Friday Aft Open Pairs
- 82.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 14.76 |
John Leonard - Michael Young; White Rose Bridge Club | 67.04%
| 11.07 |
Elio Grissani - Jack Mendelsohn; Yorktown Bridge Club | 66.86%
| 8.30 |
Gail Bell - Harriet Kleiman; Shore Bridge Club | 64.58%
| 6.23 |
John Swanson - Selena Swanson; Chambersburg DBC | 64.00%
| 4.67 |
Suellen Poland - Rhona Tabor; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 63.64%
| 3.50 |
Elaine Rowe - David Tyson; Chambersburg DBC | 62.50%
| 6.49 |
Ann Phillips - Irvin Eberlin; Greater Towson BC | 61.67%
| 4.87 |
Ed Kung - Janet Johnson; Raffles For Bridge | 61.43%
| 1.64 |
Buddy Hano - Joann Hano; White Rose Bridge Club | 61.11%
| 3.65 |
Robert Veidt - Nancy McGinnis; Bel Air Bridge Club | 60.88%
| 1.52 |
Marilyn Goldwater - Edward Goldwater; Bridge Alert | 60.65%
| 1.52 |
Elaine Clair - Tony Zacchei; Bridge Alert | 60.65%
| 2.74 |
William Anderson - John Powell; Bel Air Bridge Club | 60.58%
| 2.06 |
Harold Weiner - Michael Belman; Shore Bridge Club | 60.42%
| 3.19 |
Bruce Rubin - Lydia Rubin; Yorktown Bridge Club | 60.23%
| 1.58 |
Ruth Frank - Paul Frank; Yorktown Bridge Club | 60.04%
| 1.50 |
Allan Farber - Joan Rothschild; Greater Towson BC | 60.00%
| 1.58 |
Marilyn Weintraub - Loretta Rosnov; Yorktown Bridge Club | 59.85%
| 2.39 |
Charmian Muller - Dawn Reznik; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 58.71%
| 0.79 |
Joan Bernstein - Cecile Stern; Yorktown Bridge Club | 57.20%
| 1.79 |
Allan Gold - James Masterson; Yorktown Bridge Club | 55.11%
| 1.35 |
Larry Owens - Michael O'Malley; Bel Air Bridge Club | 55.05%
| 1.01 |
Shirlee Nystrom - Tom Nystrom; Bel Air Bridge Club | 54.33%
| 0.94 |
Patricia Vandrey - Flora Bradley; Bel Air Bridge Club | 53.13%
| |
---|
Friday Aft Mentor Pairs
- 5.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.40 |
Patricia Ruddy - Helene Elko; Wyoming Valley DBC | 58.33%
| 1.80 |
Joe Kovach - James Post; Wyoming Valley DBC | 55.21%
| 1.35 |
Mary Daly - Fran Hofherr; Wyoming Valley DBC | 53.75%
| 1.01 |
Peggy O Keeffe - Beverly Bright; Wyoming Valley DBC | 53.13%
| |
---|
Friday Aft 0-1000 Pairs
- 14.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.58 |
Freddie Manekin - Barbara Weinstock; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 59.92%
| 1.94 |
Joanne Lapaglia - Caroline Ehrhardt; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 58.33%
| 1.45 |
Linda Himmelrich - Cecelia Eisenberg; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 57.30%
| 1.55 |
Anne Vaeth - Barbara Boglitsch; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 56.92%
| 1.16 |
Allan Hirsh - Shirley Belaga; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 56.42%
| 1.20 |
Joseph Evans - Herve Franceschi; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 55.95%
| 0.70 |
Mark Brenner - Anita Christman; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 54.86%
| 0.90 |
Harriet Kramer - Deborah Weiss; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 54.11%
| 0.68 |
Marlene Morrison - Gerald Cohen; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 53.53%
| 0.62 |
Linda Cotter - Beth Schilpp; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 53.15%
| |
---|
Fri Aft Invitational Prs
- 6.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.40 |
Sandra Ramsburg - Patricia Reilly; Llanerch Country Club | 65.88%
| 1.80 |
Sona Selverian - Carol McConaghy; Llanerch Country Club | 58.00%
| 1.35 |
Peg Shevlin - Norma Sullivan; Llanerch Country Club | 56.01%
| 1.01 |
Maureen Cottone - Mary Vitray; Llanerch Country Club | 54.76%
| |
---|
Friday Aft Open Pairs
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Gail Bell - Harriet Kleiman; Shore Bridge Club | 64.58%
| 1.44 | Elaine Glauser - Karen Sylvester; Shore Bridge Club | 57.87%
| 1.03 | Marianne Goff - Peggy Coe; Shore Bridge Club | 56.71%
| 0.98 | Stephen Horwitz - George Hudson; Shore Bridge Club | 54.17%
| 0.69 | Norma Daley - Marie Zweier; Shore Bridge Club | 52.78%
| 0.56 | Barbara Meade - Robert R Grant; Shore Bridge Club | 43.75%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Harold Weiner - Michael Belman; Shore Bridge Club | 60.42%
| 1.44 | Jerry Horn - Betty Scull; Shore Bridge Club | 59.72%
| 1.03 | Martin De Bruin - Layla Dalati; Shore Bridge Club | 56.51%
| 0.81 | Susan Rodack - Doris Grabel; Shore Bridge Club | 55.09%
| 0.57 | Tom Grabowski - Marie Grabowski; Shore Bridge Club | 55.09%
| 0.58 | Olga Christensen - Stan Weisfeld; Shore Bridge Club | 49.74%
| 0.41 | Mary Lou McCarthy - Jim Rachiele; Shore Bridge Club | 48.18%
| 0.66 | Jill Powell - Gail Ruth; Shore Bridge Club | 46.88%
| 0.46 | Marie Shafron - Kathy Kutschera; Shore Bridge Club | 45.83%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Ed Kung - Janet Johnson; Raffles For Bridge | 61.43%
| 1.51 | Burton Rosen - Arlyne Shockman; Raffles For Bridge | 57.92%
| 1.08 | Arnold Fisher - Joelyn Shilliday; Raffles For Bridge | 53.33%
| 0.77 | Wendy Dechadarevian - Joan Warren; Raffles For Bridge | 52.86%
| 0.56 | Cathy Strauss - Margot Lebovitz; Raffles For Bridge | 52.38%
| |
---|
Friday Aft Mentor Pairs
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | Patricia Ruddy - Helene Elko; Wyoming Valley DBC | 58.33%
| 0.84 | Joe Kovach - James Post; Wyoming Valley DBC | 55.21%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | Mary Daly - Fran Hofherr; Wyoming Valley DBC | 53.75%
| 0.84 | Larry Taren - Donald Hull; Wyoming Valley DBC | 51.25%
| |
---|
Friday Aft Open Pairs
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.52 | Marilyn Goldwater - Edward Goldwater; Bridge Alert | 60.65%
| 1.52 | Elaine Clair - Tony Zacchei; Bridge Alert | 60.65%
| 0.89 | Jeremiah Williams - Fred Enzler; Bridge Alert | 59.26%
| 0.85 | Ralph Collins - Nicholas Nazarenko; Bridge Alert | 48.61%
| 0.60 | Ruth Peskin - Frederick Holdsworth; Bridge Alert | 47.69%
| 0.56 | Claire Gilbert - Barbara Fox; Bridge Alert | 43.06%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Howard Halpern - Amy Ross; Bridge Alert | 56.25%
| 1.25 | Dennis O'Brien - Thomas O'Brien; Bridge Alert | 54.17%
| 0.89 | William Cohen - Michael Freedman; Bridge Alert | 52.55%
| 0.62 | Carole Witty - Donna Saffren; Bridge Alert | 50.93%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | John Leonard - Michael Young; White Rose Bridge Club | 67.04%
| 1.44 | Buddy Hano - Joann Hano; White Rose Bridge Club | 61.11%
| 1.03 | Jeff Jones - Marge Boner; White Rose Bridge Club | 54.44%
| 0.72 | Allen Insley - Peggy Thacker; White Rose Bridge Club | 54.07%
| 0.41 | Norma Bernstein - Doug Hoke; White Rose Bridge Club | 52.96%
| 0.70 | Norma Shuff - Cathy Brown; White Rose Bridge Club | 51.85%
| 0.49 | Barbara McDevitt - Lois Anderson; White Rose Bridge Club | 50.74%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Bruce Rubin - Lydia Rubin; Yorktown Bridge Club | 60.23%
| 1.58 | Marilyn Weintraub - Loretta Rosnov; Yorktown Bridge Club | 59.85%
| 1.13 | Bobbie Gomer - Arnold Selig; Yorktown Bridge Club | 59.47%
| 0.79 | Joan Bernstein - Cecile Stern; Yorktown Bridge Club | 57.20%
| 0.45 | Ferne Kleban - Susan Kestenbaum; Yorktown Bridge Club | 56.82%
| 0.43 | Larry Plotkin - David Leavitt; Yorktown Bridge Club | 52.08%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Elio Grissani - Jack Mendelsohn; Yorktown Bridge Club | 66.86%
| 1.58 | Ruth Frank - Paul Frank; Yorktown Bridge Club | 60.04%
| 1.13 | Stephen Becker - Carl Perchonock; Yorktown Bridge Club | 56.63%
| 0.94 | Allan Gold - James Masterson; Yorktown Bridge Club | 55.11%
| 0.67 | Edie McAlpin - Bernice Mendelsohn; Yorktown Bridge Club | 53.79%
| 0.53 | Andrew Cantor - Arthur Fields; Yorktown Bridge Club | 49.24%
| 0.27 | Alan Smith - Allan Schneirov; Yorktown Bridge Club | 48.86%
| |
---|
Section K North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Ann Phillips - Irvin Eberlin; Greater Towson BC | 61.67%
| 1.05 | Sarah Carey - Monica Kelly; Greater Towson BC | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section K East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Allan Farber - Joan Rothschild; Greater Towson BC | 60.00%
| 1.05 | Stran Funk - Toni Rosenblatt; Greater Towson BC | 53.33%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.41 | John Swanson - Selena Swanson; Chambersburg DBC | 64.00%
| 0.99 | Jeanne Maloney - Beulah Mellinger; Chambersburg DBC | 49.00%
| 0.60 | Tom Silverwood - Mary Katzmann; Chambersburg DBC | 48.50%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.41 | Elaine Rowe - David Tyson; Chambersburg DBC | 62.50%
| 0.99 | Harry Stutts - Eddie Conner; Chambersburg DBC | 57.00%
| 0.60 | Karen Gayman - Kathleen Gallagher; Chambersburg DBC | 48.00%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Suellen Poland - Rhona Tabor; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 63.64%
| 1.58 | Charmian Muller - Dawn Reznik; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 58.71%
| 1.13 | Tom Cogan - Morton Levin; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 58.52%
| 0.79 | Wes Goldberg - Ellen Mendelson; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 57.95%
| 0.45 | Arlene Gordon - Gregory Bright; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 57.77%
| 0.38 | Barbara Vinson - Nancy Kramer; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 51.89%
| 0.69 | Harriet Rosen - Myra Serpick; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 51.70%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.92 | Stuart Diener - Mary Jo Chiesa; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 57.20%
| 1.92 | Melissa Price - Richard Price; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 57.20%
| 1.22 | Mitchell Edelman - Michael Pearlman; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 57.01%
| 0.85 | Robert Mintz - Jim Maldeis; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 53.79%
| 0.61 | Robert Dewey - Joel Mashbaum; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 53.60%
| 0.43 | Betty Jean Himeles - Leo Zindler; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 51.14%
| |
---|
Friday Aft 0-1000 Pairs Friday Aft Session
| Section E North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.93 | Joanne Lapaglia - Caroline Ehrhardt; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 58.33%
| 0.70 | Mark Brenner - Anita Christman; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 54.86%
| 0.49 | Fred Groman - Bob Nelson; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 52.43%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.93 | Freddie Manekin - Barbara Weinstock; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 59.92%
| 0.65 | Joseph Evans - Herve Franceschi; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 55.95%
| 0.47 | Joni Bialzak - Catherine Stafford; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 52.78%
| 0.39 | Ann Kahan - Nathan Wolf; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 52.38%
| |
---|
Section F North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.88 | Linda Himmelrich - Cecelia Eisenberg; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 57.30%
| 0.75 | Anne Vaeth - Barbara Boglitsch; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 56.92%
| 0.53 | Allan Hirsh - Shirley Belaga; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 56.42%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.88 | Harriet Kramer - Deborah Weiss; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 54.11%
| 0.62 | Linda Cotter - Beth Schilpp; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 53.15%
| 0.44 | Nanette Greif - Joan Klein; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 52.11%
| |
---|
Friday Aft Open Pairs
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | William Anderson - John Powell; Bel Air Bridge Club | 60.58%
| 1.32 | Larry Owens - Michael O'Malley; Bel Air Bridge Club | 55.05%
| 0.80 | Shirlee Nystrom - Tom Nystrom; Bel Air Bridge Club | 54.33%
| 0.80 | Andris Strauss - Marie Burgess-Strauss; Bel Air Bridge Club | 54.33%
| 0.41 | Tina Andon - Ellen Thomas; Bel Air Bridge Club | 51.20%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Robert Veidt - Nancy McGinnis; Bel Air Bridge Club | 60.88%
| 1.32 | Clint Wilkinson - Vera Wardlaw; Bel Air Bridge Club | 54.81%
| 0.94 | Patricia Vandrey - Flora Bradley; Bel Air Bridge Club | 53.13%
| 0.66 | Jeffrey Lukas - Henry Wilson; Bel Air Bridge Club | 52.16%
| 0.56 | Carolyn McMorran - Esther Johnson; Bel Air Bridge Club | 49.28%
| 0.40 | Katherine Cook - Cindy Veidt; Bel Air Bridge Club | 48.80%
| |
---|
Fri Aft Invitational Prs
| Section L North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | Sandra Ramsburg - Patricia Reilly; Llanerch Country Club | 65.88%
| 0.84 | Sona Selverian - Carol McConaghy; Llanerch Country Club | 58.00%
| |
---|
Section L East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | Peg Shevlin - Norma Sullivan; Llanerch Country Club | 56.01%
| 0.84 | Maureen Cottone - Mary Vitray; Llanerch Country Club | 54.76%
| |
---|