegel, Chicago IL; Zachary Madden, Bethesda MD; Shawn Drenning, Austin TX64.00
5.10
4
2
Rajan Iyer, Aiken SC; John Baker, North Augusta SC; Robert McClendon, Ponte Vedra FL; William Boynton, Tallahassee FL59.00
3.83

3
Anita Carlson, Hickory NC; Kathleen Landon, Pittsford NY; Charles Bost, Kannapolis NC; Lora Titus, Shelby NC51.00

Sunday Flight B Swiss -1 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
11.37
1
Karen Kreutzberg - Thomas Sanzone - Richard Rio - Nicolas Karamaoun, Blacksburg VA115.00
8.53
2
Marian Fort - B Dellinger - Martha Jean Marshall, Charlotte NC; Marie Golladay, Waxhaw NC92.00
6.40
3
Mason Barge - Anne Ballard, Atlanta GA; Thomas Wehrman, Seneca SC; Linda Hagood, Marietta GA91.00
4.30
4/5
Cathy Mitchell, Charlotte NC; Bernetha Henry, Hopkins SC; Brian Youd, St. Clement , J ; Ann Hudson, Suffield CT82.00
4.30
4/5
John Knight - Mary Knight, Montreat NC; Susan Zamuto, Charlotte NC; Carmina Diaz, Fort Mill SC82.00

Sunday Flight B Swiss -2 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
10.16
1
William Underwood Jr - Kathryn Greenhoot, Charlotte NC; Mohan Bali, Columbia SC; Linda Zamler, Matthews NC108.00
7.62
2
Christopher Webb - Lee Webb - Beth Watson - Scott Dunn, Columbia SC107.00
5.72
3
Alice Gray, Huntersville NC; Grant Shorts, Mooresville NC; Kathy Boliek, Hickory NC; Jo Ann Massey, Troutman NC89.00
4.29
4
Fred Lopp, Greensboro NC; Robert Dunas, Raleigh NC; Jane King - Bruce King, Athens GA76.00

Sunday Flight B Swiss -3 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
8.13
1
Julie Arbit - Susan Wade - T Kevin Queen - David Weber, Charlotte NC111.00
6.10
2
Stephanie Childs - Georgia Harod, Evans GA; Genie Johannsen - Chris Nicholson, Augusta GA86.00
4.57
3
Ann White - Barbara Maser, Marvin NC; Rita Hornburg - Heidi Meade, Charlotte NC85.00
3.43
4
Drew Wilson - Carolyn Wilson, Martinsville VA; Kaye Threatt - Marie Covington, Winston Salem NC81.00

Sunday Flight B Swiss -4 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.71
1
Carol Fletcher, Charlotte NC; Patsy Ridge, Pineville NC; Jo Remmey, Tega Cay SC; Chuck Mitchell, Fort Mill SC108.00
5.03
2
Gainor Eisenlohr - Debbie Enna, Charlotte NC; Mirka Zeymo, Indian Land SC; L Richelson, Fort Mill SC96.00
3.77
3
Susan Lohr - John Amon - Pamela Barry - Ernest Barry, Charlotte NC91.00
2.83
4
Vit Patel, Cornelius NC; Kevin Kelley, Denver NC; Deepak Kapadia, Huntersville NC; Rebecca Fewell, Davidson NC87.00

Sunday Flight B Swiss -5 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.10
1
Rhea Caldwell, Charlotte NC; Pamela Saari - Wei Situ - Robert Stell, Fort Mill SC117.00
4.58
2
Reid Campbell - Nancy Conison, Charlotte NC; Kay McCarthy, Charleston SC; Sally Dix, Spartanburg SC97.00
3.00
3/4
Cynthia Barton - Janas Calender - Barbara Tankersley, Marietta GA; Carolyn Yelton, Chicago IL85.00
3.00
3/4
Maryanne Freiburger - Jim Freiburger, Cornelius NC; Jayne Shive - Gary Shive, Concord NC85.00

Sunday Flight B Swiss -6 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.52
1
James Taylor, Tega Cay SC; Robert Ewing, Charlotte NC; Marta Heise, Lake Wylie SC; Ruth Scherr, Belmont NC106.00
4.14
2
Dixie Culver - Fran Tewkesbury - Susan Hill, Greensboro NC; Robert Butterfoss, Winston Salem NC98.00
3.11
3
Jim Icard, Kannapolis NC; Joan Fittz - Kenneth Fittz, Denver NC; Jewel Kee, Concord NC91.00
2.33
4
Mary Kay Scarborough - Laura Gilchrist - Pat Pollard, Charlotte NC; Constance Mehta, Pisgah Forest NC82.00

Sunday Flight B Swiss -7 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
3.89
1
Mark McBeth - George Hitchcock - William Marchant Jr - Clayton Rumble, Charlotte NC80.00
2.92
2
Leonard Boyer - Sandra Hereford-Boyer, Fort Mill SC; Michael Walmsley - Jean Walmsley, Indian Land SC79.00
2.19
3
Lynn Bennett, Whispering Pine NC; Mary Wendy Preble, Vass NC; Patty Williams - Robert Williams Jr, Concord NC71.00
1.64
4
John Lamanna, Pinnacle NC; Dianne Lubeski, Advance NC; Tad Lowdermilk - Ellen Lowdermilk, Winston Salem NC58.00

 


Total masterpoints: 15867.46 earned by 1290 players.
Total attendance: 2555 tables.

   1 143.15 Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL
   2 143.15 Eric Rodwell, Clearwater FL
   3 132.86 Michal Nowosadzki, Wroclaw   
   4 132.86 Jacek Kalita, Warsaw   
   5 106.86 Peter J Boyd-Bowman, Greensboro NC
   6 106.86 Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC
   7 101.25 Shan Huang, Toronto ON
   8  97.29 Kevin Bathurst, Palm Bch Gdns FL
   9  94.05 Justin Lall, Charlotte NC
  10  94.02 Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL
  11  90.06 Kevin Dwyer, Melbourne FL
  12  84.24 David Rogers, Naples FL
  13  81.52 Vladislav Isporski, Sofia   
  14  81.52 Valentin Kovachev, Las Vegas NV
  15  81.52 Rumen Trendafilov, Varna   
  16  77.95 Josef Blass, Chapel Hill NC
  17  77.95 Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC
  18  77.59 Robert Morris, Houston TX
  19  77.59 Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM
  20  76.95 Dave Schouweiler, Bismarck ND
  21  75.73 Jacob Morgan, Madison WI
  22  75.73 David Grainger, Etobicoke ON
  23  68.02 Thomas Sanzone, Blacksburg VA
  24  68.02 Karen Kreutzberg, Blacksburg VA
  25  67.81 Nicolas Karamaoun, Blacksburg VA
  26  64.91 Susan Stockham, Birmingham AL
  27  64.91 Jim Foster, Birmingham AL
  28  64.88 Carole Liss, San Rafael CA
  29  64.88 Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA
  30  64.79 Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV
  31  64.34 Barbara Heller, Knoxville TN
  32  63.64 Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV
  33  62.85 William Boynton, Tallahassee FL
  34  62.70 Steven Devico, Hendersonville NC
  35  62.70 Gayle Covey, Hendersonville NC
  36  62.53 Vladimir Marashev, Sofia 1616   
  37  62.53 Marin Marinov, New York NY
  38  61.51 Mike Passell, Plano TX
  39  60.75 Tom Rutledge, Charleston SC
  40  60.75 Randy Joyce, Chapel Hill NC
  41  60.75 Kay Joyce, Chapel Hill NC
  42  60.75 Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC
  43  60.36 Chris Compton, Dallas TX
  44  59.78 Jack Feagin Jr, Atlanta GA
  45  59.78 Claudia Feagin, Atlanta GA
  46  59.67 Rosen Gunev, Sofia   
  47  59.67 Kalin Karaivanov, Varna   
  48  59.18 Jeff Ziemer, Taylors SC
  49  59.18 Hugh Hughes, Greenville SC
  50  58.21 Robert McClendon, Ponte Vedra FL
  51  57.48 Fred King, Mc Lean VA
  52  54.90 Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL
  53  54.90 Eddie Wold, Houston TX
  54  54.70 Marc Warner, Crozier VA
  55  54.70 David Sabourin, Ottawa ON
  56  53.81 Oren Kriegel, Chicago IL
  57  53.81 Junko Hemus, Windermere FL
  58  52.87 Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC
  59  52.87 Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hgts IL
  60  48.22 Susanne McLaughlin, Charleston SC
  61  48.22 Mark McLaughlin, Charleston SC
  62  47.58 Robert White, Raleigh NC
  63  47.58 Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA
  64  46.87 Hugh Brown Jr, Greenwood SC
  65  46.45 Ron Smith, Chicago IL
  66  46.45 Brenda Jacobus, Las Vegas NV
  67  45.33 Marie Golladay, Waxhaw NC
  68  45.33 Marian Fort, Charlotte NC
  69  45.29 Zachary Bissonnette, New York NY
  70  45.29 Meg Myers, Beaverton OR
  71  45.09 Julie Arbit, Charlotte NC
  72  45.00 Elaine Landow, Durham NC
  73  45.00 Craig Robinson, Durham NC
  74  44.29 Jacky Lee, Elon NC
  75  43.63 Hal Jones Jr, Lorton VA
  76  43.63 George Parkins, Vienna VA
  77  40.48 Olin Hubert, Atlanta GA
  78  40.48 Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC
  79  40.37 H Hunt, Charlotte NC
  80  39.28 Janet Hunt, Charlotte NC
  81  39.21 Quresh Sachee, Charlotte NC
  82  39.12 Richard Distlerath, Bluffton SC
  83  38.93 Mason Barge, Atlanta GA
  84  38.77 Anam Tebha, Charlotte NC
  85  38.74 Brian Mason, Crossville TN
  86  38.14 Tom Snyder, Charlotte NC
  87  37.86 Robert Fendrick, Marietta GA
  88  37.86 Bill Kulbersh, Atlanta GA
  89  37.44 Pete Matthews Jr, Canton MA
  90  37.44 Gary Schwartz, Huntsville AL
  91  37.06 Lora Titus, Shelby NC
  92  37.06 Kathleen Landon, Pittsford NY
  93  36.38 Thomas Trautmann, Charlotte NC
  94  36.14 Kinza Pickelsimer, Moneta VA
  95  36.14 Dave Stephenson, Moneta VA
  96  36.12 Gerrianne Mason, Crossville TN
  97  35.94 Nancy Keller, West Newbury MA
  98  35.94 Adam Grossack, Newton MA
  99  35.77 William Fogel, Portland ME
 100  35.77 Mark Franzoni, Jacksonville Bc FL
 101  35.77 Lynn Chapman, Jacksonville FL
 102  35.77 Ann Buchholz, Ponte Vedra Bch FL
 103  35.55 Dan Fowler, Salisbury NC
 104  34.64 Rebecca Duty, Richmond VA
 105  34.55 Patti Martin, Richmond VA
 106  33.35 Tom Schlossberg, Bluffton SC
 107  33.24 Carolyn Wood, Cobbs Creek VA
 108  32.70 Martha Barnard, Saluda VA
 109  31.79 Tom Menges, Raleigh NC
 110  31.79 Barton Bloom, Clayton NC
 111  31.41 Francine Moring, Columbia SC
 112  31.36 Marla Brodsky, Charlotte NC
 113  30.79 Philip Somers, Prospect VA
 114  30.79 Bruce Clapper, Moneta VA
 115  30.72 Bob Heller, Knoxville TN
 116  30.68 Larry Harding, Hampstead NC
 117  30.55 Kenneth Fittz, Denver NC
 118  30.55 Joan Fittz, Denver NC
 119  29.12 Richard Rio, Blacksburg VA
 120  29.08 David Cantor, Charlotte NC
 121  29.08 Brad McKeown, Rock Hill SC
 122  29.03 Anita Reilly, Kingsport TN
 123  28.45 Jackie Key, Charlotte NC
 124  28.15 Carmina Diaz, Fort Mill SC
 125  27.86 Gene Luckey, Lakemont GA
 126  27.86 Felicia Lease, Lakemont GA
 127  27.85 Kristi Menees, Hilton Head SC
 128  27.41 Randolph Johnson, Suffield CT
 129  27.41 Geoffrey Phipps, Bluffton SC
 130  27.20 Sherry McArdle, Columbus OH
 131  27.20 Judith Auer, Dublin OH
 132  27.10 Peter Shwartz, Fort Mill SC
 133  26.86 Vladimir Stemkovski, Holly Springs NC
 134  26.86 Varghese George, Martinez GA
 135  26.86 Tatyana Stemkovski, Holly Springs NC
 136  26.86 Glen Anderson, Raleigh NC
 137  26.79 Barbara Galloway, Winston Salem NC
 138  26.79 Annette Deleot, Winston Salem NC
 139  26.47 Joyce Currie, Falls Church VA
 140  26.21 Gary Zadjeika, Durham NC
 141  26.21 Charles Marshall, Pittsboro NC
 142  26.16 Kathy Boliek, Hickory NC
 143  25.88 Tom Fletcher, Ormond Beach FL
 144  25.88 Dianne Fletcher, Ormond Beach FL
 145  25.55 Rhea Caldwell, Charlotte NC
 146  25.07 Joe Grue, New York NY
 147  24.86 Robert Birthisel, Charlotte NC
 148  24.85 William Weed, Covington LA
 149  24.85 Beryl Trawick, Ponchatoula LA
 150  24.52 John Baker, North Augusta SC
 151  24.26 Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC
 152  24.24 Patricia Cambareri, Greensboro NC
 153  24.24 Elizabeth Crockett, Winston Salem NC
 154  24.21 Terry Van Dyke, Brentwood TN
 155  24.21 Larry Adler, Memphis TN
 156  24.21 Janice Van Dyke, Brentwood TN
 157  24.21 Ann Adler, Memphis TN
 158  23.81 Robert Dunas, Raleigh NC
 159  23.81 Fred Lopp, Greensboro NC
 160  23.53 Linda Hagood, Marietta GA
 161  23.53 Anne Ballard, Atlanta GA
 162  23.42 Shirley Jeffers, China Grove NC
 163  23.37 Mary Knight, Montreat NC
 164  23.37 John Knight, Montreat NC
 165  23.17 Rebecca Santago, Clemmons NC
 166  23.17 Louise Garcia, Greensboro NC
 167  23.14 Pamela Barry, Charlotte NC
 168  23.14 Ernest Barry, Charlotte NC
 169  23.09 Richard Shaw, Brevard NC
 170  23.09 Mary Elder, Landrum SC
 171  23.09 Cecil Boyle Jr, Landrum SC
 172  23.09 Andrea Kahn, Inman SC
 173  22.99 George Goyak, Fort Mill SC
 174  22.90 Larry Jones, Pickerington OH
 175  22.90 Brian Ross, Charlestown IN
 176  22.86 William Belanich, Glen Allen VA
 177  22.86 Gerald Botkin, Staunton VA
 178  22.69 Lisbeth Evans, Winston Salem NC
 179  22.69 Butter Birkas, Winston Salem NC
 180  22.63 John Cotty, McCormick SC
 181  22.50 Tom Williams, Supply NC
 182  22.50 Sonjia McHone, Salisbury NC
 183  22.50 Rie Williams, Supply NC
 184  22.50 Caroline Clyburn, N Myrtle Beach SC
 185  22.41 Kathy Brown, Georgetown SC
 186  22.41 Eileen O'Neill, Pawleys Island SC
 187  22.31 Chris Moll, Raleigh NC
 188  22.23 Mo Turcotte, Hendersonville NC
 189  22.14 James Jeffers, China Grove NC
 190  22.06 Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA
 191  21.93 Trella Bromley, Jacksonville FL
 192  21.93 Thomas Eidson, Jacksonville FL
 193  21.82 Joy McKenzie-Smith, Chapel Hill NC
 194  21.81 Anita Carlson, Hickory NC
 195  21.63 Peter Martin, Kennesaw GA
 196  21.48 Kenneth Barget, Hendersonville NC
 197  21.46 Victor Riva, Chapel Hill NC
 198  21.46 Melanie Riva, Chapel Hill NC
 199  21.46 Mary Katherine Bolch, Raleigh NC
 200  21.46 Lynda McDaniel, Raleigh NC
 201  21.38 Nancy Lide, Winston Salem NC
 202  21.38 Judy Mendenhall, High Point NC
 203  21.29 Bob Bost, Hendersonville NC
 204  21.22 R Graham, Charleston WV
 205  21.22 Dora Kay Grubb, Fairmont WV
 206  21.19 R Susan Clapp, Winston Salem NC
 207  21.19 Elisabeth Culp, Winston Salem NC
 208  21.08 Marshall Daniel, Charlotte NC
 209  21.08 Gretchen Easton, Charlotte NC
 210  21.08 D Keith Henderson, Birmingham AL
 211  20.99 David Albrecht, Centerville TN
 212  20.92 Elaine Cagle, Georgetown SC
 213  20.92 Annette Wallace, Longs SC
 214  20.80 Susan Wade, Charlotte NC
 215  20.50 Jo Remmey, Tega Cay SC
 216  20.50 Chuck Mitchell, Fort Mill SC
 217  20.42 Kathryn Greenhoot, Charlotte NC
 218  20.24 Mike Anthony, Mandeville LA
 219  20.24 David Scherer, Covington LA
 220  20.11 Robert Tirsch, Dallas NC
 221  20.11 Joe Pepe Jr, Davidson NC
 222  20.03 Paul Westervelt, Asheville NC
 223  20.03 Max Shaw, Asheville NC
 224  19.93 Gretchen Smith, Davidson NC
 225  19.93 David Smith, Davidson NC
 226  19.82 Walter Modrell, Flat Rock NC
 227  19.72 Lee Wilcox, Black Mountain NC
 228  19.72 Howard Berkowitz, Biltmore Lake NC
 229  19.72 Cecilla Borras, Waltham MA
 230  19.72 Barbara Murphy, Newton MA
 231  19.63 Kathleen Fiorenza, Henrico VA
 232  19.63 Cindy Revercomb, Richmond VA
 233  19.61 Ellen Harris, Harrisburg NC
 234  19.48 Gail McAlister, Winston Salem NC
 235  19.48 Anita Griffin, Winston Salem NC
 236  19.36 Marta Heise, Lake Wylie SC
 237  19.27 Marsha McCrory, Charlotte NC
 238  19.27 Jenny Widmer, Charlotte NC
 239  19.13 Stanley Hurwitz, Bluffton SC
 240  19.09 Veronica Ruggles, Savannah GA
 241  19.09 Eileen Tonroe, Savannah GA
 242  18.95 Walter Stein, Raleigh NC
 243  18.95 Alan Senzel, Raleigh NC
 244  18.90 Conner Boyd, Key West FL
 245  18.89 John Schachte, Cary NC
 246  18.53 John Mohan, Las Vegas NV
 247  18.42 Robert Bitterman, Sarasota FL
 248  18.41 Laura Norman, Greensboro NC
 249  18.41 Anne Dick, Greensboro NC
 250  18.39 William McCartney, Chapel Hill NC
 251  18.39 Jo Ann Massey, Troutman NC
 252  18.18 Kris Boswinkel, Asheville NC
 253  18.18 Barbara Lehrer, Asheville NC
 254  18.10 Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN
 255  18.10 Clay Hamner, Chapel Hill NC
 256  18.10 Allison L Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL
 257  18.09 Martha Jean Marshall, Charlotte NC
 258  17.98 Paul Johnson III, Four Oaks NC
 259  17.98 Alec Price, Southern Pines NC
 260  17.81 Marshane Russell Griffin, Charlotte NC
 261  17.80 Linda Zamler, Matthews NC
 262  17.66 Barry Pope, Port Orange FL
 263  17.61 Vit Patel, Cornelius NC
 264  17.60 Robert Fraser, Charlotte NC
 265  17.58 John Boger Jr, Concord NC
 266  17.58 Anne Sprock, Greensboro NC
 267  17.57 John Pinkerton, Chapel Hill NC
 268  17.57 Bobbi Pinkerton, Chapel Hill NC
 269  17.51 Peter Martin, Fredericksburg VA
 270  17.50 Grant Shorts, Mooresville NC
 271  17.20 John Kimel Jr, Advance NC
 272  17.19 Susan Trumper, Grand Bend ON
 273  17.19 Joy Croke, Zurich ON
 274  17.19 Carol Kesmodel, Charlotte NC
 275  17.17 Martin Benjamin, Greensboro NC
 276  17.17 Judy Hellen, Greensboro NC
 277  17.10 Jim Vroom, Virginia Beach VA
 278  17.10 Bob Fogle, Charlotte NC
 279  17.07 Shirley Mueller, Louisville KY
 280  17.07 Carolyn Carpenter, Louisville KY
 281  17.04 William Seidensticker, Pinehurst NC
 282  17.04 William Mecklenburg, Southern Pines NC
 283  16.75 Ruth Derrow, Concord NC
 284  16.75 Robert Butterfoss, Winston Salem NC
 285  16.66 Wei Situ, Fort Mill SC
 286  16.61 Cecelia Ray, Greensboro NC
 287  16.61 Avery Lloyd, Greensboro NC
 288  16.51 Mary Schroeder, Bluffton SC
 289  16.51 Bernie Schroeder, Bluffton SC
 290  16.49 Tom Gilpin Jr, Princeton WV
 291  16.49 Carroll Givens, Daniels WV
 292  16.47 Sally Dix, Spartanburg SC
 293  16.47 Kay McCarthy, Charleston SC
 294  16.45 Susan Zamuto, Charlotte NC
 295  16.28 Frank Burgess Sr, Winston Salem NC
 296  16.16 Sambasiva Rao, Alpharetta GA
 297  16.16 Bindhu Aravapalli, Milton GA
 298  16.15 Paul Cuffe, Fripp Island SC
 299  16.12 Susan Wesley, Winston Salem NC
 300  16.07 Janice Brown, Dunwoody GA
 301  16.07 Elizabeth Demers, Atlanta GA
 302  16.05 Thomas Muller, Rock Hill SC
 303  16.03 Len Case, Charlotte NC
 304  15.95 Marianne Bruni, Wilmington NC
 305  15.95 Doris Houk, Ocean Isle Bch NC
 306  15.88 Paula Brewer, Charlotte NC
 307  15.79 Christopher Panos, Sacramento CA
 308  15.75 Judith Carter, Princeton WV
 309  15.75 Anne Seaver, Princeton WV
 310  15.64 Tom Skaar, Jamestown NC
 311  15.64 Evelyn Fisher, Greensboro NC
 312  15.63 Alice Gray, Huntersville NC
 313  15.57 Nancy Haase, Bluffton SC
 314  15.57 Duke duFrane, Culpeper VA
 315  15.49 Peter Attwood, Sarnia ON
 316  15.49 Catherine McLeod, Eden NC
 317  15.40 Susan Sutton, Huntersville NC
 318  15.35 Zachary Madden, Bethesda MD
 319  15.35 Shawn Drenning, Austin TX
 320  15.35 Christopher Kohlmiller, Kennesaw GA
 321  15.35 Barbara Kohlmiller, Kennesaw GA
 322  15.32 Joseph Bosworth, Dawsonville GA
 323  15.32 Ann Bosworth, Dawsonville GA
 324  15.28 Nancy Osborne, Greensboro NC
 325  15.28 Joanne McClusky, Mebane NC
 326  15.20 Howard Hochman, Thomasville NC
 327  15.08 Jeffrey Gates, Wilson NC
 328  15.04 Cathy Mitchell, Charlotte NC
 329  15.04 Bernetha Henry, Hopkins SC
 330  15.03 Priscilla Bernstein, Cary NC
 331  15.03 Linda Owen, Cary NC
 332  15.01 Maryann Cotter, Southport NC
 333  15.01 Laura Henderson, Southport NC
 334  14.95 Patricia Stevens, Greenville SC
 335  14.95 Eben Stevens, Greenville SC
 336  14.95 Brian Youd, St. Clement , J   
 337  14.90 Art Friday, Huntersville NC
 338  14.77 Sue Sandidge, Ocean Isle NC
 339  14.77 Pamela Bank, Ocean Isle Bch NC
 340  14.68 Dixie Culver, Greensboro NC
 341  14.61 B Dellinger, Charlotte NC
 342  14.58 Dennis Wick, Greencastle PA
 343  14.42 Vangie Smith, Prospect KY
 344  14.42 Christopher Overpeck, Louisville KY
 345  14.40 Sarah Van Rens, Wilmington NC
 346  14.40 Kimberly Exum, Wilmington NC
 347  14.34 Thomas Connolly, Wilmington NC
 348  14.28 Cindy Wright, Clemmons NC
 349  14.24 Suzy O'Connor, Sanford FL
 350  14.24 Mike O'Connor, Sanford FL
 351  14.15 Mary Newton, Charlottesville VA
 352  14.15 Gail Munger, Charlottesville VA
 353  14.02 Marie Covington, Winston Salem NC
 354  14.02 Kaye Threatt, Winston Salem NC
 355  13.90 Karen Smith, Bluffton SC
 356  13.89 James Mount, Locust NC
 357  13.84 Paul Heise, Lake Wylie SC
 358  13.74 Sue Malin, Greensboro GA
 359  13.74 C Scott Ellwanger, Charlotte NC
 360  13.74 Bill Malin, Greensboro GA
 361  13.72 Nora Oliver, Mooresville NC
 362  13.70 W Borden Hooks Jr, Mount Airy NC
 363  13.70 Barbara Hooks, Mount Airy NC
 364  13.67 Samuel Hunt, Wellesley MA
 365  13.62 Kathy Schiele, Concord NC
 366  13.57 Drew Wilson, Martinsville VA
 367  13.57 Carolyn Wilson, Martinsville VA
 368  13.36 Ray Murphy, Winston Salem NC
 369  13.26 Rosalie Mislowsky, Johns Island SC
 370  13.26 Madeleine Kaye, Kiawah Island SC
 371  13.20 Stephen Grossberg, Bluffton SC
 372  13.09 Patricia Whitehurst, Durham NC
 373  13.09 Lynn Green, Bluffton SC
 374  13.06 Susan Hill, Greensboro NC
 375  12.96 Veronica Hunter, Hilton Head SC
 376  12.84 Rosa Davis, Knoxville TN
 377  12.84 Richard Smith, Spartanburg SC
 378  12.84 Jo Martyn, Knoxville TN
 379  12.83 Doris Needham, Navarre FL
 380  12.83 Ann Hill, Daniels WV
 381  12.75 Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL
 382  12.74 Leslie Eiser, Pointe-Claire QC
 383  12.71 Vicki Hindman, Knoxville TN
 384  12.71 Julia Fleming, Knoxville TN
 385  12.61 Glory Stack, Hendersonville NC
 386  12.61 Fiona Armson, Inman SC
 387  12.58 Robert Williams Jr, Concord NC
 388  12.53 Jayne Shive, Concord NC
 389  12.53 Gary Shive, Concord NC
 390  12.50 Steve Quisenberry, Kingsport TN
 391  12.50 Kathryn Kimmerling, Blythewood SC
 392  12.50 Jerry Umberger, Wytheville VA
 393  12.48 Mark Ominsky, Indian Land SC
 394  12.48 John Lane Jr, Charlotte NC
 395  12.47 Susan Shroyer, Greensboro NC
 396  12.47 Nina Harmon, Greensboro NC
 397  12.47 Marcia Maury, Greensboro NC
 398  12.47 Janet McCall, Greensboro NC
 399  12.40 Kent Leggett, Clemmons NC
 400  12.40 Jean Leggett, Clemmons NC
 401  12.37 Mary Lynn Westervelt, Fairview NC
 402  12.37 Lisa Wester, Asheville NC
 403  12.28 Richard Lanzarone, Surfside Beach SC
 404  12.28 Raymond Nix, Myrtle Beach SC
 405  12.27 Judy Gealy, Salisbury NC
 406  12.27 Carol Elkins-Bachl, Salisbury NC
 407  12.25 John Burgoin, Brownsville TX
 408  12.25 Cheryl Macintosh, Orleans ON
 409  12.22 Roger Hill, Myrtle Beach SC
 410  12.07 John Ede, Fort Mill SC
 411  12.06 Everett Halsall, Kannapolis NC
 412  12.05 Rose Rowland, Charleston SC
 413  12.05 Peggy Hahn, Charleston SC
 414  12.05 Karen Hinson, Hanahan SC
 415  12.05 Donald Rizer, Walterboro SC
 416  12.05 Craig Poplin, Concord NC
 417  11.90 Sandra White, Summerville SC
 418  11.90 Fran Hultquist, Auburn AL
 419  11.71 Rita Sanders, Bluffton SC
 420  11.68 Laura Palmer, Auburn AL
 421  11.68 Gail Ostermann, Atlanta GA
 422  11.67 Patty Williams, Concord NC
 423  11.67 Marlene Smith, Charlotte NC
 424  11.64 John Smith, Charlotte NC
 425  11.61 Ann Pozdol, Pinehurst NC
 426  11.54 Ann Hudson, Suffield CT
 427  11.38 Maryanne Freiburger, Cornelius NC
 428  11.38 Jim Freiburger, Cornelius NC
 429  11.37 Montyne Winokur, Davidson NC
 430  11.37 Madeline Morgan, Mooresville NC
 431  11.33 William Underwood Jr, Charlotte NC
 432  11.33 Richelle Sajovec, Raleigh NC
 433  11.33 Donna Morris, Raleigh NC
 434  11.28 William Taylor, Charlotte NC
 435  11.22 Eva Stokkebye, Charlotte NC
 436  11.22 Barbara Stewart, Charlotte NC
 437  11.21 Paul Morrissette, Durham NC
 438  11.21 Kathy Newman, Durham NC
 439  11.21 Ian Cloudsdale, Chapel Hill NC
 440  11.21 Gale Meyer, Durham NC
 441  11.15 David Weber, Charlotte NC
 442  11.14 Judy Brown, Charlotte NC
 443  10.89 Thomas Byrne, Holden Beach NC
 444  10.89 James Lockley, Oak Island NC
 445  10.65 Fran Tewkesbury, Greensboro NC
 446  10.60 Will Williams, Richmond VA
 447  10.60 Jack Buchanan, Richmond VA
 448  10.51 Sim Wooten, Stantonsburg NC
 449  10.51 Kathleen Dibianca, Concord NC
 450  10.51 Judy Wooten, Stantonsburg NC
 451  10.47 Pam Van Patton, Smyrna GA
 452  10.47 Eva Ratonyi, Atlanta GA
 453  10.41 Marnie Warner, Crozier VA
 454  10.34 George Russell, Moore SC
 455  10.34 E Michael McKee, Anderson SC
 456  10.33 Martha Andrews, Flat Rock NC
 457  10.33 Donna Davis, Hendersonville NC
 458  10.28 Kay Richardson, Chapel Hill NC
 459  10.28 Grada Arble, Chapel Hill NC
 460  10.27 Rebecca Hudecek, Mount Pleasant SC
 461  10.27 Kathleen Dwyer, Greensboro NC
 462  10.27 Brenda Garzia, Greensboro NC
 463  10.22 Jan Baisden, Kernersville NC
 464  10.18 Jane King, Athens GA
 465  10.18 Bruce King, Athens GA
 466  10.16 Mohan Bali, Columbia SC
 467  10.11 Pamela Saari, Fort Mill SC
 468  10.11 Kathy Gage, Marco Island FL
 469  10.00 Sue Pope, Port Orange FL
 470   9.91 Susan Davis, Marietta GA
 471   9.91 Shaleen Baze, Marietta GA
 472   9.86 Diane Seymour, Charlotte NC
 473   9.86 David Sutherlin, Mt Holly NC
 474   9.79 Linda Murdock, Nashville TN
 475   9.79 Alison Gembar, Nashville TN
 476   9.78 Suzanne Rhodes, Greensboro NC
 477   9.78 Bob Rhodes, Greensboro NC
 478   9.71 Mike Smith, Charleston SC
 479   9.71 George Sarnoff, Simpsonville SC
 480   9.68 T Kevin Queen, Charlotte NC
 481   9.66 Penny Barnhill, Tarboro NC
 482   9.66 Mary Jane Jenkins, Tarboro NC
 483   9.65 Donna Silver, Brookhaven GA
 484   9.65 Bob Jones, Marietta GA
 485   9.61 Suzanne Atchley, Chattanooga TN
 486   9.61 Marilyn Shelton, Chattanooga TN
 487   9.61 Leon Galecki, Langston AL
 488   9.61 Charles Kelly, Anniston AL
 489   9.60 Joe Exum, Kinston NC
 490   9.60 Jerry Woodard, Wilson NC
 491   9.60 Ed Harris, Forest City NC
 492   9.58 Nancy Bissell, Jefferson City TN
 493   9.58 Jennifer Crisp, Knoxville TN
 494   9.56 Rich Regan, Lyman SC
 495   9.38 Mark McBeth, Charlotte NC
 496   9.38 Clayton Rumble, Charlotte NC
 497   9.35 Robert Stell, Fort Mill SC
 498   9.30 Paul Page III, Cary NC
 499   9.30 Patricia Jones, Pickerington OH
 500   9.30 Kay Penson, Dublin OH
 501   9.25 John Prescott, Seneca SC
 502   9.23 Judy Matalavage, Ocean Isle Bch NC
 503   9.23 Bill Doughty, Ocean Isle Bch NC
 504   9.09 Mary Frame, Columbia SC
 505   9.08 Lane Wood, Holden Beach NC
 506   9.08 Edith Edwards, Supply NC
 507   8.96 Jody White, Greensboro NC
 508   8.93 Terry Torrence, Goose Creek SC
 509   8.93 LaVon McNaughton, Mount Pleasant SC
 510   8.92 Marilyn Wilson, Fort Myers FL
 511   8.92 Barbara Helton, Statesville NC
 512   8.91 Jim Icard, Kannapolis NC
 513   8.89 Amy Blumenthal, Charlotte NC
 514   8.85 Becky Butler, Alpharetta GA
 515   8.84 Susan Kelly, Vero Beach FL
 516   8.84 David Kelly, Vero Beach FL
 517   8.82 Susan Young, Charlotte NC
 518   8.78 Nancy Galleher, Charlotte NC
 519   8.76 Fred Weber, Concord NC
 520   8.76 Donald Snelgrove, Wadesboro NC
 521   8.71 Janet Sheridan, Blythewood SC
 522   8.71 Heather Pierce, Winterville NC
 523   8.71 Dana Conn, Winterville NC
 524   8.58 Yvonne Adams, Greensboro NC
 525   8.58 Christine Shepard, Kernersville NC
 526   8.54 Margaret Barksdale, Columbia SC
 527   8.54 Happoldt Neuffer, Columbia SC
 528   8.40 Robert Haley, Little River SC
 529   8.40 Karen Galleher, Pawleys Island SC
 530   8.39 Polly Arnold, Raleigh NC
 531   8.39 Ellen Jackson, Winston Salem NC
 532   8.39 Edith Walker, Nashville TN
 533   8.39 Cynthia Barton, Marietta GA
 534   8.39 Cecily Murray, Winston Salem NC
 535   8.39 Carolyn Yelton, Chicago IL
 536   8.34 Elaine Gordon, Wells ME
 537   8.34 Betsy Stanton, Hartsville SC
 538   8.32 Phyllis Harlan, Oklahoma City OK
 539   8.32 Ann Aliotta, Edmond OK
 540   8.26 Susan Wright, Daniel Island SC
 541   8.23 Reid Campbell, Charlotte NC
 542   8.14 Everett Dyer, Davidson NC
 543   8.14 Ella Rice, Charlotte NC
 544   8.12 Virginia Michelich, Decatur GA
 545   8.12 Ronald Boggs, Atlanta GA
 546   8.09 Suman Govindan, Kiawah Island SC
 547   8.09 Rajan Govindan, Kiawah Island SC
 548   8.02 Sandra Gies, Bluffton SC
 549   8.02 Mary Townhill, Lexington SC
 550   8.01 Sarah Wright, Kingsport TN
 551   8.01 Gloria Friedrichs, Kingsport TN
 552   7.99 Laura Gilchrist, Charlotte NC
 553   7.92 Robert Ewing, Charlotte NC
 554   7.92 Linda Sauter, Hendersonville NC
 555   7.92 Linda Ingraham, Hendersonville NC
 556   7.92 James Taylor, Tega Cay SC
 557   7.88 Toni Iossi, Salisbury NC
 558   7.88 Sandra Teubner, Conover NC
 559   7.88 Deborah Fowler, Salisbury NC
 560   7.88 Betty Garner, Hickory NC
 561   7.85 Carole Salerno, Charlotte NC
 562   7.80 Walt Cummins, Prescott AZ
 563   7.80 Mark Teich, Bluffton SC
 564   7.78 Lynn Christy, Bluffton SC
 565   7.78 James Wicht, Bristol VA
 566   7.78 Elizabeth Wicht, Meadowview VA
 567   7.78 Barbara Schulz, Hilton Head SC
 568   7.77 Mike Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL
 569   7.75 Sarah Dyer, Davidson NC
 570   7.75 Frank Sellers, Concord NC
 571   7.70 Sharat Kaushik, Charlotte NC
 572   7.67 M. Clint Doss, Toccoa GA
 573   7.63 Mary Wyatt, Lynchburg VA
 574   7.63 Karen Jackson, Lexington VA
 575   7.62 Scott Dunn, Columbia SC
 576   7.62 Lee Webb, Columbia SC
 577   7.62 Christopher Webb, Columbia SC
 578   7.62 Beth Watson, Columbia SC
 579   7.61 Mary Kay Scarborough, Charlotte NC
 580   7.61 Julie McLaughlin, Atlanta GA
 581   7.58 Martha Tyler, Charleston SC
 582   7.58 Marie-France Benoit, Gatineau QC
 583   7.57 Irene Gary, Augusta GA
 584   7.57 Claire Walters, Augusta GA
 585   7.55 Barbara McRee, Charlotte NC
 586   7.51 Charles Bost, Kannapolis NC
 587   7.50 John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV
 588   7.41 Judy Daniel, Terrell NC
 589   7.39 Mirka Zeymo, Indian Land SC
 590   7.39 L Richelson, Fort Mill SC
 591   7.39 Gainor Eisenlohr, Charlotte NC
 592   7.39 Debbie Enna, Charlotte NC
 593   7.37 Peggy Yountz, Denver NC
 594   7.30 Murali Rao, Charlotte NC
 595   7.27 William Mallett, Greenville NC
 596   7.27 Laura Glover, Wilmington NC
 597   7.24 Shari Naman, Dunwoody GA
 598   7.24 Mahadeva Ramnath, Atlanta GA
 599   7.24 Genie Johannsen, Augusta GA
 600   7.24 Chris Nicholson, Augusta GA
 601   7.23 Jim Allen, Gastonia NC
 602   7.23 Jan Noll, Dunwoody GA
 603   7.23 Beverly Wilkinson, Atlanta GA
 604   7.13 Helen Morrison, Concord NC
 605   7.09 Patsy Ridge, Pineville NC
 606   7.09 Carol Fletcher, Charlotte NC
 607   7.08 Samuel Whitten III, Pinehurst NC
 608   7.08 John Tracy Pickup, Pinehurst NC
 609   7.08 Jackie Brown, Greenwood SC
 610   7.05 Gloria Woodell, Wilmington NC
 611   7.03 Susan Ingelbinck, Chapel Hill NC
 612   7.03 Patricia McFeely, Chapel Hill NC
 613   7.02 Denise Darling, Charleston SC
 614   6.99 Lynn Fort, III, Charlotte NC
 615   6.95 Stephanie Childs, Evans GA
 616   6.95 Georgia Harod, Evans GA
 617   6.94 Vinay Apte, Charlotte NC
 618   6.94 Lauryn Eley, Midland NC
 619   6.85 Jean Davis, Charlotte NC
 620   6.82 Dan Pape, Charlotte NC
 621   6.78 Jewel Baldwin, Glen Allen VA
 622   6.78 Freddie Baldwin, Glen Allen VA
 623   6.78 Donald Baker, Alpharetta GA
 624   6.69 Michael Putnam, Raleigh NC
 625   6.69 Carl Rogers, Jr, Cary NC
 626   6.68 Burt Grayman, Flat Rock NC
 627   6.58 Deanna Larus, Chapel Hill NC
 628   6.58 Carol Grizzard, Rome GA
 629   6.53 Martin Friedman, Greensboro NC
 630   6.51 Louise Dorton-Shue, Concord NC
 631   6.51 Geri Denney, Loudon TN
 632   6.50 Nancy Conison, Charlotte NC
 633   6.48 Fern Shierson, Mooresville NC
 634   6.46 Jane Conlan, Charlotte NC
 635   6.43 Carole Stribling, Clayton GA
 636   6.43 Calvin Manship, Stanley NC
 637   6.43 Betty Camp, Spartanburg SC
 638   6.42 Kailynn Sprinkle, Salem VA
 639   6.42 Juliet Light, Roanoke VA
 640   6.40 Thomas Wehrman, Seneca SC
 641   6.30 Reuben Schooler, Raleigh NC
 642   6.18 Constance Mehta, Pisgah Forest NC
 643   6.16 O. Gordon Lien III, Augusta GA
 644   6.11 Peggy Gibson, Hilton Head Is SC
 645   6.11 Joan Simon, Dataw Island SC
 646   6.08 Blondelle Grant, Pawleys Island SC
 647   6.00 Sherry Sims, Hendersonville NC
 648   6.00 Elizabeth Beard, Hendersonville NC
 649   5.90 Frank Walker, Charlotte NC
 650   5.88 Nat Zucker, Monroe Township NJ
 651   5.88 Julia Zucker, Monroe Township NJ
 652   5.86 George Hitchcock, Charlotte NC
 653   5.84 Pamela Ross, Evans GA
 654   5.84 Mary Shattuck, Evans GA
 655   5.84 Janas Calender, Marietta GA
 656   5.84 Barbara Tankersley, Marietta GA
 657   5.83 T Ted Jarrell, Charlotte NC
 658   5.83 Lee Dowell Jr, Denver NC
 659   5.82 Richard Nadol, Charleston SC
 660   5.82 Rajan Iyer, Aiken SC
 661   5.82 Malcolm Fages, Mount Pleasant SC
 662   5.81 Terry Overton, Winston Salem NC
 663   5.81 Steve Barsby, Cary NC
 664   5.81 Lucy Strawsburg, Winston Salem NC
 665   5.81 David Smith, Apex NC
 666   5.78 Susan Jean Lehmann, Charlotte NC
 667   5.77 Catherine Ringwald, Charlotte NC
 668   5.75 Nancy Findlay, Niagara-Lk ON
 669   5.75 Douglas Findlay, Niagara-Lk ON
 670   5.74 Leslie Goss, Charlotte NC
 671   5.67 Mary Ann Zimmerman, Davidson NC
 672   5.67 Judith Fortner, Huntersville NC
 673   5.66 Judy Fendrick, Marietta GA
 674   5.66 Jane Champion, Naples NC
 675   5.64 Lauren Campbell, Charlotte NC
 676   5.60 Caryl Sundland, Athens GA
 677   5.57 Jane Wilhelm, Denver NC
 678   5.56 Jennifer Williams, Atlanta GA
 679   5.56 Bob Simkins, Decatur GA
 680   5.52 Ruth Scherr, Belmont NC
 681   5.50 Walter Marcin, Charlotte NC
 682   5.45 Satish Bhalla, Charlotte NC
 683   5.44 Daryl Adams, Greensboro NC
 684   5.43 Bonner Heath, Charlotte NC
 685   5.41 Nancy Bentsen, Cornelius NC
 686   5.41 Ann O'Shea, Huntersville NC
 687   5.37 Linda Brezin, Chapel Hill NC
 688   5.37 Denise Chessler, Indian Land SC
 689   5.33 John Lamanna, Pinnacle NC
 690   5.33 Dianne Lubeski, Advance NC
 691   5.32 Lorraine Allen, Burlington NC
 692   5.32 Iris Holt, Burlington NC
 693   5.31 Toni Lambert, Huntersville NC
 694   5.31 Maryann Diesburg, Mooresville NC
 695   5.31 Daniel Diesburg, Mooresville NC
 696   5.29 Patricia Vanlaar, Hilton Head SC
 697   5.29 Janice Schwertz, Southport NC
 698   5.29 James Schwertz, Southport NC
 699   5.28 Martha Harrington, Charlotte NC
 700   5.26 Daniel Casey, Lexington SC
 701   5.23 Winifred Fratkin, Richmond VA
 702   5.23 Lynne Frazier, Pinehurst NC
 703   5.23 Katherine Fiske, Pinehurst NC
 704   5.23 Barry Fratkin, Richmond VA
 705   5.22 Bonnie Kress, Raleigh NC
 706   5.22 Barbara Cansler, Raleigh NC
 707   5.21 Howard Montemurro, Vineland ON
 708   5.18 Thomas Paul, Loudon TN
 709   5.18 Peter Misslin, Vonore TN
 710   5.17 Theresa Griffin, Winston Salem NC
 711   5.17 Susan Williford, Clemmons NC
 712   5.17 Doris Ruffner, Wilmington NC
 713   5.17 Barbara Ward, Wilmington NC
 714   5.14 Shay Connors, Vero Beach FL
 715   5.14 Linda Kehoe, Bluffton SC
 716   5.13 Caroline Baarcke, Mount Pleasant SC
 717   5.01 Susan Lohr, Charlotte NC
 718   5.01 John Amon, Charlotte NC
 719   5.00 Allison Hunt, Charlotte NC
 720   4.99 Bill Procter, Marco Island FL
 721   4.97 Leah Compel, Myrtle Beach SC
 722   4.97 Lauren Judson, Murrells Inlet SC
 723   4.90 Michael Newman, Indian Land SC
 724   4.89 Thomas Cozart, Wilson NC
 725   4.89 Sallie Cozart, Wilson NC
 726   4.83 Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA
 727   4.83 Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC
 728   4.82 Scott Frederick, Wilmington NC
 729   4.82 Mary Frederick, Wilmington NC
 730   4.81 Rick Richter, Lexington VA
 731   4.81 Jane Richter, Lexington VA
 732   4.77 Owen Doster, Hendersonville NC
 733   4.77 Eloise Fontaine, Cary NC
 734   4.77 Carol Skowvron, Garner NC
 735   4.77 Barbara Doster, Hendersonville NC
 736   4.73 Janet Unckrich, Savannah GA
 737   4.73 Carol Kerr, Knoxville TN
 738   4.72 Janis Carey, Fort Mill SC
 739   4.67 Jim Bender, Charlotte NC
 740   4.65 Jocelyn Hazzard, Greensboro NC
 741   4.65 Dianne Shope, Greensboro NC
 742   4.65 Deborah Monroe, Greensboro NC
 743   4.63 Jeanne White, Charlotte NC
 744   4.57 Rita Hornburg, Charlotte NC
 745   4.57 Heidi Meade, Charlotte NC
 746   4.57 Barbara Maser, Marvin NC
 747   4.57 Ann White, Marvin NC
 748   4.56 Mollie Williams, Ocean Isle Bch NC
 749   4.56 Meggan Klippen, Ocean Isle Bch NC
 750   4.55 Lynne Irvine, Hilton Head Is SC
 751   4.55 David Smith, Hilton Head Is SC
 752   4.51 Scott Parker, Kiawah Island SC
 753   4.49 Kim Martin, Ponte Vedra FL
 754   4.45 Sandra Hereford-Boyer, Fort Mill SC
 755   4.45 Melissa Skiver, Cary NC
 756   4.45 Leonard Boyer, Fort Mill SC
 757   4.44 Kenneth Rau, Wallace NC
 758   4.44 Dale Schweinsberg, Wallace NC
 759   4.42 Peggy Stehly, Hilton Head Is SC
 760   4.42 Michele Pinson, Hilton Head Is SC
 761   4.40 Jo Ann Beckmann, Hilton Head SC
 762   4.37 Keith Richard, Charlotte NC
 763   4.36 Sue Asbury, Charlotte NC
 764   4.36 Reece Schuler, Carrboro NC
 765   4.36 Liz Schuler, Carrboro NC
 766   4.36 Elizabeth Clark, Charlotte NC
 767   4.36 Barbara McGee, Charleston SC
 768   4.31 Rosemary McCloskey, Raleigh NC
 769   4.31 Chuck McCloskey, Raleigh NC
 770   4.31 Arnold Hoffmann, Huntersville NC
 771   4.30 Max Evans, Charlotte NC
 772   4.30 James Hendry, Belmont NC
 773   4.29 Joseph Sherwood, Woodstock GA
 774   4.29 Janet Sherwood, Woodstock GA
 775   4.29 E T Trigg, Charlotte NC
 776   4.26 Virginia Lafar, Charlotte NC
 777   4.26 Sharon McKnight, Charlotte NC
 778   4.26 Lee Early, Bamberg SC
 779   4.22 Carla Cornelius, Charlotte NC
 780   4.21 Jean Redding Harris, Charlotte NC
 781   4.16 Mary Birch, Charlotte NC
 782   4.16 Christopher O'Connor, Charlotte NC
 783   4.15 Sedley Roach, Aiken SC
 784   4.15 Jesse Roach, Aiken SC
 785   4.15 Jane Holding, Charlotte NC
 786   4.14 Pat Pollard, Charlotte NC
 787   4.14 Josh Geigerman, Cary NC
 788   4.14 Ellen Dudash, Mount Pleasant SC
 789   4.13 Nancy Thompson, Wilson NC
 790   4.13 Loy Thompson III, Charlotte NC
 791   4.13 J Scheuerman, Matthews NC
 792   4.12 Renee Brockinton, Charleston SC
 793   4.12 Mark Gensterblum, Hendersonville NC
 794   4.12 Loyd Hill, Salisbury NC
 795   4.12 Elizabeth Latimer, Charleston SC
 796   4.04 Michael Clegg, Fort Wayne IN
 797   4.04 Mary Lou Clegg, Fort Wayne IN
 798   4.01 Bill Sutton, Huntersville NC
 799   3.99 Laura Lynn Hayden, Charleston SC
 800   3.99 Beth Zampino, Kiawah Island SC
 801   3.96 Paula Robinson, Savannah GA
 802   3.96 Albert Wieners, Savannah GA
 803   3.94 Nancy Parker, Highlands NC
 804   3.94 Anne Julian, Highlands NC
 805   3.93 Katherine Abrams, Kiawah Island SC
 806   3.92 Bob Hahn, Charleston SC
 807   3.90 Rosemary Kelley, San Antonio TX
 808   3.90 Doris Klobuchar, Bluffton SC
 809   3.89 William Marchant Jr, Charlotte NC
 810   3.87 Susan Betenbaugh, Charlotte NC
 811   3.86 Patricia Bradshaw, Charlotte NC
 812   3.85 Louisa Cameron, Charleston SC
 813   3.81 John Memory, Columbia SC
 814   3.81 Jeanne Torello, Concord NC
 815   3.80 Susan Baldwin, Charlotte NC
 816   3.78 Kaaren Dolinsky, Roswell GA
 817   3.78 Clive Gillon, Cumming GA
 818   3.78 Betty Kurtz, Alpharetta GA
 819   3.78 Angela Young, Cumming GA
 820   3.75 Robert Jay Barrett, Lewisville NC
 821   3.74 Joan Poulnot, Charleston SC
 822   3.73 Shirley Fages, Mount Pleasant SC
 823   3.73 Mary Younts, Matthews NC
 824   3.73 Joann Scott, McCormick SC
 825   3.73 Frances Wolff, Atlanta GA
 826   3.73 Barbara Fleming, Atlanta GA
 827   3.73 Barbara Devinney, Charlotte NC
 828   3.72 Rebecca Yancey, Seneca SC
 829   3.72 Mary Wendy Preble, Vass NC
 830   3.72 Lynn Wilson, Cornelius NC
 831   3.72 Lynn Bennett, Whispering Pine NC
 832   3.72 Gail King, Seneca SC
 833   3.72 Gail Armour, Winston Salem NC
 834   3.70 Bob Roman, Southern Pines NC
 835   3.70 Alexander Beranek, Pinehurst NC
 836   3.66 Kathryn Dunn, Charleston SC
 837   3.66 Dianne Mandel, Charleston SC
 838   3.65 Valerie Gentile, Raleigh NC
 839   3.65 Ronald Gentile, Raleigh NC
 840   3.65 Nancy Boyd, Washington NC
 841   3.65 Dayle Pond, Kinston NC
 842   3.59 Richard Maybin, Asheville NC
 843   3.59 Richard Brown, Easley SC
 844   3.59 Lorraine Porfido, Isle of Palms SC
 845   3.59 Barbara Borkgren, McCormick SC
 846   3.56 Rosalie Crouch, Charleston SC
 847   3.56 Judy Annan, Mount Pleasant SC
 848   3.55 Nora Paffrath, Cornelius NC
 849   3.55 Geraldine Violette, Cornelius NC
 850   3.53 Leonard Sills, Charlotte NC
 851   3.49 William Huff, Hendersonville NC
 852   3.49 Charlotte Medeiros, Hendersonville NC
 853   3.47 Jean Weiler, Pinehurst NC
 854   3.47 Edward Weiler, Pinehurst NC
 855   3.46 Sharon Northcutt, Raleigh NC
 856   3.46 Robert Keeter, Durham NC
 857   3.43 Laura Milgrim, Charlotte NC
 858   3.43 Carrie Rabinowitz, Charlotte NC
 859   3.42 Mike Zipes, Bluffton SC
 860   3.42 Linda Zipes, Bluffton SC
 861   3.40 Shelby King, Columbia SC
 862   3.39 Sylvia Cole, Anderson SC
 863   3.39 Margaret Dunn, Charlotte NC
 864   3.39 Kenneth Arnold, Hickory NC
 865   3.37 Simon Brigman, New London NC
 866   3.36 Alice Folger, Charlotte NC
 867   3.35 Linda Hall, Flat Rock NC
 868   3.35 Kathy Bartlett, Tryon NC
 869   3.34 Ron Torre, Loganville GA
 870   3.34 Martha Eubank, Charlotte NC
 871   3.34 Lucille Torre, Loganville GA
 872   3.30 Barbara Caputo, Mooresville NC
 873   3.28 Joanna Johnson, Raleigh NC
 874   3.28 Frances Barry, Raleigh NC
 875   3.25 Trude McCarty, Greensboro NC
 876   3.24 Terri Coil, Salem SC
 877   3.24 Regina Olchowski, Atlanta GA
 878   3.24 Jill Crocker, Hollywood SC
 879   3.24 Claudia Boyce, Wadmalaw Island SC
 880   3.23 Marge Wilson, Rock Hill SC
 881   3.21 Rosemary Lindler, Aiken SC
 882   3.21 Phoebe Walters, Aiken SC
 883   3.21 Marjorie Buchta, New London NC
 884   3.21 Christine Eades, Charlotte NC
 885   3.21 Charles Buchta, New London NC
 886   3.21 Bunny Macon, Leland NC
 887   3.21 Bob Harper, Leland NC
 888   3.20 Susan Bedwell, Talbott TN
 889   3.20 Joan Radford, Knoxville TN
 890   3.19 Sandra Weinstein, Charlotte NC
 891   3.19 Catherine Lowell, Charlotte NC
 892   3.17 Suryanarayan Lakshmanan, Marvin NC
 893   3.17 David Finlon, Waxhaw NC
 894   3.14 Patricia Featherston, Spencer NC
 895   3.14 Kathleen Delgaudio, Howard Beach NY
 896   3.13 John Boshart, Mountain City GA
 897   3.13 Cookie Boshart, Mountain City GA
 898   3.11 Karen Abernethy, Greensboro NC
 899   3.11 Jewel Kee, Concord NC
 900   3.11 Jenny Joyner, Charlotte NC
 901   3.11 Jennifer Ward, Greensboro NC
 902   3.08 Jane Felton, Charlotte NC
 903   3.08 Everette Lewis, San Antonio TX
 904   3.07 Tony Schmidt, Fletcher NC
 905   3.07 Joanna Palermo, Highlands NC
 906   3.07 Janet Linning, Mount Pleasant SC
 907   3.07 Grace Schmidt, Fletcher NC
 908   3.07 Diane Monroe, Daniel Island SC
 909   3.07 Debbie Wagner, Athens GA
 910   3.07 Claire Lavery, Atlanta GA
 911   3.07 Carmine Palermo, Highlands NC
 912   3.06 Robert Johnson, Charlotte NC
 913   3.06 Lawrence Moore, Johnson City TN
 914   3.06 Clifton Hattaway, Jonesborough TN
 915   3.06 Andrew Ringler, Charlotte NC
 916   3.05 June Beers, Newnan GA
 917   3.05 Delores Cartright, Graniteville SC
 918   3.05 Christine Gasperini, Evans GA
 919   3.05 Carol Armstrong, Mount Holly NC
 920   3.04 Susan Bowness, Pinehurst NC
 921   3.04 Lorraine Holub, Hilton Head SC
 922   3.04 Linda Smith, Anderson SC
 923   3.04 Harriet McCollum, Pinehurst NC
 924   3.03 Carol Curcuru, Sanibel FL
 925   3.02 Lisa Pharr, Charlotte NC
 926   3.02 Catherine Hunter, Charlotte NC
 927   3.02 Babs Richard, Charlotte NC
 928   3.01 Ronald Matamoros, Bermuda Run NC
 929   3.01 Marsha Johnson, Orlando FL
 930   3.01 Lynn Long, Orlando FL
 931   3.01 Dorothy Swimmer, Hilton Head SC
 932   3.01 Bansi Shah, Winston Salem NC
 933   2.98 Sally Cameron, Thomson GA
 934   2.98 Carol Camino, Augusta GA
 935   2.96 M Melnick, Hilton Head SC
 936   2.96 E Melnick, Hilton Head SC
 937   2.92 Michael Walmsley, Indian Land SC
 938   2.92 Jean Walmsley, Indian Land SC
 939   2.91 Kiyosi Isihara, Raleigh NC
 940   2.91 Judy Walker, Charlotte NC
 941   2.91 Jane Hughes, Asheville NC
 942   2.91 Eileen McGinity, Raleigh NC
 943   2.91 Croft Lane, Charleston SC
 944   2.89 Susan Durham, Asheville NC
 945   2.88 Nancy Colter, Dublin GA
 946   2.87 Mary Anne Larson, Mooresville NC
 947   2.87 Barbara Kwaiser, Mooresville NC
 948   2.86 Mial Woodard, Morehead City NC
 949   2.86 Debbie Morris, Raleigh NC
 950   2.86 Barbara Kelley, Raleigh NC
 951   2.86 Adria Ward Walker, Raleigh NC
 952   2.85 Leila Shannon, Chester SC
 953   2.85 Constance McKeown, Rock Hill SC
 954   2.83 Rebecca Fewell, Davidson NC
 955   2.83 Kevin Kelley, Denver NC
 956   2.83 Deepak Kapadia, Huntersville NC
 957   2.82 Richard Brisbin, Salisbury NC
 958   2.75 Claudia McDonald, Williamsburg VA
 959   2.75 Barbara Whiting, Williamsburg VA
 960   2.74 John Russell, N Barrington IL
 961   2.74 Jean Salisbury, Charlotte NC
 962   2.74 Charles Meyers, Hillsborough NC
 963   2.74 Barry Buehler, Hillsborough NC
 964   2.71 Susan Nading, Birmingham AL
 965   2.71 Kim McEver, Atlanta GA
 966   2.71 Bob McEver, Atlanta GA
 967   2.71 Alex Nading, Birmingham AL
 968   2.70 Wayne Sykes, Greensboro NC
 969   2.70 Richard Peffer, Greensboro NC
 970   2.70 Lillian Mazza, Raleigh NC
 971   2.70 Lena Hoomani, Hermosa Beach CA
 972   2.68 Randolph Duffy, Lancaster SC
 973   2.68 Charles Loring, Charlotte NC
 974   2.65 Jo Wright, Winston Salem NC
 975   2.65 Janet Case, Charlotte NC
 976   2.65 Glenda Sapp, Winston Salem NC
 977   2.64 Alice Jones, Fort Mill SC
 978   2.62 Jean Hill, Salisbury NC
 979   2.61 Robert Dolan, Etowah NC
 980   2.61 Linda Dolan, Etowah NC
 981   2.59 Karen Faulkenberry, Camden SC
 982   2.59 Helen Young, Camden SC
 983   2.54 Zachary Brescoll, Charlotte NC
 984   2.54 Patty Norman, Charlotte NC
 985   2.54 Jenkins Trotter, Charlotte NC
 986   2.54 Fern Albracht, Salisbury NC
 987   2.52 Truma Polin, N Charleston SC
 988   2.52 Rudolf Wiegand Jr, York SC
 989   2.52 Carolyn Franklin, Clover SC
 990   2.51 Judy Lea Weber, Fullerton CA
 991   2.49 Paul Beebe, Fairview NC
 992   2.49 Kay Beebe, Fairview NC
 993   2.49 Dorrie Hasty, Hickory NC
 994   2.49 Bill Hasty, Hickory NC
 995   2.48 Sue McKinley, Atlanta GA
 996   2.48 Ruth Schaefer, Atlanta GA
 997   2.48 Louise Berzack, Atlanta GA
 998   2.48 Lorraine Watkins, Atlanta GA
 999   2.48 Chuck Caputo, Mooresville NC
1000   2.48 Anastasia Tsavaris, St Petersburg FL
1001   2.47 Philip Haggerty, Aiken SC
1002   2.47 Kathy Thomas, Charlotte NC
1003   2.47 Elizabeth King, Wilmington NC
1004   2.47 Catherine Halligan, Wilmington NC
1005   2.47 Carol Haggerty, Aiken SC
1006   2.45 Felix Curcuru, Sanibel FL
1007   2.44 Karen Hansell, Columbia SC
1008   2.41 John Dunn, Charlotte NC
1009   2.40 Kathleen Parkins, Vienna VA
1010   2.39 D Pierce, Parkersburg WV
1011   2.37 Anne McKiernan, Winston Salem NC
1012   2.37 Ann Paschold, Lewisville NC
1013   2.35 Elise Menaker, Charlotte NC
1014   2.32 Jeannie Dolson, Kiawah Island SC
1015   2.29 Dan Griggs, Big Canoe GA
1016   2.28 Lindsey Weinger, Delray Beach FL
1017   2.28 Craig Miller, Fort Mill SC
1018   2.28 Cathy Miller, Fort Mill SC
1019   2.28 Carolyn Lewis, Louisville KY
1020   2.24 Paul Donovan, Charlotte NC
1021   2.24 Carmen Taborga, Charlotte NC
1022   2.23 Roy Kuhn, Hendersonville NC
1023   2.23 Mary Ann Kuhn, Hendersonville NC
1024   2.21 Kathy Argenbright, Atlanta GA
1025   2.21 Jane Ghegan, Atlanta GA
1026   2.19 Frank Hall, Greensboro NC
1027   2.19 Colleen McMahon, Charlotte NC
1028   2.17 Ruth Carson, Boynton Beach FL
1029   2.17 Marjorie Redding, Charlotte NC
1030   2.16 Randall Lemly, Charlotte NC
1031   2.16 Lynn Stewart, Gastonia NC
1032   2.13 Susan Defoe, Beaufort SC
1033   2.13 Lora Quincy, Beaufort SC
1034   2.11 William Freund, Indian Land SC
1035   2.11 Sara Tuohy, Jefferson GA
1036   2.11 Ross Andresen, Charlotte NC
1037   2.11 Patricia Bumgarner, Mc Grady NC
1038   2.11 Marion Tesler, Gainesville GA
1039   2.11 Julia Drayton, Charleston SC
1040   2.11 Jim Peppers, Hickory NC
1041   2.11 Bonnie Freund, Indian Land SC
1042   2.11 Barbara Johnson, Hilton Head SC
1043   2.11 Ann Pait, Raleigh NC
1044   2.11 Amy Waring, Charleston SC
1045   2.10 Tarokh Taefi, Atlanta GA
1046   2.10 Raelene Kirkbride, Rock Hill SC
1047   2.10 Millice Ellerbe, Charlotte NC
1048   2.10 Jessie Jones, Charlotte NC
1049   2.10 Carol Savage, Rock Hill SC
1050   2.05 Shannon Brown, Charlotte NC
1051   2.03 William Seymour, Charlotte NC
1052   2.03 Ronald Caudle, Salisbury NC
1053   2.03 Missy Anderson, Charlotte NC
1054   2.03 Jean Seymour, Charlotte NC
1055   2.03 Anne Thrift, Charlotte NC
1056   2.01 Sandra Perkins, Aiken SC
1057   2.01 Bonnie Fabian, Aiken SC
1058   2.00 Rick Deyerle, Glen Allen VA
1059   2.00 Dorothy Costa, Knoxville TN
1060   2.00 Cathy Youmans, Knoxville TN
1061   1.98 Stefanie Scott, Little Elm TX
1062   1.97 Ann Murry, Charlotte NC
1063   1.94 Sarah Raynor, Winston Salem NC
1064   1.94 Anna Mickiewicz, Kiawah Island SC
1065   1.93 John Barnard, Timberlake NC
1066   1.93 Gerry Belton, Danville VA
1067   1.93 Ellen Davis, Danville VA
1068   1.93 Charlotte Barnard, Timberlake NC
1069   1.90 Mary Vickers, Apex NC
1070   1.90 Kay Lantrip, Asheville NC
1071   1.90 Jane Headland, Flat Rock NC
1072   1.90 Jaime Villanueva, Greer SC
1073   1.89 Robert Davis, Asheville NC
1074   1.89 Rich Levy, Fairview NC
1075   1.89 Angela Letourneau, Indian Land SC
1076   1.88 Penny Dabal, Chapel Hill NC
1077   1.88 Nancy Benedict, Burlington NC
1078   1.88 Marshall Robinson, Charleston SC
1079   1.87 Rebecca Elderkin, Charlotte NC
1080   1.84 Kevin Halstead, Matthews NC
1081   1.83 Ina Young, Pinehurst NC
1082   1.83 Charles Young Jr, Pinehurst NC
1083   1.83 Caroline Myers, Charlotte NC
1084   1.81 Sherron Herdtner, Leland NC
1085   1.81 Cynthia Hinshaw, Raleigh NC
1086   1.79 Lisa Neely, Charlotte NC
1087   1.79 Katie Cox, Charlotte NC
1088   1.78 Nancy Melvin, Matthews NC
1089   1.77 Patsy Reames, Charlotte NC
1090   1.77 Holly Campbell, Stevensville MT
1091   1.70 William Baker, Spartanburg SC
1092   1.68 Margaret Dorton, Concord NC
1093   1.67 Sue Jackson, Atlanta GA
1094   1.67 Barbara Gotsch, Roswell GA
1095   1.66 Dorothy Chertok, Concord NC
1096   1.64 Tad Lowdermilk, Winston Salem NC
1097   1.64 Ellen Lowdermilk, Winston Salem NC
1098   1.63 Mary Dickson, Charlotte NC
1099   1.63 John Rusher III, Vero Beach FL
1100   1.63 Elaine St Anne, Charlotte NC
1101   1.63 Anne Bell, Vero Beach FL
1102   1.61 Kaye Lamb, Matthews NC
1103   1.61 Helen Rouleau, Matthews NC
1104   1.61 Ellen Milano, Charlotte NC
1105   1.58 Becky Efird, Charlotte NC
1106   1.56 Linda Kee Hawfield, Charlotte NC
1107   1.56 Kathryn Bauknight, Charlotte NC
1108   1.55 Sam Hull, Lake Forest IL
1109   1.55 Mariee Walton, Cary NC
1110   1.55 Leslie Blair, Raleigh NC
1111   1.55 Barbara Hull, Lake Forest IL
1112   1.53 Mary Alice Yarbrough, Greenville NC
1113   1.53 Barbara Thomson, Winterville NC
1114   1.52 Ellen Apte, Charlotte NC
1115   1.50 Richard Chase, Fort Mill SC
1116   1.50 Peter Pawlak, Atlanta GA
1117   1.50 Peggy Young, Charlotte NC
1118   1.50 Mary Pawlak, Atlanta GA
1119   1.50 James Talbot, Charlotte NC
1120   1.49 Thomas Haygarth, Waterloo ON
1121   1.48 Patricia Herrick, Dunwoody GA
1122   1.48 Nancy Smith, Monroe GA
1123   1.47 Michelle Rose, Newnan GA
1124   1.47 Marvin Liesman, Charlotte NC
1125   1.47 Bill Kouri, Charlotte NC
1126   1.47 Alan Rose, Newnan GA
1127   1.45 Anne Neal, Charlotte NC
1128   1.44 Virginia Sands, Reidsville NC
1129   1.44 Cynthia Teague, Reidsville NC
1130   1.44 Betsy Gefaell, Charlotte NC
1131   1.43 Richard Mortara, Charlotte NC
1132   1.43 Mary Hinkle, Reidsville NC
1133   1.43 Judy Gilliam, Reidsville NC
1134   1.39 Sarah Morrison, Concord NC
1135   1.39 Ellen Tobin, Charlotte NC
1136   1.38 Martha Cotter, Lenoir City TN
1137   1.38 Leonard Cotter, Lenoir City TN
1138   1.38 Gaither Deaton, Charlotte NC
1139   1.38 Evalynn Hyra, Tryon NC
1140   1.38 Charles Reals, Inman SC
1141   1.37 Johanna Timberlake, Hampstead NC
1142   1.37 Glenna Keller, Wilmington NC
1143   1.37 Gail Sunder, Wilmington NC
1144   1.37 Barbara Parker, Wilmington NC
1145   1.36 Clay Hall, Vestavia AL
1146   1.35 Vinie Walters, Charlotte NC
1147   1.35 Sandra Kroovand, Winston Salem NC
1148   1.35 Katy Boles, Winston Salem NC
1149   1.33 Sue Schoonderwoerd, Newport NC
1150   1.33 Nancy Hensgen, Raleigh NC
1151   1.33 Elizabeth Pierce, High Point NC
1152   1.33 Donald Bosken, Thomasville NC
1153   1.32 Judy Ranson, Charlotte NC
1154   1.31 Lynn Drake, Charlotte NC
1155   1.31 Joann Lee, Fort Wayne IN
1156   1.28 Catharine Gilmour, Bonita Springs FL
1157   1.27 Malti Mehta, Charlotte NC
1158   1.27 Arvind Desai, Matthews NC
1159   1.26 Suzy Weisman, Columbia SC
1160   1.24 Donna Nevers, Moneta VA
1161   1.22 George Brown, Colfax NC
1162   1.22 Gaye Brown, Colfax NC
1163   1.21 Kathryn Larsen, Murrells Inlet SC
1164   1.21 Brenda Coolong, Pawleys Island SC
1165   1.20 Barbara Mayor, Holland OH
1166   1.19 Linde Mullis, Charlotte NC
1167   1.19 Judy Dubose, Charlotte NC
1168   1.18 Sandra Browning, Charlotte NC
1169   1.18 Peggy Adams, Charlotte NC
1170   1.17 Wendy Wilson, Charlotte NC
1171   1.17 Suzanne Lowry, Matthews NC
1172   1.17 Geraldine McAlister, Charlotte NC
1173   1.16 Katie Barber, Mount Pleasant SC
1174   1.16 Chris Glasgow, Charlotte NC
1175   1.15 Judy Marani, Atlanta GA
1176   1.15 Barbara Myers, Atlanta GA
1177   1.12 Joe Anne Cole, Charlotte NC
1178   1.12 Joanna Roberts, Charlotte NC
1179   1.12 Dan Kiurski, Cornelius NC
1180   1.11 Shirley Stubbs, Cumming GA
1181   1.11 Fay Smith, Alpharetta GA
1182   1.09 Laura Ross, Cornelius NC
1183   1.09 Hope Ellis, Beachwood OH
1184   1.09 Barbara Cunliffe, Bentleyville OH
1185   1.08 Veronica Tri, Charlotte NC
1186   1.07 William Bendert, Mooresville NC
1187   1.07 Ed Wrobel, Burlington ON
1188   1.07 Deryck Wynter, Charlotte NC
1189   1.07 Clifford Roemer, Charlotte NC
1190   1.07 Beverly Wrobel, Burlington ON
1191   1.05 Tammy Moll, Raleigh NC
1192   1.05 R Dee McDonald, Lavonia GA
1193   1.05 Margaret Smith, Charlotte NC
1194   1.05 Linda Maloney, Charlotte NC
1195   1.05 Judy McDonald, Lavonia GA
1196   1.05 Denise Hoffman, Chapel Hill NC
1197   1.03 Sandi Dover, Asheville NC
1198   1.03 Jean Selman, Asheville NC
1199   1.02 Bill Williams, Harrisburg NC
1200   1.00 Frannie Martin, Charlotte NC
1201   1.00 Fay Grasty, Charlotte NC
1202   0.98 Sandra Gray, Charlotte NC
1203   0.98 Judith Gaines, Charlotte NC
1204   0.98 Hillary McDonald, Columbia SC
1205   0.98 Beth Donelan, Columbia SC
1206   0.97 Stephanie Dozier, Hickory NC
1207   0.97 Jo Elyn Hannah, Morganton NC
1208   0.96 Carolyn Eschenbach, Roebuck SC
1209   0.96 Anita Cathcart, Spartanburg SC
1210   0.94 Mary Scholl, Charlotte NC
1211   0.93 Rebecca Sippe, Charlotte NC
1212   0.93 Mozelle Griffith, Charlotte NC
1213   0.92 Mark Klein, Asheville NC
1214   0.90 Ethel Butler, Fort Mill SC
1215   0.89 Jeremy Lewis, Lexington NC
1216   0.86 Roger Zoeller, Charlotte NC
1217   0.86 Manouche Ragsdale, Charlotte NC
1218   0.85 Missy Kuykendall, Davidson NC
1219   0.85 Elizabeth Quinn, Davidson NC
1220   0.82 Bruce Bedient, Ponte Vedra FL
1221   0.78 Robert McTyre, Bonaire GA
1222   0.76 Mary Anne Lindsey, Fort Mill SC
1223   0.76 Eleanor Crowe, Charlotte NC
1224   0.74 Jeanne Brannon, Charlotte NC
1225   0.74 Donna Huddleston, Charlotte NC
1226   0.70 Patricia Gatlin, Charlotte NC
1227   0.70 James Kirby, Hoschton GA
1228   0.70 Eric Sonenblum, Hoschton GA
1229   0.67 Jean Dunne, Charlotte NC
1230   0.66 Susan Violette, Mooresville NC
1231   0.66 Shantaram Kashyap, Charlotte NC
1232   0.66 Lakshmi Kashyap, Charlotte NC
1233   0.66 Jim Few, Mooresville NC
1234   0.64 Ann Brookshire, Charlotte NC
1235   0.64 Alice Gallagher, Charlotte NC
1236   0.63 Marilyn Kroll, Charlotte NC
1237   0.63 Marianne Walcott, Matthews NC
1238   0.62 Leroy Deabler, Concord NC
1239   0.62 Julie McNamara, Concord NC
1240   0.62 Glenn Ryburn, The Villages FL
1241   0.62 Dot Sykes, Cornelius NC
1242   0.62 Barbara Ryburn, The Villages FL
1243   0.61 Sally McElwee, Charlotte NC
1244   0.60 Rebecca Creekmore, Lexington NC
1245   0.60 Mark Helikson, Charlotte NC
1246   0.60 Lee Monks, Monroe NC
1247   0.59 Barry Bridges, Concord NC
1248   0.59 Anne Guarino, Matthews NC
1249   0.59 Angela Bridges, Concord NC
1250   0.58 Edward Barra, Huntersville NC
1251   0.57 Sally Davis, Morehead City NC
1252   0.57 Lois Burdette, Greensboro NC
1253   0.57 Joe Walden, Charlotte NC
1254   0.56 Julia Bing, Charlotte NC
1255   0.56 Judy Bryson, Charlotte NC
1256   0.54 Toni Evans, Charlotte NC
1257   0.54 Geraldine Anastasio, Charlotte NC
1258   0.51 Parker Thomas, Jr, Charlotte NC
1259   0.50 Jodianne Johnson, Charlotte NC
1260   0.48 Pamela Schooler, Raleigh NC
1261   0.48 Ellen Fligel, Charlotte NC
1262   0.48 Darryl Shelton, Virginia Beach VA
1263   0.48 Aileen Polk, Charlotte NC
1264   0.46 Lori Paton, Charlotte NC
1265   0.46 Kathleen Legrow, Charlotte NC
1266   0.45 Virginia Charlton, Hickory NC
1267   0.44 Joanne Sahlie, Charlotte NC
1268   0.43 Suyan Liu, Charlotte NC
1269   0.42 Peter Schild Sr, Charlotte NC
1270   0.42 Maryann Mortimer, Matthews NC
1271   0.42 Carl Raby, Charlotte NC
1272   0.38 Julie Malone, Charlotte NC
1273   0.38 Dorothy McElwee, Chapel Hill NC
1274   0.38 Deborah Hoffman, Gaston SC
1275   0.38 Deborah Dean, Charlotte NC
1276   0.35 Bruce Connors, Pinehurst NC
1277   0.35 Anne Brechtelsbauer, Pinehurst NC
1278   0.32 Katherine Garner, Charlotte NC
1279   0.32 Joseph Hicks, Hendersonville NC
1280   0.32 Catherine Edwards, Charlotte NC
1281   0.29 Wenona Van Winkle, Charlotte NC
1282   0.29 Dale Yaged, Charlotte NC
1283   0.28 David Letourneau, Indian Land SC
1284   0.25 Sandra Irby, Durham NC
1285   0.25 Michael Schlessinger, Chapel Hill NC
1286   0.19 Robert Seymour, Charlotte NC
1287   0.19 Mary Greig, Charlotte NC
1288   0.19 John Goodman, Charlotte NC
1289   0.19 Eileen Woodward, Charlotte NC
1290   0.19 Allen Woodward, Charlotte NC