Tuesday Aft Open Pairs
- 87.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 15.10 |
David Cohan - Harold Weiner; Shore Bridge Club | 72.14%
| 11.33 |
Robert Stile - Margaret Whipple; Camp Hill Bridge Club | 69.68%
| 8.49 |
Betty Scull - Tony Aukstikalnis; Shore Bridge Club | 67.79%
| 6.37 |
Irvin Eberlin - Robert Ihrie; Greater Towson BC | 66.17%
| 6.78 |
A Goldfarb - Sharon Segal; Raffles For Bridge | 66.07%
| 3.58 |
Jeremiah Williams - Alvin Pecarsky; Bridge Alert | 65.28%
| 5.09 |
Marlene Hill - Linda Goff; Shore Bridge Club | 63.80%
| 2.02 |
Elaine Clair - Robert Umfer; Bridge Alert | 62.73%
| 2.16 |
Deborah August - John Dickenson; Valley Forge Bridge Club | 62.50%
| 1.97 |
Jeff Jones - Michael Zeller; Bridge Boardroom | 62.50%
| 3.81 |
Tyrone Davis - Dorothy Thompson; Raffles For Bridge | 62.20%
| 2.16 |
Estelle Bogart - Amal Dasgupta; Valley Forge Bridge Club | 62.02%
| 2.86 |
Charles Goldman - Sharon Goldman; Shore Bridge Club | 61.81%
| 1.08 |
Dennis O'Brien - Nancy Kaercher; Bridge Alert | 61.11%
| 2.15 |
James Benson - Vernon Hester; Bridge Boardroom | 60.94%
| 1.88 |
H Philip Monyer - Richard Lyden; Camp Hill Bridge Club | 60.88%
| 1.69 |
Richard Baum - Wes Goldberg; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 59.82%
| 1.51 |
Jay Cohen - Don Smolen; Valley Forge Bridge Club | 59.13%
| 1.61 |
Toby Feld - Bernie Snyder; Shore Bridge Club | 59.03%
| 2.54 |
Michael Mendelson - Jacqueline Granite; Camp Hill Bridge Club | 58.33%
| 1.51 |
Andrew Rosenberg - George McConchie; Valley Forge Bridge Club | 58.33%
| 0.94 |
Lois Kittredge - Sheryl Kessler; Shore Bridge Club | 57.87%
| 1.18 |
Burton Rosen - Joan Steinberg; Raffles For Bridge | 57.44%
| 1.90 |
Ruth Miller - Sondra Osler; Camp Hill Bridge Club | 57.41%
| 1.16 |
Ernest Gore - Stephen Miller; Valley Forge Bridge Club | 57.37%
| 1.88 |
William Cohen - Michael Freedman; Bridge Alert | 57.18%
| 1.07 |
Sandy Hetelson - Rosalyn Begelman; Shore Bridge Club | 56.02%
| 1.32 |
Faylene Zdinak - Louis Scheffer; Camp Hill Bridge Club | 54.86%
| |
---|
Tuesday Aft 0-750 Pairs
- 21.5 Tables | MPs | 7 | 3 | 1 | Names | Score | 3.15 |
Margaret Sobolewski - Janice Leuenberger; Harrisburg Bridge Club | 72.22%
| 2.36 |
H Russell Hamm - Vici Hamm; Ami Bridge | 65.52%
| 1.77 |
Wanda Romano - Patricia Davis; Ami Bridge | 63.21%
| 1.33 |
Barbara Patterson - Jane Yarian; Ami Bridge | 62.76%
| 1.08 |
Carol Smith - Virginia Briggs; White Rose Bridge Club | 61.85%
| 0.75 |
Pat Lane - Monica Gallagher; Ami Bridge | 60.98%
| 1.08 |
Camille Goulazian - Judith Lee; Ami Bridge | 59.77%
| 0.41 |
Diana Turek-Gever - Harold Gever; Ami Bridge | 52.51%
| |
---|
Tuesday Aft < 5 Tables
- 4.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.81 |
David Meyer - Marlene Meyer; Jefferson Bridge Club | 59.72%
| 2.11 |
Karen Wessell - David Wessell; Jefferson Bridge Club | 58.33%
| 1.39 |
Stephen Mansour - Carole McCallum; Jefferson Bridge Club | 48.61%
| 1.39 |
Sara Eisner - Stephen Tillman; Jefferson Bridge Club | 48.61%
| |
---|
Tue Aft Invitational Prs
- 29.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.85 |
Helen Walker - Mary Emmett; Philadelphia Cricket Club | 71.43%
| 3.84 |
Susie ONeil - Marion Miller; Philadelphia Cricket Club | 63.99%
| 3.84 |
Alison Shoemaker - Deborah Crisfield; Philadelphia Cricket Club | 63.99%
| 2.47 |
Emelyn Kirkland - Leslie Marshall; Merion Cricket Club | 62.50%
| 2.55 |
Sharon Yonker - Ingrid Yonker; Aronimink Golf Club | 61.67%
| 1.91 |
Kathy Schlesinger - Ginger Sabia; Philadelphia Cricket Club | 60.71%
| 1.65 |
Melinda Justi - Nancy Groff; Merion Cricket Club | 59.23%
| 1.16 |
Jean Yarnall - Mimi Ingersoll; Merion Cricket Club | 58.04%
| 0.81 |
Cynthia Lalone - Avery Bissell; Philadelphia Cricket Club | 57.44%
| 0.61 |
Deirdre Laveran - Mary Miller; Merion Cricket Club | 57.14%
| |
---|
Tuesday Aft Open Pairs
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Frances Tobin - Robert Johnston; Raffles For Bridge | 58.63%
| 1.18 | Burton Rosen - Joan Steinberg; Raffles For Bridge | 57.44%
| 0.85 | Helen Miller - Linda Zelnick; Raffles For Bridge | 51.79%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | A Goldfarb - Sharon Segal; Raffles For Bridge | 66.07%
| 1.18 | Tyrone Davis - Dorothy Thompson; Raffles For Bridge | 62.20%
| 0.72 | Deborah Wolff-Levy - Gail Bell; Raffles For Bridge | 57.14%
| 0.72 | Elaine Weintraub - Joan Warren; Raffles For Bridge | 57.14%
| 0.56 | Rose Cooperman - Harriet Tarlow; Raffles For Bridge | 37.20%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | H Philip Monyer - Richard Lyden; Camp Hill Bridge Club | 60.88%
| 1.32 | Faylene Zdinak - Louis Scheffer; Camp Hill Bridge Club | 54.86%
| 0.94 | Ann Kranich - Barbara Goodman; Camp Hill Bridge Club | 53.24%
| 0.66 | Walter Gaige - Samuel Denisi; Camp Hill Bridge Club | 52.55%
| 0.41 | Kathleen Harter - Jeanne Lantzy; Camp Hill Bridge Club | 51.85%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Robert Stile - Margaret Whipple; Camp Hill Bridge Club | 69.68%
| 1.32 | Michael Mendelson - Jacqueline Granite; Camp Hill Bridge Club | 58.33%
| 0.94 | Ruth Miller - Sondra Osler; Camp Hill Bridge Club | 57.41%
| 0.66 | Sandra Greenfield - Frances Cohen; Camp Hill Bridge Club | 53.94%
| |
---|
Tuesday Aft 0-750 Pairs
| Section A North-South
MPs | 7 | 3 | 1 | Names | Score
| 1.08 | Camille Goulazian - Judith Lee; Ami Bridge | 59.77%
| 0.76 | Debbie Faigen - Judy Stier; Ami Bridge | 57.65%
| 0.54 | Jerry Epstein - Cathy Shotz; Ami Bridge | 52.37%
| 0.38 | Burton Mass - Jack Hoffrichter; Ami Bridge | 51.97%
| 0.22 | Fred Strohm - Lauren Dougherty; Ami Bridge | 49.77%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | 7 | 3 | 1 | Names | Score
| 1.08 | H Russell Hamm - Vici Hamm; Ami Bridge | 65.52%
| 0.76 | Wanda Romano - Patricia Davis; Ami Bridge | 63.21%
| 0.54 | Barbara Patterson - Jane Yarian; Ami Bridge | 62.76%
| 0.38 | Pat Lane - Monica Gallagher; Ami Bridge | 60.98%
| 0.25 | Diana Turek-Gever - Harold Gever; Ami Bridge | 52.51%
| |
---|
Tuesday Aft Open Pairs
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Jeremiah Williams - Alvin Pecarsky; Bridge Alert | 65.28%
| 1.32 | Elaine Clair - Robert Umfer; Bridge Alert | 62.73%
| 0.94 | Dennis O'Brien - Nancy Kaercher; Bridge Alert | 61.11%
| 1.04 | Barbara Gordon - Bonnie Bickman; Bridge Alert | 51.39%
| 0.73 | Gina Bresler - Hollis Rosenthal; Bridge Alert | 50.46%
| 0.52 | Sara Stoll - Peter Stoll; Bridge Alert | 47.22%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | William Cohen - Michael Freedman; Bridge Alert | 57.18%
| 1.32 | Myrna Shervin - Frederick Holdsworth; Bridge Alert | 54.40%
| 0.80 | Ralph Collins - Yacob(Jacob) Rubinstien; Bridge Alert | 53.24%
| 0.80 | Carol Klempner - Allen Anderson; Bridge Alert | 53.24%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Deborah August - John Dickenson; Valley Forge Bridge Club | 62.50%
| 1.51 | Andrew Rosenberg - George McConchie; Valley Forge Bridge Club | 58.33%
| 1.08 | Brigitte Smith - Charlotte Garber; Valley Forge Bridge Club | 54.17%
| 0.76 | Robert Grinwis - Virginia Haley; Valley Forge Bridge Club | 51.92%
| 0.45 | Edward Alcoff - Lisa Mita; Valley Forge Bridge Club | 51.12%
| 0.61 | Sheryl Richter - Evan Feist; Valley Forge Bridge Club | 48.72%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Estelle Bogart - Amal Dasgupta; Valley Forge Bridge Club | 62.02%
| 1.51 | Jay Cohen - Don Smolen; Valley Forge Bridge Club | 59.13%
| 1.16 | Ernest Gore - Stephen Miller; Valley Forge Bridge Club | 57.37%
| 0.81 | Brad Barry - David Amsterdam; Valley Forge Bridge Club | 56.89%
| 0.58 | John Strange - Caroline Hughes; Valley Forge Bridge Club | 54.81%
| 0.41 | Herman Schmit - Warren Deakins; Valley Forge Bridge Club | 54.17%
| 0.61 | Sandy Soss - Gail Sernoff; Valley Forge Bridge Club | 41.19%
| |
---|
Tuesday Aft 0-750 Pairs
| Section A
MPs | 7 | 3 | 1 | Names | Score
| 1.08 | Carol Smith - Virginia Briggs; White Rose Bridge Club | 61.85%
| 0.56 | John Bittinger - Charles Sourber; White Rose Bridge Club | 55.19%
| 0.56 | Audrey Evans - Jane Dietz; White Rose Bridge Club | 55.19%
| 0.56 | Kitty Miller - Nora Sartalis; White Rose Bridge Club | 55.19%
| 0.22 | Lorraine Hovis - Bernice Schreiber; White Rose Bridge Club | 53.33%
| 0.28 | Marge Boner - Judy Parsons; White Rose Bridge Club | 52.96%
| |
---|
Tuesday Aft Open Pairs
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Robert Miller - Jeremy Lynch; Harrisburg Bridge Club | 55.00%
| 1.64 | Jack Hund - Ricky Boyer; Harrisburg Bridge Club | 54.97%
| 1.17 | Deborah Hoveland - William Young; Harrisburg Bridge Club | 54.54%
| 0.82 | John Swanson - Selena Swanson; Harrisburg Bridge Club | 54.33%
| 0.70 | Pamela Murray - Marsha Nettles; Harrisburg Bridge Club | 54.12%
| 0.49 | Lucy Snyder - Franklin Abel; Harrisburg Bridge Club | 53.53%
| 0.28 | Joseph Eskin - David Eskin; Harrisburg Bridge Club | 50.91%
| |
---|
Tuesday Aft 0-750 Pairs
| Section B
MPs | 7 | 3 | 1 | Names | Score
| 0.89 | Margaret Sobolewski - Janice Leuenberger; Harrisburg Bridge Club | 72.22%
| 0.62 | Roseanne Hughes - Connie Schlak; Harrisburg Bridge Club | 51.39%
| 0.45 | Patricia Jacobs - Betsy Little; Harrisburg Bridge Club | 50.00%
| |
---|
Tuesday Aft Open Pairs
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Elaine Glauser - Doris Grabel; Shore Bridge Club | 56.92%
| 1.32 | Nancy Goldberg - Bonnie Katz; Shore Bridge Club | 53.42%
| 0.94 | Don Goldberg - Janet Sigman; Shore Bridge Club | 53.13%
| 0.66 | Mimi Lapat - Mary Lou Stephano; Shore Bridge Club | 52.23%
| 0.53 | Maxine Lippman - Phyllis Seltzer; Shore Bridge Club | 50.99%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Betty Scull - Tony Aukstikalnis; Shore Bridge Club | 67.79%
| 1.32 | Toni Edeiken - Susan Rodack; Shore Bridge Club | 55.62%
| 0.94 | Helen McCormick - Layla Dalati; Shore Bridge Club | 51.56%
| 0.66 | Ina Greenspan - Mark Eisenstein; Shore Bridge Club | 49.45%
| 0.41 | Bonnie Murphy - Linda Pizagno; Shore Bridge Club | 47.98%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Charles Goldman - Sharon Goldman; Shore Bridge Club | 61.81%
| 1.32 | Toby Feld - Bernie Snyder; Shore Bridge Club | 59.03%
| 0.94 | Sandy Hetelson - Rosalyn Begelman; Shore Bridge Club | 56.02%
| 0.66 | Ed Eckerson - Olga Christensen; Shore Bridge Club | 50.69%
| 0.49 | Anne Jacobs - Myrna Lipkin; Shore Bridge Club | 49.54%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | David Cohan - Harold Weiner; Shore Bridge Club | 72.14%
| 1.32 | Marlene Hill - Linda Goff; Shore Bridge Club | 63.80%
| 0.94 | Lois Kittredge - Sheryl Kessler; Shore Bridge Club | 57.87%
| 0.66 | Suzanne Payne - Carole Lieff; Shore Bridge Club | 54.17%
| 0.49 | Louis Greenberg - Donna Greenberg; Shore Bridge Club | 52.60%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Richard Baum - Wes Goldberg; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 59.82%
| 1.18 | Muriel Wasserman - Alma Bergman; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 55.95%
| 0.85 | Ellen Mendelson - Rhona Tabor; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 55.06%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Bruce Cheney - Edgar Bowers; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 56.85%
| 1.18 | Mary Jo Chiesa - Phyllis Felser; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 56.25%
| 0.85 | Linda Barron - Leslie Goldman; Bridge Club Of Baltimore | 55.36%
| |
---|
Section K North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Joanne Lapaglia - Caroline Ehrhardt; Greater Towson BC | 52.67%
| 1.05 | Stanley Schwartz - Merry Coplin; Greater Towson BC | 52.50%
| |
---|
Section K East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Irvin Eberlin - Robert Ihrie; Greater Towson BC | 66.17%
| 1.05 | Henry Wilson - Richard Nathanson; Greater Towson BC | 55.17%
| |
---|
Tuesday Aft < 5 Tables
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | David Meyer - Marlene Meyer; Jefferson Bridge Club | 59.72%
| 1.25 | Karen Wessell - David Wessell; Jefferson Bridge Club | 58.33%
| 0.76 | Stephen Mansour - Carole McCallum; Jefferson Bridge Club | 48.61%
| 0.76 | Sara Eisner - Stephen Tillman; Jefferson Bridge Club | 48.61%
| 0.56 | Christopher Stephens - Louisa Stephens; Jefferson Bridge Club | 47.92%
| |
---|
Tue Aft Invitational Prs
| Section F North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | Jennie Del Buono - Peg Gordon; Aronimink Golf Club | 58.33%
| 0.84 | D Penny Jones - Anita Richter; Aronimink Golf Club | 57.08%
| 0.49 | Nicholas DeMartini - Pat Mulhern; Aronimink Golf Club | 49.17%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.20 | Sharon Yonker - Ingrid Yonker; Aronimink Golf Club | 61.67%
| 0.84 | Fran Niemiec - Ann Sinatra; Aronimink Golf Club | 55.83%
| |
---|
Section M North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.65 | Melinda Justi - Nancy Groff; Merion Cricket Club | 59.23%
| 1.16 | Jean Yarnall - Mimi Ingersoll; Merion Cricket Club | 58.04%
| 0.83 | Sis Ziesing - Matilde Davidson; Merion Cricket Club | 57.44%
| 0.58 | Deirdre Laveran - Mary Miller; Merion Cricket Club | 57.14%
| 0.33 | Maureen Luke - Dianne Meyer; Merion Cricket Club | 55.65%
| |
---|
Section M East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.65 | Emelyn Kirkland - Leslie Marshall; Merion Cricket Club | 62.50%
| 1.16 | Anne Dearden - Kathrin Platt; Merion Cricket Club | 56.85%
| 0.83 | C Calabro - Herberta Ashburn; Merion Cricket Club | 55.65%
| 0.58 | Chris Berritin - Bette Peterson; Merion Cricket Club | 53.27%
| 0.33 | Debbie Jones - Demry Sibson; Merion Cricket Club | 50.60%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Helen Walker - Mary Emmett; Philadelphia Cricket Club | 71.43%
| 1.11 | Susie ONeil - Marion Miller; Philadelphia Cricket Club | 63.99%
| 0.79 | Barbara Moran - Emmy Subers; Philadelphia Cricket Club | 55.95%
| 0.55 | Jan Albert - Lisa Guyer; Philadelphia Cricket Club | 53.27%
| 0.36 | Dale Desmond - Dale Gress; Philadelphia Cricket Club | 51.19%
| 0.25 | Gwendolen Bryant - Leslie Tolles; Philadelphia Cricket Club | 48.51%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.58 | Alison Shoemaker - Deborah Crisfield; Philadelphia Cricket Club | 63.99%
| 1.11 | Kathy Schlesinger - Ginger Sabia; Philadelphia Cricket Club | 60.71%
| 0.79 | Cynthia Lalone - Avery Bissell; Philadelphia Cricket Club | 57.44%
| 0.55 | Maryann Thomas - Carol Ginty; Philadelphia Cricket Club | 54.46%
| 0.21 | Lee Van De Velde - Eleanor Lloyd; Philadelphia Cricket Club | 50.30%
| 0.21 | Ursula Schaufler - Margaret Packer; Philadelphia Cricket Club | 50.30%
| |
---|
Tuesday Aft Open Pairs
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Jeff Jones - Michael Zeller; Bridge Boardroom | 62.50%
| 1.38 | James Benson - Vernon Hester; Bridge Boardroom | 60.94%
| 0.99 | Edward Magee - Dave Dickson; Bridge Boardroom | 55.73%
| 0.69 | William Roeder - Gary Ronemus; Bridge Boardroom | 55.56%
| |
---|