John and Joan Cook Sectio

Nashua, NH
Aug 19-20, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Sat Morn 299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.84
1
1

William Levy - Heather Holman, Andover MA63.19%
1.38
2
2

Judith Leary, Nashua NH; Dorothy Schulte, Hudson NH56.94%
1.04
3
3

Joanne Field - Susan Martin, Peterborough NH56.25%

Saturday Open Pairs - 23.5 Tables / Based on 25 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
15.31
1


Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA65.04%
11.48
2


Xiaoqian Liu - Maxim Siline, Hudson MA63.77%
8.61
3


Carl Vancelette, Barrington NH; Stephen Bean, Nashua NH62.05%
6.46
4


Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Cecilla Borras, Waltham MA60.22%
5.73
5


Ronald Mak, Manchester NH; Laura Lipman, Bonita Springs FL58.41%
4.37
6


Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Victor King, Hartford CT57.41%
6.83
7
1
1
Eva Muir, Nashua NH; Jane Verdrager, Grantham NH55.88%
3.40
8


Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Joe Degaetano, Hampstead NH54.50%
5.12
9
2

John Cole, Laconia NH; Murray Scott, Raymond NH54.35%
3.84
10
3

Eric Throop, Framingham MA; Vikram Srimurthy, Brookline MA53.98%
2.92
4

Arthur Hartling, Hudson NH; Naresh Mehta, Shrewsbury MA53.88%
3.10
5
2
Jayson Rhuda, Middleton MA; Peggy Gibson, Lexington MA52.00%
1.95
6

Ivanie Yeo - Lon Sunshine, Merrimack NH51.45%
1.71
7

Marshall Thomas - Sarah Widhu, Nashua NH51.04%
2.34

3
Paul Durda - Saul Franklin, Needham MA50.94%
1.94

4
Alan Silver, Lexington MA; Lincoln Pinsky, Acton MA49.72%
1.66

5
John Zappala, Sarasota FL; Marilyn Ogden, Valley Forge PA49.41%

Sat Aft 299ers in Open - 2.5 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
1.71
1
Shen Duan - Meiyan Duan, Andover MA54.47%
1.28
2
Elma Vaidya, Nashua NH; Vishnu Eskew, Allston MA48.51%

Sunday Open Swiss Teams - 17 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.43
1


Joe Degaetano, Hampstead NH; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Lewis Gamerman, Randolph MA111.00
5.57
2


Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Victor King, Hartford CT; Maxim Siline - Xiaoqian Liu, Hudson MA100.00
4.18
3


Anton Tsypkin - Melody Bi, Ashland MA; Alan Watson, Lexington MA; Kevin O'Donnell, Lynnfield MA87.00
3.13
4


Daniel McGuire, Epsom NH; Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH; Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Joyce Pearson, Framingham MA84.00
2.48
5


Cecilla Borras, Waltham MA; Tom Macbeth, Westford MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA; Natalie Bassil, Boston MA82.00
2.82
1/2

Paul Levesque, Wilton NH; Thomas Ferentino, Windham NH; Vikram Srimurthy, Brookline MA; Eric Throop, Framingham MA71.00
2.82
1/2

Robert Eachus - Sarah Widhu - Marshall Thomas, Nashua NH; Lucy Hulse, Stoneham MA71.00
1.81
3

B L (Tink) Tysor - Nora Miller, Grantham NH; Richard Tracy, Sharon VT; Claire Gardner, Newport NH70.00
1.79

1
Ann Gruber, Woburn MA; Muggsie Rocco, Carlisle MA; Marne Wojtaszek, Chelmsford MA; Leonard Strang, Billerica MA47.00

 


Total masterpoints: 377.36 earned by 113 players.
Total attendance:   82 tables.

   1  22.74 Sheila Gabay, Newton MA
   2  17.05 Xiaoqian Liu, Hudson MA
   3  17.05 Maxim Siline, Hudson MA
   4  15.31 Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA
   5  10.83 Joe Degaetano, Hampstead NH
   6  10.83 Bill Irvine, Quincy MA
   7   9.94 Victor King, Hartford CT
   8   9.94 Karen McCallum, Exeter NH
   9   8.94 Natalie Bassil, Boston MA
  10   8.94 Cecilla Borras, Waltham MA
  11   8.61 Stephen Bean, Nashua NH
  12   8.61 Carl Vancelette, Barrington NH
  13   7.43 Lewis Gamerman, Randolph MA
  14   7.22 Jane Verdrager, Grantham NH
  15   7.22 Eva Muir, Nashua NH
  16   7.03 Ronald Mak, Manchester NH
  17   7.03 Laura Lipman, Bonita Springs FL
  18   6.66 Vikram Srimurthy, Brookline MA
  19   6.66 Eric Throop, Framingham MA
  20   6.29 Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH
  21   6.29 Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA
  22   5.12 Murray Scott, Raymond NH
  23   5.12 John Cole, Laconia NH
  24   4.53 Sarah Widhu, Nashua NH
  25   4.53 Marshall Thomas, Nashua NH
  26   4.35 Thomas Ferentino, Windham NH
  27   4.35 Paul Levesque, Wilton NH
  28   4.18 Melody Bi, Ashland MA
  29   4.18 Kevin O'Donnell, Lynnfield MA
  30   4.18 Anton Tsypkin, Ashland MA
  31   4.18 Alan Watson, Lexington MA
  32   3.35 Keith Kimball, Nashua NH
  33   3.35 Dick Majcher, Woburn MA
  34   3.13 Joyce Pearson, Framingham MA
  35   3.13 Daniel McGuire, Epsom NH
  36   3.10 Peggy Gibson, Lexington MA
  37   3.10 Jayson Rhuda, Middleton MA
  38   2.92 Naresh Mehta, Shrewsbury MA
  39   2.92 Arthur Hartling, Hudson NH
  40   2.82 Robert Eachus, Nashua NH
  41   2.82 Lucy Hulse, Stoneham MA
  42   2.48 Tom Macbeth, Westford MA
  43   2.48 Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA
  44   2.37 William Nason, Andover MA
  45   2.37 Barry Rogoff, Nashua NH
  46   2.34 Saul Franklin, Needham MA
  47   2.34 Paul Durda, Needham MA
  48   2.14 Ronald Briggs, Billerica MA
  49   1.95 Lon Sunshine, Merrimack NH
  50   1.95 Ivanie Yeo, Merrimack NH
  51   1.94 Lincoln Pinsky, Acton MA
  52   1.94 Alan Silver, Lexington MA
  53   1.84 William Levy, Andover MA
  54   1.84 Heather Holman, Andover MA
  55   1.81 Richard Tracy, Sharon VT
  56   1.81 Nora Miller, Grantham NH
  57   1.81 Claire Gardner, Newport NH
  58   1.81 B L (Tink) Tysor, Grantham NH
  59   1.79 Muggsie Rocco, Carlisle MA
  60   1.79 Marne Wojtaszek, Chelmsford MA
  61   1.79 Leonard Strang, Billerica MA
  62   1.79 Ann Gruber, Woburn MA
  63   1.74 Ellen Dilbert, Waltham MA
  64   1.74 Christopher Apitz, Waltham MA
  65   1.71 Shen Duan, Andover MA
  66   1.71 Meiyan Duan, Andover MA
  67   1.66 Marilyn Ogden, Valley Forge PA
  68   1.66 John Zappala, Sarasota FL
  69   1.62 Matt Muir, Nashua NH
  70   1.38 Judith Leary, Nashua NH
  71   1.38 Dorothy Schulte, Hudson NH
  72   1.30 Kay Watman, Londonderry NH
  73   1.30 Alice Bruist-Mak, Manchester NH
  74   1.28 Vishnu Eskew, Allston MA
  75   1.28 Elma Vaidya, Nashua NH
  76   1.17 Irene Bonner, Andover MA
  77   1.17 Haihong Li, Weston MA
  78   1.17 Frank Farrell, Methuen MA
  79   1.17 Don Liu, Lowell MA
  80   1.04 Susan Martin, Peterborough NH
  81   1.04 Joanne Field, Peterborough NH
  82   0.91 Paul Simon, Arlington MA
  83   0.91 Kathy Centorino, Chestnut Hill MA
  84   0.91 Janice Smola, Arlington MA
  85   0.90 Shekhar Sengupta, Marlborough MA
  86   0.90 Marie Sengupta, Marlborough MA
  87   0.78 Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA
  88   0.78 Rick Holcomb, Malden MA
  89   0.78 Mark Conner, Grantham NH
  90   0.78 Krystyna Ciesluk, Merrimack NH
  91   0.78 Harrison Luba, Lynnfield MA
  92   0.78 Dean Panagopoulos, Lynn MA
  93   0.78 Connie Chabot, Haverhill MA
  94   0.78 Bruce Downing, New London NH
  95   0.78 Barbara Murphy, Newton MA
  96   0.78 Anthony Keats, Framingham MA
  97   0.78 Allen Post, Andover MA
  98   0.78 Adi Chehna, Marlborough MA
  99   0.77 Phyllis Benoit, Bow NH
 100   0.77 Margaret Moore, Bedford NH
 101   0.65 Stuart Goff, Swanzey NH
 102   0.65 Gary Minnig, Pleasanton CA
 103   0.62 Stuart Whittle, Waltham MA
 104   0.62 Saul Agranoff, Waltham MA
 105   0.57 Steven Diamond, Shrewsbury MA
 106   0.57 Jori Grossack, Waban MA
 107   0.55 Linda Robinson, Arlington MA
 108   0.55 Eric Schwartz, Arlington MA
 109   0.54 Rob Russell, Middleton MA
 110   0.54 Christine Pettingell, Everett MA
 111   0.40 John Pieper, W  Chesterfield NH
 112   0.40 Anne McCune, Keene NH
 113   0.39 Wendy Zimman-Smith, Stoneham MA