Thursday Eve Open Pairs
- 13.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.31 |
Laurie Berlin - Mel Colchamiro; Garden City DBC | 64.77%
| 3.23 |
Kenneth Gittelson - Kenneth Davidoff; Garden City DBC | 63.07%
| 2.42 |
Charles Bilich - Norman Trabulus; Garden City DBC | 60.42%
| 1.82 |
Judy Frenkel Nemes - Erica Stempler; Garden City DBC | 60.04%
| 1.36 |
Karl De Shrage - Jack Harris; Garden City DBC | 59.85%
| 1.38 |
Paul Pirro - Abby Frankel; Garden City DBC | 56.63%
| 0.69 |
Janine Buss - Erika Silver; Garden City DBC | 51.89%
| 1.04 |
Sharon Melville - Milton Alschuler; Garden City DBC | 49.81%
| 0.78 |
Arlene Dausch - Suzanne Wallace; Garden City DBC | 47.35%
| |
---|
Thursday Eve < 5 Tables
- 4.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.81 |
Susan Ghee - John Floto; Smithtown Bridge Club | 62.70%
| 2.11 |
William Treanor - Richard Holroyd; Smithtown Bridge Club | 57.94%
| 1.58 |
Russell Samuel - Ljudmila Kamenova; Smithtown Bridge Club | 57.64%
| 1.19 |
Debra Thaw - Walter Kohlhoff; Smithtown Bridge Club | 53.17%
| |
---|
Thursday Eve Open Pairs
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Laurie Berlin - Mel Colchamiro; Garden City DBC | 64.77%
| 1.51 | Judy Frenkel Nemes - Erica Stempler; Garden City DBC | 60.04%
| 1.08 | Paul Pirro - Abby Frankel; Garden City DBC | 56.63%
| 0.76 | Lillian Weissman - Carl Gueli; Garden City DBC | 54.36%
| 0.43 | Richard Baumer - Michael Krevor; Garden City DBC | 52.08%
| 0.52 | Janine Buss - Erika Silver; Garden City DBC | 51.89%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Kenneth Gittelson - Kenneth Davidoff; Garden City DBC | 63.07%
| 1.51 | Charles Bilich - Norman Trabulus; Garden City DBC | 60.42%
| 1.08 | Karl De Shrage - Jack Harris; Garden City DBC | 59.85%
| 0.76 | Elaine De Shrage - Jack Price; Garden City DBC | 53.60%
| 0.43 | Bonnie Salkind - Diana Schuld; Garden City DBC | 52.65%
| 0.58 | Harold Moshel - Art Kaplan; Garden City DBC | 50.76%
| 0.79 | Sharon Melville - Milton Alschuler; Garden City DBC | 49.81%
| 0.55 | Arlene Dausch - Suzanne Wallace; Garden City DBC | 47.35%
| |
---|
Thursday Eve < 5 Tables
| Section DD
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Susan Ghee - John Floto; Smithtown Bridge Club | 62.70%
| 1.25 | William Treanor - Richard Holroyd; Smithtown Bridge Club | 57.94%
| 0.89 | Russell Samuel - Ljudmila Kamenova; Smithtown Bridge Club | 57.64%
| 0.62 | Debra Thaw - Walter Kohlhoff; Smithtown Bridge Club | 53.17%
| |
---|