Friday Aft Open Pairs
- 54.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 12.19 |
Mary Jane Marchand - John Armstrong; RADBC | 67.46%
| 9.14 |
Richard Fredette - Robert Shantz; RADBC | 66.67%
| 6.86 |
Rosalind Murray - Carol Landry; RADBC | 64.58%
| 5.14 |
Judy Parks - Dave Willis; Prince Of Wales | 63.10%
| 3.86 |
Tim Edwards-Davies - Bill Bowman; RADBC | 62.70%
| 3.04 |
Doug Roberts - Susan Totten; New Glasgow | 62.50%
| 2.17 |
Jean Claude Granger - David Jones; RADBC | 61.90%
| 1.78 |
Stan Tench - Peter Clark; Prince Of Wales | 61.38%
| 2.28 |
Glenn Torrie - Ray Rothenbury; Kingston | 61.13%
| 1.51 |
Jim McKellar - Greg McKellar; Kingston | 60.42%
| 1.97 |
WAYNE DAZE - Shawn Mahood; Arnprior | 60.42%
| 1.97 |
Walter Sandberg - ELEANOR SANDBERG; Arnprior | 59.72%
| 1.38 |
Allister Fraser - Audrey Forrest; New Glasgow | 59.26%
| 0.99 |
Ron O'Brien - Irene Szabla; New Glasgow | 57.81%
| 0.71 |
Charlie Fortune - Doug Walters; New Glasgow | 56.25%
| |
---|
Friday Aft Non-LM Pairs
- 4.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 1.31 |
Maureen Rush - Anne Herfst; Kingston | 62.50%
| 0.98 |
Hamish Taylor - Elaine McDougall; Kingston | 59.52%
| 0.74 |
Lynda Overgaard - June Leach; Kingston | 52.98%
| 0.65 |
Carl McCrosky - Diane Kennedy; Kingston | 50.00%
| 0.65 |
Inez McIntyre - Fran Siemonsen; Kingston | 50.00%
| |
---|
Friday Aft Open Pairs
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Richard Fredette - Robert Shantz; RADBC | 66.67%
| 1.25 | Jean Claude Granger - David Jones; RADBC | 61.90%
| 0.89 | Shirish Nanavati - Edward Hayes; RADBC | 56.25%
| 0.62 | Patricia Armstrong - Constance Allison; RADBC | 55.06%
| 0.59 | Max Krol - Sylvia Lin; RADBC | 48.51%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Sharon Crawford - Lisa Hebert; RADBC | 56.25%
| 1.25 | Inga Brodkin - Elliot Brodkin; RADBC | 55.36%
| 0.89 | William Hanes - Rubin Zweig; RADBC | 51.49%
| 0.62 | Diane Norak - Irene Simm; RADBC | 50.89%
| 0.59 | Gunther Schutzenmeier - Terry Landry; RADBC | 49.70%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Rosalind Murray - Carol Landry; RADBC | 64.58%
| 1.18 | Marius Cosma - Anda Cosma; RADBC | 54.17%
| 0.85 | Romain Jacques - Gilles Groleau; RADBC | 53.13%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Mary Jane Marchand - John Armstrong; RADBC | 67.46%
| 1.18 | Tim Edwards-Davies - Bill Bowman; RADBC | 62.70%
| 0.85 | J Mark Siegrist - Bert Curry; RADBC | 54.76%
| 0.55 | George de Witte - Hartmuth Kroll; RADBC | 42.46%
| |
---|
Section D North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Kevin Loughlin - Bert Winges; Kingston | 58.65%
| 1.51 | Edward O'Reilly - Marilyn Lindsay; Kingston | 58.01%
| 1.08 | Marlene Young - Kathryn J Wyborn; Kingston | 55.36%
| 0.76 | William Mitchell - Anne Sherlock; Kingston | 52.02%
| 0.54 | Riet Haaksman - Frances Szewczuk; Kingston | 50.16%
| 0.37 | Mary Seifred - Flo Berard; Kingston | 49.61%
| |
---|
Section D East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Glenn Torrie - Ray Rothenbury; Kingston | 61.13%
| 1.51 | Jim McKellar - Greg McKellar; Kingston | 60.42%
| 1.08 | Andree Desbarats - Ilona Ahrens; Kingston | 53.27%
| 0.76 | Tara Oberai - Gaylia Ohlman; Kingston | 52.72%
| 0.43 | Roderick Lindsay - Andre Duchesneau; Kingston | 52.18%
| 0.40 | Phyllis Wilson - Ron Wilson; Kingston | 50.07%
| |
---|
Friday Aft Non-LM Pairs Friday Aft Session
| Section C
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.84 | Maureen Rush - Anne Herfst; Kingston | 62.50%
| 0.59 | Hamish Taylor - Elaine McDougall; Kingston | 59.52%
| 0.42 | Lynda Overgaard - June Leach; Kingston | 52.98%
| 0.34 | Carl McCrosky - Diane Kennedy; Kingston | 50.00%
| 0.34 | Inez McIntyre - Fran Siemonsen; Kingston | 50.00%
| |
---|
Friday Aft Open Pairs
| Section E North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Walter Sandberg - ELEANOR SANDBERG; Arnprior | 59.72%
| 1.38 | Rick Dar;ing - Judy Darling; Arnprior | 58.33%
| 0.99 | Pat Spratt - Case Blaauw; Arnprior | 57.87%
| 0.75 | DAN BARAN - Lorna Hooper; Arnprior | 54.63%
| 0.54 | PHILLIPPA BARAN - NANCY CAVANAGH; Arnprior | 52.55%
| 0.64 | Pamela Deacon - RANDI HUUS; Arnprior | 48.15%
| 0.64 | PHYLLIS BRENNAN - Reg Gatenby; Arnprior | 48.15%
| |
---|
Section E East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | WAYNE DAZE - Shawn Mahood; Arnprior | 60.42%
| 1.38 | Larry Heide - Kathleen Sullivan; Arnprior | 56.71%
| 0.99 | ELAINE CALVERT - GEOFFREY CALVERT; Arnprior | 56.48%
| 0.80 | Carl Hendrickson - Joyce Saunders; Arnprior | 51.62%
| 0.54 | JEANNIE YAGMINAS - Eleanor Thompson; Arnprior | 51.62%
| 0.56 | Marian Murdock - IVA OELSNER; Arnprior | 50.69%
| 0.34 | SHEILA DUKE - Maureen Mccann; Arnprior | 45.83%
| 0.34 | Cam Ghent - Veronica Simon; Arnprior | 45.83%
| |
---|
Section F
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Doug Roberts - Susan Totten; New Glasgow | 62.50%
| 1.38 | Allister Fraser - Audrey Forrest; New Glasgow | 59.26%
| 0.99 | Ron O'Brien - Irene Szabla; New Glasgow | 57.81%
| 0.54 | Charlie Fortune - Doug Walters; New Glasgow | 56.25%
| 0.54 | Patricia Scammell - Herb Watters; New Glasgow | 56.25%
| |
---|
Section G North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Stan Tench - Peter Clark; Prince Of Wales | 61.38%
| 1.25 | Heather Peckett - Deborah Harper; Prince Of Wales | 58.99%
| 0.90 | Maxine Etkin - Mark Lacroix; Prince Of Wales | 54.50%
| 0.63 | Stuart McLeod - Eleanor Cavanagh; Prince Of Wales | 53.44%
| |
---|
Section G East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Judy Parks - Dave Willis; Prince Of Wales | 63.10%
| 1.25 | Kamal Rabbat - Hank Schriel; Prince Of Wales | 56.55%
| 0.89 | Henry Unglik - Lucas Seiler; Prince Of Wales | 53.87%
| 0.62 | Colin Brodie - Desmond Shaw; Prince Of Wales | 53.27%
| 0.79 | Julia Demerse - Patrick Demerse; Prince Of Wales | 52.68%
| 0.56 | Bob Smith - William Clarke; Prince Of Wales | 51.79%
| |
---|